2000 W&L Men's Cross Country Times



Team:
Sept. 9		12th of 19 teams at the Lebanon Valley Invitational
Sept. 16	2nd of 6 teams at the Generals Invitational
Sept. 30	2nd of 7 teams at the Roanoke Invitational
Oct. 7		23rd of 39 teams at the Dickinson Invitational
Oct. 14		4th of 9 teams at the Virginia State Div. III Meet
Oct. 28		5th of 7 teams at the ODAC Championship
Nov. 11		10th of 19 teams at the NCAA Southeast Regional


Individual
Name			Lebanon Valley		W&L Invitational	Roanoke Invitational	Dickinson Invitational	
Damoun Ahmadi		31:20 110th place	--			--			--
George Auerbach		--			--			--			--
Andrew Fotinos		34:13 158th place	33:23 32nd place	30:37 33rd place	30:56 216th place
David Hicks		33:40 147th place	29:12 13th place	28:47 9th place		29:19 149th place
Ken Jackman		32:44 135th place	29:19 15th place	29:02 12th place	28:38 111th place
Thomas Markham		--			--			--			--
Arthur Meyer		--			--			--			--
Andrew Schorr		28:57 31st place	28:23 4th place		28:47 5th place		28:03 73rd place
William Teichman	33:23 144th place	30:12 18th place	29:11 14th place	28:52 122nd place
Cory Tuck		--			--			--			--
Zach Usher		31:10 105th place	30:39 21st place	29:48 20th place	30:15 192nd place
Eric Witt		30:29 89th place	29:11 12th place	29:05 13th place	30:56 163rd place

Individual
Name			State Meet		ODAC Championships	NCAA Regional
Damoun Ahmadi		--			--			--
George Auerbach		--			--			--
Andrew Fotinos		29:41 60th place	32:12 31st place	28:41 81st place
David Hicks		27:33 24th place	31:08 33rd place	28:21 74th place
Ken Jackman		27:22 21st place	28:53 11th place	27:31 51st place
Thomas Markham		--			--			--
Arthur Meyer		30:48 69th place	--			--
Jeremy Mims		--			33:52 47th place	--
Andrew Schorr		26:43 10th place	28:25 7th place		26:24 14th place
William Teichman	27:59 30th place	30:44 29th place	27:33 53rd place
Cory Tuck		--			--			--
Zach Usher		28:10 34th place	31:14 34th place	28:21 75th place
Eric Witt		28:41 44th place	--			29:38 107th place

W&L Men's Cross Country Home Page