Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports

2006 W&L MEN'S LACROSSE ROSTER

Microsoft Word Roster
Statcrew Roster

NO NAME POS YR HT WT HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
1 Chris Lalli G Jr. 6-2 215 Cranbury, N.J./Princeton
2 Tyler Lenczuk M So. 5-7 175 Barrington, Ill./Salisbury
3 Seldon Clarke M Fr. 5-9 170 Short Hills, N.J./Delbarton
4 Jesse Ford M Jr. 5-9 170 Lexington, Va./Rockbridge County
5 Grant Martin A Jr. 6-3 210 Towson, Md./Calvert Hall
6 Alex Heaton G Fr. 6-0 175 Atlanta, Ga./Lovett
7 Collin Guy D So. 6-1 205 Charlotte, N.C./Charlotte Latin
8 Matt Preuss A Fr. 6-0 185 Setauket, N.Y./Ward Melville
9 Lee McLaughlin A Jr. 5-8 175 Rockbridge Baths, Va./Episcopal
10 Matt Arcati M Jr. 5-10 180 Lloyd Harbor, N.Y./Cold Spring Harbor
11 Charlie Clarke M Jr. 5-9 165 Short Hills, N.J./Delbarton
12 Harry St. John M Fr. 5-10 165 Essex Falls, N.J./West Essex
13 Thomas Grattan D Jr. 6-3 215 Vienna, Va./Marshall
14 Matt Lyons M Fr. 6-0 180 Great Falls, Va./Georgetown Prep
16 Jeff Fuge M Jr. 6-3 205 Chatham, N.J./Chatham
17 Spotty Robins D So. 6-4 225 Richmond, Va./Woodberry Forest
18 Jimmy Dunn M So. 6-2 220 Greensboro, N.C./Woodberry Forest
19 Will Englehart A So. 6-2 210 Cockeysville, Md./Dulaney
20 Ryan McGrath M Jr. 5-10 190 West Simsbury, Conn./Simsbury
21 Perrin Monroe M Sr. 5-11 188 Washington, D.C./Phillips Exeter
22 Tim Skeen A Fr. 5-10 170 Baltimore, Md./Towson
23 Peter Goodwin D Jr. 6-0 190 Darien, Conn./Darien
24 Ned Rider A So. 5-11 180 Manakin-Sabot, Va./Collegiate
25 Max Sandler M So. 6-0 195 Virginia Beach, Va./Norfolk Academy
26 Geoff Marks M Fr. 5-9 150 Summit, N.J./Summit
27 David Olchowski D Jr. 5-10 195 Ellicott City, Md./Mount Hebron
28 Tyler Smith D Fr. 6-0 200 Baltimore, Md./St. Paul's
29 Andrew Carr D Fr. 6-2 182 Riverside, Conn./Greenwich
30 Jim Ryan M Jr. 6-3 200 Virginia Beach, Va./Norfolk Academy
31 Matt Manning D Fr. 6-4 190 Minnetonka, Minn./Blake
32 Griffin Bealle M Fr. 5-8 165 Darien, Conn./Darien
33 James Shanahan D Fr. 6-4 210 Potomac, Md./Georgetown Prep
34 Steve Raymond A So. 6-1 185 Garden City, N.Y./Chaminade
35 Seth Fishman A Fr. 6-4 235 Bryn Mawr, Pa./Haverford
36 Bose Bratton D Jr. 5-11 190 Raleigh, N.C./Woodberry Forest
37 Ed Dalton M Fr. 5-11 175 Charlotte, N.C./Charlotte Latin
38 Kevin Fuge M Fr. 5-10 175 Chatham, N.J./Chatham
40 Charlie McCombs D Jr. 6-0 190 Bethesda, Md./Landon
42 Clark Finney A Sr. 5-10 180 Baltimore, Md./Gilman
45 Chaz Klaes G Fr. 5-8 170 Houston, Texas/Episcopal

HEAD COACH: Mike Cerino (Pfeiffer '88), 5th Season
ASST. COACHES: Mike Sessa, Drew Delaney, Ryan Gardner, John Landay
CAPTAINS
: Peter Goodwin, Perrin Monroe

 


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670