Trident
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports

WASHINGTON AND LEE FIELD HOCKEY HONORS

NFHCA NATIONAL ACADEMIC TEAM

2006 - Nicole Allaband, Louise Bance, Alex Caritis, Melissa Dolan, Liz Garson, Caroline Habliston, Rebecca Hatchett, Stephanie Mansey, Laura Nugent, Tara Rubenstein, Amy Volkmann

2005 - Kat Allen; Louise Bance; Jane Beall; Melissa Dolan; Liz Garson; Courtney Harrison; Rebecca Hatchett; Kate Lester; Laura Nugent; Maggie Nugent; Amy Volkmann

2004 - Jane Beall; Kristen Brown; Katherine Garrett; Courtney Harrison; Rebecca Hatchett; Kate Lester; Kyle Meehan; Kitt Murphy; Maggie Nugent; Erin Rathbone; Amy Volkmann

2003 -Jane Beall; Kristen Brown; Courtney Harrison; Kate Lester; Kyle Meehan; Kitt Murphy; Erin Rathbone; Amy Volkmann

2002 - Jane Beall; Kristen Brown; Kathleen Gibson; Courtney Harrison; Katharine Lester; Kyle Meehan; Kitt Murphy; Joanna Slack

WOMEN'SFIELDHOCKEY.COM

2006 - Sallie Armstrong (All-Rookie Squad)

NFHCA ALL-SOUTH REGION

2006 - Kendall Korte (First Team); Kim Babbitt (Second Team)

2005 - S.B. Northen (Second Team)

2003 - Kelly Taffe (Second Team)

2002 - Kitt Murphy (Second Team)

VaSID ALL-STATE

2006 - Kendall Korte (First Team); Sallie Armstrong (Second Team); Rebecca Hatchett (Second Team)

2005 - Kendall Korte (First Team); S.B. Northen (First Team); Jane Beall (Second Team); Rebecca Hatchett (Second Team); Wendy Orrison (Coach of the Year)

2004 - Rebecca Hatchett (First Team); Jane Beall (Honorable Mention); Kitt Murphy (Honorable Mention)

2003 - Kelly Taffe (First Team); Kitt Murphy (Honorable Mention)

2002 - Kitt Murphy (Honorable Mention)

ALL-OLD DOMINION ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

2006 - Kendall Korte (Player of the Year); Sallie Armstrong (First Team); Kim Babbitt (Second Team); Rebecca Hatchett (Second Team); senior forward Amy Volkmann (Second Team); Tara Rubenstein (Honorable Mention)

2005
- Kendall Korte (First Team); S.B. Northen (First Team); Jane Beall (Second Team); Rebecca Hatchett (Second Team); Kim Babbitt (Honorable Mention); Kate Lester (Honorable Mention); Liz Garson (Rookie of the Year); Courtney Harrison (Scholar-Athlete of the Year); Wendy Orrison (Coach of the Year)

2004 - Rebecca Hatchett (First Team); S.B. Northen (First Team); Kitt Murphy (Second Team); Jane Beall (Honorable Mention)

2003 - Kelly Taffe (First Team); Kitt Murphy (Second Team); Jane Beall (Honorable Mention)

2002 - Kitt Murphy (First Team); Maitena Moure (Second Team); Katharine Lester (Honorable Mention); Kelly Taffe (Honorable Mention): Wendy Orrison (Coach of the Year)

2001 - Kelly Taffe (Second Team); Kitt Murphy (Honorable Mention)

 


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670