NCAA Division III Doubles Qualifiers

NCAA Division III Doubles Qualifiers
EAST REGION
NAME			SCHOOL		YR	HOMETOWN		HEAD COACH
Adam Marcus		Binghamton	Jr.	Bayside Terrace, N.Y.	Michael Starke
Dave Rosenthal		Binghamton	Sr.	Jericho, N.Y.		Michael Starke

Gian Giordano		Conn College	Sr.	Salisbury, Mass.	Kenneth Kline
Alex Nagler		Conn College	So.	Norwalk, Conn.		Kenneth Kline

G.J. Homefield		College of N.J.	Sr.	Shrewsbury, N.J.	Tricia Udicious
Philip Stevenson	College of N.J.	Jr.	Rahway, N.J.		Tricia Udicious

Andrew Fagenholz	Williams	Jr.	Erie, Pa.		Dave Johnson
Sherman Lim		Williams	Fr.	Singapore		Dave Johnson

Alternate: Joe Ryan and David Weisman - Babson

SOUTH REGION
NAME			SCHOOL		YR	HOMETOWN		HEAD COACH
Timo Harkonen		Averett		Fr.	Oulu, Finland		Vesa Hiltunen
Petteri Lehtinen	Averett		Sr.	Turku, Finland		Vesa Hiltunen

James Oliviero		Emory		Sr.	Woodbury, N.Y.		Don Schroer
Mark Saldutti		Emory		Jr.	Pound Ridge, N.Y.	Don Schroer

Nathan Bell		Salisbury State	Jr.	Bishop, Calif.		John Browning
Doug Neagle		Salisbury State	Sr.	Gambrills, Md.		John Browning

Andrew Honeybone	Trinity		Sr.	Broken Arrow, Okla.	Butch Newman
K.J. Van Ackeren	Trinity		Sr.	Fort Worth, Texas	Butch Newman

Alternates: Peter Hammond and Dale Pretila - Washington and Lee; Michael 
Kember and Andrew King - Washington College

MIDWEST REGION
NAME			SCHOOL		YR	HOMETOWN		HEAD COACH
Jeremy Edesess		Denison		So.	Indianapolis, Ind.	Peter Burling
Lee Hays		Denison		So.	Worthington, Ohio	Peter Burling
	
Chris Kennelly		Kalamazoo	Sr.	Grand Forks, S.D.	Timon Corwin
Pat Noud		Kalamazoo	Sr.	Okemos, Mich.		Timon Corwin

Craig Jacobs		Ill. Wesleyan	So.	Bloomington, Ill.	Dick Luedke
Chad Moser		Ill. Wesleyan	Sr.	Bloomington, Ill.	Dick Luedke

Mike Milburn		Ripon		Sr.	Oak Park, Ill.		Chuck Larson
Kevin Weber		Ripon		Sr.	Wilmette, Ill.		Chuck Larson

Alternate: Adam Beduhn and Noel Stout - Gustavus Adolphus

WEST REGION
NAME			SCHOOL		YR	HOMETOWN		HEAD COACH
Mark Ellis		Cal Lutheran	Sr.	Camarillo, Calif.	Michael Gennette
Jenia Karimov		Cal Lutheran	Jr.	Kiev, Ukraine		Michael Gennette

Ben Becker		UC-San Diego	Jr.	Berkeley, Calif.	Brian Turner
Steve Shabel		UC-San Diego	So.	Cupertino, Calif.	Brian Turner

Brian Cummings		UC-Santa Cruz	So.	Soquel, Calif.		Bob Hansen
Thomas Oechel		UC-Santa Cruz	Fr.	Stockton, Calif.	Bob Hansen

Brian Corlett		Redlands	So.	Santa Barbara, Calif.	Jim Ducey
Jason Oliver		Redlands	Sr.	Honolulu, Hawaii	Jim Ducey

Alternate: Jeff Ridgeway and Kim Sparrow - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

NCAA Tennis Home Page