NCAA Division III Singles Qualifiers

NCAA Division III Singles Qualifiers
EAST REGION
NAME			SCHOOL		YR	HOMETOWN		HEAD COACH
Bruce Jacobs		Amherst		Sr.	Pittsburgh, Pa.		Peter Robson
David Weisman		Babson		Jr.	Wellesley, Mass.	Michael Bradley
Adam Marcus		Binghamton	Jr.	Bayside Terrace, N.Y.	Michael Starke
Ben Greenberg		Brandeis	Jr.	Chapel Hill, N.C.	Tom Foley
G.J. Homefield		College of N.J.	Sr.	Shrewbury, N.J.		Tricia Udicious
Ethan Morris		Rochester	Sr.	New York, N.Y.		Peter Lyman
Andrew Fagenholz	Williams	Jr.	Erie, Pa.		Dave Johnson
Jon Stuart		Williams	Sr.	Chestnut Hill, Mass.	Dave Johnson

Alternates: Sherif Abdel-Misih - Franklin & Marshall; Andrew Weisfeld - 
Haverford

SOUTH REGION
NAME			SCHOOL		YR	HOMETOWN		HEAD COACH
Petteri Lehtinen	Averett		Sr.	Turku, Finland		Vesa Hiltunen
Jed Weinstein		Emory		Jr.	Corona Del Mar, Calif.	Don Schroer
Chris Wallace		Mary Washington	Sr.	Midlothian, Va.		Roy Gordon
Nathan Bell		Salisbury State	Jr.	Bishop, Calif.		John Browning
Doug Neagle		Salisbury State	Sr.	Gambrills, Md.		John Browning
Miro Beran		Washington Coll	Sr.	Lansdale, Pa.		Matt Rose
Michael Kember		Washington Coll	Sr.	Aukland, New Zealand	Matt Rose
Damian Polla		Washington Coll	Sr.	Bahia Blanca, Argentina	Matt Rose

Alternates: James Oliviero - Emory; Dustin Oglesby - Hardin-Simmons

MIDWEST REGION
NAME			SCHOOL		YR	HOMETOWN		HEAD COACH
Lee Hays		Denison		So.	Worthington, Ohio	Peter Burling
Todd Bowlby		Gust. Adolphus	Jr.	Minneapolis, Minn.	Steve Wilkinson
Chad Moser		Ill. Wesleyan	Sr.	Bloomington, Ill.	Dick Luedke
Adam Norlander		Kalamazoo	Sr.	Battle Creek, Mich.	Timon Corwin
Pat Noud		Kalamazoo	Sr.	Okemos, Mich.		Timon Corwin
Jon Campbell		St. Olaf	Fr.	Seattle, Wash.		Scott Nesbit
Bob Hehli		UW-LaCrosse	Sr.	Oconomowoc, Wisc.	Bill Hehli
Jordan Strauss		Wooster		So.	West Simsbury, Conn.	Hayden Schilling

Alternates: Scott Cobb - DePauw; Brian McCormick - Kenyon

WEST REGION
NAME			SCHOOL		YR	HOMETOWN		HEAD COACH
Mark Ellis		Cal Lutheran	Sr.	Camarillo, Calif.	Michael Gennette
Jenia Karimov		Cal Lutheran	Jr.	Kiev, Ukraine		Michael Gennette
Steve Shabel		UC-San Diego	So.	Cupertino, Calif.	Brian Turner
Brian Cummings		UC-Santa Cruz	So.	Soquel, Calif.		Bob Hansen
Josh Goodly		UC-Santa Cruz	Jr.	Tarzana, Calif.		Bob Hansen
Thomas Oechel		UC-Santa Cruz	Fr.	Stockton, Calif.	Bob Hansen
Seth Mikkelson		Redlands	So.	Boise, Idaho		Jim Ducey
Jason Oliver		Redlands	Sr.	Honolulu, Hawaii	Jim Ducey

Alternates: Yutaka Nakamura - Chapman; Mike Lee - Pomona-Pitzer

NCAA Tennis Home Page