Licensed To: Washington & Lee University 2/11/2008 Page 1
Washington and Lee University
Track & Field
Individual Meet Results
CNU Vince Brown Invite 09-Feb-08
Location: CNU, Newport News, VA
Washington and Lee University [W&L]
Mark Convert Rnd Name Age/Yr Place Points
Event # 3 Female High Jump
1.45m 4-09.00 F Sutherland, Maggie SO --- ---
 
 
Event # 4 Male High Jump
1.79m 5-10.50 F Doobin, David FR --- ---
 
 
Event # 5 Female Long Jump
4.46m 14-07.75 F Lollie, Summer FR --- ---
4.34m 14-03.00 F Armstrong, Sallie SO --- ---
 
 
Event # 6 Male Long Jump
5.87m 19-03.25 F Bender, Brad JR --- ---
4.90m 16-01.00 F Kennan, Michael SR --- ---
 
 
Event # 7 Female Triple Jump
10.36m 34-00.00 F Lollie, Summer FR --- ---
9.49m 31-01.75 F Sutherland, Maggie SO --- ---
 
 
Event # 9 Female Shot Put
9.82m 32-02.75 F Andrews, Grace JR --- ---
 
 
Event # 11 Female Wght Thr
12.30m 40-04.25 F Andrews, Grace JR --- ---
 
 
Event # 12 Male Wght Thr
13.49m 44-03.25 F Billington, Billy SO --- ---
 
 
Event # 17 Female 200m Dash
27.20 F Lollie, Summer FR --- ---
27.51 F Doornbos, Stacy JR --- ---
28.53 F Stelter, Stephanie JR --- ---
28.82 F Hildenbrand, Tara SR --- ---
 
 
Event # 18 Male 200m Dash
23.79 F Hurdiss, Sean JR --- ---
 
 
Event # 19 Female 400m Dash
1:00.92 F Doornbos, Stacy JR --- ---
1:05.29 F Armstrong, Sallie SO --- ---
1:05.42 F Stelter, Stephanie JR --- ---
1:05.43 F Hildenbrand, Tara SR --- ---
1:06.86 F Lambdin, Karen FR --- ---
1:10.06 F Nucilli, Ryleigh FR --- ---
 
 
Event # 20 Male 400m Dash
54.01 F Giordano, Jeff FR --- ---
54.37 F McCoy, Chip JR --- ---
59.24 F Kennan, Michael SR --- ---
 
 
Event # 21 Female 800m Run
2:28.69 F Todd, Dorothy SO --- ---
2:35.43 F Telfeyan, Kat SO --- ---
2:50.84 F Mills, Regina JR --- ---
 
 
Event # 22 Male 800m Run
2:07.68 F Welsh, Michael JR --- ---
2:08.92 F Shiplet, Michael FR --- ---
2:10.13 F Rivoir, Steven SR --- ---
2:10.66 F Jackson, Alex JR --- ---
2:18.60 F George, Robert FR --- ---
2:18.79 F Stutts, Ben SO --- ---
 
 
Event # 23 Female 1 Mile Run
5:26.19 F Todd, Dorothy SO --- ---
5:36.01 F Telfeyan, Kat SO --- ---
 
 
Event # 24 Male 1 Mile Run
4:33.31 F Welsh, Michael JR --- ---
4:34.41 F Jackson, Alex JR --- ---
4:46.86 F Friski, Andrew SR --- ---
4:52.95 F George, Robert FR --- ---
4:55.08 F Stutts, Ben SO --- ---
4:55.96 F Rivoir, Steven SR --- ---
 
 
Event # 29 Female 55m Dash
7.66 F Doornbos, Stacy JR --- ---
 
 
Event # 30 Male 55m Dash
6.67 F Giordano, Jeff FR --- ---
6.88 F Hurdiss, Sean JR --- ---
 
 
Event # 31 Female 55m Hurdles
9.24 F Sutherland, Maggie SO --- ---
9.76 F Stelter, Stephanie JR --- ---
9.94 F Armstrong, Sallie SO --- ---
 
 
Event # 32 Male 55m Hurdles
10.66 F Kennan, Michael SR --- ---