Licensed to Tolsma Track Center - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/26/2008 07:07 PM
                     OnTrackOpen - 1/25/2008 to 1/26/2008                      
                              Liberty University                               
                          Tolsma Indoor Track Center                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fant, Felicia                Team Velocity             7.47q  6 
  2 Patterson, Courtney          unattached                7.51q  6 
  3 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty Universi          7.72q  6 
  4 Dortch, LaDrae               unattached                7.77q  6 
  5 Yerkes, Robin                Roanoke                   7.83q  6 
  6 Lewis, Shanise               Virginia State            7.84q  5 
  7 Garrick, Kisha               Virginia                  7.87q  6 
  8 Barnett, Wykeita             Winston-Salem St          7.94q  5 
  9 Pearson, Natalie             Unc-Asheville             7.96   6 
 10 Henton, Sheronica            Liberty Universi          7.96   5 
 11 Mason, Kate                  Roanoke                   8.00   6 
 12 Nelms, Candace               James Madison             8.01   5 
 13 Walker, Gabby                Mars Hill                 8.06   3 
 14 Harris, Angelica             Virginia State            8.08   4 
 15 Jones-Green, Jasmine         High Point                8.10   3 
 16 France, Tiffany              Roanoke                   8.10   5 
 17 Hibbert, Charlene            Liberty Universi          8.11   5 
 18 Martin, Cottrell             Unat-District of          8.12   4 
 19 Givner, Kandi                High Point                8.13   4 
 20 Thompson, Jilisha            High Point                8.14   4 
 21 Desrosiers, Daphne           Unat-Lynchburg            8.18   4 
 21 Brown, Javonna               Winston-Salem St          8.18   5 
 23 Biney, Asha                  Virginia State            8.21   4 
 24 Krosendijik, Silvienne       Campbell                  8.22   4 
 25 Williams, Maurisa            District of Colu          8.25   5 
 26 Morton, Lauren               unattached                8.33   3 
 27 Lollie, Summer               Washington & Lee          8.34   3 
 28 Richardson, Kyra             Lynchburg                 8.35   3 
 29 Johnson, Taryn               District of Colu          8.36   2 
 30 Wattai, Jill                 Bridgewater (Va.          8.37   2 
 31 Phillips, Samantha           Bridgewater (Va.          8.38   2 
 32 Stallings, Jazamine          Roanoke                   8.46   3 
 33 Wayashe, Jessica             High Point                8.51   2 
 34 Sutherland, Sharisse         Mars Hill                 8.57   1 
 35 Frink, Danna                 James Madison             8.59   3 
 36 Imel, Tia                    Methodist                 8.61   2 
 37 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Mennonit          8.67   3 
 38 Wuebker, Christine           Mary Washington           8.81   2 
 39 Cimini, Linda                Eastern Mennonit          8.88   1 
 40 Humphries, Lynette           Mary Washington           8.91   1 
 41 Cimini, Kathleen             Eastern Mennonit          8.98   1 
 42 Ndandula, Tezzia             Eastern Mennonit          9.06   2 
 43 Barkus, Jordan               Eastern Mennonit          9.49   1 
 44 Walls, Cori                  Campbell                  9.75   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fant, Felicia                Team Velocity             7.43  
  2 Patterson, Courtney          unattached                7.50  
  3 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty Universi          7.73  
  4 Dortch, LaDrae               unattached                7.76  
  5 Yerkes, Robin                Roanoke                   7.76  
  6 Barnett, Wykeita             Winston-Salem St          7.83  
  7 Lewis, Shanise               Virginia State            7.85  
  8 Garrick, Kisha               Virginia                  7.92  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fant, Felicia                Team Velocity            24.70  12 
  2 Patterson, Courtney          unattached               24.83  12 
  3 Dortch, LaDrae               unattached               25.84  12 
  4 Wyse, Ayana                  unattached               26.13  11 
  5 Freeman, Chenoa              Liberty Universi         26.14   8 
  6 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty Universi         26.24   9 
  7 Lewis, Shanise               Virginia State           26.36  10 
  8 Garrick, Kisha               Virginia                 26.39  12 
  9 Givner, Kandi                High Point               26.51  11 
 10 Thompson, Jilisha            High Point               26.56  11 
 11 Blake, Camelia               Virginia State           26.60   7 
 12 Martin, Cottrell             Unat-District of         26.63  10 
 13 John, Desiree                Campbell                 26.67   9 
 14 Harrison, Sandy              Winston-Salem St         26.85   9 
 15 Duncan, Karlyn               Campbell                 27.04  10 
 16 Wynn, Anene                  District of Colu         27.14   8 
 17 Bethea, Chantelle            Winston-Salem St         27.15  11 
 18 Mclean, Shelly               Campbell                 27.18   8 
 19 Pegues, Alyssa               unattached               27.21   9 
 20 Harris, Angelica             Virginia State           27.36   7 
 21 Heath, Brittany              Liberty Universi         27.42   8 
 22 Barnett, Wykeita             Winston-Salem St         27.46  10 
 23 Lollie, Summer               Washington & Lee         27.59   5 
 24 Wattai, Jill                 Bridgewater (Va.         27.64   6 
 25 White-Johnson, Yvette        Mid Atlantic Eli         28.09   7 
 26 Graham, JoEllyn              Liberty Universi         28.49   5 
 27 Riley, Bethany               James Madison            28.59   6 
 28 Jackson, Kendra              Bridgewater (Va.         28.60   4 
 29 Thomas, Brittni              High Point               28.71   6 
 30 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Mennonit         28.93   6 
 31 Keser, Stacy                 Mary Washington          29.03   3 
 32 Dettmann, Bridget            Mary Washington          29.25   3 
 33 Walker, Gabby                Mars Hill                29.27   7 
 34 Stokes, Shalietta            High Point               29.31   5 
 35 Imel, Tia                    Methodist                29.54   2 
 36 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke                  29.64   4 
 37 Stallings, Jazamine          Roanoke                  29.76   5 
 38 Cimini, Linda                Eastern Mennonit         29.86   1 
 39 Johnson, Nikki               Bridgewater (Va.         29.90   4 
 40 Wuebker, Christine           Mary Washington          29.98   4 
 41 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg                30.38   3 
 42 Sorrell, Jennifer            Mary Washington          30.52   1 
 43 Cimini, Kathleen             Eastern Mennonit         30.76   2 
 44 Gaughler, Leah               Eastern Mennonit         33.08   1 
 45 Fernandez, Andrea            Unc-Asheville            33.59   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Freeman, Chenoa              Liberty Universi         57.35  11 
  2 Williams, Maurisa            District of Colu         57.89  11 
  3 Hibbert, Charlene            Liberty Universi         58.09  10 
  4 Jones-Green, Jasmine         High Point               58.61  11 
  5 Aghaji, Mia                  Liberty Universi       1:00.57   7 
  6 Uche, Chidima                Virginia               1:00.72   8 
  7 John, Desiree                Campbell               1:00.91   9 
  8 Bolen, Morgan                Virginia               1:01.07   9 
  9 Wyse, Ayana                  unattached             1:01.29  10 
 10 Thompson, Jilisha            High Point             1:01.77  10 
 11 Long, Carrie                 Gardner-Webb           1:01.92   7 
 12 Duncan, Karlyn               Campbell               1:02.37  11 
 13 Anderson, Jen                Campbell               1:02.58   9 
 14 Mujahid, Aishah              Virginia State         1:02.62  10 
 15 Landes, Krystle              Lynchburg              1:03.10   6 
 16 Brock, Faith                 Virginia State         1:03.18   7 
 17 Ashe, Keshia                 Virginia               1:03.23   8 
 18 Fraser, Ashley               Winston-Salem St       1:03.49   9 
 19 Seegars, Allegra             Winston-Salem St       1:03.53   5 
 20 High, Chelsea                James Madison          1:03.87   5 
 21 Phillips, Samantha           Bridgewater (Va.       1:04.25   5 
 22 Mclean, Shelly               Campbell               1:04.67   8 
 23 Hildenbrand, Tara            Washington & Lee       1:05.78   4 
 24 Fagan, Casey                 James Madison          1:05.88   5 
 25 Wise, Tiffany                Virginia State         1:06.37   7 
 26 Stelter, Stephanie           Washington & Lee       1:06.52   4 
 27 White, Chevonda              Roanoke                1:07.11   3 
 28 Humphries, Lynette           Mary Washington        1:07.24   2 
 29 Scuffins, Laura              Roanoke                1:07.88   4 
 30 Long, Kayla                  Winston-Salem St       1:08.07   6 
 31 Lambdin, Karen               Washington & Lee       1:08.43   1 
 32 Smith, Elizabeth             Bridgewater (Va.       1:08.76   2 
 33 Keiser, Deb                  Eastern Mennonit       1:10.18   4 
 34 Lynch, Ashleigh              Campbell               1:10.86   3 
 35 Shipp, Chynna                Brevard                1:11.15   3 
 36 Daughtry, Chelsea            Mars Hill              1:11.30   1 
 37 Smith, Megan                 Bridgewater (Va.       1:12.95   2 
 38 Hurd, Kate                   Mary Washington        1:13.05   1 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McGowan, Lana                James Madison          1:18.59   4 
  2 Ellerbe, La Vonne            James Madison          1:19.53   5 
  3 Moen, Hilary                 Virginia               1:19.66   5 
  4 Spoth, Carole                James Madison          1:19.69   4 
  5 Hopkins, Colleen             Mary Washington        1:21.58   4 
  6 Obendorfer, Jamie            James Madison          1:21.72   5 
  7 White-Johnson, Yvette        Mid Atlantic Eli       1:23.31   3 
  8 Winchester, Chia             Mary Washington        1:23.73   3 
  9 Robinson, Dana               High Point             1:23.92   5 
 10 Keser, Stacy                 Mary Washington        1:24.75   3 
 11 Winchester, Mae              Mary Washington        1:25.03   4 
 12 Cook, Danielle               District of Colu       1:27.03   2 
 13 Doe, Samfee                  Eastern Mennonit       1:27.40   3 
 14 Nshisso, Dina                Gardner-Webb           1:27.58   1 
 15 McCarthy, Ashley             Mars Hill              1:30.58   2 
 16 Wheaton, Kellie              Mars Hill              1:32.93   2 
 17 Hlawatsch, Kathleen          Gardner-Webb           1:33.20   1 
 18 Mills, Regina                Washington & Lee       1:36.14   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cromer, Dawn                 Brooks                 4:56.60  
  2 Webb, Elizabeth              Washington & Lee       5:07.36  
  3 Propst, Jessica              James Madison          5:07.84  
  4 Ginnow, Suzanne              Virginia               5:09.87  
  5 Foster, Aspen                James Madison          5:12.20  
  6 Parris, Alison               James Madison          5:18.46  
  7 Sullivan, Hayley             Mary Washington        5:20.18  
  8 Duncan, Elizabeth            Unc-Asheville          5:21.35  
  9 Pernisi, Jennie              Lynchburg              5:25.40  
 10 Klein, Erin                  Virginia               5:29.36  
 11 Garber, Tiffany              Unc-Greensboro         5:29.98  
 12 Franklin, Tara               Campbell               5:32.76  
 13 Balistreri, Christine        Washington & Lee       5:34.85  
 14 Woodsmall, York              James Madison          5:35.50  
 15 Jeptolo, Irene               Winston-Salem St       5:37.02  
 16 Allaire, Tara                Campbell               5:38.81  
 17 Meyer, Ashley                Lynchburg              5:39.72  
 18 Magin, Carly                 Unc-Greensboro         5:43.20  
 19 Farquharson, Charlotte       Campbell               5:43.27  
 20 Rono, Irene                  District of Colu       5:43.43  
 21 Martens, Melissa             unattached - lib       5:45.51  
 22 Doyle, Wava                  Roanoke                5:46.49  
 23 McClaine, Mallory            Roanoke                5:46.57  
 24 Ferguson, Tomita             Winston-Salem St       5:46.72  
 25 Fawcett, Courtney            Unc-Greensboro         5:48.56  
 26 Brown, Candice               Virginia State         5:52.51  
 27 Szabo, Shayla                Virginia State         5:54.84  
 28 Minard, Carrie               Gardner-Webb           5:55.30  
 29 Doughman, Jennifer           Roanoke                5:56.50  
 30 Becker, Emily                Unc-Asheville          5:58.07  
 31 Littrell, Allye              Gardner-Webb           5:58.87  
 32 Tharpe, Bree                 Gardner-Webb           6:01.85  
 33 Garris, Raphaela             Virginia State         6:05.57  
 34 Stauffer, Yvonne             Eastern Mennonit       6:11.43  
 35 Kniceley, Sara               Mary Washington        6:14.28  
 36 Washburn, Hannah             Mars Hill              6:14.85  
 37 Murphy, Erin                 Bridgewater (Va.       6:15.42  
 38 Donnelly, Caitlin            Mary Washington        6:28.86  
 39 Murphy, Aimee                Bridgewater (Va.       6:29.44  
 40 Clark, Katherine             Unc-Asheville          6:32.88  
 41 Kelley, Rosemary             Washington & Lee       6:47.58  
 42 Kaschak, Cindy               Bridgewater (Va.       7:26.22  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sang, Stellah                District of Colu       2:16.77  
  2 Smith, Claire                James Madison          2:18.01  
  3 Sloan, Ariane                Virginia               2:18.45  
  4 Durkee, Megan                Virginia               2:21.11  
  5 Wilder, Valerie              Virginia               2:21.93  
  6 Hymon, Charlene              Virginia State         2:24.52  
  7 Teer, Ashley                 Liberty Universi       2:29.46  
  8 Calamese, Taylor             Winston-Salem St       2:32.52  
  9 Fenwick, Katherine           Washington & Lee       2:32.54  
 10 Galloway, Molly              Lynchburg              2:32.74  
 11 Ferguson, Tomita             Winston-Salem St       2:33.41  
 12 Olert, Katie                 Unc-Asheville          2:33.82  
 13 Moore, Maggie                Roanoke                2:33.95  
 14 Watford, Shakira             District of Colu       2:34.21  
 15 Balistreri, Christine        Washington & Lee       2:35.05  
 16 Brown, Candice               Virginia State         2:37.21  
 17 Markey, Whitney              Lynchburg              2:38.71  
 18 Szabo, Shayla                Virginia State         2:39.30  
 19 Keiser, Deb                  Eastern Mennonit       2:41.58  
 20 Smith, Jessica               Roanoke                2:42.23  
 21 Becker, Emily                Unc-Asheville          2:43.91  
 22 Holloway, Melissa            Mars Hill              2:55.23  
 23 Colangelo, Becca             Unc-Greensboro         3:00.06  
 24 Rhyne, Meredith              Unc-Asheville          3:31.41  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ricci, Janine                Virginia               3:03.50  
  2 Colombo, Lynne               James Madison          3:04.55  
  3 Jemison, Kelly               James Madison          3:06.62  
  4 Chewens, Michelle            Unc-Greensboro         3:09.35  
  5 Presley, Michelle            James Madison          3:09.81  
  6 Pernisi, Jennie              Lynchburg              3:10.47  
  7 Sullivan, Hayley             Mary Washington        3:11.68  
  8 Witek, Kristy                Mary Washington        3:13.98  
  9 Jordan, Sherrika             Unc-Greensboro         3:15.08  
 10 Goss, Chelsea                Bridgewater (Va.       3:19.09  
 11 Rono, Irene                  District of Colu       3:22.27  
 12 Clements, Anna               Bridgewater (Va.       3:33.89  
 13 Washburn, Hannah             Mars Hill              3:35.12  
 14 Wenos, Taylor                Roanoke                3:40.16  
 15 Sobanko, Melissa             Roanoke                3:44.39  
 16 Fletcher, Kelly              Roanoke                3:47.16  
 17 Kelley, Rosemary             Washington & Lee       4:04.23  
 18 Kielhack, Tabitha            Mars Hill              4:20.42  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cromer, Dawn                 Brooks                 9:45.53  
  2 Garcia, Stephanie            Virginia               9:47.52  
  3 Thomas, Kate                 unattached            10:14.55  
  4 Stafford, Samantha           Virginia              10:20.22  
  5 Mase, Emily                  Unc-Asheville         10:24.44  
  6 Dolson, Jennifer             Virginia              10:32.88  
  7 Beardmore, Michelle          James Madison         10:35.06  
  8 O'Malley, Caitlin            James Madison         10:40.23  
  9 Norman, Melanie              unattached            10:52.52  
 10 Frederickson, Holly          James Madison         10:55.50  
 11 Jeptolo, Irene               Winston-Salem St      11:00.15  
 12 Deines, Danielle             Asheville Distan      11:00.57  
 13 Farquharson, Charlotte       Campbell              11:10.49  
 14 McClaine, Mallory            Roanoke               11:11.91  
 15 Franklin, Tara               Campbell              11:13.54  
 16 Leberfinger, Ashley          James Madison         11:23.46  
 17 Mumaw, Elizabeth             Roanoke               11:25.67  
 18 Magin, Carly                 Unc-Greensboro        11:31.44  
 19 Hollahan, Keely              Mars Hill             11:33.98  
 20 Rutz, Mary                   Unc-Greensboro        11:41.00  
 21 McCarthy, Erin               Mary Washington       12:02.34  
 22 Brown, Candice               Virginia State        12:16.63  
 23 Casey, Anita                 Mars Hill             12:23.15  
 24 Szabo, Shayla                Virginia State        12:34.57  
 25 Garris, Raphaela             Virginia State        12:49.98  
 26 Kniceley, Sara               Mary Washington       12:54.68  
 27 Cox, Erin                    Mary Washington       13:06.35  
 28 Kuehl, Jaime                 Mars Hill             13:18.53  
 29 Beck, Hannah                 Brevard               13:21.03  
 30 DeHaven, Stacey              Bridgewater (Va.      13:26.39  
 31 Green, Amelia                Mars Hill             14:04.55  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Aurora                unattached            17:24.29  
  2 Hellmuth, Emily              James Madison         18:13.59  
  3 Lussier, Amber               James Madison         18:52.95  
  4 Locke, Baillie               Campbell              18:56.93  
  5 Payne, Kelly                 James Madison         19:01.25  
  6 Roller, Hannah               Campbell              19:28.87  
  7 Gollery, Erin                Roanoke               20:26.36  
  8 Norden, Diana                Campbell              21:17.73  
  9 Hollister, Janelle           Roanoke               21:45.56  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Beau                 World Express AC          8.42q  5 
  2 Echko, Lauren                Unat-Virginia             8.93q  5 
  3 Guerierre, Katelyn           James Madison             9.08q  5 
  4 Wynn, Anene                  District of Colu          9.13q  5 
  5 Ashe, Keshia                 Virginia                  9.16q  5 
  6 Uche, Chidima                Virginia                  9.19q  5 
  7 Houseknecht, Rachel          Liberty Universi          9.32q  4 
  8 Grant, Annie                 Virginia                  9.33q  4 
  9 Blake, Camelia               Virginia State            9.35   4 
 10 Frink, Danna                 James Madison             9.44   4 
 11 Graham, JoEllyn              Liberty Universi          9.48   3 
 12 Morgan, Kayla                Gardner-Webb              9.50   3 
 13 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Mennonit          9.51   3 
 14 Argus, Victoria              Gardner-Webb              9.52   2 
 15 John, Desiree                Campbell                  9.56   2 
 16 Moen, Hilary                 Virginia                  9.60   5 
 17 Harris, Angelica             Virginia State            9.64   3 
 18 Anderson, Jen                Campbell                  9.65   3 
 19 Cook, Danielle               District of Colu          9.84   4 
 20 Nixon, Erica                 District of Colu          9.88   4 
 21 Winchester, Mae              Mary Washington           9.95   2 
 22 Mize, Elizabeth              Campbell                  9.97   3 
 23 Green, Saleena               District of Colu         10.07   4 
 24 Humphries, Lynette           Mary Washington          10.13   2 
 25 Garofalo, Danielle           Lynchburg                10.22   2 
 26 Stelter, Stephanie           Washington & Lee         10.45   1 
 27 Smith, Elizabeth             Bridgewater (Va.         10.46   1 
 28 Hayes, Nadine                Mars Hill                10.52   3 
 29 Garofalo, Alicia             Lynchburg                10.97   1 
 30 Rhodes, Renee                Roanoke                  11.14   1 
 31 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg                11.16   1 
 32 Gaughler, Leah               Eastern Mennonit         11.47   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Beau                 World Express AC          8.35  
  2 Echko, Lauren                Unat-Virginia             8.87  
  3 Uche, Chidima                Virginia                  8.96  
  4 Ashe, Keshia                 Virginia                  9.12  
  5 Wynn, Anene                  District of Colu          9.13  
  6 Grant, Annie                 Virginia                  9.31  
  7 Houseknecht, Rachel          Liberty Universi          9.46  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roanoke  'A'                                        4:03.03   3 
  2 Virginia  'A'                                       4:08.28   5 
  3 Virginia State  'A'                                 4:08.66   4 
  4 Virginia  'B'                                       4:11.36   5 
  5 Winston-Salem St.  'B'                              4:19.59   4 
  6 Washington & Lee  'A'                               4:20.92   3 
  7 Mary Washington  'A'                                4:21.45   2 
  8 Lynchburg  'A'                                      4:22.84   3 
  9 District of Columbia  'B'                           4:26.14   1 
 10 Unc-Asheville  'A'                                  4:27.11   4 
 11 Bridgewater (Va.)  'A'                              4:30.18   2 
 12 Eastern Mennonite  'A'                              4:35.68   1 
 13 Bridgewater (Va.)  'B'                              4:35.69   1 
 14 District of Columbia  'A'                           4:36.32   5 
 15 Mars Hill  'A'                                      4:55.63   2 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia  'A'                                       9:31.30  
  2 Unc-Greensboro  'A'                                10:10.64  
  3 Mary Washington  'A'                               10:14.58  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Webb, Jocelya                Campbell                 1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Mize, Elizabeth              Campbell                 1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Dettmann, Bridget            Mary Washington         J1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Hlavin, Callie               Virginia                J1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Trizna, Katie                Virginia                J1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Olexson, Ryan                James Madison            1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Waugh, Dicoda                District of Colu         1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Williams, Marie              Liberty Universi         1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Boston, Erin                 Bridgewater (Va.         1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke                 J1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Grant, Annie                 Virginia                J1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Trotter, Corrie              Unc-Asheville           J1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Kuck, Alysen                 Washington & Lee        J1.50m    4-11.00 
 14 McCarthy, Ashley             Mars Hill                1.45m    4-09.00 
 14 Peaks, Jessica               Winston-Salem St         1.45m    4-09.00 
 14 Green, Saleena               District of Colu         1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darraugh, Kathleen           Virginia                 3.60m   11-09.75 
  2 Simpkins, Stephanie          unattached               3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Rhodes, Christina            Bridgewater (Va.         3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Hawkins, Merissa             Gardner-Webb             3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Harrison, Erin               James Madison            3.05m   10-00.00 
  6 Funderburk, Emily            Liberty Universi         2.75m    9-00.25 
  6 Houseknecht, Rachel          Liberty Universi         2.75m    9-00.25 
  8 Cimini, Kathleen             Eastern Mennonit         2.45m    8-00.50 
  8 Rhodes, Renee                Roanoke                  2.45m    8-00.50 
  8 Barrow, Meghan               Gardner-Webb             2.45m    8-00.50 
  8 Hartt, Cayse                 unattached               2.45m    8-00.50 
  8 Cimini, Linda                Eastern Mennonit         2.45m    8-00.50 
  8 Phillips, Nicole             Bridgewater (Va.         2.45m    8-00.50 
  8 Hudson, Erin                 Liberty Universi         2.45m    8-00.50 
  8 Woodburn, Courtney           Mary Washington          2.45m    8-00.50 
 16 DeHaven, Stacey              Bridgewater (Va.         2.15m    7-00.50 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krosendijik, Silvienne       Campbell                 5.53m   18-01.75 
  2 Nelms, Candace               James Madison            5.46m   17-11.00 
  3 Kline, Krissy                James Madison            5.35m   17-06.75 
  4 Aghaji, Mia                  Liberty Universi         5.32m   17-05.50 
  5 Morton, Lauren               unattached               5.30m   17-04.75 
  6 France, Tiffany              Roanoke                  5.17m   16-11.50 
  7 Morgan, Kayla                Gardner-Webb             5.11m   16-09.25 
  8 Trizna, Katie                Virginia                 5.10m   16-08.75 
  9 Argus, Victoria              Gardner-Webb             5.07m   16-07.75 
 10 Hlavin, Callie               Virginia                 5.06m   16-07.25 
 11 Blake, Camelia               Virginia State           5.04m   16-06.50 
 12 Jackson, Kendra              Bridgewater (Va.         4.94m   16-02.50 
 13 Mujahid, Aishah              Virginia State           4.92m   16-01.75 
 14 Pegues, Alyssa               unattached               4.91m   16-01.50 
 15 Johnson, Taryn               District of Colu         4.84m   15-10.50 
 16 Wynn, Anene                  District of Colu         4.79m   15-08.75 
 17 King, Dominique              Virginia State           4.78m   15-08.25 
 18 Green, Saleena               District of Colu         4.76m   15-07.50 
 19 Wyse, Ayana                  unattached               4.62m   15-02.00 
 20 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg                4.58m   15-00.50 
 21 Trotter, Corrie              Unc-Asheville            4.49m   14-08.75 
 22 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke                  4.38m   14-04.50 
 23 Ndandula, Tezzia             Eastern Mennonit         4.01m   13-02.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Tomika             unattached              13.06m   42-10.25 
  2 Mujahid, Aishah              Virginia State          11.21m   36-09.50 
  3 Pegues, Alyssa               unattached              10.88m   35-08.50 
  4 Kline, Krissy                James Madison           10.86m   35-07.75 
  5 France, Tiffany              Roanoke                 10.77m   35-04.00 
  6 Krosendijik, Silvienne       Campbell                10.71m   35-01.75 
  7 Harris, Courtney             Virginia State          10.56m   34-07.75 
  8 Webb, Jocelya                Campbell                10.51m   34-05.75 
  9 Waugh, Dicoda                District of Colu        10.50m   34-05.50 
 10 Morton, Lauren               unattached              10.24m   33-07.25 
 11 Lollie, Summer               Washington & Lee         9.87m   32-04.75 
 12 Jackson, Kendra              Bridgewater (Va.         9.64m   31-07.50 
 13 Johnson, Taryn               District of Colu         9.37m   30-09.00 
 14 Garofalo, Danielle           Lynchburg                9.26m   30-04.75 
 15 Lambert, Kylee               Roanoke                  9.01m   29-06.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Elizabeth           Gardner-Webb            11.75m   38-06.75 
  2 Henton, Sheronica            Liberty Universi        11.52m   37-09.50 
  3 Lawhorn, Chelsea             Eastern Mennonit        11.37m   37-03.75 
  4 Hamilton, Tabitha            Gardner-Webb            11.26m   36-11.50 
  5 Harder, Alfreda              Virginia State          10.96m   35-11.50 
  6 Grady, Cynthia               Winston-Salem St        10.90m   35-09.25 
  7 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg               10.74m   35-03.00 
  8 Jarrett, Jasmine             Virginia State          10.56m   34-07.75 
  9 Rosser, Brynn                Virginia State          10.48m   34-04.75 
 10 Harris, Miah                 Winston-Salem St         9.90m   32-05.75 
 11 Argus, Victoria              Gardner-Webb             9.72m   31-10.75 
 12 Suehs, Katie                 Roanoke                  9.30m   30-06.25 
 13 Weeks, Morgan                Unc-Asheville            9.27m   30-05.00 
 14 Stowe, Erin                  Mars Hill                9.25m   30-04.25 
 15 Fitzwater, Whitney           Roanoke                  8.70m   28-06.50 
 15 Fortune, Danielle            Liberty Universi         9.15m   30-00.25 
 16 Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg                8.61m   28-03.00 
 17 Elstrom, Emily               Unc-Asheville            8.44m   27-08.25 
 18 Langley, Lamirica            Methodist                8.40m   27-06.75 
 19 Dube, Cosy                   Washington & Lee         8.15m   26-09.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Elizabeth           Gardner-Webb            14.99m   49-02.25 
  2 Daane, Caryn                 Gardner-Webb            13.70m   44-11.50 
  3 Suehs, Katie                 Roanoke                 13.28m   43-07.00 
  4 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg               12.28m   40-03.50 
  5 Fitzwater, Whitney           Roanoke                 12.14m   39-10.00 
  6 Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg               10.80m   35-05.25 
  7 Sims, Shakina                Liberty Universi         9.50m   31-02.00 
  8 Elstrom, Emily               Unc-Asheville            6.12m   20-01.00 
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicewonger, Christine        James Madison             3566  
  2 Withers, Meredith            Roanoke                   3202  
  3 Doornbos, Stacy              Washington & Lee          3096  
  4 Matthews, Krystal            Liberty Universi          3043  
  5 Henton, Sheronica            Liberty Universi          2871  
  6 Healey, Jennifer             Liberty Universi          2678  
  7 Weeks, Morgan                Unc-Asheville             2636  
  8 Sutherland, Maggie           Washington & Lee          2616  
  9 Lane, Persha                 Winston-Salem St          2554  
 10 Nauta, Jessica               James Madison             2480  
 11 Hodge, Malliron              Winston-Salem St          1459  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Archie, Derrick              Team Velocity             6.92q  8 
  2 Dooms, Allen O               unattached                6.95q  8 
  3 Wallace, Anthony             unattached                6.96q  8 
  4 Bailey, Jacey                Liberty Universi          6.98q  8 
  5 Cull, Durell                 Liberty Universi          6.99q  6 
  6 McCloud, Demetrias           unattached                7.00q  9 
  7 Petty, Tazz                  Methodist                 7.02q  7 
  8 Queen, Melvin                Bridgewater (Va.          7.08q  7 
  9 Marcellus, Richard           Winston-Salem St          7.09   7 
  9 Dunston, Greg                Campbell                  7.09   8 
 11 Konate, Tony                 Bridgewater (Va.          7.11   7 
 12 Hill, Micheal                Methodist                 7.11   5 
 12 Davis, Benny                 Unat-Mars Hill            7.11   4 
 14 Conaway, Justin              High Point                7.11   7 
 15 Simmons, Jared               unattached                7.12   7 
 16 Westbrook, Michael           Virginia State            7.14   8 
 17 covington, jamaal            unattached                7.16   9 
 18 Fleming, Justin              Brevard                   7.17   6 
 19 Copeland, Brandon            Bridgewater (Va.          7.18   5 
 20 Bolden, Dominic              Liberty Universi          7.19   6 
 21 Bailey, Greg                 Methodist                 7.19   5 
 22 Wesley, Nick                 Team Velocity             7.19   5 
 23 Sykes, Ryan                  Virginia State            7.20   7 
 24 Ramey, Charles               Virginia State            7.21   5 
 25 Stanley, Adonis              Methodist                 7.22   3 
 26 Carter, Brandon              Virginia                  7.23   8 
 27 Giordino, Jeff               Washington & Lee          7.23   3 
 28 Noles, Richard               Lynchburg                 7.27   4 
 29 Kildare, Michale             unattached - lib          7.29   3 
 30 Manns, Donald                Liberty Universi          7.31   6 
 31 Cannie, Richard              unattached - lib          7.31   5 
 32 Brantley, Anthony            Roanoke                   7.31   3 
 33 Johnson, McKinley            Lynchburg                 7.32   5 
 34 Piccolo, Daniel              Mary Washington           7.36   5 
 35 Ahmad, Omar                  Unc-Asheville             7.37   3 
 35 Barnes, Desmond              Winston-Salem St          7.37   4 
 37 Underwood, Wes               Roanoke                   7.37   2 
 38 Pratt, Shaton                Brevard                   7.37   6 
 39 Licourt, Aaron               Winston-Salem St          7.38   4 
 40 Hibbert, Chris               Liberty Universi          7.38   6 
 41 Hamilton, Brandon            Unc-Asheville             7.40   4 
 42 Hurdiss, Sean                Washington & Lee          7.45   3 
 43 Housley, Trent               Unat-Southern Vi          7.47   1 
 44 Epperly, Lucas               Roanoke                   7.48   1 
 45 Johnson, Cardel              Campbell                  7.50   6 
 46 Robinson, Rob                Methodist                 7.50   2 
 47 Beasley, Will                Unc-Asheville             7.54   1 
 48 Warren, Orion                unattached - lib          7.56   2 
 49 Beiler, Tyler                Bridgewater (Va.          7.57   4 
 50 Burke, Jeremy                Mary Washington           7.62   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McCloud, Demetrias           unattached                6.84  
  2 Archie, Derrick              Team Velocity             6.88  
  3 Cull, Durell                 Liberty Universi          6.92  
  4 Dooms, Allen O               unattached                6.92  
  5 Petty, Tazz                  Methodist                 6.94  
  6 Bailey, Jacey                Liberty Universi          6.96  
  7 Wallace, Anthony             unattached                6.99  
  8 Queen, Melvin                Bridgewater (Va.          7.24  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leinweber, Phil              Liberty Universi         22.53  12 
  2 Archie, Derrick              Team Velocity            22.55  12 
  3 Davis, Benny                 Unat-Mars Hill           22.82  11 
  4 Petty, Tazz                  Methodist                22.85   9 
  5 Westbrook, Michael           Virginia State           22.90  10 
  6 Llanos, Enrique              Puerto Rico              22.92  13 
  7 Tilly, Sam                   Campbell                 22.94  13 
  8 Konate, Tony                 Bridgewater (Va.         22.94  11 
  9 Hill, Micheal                Methodist                23.02   8 
 10 Bailey, Jacey                Liberty Universi         23.05  10 
 11 Bailey, Greg                 Methodist                23.25   4 
 12 Fleming, Justin              Brevard                  23.28   7 
 13 Giordino, Jeff               Washington & Lee         23.28   1 
 14 Kidd, Brandon                Methodist                23.30   6 
 15 Simmons, Jared               unattached               23.35   8 
 16 Haynie, Elliott              Gardner-Webb             23.40   8 
 17 Johnson, Cardel              Campbell                 23.40   4 
 18 Lawson, Denzelle             unattached               23.42  10 
 19 Adams, Rashard               Lynchburg                23.54   5 
 20 Dunston, Greg                Campbell                 23.59  10 
 21 Savoy, James                 unattached               23.59   4 
 22 Noles, Richard               Lynchburg                23.77   4 
 23 Queen, Melvin                Bridgewater (Va.         23.81   9 
 24 Johnson, McKinley            Lynchburg                23.82   3 
 25 Piccolo, Daniel              Mary Washington          23.82   3 
 26 Copeland, Brandon            Bridgewater (Va.         23.84   6 
 27 Brantley, Anthony            Roanoke                  23.85   2 
 28 Stanley, Adonis              Methodist                23.88   3 
 29 Wesley, Nick                 Team Velocity            23.89   5 
 30 Ajibulu, Michael             unattached - lib         23.90   3 
 31 Kildare, Michale             unattached - lib         23.90   2 
 32 Folsom, Lamont               Virginia State           24.00   5 
 33 Carter, Brandon              Virginia                 24.02  12 
 34 Robinson, Rob                Methodist                24.02   2 
 35 Delp, Deric                  Eastern Mennonit         24.03   7 
 36 Pratt, Shaton                Brevard                  24.05   7 
 37 Eure, Derrick                unattached               24.07   7 
 38 Newton, Roger                Campbell                 24.09   6 
 39 Hurdiss, Sean                Washington & Lee         24.18   2 
 40 Rogers, Trevor               Campbell                 24.30   9 
 41 Barnes, Desmond              Winston-Salem St         24.30   6 
 42 Martin, Nils                 Eastern Mennonit         24.85   8 
 43 Warren, Orion                unattached - lib         25.00   1 
 44 Moore, Landon                Eastern Mennonit         25.11   1 
 45 Ferguson, Wayne              Virginia State           25.23   5 
 46 Keene, Marcel                Unat-Mars Hill           25.25  11 
 47 Burke, Jeremy                Mary Washington          25.28   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sims, Harold                 Campbell                 50.57   7 
  2 Word, Chris                  Lynchburg                50.58   6 
  3 Walden, Omar                 Virginia State           50.77   9 
  4 Brown, Keith                 Virginia State           50.86   8 
  5 Best, Chris                  unattached - lib         51.36   7 
  6 Terry, Lawrence              Basics Track Clu         51.37   9 
  7 Howe, Brandon                Winston-Salem St         51.63   7 
  8 Ramey, Charles               Virginia State           51.76   8 
  9 Tolbert, Willie              Lynchburg                52.00   4 
 10 Hibbert, Chris               Liberty Universi         52.11   5 
 11 Steinke, Paul                Gardner-Webb             52.32   8 
 12 Edwards, Cleveland           Liberty Universi         52.71   5 
 13 Lawson, Denzelle             unattached               52.73   6 
 14 Newton, Roger                Campbell                 53.36   6 
 15 Delp, Deric                  Eastern Mennonit         53.44   4 
 16 Shroades, Adam               Bridgewater (Va.         53.46   4 
 17 Brunson, Robert              Campbell                 53.91   5 
 18 Bikko, Richard               Eastern Mennonit         53.92   3 
 19 Eure, Derrick                unattached               54.05   2 
 20 Durden, Keith                Methodist                54.11   2 
 21 Springer, Jesse              Eastern Mennonit         54.48   4 
 22 Wright, Eliot                Unat-Mars Hill           54.88   5 
 23 Stepp, Duane                 Unc-Asheville            55.32   2 
 24 Savage, Bradford             unattached               55.82   3 
 25 Brandlein, Tom               Washington & Lee         55.96   2 
 26 Coyner, Jamie                Bridgewater (Va.         56.25   1 
 27 DeCoster, Andrew             Roanoke                  56.67   1 
 28 Fay, Thomas                  Mary Washington          57.77   1 
 29 Rogers, Trevor               Campbell               1:09.09   6 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leinweber, Phil              Liberty Universi       1:06.06   4 
  2 Legins, James                Winston-Salem St       1:09.33   3 
  3 Handon, Ben                  Liberty Universi       1:09.75   3 
  4 Odonnell, Tim                Liberty Universi       1:09.98   4 
  5 Hopkins, Brandon             Brevard                1:11.40   2 
  6 Mosby, Darryl                Virginia State         1:11.96   1 
  7 Brown, Maurice               Virginia State         1:12.84   1 
  8 Savoy, James                 unattached             1:12.93   2 
  9 Herlihy, Sean                Mary Washington        1:13.09   1 
 10 Nagel, Bradley               Mars Hill              1:14.56   3 
 11 Burke, Austin                Roanoke                1:15.06   2 
 12 Brooks-Shoffner, Ja'Eric     Winston-Salem St       1:15.71   2 
 13 Clarke, Richard              Mars Hill              1:23.63   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harmon, Jon                  Unc-Asheville          4:25.74  
  2 Whitlow, Dustin              Mars Hill              4:25.77  
  3 Van Astine, Ryan             Lynchburg              4:27.85  
  4 Klaves, Jeff                 Campbell               4:28.58  
  5 Israel, Timothy              Gardner-Webb           4:28.69  
  6 Jacobs, Patrick              Lynchburg              4:31.43  
  7 Attema, Terrance             Campbell               4:31.87  
  8 Lawerence, Jonathan          Campbell               4:33.31  
  9 Savoia, AJ                   Unc-Greensboro         4:35.60  
 10 Peyton, Stanley              Bridgewater (Va.       4:38.51  
 11 Knutsen, Alex                Roanoke                4:40.11  
 12 Clapp, Brian                 Lynchburg              4:41.38  
 13 Spalding, Brandon            Bridgewater (Va.       4:41.53  
 14 Rigler, Andrew               unattached             4:42.93  
 15 Bennett, Lincoln             Unc-Greensboro         4:43.68  
 16 Thomas, Aaron                Mars Hill              4:44.27  
 17 Davidson, Timothy            Virginia State         4:46.56  
 18 Harrison, Eugene             Virginia State         4:47.43  
 19 George, Robert               Washington & Lee       4:51.55  
 20 Belcher, Bobby               Unc-Greensboro         4:51.63  
 21 Litmon, Brandon              Virginia State         4:52.15  
 22 Robinson, Ian                Roanoke                4:54.30  
 23 Quirk, Joel                  Unc-Asheville          4:54.83  
 24 Burnett, Brooks              Mary Washington        4:55.43  
 25 DeLuna, Alex                 Roanoke                4:55.93  
 26 Rawlins, Matthew             Mary Washington        4:58.17  
 27 Koech, Kenneth               Winston-Salem St       5:01.22  
 28 Stutzman, Cody               Eastern Mennonit       5:02.06  
 29 Abrahamson, Robert           Unc-Asheville          5:14.89  
 30 Pattillo, Chase              Methodist              5:49.80  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yoder, Luke                  Eastern Mennonit       1:59.00  
  2 Wray, Travis                 Lynchburg              1:59.01  
  3 Wyatt, Terry                 Unc-Greensboro         1:59.23  
  4 Hurst, Taylor                Unc-Greensboro         1:59.28  
  5 Griffin, Jacob               Bridgewater (Va.       1:59.41  
  6 Dixon, Brian                 Virginia               1:59.57  
  7 Shaver, Ryan                 Campbell               2:00.00  
  8 Correa, Kevin                Liberty Universi       2:00.43  
  9 Apgar, Richard               Lynchburg              2:01.01  
 10 Davidson, Timothy            Virginia State         2:01.58  
 11 Goodrum, Erin                Gardner-Webb           2:01.98  
 12 Jones, Cornell               Winston-Salem St       2:04.90  
 13 Monahan, Jamison             Roanoke                2:05.42  
 14 Powell, Kit                  Mars Hill              2:05.68  
 15 Carpenter, Tom               Mars Hill              2:06.97  
 16 Folsom, Lamont               Virginia State         2:07.01  
 17 Bikko, Richard               Eastern Mennonit       2:07.60  
 18 Demers, Brandon              Lynchburg              2:08.60  
 19 Stepp, Duane                 Unc-Asheville          2:08.90  
 20 Springer, Jesse              Eastern Mennonit       2:09.35  
 21 Shiplet, Michael             Washington & Lee       2:10.90  
 22 Paris, Frederico             Virginia State         2:11.57  
 23 Metz, Josh                   Roanoke                2:14.48  
 24 Rawlins, Matthew             Mary Washington        2:16.25  
 25 Quirk, Joel                  Unc-Asheville          2:18.34  
 26 George, Robert               Washington & Lee       2:26.76  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cash, Matt                   Mary Washington        2:29.08  
  2 Clyne, Andy                  Unc-Greensboro         2:34.12  
  3 Van Astine, Ryan             Lynchburg              2:39.59  
  4 Peyton, Stanley              Bridgewater (Va.       2:40.12  
  5 Yousuf, Mo                   Mary Washington        2:44.64  
  6 McCauley, Jeffrey            Bridgewater (Va.       2:47.09  
  7 Jones, Tim                   Mary Washington        2:49.42  
  8 Wright, Cory                 Winston-Salem St       2:51.58  
  9 Kulp, Ben                    Lynchburg              2:52.45  
 10 Abrahamson, Robert           Unc-Asheville          3:05.85  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heineking, Emil              Unat-Virginia          8:22.48  
  2 Tribble, Graham              Virginia               8:38.15  
  3 Williams, Roger              Virginia               8:38.83  
  4 Biddle-Snead, Simon          Unat-Virginia          8:38.92  
  5 Erickson, James              Virginia               8:41.38  
  6 Rodd, Ryan                   Unc-Greensboro         8:47.28  
  7 Rittenhouse, Nathan          Bridgewater (Va.       8:48.63  
  8 Flynn, Ricky                 Lynchburg              8:50.81  
  9 DeVar, Frank                 Mary Washington        8:51.56  
 10 Rutz, Xavier                 Unc-Greensboro         8:54.65  
 11 Wyatt, Josh                  Unc-Greensboro         8:55.88  
 12 Hudson, Joshua               Gardner-Webb           8:57.01  
 13 Eckardt, Robbie              Virginia               8:57.01  
 14 Attema, Terrance             Campbell               8:57.52  
 15 Klaves, Jeff                 Campbell               8:59.56  
 16 Lorenzoni, Alec              Unat-Virginia          9:00.44  
 17 Nimmo, Alex                  Gardner-Webb           9:04.00  
 18 Driscoll, Jason              Mary Washington        9:06.85  
 19 Hopely, Mark                 unattached - lib       9:09.54  
 20 Lawerence, Jonathan          Campbell               9:11.90  
 21 Fulton, Brian                Mary Washington        9:12.47  
 22 Anderson, Mark               unattached             9:16.56  
 23 Palmer, D.J.                 unattached             9:22.00  
 24 Whitlock, Jordan             Liberty Universi       9:29.25  
 25 Ruppe, Justin                Unc-Greensboro         9:31.96  
 26 Cavedo, Brent                Mary Washington        9:37.52  
 27 Richards, Matt               unattached             9:41.81  
 28 Hanlon, Greg                 Roanoke                9:47.82  
 29 Rigler, Andrew               unattached             9:52.99  
 30 Harrison, Eugene             Virginia State         9:59.87  
 31 Koech, Kenneth               Winston-Salem St      10:01.12  
 32 Wells, Aaron                 Mars Hill             10:04.43  
 33 Turner, Brandon              Virginia State        10:05.85  
 34 Counts, Charlie              Roanoke               10:07.22  
 35 Litmon, Brandon              Virginia State        10:21.53  
 36 Lendway, Spencer             Roanoke               10:33.68  
 37 Mundell, Casey               Unat-Southern Vi      10:41.42  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moran, CW                    Unat-James Madis      14:31.62  
  2 Whitlow, Dustin              Mars Hill             15:32.14  
  3 Berry, Vance                 Washington & Lee      15:45.00  
  4 Eichberg, Ken                Campbell              15:49.03  
  5 Welsh, Michael               Washington & Lee      15:51.34  
  6 Pattyson, Jake               Mary Washington       16:01.44  
  7 Lopez, Josh                  Campbell              16:01.68  
  8 Gruchacz, Keith              unattached            16:03.81  
  9 Curry, Winston               Mars Hill             16:25.84  
 10 McCain, Trey                 Mars Hill             16:33.19  
 11 Rigler, Andrew               unattached            17:15.23  
 12 Levander, Ryan               Mars Hill             17:33.39  
 13 Solomon, Ryan                Unc-Greensboro        17:34.22  
 14 Young, James                 Lynchburg             17:39.58  
 15 Roosevelt, Ben               Roanoke               18:00.91  
 16 Mundell, Casey               Unat-Southern Vi      18:38.77  
 17 Tupper, Frank                Roanoke               19:19.84  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 moore, anwar                 Nike                      7.86q  5 
  2 townsend, fredrick           unattached                7.91q  5 
  3 Llanos, Enrique              Puerto Rico               7.95q  5 
  4 Loyd, Mike                   Unat-High Point           8.06q  5 
  5 Parker, Matthew              Liberty Universi          8.30q  4 
  6 Collins, Dobson              Gardner-Webb              8.40q  5 
  7 Jones, Adoniss               Campbell                  8.42q  5 
  8 Savoy, James                 unattached                8.46q  4 
  9 Sims, Harold                 Campbell                  8.55   5 
 10 Ferris, Jeff                 Liberty Universi          8.58   4 
 11 O'Shields, Justin            Gardner-Webb              8.79   3 
 12 Rucker, Johnathon            Gardner-Webb              8.81   2 
 13 Johnson, McKinley            Lynchburg                 8.87   4 
 14 Richards, Davian             Virginia State            8.96   2 
 15 Painter, JT                  Bridgewater (Va.          8.96   4 
 16 Benjamin, Juwann             Unat-Mars Hill            8.97   3 
 17 Ward, Damien                 Bridgewater (Va.          8.98   4 
 18 Turner, Gerald               Virginia State            9.01   3 
 19 Nagel, Bradley               Mars Hill                 9.33   2 
 20 Fenwick, Keenan              Bridgewater (Va.          9.37   3 
 21 Gottenkieny, Charles         Lynchburg                 9.47   1 
 22 Herlihy, Sean                Mary Washington           9.48   1 
 23 Craver, Michael              Mars Hill                 9.74   1 
 24 Voung, Phillip               Lynchburg                 9.78   3 
 25 Barber, William              Mars Hill                 9.81   3 
 26 Dawson, Stephen              Brevard                   9.83   4 
 27 Barry, Nathan                Roanoke                  10.04   1 
 28 Nunnally, Steven             Roanoke                  10.10   1 
 29 Town, Danny                  Lynchburg                10.36   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 townsend, fredrick           unattached                7.82  
  2 Loyd, Mike                   Unat-High Point           7.99  
  3 Llanos, Enrique              Puerto Rico               8.02  
  4 Parker, Matthew              Liberty Universi          8.20  
  5 Collins, Dobson              Gardner-Webb              8.34  
  6 Savoy, James                 unattached                8.50  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lynchburg  'A'                                      3:22.89   4 
  2 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                              3:22.98   4 
  3 Virginia State  'A'                                 3:25.36   4 
  4 Liberty University  'A'                             3:25.98   3 
  5 Campbell  'A'                                       3:30.23   4 
  6 Liberty University  'B'                             3:31.49   2 
  7 Winston-Salem St.  'B'                              3:32.65   3 
  8 Bridgewater (Va.)  'A'                              3:33.24   3 
  9 Virginia State  'B'                                 3:33.73   1 
 10 Eastern Mennonite  'A'                              3:34.09   3 
 11 Methodist  'A'                                      3:35.29   1 
 12 Unc-Asheville  'A'                                  3:37.92   2 
 13 Mary Washington  'A'                                3:38.79   2 
 14 Mars Hill  'A'                                      3:38.80   2 
 15 Mary Washington  'B'                                3:50.97   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unc-Greensboro  'A'                                 8:01.09  
  2 Mary Washington  'A'                                8:12.06  
  3 Lynchburg  'A'                                      8:22.28  
  4 Mars Hill  'A'                                      8:24.48  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bryant, Anthony              unattached - lib         2.09m    6-10.25 
  2 Parker, Matthew              Liberty Universi         2.04m    6-08.25 
  3 Thornell, Pat                Methodist                1.94m    6-04.25 
  4 German, Justin               Mary Washington         J1.94m    6-04.25 
  5 Dooms, Clifton               unattached              J1.94m    6-04.25 
  6 Rucker, Johnathon            Gardner-Webb             1.89m    6-02.25 
  7 Ward, Damien                 Bridgewater (Va.         1.84m    6-00.50 
  7 Benjamin, Juwann             Unat-Mars Hill           1.84m    6-00.50 
  7 Montague, Donte              Bridgewater (Va.         1.84m    6-00.50 
  7 Allison, Phillip             Mary Washington          1.84m    6-00.50 
 11 Castle, Ryan                 Washington & Lee        J1.84m    6-00.50 
 12 Moore, Landon                Eastern Mennonit         1.79m    5-10.50 
 12 McNaughton, Ian              Lynchburg                1.79m    5-10.50 
 12 Underwood, Wes               Roanoke                  1.79m    5-10.50 
 12 Graves, Earl                 Lynchburg                1.79m    5-10.50 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Decker, Scott                Lynchburg                4.85m   15-11.00 
  2 Inge, Daniel                 unattached               4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Shepherd, Kolby              Liberty Universi        J4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Longshore, Jeremy            Gardner-Webb             4.50m   14-09.00 
  5 Savini, Justin               Liberty Universi         4.35m   14-03.25 
  6 Reed, Adam                   Gardner-Webb             4.20m   13-09.25 
  7 Armstrong, Matt              Bridgewater (Va.         3.90m   12-09.50 
  7 Savini, Matt                 Liberty Universi         3.90m   12-09.50 
  9 Rudd, Casey                  Lynchburg                3.60m   11-09.75 
  9 Harris, John                 Bridgewater (Va.         3.60m   11-09.75 
 11 Hollis, Dwayne               Virginia State          J3.60m   11-09.75 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wallace, Anthony             unattached               7.40m   24-03.50 
  2 Tilly, Sam                   Campbell                 7.31m   23-11.75 
  3 Davis, Bryant                Gardner-Webb             6.65m   21-10.00 
  3 Brunson, Robert              Campbell                 6.65m   21-10.00 
  5 Ramey, Charles               Virginia State           6.59m   21-07.50 
  6 Polzine, Anthonu             Fitness by Desig         6.56m   21-06.25 
  7 Jones, Adoniss               Campbell                 6.42m   21-00.75 
  8 Legins, James                Winston-Salem St         6.40m   21-00.00 
  9 Jobson-Brown, Ramon          Unc-Greensboro           6.36m   20-10.50 
 10 Davis, Robert                Virginia State           6.34m   20-09.75 
 11 Graves, Earl                 Lynchburg                6.33m   20-09.25 
 12 Ferguson, Wayne              Virginia State           6.25m   20-06.25 
 13 Underwood, Wes               Roanoke                  6.20m   20-04.25 
 14 Beasley, Will                Unc-Asheville            5.93m   19-05.50 
 15 Edwards, Cleveland           Liberty Universi         5.92m   19-05.25 
 16 Johnson, McKinley            Lynchburg                5.87m   19-03.25 
 17 Tolbert, Willie              Lynchburg                5.85m   19-02.50 
 18 Castle, Ryan                 Washington & Lee         5.84m   19-02.00 
 19 Graham, Chris                Mid Atlantic Eli         5.79m   19-00.00 
 20 Lewis, Jeremy                Bridgewater (Va.         5.73m   18-09.75 
 21 Bender, Brad                 Washington & Lee         5.70m   18-08.50 
 22 Harrison, Kevin              Roanoke                  5.66m   18-07.00 
 23 Brusich, Evan                Gardner-Webb             5.64m   18-06.00 
 24 Housley, Trent               Unat-Southern Vi         5.54m   18-02.25 
 25 Maxwell, Josh                Mars Hill                5.35m   17-06.75 
 26 Voung, Phillip               Lynchburg                5.32m   17-05.50 
 27 Haynie, Elliott              Gardner-Webb             5.31m   17-05.25 
 28 Barry, Nathan                Roanoke                  5.19m   17-00.50 
 29 Jones, Stanley               Brevard                  4.78m   15-08.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Powell, Clarence             Liberty Universi        15.23m   49-11.75 
  2 Bryant, Anthony              unattached - lib        15.00m   49-02.50 
  3 Galloway, Eugene             Fitness by Desig        14.37m   47-01.75 
  4 Ahmad, Omar                  Unc-Asheville           13.33m   43-09.00 
  5 Pittman, Vonszell            Gardner-Webb            13.29m   43-07.25 
  6 Ramey, Charles               Virginia State          13.04m   42-09.50 
  7 Jones, Adoniss               Campbell                12.83m   42-01.25 
  8 Davis, Bryant                Gardner-Webb            12.68m   41-07.25 
  9 Ferris, Jeff                 Liberty Universi        12.44m   40-09.75 
 10 Thornell, Pat                Methodist               12.22m   40-01.25 
 11 Medlin, Josh                 Liberty Universi        12.10m   39-08.50 
 12 Underwood, Wes               Roanoke                 12.09m   39-08.00 
 13 Dawson, Stephen              Brevard                 12.04m   39-06.00 
 13 Moore, Landon                Eastern Mennonit        12.04m   39-06.00 
 15 Harrison, Kevin              Roanoke                 12.01m   39-05.00 
 16 Castle, Ryan                 Washington & Lee        11.72m   38-05.50 
 17 Johnson, McKinley            Lynchburg               11.62m   38-01.50 
 18 Tolbert, Willie              Lynchburg               11.40m   37-05.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cook, Jason                  South Carolina          16.34m   53-07.50 
  2 Hart, Jon                    Liberty Universi        16.20m   53-01.75 
  3 Turner, Nathan               Bridgewater (Va.        15.65m   51-04.25 
  4 Bartels, Andrew              Liberty Universi        15.08m   49-05.75 
  5 Meyers, Steve                unattached              15.05m   49-04.50 
  6 Pickle, Eric                 Virginia                14.79m   48-06.25 
  7 Knippen, Matt                Gardner-Webb            14.53m   47-08.00 
  8 Ames, Bryan                  Campbell                14.14m   46-04.75 
  9 Brown, Mark                  Winston-Salem St        13.55m   44-05.50 
 10 Galeone, Elliott             unattached - lib        13.14m   43-01.50 
 11 Thomas, CJ                   Bridgewater (Va.        12.81m   42-00.50 
 12 Corriher, Daniel             Unc-Asheville           12.78m   41-11.25 
 13 Fawley, Nick                 Bridgewater (Va.        12.75m   41-10.00 
 14 Hoffert, Bobby               Roanoke                 12.72m   41-08.75 
 15 Billington, Billy            Washington & Lee        12.62m   41-05.00 
 16 Pavia, John Michael          Lynchburg               12.53m   41-01.50 
 17 Reid, Dan                    Lynchburg               11.78m   38-07.75 
 18 Clarke, Richard              Mars Hill               11.35m   37-03.00 
 19 Wilson, Ben                  Washington & Lee        11.28m   37-00.25 
 20 Murphy, Jake                 Unat-Southern Vi        10.09m   33-01.25 
 21 Haake, Simon                 Unc-Asheville            9.95m   32-07.75 
 22 Viscome, Greg                Lynchburg                9.60m   31-06.00 
 23 Haynie, Elliott              Gardner-Webb             9.30m   30-06.25 
 24 Broadnax, Alan               Mars Hill                8.38m   27-06.00 
 25 Anthony, Brandon             Mars Hill                8.16m   26-09.25 
 26 Brusich, Evan                Gardner-Webb             7.59m   24-11.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hart, Jon                    Liberty Universi        19.40m   63-07.75 
  2 Henderson, Clendon           Liberty Universi        17.88m   58-08.00 
  3 Cook, Jason                  South Carolina          16.52m   54-02.50 
  4 Turner, Nathan               Bridgewater (Va.        15.27m   50-01.25 
  5 Billington, Billy            Washington & Lee        15.16m   49-09.00 
  6 Knippen, Matt                Gardner-Webb            14.54m   47-08.50 
  7 Hutschalik, Christoph        Gardner-Webb            14.13m   46-04.25 
  8 Galle, Kyle                  Virginia                13.42m   44-00.50 
  9 Reid, Dan                    Lynchburg               13.09m   42-11.50 
 10 Hoffert, Bobby               Roanoke                 12.60m   41-04.25 
 11 Edwards, Kyle                Lynchburg               12.57m   41-03.00 
 12 Corriher, Daniel             Unc-Asheville           12.39m   40-07.75 
 13 Barrett, Steve               Liberty Universi        12.25m   40-02.25 
 13 Scruggs, Keith               Unc-Asheville           12.25m   40-02.25 
 15 Bell, Thomas                 Bridgewater (Va.        12.01m   39-05.00 
 16 Pavia, John Michael          Lynchburg               11.73m   38-06.00 
 17 Blanton, Brandon             Gardner-Webb            11.59m   38-00.25 
 18 Galeone, Elliott             unattached - lib        11.23m   36-10.25 
 19 Stout, Wes                   Bridgewater (Va.        10.77m   35-04.00 
 19 Ennis, Blaze                 Bridgewater (Va.        10.77m   35-04.00 
 21 Murphy, Hunter               Roanoke                 10.65m   34-11.25 
 22 Wilson, Ben                  Washington & Lee        10.55m   34-07.50 
 23 Viscome, Greg                Lynchburg               10.33m   33-10.75 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McGill, Curt                 South Carolina            8.62   1  832  
  2 Newell, Dan                  Liberty Universi          8.75   1  802  
  3 Riggins, Dominique           unattached                9.03   2  739  
  4 Brelsford, Logan             unattached                9.28   2  685  
  5 Pierce, Scott                South Carolina            9.29   1  683  
  6 Lingafelt, Kyle              unattached               11.09   2  354  
  7 Keenan, Michael              Washington & Lee         11.40   1  308  
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newell, Dan                  Liberty Universi         4.25m   13-11.25  688  
  2 Lingafelt, Kyle              unattached               4.15m   13-07.25  659  
  3 McGill, Curt                 South Carolina           3.95m   12-11.50  603  
  4 Brelsford, Logan             unattached               3.85m   12-07.50  576  
  5 Pierce, Scott                South Carolina           3.25m   10-08.00  418  
  5 Riggins, Dominique           unattached               3.25m   10-08.00  418  
  7 Keenan, Michael              Washington & Lee         2.45m    8-00.50  231  
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pierce, Scott                South Carolina         2:46.76   800  
  2 Newell, Dan                  Liberty Universi       2:50.45   761  
  3 Riggins, Dominique           unattached             3:03.72   628  
  4 Keenan, Michael              Washington & Lee       3:10.46   565  
  5 McGill, Curt                 South Carolina         3:11.46   556  
  6 Brelsford, Logan             unattached             3:19.80   483  
  7 Lingafelt, Kyle              unattached             3:20.22   480  

Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newell, Dan                  Liberty Universi          5155  
  2 McGill, Curt                 South Carolina            4990  
  3 Pierce, Scott                South Carolina            4613  
  4 Brelsford, Logan             unattached                4484  
  5 Riggins, Dominique           unattached                4154  
  6 Lingafelt, Kyle              unattached                3540  
  7 Keenan, Michael              Washington & Lee          2675