Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports

2001 INDIVIDUAL TIMES

Nov. 10, 2001 NCAA South/Southeast Regional 14th of 18 teams

Name Time (Place)  
George Auerbach --
Wes Bell --
Steven Chambers 29:31.1 (78th of 131)
William Childers --
Andrew Fotinos 29:20.2 (76th of 131)
David Hicks 30:29.2 (94th of 131)
Ken Jackman 28:54.3 (66th of 131)
Arthur Meyer --
Jeremy Mims --
Andy Schorr --
Will Teichman 28:22.6 (54th of 131)
Daniel Vos --
Eric Witt 30:53.2 (96th of 131)



Oct. 27, 2001 ODAC Championships 3rd of 7 teams

Name Time (Place)  
George Auerbach --
Wes Bell --
Steven Chambers 28:12 (22nd of 63)
William Childers --
Andrew Fotinos 28:15 (24th of 63)
David Hicks 28:52 (32nd of 63)
Ken Jackman 27:49 (20th of 63)
Arthur Meyer --
Jeremy Mims --
Andy Schorr --
Will Teichman 27:12 (12th of 63)
Daniel Vos 33:53 (57th of 63)
Eric Witt 29:32 (39th of 63)



Oct. 20, 2001 Gettysburg Invitational 13th of 25 teams

Name Time (Place)  
George Auerbach --
Wes Bell --
Steven Chambers 28:54.20 (91st of 206)
William Childers --
Andrew Fotinos 28:51.68 (88th of 206)
David Hicks 29:37.81 (119th of 206)
Ken Jackman 29:16.34 (109th of 206)
Arthur Meyer --
Jeremy Mims --
Andy Schorr --
Will Teichman 27:58.56 (46th of 206)
Daniel Vos 36:16.41 (202nd of 206)
Eric Witt 29:57.09 (130th of 206)



Oct. 13, 2001 Virginia State Meet 4th of 12 teams

Name Time (Place)  
George Auerbach --
Wes Bell --
Steven Chambers 29:26.00 (26th of 81)
William Childers --
Andrew Fotinos 30:04.80 (36th of 81)
David Hicks 32:37.70 (57th of 81)
Ken Jackman 29:42.20 (31st of 81)
Arthur Meyer --
Jeremy Mims --
Andy Schorr --
Will Teichman 29:13.90 (23rd of 81)
Daniel Vos 39:19.90 (74th of 81)
Eric Witt 31:12.90 (45th of 81)



Sept. 29, 2001 Roanoke Invitational 3rd of 13 teams

Name Time (Place)  
George Auerbach --
Wes Bell --
Steven Chambers 28:56 (30th of 95)
William Childers --
Andrew Fotinos 29:21 (39th of 95)
David Hicks 29:11 (36th of 95)
Ken Jackman 29:20 (38th of 95)
Arthur Meyer --
Jeremy Mims --
Andy Schorr 26:42 (4th of 95)
Will Teichman 28:14 (20th of 95)
Daniel Vos 35:45 (83rd of 95)
Eric Witt 29:35 (43rd of 95)



Sept.15, 2001 W&L Invitational 3rd of 5 teams

Name Time (Place)  
George Auerbach --
Wes Bell --
Steven Chambers 29:45.22 (19th of 51)
William Childers --
Andrew Fotinos 31:21.15 (31st of 51)
David Hicks 30:59.94 (27th of 51)
Ken Jackman 29:26.85 (14th of 51)
Arthur Meyer --
Jeremy Mims 35:13.09 (39th of 51)
Andy Schorr 27:58.66 (1st of 51)
Will Teichman 28:55.40 (9th of 51)
Daniel Vos 37:03.12 (42nd of 51)
Eric Witt 30:32.53 (24th of 51)



Sept. 8, 2001 Virginia Wesleyan Invitational 2nd of 7 teams

Name Time (Place)  
George Auerbach --
Wes Bell --
Steven Chambers 29:09 (13th of 67)
William Childers --
Andrew Fotinos 31:23 (36th of 67)
David Hicks 30:47 (29th of 67)
Ken Jackman 29:53 (21st of 67)
Arthur Meyer --
Jeremy Mims 36:33 (61st of 67)
Andy Schorr 27:32 (3rd of 67)
Will Teichman 29:03 (12th of 67)
Daniel Vos 36:20 (60th of 67)
Eric Witt 30:45 (28th of 67)

 


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670