Licensed to Virginia Military Institute Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/4/2008 02:12 PM
                         VMI Winter Relays - 2/2/2008                          
                          Virginia Military Institute                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yerkes, Robin                Roanoke College         7.24       7.28q  5 
  2 Mason, Kate                  Roanoke College         7.27       7.31q  4 
  3 Henton, Sheronica            Liberty Univ.           8.28       7.35q  2 
  4 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater Coll        7.40       7.62q  3 
  5 Lollie, Summer               Washington & Lee        7.56       7.65q  3 
  6 Adams, Jarethea              King College            7.56       7.66q  2 
  7 Williams, Chandelle          Va. Military Ins        7.41       7.67q  2 
  8 Phillips, Samantha           Bridgewater Coll        7.45       7.70q  1 
  9 Wattai, Jill                 Bridgewater Coll        7.42       7.71q  1 
 10 Stallings, Jazamine          Roanoke College         7.69       7.71q  5 
 11 Bickford, Lydia              Roanoke College         7.71       7.73q  4 
 12 Mbagwu, Karachi              Concord Univ.           7.75       7.73q  2 
 13 White, Candace               Christopher Newp        7.64       7.74   4 
 14 Heath, Brittany              Liberty Univ.           7.68       7.75   5 
 15 Alston, Devon                Christopher Newp        7.75       7.83   3 
 16 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Mennonit        7.75       7.84   1 
 17 Hurlston, Kristie            King College            7.98       7.85   4 
 18 Graham, Joellyn              Liberty Univ.           8.85       8.06   1 
 19 Cimini, Linda                Eastern Mennonit        8.11       8.10   5 
 20 Johnson, Nikki               Bridgewater Coll        7.90       8.12   3 
 21 Rose, Sheronda               Christopher Newp        8.26       8.16   3 
 22 White, Heather               Concord Univ.                      8.28   2 
 23 Cimini, Katie                Eastern Mennonit        8.11       8.42   4 
 24 McCoy, Lauren                Concord Univ.           9.00       8.88   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Yerkes, Robin                Roanoke College         7.28       7.17q  2 
  2 Mason, Kate                  Roanoke College         7.31       7.35q  1 
  3 Adams, Jarethea              King College            7.66       7.54q  1 
  4 Lollie, Summer               Washington & Lee        7.65       7.60q  2 
  5 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater Coll        7.62       7.61q  2 
  6 Mbagwu, Karachi              Concord Univ.           7.73       7.62q  2 
  7 Wattai, Jill                 Bridgewater Coll        7.71       7.64   2 
  8 Williams, Chandelle          Va. Military Ins        7.67       7.65   1 
  9 Phillips, Samantha           Bridgewater Coll        7.70       7.65   2 
 10 Stallings, Jazamine          Roanoke College         7.71       7.68   1 
 11 Bickford, Lydia              Roanoke College         7.73       7.73   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Yerkes, Robin                Roanoke College         7.17       7.19  
  2 Mason, Kate                  Roanoke College         7.35       7.31  
  3 Lollie, Summer               Washington & Lee        7.60       7.45  
  4 Adams, Jarethea              King College            7.54       7.54  
  5 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater Coll        7.61       7.56  
  6 Mbagwu, Karachi              Concord Univ.           7.62       7.62  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Heath, Brittany              Liberty Univ.          27.10      27.46   9 
  2 Adams, Jarethea              King College           25.14      27.91  10 
  3 Wattai, Jill                 Bridgewater Coll       27.10      28.14   9 
  4 Farmer, Erica                Una-Concord            27.00      28.22  10 
  5 Hill, Keri                   Concord Univ.          28.00      28.46   7 
  6 Phillips, Samantha           Bridgewater Coll       27.70      28.79   9 
  7 Barnett, Erin                Concord Univ.          28.00      28.82   7 
  8 Jackson, Kendra              Bridgewater Coll       28.00      28.83   6 
  9 White, Candace               Christopher Newp       28.37      29.01   6 
 10 Stallings, Jazamine          Roanoke College        28.00      29.45   7 
 11 White, Chevonda              Roanoke College        29.95      29.50   4 
 12 Lambdin, Karen               Washington & Lee       30.10      29.90   3 
 13 DeVaughn, Lyndsae            Concord Univ.          29.00      30.08   5 
 14 Pye, Dani                    Concord Univ.          29.00      30.24   5 
 15 Johnson, Nikki               Bridgewater Coll       29.00      30.55   6 
 16 White, Heather               Concord Univ.          29.00      31.19   5 
 17 Kauffman, Kate               Concord Univ.          30.00      31.65   3 
 18 Rhodes, Renee                Roanoke College        30.00      31.77   4 
 19 Pevontky, Lee                Bridgewater Coll       29.90      33.35   4 
 20 Lazar, Veronica              Unc-Asheville          31.10      33.68   2 
 21 Bragg, Lindsey               Unc-Asheville          31.10      33.79   3 
 22 Nelly, Megan                 Concord Univ.          32.00      34.20   2 
 23 McCoy, Lauren                Concord Univ.          32.00      36.76   1 
 -- Bradham, megan               Unc-Asheville          32.65         DQ   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hill, Keri                   Concord Univ.        1:02.00    1:05.16   5 
  2 Farmer, Erica                Una-Concord          1:02.00    1:05.67   5 
  3 Barnett, Erin                Concord Univ.        1:04.00    1:05.91   3 
  4 White, Chevonda              Roanoke College      1:06.00    1:06.76   3 
  5 Pye, Dani                    Concord Univ.        1:04.00    1:06.82   4 
  6 DeVaughn, Lyndsae            Concord Univ.        1:04.00    1:06.84   4 
  7 Lambdin, Karen               Washington & Lee     1:06.00    1:08.81   2 
  8 Scuffins, Laura              Roanoke College      1:06.00    1:09.44   3 
  9 Phillips, Nicole             Bridgewater Coll     1:07.30    1:10.14   2 
 10 Nucilli, Ryleigh             Washington & Lee     1:09.00    1:10.15   1 
 11 Smith, Liz                   Bridgewater Coll     1:06.00    1:10.28   2 
 12 Smith, Megan                 Bridgewater Coll     1:09.95    1:12.28   1 
 13 Sellers, Shannon             Va. Military Ins     1:10.00    1:12.39   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Najda, Ania                  Va. Military Ins     2:20.10    2:23.61  
  2 Mase, Emily                  Unc-Asheville        2:20.00    2:26.37  
  3 Simmons, Brittany            King College         2:28.28    2:29.91  
  4 Davis, Amanda                King College         2:26.26    2:31.02  
  5 Duncan, Elizabeth            Unc-Asheville        2:24.00    2:33.25  
  6 Yerkes, Robin                Roanoke College      2:30.00    2:36.32  
  7 Stauffer, Michelle           Christopher Newp     2:40.00    2:37.64  
  8 Mason, Kate                  Roanoke College      2:30.00    2:38.29  
  9 Wallace, Amanda              King College         2:30.30    2:41.32  
 10 Adams, Solange               King College         2:42.22    2:42.95  
 11 Wenos, Taylor                Roanoke College      2:42.00    2:49.44  
 12 Sobanko, Melissa             Roanoke College      2:44.00    2:49.53  
 13 Mills, Regina                Washington & Lee     2:42.00    2:49.95  
 14 Fletcher, Kelly              Roanoke College      2:47.00    2:58.53  
 15 DeRocher, Megan              Unc-Asheville        3:10.00    3:17.14  
 16 Rhyne, Meredith              Unc-Asheville        3:15.00    3:32.11  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mase, Emily                  Unc-Asheville        5:05.00    5:19.29  
  2 Wampler, Amy                 Christopher Newp     5:35.00    5:32.98  
  3 Blankenship, Amanda          Concord Univ.        5:45.00    5:39.53  
  4 Roberts, Megan               Christopher Newp     5:35.00    5:43.62  
  5 Wallace, Amy                 King College         5:50.00    5:45.33  
  6 Bissel, Elizabeth            Christopher Newp     5:28.00    5:47.94  
  7 Felty, Emily                 King College         6:20.00    5:53.76  
  8 Rowe, Brooke                 Christopher Newp     5:45.00    5:57.49  
  9 Bartelmes, Beth              Christopher Newp     5:45.00    6:02.23  
 10 Nault, Edie                  Christopher Newp     5:25.00    6:03.00  
 11 Becker, Emily                Unc-Asheville        5:40.00    6:05.54  
 12 Olert, katie                 Unc-Asheville        5:30.00    6:06.66  
 13 Clark, Katherine             Unc-Asheville        6:10.00    6:17.54  
 14 Murphy, Erin                 Bridgewater Coll     6:12.00    6:18.89  
 15 Mills, Regina                Washington & Lee     6:20.00    6:20.06  
 16 Hickie, Sarah                Shenandoah Univ.     6:10.00    6:20.32  
 17 Hollister, Janelle           Roanoke College      5:55.00    6:20.61  
 18 Lester, maggie               King College         6:00.00    6:22.06  
 19 Summerson, Renee             Shenandoah Univ.     5:59.00    6:23.13  
 20 Melton, Kristen              Shenandoah Univ.     5:59.00    6:24.88  
 21 Fletcher, Kelly              Roanoke College      6:03.00    6:27.16  
 22 Schultz, Leila               Southern Va.         5:58.00    6:30.28  
 23 Murphy, Aimee                Bridgewater Coll     6:20.00    6:37.85  
 24 Gonzalez, Bridget            Southern Va.         5:45.00    6:39.42  
 25 Zemp, Randi                  Southern Va.         5:58.00    6:42.08  
 26 Smith, Jessica               Roanoke College      5:50.00    6:49.19  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wampler, Amy                 Christopher Newp    11:15.00   11:03.86  
  2 Masters, Helania             King College        11:30.00   11:11.88  
  3 Bissel, Elizabeth            Christopher Newp    11:00.00   11:13.96  
  4 Blankenship, Amanda          Concord Univ.       11:30.00   11:14.31  
  5 Bartelmes, Beth              Christopher Newp    11:40.00   11:40.90  
  6 Rowe, Brooke                 Christopher Newp    11:50.00   11:41.57  
  7 Nault, Edie                  Christopher Newp    11:15.00   11:45.38  
  8 Tilson, Emily                Concord Univ.       13:00.00   11:46.70  
  9 Teressa, Berdeu              King College        12:40.00   12:21.04  
 10 Ostermann, katrina           Concord Univ.       12:45.00   12:31.53  
 11 Melton, Kristen              Shenandoah Univ.    12:28.00   12:31.61  
 12 Lester, maggie               King College        13:00.00   12:39.40  
 13 DeHaven, Stacey              Bridgewater Coll    13:20.00   13:32.87  
 14 Hollister, Janelle           Roanoke College     12:17.00   13:34.56  
 15 Edwards, Brittany            Concord Univ.       15:00.00   15:32.08  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Echko, Lauren                Unattached              8.10       8.51q  4 
  2 West, Ashley                 Va. Military Ins        8.30       8.65q  3 
  3 Alston, Devon                Christopher Newp        8.75       8.73q  1 
  4 Withers, Meredth             Roanoke College         8.49       8.74q  2 
  5 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Mennonit        8.55       8.74q  1 
  6 Graham, Joellyn              Liberty Univ.                      9.04q  3 
  7 Matthews, Kystle             Liberty Univ.           9.12       9.06q  4 
  8 McCoy, Dominique             Roanoke College         9.36       9.13q  1 
  9 Sutherland, Maggie           Washington & Lee        9.15       9.24q  4 
 10 Rose, Sheronda               Christopher Newp        9.30       9.53q  2 
 11 Bickford, Lydia              Roanoke College         9.50       9.60q  3 
 12 Healy, Jen                   Liberty Univ.           9.20       9.62q  3 
 13 Kauffman, Kate               Concord Univ.           9.70       9.68   3 
 14 Stelter, Stephanie           Washington & Lee        9.40       9.69   1 
 15 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg               9.85       9.97   1 
 16 Smith, Liz                   Bridgewater Coll        9.70      10.09   4 
 17 Sabanko, Brandi              Virginia Wesleya                  10.26   4 
 18 Garofalo, Alicia             Lynchburg               9.80      10.38   2 
 19 Rhodes, Renee                Roanoke College        10.50      10.42   3 
 20 Jenkins, Alisha              Va. Military Ins        8.85      10.90   2 
 21 Nelly, Megan                 Concord Univ.          10.50      10.95   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Echko, Lauren                Unattached              8.51       8.34q  2 
  2 Withers, Meredth             Roanoke College         8.74       8.61q  2 
  3 West, Ashley                 Va. Military Ins        8.65       8.66q  1 
  4 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Mennonit        8.74       8.68q  2 
  5 Alston, Devon                Christopher Newp        8.73       8.79q  1 
  6 Matthews, Kystle             Liberty Univ.           9.06       9.02q  1 
  7 Sutherland, Maggie           Washington & Lee        9.24       9.21   2 
  8 Rose, Sheronda               Christopher Newp        9.53       9.50   1 
  9 McCoy, Dominique             Roanoke College         9.13       9.51   2 
 10 Bickford, Lydia              Roanoke College         9.60       9.52   1 
 11 Healy, Jen                   Liberty Univ.           9.62      10.10   2 
 -- Graham, Joellyn              Liberty Univ.           9.04        DNF   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Echko, Lauren                Unattached              8.34       8.40  
  2 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Mennonit        8.68       8.61  
  3 Alston, Devon                Christopher Newp        8.79       8.71  
  4 Matthews, Kystle             Liberty Univ.           9.02       8.98  
  5 Withers, Meredth             Roanoke College         8.61       9.33  
  6 West, Ashley                 Va. Military Ins        8.66       9.65  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 King College  'A'                                 4:06.00    4:24.19   2 
  2 Liberty University  'A'                           4:18.00    4:33.45   2 
  3 Concord University  'A'                           4:20.00    4:34.47   1 
  4 King College  'B'                                 4:18.00    4:52.79   2 
  5 Concord University  'B'                           4:40.00    5:10.26   1 
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dempsey, Jessica             Southern Va.           1.52m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  2 Kuck, Alysen                 Washington & Lee       1.50m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Trotter, Corrie              Unc-Asheville          1.57m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Withers, Meredth             Roanoke College        1.59m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  5 McCoy, Dominique             Roanoke College        1.57m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
  6 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke College        1.52m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
  7 Mbagwu, Karachi              Concord Univ.          1.52m      1.42m    4-07.75 
  8 Didlake, Christin            Christopher Newp       1.55m     J1.42m    4-07.75 
  9 Foster, Kaci                 King College           1.42m     J1.42m    4-07.75 
 10 Garofalo, Alicia             Lynchburg              1.57m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 11 Jenkins, Alisha              Va. Military Ins       1.52m     J1.37m    4-06.00 
 11 Matthews, Kystle             Liberty Univ.          1.56m     J1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- McCann, Zipporah             Va. Military Ins       1.52m       FAIL            
 -- Boston, Erin                 Bridgewater Coll       1.57m       FAIL            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Christina            Bridgewater Coll       3.20m      3.19m   10-05.50 
  2 Dempsey, Jessica             Southern Va.           3.04m     J3.19m   10-05.50 
  3 Rhodes, Renee                Roanoke College        2.43m      2.74m    8-11.75 
  4 Boggs, Jesse                 Concord Univ.          2.89m     J2.74m    8-11.75 
  5 Phillips, Nicole             Bridgewater Coll       2.59m      2.59m    8-06.00 
  6 Cimini, Linda                Eastern Mennonit       2.75m     J2.59m    8-06.00 
  7 Cimini, Katie                Eastern Mennonit       2.75m     J2.59m    8-06.00 
  8 Hudson, Erin                 Liberty Univ.          2.85m     J2.59m    8-06.00 
  9 Ezell, Sarah                 Virginia Wesleya       2.28m      2.44m    8-00.00 
 10 DeHaven, Stacey              Bridgewater Coll       2.43m     J2.44m    8-00.00 
 -- Armstrong, Mary              King College           3.35m       FAIL            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Dominique             Roanoke College        5.55m      5.37m   17-07.50 
  2 McCann, Zipporah             Va. Military Ins       5.30m      5.15m   16-10.75 
  3 Matthews, Kystle             Liberty Univ.          5.26m      5.09m   16-08.50 
  4 France, Tiffany              Roanoke College        5.20m      5.00m   16-05.00 
  5 Dempsey, Jessica             Southern Va.           4.87m      4.97m   16-03.75 
  6 Wattai, Jill                 Bridgewater Coll       4.87m      4.83m   15-10.25 
  7 Jackson, Kendra              Bridgewater Coll       4.97m     J4.83m   15-10.25 
  8 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg              4.72m     J4.83m   15-10.25 
  9 Jenkins, Alisha              Va. Military Ins       5.55m      4.59m   15-00.75 
 10 Hill, Keri                   Concord Univ.          4.87m      4.57m   15-00.00 
 10 Jacobs, Brittany             Christopher Newp       4.47m      4.57m   15-00.00 
 12 Weeks, Morgan                Unc-Asheville          4.85m      4.54m   14-10.75 
 13 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke College        4.40m      4.48m   14-08.50 
 14 Cimini, Linda                Eastern Mennonit                  4.46m   14-07.75 
 15 Cimini, Katie                Eastern Mennonit                  4.40m   14-05.25 
 16 Phillips, Samantha           Bridgewater Coll       4.82m      4.39m   14-05.00 
 17 Sabanko, Brandi              Virginia Wesleya       4.26m      4.33m   14-02.50 
 18 Lambert, Kylee               Roanoke College        4.30m      4.22m   13-10.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Dominique             Roanoke College       10.70m     11.19m   36-08.50 
  2 France, Tiffany              Roanoke College       10.80m     11.02m   36-02.00 
  3 Healy, Jen                   Liberty Univ.         11.00m     10.62m   34-10.25 
  4 Jenkins, Alisha              Va. Military Ins      11.40m     10.49m   34-05.00 
  5 Dempsey, Jessica             Southern Va.           5.10m     10.39m   34-01.25 
  6 Jacobs, Brittany             Christopher Newp       9.65m      9.96m   32-08.25 
  7 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke College        9.10m      9.42m   30-11.00 
 -- Lambert, Kylee               Roanoke College        9.20m       FOUL            
 -- Jackson, Kendra              Bridgewater Coll      10.21m       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lawhorn, Chelsea             Eastern Mennonit      11.84m     11.21m   36-09.50 
  2 Ladyman, Ashley              Virginia Wesleya      10.51m     10.76m   35-03.75 
  3 Mitchell, Kelly              Shenandoah Univ.       9.14m     10.45m   34-03.50 
  4 Andrews, Grace               Washington & Lee       9.75m     10.40m   34-01.50 
  5 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg             12.03m     10.35m   33-11.50 
  6 Davenport, Erica             Shenandoah Univ.      10.36m     10.10m   33-01.75 
  7 Suehs, Katie                 Roanoke College        9.80m     10.04m   32-11.25 
  8 McCoy, Dominique             Roanoke College       10.00m      9.55m   31-04.00 
  9 Chomas, Gretchen             Shenandoah Univ.       9.90m      9.45m   31-00.00 
 10 Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg              9.44m      9.39m   30-09.75 
 11 Farmer, Kelsey               Christopher Newp      10.30m      9.16m   30-00.75 
 12 Sutherland, Maggie           Washington & Lee       9.00m      9.08m   29-09.50 
 13 Sims, Shakina                Liberty Univ.         10.13m      8.71m   28-07.00 
 14 Hurlston, Kristie            King College          10.37m      8.49m   27-10.25 
 15 Fitzwater, Whitney           Roanoke College        9.50m      8.45m   27-08.75 
 16 Dube, Cosy                   Washington & Lee       8.15m      8.00m   26-03.00 
 17 Szumiesz, Aimee              Roanoke College        9.05m      7.79m   25-06.75 
 -- Burke, Brittany              Eastern Mennonit      10.01m       FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dalton, Lisa                 Unattached            13.30m     14.03m   46-00.50 
  2 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg             13.41m     13.87m   45-06.25 
  3 Andrews, Grace               Washington & Lee      10.66m     13.56m   44-06.00 
  4 Suehs, Katie                 Roanoke College       13.28m     13.48m   44-02.75 
  5 Harris, Aquis                Va. Military Ins      13.20m     13.09m   42-11.50 
  6 Fitzwater, Whitney           Roanoke College       12.15m     13.04m   42-09.50 
  7 Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg             11.53m     10.92m   35-10.00 
  8 Feole, Michelle              Va. Military Ins      12.50m     10.65m   34-11.25 
  9 Farmer, Kelsey               Christopher Newp      12.00m     10.57m   34-08.25 
 10 Chomas, Gretchen             Shenandoah Univ.                 10.04m   32-11.25 
 11 Sims, Shakina                Liberty Univ.         11.00m      9.85m   32-03.75 
 12 Hackemeyer, Hope             Unatt-VMI             12.00m      9.79m   32-01.50 
 13 Resetar, Laura               Va. Military Ins      12.00m      9.44m   30-11.75 
 14 Szumiesz, Aimee              Roanoke College       10.00m      9.37m   30-09.00 
 15 Dube, Cosy                   Washington & Lee                  8.06m   26-05.50 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Pit Record: $  6.23              Johnson/ Moses, Unattached/Clemson          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hyman, Kemar                 King College            6.58       6.52q  5 
  2 Watkins, Jasper              Va. Military Ins        6.50       6.58q  1 
  3 Konate, Tony                 Bridgewater Coll        6.50       6.65q  1 
  4 Copeland, Brandon            Bridgewater Coll        6.55       6.66q  3 
  5 Queen, melvin                Bridgewater Coll        6.46       6.68q  4 
  6 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty Univ.           6.57       6.69q  4 
  7 Vassell, Oronde              Liberty Univ.           6.75       6.69q  1 
  8 Abdurrahim, Hamid            Va. Military Ins        6.65       6.79q  9 
  9 Pickett, David               Track Asheville         6.70       6.81q  6 
 10 Bell, Isaac                  Christopher Newp        6.73       6.83q  3 
 11 Hyman, Maxwell               King College            6.92       6.84q  6 
 12 Alexander, James             Va. Military Ins        6.48       6.85q  3 
 13 Ingram, Diverne              King College            7.21       6.85   4 
 14 Todt, Anthony                King College            7.25       6.85   5 
 15 Underwood, Wes               Roanoke College         6.78       6.86   3 
 15 Balsor, Jared                Va. Military Ins        6.60       6.86   6 
 17 Ahmad, Omar                  Unc-Asheville           6.50       6.87   2 
 18 Brantley, Anthony            Roanoke College         6.69       6.87   8 
 19 Jones, Gregory               Christopher Newp        6.72       6.88   5 
 20 Ibeh, Richard                King College            6.98       6.89   2 
 21 Hurdless, Sean               Washington & Lee        6.76       6.91   2 
 22 McNaughton, Ian              Lynchburg               6.75       6.92   1 
 23 Hamilton, Brandon            Unc-Asheville           6.25       6.94   9 
 24 Epperly, Luke                Roanoke College         6.89       6.96   8 
 25 Beasley, Will                Unc-Asheville           6.75       6.97   2 
 26 Lucas, Matt                  Concord Univ.           6.80       7.01   6 
 27 Dunkley, Antonio             Shenandoah Univ.                   7.02   7 
 28 Higgins, Xavier              Christopher Newp        6.80       7.07   5 
 29 Elmore, Grayson              King College            6.89       7.07   9 
 30 Magana, Luis                 Virginia Wesleya        7.05       7.08   2 
 31 Everett, Andrew              Christopher Newp        6.80       7.10   7 
 32 Jackson, Rudy                Bridgewater Coll        6.95       7.11   5 
 33 Taylor, Jason                Virginia Wesleya        6.31       7.12   8 
 34 Town, Dan                    Lynchburg               6.72       7.13   4 
 35 Tuck, Josh                   Concord Univ.           7.00       7.13   1 
 36 Hayes, Page                  Southern Va.            6.90       7.20   7 
 37 Brown, Jonathan              Bridgewater Coll        6.95       7.21   4 
 38 Nunnally, Steven             Roanoke College         7.00       7.34   1 
 39 Landestoy, William           Una-Concord             6.80       7.41   4 
 40 Hunter, Chris                Track Asheville         7.20       7.60   3 
 -- Hibbert, Chris               Liberty Univ.           6.70         FS   7 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Pit Record: $  6.23              Johnson/ Moses, Unattached/Clemson          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Hyman, Kemar                 King College            6.52       6.51q  2 
  2 Copeland, Brandon            Bridgewater Coll        6.66       6.57q  2 
  3 Watkins, Jasper              Va. Military Ins        6.58       6.61q  1 
  4 Konate, Tony                 Bridgewater Coll        6.65       6.63q  1 
  5 Queen, melvin                Bridgewater Coll        6.68       6.65q  2 
  6 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty Univ.           6.69       6.70q  1 
  7 Alexander, James             Va. Military Ins        6.85       6.71   2 
  8 Vassell, Oronde              Liberty Univ.           6.69       6.74   1 
  9 Bell, Isaac                  Christopher Newp        6.83       6.74   1 
 10 Pickett, David               Track Asheville         6.81       6.77   2 
 11 Hyman, Maxwell               King College            6.84       6.81   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
  Pit Record: $  6.23              Johnson/ Moses, Unattached/Clemson          
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Queen, melvin                Bridgewater Coll        6.65       6.49  
  2 Hyman, Kemar                 King College            6.51       6.50  
  3 Konate, Tony                 Bridgewater Coll        6.63       6.61  
  4 Copeland, Brandon            Bridgewater Coll        6.57       6.63  
  5 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty Univ.           6.70       6.65  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Pit Record: $ 22.28  1991        Estaban Frost, Va. Military Institute       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hyman, Kemar                 King College           22.55      23.53   8 
  2 Brantley, Anthony            Roanoke College        23.89      24.12   6 
  3 Town, Dan                    Lynchburg              23.34      24.81   7 
  4 Ingram, Diverne              King College           23.21      24.81   7 
  5 McNaughton, Ian              Lynchburg              23.05      25.00   8 
  6 Greenwood, Dustin            Concord Univ.          24.00      25.20   5 
  7 Hunter, Chris                Track Asheville        24.30      25.36   3 
  8 Jackson, Rudy                Bridgewater Coll       23.90      25.49   5 
  9 Pickett, David               Track Asheville        23.90      25.56   6 
 10 Cales, Phillip               Unattached             24.60      25.58   2 
 11 Brown, Jonathan              Bridgewater Coll       24.00      25.73   5 
 12 DeCoster, Andrew             Roanoke College        24.56      25.94   2 
 13 Squires, Jeremy              Concord Univ.          25.00      26.18   1 
 14 Dunkley, Antonio             Shenandoah Univ.       24.49      26.24   3 
 15 Kemp, Logan                  King College           23.42      26.41   7 
 16 Harrison, Trevor             Concord Univ.          25.00      26.57   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Pit Record: $ 47.66  1984        Sylvester Davis, Va. Military Institute     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cuffy, Tyrell                King College           49.72      52.34  11 
  2 Best, Chris                  Unattached             49.72      52.67  11 
  3 Krenik, David                King College           50.12      53.51  10 
  4 Headrick, Chris              King College           52.68      53.80   9 
  5 Epperly, Luke                Roanoke College        52.98      54.19   7 
  6 King, Skyler                 Southern Va.           54.00      54.73   5 
  7 Paramore, Brandon            King College           51.65      54.76  10 
  8 Hurdliss, Sean               Washington & Lee       54.24      55.52   4 
  9 Core, Cornell                Concord Univ.          52.00      55.57   9 
 10 Fenwick, Keenan              Bridgewater Coll       54.10      56.00   4 
 11 Monahan, Jamison             Roanoke College        54.00      56.23   4 
 12 Tines, Marcus                Unattached             54.99      56.30   3 
 13 Brandlein, Thomas            Washington & Lee       54.00      56.61   5 
 14 McDonald, Jeremy             Concord Univ.          53.00      56.97   7 
 15 Squires, Jeremy              Concord Univ.          55.00      57.28   3 
 16 Coyner, Jamie                Bridgewater Coll       55.40      57.94   2 
 17 Tuck, Josh                   Concord Univ.          54.00      58.02   5 
 18 DeCoster, Andrew             Roanoke College        56.00      58.59   2 
 19 Harrison, Trevor             Concord Univ.          55.00      59.36   3 
 20 Hunter, Chris                Track Asheville                 1:00.32   2 
 21 Landestoy, William           Una-Concord            53.00    1:03.29   7 
 
Men 800 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
  Pit Record: $ 1:52.72  1984        Henry Sanchez, Va. Military Institute     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burnette, Andrew             Unc-Asheville        1:58.00    2:00.15  
  2 Hamilton, Daniel             King College         2:00.00    2:02.12  
  3 Mujezinovic, Ermin           Va. Military Ins     1:58.10    2:03.31  
  4 Switzer, Ben                 Va. Military Ins     1:58.80    2:04.57  
  5 Harmon, Jon                  Unc-Asheville        1:58.00    2:04.87  
  6 Griffis, Matthew             Christopher Newp     2:05.00    2:05.34  
  7 Corriher, Dane               Unc-Asheville        2:02.00    2:05.94  
  8 Stepp, Duane                 Unc-Asheville        2:04.00    2:06.66  
  9 King, Skyler                 Southern Va.         2:05.00    2:07.25  
 10 Simmons, Joshua              Christopher Newp     2:05.00    2:07.51  
 11 Parker, Derek                King College         2:04.65    2:10.70  
 12 Nelson, Pete                 Eastern Mennonit     2:04.22    2:11.01  
 13 Demers, Brandon              Lynchburg            2:05.50    2:11.10  
 14 McCracken, Franklin          Christopher Newp     2:04.00    2:11.17  
 15 Kulp, Ben                    Lynchburg            2:06.20    2:11.66  
 16 McCanley, Jeffrey            Bridgewater Coll     2:08.00    2:11.87  
 17 Ranowsky, Geoff              Va. Military Ins     1:59.10    2:12.01  
 18 Ibeh, Richard                King College         2:07.22    2:19.57  
 19 White, Jay                   Concord Univ.        2:15.00    2:24.39  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
  Pit Record: $ 4:16.42  1993        Seamus Powers, East Tenn. State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sagar, Matt                  Va. Military Ins     4:23.80    4:27.91  
  2 Rademaker, Andrew            Va. Military Ins     4:23.70    4:32.31  
  3 Satterwhite, Matt            Unatt-VMI            4:23.10    4:36.90  
  4 Hamilton, Daniel             King College         4:32.22    4:38.12  
  5 McDaniel, Lance              Concord Univ.        4:40.00    4:39.78  
  6 Matthews, Adam               Unc-Asheville        4:35.00    4:41.82  
  7 Houck, Cory                  Va. Military Ins     4:33.00    4:44.05  
  8 Correa, Kevin                Liberty Univ.        4:45.00    4:45.24  
  9 Horner, Randy                Concord Univ.        4:40.00    4:45.61  
 10 McCanley, Jeffrey            Bridgewater Coll     4:40.00    4:46.04  
 11 Able, Kurt                   Va. Military Ins     4:31.10    4:48.63  
 12 McCracken, Franklin          Christopher Newp     4:45.00    4:55.59  
 13 Quirk, Joel                  Unc-Asheville        4:45.00    4:57.10  
 14 Parker, Derek                King College         4:32.22    4:59.63  
 15 Winkler, Matthew             Christopher Newp     4:42.00    5:00.58  
 16 Baker, Caleb                 Roanoke College      4:42.00    5:01.25  
 17 Leon, Nathan                 Shenandoah Univ.     4:53.00    5:08.32  
 18 Stutts, Ben                  Washington & Lee     4:50.00    5:12.83  
 19 Pair, Joseph                 King College         4:48.25    5:14.53  
 20 Mundell, Casey               Southern Va.         4:35.00    5:17.32  
 21 Abrahamson, David            Unc-Asheville        5:10.00    5:18.28  
 22 Tupper, Frank                Roanoke College      4:55.00    5:24.54  
 23 Birch, Kyle                  Southern Va.         5:40.00    6:09.98  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Pit Record: $ 8:12.00  1983        Kevin Johnson, East Tenn. State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Woodson, David               Christopher Newp     9:00.00    8:57.09  
  2 Rola, Szymon                 Una-Concord          9:15.00    9:14.18  
  3 Oakes, Kyle                  Christopher Newp     9:30.00    9:15.84  
  4 Horner, Randy                Concord Univ.        9:20.00    9:19.54  
  5 Swale, Daniel                Christopher Newp     9:30.00    9:27.63  
  6 McDaniel, Lance              Concord Univ.        9:13.00    9:31.85  
  7 Berry, Daniel                Christopher Newp     9:35.00    9:40.75  
  8 Bowman, Chad                 Va. Military Ins     9:30.00    9:41.38  
  9 George, Rob                  Washington & Lee     9:55.00    9:43.51  
 10 Stutts, Ben                  Washington & Lee    10:15.00    9:46.28  
 11 Marrocco, Andrew             Unattached           9:25.00    9:48.25  
 12 Brewer, Josh                 King College        10:30.00    9:48.99  
 13 Faulk, Jeremy                King College        10:30.00   10:09.69  
 14 Baker, Caleb                 Roanoke College      9:50.00   10:11.50  
 15 Young, James                 Lynchburg            9:50.00   10:13.81  
 16 Crowder, Josh                Concord Univ.        9:55.00   10:44.09  
 17 Tupper, Frank                Roanoke College     10:55.00   10:53.63  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  Pit Record: $  7.00  1983        Roger Kingdom, Pitt                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Core, Cornell                Concord Univ.           8.00       8.13q  1 
  2 Greenwood, Dustin            Concord Univ.           7.90       8.15q  2 
  3 Painter, JT                  Bridgewater Coll        8.00       8.27q  1 
  4 Ward, Damien                 Bridgewater Coll        8.05       8.32q  3 
  5 Higgins, Xavier              Christopher Newp        8.00       8.32q  2 
  6 Abdurrahim, Hamid            Va. Military Ins        7.78       8.34q  3 
  7 Burdette, Matt               Concord Univ.           8.20       8.67q  4 
  8 Fenwick, Keenan              Bridgewater Coll        8.20       8.73q  3 
  9 Munson, Michael              Va. Military Ins        8.10       8.79q  4 
 10 Voung, Phillip               Lynchburg               8.65       8.81q  1 
 11 Paco, David                  Virginia Wesleya        8.75       8.88q  2 
 12 Mullikan, Mike               Southern Va.            8.80       8.97q  3 
 13 Tucker, Tyler                Va. Military Ins        8.35       9.12   2 
 14 Cales, Phillip               Unattached              9.30       9.14   3 
 15 Ppaxton, David               Concord Univ.           9.00       9.42   4 
 16 Nunnally, Steven             Roanoke College         9.48       9.46   2 
 17 Barry, Nathan                Roanoke College         9.58       9.73   1 
 18 Town, Dan                    Lynchburg                          9.79   1 
 19 Coyner, Jamie                Bridgewater Coll        9.15      10.15   4 
 20 Keenan, Michael              Washington & Lee                  11.15   2 
 -- Lewis, Corey                 Virginia Wesleya                    DNF   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  Pit Record: $  7.00  1983        Roger Kingdom, Pitt                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Greenwood, Dustin            Concord Univ.           8.15       8.08q  1 
  2 Ward, Damien                 Bridgewater Coll        8.32       8.20q  2 
  3 Higgins, Xavier              Christopher Newp        8.32       8.20q  2 
  4 Abdurrahim, Hamid            Va. Military Ins        8.34       8.29q  1 
  5 Core, Cornell                Concord Univ.           8.13       8.31q  2 
  6 Painter, JT                  Bridgewater Coll        8.27       8.52q  1 
  7 Fenwick, Keenan              Bridgewater Coll        8.73       8.57   2 
  8 Burdette, Matt               Concord Univ.           8.67       8.59   1 
  9 Mullikan, Mike               Southern Va.            8.97       8.92   2 
 10 Paco, David                  Virginia Wesleya        8.88       9.16   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
  Pit Record: $  7.00  1983        Roger Kingdom, Pitt                         
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Greenwood, Dustin            Concord Univ.           8.08       8.02  
  2 Core, Cornell                Concord Univ.           8.31       8.04  
  3 Higgins, Xavier              Christopher Newp        8.20       8.07  
  4 Painter, JT                  Bridgewater Coll        8.52       8.19  
  5 Ward, Damien                 Bridgewater Coll        8.20       8.39  
  6 Abdurrahim, Hamid            Va. Military Ins        8.29       8.45  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
  Pit Record: $ 3:14.54  1984        Va. Military Institute                    
                         Davis, Black, Estes, Sanchez                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 King College  'A'                                 3:21.30    3:33.67   2 
  2 Christopher Newport Univ.  'A'                    3:30.00    3:45.25   2 
  3 Washington & Lee  'B'                             3:42.00    3:51.99   1 
  4 Red Line Athletics  'A'                           3:22.50    3:52.53   2 
  5 Concord University  'A'                           3:35.00    3:59.39   1 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
  Pit Record: $ 7-01.50  1986        Shelton Boyer, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Anthony              Unattached             2.11m      2.03m    6-08.00 
  2 Owens, Joseph                Christopher Newp       2.02m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
  3 James, Dennis                Va. Military Ins       2.08m      1.93m    6-04.00 
  4 Rodriguez, Robert            Christopher Newp       1.88m      1.88m    6-02.00 
  5 Castle, Ryan                 Washington & Lee       1.85m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
  6 Ezekwe, Chi Chi              Va. Military Ins       1.98m      1.83m    6-00.00 
  7 Munson, Michael              Va. Military Ins       1.85m      1.78m    5-10.00 
  8 Montague, Donte              Bridgewater Coll       1.82m     J1.78m    5-10.00 
  9 Harrison, Kevin              Roanoke College        1.73m     J1.78m    5-10.00 
 10 Underwood, Wes               Roanoke College        1.80m     J1.78m    5-10.00 
 11 Tucker, Tyler                Va. Military Ins       1.80m     J1.78m    5-10.00 
 12 Moore, Landon                Eastern Mennonit       1.88m     J1.78m    5-10.00 
 13 Greenwood, Dustin            Concord Univ.          1.82m      1.73m    5-08.00 
 14 Doobin, David                Washington & Lee       1.73m     J1.73m    5-08.00 
 15 Kemp, Logan                  King College           1.88m      1.68m    5-06.00 
 16 McNaughton, Ian              Lynchburg              1.82m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
 16 Tomczak, Jessie              Virginia Wesleya                 J1.68m    5-06.00 
 -- Barry, Nathan                Roanoke College        1.73m       FAIL            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
  Pit Record: $ 16-08.50  1976        Keith Neff, Virginia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Decker, Scott                Lynchburg              4.85m      4.68m   15-04.25 
  2 Tucker, Tyler                Va. Military Ins       4.57m      4.23m   13-10.50 
  3 Rader, jared                 Christopher Newp       4.20m     J4.23m   13-10.50 
  4 Savini, Matt                 Liberty Univ.          4.00m      3.93m   12-10.75 
  5 Rudd, Casey                  Lynchburg              3.96m      3.63m   11-10.75 
  5 Orchard, Austin              Va. Military Ins       4.11m      3.63m   11-10.75 
  7 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty Univ.          3.90m     J3.63m   11-10.75 
  8 Harris, John                 Bridgewater Coll       3.81m      3.48m   11-05.00 
  9 Munson, Michael              Va. Military Ins       2.74m      3.18m   10-05.25 
 10 Craig, Kevin                 Lynchburg              3.81m      3.03m    9-11.25 
 11 Keenan, Michael              Washington & Lee       3.05m      2.58m    8-05.50 
 -- Hicks, Brandon               Virginia Wesleya       2.43m       FAIL            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
  Pit Record: $ 25-02  1991        Kim Bullock, DC Track Club                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bell, Isaac                  Christopher Newp       6.76m      6.61m   21-08.25 
  2 Vassell, Oronde              Liberty Univ.          6.65m      6.57m   21-06.75 
  3 Underwood, Wes               Roanoke College        6.50m      6.35m   20-10.00 
  4 Tarr, Matt                   Liberty Univ.          6.20m      6.28m   20-07.25 
  5 Harrison, Kevin              Roanoke College        6.50m      6.25m   20-06.25 
  6 Lucas, Matt                  Concord Univ.          6.40m      6.10m   20-00.25 
  7 Hayes, Page                  Southern Va.           5.48m      6.03m   19-09.50 
  8 Moore, Landon                Eastern Mennonit       6.28m      6.02m   19-09.00 
  9 Green, Terrence              Va. Military Ins       6.62m      5.89m   19-04.00 
 10 Todt, Anthony                King College           6.58m      5.88m   19-03.50 
 11 Core, Cornell                Concord Univ.          6.25m      5.87m   19-03.25 
 12 Castle, Ryan                 Washington & Lee       6.28m      5.78m   18-11.75 
 13 Bender, Brad                 Washington & Lee       5.79m      5.67m   18-07.25 
 14 Voung, Phillip               Lynchburg              5.99m      5.51m   18-01.00 
 15 Bondurant, Brian             Washington & Lee       5.80m      5.37m   17-07.50 
 15 Everett, Andrew              Christopher Newp       5.70m      5.37m   17-07.50 
 17 Paco, David                  Virginia Wesleya       5.48m      5.33m   17-06.00 
 18 Taylor, Jason                Virginia Wesleya       5.48m      5.20m   17-00.75 
 19 Keenan, Michael              Washington & Lee       5.40m      4.91m   16-01.50 
 -- Barry, Nathan                Roanoke College        5.50m       FOUL            
 -- Elmore, Grayson              King College           6.31m       FOUL            
 -- Williamson, Ryan             King College           6.21m       FOUL            
 -- Beasley, Will                Unc-Asheville          6.15m       FOUL            
 -- Kemp, Logan                  King College           6.22m       FOUL            
 -- Greenwood, Dustin            Concord Univ.          6.20m       FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
  Pit Record: $ 51-11.25  1986        Michael Hanks, Appalachian State         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Anthony              Unattached            15.24m     14.52m   47-07.75 
  2 Rodriguez, Robert            Christopher Newp      14.00m     13.71m   44-11.75 
  3 Ahmad, Omar                  Unc-Asheville         13.80m     13.48m   44-02.75 
  4 Green, Terrence              Va. Military Ins      13.41m     13.21m   43-04.25 
  5 Bell, Isaac                  Christopher Newp      14.00m     13.20m   43-03.75 
  6 Montague, Donte              Bridgewater Coll      11.88m     12.57m   41-03.00 
  7 Bondurant, Brian             Washington & Lee      12.19m     12.45m   40-10.25 
  8 Harrison, Kevin              Roanoke College       12.30m     12.23m   40-01.50 
  9 Ward, Damien                 Bridgewater Coll      12.80m     11.93m   39-01.75 
 10 Moore, Landon                Eastern Mennonit      13.12m     11.89m   39-00.25 
 11 Underwood, Wes               Roanoke College       12.45m     11.70m   38-04.75 
 12 Medlin, Josh                 Liberty Univ.         13.00m     11.47m   37-07.75 
 13 Doobin, David                Washington & Lee      11.58m     11.16m   36-07.50 
 14 Brown, Neil                  Bridgewater Coll      11.73m     10.93m   35-10.50 
 -- Barry, Nathan                Roanoke College       11.30m       FOUL            
 -- Everett, Andrew              Christopher Newp      12.30m       FOUL            
 -- Gallagher, Evan              Unatt-VMI             13.10m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
  Pit Record: $ 62-06.50  1987        Michael Spiritoso, Clemson               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Blankenship, John Paul       Unattached                       15.93m   52-03.25 
  2 Gordon, Ryan                 Christopher Newp      15.00m     15.22m   49-11.25 
  3 Kuster, Erik                 Va. Military Ins      16.15m     15.08m   49-05.75 
  4 Thompson, Sean               Unatt-VMI             15.84m     14.37m   47-01.75 
  5 Corriher, Daniel             Unc-Asheville         13.20m     13.86m   45-05.75 
  6 Billington, Billy            Washington & Lee      14.29m     13.69m   44-11.00 
  7 Banks, Chris                 Christopher Newp      12.30m     13.01m   42-08.25 
  8 Lawson, Chad                 Va. Military Ins      14.63m     12.79m   41-11.50 
  9 Nave, Derek                  King College          14.05m     12.58m   41-03.25 
 10 Pavia, John                  Lynchburg             12.92m     12.50m   41-00.25 
 11 Davis, Cody                  Va. Military Ins      15.24m     12.30m   40-04.25 
 12 Thomas, CJ                   Bridgewater Coll      13.10m     12.16m   39-10.75 
 13 Wilson, Ben                  Washington & Lee      11.75m     12.15m   39-10.50 
 14 Scruggs, Keith               Unc-Asheville         13.00m     12.10m   39-08.50 
 15 Tomczak, Jessie              Virginia Wesleya      12.03m     11.72m   38-05.50 
 16 Greenwood, Dustin            Concord Univ.         10.00m     11.70m   38-04.75 
 16 Wright, Seth                 Concord Univ.         12.40m     11.70m   38-04.75 
 18 Bell, Thomas                 Bridgewater Coll      12.01m     11.53m   37-10.00 
 19 Godshall, Jason              Eastern Mennonit      12.32m     11.11m   36-05.50 
 20 Riccardi, Fred               Una-Concord           11.00m     10.95m   35-11.25 
 21 Chaplin, Cameron             Christopher Newp      11.20m     10.44m   34-03.00 
 22 Murphy, Hunter               Roanoke College       10.20m     10.14m   33-03.25 
 23 Todt, Anthony                King College          12.98m     10.01m   32-10.25 
 24 Lewis, Corey                 Virginia Wesleya                  9.89m   32-05.50 
 25 Hayes, Page                  Southern Va.          12.19m      9.85m   32-03.75 
 26 Edwards, Kyle                Lynchburg             10.66m      9.82m   32-02.75 
 27 Murphy, Jake                 Southern Va.          12.19m      9.50m   31-02.00 
 28 Hickey, Edward               Christopher Newp       9.00m      8.95m   29-04.50 
 29 Munson, Michael              Va. Military Ins      10.66m      7.64m   25-00.75 
 -- Reid, Dan                    Lynchburg             11.88m       FOUL            
 -- Hoffert, Bobby               Roanoke College       13.35m       FOUL            
 -- Jenson, Art                  Concord Univ.         12.50m       FOUL            
 -- Laws, O'Dale                 Bridgewater Coll      12.03m       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
  Pit Record: $ 61-04.25  1978        Dan O'connor, Va. Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Banks, Chris                 Christopher Newp      13.97m     15.16m   49-09.00 
  2 Billington, Billy            Washington & Lee      15.16m     14.76m   48-05.25 
  3 Gordon, Ryan                 Christopher Newp      15.24m     14.12m   46-04.00 
  4 Edwards, Kyle                Lynchburg             14.02m     14.07m   46-02.00 
  5 Nave, Derek                  King College          14.25m     13.62m   44-08.25 
  6 Lawson, Chad                 Va. Military Ins      16.15m     13.42m   44-00.50 
  7 Corriher, Daniel             Unc-Asheville         12.90m     13.16m   43-02.25 
  8 Kuster, Erik                 Va. Military Ins      15.24m     13.06m   42-10.25 
  9 Lee-Washington, Rory         Lynchburg             16.76m     12.91m   42-04.25 
 10 Beckley, Tim                 Va. Military Ins      14.02m     12.87m   42-02.75 
 11 Hoffert, Bobby               Roanoke College       13.10m     12.77m   41-10.75 
 12 Reid, Dan                    Lynchburg             13.71m     12.44m   40-09.75 
 13 Thompson, Sean               Unatt-VMI             13.65m     12.39m   40-07.75 
 14 Bell, Thomas                 Bridgewater Coll      12.34m     12.12m   39-09.25 
 15 Pavia, John                  Lynchburg             12.80m     11.97m   39-03.25 
 16 Scruggs, Keith               Unc-Asheville         12.85m     11.52m   37-09.50 
 17 Wright, Seth                 Concord Univ.         13.00m     11.40m   37-05.00 
 18 Riccardi, Fred               Una-Concord           12.50m     11.07m   36-04.00 
 19 Ennis, Blaze                 Bridgewater Coll      11.53m     10.86m   35-07.75 
 20 Viscome, Greg                Lynchburg             10.66m     10.76m   35-03.75 
 21 Lokey, Wes                   Unatt-VMI             13.24m     10.71m   35-01.75 
 22 Wilson, Ben                  Washington & Lee      10.97m     10.66m   34-11.75 
 23 Murphy, Hunter               Roanoke College       10.50m     10.49m   34-05.00 
 24 Thomas, CJ                   Bridgewater Coll      11.58m      9.04m   29-08.00 
 25 Jenson, Art                  Concord Univ.         12.00m      8.95m   29-04.50 
 26 Hickey, Edward               Christopher Newp                  7.64m   25-00.75