NCAA Division III Team Championship

NCAA Division III Championships


Washington and Lee University - Lexington, Va.


Signles - Championship - May 21 - 9:00 am
Damian Polla (Washington College) d. Andrew Fagenholz (Williams) 2-6, 
6-3, 6-2

Singles - Semifinals - May 20 - 12:15 pm
Andrew Fagenholz (Williams) d. Adam Norlander (Kalamazoo) 7-6 (10), 6-1
Damian Polla (Washington College) d. Pat Noud (Kalamazoo) 6-4, 6-1

Singles - Quarterfinals - May 20 - 9:00 am
Andrew Fagenholz (Williams) d. Miro Beran (Washington College) 4-6, 6-3, 6-1
Adam Norlander (Kalamazoo) d. Michael Kember (Washington College) 6-3, 6-2
Damian Polla (Washington College) d. Jon Stuart (Williams) 6-2, 6-0
Pat Noud (Kalamazoo) d. Jed Weinstein (Emory) 6-3, 6-1

Singles - 2nd round - May 19 - Noon
Miro Beran (Washington College) d. Mark Ellis (Cal Lutheran) 7-5, 6-2
Andrew Fagenholz (Williams) d. Petteri Lehtinen (Averett) 4-6, 7-5, 7-6 (1)
Michael Kember (Washington) d. Doug Neagle (Salisbury State) 3-6, 6-3, 6-0
Adam Norlander (Kalamazoo) d. Bob Hehli (UW-LaCrosse) 6-4, 7-5
Jon Stuart (Williams) d. Chris Wallace (Mary Washington) 6-0, 6-0
Damian Polla (Washington) d. Chad Moser (Illinois Wesleyan) 5-7, 6-4, 6-1
Jed Weinstein (Emory) d. Dave Weisman (Babson) 7-5, 6-3
Pat Noud (Kalamazoo) d. Nathan Bell (Salisbury State) 6-2, 7-6 (3)

Singles - 1st round - May 19 - 9:00 am
Mark Ellis (Cal Lutheran) d. Jordan Strauss (Wooster) 6-2, 6-3
Miro Beran (Washington College) d. Josh Goodley (UC-Santa Cruz) 6-2, 6-4
Andrew Fagenholz (Williams) d. Todd Bowlby (Gustavus Adolphus) 6-0, 6-2
Petteri Lehtinen (Averett) d. G.J. Homefield (College of N.J.) 6-3, 6-3
Doug Neagle (Salisbury State) d. Adam Marcus (Binghamton) 6-4, 6-4
Michael Kember (Washington College) d. Seth Mikkelson (Redlands) 6-2, 6-4
Adam Norlander (Kalamazoo) d. Bruce Jacobs (Amherst) 2-6, 6-4, 6-2
Bob Hehli (UW-LaCrosse) d. Steve Shabel (UC-San Diego) 2-6, 6-2, 7-6 (3)
Chris Wallace (Mary Washington) d.  Lee Hays (Denison) 5-7, 6-4, 6-2
Jon Stuart (Williams) d. Tom Oechel (UC-Santa Cruz) 1-6, 6-2, 6-4
Chad Moser (Illinois Wesleyan) d. Jenia Karimov (Cal Lutheran) 6-3, 6-4
Damian Polla (Washington College) d. Ethan Morris (Rochester) 6-1, 6-1
Dave Weisman (Babson) d. Jon Campbell (St. Olaf) 6-3, 2-6, 7-6 (4)
Jed Weinstein (Emory) d. Brian Cummings (UC-Santa Cruz) 7-6 (9), 4-6, 6-1
Nathan Bell (Salisbury State) d. Ben Greenberg (Brandeis) 7-5, 6-0
Pat Noud (Kalamazoo) d. Jason Oliver (Redlands) 6-4, 6-0

NCAA Tennis Home Page