Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports

2003 INDIVIDUAL TIMES

Nov. 15, 2003 at NCAA South/Southeast Regional (8K) 10th of 20 teams (109 pts.)

NAME TIME (PLACE) 2003 TOP TIME (8K)
Andy Schorr, Sr. 26:53.84 (11th of 139) 26:53.84 (NCAA - 11/15)
Steven Chambers, Jr. 27:49.66 (30th of 139) 27:48.37 (DeSales - 10/18)
Rusty Meyer, Sr. 28:29.31 (47th of 139) 28:29.31 (NCAA - 11/15)
David Kronenfeld, Fr. 29:43.23 (74th of 139) 29:43.23 (NCAA - 11/15)
Andrew Johnson, So. 30:22.40 (90th of 139) 29:08.00 (RC - 9/20)
Andrew Fotinos, Sr. 31:21.35 (106th of 139) 31:21.35 (NCAA - 11/15)
Jeremy Mims, Sr. 32:24.40 (112th of 139) 32:09.57 (DeSales - 10/18)



Nov. 1, 2003 ODAC Championships 3rd of 6 teams (86 pts.)

NAME TIME (PLACE) 2003 TOP TIME (8K)
Andy Schorr, Sr. 28:11.00 (1st of 62) 27:52.71 (DeSales - 10/18)
Steven Chambers, Jr. 29:49.00 (11th of 62) 27:48.37 (DeSales - 10/18)
Rusty Meyer, Sr. 30:11.00 (14th of 62) 28:35.22 (State - 10/11)
David Kronenfeld, Fr. 32:42.00 (29th of 62) 30:23.51 (DeSales - 10/18)
Jeremy Mims, Sr. 33:41.00 (40th of 62) 32:09.57 (DeSales - 10/18)
Andrew Fotinos, Sr. 34:06.00 (45th of 62) 33:49.32 (DeSales - 10/18)
Matthew Reilley, So. 35:54.00 (50th of 62) 34:27.19 (State - 10/11)
David Debnam, Fr. 36:36.00 (55th of 62) 36:36.00 (ODAC - 11/1)
Casey Gillan, Fr. 37:20.00 (57th of 62) 32:20.94 (State - 10/11)
Daniel Vos, Sr. 39:36.00 (62nd of 62) 38:32.29 (DeSales - 10/18)



Oct. 18, 2003 DeSales Invitational (Varsity) DNP

NAME TIME (PLACE) 2003 TOP TIME (8K)
Steven Chambers, Jr. 27:48.37 (26th of 228) 27:48.37 (DeSales - 10/18)
Andy Schorr, Sr. 27:52.71 (29th of 228) 27:52.71 (DeSales - 10/18)
Rusty Meyer, Sr. 28:40.49 (69th of 228) 28:35.22 (State - 10/11)

Oct. 18, 2003 DeSales Invitational (Sub-Varsity) 12th of 12 teams (305 pts.) (8K)

NAME TIME (PLACE) 2003 TOP TIME (8K)
David Kronenfeld, Fr. 30:23.51 (38th of 129) 30:23.51 (DeSales - 10/18)
Jeremy Mims, Sr. 32:09.57 (84th of 129) 32:09.57 (DeSales - 10/18)
Andrew Fotinos, Sr. 33:49.32 (114th of 129) 33:49.32 (DeSales - 10/18)
Matthew Reilley, So. 34:49.02 (188th of 129) 34:27.19 (State - 10/11)
David Debnam, Fr. 38:20.81 (124th of 129) 38:20.81 (DeSales - 10/18)
Daniel Vos, Sr. 38:32.29 (125th of 129) 38:32.29 (DeSales - 10/18)



Oct. 11, 2003 Virginia State Meet 3rd of 8 teams (80 pts.)

NAME TIME (PLACE) 2003 TOP TIME (8K)
Steven Chambers, Jr. 27:58.73 (3rd of 64) 27:57.80 (RC - 9/20)
Andy Schorr, Sr. 28:15.49 (4th of 64) 28:05.60 (RC - 9/20)
Rusty Meyer, Sr. 28:35.22 (8th of 64) 28:35.22 (State - 10/11)
David Kronenfeld, Fr. 30:40.42 (26th of 64) 30:40.42 (State - 10/11)
Casey Gillan, Fr. 32:20.94 (44th of 64) 32:20.94 (State - 10/11)
Jeremy Mims, Sr. 32:45.37 (49th of 64) 32:45.37 (State - 10/11)
Matthew Reilley, So. 34:27.19 (56th of 64) 34:27.19 (State - 10/11)



Oct. 4, 2003 Dickinson Invitational 3rd of 30 teams (81 pts.) 4K race

NAME TIME (PLACE) 2003 TOP TIME (8K)
Steven Chambers, Jr. 13:10.13 (10th of 199) 27:57.80 (RC - 9/20)
Andy Schorr, Sr. 13:18.55 (16th of 199) 28:05.60 (RC - 9/20)
Rusty Meyer, Sr. 13:25.92 (22nd of 199) 29:10.00 (RC - 9/20)
Andrew Johnson, So. 13:38.59 (32nd of 199) 29:08.00 (RC - 9/20)
David Kronenfeld, Fr. 14:38.16 (107th of 199) 31:21.00 (RC - 9/20)
Casey Gillan, Fr. 14:53.26 (120th of 199) 32:59.00 (RC - 9/20)
Jeremy Mims, Sr. 15:15.90 (139th of 199) 32:57.00 (RC - 9/20)
Matthew Reilley, So. 15:46.77 (156th of 199) 40:49.00 (W&L - 9/13)
David Debnam, Fr. 16:51.01 (180th of 199) --



Sept. 20, 2003 Roanoke Invitational 2nd of 7 teams (59 pts.)

NAME TIME (PLACE) 2003 TOP TIME
Steven Chambers, Jr. 27:57.80 (3rd of 62) 27:57.80 (RC - 9/20)
Andy Schorr, Sr. 28:05.60 (4th of 62) 28:05.60 (RC - 9/20)
Andrew Johnson, So. 29:08.00 (11th of 62) 29:08.00 (RC - 9/20)
Rusty Meyer, Sr. 29:10.00 (13th of 62) 29:10.00 (RC - 9/20)
David Kronenfeld, Fr. 31:21.00 (32nd of 62) 31:21.00 (RC - 9/20)
Jeremy Mims, Sr. 32:57.00 (43rd of 62) 32:57.00 (RC - 9/20)
Casey Gillan, Fr. 32:59.00 (45th of 62) 32:59.00 (RC - 9/20)



Sept. 13, 2003 W&L Invitational 1st of 7 teams (40 pts.)

NAME TIME (PLACE) 2003 TOP TIME
Andy Schorr, Sr. 29:59.00 (2nd of 51) 29:59.00 (W&L - 9/13)
Steven Chambers, Jr. 30:05.00 (3rd of 51) 30:05.00 (W&L - 9/13)
Andrew Johnson, So. 30:28.00 (5th of 51) 30:28.00 (W&L - 9/13)
Rusty Meyer, Sr. 30:54.00 (7th of 51) 30:54.00 (W&L - 9/13)
David Kronenfeld, Fr. 33:25.00 (26th of 51) 33:25.00 (W&L - 9/13)
Jeremy Mims, Sr. 34:46.00 (33rd of 51) 34:46.00 (W&L - 9/13)
Daniel McMenamin, So. 34:51.00 (34th of 51) 34:51.00 (W&L - 9/13)
Casey Gillan, Fr. 34:57.00 (35th of 51) 34:51.00 (W&L - 9/13)
Matt Reilley, So. 40:49.00 (48th of 51) 40:49.00 (W&L - 9/13)




Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670