Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports

2005 W&L MEN'S LACROSSE ROSTER

NO NAME POS YR HT WT HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
1 Chris Lalli G So. 6-2 220 Cranbury, N.J./Princeton
2 Gavin Molinelli A Sr. 5-9 175 Northport, N.Y./Northport
3 Pat Casey G Sr. 5-9 180 Rockville, Md./Georgetown Prep
4 Jesse Ford M So. 5-9 165 Lexington, Va./Rockbridge
5 Grant Martin A So. 6-4 195 Towson, Md./Calvert Hall
6 Eric Koch D Sr. 6-1 210 Boonton Township, N.J./Mountain Lakes
7 Will Holliday D Fr. 6-0 165 Old Greenwich, Conn./Hotchkiss
8 Matt Luneburg M Jr. 5-10 160 Sewickley, Pa./Sewickley
9 Lee McLaughlin M So. 5-9 175 Rockbridge Baths, Va./Episcopal
10 Matt Arcati M So. 5-9 170 Lloyd Harbor, N.Y./Cold Spring Harbor
11 Charlie Clarke M So. 5-9 165 Short Hills, N.J./Delbarton
12 John Hyland A Sr. 5-11 210 Garden City, N.Y./Hotchkiss
13 Tom Grattan D So. 6-3 215 Vienna, Va./Marshall
14 Jack Murray A Sr. 6-0 185 Earlysville, Va./Albemarle
15 Adam Chesbrough M Sr. 6-0 200 Haverford, Pa./Harriton
16 Bill Fox D Sr. 6-1 195 Manlius, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius
17 Spotty Robins D Fr. 6-4 190 Richmond, Va./Woodberry Forest
18 Jimmy Dunn M Fr. 6-2 195 Greensboro, N.C./Woodberry Forest
19 Will Englehart A Fr. 6-2 195 Cockeysville, Md./Dulaney
20 Ryan McGrath M So. 5-10 185 West Simsbury, Conn./Simsbury
21 Perrin Monroe M Jr. 5-11 195 Washington, D.C./Phillips Exeter
23 Peter Goodwin D So. 6-0 185 Darien, Conn./Darien
24 Chad Summerville M Sr. 5-11 180 Arnold, Md./Broadneck
25 Mike Baracco M Sr. 6-0 185 Syracuse, N.Y./West Genesee
26 Ned Rider A Fr. 5-11 175 Manakin-Sabot, Va./Collegiate
27 Dave Olchowski D So. 5-9 195 Ellicott City, Md./Mount Hebron
28 Ben Morris D Sr. 6-3 215 Charlottesville, Va./Albemarle
29 Alex Platia A Fr. 6-0 195 Chevy Chase, Md./Georgetown Prep
30 Jim Ryan M So. 6-2 185 Virginia Beach, Va./Norfolk Academy
31 Corey Gaber M So. 5-7 170 Baltimore, Md./Park School
32 Jason Fitzsimmons A So. 6-4 220 Bridgewater, N.J./Bridgewater-Raritan
33 Tyler Lenczuk M Fr. 5-7 170 Barrington, Ill./Salisbury
34 Steve Raymond M Fr. 6-0 175 Garden City, N.Y./Chaminade
35 Jeff Fuge M So. 6-3 195 Chatham, N.J./Chatham
36 Bose Bratton M So. 5-11 180 Raleigh, N.C./Woodberry Forest
37 Max Sandler M Fr. 6-0 185 Virginia Beach, Va./Norfolk Academy
38 Pat Collins M Sr. 5-10 185 Marshfield, Mass./Marshfield
39 Mike Waldron D Sr. 5-11 180 Fallston, Md./Loyola
40 Charlie McCombs D So. 6-0 190 Bethesda, Md./Landon
41 Jimmy Gift M Fr. 5-11 175 Richmond, Va./Collegiate
43 Collin Guy D Fr. 6-1 200 Charlotte, N.C./Charlotte Latin
45 Chris Good D Fr. 6-0 205 Dallas, Texas/Highland Park

HEAD COACH: Mike Cerino (4th season)
ASST. COACHES: Mike Sessa, Drew Delaney
CAPTAINS: Pat Collins, Bill Fox, Eric Koch, Gavin Molinelli

 


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670