Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports

2004 W&L MEN'S LACROSSE ROSTER

NO NAME YR POS HT WT HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
1 Ansel Sanders Sr. G 5-11 165 White Stone, Va./Woodberry Forest
2 Gavin Molinelli Jr. A 5-9 170 Northport, N.Y./Northport
3 Mike McNamara Sr. M 6-1 185 Cockeysville, Md./Loyola
4 Matt Arcati Fr. M 5-9 165 Lloyd Harbor, N.Y./Cold Spr. Hrbr.
5 Lawson Grumbine Sr. D 5-10 185 Owings Mills, Md./Gilman
6 Eric Koch Jr. D 6-1 206 Mountain Lakes, N.J./Mountain Lakes
7 Lee Rasamny So. A 5-8 180 Chappaqua, N.Y./Horace Greeley
8 Matt Luneburg So. A 5-10 165 Sewickley, Pa./Sewickley Academy
9 Matt Fink Sr. A 6-1 195 Wilmington, Del./Tatnall
10 Dustin Martin Sr. M 6-1 200 Manlius, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius
11 Charlie Clarke Fr. M 5-9 165 Short Hills, N.J./Delbarton
12 John Hyland Jr. A 5-11 205 Garden City, N.Y./Hotchkiss School
13 Thomas Grattan Fr. D 6-3 230 Vienna, Va./George C. Marshall
14 Jack Murray Jr. A 6-0 185 Earlysville, Va./Albemarle
15 Adam Chesbrough Jr. M 5-11 200 Haverford, Pa./Harriton
16 Chad Summerville Jr. M 5-11 180 Arnold, Md./Broadneck
17 Mark McLewee Sr. M 5-10 180 Timonium, Md./Dulaney
18 Lee McLaughlin Fr. M 5-10 167 Rockbridge Baths, Va./Episcopal
19 Pat Casey Jr. G 5-10 180 Rockville, Md./Georgetown Prep
20 Ryan McGrath Fr. M 5-10 180 West Simsbury, Conn./Simsbury
21 Perrin Monroe So. M 5-11 195 Washington, D.C./Phillips Exeter
22 Andrew Ferguson Fr. D 5-11 180 Ft. Washington, Pa./G'town Acad.
23 Peter Goodwin Fr. D 6-0 185 Darien, Conn./Darien
24 Bill Fox Jr. D 6-1 190 Manlius, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius
25 Mike Baracco Jr. M 6-0 175 Syracuse, N.Y./West Genesee
26 Chris Lalli Fr. G 6-2 220 Cranbury, N.J./Princeton
27 David Olchowski Fr. D 5-9 195 Ellicott City, Md./Mt. Hebron
28 Ben Morris Jr. D 6-3 215 Charlottesville, Va./Albemarle
29 Jimmy Zunka Sr. M 6-2 190 Charlottesville, Va./St. Anne's-Belfield
30 Jim Ryan Fr. M 6-3 190 Virginia Beach, Va./Norfolk Academy
31 Corey Gaber Fr. M 5-7 160 Baltimore, Md./Park School
32 Grant Martin Fr. A 6-3 195 Towson, Md./Calvert Hall
33 Jason Fitzsimmons Fr. A 6-4 210 Bridgewater, N.J./Bridgewater-Raritan
34 Kenny Rasamny Sr. D 5-11 190 Chappaqua, N.Y./Horace Greeley
35 Jeff Fuge Fr. M 6-3 190 Chatham, N.J./Chatham
36 Bose Bratton Fr. M 5-11 175 Raleigh, N.C./Woodberry Forest
38 Pat Collins Jr. M 5-10 190 Marshfield, Mass./Marshfield
39 Mike Waldron Jr. D 5-11 185 Fallston, Md./Loyola
40 Charlie McCombs Fr. D 6-0 200 Bethesda, Md./Landon
42 Richard Williams Sr. M 6-0 185 Wynnewood, Pa./Haverford
43 T.J. Garman Fr. D 6-2 215 Baltimore, Md./Friends

HEAD COACH: Mike Cerino (3rd season)
ASST. COACHES: Mike Sessa, Marty Watters
CAPTAINS: Lawson Grumbine, Dustin Martin, Ansel Sanders, Jimmy Zunka

Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670