Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports

2007 W&L MEN'S LACROSSE ROSTER

Microsoft Word Roster
Statcrew Roster

NO NAME POS YR HT WT HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
1 Chris Lalli G Sr. 6-3 220 Cranbury, N.J./Princeton
2 Tyler Lenczuk M Jr. 5-7 180 Barrington, Ill./Salisbury
3 Seldon Clarke M So. 5-8 165 Short Hills, N.J./Delbarton
4 Jesse Ford M Sr. 5-9 175 Lexington, Va./Rockbridge County
5 Grant Martin A Sr. 6-3 210 Towson, Md./Calvert Hall
6 Alex Heaton G So. 6-0 189 Atlanta, Ga./Lovett
7 Collin Guy D Jr. 6-1 205 Charlotte, N.C./Charlotte Latin
8 Griffin Bealle M So. 5-8 165 Darien, Conn./Darien
9 Lee McLaughlin A Sr. 5-9 175 Rockbridge Baths, Va./Episcopal
10 Matt Arcati M Sr. 5-10 180 Lloyd Harbor, N.Y./Cold Spring Harbor
11 Charlie Clarke M Sr. 5-8 165 Short Hills, N.J./Delbarton
12 Harry St. John M So. 5-10 175 Essex Fells, N.J./West Essex
13 Thomas Grattan D Sr. 6-3 220 Vienna, Va./Marshall
14 Geoff Marks M So. 5-9 160 Summit, N.J./Summit
15 Tyler Smith D So. 6-0 210 Baltimore, Md./St. Paul's
16 Jeff Fuge M Sr. 6-3 200 Chatham, N.J./Chatham
17 Spotty Robins D Jr. 6-4 215 Richmond, Va./Woodberry Forest
18 Max Mancuso A Fr. 5-9 165 Northport, N.Y./Northport
19 Will Englehart A Jr. 6-2 210 Cockeysville, Md./Dulaney
21 Kevin Fuge M So. 5-11 181 Chatham, N.J./Chatham
22 Tim Skeen A So. 5-10 175 Baltimore, Md./Towson
23 Peter Goodwin D Sr. 6-0 185 Darien, Conn./Darien
24 Ned Rider A Jr. 5-11 180 Manakin-Sabot, Va./Collegiate
25 Kevin Feeney M Fr. 5-9 190 Summit, N.J./Summit
26 Deets Hoffman M Fr. 5-11 175 Houston, Texas/St. John's
27 David Olchowski D Sr. 5-9 190 Ellicott City, Md./Mount Hebron
28 Francis Smyth D Fr. 5-10 185 Cockeysville, Md./St. Paul's
29 Andrew Carr D So. 6-2 190 Riverside, Conn./Greenwich
30 Jim Ryan M Sr. 6-3 210 Virginia Beach, Va./Norfolk Academy
31 Chris Washington M Fr. 5-9 175 Flint, Mich./Cranbrook Kingswood
32 Will Keigler A Fr. 6-1 170 Timonium, Md./Gilman
33 James Shanahan D So. 6-4 220 Potomac, Md./Georgetown Prep
34 Steve Raymond A Jr. 6-0 190 Garden City, N.Y./Chaminade
35 Seth Fishman A So. 6-5 245 Bryn Mawr, Pa./Haverford
36 Bose Bratton D Sr. 5-11 190 Raleigh, N.C./Woodberry Forest
37 Matt Mason G Fr. 5-8 155 Gladwyne, Pa./St. Mark's (Mass.)
38 Garrott McClintock D Fr. 5-11 205 Tunica, Miss./Memphis University School
39 Colton Payne D Fr. 6-0 180 Salisbury, Md./Salisbury School
40 Charlie McCombs D Sr. 6-0 190 Bethesda, Md./Landon
41 Austin Colpini M Fr. 5-7 155 Carrollton, Ga./McCallie School (Tenn.)
42 Tyler Chapin M Fr. 5-9 160 Oak Hill, Va./Paul VI
43 Logan Bartlett M Fr. 6-2 200 Summit, N.J./Pingry School

HEAD COACH: Gene McCabe (Bates ’95), 1st Season
ASST. COACHES: Mike Sessa, Drew Delaney, Ryan Gardner, John Landay, Stephen Lesser
CAPTAINS: Charlie Clarke, Peter Goodwin, Chris Lalli

 


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670