Licensed to Mecklenburg Aquatic Club   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/15/2007 08:07 PM
    Bluegrass Mountain Conference Championship 20 - 2/14/2007 to 2/17/2007     
                          Thursday Final Results                                   
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Johns Hopkins University            209   2. Wingate University M&W              180
  3. Limestone College                   158   4. Savannah Coll. of Art & Design      154
  5. Transylvania University             118   6. Catawba College                      85
  7. Pfeiffer University                  73   8. Asbury College                       65
  9. West Virginia Wesleyan College       55  10. Fairmont State University            43
 11. Rose-Hulman                          28                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Washington & Lee University         267   2. Wingate University M&W              240
  3. Transylvania University             111   4. Catawba College                     101
  5. Savannah Coll. of Art & Design       83   6. Rose-Hulman                          79
  7. Fairmont State University            74   8. West Virginia Wesleyan College       60
  9. Limestone College                    56  10. Pfeiffer University                  53
 11. Asbury College                       18                                              
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 9:35.89             Paul Mangen, WJU                           
  Natatorium: *      NT                                                        
                9:48.09  D2 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dugan, Matthew            SO Wingate             10:17.44    9:51.24        
                  26.45       55.02 (28.57)     1:24.35 (29.33)     1:53.71 (29.36)
        2:23.23 (29.52)     2:52.68 (29.45)     3:22.33 (29.65)     3:52.05 (29.72)
        4:21.78 (29.73)     4:51.74 (29.96)     5:21.63 (29.89)     5:51.90 (30.27)
        6:21.79 (29.89)     6:52.08 (30.29)     7:22.30 (30.22)     7:52.49 (30.19)
        8:23.02 (30.53)     8:53.06 (30.04)     9:21.81 (28.75)     9:51.24 (29.43)
  2 Gibson, Grant             FR Catawba             10:10.08    9:55.34        
                  26.21       55.03 (28.82)     1:24.16 (29.13)     1:53.83 (29.67)
        2:23.40 (29.57)     2:53.00 (29.60)     3:22.67 (29.67)     3:52.54 (29.87)
        4:22.50 (29.96)     4:52.47 (29.97)     5:22.41 (29.94)     5:52.68 (30.27)
        6:23.04 (30.36)     6:53.86 (30.82)     7:23.95 (30.09)     7:54.08 (30.13)
        8:24.68 (30.60)     8:54.84 (30.16)     9:25.33 (30.49)     9:55.34 (30.01)
  3 Pfeiffer, Travis          JR TU                  10:44.14   10:17.44        
                  27.39       57.80 (30.41)     1:28.51 (30.71)     1:59.38 (30.87)
        2:30.53 (31.15)     3:01.68 (31.15)     3:33.12 (31.44)     4:04.59 (31.47)
        4:35.79 (31.20)     5:07.07 (31.28)     5:38.48 (31.41)     6:09.91 (31.43)
        6:41.24 (31.33)     7:12.31 (31.07)     7:43.51 (31.20)     8:14.38 (30.87)
        8:45.35 (30.97)     9:16.35 (31.00)     9:47.27 (30.92)    10:17.44 (30.17)
  4 Swanson, David            SO Wingate             10:05.67   10:22.28        
                  26.34       55.27 (28.93)     1:25.08 (29.81)     1:55.16 (30.08)
        2:25.66 (30.50)     2:56.38 (30.72)     3:27.44 (31.06)     3:58.66 (31.22)
        4:29.86 (31.20)     5:01.22 (31.36)     5:32.67 (31.45)     6:04.42 (31.75)
        6:36.13 (31.71)     7:07.92 (31.79)     7:39.98 (32.06)     8:11.97 (31.99)
        8:44.04 (32.07)     9:16.79 (32.75)     9:49.64 (32.85)    10:22.28 (32.64)
  5 Hoffman, Craige           FR Catawba             11:28.57   10:29.68        
                  28.09       59.16 (31.07)     1:31.31 (32.15)     2:03.02 (31.71)
        2:35.03 (32.01)     3:06.80 (31.77)     3:38.79 (31.99)     4:10.53 (31.74)
        4:42.68 (32.15)     5:14.53 (31.85)     5:46.54 (32.01)     6:18.67 (32.13)
        6:50.78 (32.11)     7:22.97 (32.19)     7:54.76 (31.79)     8:26.36 (31.60)
        8:57.69 (31.33)     9:28.94 (31.25)     9:59.80 (30.86)    10:29.68 (29.88)
  6 Noel, Bailey              SO Wingate             10:39.48   10:33.79        
                  27.24       56.54 (29.30)     1:26.49 (29.95)     1:56.69 (30.20)
        2:27.29 (30.60)     2:58.33 (31.04)     3:29.18 (30.85)     4:00.21 (31.03)
        4:31.88 (31.67)     5:03.64 (31.76)     5:35.09 (31.45)     6:07.21 (32.12)
        6:39.91 (32.70)     7:13.01 (33.10)     7:46.20 (33.19)     8:20.37 (34.17)
        8:53.50 (33.13)     9:27.58 (34.08)    10:01.32 (33.74)    10:33.79 (32.47)
  7 Tackett, Greg             FR TU                  11:03.54   10:38.60        
                  27.38       57.38 (30.00)     1:28.39 (31.01)     1:59.72 (31.33)
        2:31.08 (31.36)     3:02.86 (31.78)     3:34.76 (31.90)     4:06.58 (31.82)
        4:38.53 (31.95)     5:10.95 (32.42)     5:43.65 (32.70)     6:16.28 (32.63)
        6:48.89 (32.61)     7:21.83 (32.94)     7:54.92 (33.09)     8:27.84 (32.92)
        9:00.20 (32.36)     9:32.28 (32.08)    10:07.80 (35.52)    10:38.60 (30.80)
  8 Williams, Ben             FR Limestone           10:30.00   10:47.01        
                  27.42       57.92 (30.50)     1:29.13 (31.21)     2:00.96 (31.83)
        2:33.40 (32.44)     3:05.83 (32.43)     3:38.16 (32.33)     4:10.72 (32.56)
        4:43.40 (32.68)     5:16.22 (32.82)     5:49.33 (33.11)     6:22.46 (33.13)
        6:55.68 (33.22)     7:28.92 (33.24)     8:02.41 (33.49)     8:35.77 (33.36)
        9:08.82 (33.05)     9:42.05 (33.23)    10:15.12 (33.07)    10:47.01 (31.89)
  9 Fraser, James             JR WV Wesleyan         11:42.13   10:52.19        
                  29.45     1:01.97 (32.52)     1:35.23 (33.26)     2:08.41 (33.18)
        2:41.72 (33.31)     3:14.88 (33.16)     3:48.35 (33.47)     4:21.07 (32.72)
        4:54.59 (33.52)     5:27.85 (33.26)     6:01.01 (33.16)     6:34.47 (33.46)
        7:06.93 (32.46)     7:39.22 (32.29)     8:11.42 (32.20)     8:43.89 (32.47)
        9:16.16 (32.27)     9:48.46 (32.30)    10:20.94 (32.48)    10:52.19 (31.25)
 10 Bethke, Daniel            FR Limestone           11:00.00   10:56.82        
                  28.29       59.04 (30.75)     1:30.54 (31.50)     2:02.60 (32.06)
        2:34.78 (32.18)     3:07.43 (32.65)     3:40.15 (32.72)     4:13.06 (32.91)
        4:46.15 (33.09)     5:19.69 (33.54)     5:52.90 (33.21)     6:26.38 (33.48)
        6:59.93 (33.55)     7:33.83 (33.90)     8:07.37 (33.54)     8:41.54 (34.17)
        9:15.45 (33.91)     9:49.83 (34.38)    10:23.81 (33.98)    10:56.82 (33.01)
 11 Kroll, John               JR Fairmont State      11:21.35   10:59.07        
                  27.92       58.83 (30.91)     1:30.42 (31.59)     2:02.56 (32.14)
        2:35.02 (32.46)     3:07.74 (32.72)     3:40.43 (32.69)     4:13.50 (33.07)
        4:46.76 (33.26)     5:20.48 (33.72)     5:53.76 (33.28)     6:27.69 (33.93)
        7:01.42 (33.73)     7:35.28 (33.86)     8:09.47 (34.19)     8:43.98 (34.51)
        9:18.13 (34.15)     9:52.72 (34.59)    10:26.66 (33.94)    10:59.07 (32.41)
 12 Nichols, Cody             FR WV Wesleyan         11:46.04   11:10.97        
                  29.47     1:01.96 (32.49)     1:34.94 (32.98)     2:08.37 (33.43)
        2:42.13 (33.76)     3:15.92 (33.79)     3:49.05 (33.13)     4:22.75 (33.70)
        4:56.88 (34.13)     5:31.07 (34.19)     6:04.85 (33.78)     6:38.52 (33.67)
        7:12.81 (34.29)     7:46.90 (34.09)     8:20.98 (34.08)     8:55.15 (34.17)
        9:29.28 (34.13)    10:04.11 (34.83)    10:37.80 (33.69)    11:10.97 (33.17)
 13 Boone, Lee                FR Limestone           10:45.00   11:20.75        
                  27.71       58.19 (30.48)     1:29.33 (31.14)     2:01.41 (32.08)
        2:34.23 (32.82)     3:07.81 (33.58)     3:41.06 (33.25)     4:15.39 (34.33)
        4:49.68 (34.29)     5:24.37 (34.69)     5:59.10 (34.73)     6:34.28 (35.18)
        7:09.90 (35.62)     7:45.50 (35.60)     8:21.24 (35.74)     8:57.02 (35.78)
        9:32.96 (35.94)    10:08.74 (35.78)    10:44.93 (36.19)    11:20.75 (35.82)
 14 Johnson, Jonathan         SR TU                  11:47.20   11:22.20        
                  27.48       57.73 (30.25)     1:29.56 (31.83)     2:02.36 (32.80)
        2:35.21 (32.85)     3:08.75 (33.54)     3:43.13 (34.38)     4:17.38 (34.25)
        4:52.08 (34.70)     5:27.05 (34.97)     6:01.94 (34.89)     6:37.12 (35.18)
        7:12.91 (35.79)     7:48.41 (35.50)     8:24.04 (35.63)     8:59.70 (35.66)
        9:35.62 (35.92)    10:11.48 (35.86)    10:47.59 (36.11)    11:22.20 (34.61)
 15 Sutton, Joseph            SR TU                  12:09.81   11:44.63        
                  29.09     1:01.40 (32.31)     1:34.80 (33.40)     2:09.03 (34.23)
        2:43.71 (34.68)     3:18.83 (35.12)     3:54.40 (35.57)     4:29.72 (35.32)
        5:05.13 (35.41)     5:40.84 (35.71)     6:16.62 (35.78)     6:52.71 (36.09)
        7:28.74 (36.03)     8:05.16 (36.42)     8:41.70 (36.54)     9:18.29 (36.59)
        9:55.50 (37.21)    10:32.28 (36.78)    11:09.01 (36.73)    11:44.63 (35.62)
 16 Alexander, Robbie         SO Wingate             12:57.53   12:01.91        
                  28.86     1:01.75 (32.89)     1:36.58 (34.83)     2:11.34 (34.76)
        2:47.06 (35.72)     3:23.47 (36.41)     4:00.18 (36.71)     4:36.95 (36.77)
        5:13.98 (37.03)     5:50.92 (36.94)     6:28.09 (37.17)     7:04.83 (36.74)
        7:41.85 (37.02)     8:18.99 (37.14)     8:56.66 (37.67)     9:34.25 (37.59)
       10:11.76 (37.51)    10:49.49 (37.73)    11:26.90 (37.41)    12:01.91 (35.01)
 17 Wainwright, Chad          FR Pfeiffer            12:19.94   12:14.50        
                  30.35     1:03.34 (32.99)     1:37.71 (34.37)     2:12.63 (34.92)
        2:48.43 (35.80)     3:24.56 (36.13)     4:00.67 (36.11)     4:37.30 (36.63)
        5:14.09 (36.79)     5:51.07 (36.98)     6:28.07 (37.00)     7:06.20 (38.13)
        7:44.50 (38.30)     8:23.03 (38.53)     9:01.98 (38.95)     9:41.02 (39.04)
       10:20.06 (39.04)  11:37.81 (1:17.75)    12:14.50 (36.69)                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:37.58             Ashland                                    
  Natatorium: *      NT                                                        
                1:35.80  D3 A
                1:37.09  D2 A
                1:38.32  D3 B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wingate University M&W  'A'                       1:40.31    1:37.50%D3 B   
     1) Sochurek, Tiffany SR            2) Vlashchenko, Maria JR          
     3) Gerbert, Rebecca FR             4) Golesorkhi, Lara FR            
                  24.78       49.18 (24.40)     1:13.69 (24.51)     1:37.50 (23.81)
  2 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'               1:40.15    1:38.71        
     1) Glaser, Julie JR                2) Cardone-Dennis, Emily SO       
     3) Lawless, Megan FR               4) Dixon, Cassie SO               
                  25.36       50.09 (24.73)     1:15.31 (25.22)     1:38.71 (23.40)
  3 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                     1:39.71    1:39.06        
     1) Cunningham, Kristin SO          2) Pakkala, Erica SO              
     3) Neff-Rassmussen, Val FR         4) Rooney, Jackie FR              
                  24.65       49.82 (25.17)     1:14.81 (24.99)     1:39.06 (24.25)
  4 Limestone College  'A'                            1:41.15    1:40.70        
     1) Cook, Courtney FR               2) Arington, Jenna FR             
     3) Grubic, Marija FR               4) Wickham, Donna-Marie FR        
                  25.40       50.28 (24.88)     1:15.32 (25.04)     1:40.70 (25.38)
  5 Transylvania University  'A'                      1:44.93    1:43.57        
     1) Meredith, Liz JR                2) Wilson, Annie FR               
     3) Boyer, Jessica JR               4) Grosser, Clare FR              
                  26.41       52.30 (25.89)     1:18.74 (26.44)     1:43.57 (24.83)
  6 Catawba College  'A'                              1:45.31    1:45.02        
     1) Spada, Leigh JR                 2) Daniels, Emily JR              
     3) Capano, Kira SO                 4) Jaremko, Dana FR               
                  25.16       51.73 (26.57)     1:18.14 (26.41)     1:45.02 (26.88)
  7 Asbury College  'A'                               1:45.32    1:45.66        
     1) Helfen, Hannah JR               2) Perrine, Kelsey SO             
     3) Phillips, Lorna SO              4) Sterneman, Abigale FR          
                  26.45       52.57 (26.12)     1:19.42 (26.85)     1:45.66 (26.24)
  8 Pfeiffer University  'A'                          1:47.30    1:48.28        
     1) Toncheff, Meg FR                2) Byrum, Brittany FR             
     3) DiVacarro, Dominique FR         4) Schmidt, Rachel JR             
                  26.00       52.80 (26.80)     1:20.03 (27.23)     1:48.28 (28.25)
B - Final
  9 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'               1:50.58    1:48.83        
     1) Nicholas, Christy FR            2) Janus, Kara FR                 
     3) Ashcraft, Heather JR            4) Yeager, Amanda SO              
                  26.85       52.67 (25.82)     1:21.89 (29.22)     1:48.83 (26.94)
 10 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  1:53.36    1:50.55        
     1) Hance, Stephanie FR             2) Neeb, Jessica FR               
     3) Rorick, Heidi SR                4) Kratz, Elaine SR               
                  27.79       56.82 (29.03)     1:24.20 (27.38)     1:50.55 (26.35)
 11 Fairmont State University  'A'                    1:54.64    1:53.86        
     1) Stanley, Nicki SO               2) Woods, Rophe JR                
     3) Angelova, Geri JR               4) Lynch, Kristi JR               
                  26.37       55.72 (29.35)     1:25.85 (30.13)     1:53.86 (28.01)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:23.69   2/16/2006 Washington & Lee University                
                         T McGlaston, R Evans, A Sweet, M Ginder           
  Natatorium: *      NT                                                        
                1:23.11  D3 A
                1:23.49  D2 A
                1:24.72  D3 B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  1:29.39    1:22.94%D3 A   
     1) McGlaston, Tim JR               2) Ginder, Mike SR                
     3) Croushore, Dave SR              4) Sweet, Alex JR                 
                  21.11       41.85 (20.74)     1:02.87 (21.02)     1:22.94 (20.07)
  2 Wingate University M&W  'A'                       1:27.92    1:24.10 D3 B   
     1) Chagas, Gus FR                  2) Defrancisco, Daniel FR         
     3) Schoenbacher, Ben SO            4) Norman, Mason FR               
                  20.58       42.01 (21.43)     1:03.62 (21.61)     1:24.10 (20.48)
  3 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'               1:28.42    1:27.97        
     1) Cox, Allan SO                   2) Lindsay, Ryan JR               
     3) Del Solar, Leonardo FR          4) Regnier, Michael SO            
                  21.85       43.78 (21.93)     1:06.23 (22.45)     1:27.97 (21.74)
  4 Transylvania University  'A'                      1:30.81    1:29.84        
     1) Vetter, Matthew FR              2) Adams, Lisle SO                
     3) Mullen, Ben SO                  4) Botsko, George SO              
                  23.08       45.57 (22.49)     1:08.29 (22.72)     1:29.84 (21.55)
  5 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  1:30.35    1:30.17        
     1) Vande Lune, Steven SO           2) Butz, Ben SO                   
     3) Whitten, John JR                4) Sorensen, Jacob JR             
                  22.35       45.26 (22.91)     1:07.62 (22.36)     1:30.17 (22.55)
  6 Fairmont State University  'A'                    1:34.50    1:31.96        
     1) Lilley, Kyle JR                 2) Sedlacek, Chris SO             
     3) Hunte, Jarrod SR                4) Boyce, Josh JR                 
                  22.90       46.07 (23.17)     1:09.56 (23.49)     1:31.96 (22.40)
  7 Pfeiffer University  'A'                          1:32.82    1:32.52        
     1) Gallegos, Vincent FR            2) Angell, David FR               
     3) Jenkins, Josh FR                4) Haynes, David FR               
                  23.10       44.75 (21.65)     1:09.41 (24.66)     1:32.52 (23.11)
  8 Catawba College  'A'                              1:32.46    1:33.26        
     1) Gibson, Grant FR                2) Alexander, Shane FR            
     3) Weller, Justin FR               4) Biehl, Michael FR              
                  22.55       46.19 (23.64)     1:10.01 (23.82)     1:33.26 (23.25)
B - Final
  9 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'               1:34.94    1:30.56        
     1) Davisson, Ben SR                2) Williams, Jay FR               
     3) Fraser, James JR                4) Krpicak, Beau SR               
                  22.09       44.29 (22.20)     1:08.29 (24.00)     1:30.56 (22.27)
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 5:01.59             Jen Grabski, WJU                           
  Natatorium: *      NT                                                        
                5:01.56  D3 A
                5:03.39  D2 A
                5:08.62  D3 B
                5:12.49  D2 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stautner, Elissa          FR Hopkins              5:07.72    5:06.40 D3 B   
                  27.44       57.21 (29.77)     1:27.52 (30.31)     1:58.64 (31.12)
        2:30.02 (31.38)     3:01.04 (31.02)     3:31.99 (30.95)     4:03.83 (31.84)
        4:35.45 (31.62)     5:06.40 (30.95)                                        
  2 Sochurek, Tiffany         SR Wingate              5:12.68    5:12.86        
                  27.94       58.00 (30.06)     1:28.70 (30.70)     1:59.85 (31.15)
        2:31.81 (31.96)     3:03.95 (32.14)     3:36.53 (32.58)     4:09.05 (32.52)
        4:41.28 (32.23)     5:12.86 (31.58)                                        
  3 Hansen, Kate              FR Hopkins              5:21.56    5:13.20        
                  29.27     1:00.41 (31.14)     1:31.88 (31.47)     2:03.32 (31.44)
        2:34.44 (31.12)     3:05.98 (31.54)     3:37.84 (31.86)     4:10.34 (32.50)
        4:42.59 (32.25)     5:13.20 (30.61)                                        
  4 Zepp, Megan               SO Hopkins              5:12.92    5:16.90        
                  28.72       59.14 (30.42)     1:30.46 (31.32)     2:02.42 (31.96)
        2:34.26 (31.84)     3:06.47 (32.21)     3:38.84 (32.37)     4:11.81 (32.97)
        4:44.67 (32.86)     5:16.90 (32.23)                                        
  5 Jeffries, Jill            FR Scad                 5:20.55    5:20.14        
                  28.54       59.59 (31.05)     1:31.62 (32.03)     2:03.74 (32.12)
        2:36.39 (32.65)     3:08.99 (32.60)     3:42.25 (33.26)     4:15.47 (33.22)
        4:48.32 (32.85)     5:20.14 (31.82)                                        
  6 Harr, Elizabeth           SO Scad                 5:22.20    5:21.13        
                  28.49       59.83 (31.34)     1:32.07 (32.24)     2:04.62 (32.55)
        2:37.04 (32.42)     3:09.45 (32.41)     3:42.87 (33.42)     4:16.56 (33.69)
        4:49.60 (33.04)     5:21.13 (31.53)                                        
  7 Reichwald, Molly          FR Limestone            5:22.11    5:22.20        
                  29.19     1:00.93 (31.74)     1:33.40 (32.47)     2:06.09 (32.69)
        2:39.01 (32.92)     3:11.76 (32.75)     3:45.14 (33.38)     4:18.42 (33.28)
        4:51.01 (32.59)     5:22.20 (31.19)                                        
  8 Toncheff, Meg             FR Pfeiffer             5:19.63    5:26.46        
                  27.94       58.89 (30.95)     1:31.39 (32.50)     2:04.10 (32.71)
        2:37.64 (33.54)     3:11.82 (34.18)     3:45.95 (34.13)     4:19.93 (33.98)
        4:54.18 (34.25)     5:26.46 (32.28)                                        
B - Final
  9 Senerth, Julia            FR Hopkins              5:34.16    5:24.40        
                  30.57     1:03.13 (32.56)     1:35.82 (32.69)     2:08.29 (32.47)
        2:40.63 (32.34)     3:12.85 (32.22)     3:45.74 (32.89)     4:19.08 (33.34)
        4:51.93 (32.85)     5:24.40 (32.47)                                        
 10 Poche, Camille            FR Scad                 5:35.28    5:26.78        
                  29.51     1:02.03 (32.52)     1:34.88 (32.85)     2:08.26 (33.38)
        2:41.63 (33.37)     3:14.98 (33.35)     3:48.62 (33.64)     4:22.16 (33.54)
        4:55.78 (33.62)     5:26.78 (31.00)                                        
 11 Toy, Kasey                FR TU                   5:34.17    5:27.91        
                  30.61     1:03.43 (32.82)     1:36.59 (33.16)     2:09.67 (33.08)
        2:42.64 (32.97)     3:15.66 (33.02)     3:48.96 (33.30)     4:21.97 (33.01)
        4:55.61 (33.64)     5:27.91 (32.30)                                        
 12 Schmidt, Rachel           JR Pfeiffer             5:34.44    5:32.79        
                  30.63     1:03.99 (33.36)     1:38.16 (34.17)     2:12.12 (33.96)
        2:45.99 (33.87)     3:19.67 (33.68)     3:53.68 (34.01)     4:27.50 (33.82)
        5:00.72 (33.22)     5:32.79 (32.07)                                        
 13 Johnson, Courtney         SR TU                   5:26.56    5:33.47        
                  30.17     1:02.29 (32.12)     1:35.05 (32.76)     2:09.03 (33.98)
        2:42.74 (33.71)     3:16.66 (33.92)     3:50.56 (33.90)     4:25.12 (34.56)
        4:59.81 (34.69)     5:33.47 (33.66)                                        
 14 Phillips, Lorna           SO Asbury               5:39.57    5:36.79        
                  30.88     1:04.45 (33.57)     1:38.59 (34.14)     2:13.02 (34.43)
        2:47.37 (34.35)     3:21.79 (34.42)     3:56.50 (34.71)     4:31.18 (34.68)
        5:05.09 (33.91)     5:36.79 (31.70)                                        
 15 McCauley, Brandy          FR Limestone            5:34.21    5:37.21        
                  30.44     1:03.71 (33.27)     1:37.34 (33.63)     2:11.31 (33.97)
        2:45.57 (34.26)     3:20.06 (34.49)     3:55.05 (34.99)     4:29.72 (34.67)
        5:04.37 (34.65)     5:37.21 (32.84)                                        
 16 Lopes, Ashley             FR Hopkins              5:39.71    5:39.68        
                  30.01     1:03.68 (33.67)     1:38.40 (34.72)     2:13.05 (34.65)
        2:47.73 (34.68)     3:22.04 (34.31)     3:56.86 (34.82)     4:31.70 (34.84)
        5:06.29 (34.59)     5:39.68 (33.39)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 4:28.49             Scott Trautwire, WSU                       
  Natatorium: *      NT                                                        
                4:32.80  D3 A
                4:34.49  D2 A
                4:39.99  D3 B
                4:42.72  D2 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crook, Paul               SO W&L                  4:37.82    4:33.86 D2 A   
                  24.57       51.62 (27.05)     1:19.38 (27.76)     1:47.14 (27.76)
        2:15.18 (28.04)     2:43.07 (27.89)     3:11.14 (28.07)     3:39.24 (28.10)
        4:06.90 (27.66)     4:33.86 (26.96)                                        
  2 Tatman, Brett             SO W&L                  4:46.18    4:43.40        
                  25.29       52.79 (27.50)     1:20.87 (28.08)     1:49.54 (28.67)
        2:17.78 (28.24)     2:46.82 (29.04)     3:15.77 (28.95)     3:45.33 (29.56)
        4:14.54 (29.21)     4:43.40 (28.86)                                        
  3 Austin, Dan               FR W&L                  4:48.57    4:47.71        
                  26.87       55.55 (28.68)     1:24.53 (28.98)     1:53.52 (28.99)
        2:22.67 (29.15)     2:51.73 (29.06)     3:21.07 (29.34)     3:50.34 (29.27)
        4:19.42 (29.08)     4:47.71 (28.29)                                        
  4 Giesen, Jonathan          FR W&L                  4:47.91    4:48.89        
                  25.44       53.09 (27.65)     1:21.38 (28.29)     1:50.45 (29.07)
        2:20.03 (29.58)     2:49.65 (29.62)     3:19.46 (29.81)     3:49.50 (30.04)
        4:19.47 (29.97)     4:48.89 (29.42)                                        
  5 Vande Lune, Steven        SO Rhit                 4:51.20    4:48.99        
                  25.21       52.93 (27.72)     1:21.27 (28.34)     1:50.24 (28.97)
        2:19.85 (29.61)     2:49.59 (29.74)     3:19.43 (29.84)     3:50.34 (30.91)
        4:20.10 (29.76)     4:48.99 (28.89)                                        
  6 Dugan, Matthew            SO Wingate              4:49.51    4:52.18        
                  26.08       54.66 (28.58)     1:24.24 (29.58)     1:53.75 (29.51)
        2:23.39 (29.64)     2:53.15 (29.76)     3:23.46 (30.31)     3:53.74 (30.28)
        4:23.39 (29.65)     4:52.18 (28.79)                                        
  7 Gibson, Grant             FR Catawba              4:53.48    4:52.98        
                  25.98       54.81 (28.83)     1:24.21 (29.40)     1:53.83 (29.62)
        2:23.32 (29.49)     2:53.13 (29.81)     3:23.64 (30.51)     3:54.18 (30.54)
        4:24.28 (30.10)     4:52.98 (28.70)                                        
  8 Corn, Kevin               FR W&L                  4:51.85    4:57.14        
                  26.49       55.62 (29.13)     1:25.42 (29.80)     1:55.63 (30.21)
        2:25.95 (30.32)     2:56.50 (30.55)     3:26.84 (30.34)     3:56.82 (29.98)
        4:27.46 (30.64)     4:57.14 (29.68)                                        
B - Final
  9 Muriel, William           JR Fairmont State       4:56.68    4:51.22        
                  26.44       55.61 (29.17)     1:25.08 (29.47)     1:54.76 (29.68)
        2:25.00 (30.24)     2:55.15 (30.15)     3:25.04 (29.89)     3:54.67 (29.63)
        4:23.84 (29.17)     4:51.22 (27.38)                                        
 10 Noel, Bailey              SO Wingate              4:56.79    4:52.47        
                  26.55       55.95 (29.40)     1:25.80 (29.85)     1:55.47 (29.67)
        2:25.34 (29.87)     2:55.50 (30.16)     3:25.57 (30.07)     3:55.08 (29.51)
        4:23.92 (28.84)     4:52.47 (28.55)                                        
 11 Moore, Jonathan           JR Scad                 4:56.81    4:54.89        
                  26.76       56.31 (29.55)     1:26.19 (29.88)     1:55.93 (29.74)
        2:25.69 (29.76)     2:55.52 (29.83)     3:25.79 (30.27)     3:56.12 (30.33)
        4:26.07 (29.95)     4:54.89 (28.82)                                        
 12 Williams, Jay             FR WV Wesleyan          4:57.63    4:57.29        
                  26.28       56.07 (29.79)     1:26.63 (30.56)     1:57.14 (30.51)
        2:27.45 (30.31)     2:57.82 (30.37)     3:27.96 (30.14)     3:58.07 (30.11)
        4:28.19 (30.12)     4:57.29 (29.10)                                        
 13 Pfeiffer, Travis          JR TU                   4:59.39    5:01.49        
                  27.24       56.69 (29.45)     1:26.99 (30.30)     1:57.45 (30.46)
        2:28.02 (30.57)     2:58.69 (30.67)     3:29.58 (30.89)     4:00.48 (30.90)
        4:31.33 (30.85)     5:01.49 (30.16)                                        
 14 Caldwell, Adam            JR Limestone            5:00.24    5:01.95        
                  26.70       56.82 (30.12)     1:27.71 (30.89)     1:58.74 (31.03)
        2:30.00 (31.26)     2:59.71 (29.71)     3:30.41 (30.70)     4:01.66 (31.25)
        4:32.16 (30.50)     5:01.95 (29.79)                                        
 15 Childers, Ian             FR W&L                  5:06.31    5:06.29        
                  27.32       57.77 (30.45)     1:28.59 (30.82)     1:59.91 (31.32)
        2:31.08 (31.17)     3:01.94 (30.86)     3:33.07 (31.13)     4:04.48 (31.41)
        4:35.97 (31.49)     5:06.29 (30.32)                                        
 16 Hunte, Jarrod             SR Fairmont State       5:05.35    5:07.60        
                  27.17       57.28 (30.11)     1:28.04 (30.76)     1:59.14 (31.10)
        2:29.97 (30.83)     3:01.12 (31.15)     3:32.45 (31.33)     4:03.76 (31.31)
        4:35.97 (32.21)     5:07.60 (31.63)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 2:07.00             Karyn Stubbs, WSU                          
  Natatorium: *      NT                                                        
                2:07.19  D3 A
                2:08.25  D2 A
                2:10.99  D3 B
                2:12.24  D2 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vlashchenko, Maria        JR Wingate              2:07.07    2:05.50%D3 A   
                  27.48     1:01.00 (33.52)     1:34.99 (33.99)     2:05.50 (30.51)
  2 Foster, Allie             JR Hopkins              2:13.46    2:09.95 D3 B   
                  29.28     1:02.76 (33.48)     1:39.72 (36.96)     2:09.95 (30.23)
  3 Moody, Rebekah            JR Wingate              2:11.75    2:10.97 D3 B   
                  28.25     1:01.07 (32.82)     1:40.12 (39.05)     2:10.97 (30.85)
  4 Fritts, Rachel            SO Scad                 2:13.66    2:12.57        
                  27.89     1:01.96 (34.07)     1:41.96 (40.00)     2:12.57 (30.61)
  5 Qu, Lisa                  FR Hopkins              2:13.50    2:14.05        
                  28.39     1:01.68 (33.29)     1:43.39 (41.71)     2:14.05 (30.66)
  6 Dennis, Caitlin           FR Hopkins              2:12.23    2:14.66        
                  28.66     1:03.25 (34.59)     1:42.04 (38.79)     2:14.66 (32.62)
  7 Perrine, Kelsey           SO Asbury               2:14.84    2:15.20        
                  29.65     1:03.02 (33.37)     1:44.18 (41.16)     2:15.20 (31.02)
  8 Gold, Laura               SR Wingate              2:15.55    2:18.95        
                  29.88     1:06.70 (36.82)     1:45.77 (39.07)     2:18.95 (33.18)
B - Final
  9 Cardone-Dennis, Emily     SO Scad                 2:17.72    2:11.04 D2 B   
                  27.70     1:01.78 (34.08)     1:40.47 (38.69)     2:11.04 (30.57)
 10 Doiron, Margeaux          SR Catawba              2:18.74    2:16.43        
                  28.74     1:04.49 (35.75)     1:44.24 (39.75)     2:16.43 (32.19)
 11 Miller, Kelly             SR Limestone            2:17.96    2:16.96        
                  29.63     1:04.57 (34.94)     1:45.33 (40.76)     2:16.96 (31.63)
 12 Wilson, Annie             FR TU                   2:17.59    2:17.15        
                  29.32     1:04.80 (35.48)     1:45.62 (40.82)     2:17.15 (31.53)
 13 Vencl, Samantha           FR Wingate              2:16.78    2:17.57        
                  28.91     1:03.18 (34.27)     1:45.23 (42.05)     2:17.57 (32.34)
 14 Capano, Kira              SO Catawba              2:17.10    2:18.30        
                  30.19     1:04.84 (34.65)     1:46.80 (41.96)     2:18.30 (31.50)
 15 Alt, Amy                  FR Fairmont State       2:19.48    2:20.57        
                  29.74     1:06.06 (36.32)     1:47.27 (41.21)     2:20.57 (33.30)
 16 Sullivan, Jessi           SO Limestone            2:20.63    2:20.63        
                  28.97     1:05.35 (36.38)     1:46.81 (41.46)     2:20.63 (33.82)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:51.43             Rui Abreu, Cleveland                       
  Natatorium: *      NT                                                        
                1:52.13  D3 A
                1:53.39  D2 A
                1:55.19  D3 B
                1:57.00  D2 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Corcoran, Kyle            FR Wingate              1:53.44    1:54.03 D3 B   
                  25.17       54.43 (29.26)     1:27.11 (32.68)     1:54.03 (26.92)
  2 Hayes, Kevin              SR W&L                  1:57.58    1:56.29 D2 B   
                  26.01       55.07 (29.06)     1:28.19 (33.12)     1:56.29 (28.10)
  3 Vlashchenko, Sergey       JR Wingate              2:00.03    1:56.33 D2 B   
                  25.14       55.32 (30.18)     1:27.06 (31.74)     1:56.33 (29.27)
  4 Angell, David             FR Pfeiffer             1:59.91    1:56.54 D2 B   
                  24.95       53.50 (28.55)     1:28.22 (34.72)     1:56.54 (28.32)
  5 Drakes, Patrik            FR Catawba              1:58.60    1:57.82        
                  25.84       55.85 (30.01)     1:28.92 (33.07)     1:57.82 (28.90)
  6 Stagg, Winston            FR W&L                  1:59.13    1:59.21        
                  25.31       54.87 (29.56)     1:30.38 (35.51)     1:59.21 (28.83)
  7 Hartmann, Will            JR W&L                  1:58.69    1:59.68        
                  26.14       55.46 (29.32)     1:30.93 (35.47)     1:59.68 (28.75)
  8 Hennessy, Kevin           FR Wingate              2:01.04    2:00.90        
                  26.11       56.61 (30.50)     1:31.42 (34.81)     2:00.90 (29.48)
B - Final
  9 Rueff, Carl               SO TU                   2:01.38    1:58.22        
                  25.09       53.46 (28.37)     1:29.78 (36.32)     1:58.22 (28.44)
 10 Marsh, Caleb              FR Wingate              2:02.24    2:00.50        
                  25.97       56.09 (30.12)     1:32.97 (36.88)     2:00.50 (27.53)
 11 Cox, Allan                SO Scad                 2:02.08    2:00.56        
                  26.09       56.66 (30.57)     1:32.61 (35.95)     2:00.56 (27.95)
 12 Cooper, Christopher       JR TU                   2:01.79    2:00.63        
                  25.42       57.85 (32.43)     1:32.84 (34.99)     2:00.63 (27.79)
 13 Gonzalez, Josh            FR W&L                  2:01.82    2:01.13        
                  25.29       56.36 (31.07)     1:33.23 (36.87)     2:01.13 (27.90)
 14 Kirchner, Brack           SO Scad                 2:03.24    2:03.77        
                  25.57       58.66 (33.09)     1:34.38 (35.72)     2:03.77 (29.39)
 15 Cooper, Matthew           SO Scad                 2:03.51    2:04.76        
                  27.22       59.15 (31.93)     1:34.65 (35.50)     2:04.76 (30.11)
 16 Tatlock, Zach             JR Rhit                 2:04.63    2:06.89        
                  26.17       57.21 (31.04)     1:35.73 (38.52)     2:06.89 (31.16)
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 23.99             Sharon Crotzer, Gannon                       
  Natatorium: *    NT                                                          
                23.71  D3 A
                24.09  D2 A
                24.48  D3 B
                24.81  D2 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dixon, Cassie             SO Scad                   24.47      23.89%D2 A   
  2 Cunningham, Kristin       SO Hopkins                24.73      24.66 D2 B   
  3 Golesorkhi, Lara          FR Wingate                24.77      24.79 D2 B   
  4 Spada, Leigh              JR Catawba                25.21      24.92        
  5 Arington, Jenna           FR Limestone              25.20      25.00        
  6 Gerbert, Rebecca          FR Wingate                25.09      25.05        
  7 Grosser, Clare            FR TU                     25.36      25.51        
  8 Cook, Courtney            FR Limestone              25.25      25.52        
B - Final
  9 Neff-Rassmussen, Val      FR Hopkins                25.56      25.33        
 10 Rooney, Jackie            FR Hopkins                25.39      25.38        
 11 Glaser, Julie             JR Scad                   25.48      25.49        
 12 Lawless, Megan            FR Scad                   25.61      25.52        
 13 Stanley, Nicki            SO Fairmont State         25.95      25.97        
 14 Thomas, Sarah             FR Hopkins                26.04      26.00        
 15 Pakkala, Erica            SO Hopkins                25.89      26.07        
 16 Keith, Carly              SO Scad                   26.01      26.20        
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 20.47             Greg Hetson, Young                           
  Natatorium: *    NT                                                          
                20.69  D3 A
                20.89  D2 A
                21.25  D3 B
                21.51  D2 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chagas, Gus               FR Wingate                20.79      20.56 D3 A   
  2 McGlaston, Tim            JR W&L                    21.03      21.01 D3 B   
  3 Norman, Mason             FR Wingate                21.45      21.47 D2 B   
  4 Sweet, Alex               JR W&L                    21.36      21.50 D2 B   
  5 Davisson, Ben             SR WV Wesleyan            21.61      21.54        
  6 Ginder, Mike              SR W&L                    21.31      21.58        
  7 Croushore, Dave           SR W&L                    21.62      21.69        
  8 Lee, Nick                 SO Rhit                   21.65      21.82        
B - Final
  9 Krpicak, Beau             SR WV Wesleyan            22.02      22.10        
 10 Kesler, Stephen           SO Wingate                22.33      22.15        
 11 Barnds, Brandon           FR W&L                    21.94      22.17        
 12 Turner, Tariq             FR Limestone              21.75      22.23        
 13 Lindsay, Ryan             JR Scad                   22.46      22.33        
 14 Pike, Maxwell             SR W&L                    22.36      22.35        
 15 Botsko, George            SO TU                     22.38      22.52        
 16 Effinger, Adam            JR Rhit                   22.29      22.61        
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 3:57.32             Wingate                                    
  Natatorium: *      NT                                                        
                3:54.03  D3 A
                3:56.49  D2 A
                4:00.48  D3 B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wingate University M&W  'A'                       4:13.10    3:53.13%D3 A   
     1) Newman, Kristin SR              2) Vlashchenko, Maria JR          
     3) Golesorkhi, Lara FR             4) Sochurek, Tiffany SR           
                  28.11       59.05 (59.05)     1:28.12 (29.07)   2:02.26 (1:03.21)
        2:28.21 (25.95)     2:59.34 (57.08)     3:24.84 (25.50)     3:53.13 (53.79)
  2 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                     4:05.35    3:56.76%D3 B   
     1) Pakkala, Erica SO               2) Foster, Allie JR               
     3) Qu, Lisa FR                     4) Cunningham, Kristin SO         
                  28.73       59.44 (59.44)     1:29.93 (30.49)   2:04.76 (1:05.32)
        2:31.60 (26.84)     3:04.00 (59.24)     3:29.12 (25.12)     3:56.76 (52.76)
  3 Limestone College  'A'                            4:03.18    4:02.92        
     1) Grubic, Marija FR               2) Adams, Carmen SO               
     3) Sullivan, Jessi SO              4) Cook, Courtney FR              
                  28.66       58.92 (58.92)     1:31.33 (32.41)   2:08.25 (1:09.33)
        2:36.42 (28.17)   3:09.11 (1:00.86)     3:34.64 (25.53)     4:02.92 (53.81)
  4 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'               4:13.56    4:04.34        
     1) Glaser, Julie JR                2) Cardone-Dennis, Emily SO       
     3) Fritts, Rachel SO               4) Dixon, Cassie SO               
                  29.47   1:01.35 (1:01.35)     1:33.57 (32.22)   2:11.49 (1:10.14)
        2:39.45 (27.96)   3:12.22 (1:00.73)     3:36.60 (24.38)     4:04.34 (52.12)
  5 Catawba College  'A'                              4:18.64    4:17.09        
     1) Ofslager, Christine JR          2) Capano, Kira SO                
     3) Doiron, Margeaux SR             4) Spada, Leigh JR                
                  31.14   1:03.40 (1:03.40)     1:39.82 (36.42)   2:20.28 (1:16.88)
        2:49.07 (28.79)   3:22.29 (1:02.01)     3:48.48 (26.19)     4:17.09 (54.80)
  6 Asbury College  'A'                               4:17.92    4:19.03        
     1) Perrine, Kelsey SO              2) Sterneman, Abigale FR          
     3) Helfen, Hannah JR               4) Phillips, Lorna SO             
                  30.96   1:04.10 (1:04.10)     1:36.96 (32.86)   2:14.23 (1:10.13)
        2:45.04 (30.81)   3:21.62 (1:07.39)     3:48.93 (27.31)     4:19.03 (57.41)
  7 Fairmont State University  'A'                    4:19.87    4:21.33        
     1) Spriggs, Kristi SO              2) Alt, Amy FR                    
     3) Patterson, Jessie FR            4) Stanley, Nicki SO              
                  29.75   1:02.50 (1:02.50)     1:36.85 (34.35)   2:16.55 (1:14.05)
        2:46.99 (30.44)   3:23.52 (1:06.97)     3:50.69 (27.17)     4:21.33 (57.81)
  8 Pfeiffer University  'A'                          4:22.30    4:25.54        
     1) Byrum, Brittany FR              2) Phillips, Alicia JR            
     3) Toncheff, Meg FR                4) Schmidt, Rachel JR             
                  32.61   1:07.18 (1:07.18)     1:41.87 (34.69)   2:20.48 (1:13.30)
        2:49.76 (29.28)   3:24.96 (1:04.48)     3:53.87 (28.91)   4:25.54 (1:00.58)
B - Final
  9 Transylvania University  'A'                      4:27.79    4:14.61        
     1) Jacobs, Kendall SR              2) Coates, Robin SO               
     3) Hagan, Monica SO                4) Meredith, Liz JR               
                  30.92   1:03.94 (1:03.94)     1:37.46 (33.52)   2:16.11 (1:12.17)
        2:44.44 (28.33)   3:16.50 (1:00.39)     3:43.54 (27.04)     4:14.61 (58.11)
 10 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  5:13.36    5:08.03        
     1) Neeb, Jessica FR                2) Andre, Dana JR                 
     3) Nejfelt, Sarah FR               4) Cottingham, Leslie JR          
                  33.31   1:10.57 (1:10.57)     1:49.19 (38.62)   2:34.97 (1:24.40)
        3:10.27 (35.30)   3:57.57 (1:22.60)     4:29.43 (31.86)   5:08.03 (1:10.46)
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 3:25.86             Cleveland State                            
  Natatorium: * 3:30.01                                                        
                3:23.80  D3 A
                3:24.99  D2 A
                3:29.22  D3 B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wingate University M&W  'A'                       3:39.64    3:24.90%D2 A   
     1) Parks, Brian FR                 2) Vlashchenko, Sergey JR         
     3) Chagas, Gus FR                  4) Norman, Mason FR               
                  25.95       52.54 (52.54)     1:18.56 (26.02)     1:49.33 (56.79)
        2:12.09 (22.76)     2:38.71 (49.38)     3:00.31 (21.60)     3:24.90 (46.19)
  2 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  3:28.50    3:27.98*D3 B   
     1) Ginder, Mike SR                 2) Hayes, Kevin SR                
     3) Stagg, Winston FR               4) Sweet, Alex JR                 
                  25.10       51.33 (51.33)     1:18.20 (26.87)     1:49.80 (58.47)
        2:14.37 (24.57)     2:42.41 (52.61)     3:04.02 (21.61)     3:27.98 (45.57)
  3 Fairmont State University  'A'                    3:42.25    3:29.94*       
     1) Tomas, Matej SR                 2) Madolev, Ivan SO               
     3) Muriel, William JR              4) Lilley, Kyle JR                
                  24.84       51.38 (51.38)     1:18.49 (27.11)     1:49.58 (58.20)
        2:13.51 (23.93)     2:41.09 (51.51)     3:03.99 (22.90)     3:29.94 (48.85)
  4 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'               3:42.93    3:35.29        
     1) Cox, Allan SO                   2) Gibson, Thomas FR              
     3) Regnier, Michael SO             4) Chikazawa, Owen FR             
                  26.69       56.37 (56.37)     1:23.62 (27.25)     1:55.76 (59.39)
        2:18.13 (22.37)     2:46.80 (51.04)     3:09.46 (22.66)     3:35.29 (48.49)
  5 Transylvania University  'A'                      3:45.61    3:38.45        
     1) Rueff, Carl SO                  2) Cooper, Christopher JR         
     3) Mullen, Ben SO                  4) Botsko, George SO              
                  26.54       54.71 (54.71)     1:23.21 (28.50)   1:56.61 (1:01.90)
        2:21.10 (24.49)     2:49.75 (53.14)     3:12.63 (22.88)     3:38.45 (48.70)
  6 Limestone College  'A'                            3:45.50    3:40.37        
     1) Rhinehart, Nelson FR            2) Williams, Ben FR               
     3) Turner, Tariq FR                4) Caldwell, Adam JR              
                  26.14       54.36 (54.36)     1:23.01 (28.65)   1:57.08 (1:02.72)
        2:22.32 (25.24)     2:51.57 (54.49)     3:14.55 (22.98)     3:40.37 (48.80)
  7 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  3:43.41    3:44.45        
     1) Lee, Nick SO                    2) Shipley, Heath JR              
     3) Effinger, Adam JR               4) Sorensen, Jacob JR             
                  26.85       56.09 (56.09)     1:25.39 (29.30)   2:01.85 (1:05.76)
        2:25.66 (23.81)     2:53.73 (51.88)     3:18.30 (24.57)     3:44.45 (50.72)
  8 Catawba College  'A'                              3:47.43    3:46.91        
     1) Gibson, Grant FR                2) Drakes, Patrik FR              
     3) Flebbe, Kevin FR                4) Alexander, Shane FR            
                  27.95       58.35 (58.35)     1:24.79 (26.44)     1:56.42 (58.07)
        2:23.11 (26.69)     2:55.39 (58.97)     3:19.46 (24.07)     3:46.91 (51.52)
B - Final
  9 Asbury College  'A'                               3:51.00    3:49.55        
     1) Huster, Bradley JR              2) Sallee, Will FR                
     3) Keyser, Alex JR                 4) Blystone, Andy JR              
                  26.52       54.55 (54.55)     1:23.47 (28.92)   1:57.15 (1:02.60)
        2:23.26 (26.11)     2:53.85 (56.70)     3:20.46 (26.61)     3:49.55 (55.70)
 10 Pfeiffer University  'A'                          4:33.46    4:31.09        
     1) San Agustin, Brian FR           2) Johnson, Robert FR             
     3) Smith, Alpheus FR               4) Wainwright, Chad FR            
                  32.82   1:08.97 (1:08.97)     1:42.15 (33.18)   2:21.91 (1:12.94)
        2:52.91 (31.00)   3:32.98 (1:11.07)     4:00.75 (27.77)     4:31.09 (58.11)




Licensed to Mecklenburg Aquatic Club   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/2007 08:40 PM
    Bluegrass Mountain Conference Championship 20 - 2/14/2007 to 2/17/2007     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:46.77             WSU                                        
  Natatorium: *      NT                                                        
                1:47.19  D3 A
                1:48.14  D2 A
                1:49.82  D3 B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wingate University M&W  'A'                       1:53.50    1:47.60 D2 A   
                  28.23       57.01 (28.78)     1:23.64 (26.63)     1:47.60 (23.96)
  2 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                     1:56.83    1:48.96 D3 B   
                  28.10       57.75 (29.65)     1:24.71 (26.96)     1:48.96 (24.25)
  3 Limestone College  'A'                            1:53.21    1:51.12        
                  27.53       59.41 (31.88)     1:26.52 (27.11)     1:51.12 (24.60)
  4 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'               1:56.21    1:54.26        
                  29.72     1:02.54 (32.82)     1:30.15 (27.61)     1:54.26 (24.11)
  5 Transylvania University  'A'                      1:56.72    1:55.18        
                  30.01     1:02.94 (32.93)     1:30.69 (27.75)     1:55.18 (24.49)
  6 Fairmont State University  'A'                    1:58.66    1:57.68        
                  29.21     1:02.30 (33.09)     1:31.96 (29.66)     1:57.68 (25.72)
  7 Asbury College  'A'                               1:59.15    1:59.46        
                  30.61     1:03.01 (32.40)     1:31.79 (28.78)     1:59.46 (27.67)
  8 Pfeiffer University  'A'                          2:00.21    2:00.19        
                  30.91     1:04.83 (33.92)     1:33.20 (28.37)     2:00.19 (26.99)
B - Final
  9 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  2:00.29    1:58.52        
                  28.89     1:03.40 (34.51)     1:30.87 (27.47)     1:58.52 (27.65)
 10 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'               2:03.05    2:02.86        
     1) Yeager, Amanda SO               2) Ashcraft, Heather JR           
     3) Janus, Kara FR                  4) Nicholas, Christy FR           
                  31.47     1:04.33 (32.86)     1:33.62 (29.29)     2:02.86 (29.24)
 11 Catawba College  'A'                              2:05.95    2:04.55        
                  31.64     1:07.70 (36.06)     1:37.86 (30.16)     2:04.55 (26.69)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:33.95             Cleveland State                            
  Natatorium: *      NT                                                        
                1:32.67  D3 A
                1:33.19  D2 A
                1:35.10  D3 B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  1:35.13    1:33.36%D3 B   
                  23.73       50.29 (26.56)     1:13.27 (22.98)     1:33.36 (20.09)
  2 Wingate University M&W  'A'                       1:39.72    1:33.90%D3 B   
                  24.85       50.38 (25.53)     1:06.52 (16.14)     1:33.90 (27.38)
  3 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'               1:39.14    1:35.95        
                  25.28       52.37 (27.09)     1:14.32 (21.95)     1:35.95 (21.63)
  4 Fairmont State University  'A'                    1:40.24    1:36.72        
                  24.02       50.65 (26.63)     1:14.46 (23.81)     1:36.72 (22.26)
  5 Limestone College  'A'                            1:39.98    1:39.83        
                  25.35       52.76 (27.41)     1:17.13 (24.37)     1:39.83 (22.70)
  6 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  1:41.58    1:39.97        
                  25.83       55.00 (29.17)     1:17.95 (22.95)     1:39.97 (22.02)
  7 Transylvania University  'A'                      1:41.92    1:40.28        
                  25.78       53.76 (27.98)     1:17.79 (24.03)     1:40.28 (22.49)
  8 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'               1:41.51    1:40.43        
     1) Davisson, Ben SR                2) Fraser, James JR               
     3) Krpicak, Beau SR                4) Williams, Jay FR               
                  25.83       55.13 (29.30)     1:18.11 (22.98)     1:40.43 (22.32)
B - Final
  9 Asbury College  'A'                               1:45.61    1:44.42        
                  25.64       54.01 (28.37)     1:19.30 (25.29)     1:44.42 (25.12)
 10 Pfeiffer University  'A'                          1:46.71    1:46.35        
                  26.14       55.50 (29.36)     1:21.86 (26.36)     1:46.35 (24.49)
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 4:36.34             Julie Gunderson, Wingate                   
  Natatorium: *      NT                                                        
                4:32.36  D3 A
                4:33.09  D2 A
                4:39.03  D3 B
                4:41.59  D2 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cardone-Dennis, Emily     SO Scad                 4:46.18    4:40.38 D2 B   
                  28.65     1:01.98 (33.33)     1:39.07 (37.09)     2:14.66 (35.59)
        2:55.49 (40.83)     3:38.31 (42.82)     4:09.73 (31.42)     4:40.38 (30.65)
  2 Janus, Kara               FR WV Wesleyan          4:48.90    4:42.57        
                  30.81     1:05.12 (34.31)     1:42.35 (37.23)     2:18.35 (36.00)
        2:58.79 (40.44)     3:39.98 (41.19)     4:11.86 (31.88)     4:42.57 (30.71)
  3 Hansen, Kate              FR Hopkins              4:43.06    4:42.96        
                  30.93     1:05.72 (34.79)     1:40.40 (34.68)     2:14.13 (33.73)
        2:56.36 (42.23)     3:38.86 (42.50)     4:11.27 (32.41)     4:42.96 (31.69)
  4 Dennis, Caitlin           FR Hopkins              4:49.60    4:43.52        
                  30.40     1:04.59 (34.19)     1:40.82 (36.23)     2:16.11 (35.29)
        2:56.72 (40.61)     3:37.85 (41.13)     4:11.21 (33.36)     4:43.52 (32.31)
  5 Perrine, Kelsey           SO Asbury               4:48.28    4:46.31        
                  30.32     1:04.93 (34.61)     1:40.70 (35.77)     2:16.29 (35.59)
        2:58.94 (42.65)     3:41.09 (42.15)     4:14.01 (32.92)     4:46.31 (32.30)
  6 Reichwald, Molly          FR Limestone            4:48.08    4:47.29        
                  30.46     1:05.80 (35.34)     1:43.03 (37.23)     2:20.37 (37.34)
        3:02.00 (41.63)     3:44.66 (42.66)     4:16.40 (31.74)     4:47.29 (30.89)
  7 Boyer, Jessica            JR TU                   4:52.39    4:52.26        
                  31.14     1:06.55 (35.41)     1:42.59 (36.04)     2:19.26 (36.67)
        3:01.51 (42.25)     3:45.28 (43.77)     4:18.74 (33.46)     4:52.26 (33.52)
  8 Miller, Kelly             SR Limestone            4:52.41    4:56.21        
                  30.07     1:05.79 (35.72)     1:43.17 (37.38)     2:20.03 (36.86)
        3:03.40 (43.37)     3:47.39 (43.99)     4:22.29 (34.90)     4:56.21 (33.92)
B - Final
  9 Wilson, Annie             FR TU                   4:53.19    4:48.14        
                  29.72     1:03.97 (34.25)     1:41.24 (37.27)     2:17.81 (36.57)
        2:59.47 (41.66)     3:41.87 (42.40)     4:15.67 (33.80)     4:48.14 (32.47)
 10 Capano, Kira              SO Catawba              4:56.11    4:50.27        
                  31.04     1:06.08 (35.04)     1:43.53 (37.45)     2:20.28 (36.75)
        3:02.89 (42.61)     3:45.59 (42.70)     4:18.33 (32.74)     4:50.27 (31.94)
 11 Toncheff, Meg             FR Pfeiffer             4:53.50    4:52.08        
                  30.56     1:06.22 (35.66)     1:44.27 (38.05)     2:22.04 (37.77)
        3:04.01 (41.97)     3:47.37 (43.36)     4:20.28 (32.91)     4:52.08 (31.80)
 12 Aleksa, Deborah           FR Rhit                 5:01.35    5:00.15        
                  31.62     1:08.65 (37.03)     1:47.37 (38.72)     2:25.36 (37.99)
        3:08.75 (43.39)     3:51.89 (43.14)     4:27.18 (35.29)     5:00.15 (32.97)
 13 Jacobs, Kendall           SR TU                   5:02.80    5:01.07        
                  34.04     1:12.69 (38.65)     1:51.80 (39.11)     2:29.10 (37.30)
        3:11.07 (41.97)     3:53.29 (42.22)     4:27.98 (34.69)     5:01.07 (33.09)
 14 Coates, Robin             SO TU                   5:04.95    5:02.63        
                  31.56     1:08.27 (36.71)     1:47.09 (38.82)     2:26.60 (39.51)
        3:06.71 (40.11)     3:49.22 (42.51)     4:26.64 (37.42)     5:02.63 (35.99)
 15 Staggs, Anna              JR TU                   5:20.86    5:20.63        
                  34.20     1:16.03 (41.83)     1:57.11 (41.08)     2:37.35 (40.24)
        3:24.22 (46.87)     4:13.07 (48.85)     4:46.93 (33.86)     5:20.63 (33.70)
 16 Davidson, Kelly           SO Limestone            5:21.16    5:25.31        
                  33.96     1:13.98 (40.02)     1:54.39 (40.41)     2:34.99 (40.60)
        3:23.81 (48.82)     4:12.71 (48.90)     4:49.97 (37.26)     5:25.31 (35.34)
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 4:03.39             Scott Olsen, WVW                           
  Natatorium: *      NT                                                        
                4:01.18  D3 A
                4:03.99  D2 A
                4:10.68  D3 B
                4:11.72  D2 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Corcoran, Kyle            FR Wingate              4:03.20    4:01.14%D3 A   
                  26.16       56.45 (30.29)     1:27.65 (31.20)     1:57.80 (30.15)
        2:30.88 (33.08)     3:05.55 (34.67)     3:33.34 (27.79)     4:01.14 (27.80)
  2 Parks, Brian              FR Wingate              4:14.54    4:08.32 D3 B   
                  26.02       55.59 (29.57)     1:25.76 (30.17)     1:56.42 (30.66)
        2:33.59 (37.17)     3:10.56 (36.97)     3:40.21 (29.65)     4:08.32 (28.11)
  3 Hayes, Kevin              SR W&L                  4:09.55    4:09.77 D3 B   
                  26.70       56.78 (30.08)     1:28.88 (32.10)     2:00.11 (31.23)
        2:34.68 (34.57)     3:10.13 (35.45)     3:40.34 (30.21)     4:09.77 (29.43)
  4 Angell, David             FR Pfeiffer             4:17.76    4:10.86 D2 B   
                  25.50       55.26 (29.76)     1:26.19 (30.93)     1:57.97 (31.78)
        2:34.25 (36.28)     3:11.51 (37.26)     3:41.07 (29.56)     4:10.86 (29.79)
  5 Hennessy, Kevin           FR Wingate              4:18.53    4:15.70        
                  26.94       57.92 (30.98)     1:31.04 (33.12)     2:03.62 (32.58)
        2:39.34 (35.72)     3:15.64 (36.30)     3:46.07 (30.43)     4:15.70 (29.63)
  6 Stagg, Winston            FR W&L                  4:17.49    4:16.70        
                  26.20       56.99 (30.79)     1:29.29 (32.30)     2:03.12 (33.83)
        2:39.75 (36.63)     3:17.14 (37.39)     3:47.42 (30.28)     4:16.70 (29.28)
  7 Hartmann, Will            JR W&L                  4:17.13    4:16.73        
                  26.67       57.95 (31.28)     1:30.15 (32.20)     2:01.78 (31.63)
        2:39.73 (37.95)     3:18.14 (38.41)     3:47.99 (29.85)     4:16.73 (28.74)
  8 Moore, Jonathan           JR Scad                 4:22.59    4:23.27        
                  26.99       58.53 (31.54)     1:32.15 (33.62)     2:04.82 (32.67)
        2:45.03 (40.21)     3:24.79 (39.76)     3:55.13 (30.34)     4:23.27 (28.14)
B - Final
  9 Hunte, Jarrod             SR Fairmont State       4:28.71    4:21.69        
                  28.01     1:00.00 (31.99)     1:34.51 (34.51)     2:08.42 (33.91)
        2:44.05 (35.63)     3:21.25 (37.20)     3:52.22 (30.97)     4:21.69 (29.47)
 10 Corn, Kevin               FR W&L                  4:25.33    4:24.11        
                  27.15       58.41 (31.26)     1:32.09 (33.68)     2:06.62 (34.53)
        2:45.48 (38.86)     3:24.49 (39.01)     3:54.37 (29.88)     4:24.11 (29.74)
 11 Swanson, David            SO Wingate              4:32.01    4:24.52        
                  27.47       57.89 (30.42)     1:32.11 (34.22)     2:06.35 (34.24)
        2:44.98 (38.63)     3:25.04 (40.06)     3:55.08 (30.04)     4:24.52 (29.44)
 12 Byers, Geoffrey           FR Scad                 4:28.22    4:27.60        
                  27.06       57.95 (30.89)     1:32.57 (34.62)     2:05.98 (33.41)
        2:46.73 (40.75)     3:26.27 (39.54)     3:56.82 (30.55)     4:27.60 (30.78)
 13 Tatlock, Zach             JR Rhit                 4:33.58    4:37.98        
                  27.38       59.43 (32.05)     1:34.79 (35.36)     2:10.79 (36.00)
        2:50.62 (39.83)     3:32.71 (42.09)     4:05.54 (32.83)     4:37.98 (32.44)
 14 Sorensen, Jacob           JR Rhit                 4:44.65    4:52.02        
                  28.26     1:00.70 (32.44)     1:39.57 (38.87)     2:18.86 (39.29)
        3:01.26 (42.40)     3:43.96 (42.70)     4:17.60 (33.64)     4:52.02 (34.42)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 57.54   2/17/2006 Abigail Doxsey, SCAD                         
  Natatorium: * 57.54                                                          
                57.29  D2 A
                57.42  D3 A
                58.79  D3 B
                59.01  D2 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Golesorkhi, Lara          FR Wingate                58.33      57.64 D3 B   
                  26.58       57.64 (31.06)                                        
  2 Moody, Rebekah            JR Wingate                59.78      59.41        
                  27.70       59.41 (31.71)                                        
  3 Qu, Lisa                  FR Hopkins                59.38      59.65        
                  27.98       59.65 (31.67)                                        
  4 Hagan, Monica             SO TU                   1:00.93    1:00.37        
                  28.91     1:00.37 (31.46)                                        
  5 Newman, Kristin           SR Wingate              1:01.19    1:00.64        
                  27.81     1:00.64 (32.83)                                        
  6 Sullivan, Jessi           SO Limestone            1:01.01    1:00.85        
                  27.96     1:00.85 (32.89)                                        
  7 Gerbert, Rebecca          FR Wingate              1:00.81    1:01.48        
                  27.74     1:01.48 (33.74)                                        
  8 Keith, Carly              SO Scad                 1:01.44    1:01.79        
                  28.81     1:01.79 (32.98)                                        
B - Final
  9 Doiron, Margeaux          SR Catawba              1:02.89    1:01.56        
                  28.71     1:01.56 (32.85)                                        
 10 Schaffer, Robin           FR Hopkins              1:02.34    1:02.29        
                  29.77     1:02.29 (32.52)                                        
 11 Meredith, Liz             JR TU                   1:02.41    1:02.50        
                  28.96     1:02.50 (33.54)                                        
 12 Orzechowska, Anna         SO Wingate              1:02.33    1:02.61        
                  29.04     1:02.61 (33.57)                                        
 13 Hance, Stephanie          FR Rhit                 1:05.63    1:04.43        
                  29.49     1:04.43 (34.94)                                        
 14 Moses, Tierney            FR Scad                 1:06.83    1:05.80        
                  30.45     1:05.80 (35.35)                                        
 15 Mann, Taylor              FR Hopkins              1:07.01    1:06.87        
                  31.32     1:06.87 (35.55)                                        
 16 Patterson, Jessie         FR Fairmont State       1:07.90    1:06.99        
                  31.10     1:06.99 (35.89)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 49.50             Harold Wagner, Cleveland                     
  Natatorium: * 49.76                                                          
                49.87  D3 A
                50.29  D2 A
                51.38  D3 B
                51.80  D2 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chagas, Gus               FR Wingate                51.93      49.16%D3 A   
                  23.02       49.16 (26.14)                                        
  2 Tomas, Matej              SR Fairmont State         52.19      49.61*D3 A   
                  22.94       49.61 (26.67)                                        
  3 Regnier, Michael          SO Scad                   51.67      51.40 D2 B   
                  23.34       51.40 (28.06)                                        
  4 Davisson, Ben             SR WV Wesleyan            52.17      51.55 D2 B   
                  23.57       51.55 (27.98)                                        
  5 Effinger, Adam            JR Rhit                   52.87      51.57 D2 B   
                  24.11       51.57 (27.46)                                        
  6 Huster, Bradley           JR Asbury                 52.82      52.33        
                  24.45       52.33 (27.88)                                        
  7 Schoenbacher, Ben         SO Wingate                52.34      52.69        
                  24.22       52.69 (28.47)                                        
  8 Kirchner, Brack           SO Scad                   53.27      53.53        
                  24.96       53.53 (28.57)                                        
B - Final
  9 Stephens, Scott           FR Wingate                53.66      52.58        
                  24.26       52.58 (28.32)                                        
 10 Mullen, Ben               SO TU                     53.56      53.20        
                  25.11       53.20 (28.09)                                        
 11 Del Solar, Leonardo       FR Scad                   54.06      53.23        
                  24.89       53.23 (28.34)                                        
 12 Boyce, Josh               JR Fairmont State         54.24      53.28        
                  24.75       53.28 (28.53)                                        
 13 Gonzalez, Josh            FR W&L                    53.57      53.32        
                  24.83       53.32 (28.49)                                        
 14 Giesen, Jonathan          FR W&L                    53.61      53.41        
                  25.09       53.41 (28.32)                                        
 15 Croushore, Dave           SR W&L                    54.52      53.92        
                  25.09       53.92 (28.83)                                        
 16 Turner, Tariq             FR Limestone              54.64      55.90        
                  25.51       55.90 (30.39)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:52.93             Mei Pangestika, STU                        
  Natatorium: *      NT                                                        
                1:53.38  D3 A
                1:53.99  D2 A
                1:55.99  D3 B
                1:57.41  D2 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stautner, Elissa          FR Hopkins              1:56.80    1:55.06 D3 B   
                  27.22       56.85 (29.63)     1:25.88 (29.03)     1:55.06 (29.18)
  2 Cunningham, Kristin       SO Hopkins              1:56.24    1:56.10 D2 B   
                  27.45       57.49 (30.04)     1:27.12 (29.63)     1:56.10 (28.98)
  3 Spada, Leigh              JR Catawba              1:58.32    1:56.45 D2 B   
                  27.03       56.98 (29.95)     1:26.98 (30.00)     1:56.45 (29.47)
  4 Harr, Elizabeth           SO Scad                 1:58.20    1:57.76        
                  27.28       57.28 (30.00)     1:27.65 (30.37)     1:57.76 (30.11)
  5 Zepp, Megan               SO Hopkins              1:58.39    1:58.42        
                  28.23       58.14 (29.91)     1:28.50 (30.36)     1:58.42 (29.92)
  6 Rooney, Jackie            FR Hopkins              1:57.36    1:58.67        
                  27.89       58.34 (30.45)     1:28.11 (29.77)     1:58.67 (30.56)
  7 Fritts, Rachel            SO Scad                 2:00.35    1:59.77        
                  27.67       58.01 (30.34)     1:28.84 (30.83)     1:59.77 (30.93)
  8 Thomas, Sarah             FR Hopkins              1:59.43    2:00.17        
                  28.18       58.65 (30.47)     1:29.65 (31.00)     2:00.17 (30.52)
B - Final
  9 Cook, Courtney            FR Limestone            2:00.38    1:57.35 D2 B   
                  27.37       57.15 (29.78)     1:27.45 (30.30)     1:57.35 (29.90)
 10 Sochurek, Tiffany         SR Wingate              2:00.96    1:57.51        
                  27.23       56.81 (29.58)     1:26.99 (30.18)     1:57.51 (30.52)
 11 Neff-Rassmussen, Val      FR Hopkins              2:01.71    2:00.17        
                  27.88       58.55 (30.67)     1:29.07 (30.52)     2:00.17 (31.10)
 12 Jeffries, Jill            FR Scad                 2:00.94    2:00.86        
                  27.71       57.79 (30.08)     1:29.16 (31.37)     2:00.86 (31.70)
 13 Grosser, Clare            FR TU                   2:03.89    2:02.08        
                  27.35       58.16 (30.81)     1:30.25 (32.09)     2:02.08 (31.83)
 14 Lawless, Megan            FR Scad                 2:04.80    2:02.34        
                  28.60       59.92 (31.32)     1:31.16 (31.24)     2:02.34 (31.18)
 15 Poche, Camille            FR Scad                 2:06.89    2:05.37        
                  29.06     1:01.01 (31.95)     1:33.57 (32.56)     2:05.37 (31.80)
 16 Lyons, Ashley             SR TU                   2:06.43    2:07.24        
                  29.76     1:01.61 (31.85)     1:34.37 (32.76)     2:07.24 (32.87)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:39.69             Scott Trautwire, WSU                       
  Natatorium: *      NT                                                        
                1:40.80  D3 A
                1:41.09  D2 A
                1:43.32  D3 B
                1:44.12  D2 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ginder, Mike              SR W&L                  1:42.20    1:41.13 D3 B   
                  23.69       49.67 (25.98)     1:15.79 (26.12)     1:41.13 (25.34)
  2 Muriel, William           JR Fairmont State       1:43.97    1:41.89 D3 B   
                  23.91       49.69 (25.78)     1:15.60 (25.91)     1:41.89 (26.29)
  3 Crook, Paul               SO W&L                  1:42.25    1:42.00 D3 B   
                  23.63       49.58 (25.95)     1:15.48 (25.90)     1:42.00 (26.52)
  4 Tatman, Brett             SO W&L                  1:43.72    1:43.42 D2 B   
                  24.22       50.17 (25.95)     1:16.56 (26.39)     1:43.42 (26.86)
  5 Sweet, Alex               JR W&L                  1:45.71    1:44.63        
                  24.10       50.49 (26.39)     1:17.25 (26.76)     1:44.63 (27.38)
  6 Defrancisco, Daniel       FR Wingate              1:45.16    1:45.42        
                  24.22       51.27 (27.05)     1:18.17 (26.90)     1:45.42 (27.25)
  7 Vande Lune, Steven        SO Rhit                 1:44.95    1:45.69        
                  24.25       50.80 (26.55)     1:18.24 (27.44)     1:45.69 (27.45)
  8 Barnds, Brandon           FR W&L                  1:46.59    1:47.80        
                  24.64       51.64 (27.00)     1:19.10 (27.46)     1:47.80 (28.70)
B - Final
  9 Cox, Allan                SO Scad                 1:48.18    1:45.97        
                  24.53       52.03 (27.50)     1:19.32 (27.29)     1:45.97 (26.65)
 10 McGlaston, Tim            JR W&L                  1:46.70    1:46.57        
                  24.83       52.17 (27.34)     1:19.74 (27.57)     1:46.57 (26.83)
 11 Austin, Dan               FR W&L                  1:47.84    1:47.87        
                  25.87       53.13 (27.26)     1:20.65 (27.52)     1:47.87 (27.22)
 12 Noel, Bailey              SO Wingate              1:50.17    1:48.66        
                  24.77       51.80 (27.03)     1:19.67 (27.87)     1:48.66 (28.99)
 13 Williams, Jay             FR WV Wesleyan          1:48.89    1:49.46        
                  25.52       53.52 (28.00)     1:21.88 (28.36)     1:49.46 (27.58)
 14 Lilley, Kyle              JR Fairmont State       1:50.09    1:49.79        
                  24.80       52.89 (28.09)     1:21.32 (28.43)     1:49.79 (28.47)
 15 Gallegos, Vincent         FR Pfeiffer             1:51.31    1:51.45        
                  25.02       52.88 (27.86)     1:22.14 (29.26)     1:51.45 (29.31)
 16 Caldwell, Adam            JR Limestone            1:49.15    1:53.11        
                  25.11       52.66 (27.55)     1:22.53 (29.87)     1:53.11 (30.58)
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:05.49             Annika Borg, WSU                           
  Natatorium: *      NT                                                        
                1:05.36  D3 A
                1:05.69  D2 A
                1:07.66  D2 B
                1:07.80  D3 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vlashchenko, Maria        JR Wingate              1:04.20    1:03.70%D3 A   
                  30.06     1:03.70 (33.64)                                        
  2 Foster, Allie             JR Hopkins              1:07.15    1:05.91 D2 B   
                  30.97     1:05.91 (34.94)                                        
  3 Gold, Laura               SR Wingate              1:08.67    1:08.02        
                  31.85     1:08.02 (36.17)                                        
  4 Sterneman, Abigale        FR Asbury               1:10.22    1:09.10        
                  32.98     1:09.10 (36.12)                                        
  5 Adams, Carmen             SO Limestone            1:10.06    1:09.35        
                  33.24     1:09.35 (36.11)                                        
  6 Phillips, Alicia          JR Pfeiffer             1:12.20    1:11.18        
                  33.62     1:11.18 (37.56)                                        
  7 Coates, Robin             SO TU                   1:12.96    1:12.44        
                  34.15     1:12.44 (38.29)                                        
  8 Yeager, Amanda            SO WV Wesleyan          1:11.85    1:13.10        
                  34.56     1:13.10 (38.54)                                        
B - Final
  9 Culver, Kayla             FR Hopkins              1:13.96    1:12.62        
                  34.17     1:12.62 (38.45)                                        
 10 Hengesach, Ali            SO Wheeling Jesuit      1:13.68    1:13.02        
                  34.19     1:13.02 (38.83)                                        
 11 Alt, Amy                  FR Fairmont State       1:13.47    1:13.42        
                  33.95     1:13.42 (39.47)                                        
 12 Angelova, Geri            JR Fairmont State       1:15.08    1:15.16        
                  35.22     1:15.16 (39.94)                                        
 13 Helfen, Hannah            JR Asbury               1:16.22    1:15.82        
                  35.95     1:15.82 (39.87)                                        
 14 Hale, Brittany            SR Asbury               1:14.50    1:15.83        
                  36.16     1:15.83 (39.67)                                        
 15 French, Julie             SR Limestone            1:16.13    1:16.24        
                  36.40     1:16.24 (39.84)                                        
 16 Daniels, Emily            JR Catawba              1:21.10    1:21.47        
                  38.29     1:21.47 (43.18)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 56.09             Eric Meyers, Cleveland                       
  Natatorium: *    NT                                                          
                56.46  D3 A
                57.39  D2 A
                58.79  D3 B
                59.11  D2 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vlashchenko, Sergey       JR Wingate              1:00.14      57.09 D2 A   
                  26.95       57.09 (30.14)                                        
  2 Drakes, Patrik            FR Catawba                58.74      58.31 D3 B   
                  27.02       58.31 (31.29)                                        
  3 Madolev, Ivan             SO Fairmont State         59.07      58.64 D3 B   
                  27.86       58.64 (30.78)                                        
  4 Gibson, Thomas            FR Scad                 1:00.39      58.91 D2 B   
                  27.79       58.91 (31.12)                                        
  5 Cooper, Christopher       JR TU                   1:00.44    1:00.07        
                  28.47     1:00.07 (31.60)                                        
  6 Norman, Mason             FR Wingate              1:01.57    1:00.40        
                  28.37     1:00.40 (32.03)                                        
  7 Cooper, Matthew           SO Scad                 1:00.96    1:00.60        
                  28.33     1:00.60 (32.27)                                        
  8 Hess, Robert              JR Scad                 1:02.20    1:01.96        
                  28.84     1:01.96 (33.12)                                        
B - Final
  9 Stephens, Scott           FR Wingate              1:02.55    1:01.31        
                  28.67     1:01.31 (32.64)                                        
 10 Williams, Ben             FR Limestone            1:02.43    1:01.87        
                  28.70     1:01.87 (33.17)                                        
 11 Phillips, Michael         JR Wheeling Jesuit      1:02.95    1:02.08        
                  29.11     1:02.08 (32.97)                                        
 12 Accinelli, Ben            SR W&L                  1:03.18    1:02.20        
                  28.75     1:02.20 (33.45)                                        
 13 Sedlacek, Chris           SO Fairmont State       1:02.52    1:02.29        
                  29.03     1:02.29 (33.26)                                        
 14 Childers, Ian             FR W&L                  1:03.30    1:02.80        
                  29.62     1:02.80 (33.18)                                        
 15 Sallee, Will              FR Asbury               1:03.67    1:03.04        
                  29.44     1:03.04 (33.60)                                        
 16 Ketterer, Jonathan        SO Scad                 1:04.45    1:04.51        
                  30.05     1:04.51 (34.46)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 57.39             Karyn Stubbs, WSU                            
  Natatorium: *    NT                                                          
                58.35  D3 A
                58.49  D2 A
                59.99  D3 B
              1:00.24  D2 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wickham, Donna-Marie      FR Limestone              58.38      58.36 D2 A   
                  28.31       58.36 (30.05)                                        
  2 Pakkala, Erica            SO Hopkins                59.53      59.28 D3 B   
                  28.61       59.28 (30.67)                                        
  3 Grubic, Marija            FR Limestone              59.22      59.30 D3 B   
                  28.95       59.30 (30.35)                                        
  4 Newman, Kristin           SR Wingate              1:00.64      59.50 D3 B   
                  28.78       59.50 (30.72)                                        
  5 Dixon, Cassie             SO Scad                 1:00.46    1:00.01 D2 B   
                  29.32     1:00.01 (30.69)                                        
  6 Schaffer, Robin           FR Hopkins              1:01.66    1:01.37        
                  29.78     1:01.37 (31.59)                                        
  7 Spriggs, Kristi           SO Fairmont State       1:02.13    1:01.79        
                  29.82     1:01.79 (31.97)                                        
  8 Glaser, Julie             JR Scad                 1:02.03    1:03.70        
                  30.53     1:03.70 (33.17)                                        
B - Final
  9 Vencl, Samantha           FR Wingate              1:02.20    1:01.99        
                  29.71     1:01.99 (32.28)                                        
 10 Ofslager, Christine       JR Catawba              1:03.51    1:02.75        
                  30.83     1:02.75 (31.92)                                        
 11 Hance, Stephanie          FR Rhit                 1:05.08    1:02.81        
                  30.03     1:02.81 (32.78)                                        
 12 Jacobs, Kendall           SR TU                   1:04.12    1:04.26        
                  31.46     1:04.26 (32.80)                                        
 13 Hagan, Monica             SO TU                   1:04.06    1:04.32        
                  31.47     1:04.32 (32.85)                                        
 14 Stanley, Nicki            SO Fairmont State       1:06.30    1:05.33        
                  31.20     1:05.33 (34.13)                                        
 15 Harrigan, Brittany        FR Catawba              1:06.56    1:06.59        
                  32.37     1:06.59 (34.22)                                        
 16 Byrum, Brittany           FR Pfeiffer             1:06.17    1:06.61        
                  32.73     1:06.61 (33.88)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 50.84   2/16/2006 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State                  
  Natatorium: * 50.84                                                          
                50.78  D3 A
                51.09  D2 A
                52.62  D2 B
                52.79  D3 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tomas, Matej              SR Fairmont State         53.87      51.69 D2 B   
                  25.52       51.69 (26.17)                                        
  2 Parks, Brian              FR Wingate                52.46      51.79 D2 B   
                  25.56       51.79 (26.23)                                        
  3 Krpicak, Beau             SR WV Wesleyan            53.96      53.22        
                  26.23       53.22 (26.99)                                        
  4 Rhinehart, Nelson         FR Limestone              54.12      53.79        
                  26.00       53.79 (27.79)                                        
  5 Rueff, Carl               SO TU                     54.31      54.06        
                  25.97       54.06 (28.09)                                        
  6 Huster, Bradley           JR Asbury                 54.16      54.50        
                  26.35       54.50 (28.15)                                        
  7 Regnier, Michael          SO Scad                   54.51      54.73        
                  26.41       54.73 (28.32)                                        
  8 Fitzgerald, Evan          JR W&L                    54.84      55.53        
                  26.59       55.53 (28.94)                                        
B - Final
  9 Defrancisco, Daniel       FR Wingate                54.98      54.37        
                  26.55       54.37 (27.82)                                        
 10 Kesler, Stephen           SO Wingate                55.88      54.55        
                  26.24       54.55 (28.31)                                        
 11 Marsh, Caleb              FR Wingate                55.38      54.64        
                  26.69       54.64 (27.95)                                        
 12 Lee, Nick                 SO Rhit                   55.43      57.86        
                  28.03       57.86 (29.83)                                        
 13 Lloyd, Logan              SO TU                   1:00.69      59.79        
                  29.28       59.79 (30.51)                                        
 14 Whitten, John             JR Rhit                 1:00.17      59.83        
                  29.34       59.83 (30.49)                                        
 15 Vetter, Matthew           FR TU                   1:00.69    1:00.56        
                  29.16     1:00.56 (31.40)                                        
 16 Routh, Chris              FR Rhit                 1:01.52    1:00.88        
                  28.45     1:00.88 (32.43)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 7:48.40             WSU                                        
  Natatorium: *      NT                                                        
                7:41.59  D3 A
                7:43.69  D2 A
                7:52.20  D3 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                     7:46.85    7:45.07%D3 B   
     1) Cunningham, Kristin SO          2) Rooney, Jackie FR              
     3) Zepp, Megan SO                  4) Stautner, Elissa FR            
                  26.91       56.12 (56.12)   1:25.76 (1:25.76)   1:55.38 (1:55.38)
        2:22.56 (27.18)     2:52.84 (57.46)   3:22.38 (1:27.00)   3:53.05 (1:57.67)
        4:20.12 (27.07)     4:49.68 (56.63)   5:20.04 (1:26.99)   5:50.64 (1:57.59)
        6:16.78 (26.14)     6:46.30 (55.66)   7:16.04 (1:25.40)   7:45.07 (1:54.43)
  2 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'               7:58.63    7:53.85        
     1) Harr, Elizabeth SO              2) Cardone-Dennis, Emily SO       
     3) Jeffries, Jill FR               4) Fritts, Rachel SO              
                  26.96       56.21 (56.21)   1:26.00 (1:26.00)   1:56.30 (1:56.30)
        2:23.14 (26.84)     2:52.95 (56.65)   3:22.25 (1:25.95)   3:52.43 (1:56.13)
        4:19.10 (26.67)     4:49.21 (56.78)   5:20.95 (1:28.52)   5:53.64 (2:01.21)
        6:20.73 (27.09)     6:51.21 (57.57)   7:22.36 (1:28.72)   7:53.85 (2:00.21)
  3 Limestone College  'A'                            8:05.00    8:00.69        
     1) Cook, Courtney FR               2) Arington, Jenna FR             
     3) Reichwald, Molly FR             4) Grubic, Marija FR              
                  27.25       57.11 (57.11)   1:27.93 (1:27.93)   1:59.06 (1:59.06)
        2:25.21 (26.15)     2:54.93 (55.87)   3:26.16 (1:27.10)   3:57.82 (1:58.76)
        4:25.49 (27.67)     4:56.54 (58.72)   5:27.97 (1:30.15)   5:58.96 (2:01.14)
        6:26.09 (27.13)     6:57.07 (58.11)   7:29.42 (1:30.46)   8:00.69 (2:01.73)
  4 Wingate University M&W  'A'                       8:07.00    8:09.50        
     1) Vencl, Samantha FR              2) Newman, Kristin SR             
     3) Moody, Rebekah JR               4) Sochurek, Tiffany SR           
                  28.02       58.71 (58.71)   1:31.06 (1:31.06)   2:03.70 (2:03.70)
        2:31.19 (27.49)     3:02.73 (59.03)   3:35.23 (1:31.53)   4:08.63 (2:04.93)
        4:36.18 (27.55)     5:06.42 (57.79)   5:38.13 (1:29.50)   6:09.38 (2:00.75)
        6:36.20 (26.82)     7:06.68 (57.30)   7:38.56 (1:29.18)   8:09.50 (2:00.12)
  5 Catawba College  'A'                              8:15.90    8:11.12        
     1) Spada, Leigh JR                 2) Capano, Kira SO                
     3) Doiron, Margeaux SR             4) Ofslager, Christine JR         
                  27.01       57.23 (57.23)   1:29.24 (1:29.24)   2:00.77 (2:00.77)
        2:28.57 (27.80)     3:00.18 (59.41)   3:32.47 (1:31.70)   4:04.61 (2:03.84)
        4:33.51 (28.90)   5:05.33 (1:00.72)   5:37.54 (1:32.93)   6:09.24 (2:04.63)
        6:36.64 (27.40)     7:07.28 (58.04)   7:39.05 (1:29.81)   8:11.12 (2:01.88)
  6 Transylvania University  'A'                      8:17.31    8:13.95        
     1) Wilson, Annie FR                2) Lyons, Ashley SR               
     3) Grosser, Clare FR               4) Boyer, Jessica JR              
                  27.65       58.83 (58.83)   1:31.19 (1:31.19)   2:02.74 (2:02.74)
        2:31.86 (29.12)   3:03.99 (1:01.25)   3:36.91 (1:34.17)   4:10.14 (2:07.40)
        4:37.25 (27.11)     5:08.23 (58.09)   5:39.92 (1:29.78)   6:11.74 (2:01.60)
        6:39.90 (28.16)     7:10.94 (59.20)   7:42.47 (1:30.73)   8:13.95 (2:02.21)
  7 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'               8:40.00    8:40.12        
     1) Yeager, Amanda SO               2) Janus, Kara FR                 
     3) Nicholas, Christy FR            4) Ashcraft, Heather JR           
                  29.69   1:01.61 (1:01.61)   1:34.77 (1:34.77)   2:06.97 (2:06.97)
        2:34.57 (27.60)     3:05.90 (58.93)   3:38.07 (1:31.10)   4:09.08 (2:02.11)
        4:38.16 (29.08)   5:11.49 (1:02.41)   5:44.73 (1:35.65)   6:18.22 (2:09.14)
        6:50.77 (32.55)   7:26.73 (1:08.51)   8:03.83 (1:45.61)   8:40.12 (2:21.90)
  8 Fairmont State University  'A'                    8:46.82    8:43.74        
     1) Patterson, Jessie FR            2) Alt, Amy FR                    
     3) Lynch, Kristi JR                4) Spriggs, Kristi SO             
                  28.91   1:01.96 (1:01.96)   1:36.22 (1:36.22)   2:10.17 (2:10.17)
        2:39.64 (29.47)   3:13.41 (1:03.24)   3:48.05 (1:37.88)   4:20.86 (2:10.69)
        4:51.73 (30.87)   5:26.17 (1:05.31)   6:01.21 (1:40.35)   6:35.47 (2:14.61)
        7:04.53 (29.06)   7:36.76 (1:01.29)   8:10.44 (1:34.97)   8:43.74 (2:08.27)
  9 Pfeiffer University  'A'                          8:31.04    8:45.84        
     1) Toncheff, Meg FR                2) DiVacarro, Dominique FR        
     3) Schmidt, Rachel JR              4) Byrum, Brittany FR             
                  26.72       57.56 (57.56)   1:30.63 (1:30.63)   2:03.32 (2:03.32)
        2:33.25 (29.93)   3:08.83 (1:05.51)   3:48.33 (1:45.01)   4:28.05 (2:24.73)
        4:57.06 (29.01)   5:29.21 (1:01.16)   6:01.97 (1:33.92)   6:34.26 (2:06.21)
        7:03.84 (29.58)   7:37.38 (1:03.12)   8:12.52 (1:38.26)   8:45.84 (2:11.58)
 10 Asbury College  'A'                               8:37.80    8:55.90        
     1) Phillips, Lorna SO              2) Hale, Brittany SR              
     3) Holtus, Jenni FR                4) Amey, Alyssa SO                
                  28.96   1:00.74 (1:00.74)   1:33.93 (1:33.93)   2:07.25 (2:07.25)
        2:36.59 (29.34)   3:11.14 (1:03.89)   3:47.63 (1:40.38)   4:22.65 (2:15.40)
        4:52.92 (30.27)   5:27.36 (1:04.71)   6:03.24 (1:40.59)   6:37.74 (2:15.09)
        7:08.23 (30.49)   7:43.30 (1:05.56)   8:19.66 (1:41.92)   8:55.90 (2:18.16)
 11 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  9:14.93    9:08.59        
     1) Aleksa, Deborah FR              2) Rorick, Heidi SR               
     3) Hance, Stephanie FR             4) Kratz, Elaine SR               
                  29.94   1:02.93 (1:02.93)   1:36.98 (1:36.98)   2:10.05 (2:10.05)
        2:42.35 (32.30)   3:19.78 (1:09.73)   3:59.51 (1:49.46)   4:38.84 (2:28.79)
        5:08.04 (29.20)   5:42.20 (1:03.36)   6:17.54 (1:38.70)   6:52.43 (2:13.59)
        7:21.09 (28.66)   7:56.56 (1:04.13)   8:32.70 (1:40.27)   9:08.59 (2:16.16)
 
Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 6:51.13             Cleveland State                            
  Natatorium: *      NT                                                        
                6:49.39  D3 A
                6:51.79  D2 A
                6:58.99  D3 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wingate University M&W  'A'                       7:13.12    6:52.02 D3 B   
     1) Corcoran, Kyle FR               2) Defrancisco, Daniel FR         
     3) Parks, Brian FR                 4) Chagas, Gus FR                 
                  23.99       50.11 (50.11)   1:16.46 (1:16.46)   1:42.86 (1:42.86)
        2:05.78 (22.92)     2:32.61 (49.75)   2:59.84 (1:16.98)   3:27.96 (1:45.10)
        3:52.10 (24.14)     4:19.26 (51.30)   4:47.08 (1:19.12)   5:14.31 (1:46.35)
        5:36.65 (22.34)     6:01.17 (46.86)   6:26.27 (1:11.96)   6:52.02 (1:37.71)
  2 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  6:46.67    6:52.92 D3 B   
     1) Tatman, Brett SO                2) Sweet, Alex JR                 
     3) Barnds, Brandon FR              4) Crook, Paul SO                 
                  24.13       49.98 (49.98)   1:16.63 (1:16.63)   1:43.08 (1:43.08)
        2:06.39 (23.31)     2:32.75 (49.67)   2:59.74 (1:16.66)   3:26.08 (1:43.00)
        3:49.57 (23.49)     4:15.80 (49.72)   4:43.43 (1:17.35)   5:11.59 (1:45.51)
        5:34.75 (23.16)     5:59.91 (48.32)   6:25.79 (1:14.20)   6:52.92 (1:41.33)
  3 Fairmont State University  'A'                    7:28.01    7:11.66        
     1) Muriel, William JR              2) Hunte, Jarrod SR               
     3) Lilley, Kyle JR                 4) Tomas, Matej SR                
                  24.30       50.50 (50.50)   1:17.83 (1:17.83)   1:46.46 (1:46.46)
        2:11.55 (25.09)     2:39.42 (52.96)   3:08.39 (1:21.93)   3:37.88 (1:51.42)
        4:01.95 (24.07)     4:29.62 (51.74)   4:58.31 (1:20.43)   5:26.83 (1:48.95)
        5:50.55 (23.72)     6:17.68 (50.85)   6:44.70 (1:17.87)   7:11.66 (1:44.83)
  4 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  7:11.51    7:12.82        
     1) Vande Lune, Steven SO           2) Lee, Nick SO                   
     3) Effinger, Adam JR               4) Sorensen, Jacob JR             
                  24.24       50.79 (50.79)   1:18.95 (1:18.95)   1:47.40 (1:47.40)
        2:10.64 (23.24)     2:38.50 (51.10)   3:07.51 (1:20.11)   3:35.76 (1:48.36)
        3:59.26 (23.50)     4:26.01 (50.25)   4:54.66 (1:18.90)   5:23.85 (1:48.09)
        5:48.82 (24.97)     6:16.53 (52.68)   6:45.15 (1:21.30)   7:12.82 (1:48.97)
  5 Transylvania University  'A'                      7:31.11    7:21.57        
     1) Rueff, Carl SO                  2) Botsko, George SO              
     3) Pfeiffer, Travis JR             4) Cooper, Christopher JR         
                  24.79       52.25 (52.25)   1:20.70 (1:20.70)   1:49.54 (1:49.54)
        2:13.36 (23.82)     2:40.27 (50.73)   3:09.18 (1:19.64)   3:38.71 (1:49.17)
        4:03.81 (25.10)     4:31.88 (53.17)   5:00.80 (1:22.09)   5:29.46 (1:50.75)
        5:53.87 (24.41)     6:22.03 (52.57)   6:52.00 (1:22.54)   7:21.57 (1:52.11)
  6 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'               7:23.74    7:24.41        
     1) Moore, Jonathan JR              2) Hess, Robert JR                
     3) Byers, Geoffrey FR              4) Del Solar, Leonardo FR         
                  24.71       52.60 (52.60)   1:21.96 (1:21.96)   1:50.45 (1:50.45)
        2:14.21 (23.76)     2:41.11 (50.66)   3:10.62 (1:20.17)   3:41.44 (1:50.99)
        4:06.89 (25.45)     4:34.64 (53.20)   5:03.75 (1:22.31)   5:33.96 (1:52.52)
        5:58.28 (24.32)     6:25.65 (51.69)   6:54.79 (1:20.83)   7:24.41 (1:50.45)
  7 Pfeiffer University  'A'                          7:52.03    7:32.27        
     1) Angell, David FR                2) Haynes, David FR               
     3) Gallegos, Vincent FR            4) Jenkins, Josh FR               
                  23.78       50.83 (50.83)   1:18.88 (1:18.88)   1:47.39 (1:47.39)
        2:12.76 (25.37)     2:41.58 (54.19)   3:11.38 (1:23.99)   3:41.19 (1:53.80)
        4:06.17 (24.98)     4:34.38 (53.19)   5:03.96 (1:22.77)   5:33.00 (1:51.81)
        5:58.98 (25.98)     6:28.09 (55.09)   6:59.50 (1:26.50)   7:32.27 (1:59.27)
  8 Limestone College  'A'                            7:30.50    7:35.09        
     1) Caldwell, Adam JR               2) Turner, Tariq FR               
     3) Boone, Lee FR                   4) Rhinehart, Nelson FR           
                  24.77       52.16 (52.16)   1:21.70 (1:21.70)   1:51.93 (1:51.93)
        2:15.98 (24.05)     2:43.47 (51.54)   3:13.30 (1:21.37)   3:44.15 (1:52.22)
        4:08.97 (24.82)     4:37.63 (53.48)   5:08.14 (1:23.99)   5:39.09 (1:54.94)
        6:04.39 (25.30)     6:33.03 (53.94)   7:03.36 (1:24.27)   7:35.09 (1:56.00)
  9 Catawba College  'A'                              7:55.83    7:39.35        
     1) Gibson, Grant FR                2) Hoffman, Craige FR             
     3) Flebbe, Kevin FR                4) Biehl, Michael FR              
                  24.25       51.68 (51.68)   1:19.60 (1:19.60)   1:47.49 (1:47.49)
        2:13.19 (25.70)     2:42.95 (55.46)   3:13.54 (1:26.05)   3:43.53 (1:56.04)
        4:09.04 (25.51)     4:38.35 (54.82)   5:10.42 (1:26.89)   5:43.42 (1:59.89)
        6:08.04 (24.62)     6:36.76 (53.34)   7:07.58 (1:24.16)   7:39.35 (1:55.93)
 10 Asbury College  'A'                               7:57.06    7:44.91        
     1) Huster, Bradley JR              2) Sallee, Will FR                
     3) Keyser, Alex JR                 4) Blystone, Andy JR              
                  25.02       53.43 (53.43)   1:22.68 (1:22.68)   1:51.88 (1:51.88)
        2:16.95 (25.07)     2:45.82 (53.94)   3:16.48 (1:24.60)   3:46.84 (1:54.96)
        4:12.96 (26.12)     4:42.39 (55.55)   5:12.68 (1:25.84)   5:42.84 (1:56.00)
        6:10.30 (27.46)     6:40.82 (57.98)   7:12.92 (1:30.08)   7:44.91 (2:02.07)
 -- West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'               7:50.72         DQ        
     1) Krpicak, Beau SR                2) Williams, Jay FR               
     3) Fraser, James JR                4) Nichols, Cody FR               
                  24.54       51.67 (51.67)   1:20.21 (1:20.21)   1:48.18 (1:48.18)
        2:12.88 (24.70)     2:41.43 (53.25)   3:11.04 (1:22.86)   3:39.15 (1:50.97)
        4:05.51 (26.36)     4:35.63 (56.48)   5:07.86 (1:28.71)   5:38.93 (1:59.78)
        6:05.22 (26.29)     6:35.87 (56.94)   7:07.63 (1:28.70)        DQ (2:01.04)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Johns Hopkins University            501   2. Wingate University M&W              383
  3. Savannah Coll. of Art & Design      314   4. Limestone College                   313
  5. Transylvania University             283   6. Asbury College                      176
  7. Catawba College                     165   8. Pfeiffer University                 131
  9. West Virginia Wesleyan College      121  10. Fairmont State University           117
 11. Rose-Hulman                          87  12. Wheeling Jesuit University            7
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Wingate University M&W              511   2. Washington & Lee University         506
  3. Savannah Coll. of Art & Design      250   4. Fairmont State University           227
  5. Rose-Hulman                         225   6. Transylvania University             224
  7. Catawba College                     136   8. Limestone College                   130
  9. West Virginia Wesleyan College      117  10. Pfeiffer University                 108
 11. Asbury College                       78  12. Wheeling Jesuit University            6



Licensed to Mecklenburg Aquatic Club   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/17/2007 07:44 PM
    Bluegrass Mountain Conference Championship 20 - 2/14/2007 to 2/17/2007     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 31  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 17:36.38             Eileen Moriarty, WSU                      
  Natatorium: *       NT                                                       
                17:22.55  D3 A
                17:30.89  D2 A
                17:47.99  D3 B
                18:02.42  D2 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stautner, Elissa          FR Hopkins             18:04.84   17:52.73 D2 B   
                  28.60     1:00.19 (31.59)     1:32.77 (32.58)     2:05.23 (32.46)
        2:37.86 (32.63)     3:10.34 (32.48)     3:42.57 (32.23)     4:14.66 (32.09)
        4:47.12 (32.46)     5:19.46 (32.34)     5:51.84 (32.38)     6:24.19 (32.35)
        6:56.60 (32.41)     7:28.97 (32.37)     8:01.24 (32.27)     8:33.71 (32.47)
        9:06.39 (32.68)     9:39.01 (32.62)    10:11.92 (32.91)    10:44.98 (33.06)
       11:17.73 (32.75)    11:50.50 (32.77)    12:23.70 (33.20)    12:56.57 (32.87)
       13:29.72 (33.15)    14:02.86 (33.14)    14:36.14 (33.28)    15:09.31 (33.17)
       15:42.38 (33.07)    16:15.35 (32.97)    16:48.55 (33.20)    17:21.42 (32.87)
       17:52.73 (31.31)
  2 Jeffries, Jill            FR Scad                18:02.90   18:11.25        
                  28.72     1:00.63 (31.91)     1:33.53 (32.90)     2:06.65 (33.12)
        2:40.02 (33.37)     3:13.15 (33.13)     3:46.31 (33.16)     4:19.41 (33.10)
        4:52.65 (33.24)     5:25.86 (33.21)     5:59.13 (33.27)     6:32.43 (33.30)
        7:05.77 (33.34)     7:39.14 (33.37)     8:12.23 (33.09)     8:45.91 (33.68)
        9:18.95 (33.04)     9:52.05 (33.10)    10:25.32 (33.27)    10:58.39 (33.07)
       11:31.80 (33.41)    12:05.54 (33.74)    12:39.00 (33.46)    13:12.15 (33.15)
       13:45.49 (33.34)    14:18.84 (33.35)    14:52.43 (33.59)    15:26.14 (33.71)
       15:59.68 (33.54)    16:32.92 (33.24)    17:06.30 (33.38)    17:39.13 (32.83)
       18:11.25 (32.12)
  3 Janus, Kara               FR WV Wesleyan         18:30.45   18:20.07        
                  30.58     1:03.00 (32.42)     1:36.54 (33.54)     2:10.28 (33.74)
        2:43.55 (33.27)     3:17.25 (33.70)     3:50.94 (33.69)     4:24.48 (33.54)
        4:58.21 (33.73)     5:31.56 (33.35)     6:05.40 (33.84)     6:39.03 (33.63)
        7:12.50 (33.47)     7:46.21 (33.71)     8:19.73 (33.52)     8:53.43 (33.70)
        9:27.09 (33.66)    10:00.93 (33.84)    10:34.11 (33.18)    11:07.63 (33.52)
       11:40.96 (33.33)    12:14.41 (33.45)    12:47.48 (33.07)    13:20.58 (33.10)
       13:54.20 (33.62)    14:27.96 (33.76)    15:01.54 (33.58)    15:34.89 (33.35)
       16:08.13 (33.24)    16:41.54 (33.41)    17:14.95 (33.41)    17:48.04 (33.09)
       18:20.07 (32.03)
  4 Reichwald, Molly          FR Limestone           18:30.00   18:27.20        
                  30.00     1:03.29 (33.29)     1:37.24 (33.95)     2:11.02 (33.78)
        2:44.82 (33.80)     3:18.73 (33.91)     3:52.29 (33.56)     4:25.81 (33.52)
        4:59.85 (34.04)     5:33.45 (33.60)     6:07.01 (33.56)     6:41.04 (34.03)
        7:15.02 (33.98)     7:48.91 (33.89)     8:22.56 (33.65)     8:56.67 (34.11)
        9:30.49 (33.82)    10:04.26 (33.77)    10:37.87 (33.61)    11:11.58 (33.71)
       11:45.24 (33.66)    12:18.98 (33.74)    12:52.80 (33.82)    13:26.51 (33.71)
       13:59.94 (33.43)    14:33.85 (33.91)    15:07.58 (33.73)    15:41.43 (33.85)
       16:15.06 (33.63)    16:48.44 (33.38)    17:22.01 (33.57)    17:55.41 (33.40)
       18:27.20 (31.79)
  5 Senerth, Julia            FR Hopkins             18:47.79   18:32.31        
                  30.93     1:04.19 (33.26)     1:37.94 (33.75)     2:12.15 (34.21)
        2:45.93 (33.78)     3:19.89 (33.96)     3:53.61 (33.72)     4:27.41 (33.80)
        5:01.40 (33.99)     5:34.92 (33.52)     6:08.68 (33.76)     6:42.74 (34.06)
        7:16.33 (33.59)     7:50.19 (33.86)     8:24.03 (33.84)     8:57.83 (33.80)
        9:31.69 (33.86)    10:05.50 (33.81)    10:39.33 (33.83)    11:13.10 (33.77)
       11:46.68 (33.58)    12:20.35 (33.67)    12:54.50 (34.15)    13:28.25 (33.75)
       14:02.12 (33.87)    14:35.98 (33.86)    15:09.96 (33.98)    15:43.99 (34.03)
       16:18.38 (34.39)    16:52.42 (34.04)    17:26.16 (33.74)    17:59.98 (33.82)
       18:32.31 (32.33)
  6 Boyer, Jessica            JR TU                  19:03.76   18:40.92        
                  30.94     1:04.50 (33.56)     1:37.90 (33.40)     2:11.63 (33.73)
        2:45.43 (33.80)     3:19.30 (33.87)     3:53.42 (34.12)     4:27.30 (33.88)
        5:01.05 (33.75)     5:34.97 (33.92)     6:09.13 (34.16)     6:43.53 (34.40)
        7:17.81 (34.28)     7:52.11 (34.30)     8:26.52 (34.41)     9:00.67 (34.15)
        9:34.80 (34.13)    10:09.19 (34.39)    10:43.51 (34.32)    11:17.73 (34.22)
       11:51.89 (34.16)    12:26.12 (34.23)    13:00.35 (34.23)    13:34.64 (34.29)
       14:08.81 (34.17)    14:43.22 (34.41)    15:17.47 (34.25)    15:51.82 (34.35)
       16:25.97 (34.15)    17:00.16 (34.19)    17:33.91 (33.75)    18:07.39 (33.48)
       18:40.92 (33.53)
  7 Toy, Kasey                FR TU                  19:50.14   19:05.91        
                  31.04     1:04.63 (33.59)     1:38.80 (34.17)     2:13.38 (34.58)
        2:48.01 (34.63)     3:22.30 (34.29)     3:57.23 (34.93)     4:32.14 (34.91)
        5:07.09 (34.95)     5:41.95 (34.86)     6:17.04 (35.09)     6:52.02 (34.98)
        7:27.03 (35.01)     8:01.94 (34.91)     8:37.39 (35.45)     9:12.76 (35.37)
        9:47.86 (35.10)    10:22.76 (34.90)    10:57.75 (34.99)    11:32.85 (35.10)
       12:07.59 (34.74)    12:42.47 (34.88)    13:17.48 (35.01)    13:52.60 (35.12)
       14:27.78 (35.18)    15:02.74 (34.96)    15:37.89 (35.15)    16:12.65 (34.76)
       16:47.73 (35.08)    17:22.60 (34.87)    17:57.71 (35.11)    18:32.24 (34.53)
       19:05.91 (33.67)
  8 Schmidt, Rachel           JR Pfeiffer            19:04.37   19:06.07        
                  32.62     1:06.81 (34.19)     1:41.68 (34.87)     2:17.12 (35.44)
        2:52.02 (34.90)     3:27.00 (34.98)     4:01.74 (34.74)     4:36.27 (34.53)
        5:11.04 (34.77)     5:45.95 (34.91)     6:20.82 (34.87)     6:55.82 (35.00)
        7:31.15 (35.33)     8:06.13 (34.98)     8:41.05 (34.92)     9:16.27 (35.22)
        9:51.34 (35.07)    10:25.90 (34.56)    11:00.66 (34.76)    11:34.91 (34.25)
       12:09.32 (34.41)    12:43.77 (34.45)    13:18.44 (34.67)    13:53.37 (34.93)
       14:28.23 (34.86)    15:02.93 (34.70)    15:37.95 (35.02)    16:12.50 (34.55)
       16:48.03 (35.53)    17:23.14 (35.11)    17:57.82 (34.68)    18:32.23 (34.41)
       19:06.07 (33.84)
  9 McCauley, Brandy          FR Limestone           20:45.00   19:12.50        
                  29.94     1:03.13 (33.19)     1:37.70 (34.57)     2:12.39 (34.69)
        2:47.25 (34.86)     3:22.15 (34.90)     3:57.03 (34.88)     4:32.12 (35.09)
        5:07.37 (35.25)     5:42.19 (34.82)     6:17.44 (35.25)     6:52.39 (34.95)
        7:27.69 (35.30)     8:02.91 (35.22)     8:38.24 (35.33)     9:13.49 (35.25)
        9:48.73 (35.24)    10:23.55 (34.82)    10:58.73 (35.18)    11:33.91 (35.18)
       12:09.15 (35.24)    12:44.57 (35.42)    13:20.15 (35.58)    13:55.49 (35.34)
       14:31.25 (35.76)    15:07.40 (36.15)    15:43.26 (35.86)    16:18.57 (35.31)
       16:54.27 (35.70)    17:29.47 (35.20)    18:04.43 (34.96)    18:39.25 (34.82)
       19:12.50 (33.25)
 10 Lopes, Ashley             FR Hopkins             18:58.55   19:19.83        
                  30.49     1:03.81 (33.32)     1:38.14 (34.33)     2:13.03 (34.89)
        2:47.02 (33.99)     3:21.39 (34.37)     3:55.83 (34.44)     4:30.41 (34.58)
        5:05.55 (35.14)     5:40.57 (35.02)     6:15.79 (35.22)     6:51.28 (35.49)
        7:27.04 (35.76)     8:02.72 (35.68)     8:38.44 (35.72)     9:14.17 (35.73)
        9:49.89 (35.72)    10:25.84 (35.95)    11:01.53 (35.69)    11:37.12 (35.59)
       12:12.73 (35.61)    12:48.56 (35.83)    13:24.48 (35.92)    14:00.33 (35.85)
       14:36.35 (36.02)    15:12.30 (35.95)    15:47.60 (35.30)    16:23.45 (35.85)
       16:59.31 (35.86)    17:35.03 (35.72)    18:10.80 (35.77)    18:45.75 (34.95)
       19:19.83 (34.08)
 11 Phillips, Lorna           SO Asbury              20:19.08   19:42.57        
                  31.65     1:05.57 (33.92)     1:40.36 (34.79)     2:15.88 (35.52)
        2:51.55 (35.67)     3:27.04 (35.49)     4:02.70 (35.66)     4:38.29 (35.59)
        5:13.89 (35.60)     5:49.79 (35.90)     6:25.89 (36.10)     7:02.08 (36.19)
        7:38.03 (35.95)     8:14.66 (36.63)     8:50.64 (35.98)     9:26.67 (36.03)
       10:02.80 (36.13)    10:38.73 (35.93)    11:14.89 (36.16)    11:51.03 (36.14)
       12:27.27 (36.24)    13:03.64 (36.37)    13:39.98 (36.34)    14:16.67 (36.69)
       14:52.86 (36.19)    15:29.17 (36.31)    16:06.07 (36.90)    16:42.25 (36.18)
       17:18.69 (36.44)    17:55.55 (36.86)    18:31.93 (36.38)    19:08.19 (36.26)
       19:42.57 (34.38)
 12 Staggs, Anna              JR TU                  20:07.68   19:46.20        
                  31.88     1:06.68 (34.80)     1:42.33 (35.65)     2:17.96 (35.63)
        2:53.88 (35.92)     3:29.63 (35.75)     4:05.92 (36.29)     4:41.71 (35.79)
        5:17.53 (35.82)     5:53.59 (36.06)     6:29.63 (36.04)     7:05.87 (36.24)
        7:41.77 (35.90)     8:17.75 (35.98)     8:53.76 (36.01)     9:29.92 (36.16)
       10:06.45 (36.53)    10:42.58 (36.13)    11:18.70 (36.12)    11:55.18 (36.48)
       12:31.75 (36.57)    13:08.14 (36.39)    13:44.67 (36.53)    14:21.02 (36.35)
       14:57.27 (36.25)    15:33.75 (36.48)    16:09.96 (36.21)    16:46.49 (36.53)
       17:22.79 (36.30)    17:59.02 (36.23)    18:34.77 (35.75)    19:11.01 (36.24)
       19:46.20 (35.19)
 13 Melvin, Bridget           SR Wingate             20:43.42   20:12.09        
                  31.95     1:06.25 (34.30)     1:41.49 (35.24)     2:17.39 (35.90)
        2:53.12 (35.73)     3:29.33 (36.21)     4:05.99 (36.66)     4:42.23 (36.24)
        5:18.68 (36.45)     5:55.17 (36.49)     6:31.58 (36.41)     7:08.65 (37.07)
        7:46.02 (37.37)     8:23.69 (37.67)     9:01.47 (37.78)     9:39.30 (37.83)
       10:17.12 (37.82)    10:54.91 (37.79)    11:31.96 (37.05)    12:09.07 (37.11)
       12:45.72 (36.65)    13:23.05 (37.33)    14:00.71 (37.66)    14:37.56 (36.85)
       15:14.67 (37.11)    15:52.35 (37.68)    16:30.05 (37.70)    17:07.52 (37.47)
       17:45.27 (37.75)    18:22.52 (37.25)    18:59.62 (37.10)    19:36.31 (36.69)
       20:12.09 (35.78)
 14 Davidson, Kelly           SO Limestone           21:30.00   20:24.66        
                  33.11     1:09.50 (36.39)     1:47.20 (37.70)     2:24.37 (37.17)
        3:02.09 (37.72)     3:39.63 (37.54)     4:17.43 (37.80)     4:55.83 (38.40)
        5:33.62 (37.79)     6:11.61 (37.99)     6:49.18 (37.57)     7:27.46 (38.28)
        8:05.26 (37.80)     8:42.82 (37.56)     9:20.33 (37.51)     9:57.45 (37.12)
       10:34.91 (37.46)    11:12.19 (37.28)    11:49.44 (37.25)    12:26.68 (37.24)
       13:03.64 (36.96)    13:40.72 (37.08)    14:18.13 (37.41)    14:55.18 (37.05)
       15:32.31 (37.13)    16:09.34 (37.03)    16:46.47 (37.13)    17:23.56 (37.09)
       18:00.32 (36.76)    18:37.18 (36.86)    19:13.66 (36.48)    19:49.87 (36.21)
       20:24.66 (34.79)
 15 Lynch, Kristi             JR Fairmont State      20:45.49   20:42.94        
                  32.77     1:09.00 (36.23)     1:45.83 (36.83)     2:23.51 (37.68)
        3:01.70 (38.19)     3:39.77 (38.07)     4:18.03 (38.26)     4:56.06 (38.03)
        5:33.85 (37.79)     6:12.00 (38.15)     6:49.24 (37.24)     7:26.85 (37.61)
        8:04.68 (37.83)     8:42.44 (37.76)     9:20.33 (37.89)     9:58.44 (38.11)
       10:36.15 (37.71)    11:14.00 (37.85)    11:52.23 (38.23)    12:30.02 (37.79)
       13:08.12 (38.10)    13:46.13 (38.01)    14:24.20 (38.07)    15:02.26 (38.06)
       15:40.52 (38.26)    16:18.51 (37.99)    16:56.80 (38.29)    17:34.65 (37.85)
       18:12.65 (38.00)    18:50.92 (38.27)    19:29.13 (38.21)    20:06.66 (37.53)
       20:42.94 (36.28)
 16 Amey, Alyssa              SO Asbury              22:03.84   21:27.63        
                  33.87     1:11.28 (37.41)     1:49.81 (38.53)     2:28.78 (38.97)
        3:07.65 (38.87)     3:47.06 (39.41)     4:26.06 (39.00)     5:05.26 (39.20)
        5:44.32 (39.06)     6:23.49 (39.17)     7:03.03 (39.54)     7:42.38 (39.35)
        8:21.99 (39.61)     9:01.70 (39.71)     9:41.14 (39.44)    10:20.44 (39.30)
       10:59.87 (39.43)    11:39.25 (39.38)    12:18.51 (39.26)    12:57.97 (39.46)
       13:37.27 (39.30)    14:16.81 (39.54)    14:56.32 (39.51)    15:36.01 (39.69)
       16:15.65 (39.64)    16:55.22 (39.57)    17:34.87 (39.65)    18:13.63 (38.76)
       18:53.06 (39.43)    19:32.63 (39.57)    20:12.22 (39.59)    20:51.07 (38.85)
       21:27.63 (36.56)
 
Event 32  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 15:48.62             Predrag Stojadinovic                      
  Natatorium: *       NT                                                       
                15:52.38  D3 A
                15:59.29  D2 A
                16:23.20  D3 B
                16:28.07  D2 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dugan, Matthew            SO Wingate             16:58.23   16:32.78        
                  26.99       56.66 (29.67)     1:26.66 (30.00)     1:56.67 (30.01)
        2:27.10 (30.43)     2:57.40 (30.30)     3:27.48 (30.08)     3:58.05 (30.57)
        4:28.73 (30.68)     4:59.37 (30.64)     5:29.40 (30.03)     5:59.50 (30.10)
        6:30.03 (30.53)     7:00.38 (30.35)     7:30.74 (30.36)     8:00.38 (29.64)
        8:30.46 (30.08)     9:00.36 (29.90)     9:30.48 (30.12)    10:00.44 (29.96)
       10:30.30 (29.86)    11:00.15 (29.85)    11:29.97 (29.82)    12:00.01 (30.04)
       12:30.16 (30.15)    13:00.18 (30.02)    13:30.49 (30.31)    14:00.96 (30.47)
       14:31.63 (30.67)    15:02.38 (30.75)    15:32.98 (30.60)    16:03.76 (30.78)
       16:32.78 (29.02)
  2 Giesen, Jonathan          FR W&L                 16:50.29   16:42.84        
                  26.94       56.60 (29.66)     1:26.67 (30.07)     1:57.03 (30.36)
        2:26.96 (29.93)     2:57.56 (30.60)     3:28.26 (30.70)     3:58.52 (30.26)
        4:29.11 (30.59)     4:59.74 (30.63)     5:30.41 (30.67)     6:00.71 (30.30)
        6:31.34 (30.63)     7:01.58 (30.24)     7:32.20 (30.62)     8:02.50 (30.30)
        8:32.86 (30.36)     9:03.73 (30.87)     9:34.50 (30.77)    10:05.20 (30.70)
       10:35.44 (30.24)    11:06.03 (30.59)    11:36.90 (30.87)    12:07.60 (30.70)
       12:38.69 (31.09)    13:09.51 (30.82)    13:40.54 (31.03)    14:11.81 (31.27)
       14:43.20 (31.39)    15:14.14 (30.94)    15:44.62 (30.48)    16:14.34 (29.72)
       16:42.84 (28.50)
  3 Gibson, Grant             FR Catawba             16:54.29   16:42.90        
                  27.54       57.11 (29.57)     1:27.22 (30.11)     1:57.27 (30.05)
        2:27.44 (30.17)     2:57.87 (30.43)     3:28.33 (30.46)     3:58.53 (30.20)
        4:29.21 (30.68)     4:59.50 (30.29)     5:29.73 (30.23)     6:00.05 (30.32)
        6:30.41 (30.36)     7:01.20 (30.79)     7:31.35 (30.15)     8:01.79 (30.44)
        8:32.10 (30.31)     9:02.61 (30.51)     9:33.29 (30.68)    10:04.01 (30.72)
       10:34.45 (30.44)    11:05.21 (30.76)    11:35.96 (30.75)    12:06.74 (30.78)
       12:37.36 (30.62)    13:07.91 (30.55)    13:39.02 (31.11)    14:10.09 (31.07)
       14:40.92 (30.83)    15:11.92 (31.00)    15:43.18 (31.26)    16:13.91 (30.73)
       16:42.90 (28.99)
  4 Austin, Dan               FR W&L                 17:11.26   16:50.52        
                  27.62       58.25 (30.63)     1:28.66 (30.41)     1:59.14 (30.48)
        2:29.62 (30.48)     3:00.26 (30.64)     3:30.75 (30.49)     4:01.48 (30.73)
        4:32.39 (30.91)     5:03.43 (31.04)     5:34.01 (30.58)     6:04.74 (30.73)
        6:35.43 (30.69)     7:06.25 (30.82)     7:37.22 (30.97)     8:08.02 (30.80)
        8:38.74 (30.72)     9:09.41 (30.67)     9:40.35 (30.94)    10:11.48 (31.13)
       10:42.34 (30.86)    11:13.42 (31.08)    11:44.47 (31.05)    12:15.43 (30.96)
       12:46.57 (31.14)    13:17.41 (30.84)    13:48.28 (30.87)    14:18.98 (30.70)
       14:49.81 (30.83)    15:20.31 (30.50)    15:50.87 (30.56)    16:21.22 (30.35)
       16:50.52 (29.30)
  5 Moore, Jonathan           JR Scad                17:19.22   17:09.70        
                  27.70       58.97 (31.27)     1:30.19 (31.22)     2:01.44 (31.25)
        2:32.82 (31.38)     3:03.77 (30.95)     3:35.17 (31.40)     4:06.71 (31.54)
        4:37.95 (31.24)     5:09.41 (31.46)     5:40.82 (31.41)     6:12.68 (31.86)
        6:44.30 (31.62)     7:15.57 (31.27)     7:46.99 (31.42)     8:18.47 (31.48)
        8:49.65 (31.18)     9:21.33 (31.68)     9:52.48 (31.15)    10:23.89 (31.41)
       10:55.48 (31.59)    11:26.54 (31.06)    11:57.85 (31.31)    12:29.43 (31.58)
       13:00.76 (31.33)    13:31.92 (31.16)    14:03.17 (31.25)    14:35.08 (31.91)
       15:06.78 (31.70)    15:38.26 (31.48)    16:09.57 (31.31)    16:40.45 (30.88)
       17:09.70 (29.25)
  6 Hoffman, Craige           FR Catawba             18:51.84   17:29.97        
                  28.76     1:00.32 (31.56)     1:32.05 (31.73)     2:04.20 (32.15)
        2:36.13 (31.93)     3:08.06 (31.93)     3:40.12 (32.06)     4:11.74 (31.62)
        4:43.72 (31.98)     5:15.99 (32.27)     5:48.30 (32.31)     6:20.38 (32.08)
        6:52.59 (32.21)     7:25.15 (32.56)     7:56.61 (31.46)     8:28.63 (32.02)
        9:00.81 (32.18)     9:33.13 (32.32)    10:04.97 (31.84)    10:37.02 (32.05)
       11:09.27 (32.25)    11:41.72 (32.45)    12:13.93 (32.21)    12:45.95 (32.02)
       13:18.03 (32.08)    13:50.39 (32.36)    14:22.05 (31.66)    14:53.92 (31.87)
       15:25.98 (32.06)    15:58.06 (32.08)    16:29.98 (31.92)    17:00.63 (30.65)
       17:29.97 (29.34)
  7 Pfeiffer, Travis          JR TU                  18:11.18   17:34.86        
                  28.33       59.67 (31.34)     1:31.80 (32.13)     2:03.94 (32.14)
        2:36.06 (32.12)     3:08.51 (32.45)     3:41.29 (32.78)     4:13.58 (32.29)
        4:46.07 (32.49)     5:18.88 (32.81)     5:51.10 (32.22)     6:23.24 (32.14)
        6:55.28 (32.04)     7:27.47 (32.19)     7:59.39 (31.92)     8:31.34 (31.95)
        9:03.44 (32.10)     9:35.26 (31.82)    10:07.26 (32.00)    10:39.39 (32.13)
       11:11.70 (32.31)    11:43.92 (32.22)    12:15.88 (31.96)    12:47.88 (32.00)
       13:20.13 (32.25)    13:52.45 (32.32)    14:24.83 (32.38)    14:56.85 (32.02)
       15:29.39 (32.54)    16:01.55 (32.16)    16:32.88 (31.33)    17:04.60 (31.72)
       17:34.86 (30.26)
  8 Vande Lune, Steven        SO Rhit                17:53.96   17:39.00        
                  27.15       57.58 (30.43)     1:27.92 (30.34)     1:59.02 (31.10)
        2:29.71 (30.69)     3:00.29 (30.58)     3:31.70 (31.41)     4:03.45 (31.75)
        4:35.22 (31.77)     5:07.98 (32.76)     5:38.44 (30.46)     6:09.88 (31.44)
        6:42.46 (32.58)     7:15.71 (33.25)     7:48.71 (33.00)     8:21.18 (32.47)
        8:54.95 (33.77)     9:28.74 (33.79)    10:02.20 (33.46)    10:35.61 (33.41)
       11:09.56 (33.95)    11:42.55 (32.99)    12:15.06 (32.51)    12:45.67 (30.61)
       13:20.05 (34.38)    13:53.71 (33.66)    14:26.31 (32.60)    14:59.07 (32.76)
       15:32.98 (33.91)    16:04.32 (31.34)    16:37.90 (33.58)    17:09.22 (31.32)
       17:39.00 (29.78)
  9 Byers, Geoffrey           FR Scad                17:21.61   17:41.21        
                  27.74       58.89 (31.15)     1:30.37 (31.48)     2:02.10 (31.73)
        2:33.61 (31.51)     3:05.46 (31.85)     3:37.73 (32.27)     4:09.94 (32.21)
        4:42.12 (32.18)     5:14.58 (32.46)     5:46.83 (32.25)     6:19.25 (32.42)
        6:51.98 (32.73)     7:24.95 (32.97)     7:57.48 (32.53)     8:30.27 (32.79)
        9:02.99 (32.72)     9:35.64 (32.65)    10:08.36 (32.72)    10:41.45 (33.09)
       11:13.42 (31.97)    11:45.68 (32.26)    12:18.61 (32.93)    12:51.39 (32.78)
       13:24.18 (32.79)    13:56.80 (32.62)    14:29.71 (32.91)    15:02.54 (32.83)
       15:34.97 (32.43)    16:07.00 (32.03)    16:39.11 (32.11)    17:11.06 (31.95)
       17:41.21 (30.15)
 10 Keyser, Alex              JR Asbury              18:39.62   17:54.73        
                  28.96     1:00.37 (31.41)     1:32.45 (32.08)     2:04.36 (31.91)
        2:36.40 (32.04)     3:08.66 (32.26)     3:41.08 (32.42)     4:13.13 (32.05)
        4:45.39 (32.26)     5:17.68 (32.29)     5:50.07 (32.39)     6:22.07 (32.00)
        6:54.73 (32.66)     7:27.49 (32.76)     8:00.44 (32.95)     8:33.22 (32.78)
        9:05.80 (32.58)     9:38.86 (33.06)    10:11.72 (32.86)    10:44.71 (32.99)
       11:17.67 (32.96)    11:50.41 (32.74)    12:23.53 (33.12)    12:56.39 (32.86)
       13:29.79 (33.40)    14:02.92 (33.13)    14:36.80 (33.88)    15:10.10 (33.30)
       15:43.11 (33.01)    16:16.50 (33.39)    16:50.03 (33.53)    17:23.20 (33.17)
       17:54.73 (31.53)
 11 Tackett, Greg             FR TU                  18:34.33   18:07.95        
                  29.41     1:01.78 (32.37)     1:34.50 (32.72)     2:07.34 (32.84)
        2:40.39 (33.05)     3:13.19 (32.80)     3:45.94 (32.75)     4:19.09 (33.15)
        4:52.71 (33.62)     5:25.69 (32.98)     5:58.89 (33.20)     6:32.16 (33.27)
        7:05.71 (33.55)     7:39.17 (33.46)     8:12.53 (33.36)     8:45.98 (33.45)
        9:19.14 (33.16)     9:52.57 (33.43)    10:25.99 (33.42)    10:59.20 (33.21)
       11:32.57 (33.37)    12:05.82 (33.25)    12:38.84 (33.02)    13:11.89 (33.05)
       13:44.95 (33.06)    14:18.12 (33.17)    14:51.43 (33.31)    15:24.11 (32.68)
       15:57.30 (33.19)    16:30.38 (33.08)    17:03.32 (32.94)    17:36.11 (32.79)
       18:07.95 (31.84)
 12 Carlson, Seth             SR Scad                17:41.83   18:09.24        
                  28.73     1:01.11 (32.38)     1:33.70 (32.59)     2:06.79 (33.09)
        2:40.22 (33.43)     3:13.59 (33.37)     3:47.10 (33.51)     4:20.76 (33.66)
        4:54.10 (33.34)     5:27.73 (33.63)     6:01.03 (33.30)     6:34.19 (33.16)
        7:07.63 (33.44)     7:41.05 (33.42)     8:14.10 (33.05)     8:47.58 (33.48)
        9:20.59 (33.01)     9:53.97 (33.38)    10:27.23 (33.26)    11:00.31 (33.08)
       11:33.64 (33.33)    12:06.82 (33.18)    12:40.39 (33.57)    13:14.00 (33.61)
       13:47.18 (33.18)    14:20.53 (33.35)    14:53.72 (33.19)    15:27.29 (33.57)
       16:00.05 (32.76)    16:32.88 (32.83)    17:05.71 (32.83)    17:38.04 (32.33)
       18:09.24 (31.20)
 13 Andes, Jeff               SR Rhit                18:53.22   18:15.51        
                  28.70     1:00.90 (32.20)     1:34.14 (33.24)     2:07.32 (33.18)
        2:40.78 (33.46)     3:14.65 (33.87)     3:48.21 (33.56)     4:22.41 (34.20)
        4:56.20 (33.79)     5:29.83 (33.63)     6:03.26 (33.43)     6:36.77 (33.51)
        7:10.70 (33.93)     7:44.77 (34.07)     8:18.45 (33.68)     8:52.00 (33.55)
        9:25.36 (33.36)     9:58.62 (33.26)    10:32.04 (33.42)    11:05.10 (33.06)
       11:38.16 (33.06)    12:11.51 (33.35)    12:44.63 (33.12)    13:17.52 (32.89)
       13:50.84 (33.32)    14:24.07 (33.23)    14:58.11 (34.04)    15:31.47 (33.36)
       16:05.11 (33.64)    16:38.67 (33.56)    17:11.91 (33.24)    17:44.82 (32.91)
       18:15.51 (30.69)
 14 Bethke, Daniel            FR Limestone           18:49.00   18:23.13        
                  28.95     1:00.92 (31.97)     1:33.92 (33.00)     2:06.68 (32.76)
        2:39.48 (32.80)     3:12.44 (32.96)     3:45.67 (33.23)     4:19.02 (33.35)
        4:51.84 (32.82)     5:25.29 (33.45)     5:59.01 (33.72)     6:32.73 (33.72)
        7:06.37 (33.64)     7:39.44 (33.07)     8:12.70 (33.26)     8:46.77 (34.07)
        9:20.82 (34.05)     9:54.86 (34.04)    10:28.96 (34.10)    11:02.51 (33.55)
       11:36.41 (33.90)    12:10.65 (34.24)    12:44.47 (33.82)    13:18.39 (33.92)
       13:52.35 (33.96)    14:26.19 (33.84)    15:00.08 (33.89)    15:34.29 (34.21)
       16:08.07 (33.78)    16:42.14 (34.07)    17:16.33 (34.19)    17:50.46 (34.13)
       18:23.13 (32.67)
 15 Kroll, John               JR Fairmont State      18:43.76   18:37.16        
                  28.63     1:00.53 (31.90)     1:33.72 (33.19)     2:07.19 (33.47)
        2:40.66 (33.47)     3:14.37 (33.71)     3:47.72 (33.35)     4:21.42 (33.70)
        4:55.04 (33.62)     5:29.63 (34.59)     6:03.44 (33.81)     6:37.48 (34.04)
        7:11.91 (34.43)     7:45.83 (33.92)     8:19.81 (33.98)     8:53.93 (34.12)
        9:27.86 (33.93)    10:02.22 (34.36)    10:36.02 (33.80)    11:10.35 (34.33)
       11:44.75 (34.40)    12:19.09 (34.34)    12:53.94 (34.85)    13:27.89 (33.95)
       14:02.38 (34.49)    14:36.97 (34.59)    15:12.20 (35.23)    15:46.84 (34.64)
       16:21.57 (34.73)    16:56.03 (34.46)    17:30.59 (34.56)    18:04.34 (33.75)
       18:37.16 (32.82)
 16 Sikora, Jacob             FR Rhit                19:23.96   18:44.16        
                  27.60       58.38 (30.78)     1:31.31 (32.93)     2:04.23 (32.92)
        2:36.20 (31.97)     3:08.95 (32.75)     3:41.74 (32.79)     4:15.33 (33.59)
        4:49.78 (34.45)     5:24.39 (34.61)     5:58.31 (33.92)     6:32.78 (34.47)
        7:07.18 (34.40)     7:41.73 (34.55)     8:16.35 (34.62)     8:50.71 (34.36)
        9:25.00 (34.29)     9:59.53 (34.53)    10:34.61 (35.08)    11:10.31 (35.70)
       11:45.76 (35.45)    12:21.29 (35.53)    12:56.94 (35.65)    13:31.93 (34.99)
       14:07.84 (35.91)    14:43.56 (35.72)    15:19.17 (35.61)    15:54.98 (35.81)
       16:29.93 (34.95)    17:04.54 (34.61)    17:38.23 (33.69)    18:12.01 (33.78)
       18:44.16 (32.15)
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 2:04.76             Karyn Stubbs, WSU                          
  Natatorium: *      NT                                                        
                2:05.61  D3 A
                2:06.29  D2 A
                2:09.48  D3 B
                2:10.08  D2 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pakkala, Erica            SO Hopkins              2:10.21    2:08.24 D3 B   
                  29.43     1:01.64 (32.21)     1:34.71 (33.07)     2:08.24 (33.53)
  2 Newman, Kristin           SR Wingate              2:12.62    2:09.79 D2 B   
                  30.14     1:03.12 (32.98)     1:36.29 (33.17)     2:09.79 (33.50)
  3 Arington, Jenna           FR Limestone            2:12.47    2:10.80        
                  30.56     1:03.14 (32.58)     1:37.20 (34.06)     2:10.80 (33.60)
  4 Grubic, Marija            FR Limestone            2:12.01    2:10.81        
                  30.30     1:03.90 (33.60)     1:38.05 (34.15)     2:10.81 (32.76)
  5 Hansen, Kate              FR Hopkins              2:13.19    2:12.67        
                  31.55     1:04.35 (32.80)     1:38.19 (33.84)     2:12.67 (34.48)
  6 Zepp, Megan               SO Hopkins              2:13.87    2:14.53        
                  31.57     1:04.93 (33.36)     1:39.56 (34.63)     2:14.53 (34.97)
  7 Wickham, Donna-Marie      FR Limestone            2:13.90    2:14.91        
                  30.37     1:03.85 (33.48)     1:38.97 (35.12)     2:14.91 (35.94)
  8 Perrine, Kelsey           SO Asbury               2:15.48    2:14.94        
                  31.68     1:05.59 (33.91)     1:40.41 (34.82)     2:14.94 (34.53)
B - Final
  9 Spriggs, Kristi           SO Fairmont State       2:16.17    2:14.62        
                  30.89     1:04.92 (34.03)     1:39.85 (34.93)     2:14.62 (34.77)
 10 Hance, Stephanie          FR Rhit                 2:18.24    2:17.15        
                  32.44     1:07.12 (34.68)     1:42.27 (35.15)     2:17.15 (34.88)
 11 Ofslager, Christine       JR Catawba              2:18.66    2:17.49        
                  32.00     1:06.50 (34.50)     1:42.19 (35.69)     2:17.49 (35.30)
 12 Jacobs, Kendall           SR TU                   2:20.12    2:17.74        
                  33.12     1:08.06 (34.94)     1:43.34 (35.28)     2:17.74 (34.40)
 13 Vencl, Samantha           FR Wingate              2:16.96    2:18.89        
                  31.81     1:06.55 (34.74)     1:42.59 (36.04)     2:18.89 (36.30)
 14 Harrigan, Brittany        FR Catawba              2:24.51    2:21.00        
                  33.30     1:08.32 (35.02)     1:44.61 (36.29)     2:21.00 (36.39)
 15 Byrum, Brittany           FR Pfeiffer             2:23.95    2:22.14        
                  33.45     1:09.28 (35.83)     1:46.19 (36.91)     2:22.14 (35.95)
 16 Jenkins, Kahla            FR Catawba              2:23.17    2:23.75        
                  33.01     1:09.07 (36.06)     1:46.56 (37.49)     2:23.75 (37.19)
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:50.61   2/18/2006 Mike W Ginder, W&L                         
  Natatorium: * 1:50.61                                                        
                1:50.95  D3 A
                1:51.19  D2 A
                1:54.53  D2 B
                1:54.69  D3 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ginder, Mike              SR W&L                  1:53.94    1:49.94%D3 A   
                  25.98       54.16 (28.18)     1:22.49 (28.33)     1:49.94 (27.45)
  2 Parks, Brian              FR Wingate              1:55.84    1:50.54%D3 A   
                  26.35       54.12 (27.77)     1:22.45 (28.33)     1:50.54 (28.09)
  3 Tomas, Matej              SR Fairmont State       1:59.76    1:52.68 D2 B   
                  26.24       55.05 (28.81)     1:24.17 (29.12)     1:52.68 (28.51)
  4 Angell, David             FR Pfeiffer             1:58.24    1:56.80        
                  26.56       55.26 (28.70)     1:25.91 (30.65)     1:56.80 (30.89)
  5 Rueff, Carl               SO TU                   1:59.82    1:58.07        
                  27.41       57.27 (29.86)     1:27.51 (30.24)     1:58.07 (30.56)
  6 Hartmann, Will            JR W&L                  1:59.38    1:58.38        
                  27.58       57.39 (29.81)     1:28.14 (30.75)     1:58.38 (30.24)
  7 Fitzgerald, Evan          JR W&L                  2:00.03    2:00.23        
                  27.38       57.20 (29.82)     1:28.12 (30.92)     2:00.23 (32.11)
  8 Rhinehart, Nelson         FR Limestone            2:01.56    2:02.07        
                  27.24       57.14 (29.90)     1:29.00 (31.86)     2:02.07 (33.07)
B - Final
  9 Marsh, Caleb              FR Wingate              2:02.91    2:00.67        
                  28.32       58.23 (29.91)     1:30.14 (31.91)     2:00.67 (30.53)
 10 Kesler, Stephen           SO Wingate              2:02.43    2:01.28        
                  28.00       58.54 (30.54)     1:30.44 (31.90)     2:01.28 (30.84)
 11 Yount, Brian              FR Rhit                 2:05.51    2:04.41        
                  28.47       59.27 (30.80)     1:31.86 (32.59)     2:04.41 (32.55)
 12 Andes, Jeff               SR Rhit                 2:11.35    2:08.36        
                  30.43     1:03.41 (32.98)     1:35.94 (32.53)     2:08.36 (32.42)
 13 Lee, Nick                 SO Rhit                 2:03.32    2:09.74        
                  29.31     1:01.93 (32.62)     1:36.19 (34.26)     2:09.74 (33.55)
 13 Tatlock, Zach             JR Rhit                 2:09.26    2:09.74        
                  30.44     1:03.58 (33.14)     1:36.51 (32.93)     2:09.74 (33.23)
 15 Biehl, Michael            FR Catawba              2:11.69    2:10.75        
                  29.97     1:02.21 (32.24)     1:36.07 (33.86)     2:10.75 (34.68)
 
Event 35  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 51.91             Janet Kemper, Young                          
  Natatorium: *    NT                                                          
                51.59  D3 A
                52.49  D2 A
                53.25  D3 B
                54.06  D2 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dixon, Cassie             SO Scad                   54.00      52.79 D3 B   
                  25.29       52.79 (27.50)                                        
  2 Spada, Leigh              JR Catawba                54.03      53.45 D2 B   
                  25.86       53.45 (27.59)                                        
  3 Cunningham, Kristin       SO Hopkins                53.57      53.61 D2 B   
                  25.74       53.61 (27.87)                                        
  4 Golesorkhi, Lara          FR Wingate                54.63      53.96 D2 B   
                  25.82       53.96 (28.14)                                        
  5 Harr, Elizabeth           SO Scad                   54.47      54.35        
                  26.15       54.35 (28.20)                                        
  6 Rooney, Jackie            FR Hopkins                54.32      54.43        
                  25.88       54.43 (28.55)                                        
  7 Arington, Jenna           FR Limestone              54.55      54.96        
                  26.33       54.96 (28.63)                                        
  8 Sochurek, Tiffany         SR Wingate                54.46      55.30        
                  26.11       55.30 (29.19)                                        
B - Final
  9 Cook, Courtney            FR Limestone              55.16      54.83        
                  26.47       54.83 (28.36)                                        
 10 Neff-Rassmussen, Val      FR Hopkins                55.47      55.10        
                  26.42       55.10 (28.68)                                        
 11 Lawless, Megan            FR Scad                   56.44      55.19        
                  26.77       55.19 (28.42)                                        
 12 Thomas, Sarah             FR Hopkins                55.85      55.26        
                  26.73       55.26 (28.53)                                        
 13 Gerbert, Rebecca          FR Wingate                55.46      55.29        
                  25.93       55.29 (29.36)                                        
 14 Grosser, Clare            FR TU                     55.33      55.41        
                  26.63       55.41 (28.78)                                        
 15 Stanley, Nicki            SO Fairmont State         57.45      57.54        
                  27.11       57.54 (30.43)                                        
 16 Daniels, Emily            JR Catawba                57.92      58.33        
                  28.25       58.33 (30.08)                                        
 
Event 36  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 45.70             Greg Hetson, Young                           
  Natatorium: *    NT                                                          
                45.67  D3 A
                45.69  D2 A
                46.66  D3 B
                47.06  D2 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chagas, Gus               FR Wingate                45.98      44.94%D3 A   
                  21.32       44.94 (23.62)                                        
  2 Sweet, Alex               JR W&L                    46.57      45.40%D3 A   
                  21.60       45.40 (23.80)                                        
  3 Norman, Mason             FR Wingate                47.37      46.83 D2 B   
                  22.18       46.83 (24.65)                                        
  4 McGlaston, Tim            JR W&L                    47.50      46.90 D2 B   
                  22.11       46.90 (24.79)                                        
  5 Crook, Paul               SO W&L                    48.06      47.41        
                  22.83       47.41 (24.58)                                        
  6 Croushore, Dave           SR W&L                    47.57      47.42        
                  22.47       47.42 (24.95)                                        
  7 Krpicak, Beau             SR WV Wesleyan            48.06      47.87        
                  23.22       47.87 (24.65)                                        
  8 Defrancisco, Daniel       FR Wingate                47.92      48.06        
                  22.63       48.06 (25.43)                                        
B - Final
  9 Davisson, Ben             SR WV Wesleyan            48.27      47.55        
                  22.72       47.55 (24.83)                                        
 10 Tatman, Brett             SO W&L                    48.13      47.62        
                  23.08       47.62 (24.54)                                        
 11 Barnds, Brandon           FR W&L                    48.57      48.06        
                  22.95       48.06 (25.11)                                        
 12 Turner, Tariq             FR Limestone              49.63      48.26        
                  23.03       48.26 (25.23)                                        
 13 Cox, Allan                SO Scad                   49.14      48.33        
                  23.05       48.33 (25.28)                                        
 14 Schoenbacher, Ben         SO Wingate                49.16      48.65        
                  23.14       48.65 (25.51)                                        
 15 Botsko, George            SO TU                     48.96      48.89        
                  23.17       48.89 (25.72)                                        
 16 Pike, Maxwell             SR W&L                    49.57      49.52        
                  23.52       49.52 (26.00)                                        
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 2:22.97   2/18/2006 Allie Foster, Hopkins                      
  Natatorium: *      NT                                                        
                2:22.03  D3 A
                2:22.49  D2 A
                2:26.97  D2 B
                2:27.39  D3 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vlashchenko, Maria        JR Wingate              2:21.08    2:19.83%D3 A   
                  31.11     1:06.46 (35.35)     1:42.24 (35.78)     2:19.83 (37.59)
  2 Foster, Allie             JR Hopkins              2:24.31    2:20.94%D3 A   
                  31.74     1:07.35 (35.61)     1:43.61 (36.26)     2:20.94 (37.33)
  3 Gold, Laura               SR Wingate              2:30.48    2:26.87 D2 B   
                  33.99     1:11.61 (37.62)     1:49.59 (37.98)     2:26.87 (37.28)
  4 Dennis, Caitlin           FR Hopkins              2:28.72    2:27.98        
                  33.68     1:10.44 (36.76)     1:48.69 (38.25)     2:27.98 (39.29)
  5 Adams, Carmen             SO Limestone            2:32.78    2:29.28        
                  33.58     1:10.82 (37.24)     1:49.68 (38.86)     2:29.28 (39.60)
  6 Yeager, Amanda            SO WV Wesleyan          2:33.17    2:34.34        
                  34.22     1:13.14 (38.92)     1:53.60 (40.46)     2:34.34 (40.74)
  7 Phillips, Alicia          JR Pfeiffer             2:34.59    2:35.05        
                  34.55     1:13.67 (39.12)     1:54.23 (40.56)     2:35.05 (40.82)
B - Final
  9 Coates, Robin             SO TU                   2:34.83    2:33.59        
                  34.28     1:12.86 (38.58)     1:53.11 (40.25)     2:33.59 (40.48)
 10 Culver, Kayla             FR Hopkins              2:37.85    2:36.31        
                  36.09     1:14.76 (38.67)     1:54.68 (39.92)     2:36.31 (41.63)
 11 Alt, Amy                  FR Fairmont State       2:38.77    2:39.70        
                  34.62     1:15.14 (40.52)     1:57.57 (42.43)     2:39.70 (42.13)
 12 Hengesach, Ali            SO Wheeling Jesuit      2:41.08    2:40.69        
                  35.26     1:15.51 (40.25)     1:57.22 (41.71)     2:40.69 (43.47)
 13 Angelova, Geri            JR Fairmont State       2:41.85    2:41.17        
                  37.13     1:17.51 (40.38)     1:59.93 (42.42)     2:41.17 (41.24)
 14 Hale, Brittany            SR Asbury               2:44.21    2:41.70        
                  36.25     1:17.71 (41.46)     1:59.62 (41.91)     2:41.70 (42.08)
 15 Aleksa, Deborah           FR Rhit                 2:41.98    2:43.76        
                  36.45     1:18.28 (41.83)     2:01.43 (43.15)     2:43.76 (42.33)
 16 Helfen, Hannah            JR Asbury               2:44.32    2:44.07        
                  37.34     1:19.47 (42.13)     2:01.64 (42.17)     2:44.07 (42.43)
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 2:02.02             Eric Meyers, Cleveland                     
  Natatorium: *      NT                                                        
                2:03.79  D3 A
                2:05.99  D2 A
                2:08.67  D3 B
                2:09.77  D2 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vlashchenko, Sergey       JR Wingate              2:09.94    2:05.02 D2 A   
                  27.80       58.86 (31.06)     1:31.30 (32.44)     2:05.02 (33.72)
  2 Corcoran, Kyle            FR Wingate              2:07.96    2:08.80 D2 B   
                  28.56     1:00.81 (32.25)     1:34.06 (33.25)     2:08.80 (34.74)
  3 Madolev, Ivan             SO Fairmont State       2:12.22    2:09.05 D2 B   
                  28.47     1:00.79 (32.32)     1:34.34 (33.55)     2:09.05 (34.71)
  4 Hayes, Kevin              SR W&L                  2:10.10    2:10.93        
                  28.68     1:01.22 (32.54)     1:35.47 (34.25)     2:10.93 (35.46)
  5 Gibson, Thomas            FR Scad                 2:13.60    2:12.23        
                  28.99     1:02.39 (33.40)     1:36.63 (34.24)     2:12.23 (35.60)
  6 Hennessy, Kevin           FR Wingate              2:13.21    2:12.58        
                  30.27     1:03.69 (33.42)     1:38.05 (34.36)     2:12.58 (34.53)
  7 Cooper, Christopher       JR TU                   2:14.96    2:16.31        
                  30.64     1:05.51 (34.87)     1:41.14 (35.63)     2:16.31 (35.17)
B - Final
  9 Cooper, Matthew           SO Scad                 2:15.91    2:14.73        
                  30.12     1:04.24 (34.12)     1:39.20 (34.96)     2:14.73 (35.53)
 10 Hunte, Jarrod             SR Fairmont State       2:17.56    2:15.93        
                  30.97     1:05.70 (34.73)     1:40.66 (34.96)     2:15.93 (35.27)
 11 Childers, Ian             FR W&L                  2:18.62    2:16.86        
                  30.60     1:05.32 (34.72)     1:41.02 (35.70)     2:16.86 (35.84)
 12 Sallee, Will              FR Asbury               2:17.92    2:19.19        
                  29.68     1:04.50 (34.82)     1:41.59 (37.09)     2:19.19 (37.60)
 13 Williams, Ben             FR Limestone            2:20.40    2:20.68        
                  31.15     1:06.19 (35.04)     1:43.33 (37.14)     2:20.68 (37.35)
 14 Corn, Kevin               FR W&L                  2:20.92    2:21.51        
                  31.89     1:06.95 (35.06)     1:43.63 (36.68)     2:21.51 (37.88)
 15 Inabinet, Nick            FR Wingate              2:22.21    2:21.97        
                  31.92     1:07.80 (35.88)     1:44.89 (37.09)     2:21.97 (37.08)
 16 Shotwell, Clayton         FR Rhit                 2:21.67    2:23.84        
                  31.04     1:06.85 (35.81)     1:44.85 (38.00)     2:23.84 (38.99)
 
Event 39  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 2:06.71             Karen Kimpton, WSU                         
  Natatorium: *      NT                                                        
                2:06.78  D3 A
                2:07.79  D2 A
                2:09.99  D3 B
                2:11.62  D2 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fritts, Rachel            SO Scad                 2:12.63    2:08.60 D3 B   
                  28.70     1:01.37 (32.67)     1:34.41 (33.04)     2:08.60 (34.19)
  2 Cardone-Dennis, Emily     SO Scad                 2:13.10    2:11.74        
                  28.95     1:02.15 (33.20)     1:36.26 (34.11)     2:11.74 (35.48)
  3 Qu, Lisa                  FR Hopkins              2:11.78    2:12.08        
                  29.03     1:01.92 (32.89)     1:36.08 (34.16)     2:12.08 (36.00)
  4 Moody, Rebekah            JR Wingate              2:12.04    2:12.87        
                  29.30     1:02.17 (32.87)     1:36.76 (34.59)     2:12.87 (36.11)
  5 Hagan, Monica             SO TU                   2:16.61    2:13.58        
                  30.73     1:04.53 (33.80)     1:39.19 (34.66)     2:13.58 (34.39)
  6 Schaffer, Robin           FR Hopkins              2:17.03    2:16.22        
                  30.56     1:04.51 (33.95)     1:40.06 (35.55)     2:16.22 (36.16)
  7 Wilson, Annie             FR TU                   2:17.72    2:17.12        
                  30.55     1:04.89 (34.34)     1:41.02 (36.13)     2:17.12 (36.10)
  8 Orzechowska, Anna         SO Wingate              2:20.56    2:19.01        
                  29.98     1:04.67 (34.69)     1:41.73 (37.06)     2:19.01 (37.28)
B - Final
  9 Doiron, Margeaux          SR Catawba              2:20.93    2:17.86        
                  30.20     1:05.21 (35.01)     1:41.48 (36.27)     2:17.86 (36.38)
 10 Keith, Carly              SO Scad                 2:20.67    2:18.43        
                  30.68     1:05.72 (35.04)     1:42.52 (36.80)     2:18.43 (35.91)
 11 Capano, Kira              SO Catawba              2:20.81    2:22.00        
                  31.38     1:07.11 (35.73)     1:44.15 (37.04)     2:22.00 (37.85)
 12 Sullivan, Jessi           SO Limestone            2:23.87    2:22.99        
                  30.13     1:05.29 (35.16)     1:43.10 (37.81)     2:22.99 (39.89)
 13 Toncheff, Meg             FR Pfeiffer             2:27.40    2:23.36        
                  30.31     1:06.06 (35.75)     1:44.34 (38.28)     2:23.36 (39.02)
 14 Mann, Taylor              FR Hopkins              2:24.48    2:25.79        
                  33.01     1:09.23 (36.22)     1:47.09 (37.86)     2:25.79 (38.70)
 
Event 40  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:49.85             Zoran Lazarovski, WJU                      
  Natatorium: *      NT                                                        
                1:52.14  D3 A
                1:52.39  D2 A
                1:55.19  D3 B
                1:55.76  D2 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Muriel, William           JR Fairmont State       1:57.43    1:54.07 D3 B   
                  25.04       53.50 (28.46)     1:23.07 (29.57)     1:54.07 (31.00)
  2 Effinger, Adam            JR Rhit                 1:55.97    1:55.01 D3 B   
                  25.38       54.16 (28.78)     1:24.03 (29.87)     1:55.01 (30.98)
  3 Stagg, Winston            FR W&L                  1:57.54    1:57.36        
                  26.08       55.91 (29.83)     1:25.93 (30.02)     1:57.36 (31.43)
  4 Gonzalez, Josh            FR W&L                  1:58.35    1:57.76        
                  26.11       55.80 (29.69)     1:26.27 (30.47)     1:57.76 (31.49)
  5 Huster, Bradley           JR Asbury               1:58.30    1:58.03        
                  26.01       55.95 (29.94)     1:27.12 (31.17)     1:58.03 (30.91)
  6 Schoenbacher, Ben         SO Wingate              2:01.83    2:01.14        
                  26.35       56.96 (30.61)     1:28.74 (31.78)     2:01.14 (32.40)
  7 Mullen, Ben               SO TU                   2:00.30    2:01.53        
                  26.65       56.77 (30.12)     1:28.72 (31.95)     2:01.53 (32.81)
  8 Stephens, Scott           FR Wingate              2:01.75    2:02.81        
                  25.74       56.05 (30.31)     1:28.47 (32.42)     2:02.81 (34.34)
B - Final
  9 Sorensen, Jacob           JR Rhit                 2:03.61    2:00.60        
                  27.35       57.53 (30.18)     1:28.43 (30.90)     2:00.60 (32.17)
 10 Bracamontes, Sergio       FR Wheeling Jesuit      2:03.82    2:02.08        
                  27.33       58.00 (30.67)     1:29.64 (31.64)     2:02.08 (32.44)
 11 Swanson, David            SO Wingate              2:02.02    2:02.24        
                  27.54       57.92 (30.38)     1:30.27 (32.35)     2:02.24 (31.97)
 12 Del Solar, Leonardo       FR Scad                 2:02.27    2:02.98        
                  26.68       57.67 (30.99)     1:29.63 (31.96)     2:02.98 (33.35)
 13 Fitzgerald, Evan          JR W&L                  2:02.93    2:03.77        
                  27.30       58.43 (31.13)     1:30.63 (32.20)     2:03.77 (33.14)
 14 Jones, Carlos             FR Wingate              2:06.73    2:04.20        
                  27.17       58.21 (31.04)     1:30.15 (31.94)     2:04.20 (34.05)
 15 Kirchner, Brack           SO Scad                 2:05.87    2:05.69        
                  27.37     1:00.50 (33.13)     1:32.67 (32.17)     2:05.69 (33.02)
 16 Carbo, Landry             FR Rhit                 2:06.80    2:07.43        
                  27.40       59.12 (31.72)     1:32.82 (33.70)     2:07.43 (34.61)
 
Event 41  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 3:33.35             WSU                                        
  Natatorium: *      NT                                                        
                3:30.87  D3 A
                3:33.09  D2 A
                3:35.43  D3 B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'               3:47.79    3:33.35%D3 B   
     1) Harr, Elizabeth SO              2) Cardone-Dennis, Emily SO       
     3) Glaser, Julie JR                4) Dixon, Cassie SO               
                  25.78       53.41 (53.41)     1:18.66 (25.25)     1:47.11 (53.70)
        2:12.40 (25.29)     2:41.28 (54.17)     3:05.86 (24.58)     3:33.35 (52.07)
  2 Wingate University M&W  'A'                       3:46.75    3:34.89 D3 B   
     1) Sochurek, Tiffany SR            2) Vlashchenko, Maria JR          
     3) Gerbert, Rebecca FR             4) Golesorkhi, Lara FR            
                  26.28       53.86 (53.86)     1:19.25 (25.39)     1:47.04 (53.18)
        2:12.79 (25.75)     2:41.56 (54.52)     3:06.75 (25.19)     3:34.89 (53.33)
  3 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                     3:43.32    3:34.90 D3 B   
     1) Cunningham, Kristin SO          2) Foster, Allie JR               
     3) Neff-Rassmussen, Val FR         4) Rooney, Jackie FR              
                  25.45       53.18 (53.18)     1:18.96 (25.78)     1:47.02 (53.84)
        2:12.59 (25.57)     2:41.12 (54.10)     3:06.45 (25.33)     3:34.90 (53.78)
  4 Limestone College  'A'                            3:47.02    3:38.90        
     1) Cook, Courtney FR               2) Grubic, Marija FR              
     3) Reichwald, Molly FR             4) Arington, Jenna FR             
                  26.18       54.71 (54.71)     1:20.46 (25.75)     1:49.12 (54.41)
        2:15.11 (25.99)     2:44.53 (55.41)     3:10.20 (25.67)     3:38.90 (54.37)
  5 Catawba College  'A'                              3:49.32    3:46.00        
     1) Spada, Leigh JR                 2) Capano, Kira SO                
     3) Doiron, Margeaux SR             4) Ofslager, Christine JR         
                  26.29       54.47 (54.47)     1:21.62 (27.15)     1:51.84 (57.37)
        2:19.37 (27.53)     2:49.07 (57.23)     3:16.37 (27.30)     3:46.00 (56.93)
  6 Transylvania University  'A'                      3:46.87    3:46.74        
     1) Meredith, Liz JR                2) Wilson, Annie FR               
     3) Boyer, Jessica JR               4) Grosser, Clare FR              
                  27.15       57.69 (57.69)     1:24.44 (26.75)     1:54.16 (56.47)
        2:20.74 (26.58)     2:50.98 (56.82)     3:17.22 (26.24)     3:46.74 (55.76)
  7 Asbury College  'A'                               3:54.01    3:51.44        
     1) Perrine, Kelsey SO              2) Phillips, Lorna SO             
     3) Helfen, Hannah JR               4) Sterneman, Abigale FR          
                  27.30       56.75 (56.75)     1:24.53 (27.78)     1:54.76 (58.01)
        2:22.69 (27.93)     2:53.44 (58.68)     3:20.94 (27.50)     3:51.44 (58.00)
  8 Fairmont State University  'A'                    3:54.90    3:56.12        
     1) Spriggs, Kristi SO              2) Alt, Amy FR                    
     3) Patterson, Jessie FR            4) Stanley, Nicki SO              
                  28.31       58.66 (58.66)     1:27.14 (28.48)   1:58.74 (1:00.08)
        2:26.74 (28.00)   2:58.89 (1:00.15)     3:25.49 (26.60)     3:56.12 (57.23)
B - Final
  9 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  4:30.64    4:02.58        
     1) Aleksa, Deborah FR              2) Rorick, Heidi SR               
     3) Hance, Stephanie FR             4) Kratz, Elaine SR               
                  29.46   1:01.13 (1:01.13)     1:30.83 (29.70)   2:03.54 (1:02.41)
        2:31.94 (28.40)     3:02.93 (59.39)     3:30.91 (27.98)     4:02.58 (59.65)
 10 Pfeiffer University  'A'                          4:15.02    4:16.03        
     1) DiVacarro, Dominique FR         2) Schmidt, Rachel JR             
     3) Phillips, Alicia JR             4) Prim, Joy SO                   
                  28.62   1:01.58 (1:01.58)     1:30.55 (28.97)   2:02.27 (1:00.69)
        2:32.18 (29.91)   3:05.04 (1:02.77)     3:37.87 (32.83)   4:16.03 (1:10.99)
 
Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 3:05.00             WSU                                        
  Natatorium: *      NT                                                        
                3:03.99  D3 A
                3:05.59  D2 A
                3:08.17  D3 B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  3:16.16    3:04.49%D2 A   
     1) Sweet, Alex JR                  2) McGlaston, Tim JR              
     3) Croushore, Dave SR              4) Ginder, Mike SR                
                  22.05       46.18 (46.18)     1:07.94 (21.76)     1:32.18 (46.00)
        1:54.42 (22.24)     2:19.29 (47.11)     2:41.18 (21.89)     3:04.49 (45.20)
  2 Wingate University M&W  'A'                       3:17.26    3:06.10 D3 B   
     1) Norman, Mason FR                2) Corcoran, Kyle FR              
     3) Defrancisco, Daniel FR          4) Chagas, Gus FR                 
                  22.01       47.03 (47.03)     1:09.37 (22.34)     1:34.08 (47.05)
        1:56.54 (22.46)     2:21.60 (47.52)     2:42.71 (21.11)     3:06.10 (44.50)
  3 Fairmont State University  'A'                    3:20.74    3:12.85        
     1) Muriel, William JR              2) Boyce, Josh JR                 
     3) Lilley, Kyle JR                 4) Tomas, Matej SR                
                  23.28       48.35 (48.35)     1:11.72 (23.37)     1:37.52 (49.17)
        2:00.63 (23.11)     2:26.81 (49.29)     2:48.50 (21.69)     3:12.85 (46.04)
  4 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'               3:20.17    3:15.06        
     1) Cox, Allan SO                   2) Chikazawa, Owen FR             
     3) Lindsay, Ryan JR                4) Regnier, Michael SO            
                  22.78       48.87 (48.87)     1:12.09 (23.22)     1:38.30 (49.43)
        2:01.18 (22.88)     2:26.74 (48.44)     2:49.35 (22.61)     3:15.06 (48.32)
  5 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  3:21.15    3:16.20        
     1) Vande Lune, Steven SO           2) Effinger, Adam JR              
     3) Sorensen, Jacob JR              4) Whitten, John JR               
                  23.73       49.05 (49.05)     1:11.99 (22.94)     1:37.82 (48.77)
        2:01.66 (23.84)     2:27.08 (49.26)     2:50.39 (23.31)     3:16.20 (49.12)
  6 Transylvania University  'A'                      3:19.35    3:17.77        
     1) Rueff, Carl SO                  2) Adams, Lisle SO                
     3) Cooper, Christopher JR          4) Botsko, George SO              
                  23.30       49.49 (49.49)     1:13.07 (23.58)     1:39.64 (50.15)
        2:02.92 (23.28)     2:29.28 (49.64)     2:51.76 (22.48)     3:17.77 (48.49)
  7 Limestone College  'A'                            3:19.35    3:20.30        
     1) Rhinehart, Nelson FR            2) Caldwell, Adam JR              
     3) Boone, Lee FR                   4) Turner, Tariq FR               
                  24.09       49.96 (49.96)     1:13.39 (23.43)     1:39.57 (49.61)
        2:03.64 (24.07)     2:31.64 (52.07)     2:54.54 (22.90)     3:20.30 (48.66)
B - Final
  9 Catawba College  'A'                              3:24.50    3:22.32        
     1) Gibson, Grant FR                2) Alexander, Shane FR            
     3) Biehl, Michael FR               4) Drakes, Patrik FR              
                  23.48       49.52 (49.52)     1:14.27 (24.75)     1:41.36 (51.84)
        2:05.15 (23.79)     2:32.81 (51.45)     2:55.50 (22.69)     3:22.32 (49.51)
 10 Pfeiffer University  'A'                          3:26.05    3:23.86        
     1) Angell, David FR                2) Haynes, David FR               
     3) Gallegos, Vincent FR            4) Jenkins, Josh FR               
                  23.57       51.04 (51.04)     1:14.88 (23.84)     1:41.94 (50.90)
        2:05.88 (23.94)     2:31.70 (49.76)     2:56.47 (24.77)     3:23.86 (52.16)
 11 Asbury College  'A'                               3:38.23    3:27.13        
     1) Huster, Bradley JR              2) Sallee, Will FR                
     3) Keyser, Alex JR                 4) Blystone, Andy JR              
                  23.30       48.82 (48.82)     1:12.75 (23.93)     1:39.78 (50.96)
        2:04.53 (24.75)     2:33.02 (53.24)     2:58.52 (25.50)     3:27.13 (54.11)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                    
 
  1. Johns Hopkins University            733   2. Wingate University M&W              534
  3. Savannah Coll. of Art & Design      455   4. Limestone College                   453
  5. Transylvania University             413   6. Asbury College                      259
  7. Catawba College                     236   8. Pfeiffer University                 174
  9. Fairmont State University           162  10. West Virginia Wesleyan College      150
 11. Rose-Hulman                         114  12. Wheeling Jesuit University           12
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                     
 
  1. Washington & Lee University         755   2. Wingate University M&W              733
  3. Rose-Hulman                         348   4. Savannah Coll. of Art & Design      342
  5. Transylvania University             328   6. Fairmont State University           320
  7. Catawba College                     185   8. Limestone College                   177
  9. West Virginia Wesleyan College      138  10. Pfeiffer University                 137
 11. Asbury College                      116  12. Wheeling Jesuit University           13