Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports

2003 W&L MEN'S LACROSSE ROSTER

NO NAME YR POS HT WT HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
1 Ansel Sanders Jr. G 5-11 165 Weems, Va./Woodberry Forest
2 Gavin Molinelli So. A 5-8 168 Northport, N.Y./Northport
3 Rob Brown Sr. M 5-10 180 Wilton, Conn./Wilton
4 Matt Conners Sr. D 5-9 195 Burke, Va./Robinson
5 Lawson Grumbine Jr. D 5-10 183 Owings Mills, Md./Gilman
6 Eric Koch So. D 6-1 210 Mountain Lakes, N.J./Mountain Lakes    
8 Matt Luneburg Fr. A 5-10 155 Sewickley, Pa./Sewickley Academy
9 Matt Fink Jr. A 6-1 200 Wilmington, Del./Tatnall
10 Dustin Martin Jr. M 6-1 195 Manlius, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius
11 Pat Casey So. G 5-10 180 Rockville, Md./Georgetown Prep
12 Gabe Katz So. M 5-8 163 Laurel, Md./Hammond
13 Matt Strickler Sr. M 5-11 165 Lexington, Va./Rockbridge County
14 Jack Murray So. A 6-0 175 Earlysville, Va./Albemarle
15 Adam Chesbrough So. M 5-11 190 Haverford, Pa./Harriton
16 Chad Summerville So. M 5-11 175 Arnold, Md./Broadneck
17 Mark McLewee Jr. M 5-11 180 Timonium, Md./Dulaney
18 Brendan Smith Fr. G 5-8 155 Bel Air, Md./John Carroll
19 Lee Rasamny Fr. A 5-8 180 Chappaqua, N.Y./Horace Greeley
20 Noah Weber Sr. D 6-3 215 Yorktown, N.Y./Yorktown
21 Perrin Monroe Fr. M 5-11 185 Washington, D.C./Phillips Exeter
22 Clark Finney Fr. A 5-10 180 Towson, Md./Gilman
23 Orhan Belding Jr. A 6-4 210 Short Hills, N.J./Millburn
24 Bill Fox So. D 6-0 185 Manlius, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius
25 Mike Baracco So. M 6-0 175 Syracuse, N.Y./West Genesee
28 Ben Morris So. D 6-3 215 Charlottesville, Va./Albemarle
29 Jimmy Zunka Jr. M 6-2 190 Charlottesville, Va./St. Anne's-Belfield
30 Mike McNamara Jr. M 6-1 185 Hunt Valley, Md./Loyola
31 Jeff Miller Jr. M 6-0 185 Manlius, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius
33 Tommy Melanson Sr. M 5-10 235 Baltimore, Md./Loyola
34 Kenny Rasamny Jr. D 5-11 190 Chappaqua, N.Y./Horace Greeley
35 Will Baugher Fr. A 6-4 215 Ruxton, Md./St. Paulís
38 Pat Collins So. M 5-10 185 Marshfield, Mass./Marshfield
39 Mike Waldron So. D 5-11 180 Fallston, Md./Loyola
40 Andrew Edelston Fr. D 6-2 205 Glencoe, Ill./New Trier
42 Richard Williams Jr. M 6-0 185 Wynnewood, Pa./Haverford

HEAD COACH: Mike Cerino (2nd season)
ASST. COACHES: Ricky Matthews, Dan Grattan
CAPTAINS: Matt Conners, Tom Melanson, Ansel Sanders

Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670