Licensed to Tolsma Indoor Track Complex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2009 06:45 PM
                  Liberty Open 2009 - 1/23/2009 to 1/24/2009                   
                              Tolsma Indoor Track                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pearson, Natalie             University o              7.61q  5 
  2 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty Universi          7.78q  5 
  3 Carter, Tanique              James Madiso              7.80q  5 
  4 Yerkes, Robin                Roanoke Coll              7.87q  5 
  5 Barnett, Wykeita             Winston-Sale              7.89q  5 
  6 Roseboro, Toree              Charlotte                 7.93q  4 
  7 Springs, Pat                 Charlotte                 7.94q  4 
  8 Brandon, Shemelia            Radford Univ              7.96q  5 
  9 Pegues, Alyssa               Liberty Universi          7.99   4 
 10 Jiles, Denesha               Winston-Sale              8.05   4 
 11 Stallings, Jazamine          Roanoke Coll              8.06   3 
 12 Sims, Melanie                Liberty Universi          8.10   3 
 12 Long, Kayla                  Winston-Sale              8.10   5 
 14 Twyman, Shardal              Winthrop Uni              8.12   4 
 15 Abdullah, Mariam             Winthrop Uni              8.13   3 
 16 Desrosiers, Daphne           Lynchburg Co              8.16   3 
 16 Charnuski, Olivia            Liberty Universi          8.16   4 
 18 Milton, Katy                 Gardner-Webb              8.18   2 
 19 Richardson, Kyra             Lynchburg Co              8.20   3 
 20 McAlpine, Aubrie             James Madiso              8.33   4 
 21 Bickford, Lydia              Roanoke Coll              8.35   2 
 21 Lewis, Candace               Roanoke Coll              8.35   3 
 23 White-Johnson, Yvette        Mid Atlantic              8.37   2 
 24 Butrick, Caitlin             Eastern Menn              8.40   2 
 25 Lee, Yun                     University o              8.58   1 
 26 Lollie, Summer               Washington &              8.59   2 
 27 Bogoto, Rosine               Eastern Menn              8.87   1 
 28 Carloni, Hannah              University o              8.96   1 
 29 Chapman, Carrie              University o              9.06   1 
 30 Green-Rose, Nateashia        Winthrop Uni              9.19   3 
 31 Stuger, Tayler               University o              9.53   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pearson, Natalie             University o              7.60  
  2 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty Universi          7.76  
  3 Carter, Tanique              James Madiso              7.77  
  4 Springs, Pat                 Charlotte                 7.82  
  5 Yerkes, Robin                Roanoke Coll              7.83  
  6 Roseboro, Toree              Charlotte                 7.89  
  7 Barnett, Wykeita             Winston-Sale              7.90  
  8 Brandon, Shemelia            Radford Univ              7.91  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yerkes, Robin                Roanoke Coll             25.52  11 
  2 Beckles, Andrea              Liberty Universi         25.85  11 
  3 Bell, Chinaka                Winston-Sale             26.13   8 
  4 Duncan, Karlyn               Campbell Uni             26.26  11 
  5 Seegars, Allegra             Winston-Sale             26.27  11 
  6 Roseboro, Toree              Charlotte                26.39  10 
  7 Jiles, Denesha               Winston-Sale             26.59   9 
  8 Charnuski, Olivia            Liberty Universi         26.60   9 
  9 Pegues, Alyssa               Liberty Universi         26.77   9 
 10 Abdullah, Mariam             Winthrop Uni             26.80   8 
 11 White-Johnson, Yvette        Mid Atlantic             26.97   7 
 12 McAlpine, Aubrie             James Madiso             27.08   3 
 13 Heath, Brittany              Liberty Universi         27.09   9 
 14 Mimms, Gennette              Mid Atlantic             27.16   6 
 15 Sims, Melanie                Liberty Universi         27.25  10 
 16 Stallings, Jazamine          Roanoke Coll             27.36   6 
 17 Richardson, Kyra             Lynchburg Co             27.39   7 
 18 Mitchell, Christina          Liberty Universi         27.43  10 
 19 Altizer, Tara                Eastern Menn             27.59   5 
 20 Van Ness, Daisy              James Madiso             27.82   6 
 21 Desrosiers, Daphne           Lynchburg Co             28.00   7 
 22 Lewis, Candace               Roanoke Coll             28.19   5 
 23 Lollie, Summer               Washington &             28.40   4 
 24 Davis, Sharron               Liberty Universi         28.57   8 
 25 Fagan, Casey                 James Madiso             28.65   4 
 26 Brown, Tiffany               Virginia Wes             28.88   5 
 27 Doe, Samfee                  Eastern Menn             29.47   2 
 28 Stelter, Stephanie           Washington &             29.52   2 
 29 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Menn             30.01   3 
 30 O'Brien, Katie               University o             30.46   3 
 31 Ogradnik, Stephanie          Virginia Wes             30.51   3 
 32 Dettmann, Bridget            University o             30.83   2 
 33 Grayson, LeShon              Winthrop Uni             30.94   6 
 34 Stuger, Tayler               University o             32.84   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pearson, Natalie             University o             57.76   9 
  2 Duncan, Karlyn               Campbell Uni             59.44   9 
  3 John, Desiree                Campbell Uni             59.69   9 
  4 White-Johnson, Yvette        Mid Atlantic             59.83   8 
  5 Kinlaw, Courtney             Campbell Uni             59.93   8 
  6 Young, Cecily                Charlotte              1:00.81   7 
  7 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater            1:00.94   8 
  8 Whittaker, Britney           Radford Univ           1:01.32   7 
  9 Smith, Jaclyn                James Madiso           1:02.25   7 
 10 Landes, Krystle              Lynchburg Co           1:02.89   6 
 10 Robinson, Sasha              Winthrop Uni           1:02.89   8 
 12 Johnston, Olivia             Lynchburg Co           1:03.14   5 
 13 Washington, Christina        Lynchburg Co           1:03.20   7 
 14 Harris, Shanae               Radford Univ           1:03.21   5 
 15 Phillips, Samantha           Bridgewater            1:04.04   5 
 16 Chewens, Michelle            University o           1:04.55   6 
 17 Stier, Natalie               Washington &           1:05.40   2 
 18 Lamons, Shanika              Winston-Sale           1:05.50   9 
 19 Keser, Stacy                 University o           1:05.56   3 
 20 Doe, Samfee                  Eastern Menn           1:05.75   2 
 21 Sobanko, Brandi              Shenandoah U           1:05.83   1 
 22 Brown, Tiffany               Virginia Wes           1:05.91   5 
 23 Roseboro, Koree              Charlotte              1:06.21   4 
 24 Farlow, Jade                 University o           1:06.60   6 
 25 Stelter, Stephanie           Washington &           1:07.48   2 
 26 Volpe, Stephanie             Campbell Uni           1:07.96   1 
 27 O'Brien, Katie               University o           1:09.64   3 
 28 Lynch, Ashleigh              Campbell Uni           1:09.98   3 
 29 Boone, Haley                 Roanoke Coll           1:10.52   4 
 30 Ogradnik, Stephanie          Virginia Wes           1:11.85   3 
 31 Funkhouser, Lauren           Radford Univ           1:12.63   2 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Shanice               Charlotte              1:19.79q  2 
  2 Harrison, Sandy              Winston-Sale           1:21.09q  6 
  3 Ellerbee, Lavonne            James Madiso           1:21.23q  1 
  4 McGowan, Lana                James Madiso           1:21.78q  1 
  5 Spoth, Carol                 James Madiso           1:21.93q  3 
  6 Obendorfer, Jamie            James Madiso           1:22.47q  2 
  7 Hopkins, Colleen             University o           1:22.61q  6 
  8 Mimms, Gennette              Mid Atlantic           1:22.80q  6 
  9 Lawson, Ashley               Winston-Sale           1:22.92q  5 
 10 Winchester, Mae              University o           1:23.57q  5 
 11 Fraser, Ashley               Winston-Sale           1:24.09q  3 
 12 Richardson, Cherish          Gardner-Webb           1:24.60q  3 
 13 Humphries, Lynette           University o           1:25.45q  1 
 14 Toepfer, Chrisrtine          James Madiso           1:25.80q  4 
 15 Nshisso, Dina                Gardner-Webb           1:26.65q  3 
 16 Morris, Kristina             Lynchburg Co           1:27.70q  1 
 17 Johnson, Amanda              Lynchburg Co           1:27.87   2 
 18 Carr, Ashley                 Washington &           1:30.22   4 
 19 Hall, Jasmine                Lynchburg Co           1:31.41   5 
 20 Forgach, Tina                James Madiso           1:31.81   2 
 21 Johnson, Kayla               Unattached             1:31.90   4 
 22 Hesse, Alicia                James Madiso           1:33.24   5 
 
Women 1000 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Hayley             University o           3:05.64q 
  2 Roberts, Gloria              Unattached             3:06.05q 
  3 Pernisi, Jennie              Lynchburg Co           3:06.47q 
  4 Long, Beth                   Gardner-Webb           3:06.58q 
  5 Jemison, Kelly               James Madiso           3:06.99q 
  6 Hartman, Kerry               University o           3:09.37q 
  7 Wilhelm, Brittany            James Madiso           3:09.43q 
  8 Propst, Jessica              James Madiso           3:09.64q 
  9 Meyer, Ashley                Lynchburg Co           3:11.20q 
 10 Taylor, Becca                Washington &           3:12.66q 
 11 Dawes, Sarah                 University o           3:12.67q 
 12 Hagadone, Mariah             James Madiso           3:12.74q 
 13 Callahan, Abby               Gardner-Webb           3:14.80q 
 14 Cate, Mara                   University o           3:15.56q 
 15 Bussard, Emma                University o           3:16.40q 
 16 Sawyer, Elisabeth            Gardner-Webb           3:22.96q 
 17 Griffin, Sandra              Unattached             3:23.40  
 18 Goss, Chelsea                Bridgewater            3:26.32  
 19 Beebe, Stephanie             Washington &           3:28.50  
 20 Becker, Emily                University o           3:29.99  
 21 Fawcett, Courtney            University o           3:30.90  
 22 Willette, Chelsea            University o           3:38.88  
 23 Sobanko, Brandi              Shenandoah U           3:40.60  
 24 Shields, Allison             University o           3:41.06  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Teer, Ashley                 Liberty Universi       2:24.25  
  2 Anderson, Jen                Campbell Uni           2:26.20  
  3 Spickard, Stephanie          Roanoke Coll           2:28.06  
  4 Fulks, Megan                 Winthrop Uni           2:30.41  
  5 Busse, Michelle              University o           2:31.22  
  6 Coburn, Samantha             Winthrop Uni           2:31.86  
  7 Winchester, Chia             University o           2:31.89  
  8 Fenwick, Katherine           Washington &           2:33.04  
  9 Ambrosia, Rachael            University o           2:33.22  
 10 Remmer, Amy                  James Madiso           2:34.16  
 11 Miglis, Nicole               Liberty Universi       2:38.33  
 12 Bristol, Latrese             University o           2:40.73  
 13 Bocko, Laura                 University o           2:41.26  
 14 Hastings, Justine            Shenandoah U           2:42.77  
 15 Tran, Lan                    Virginia Wes           2:42.85  
 16 Collier, Cathy               Washington &           2:44.11  
 17 Fletcher, Kelly              Roanoke Coll           2:46.75  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ricksecker, Rebekah          Unattached             5:06.97  
  2 Davis, Christine             Unattached             5:12.07  
  3 sickman, Lisa                Winthrop Uni           5:12.91  
  4 Foster, Aspen                James Madiso           5:15.34  
  5 Osborne, Ashley              Liberty Universi       5:17.02  
  6 Garber, Tiffany              University o           5:21.59  
  7 Kassens Uhl, Alice           Brooks                 5:22.09  
  8 Bussard, Emma                University o           5:30.00  
  9 Hunt, Hannah                 Liberty Universi       5:31.38  
 10 Vasquez, Emily               University o           5:33.77  
 11 Castor, Rod Esther           Liberty Universi       5:33.81  
 12 Witek, Kristy                University o           5:34.85  
 13 Rutz, Mary                   University o           5:35.30  
 14 Klugh, Jennifer              Liberty Universi       5:39.00  
 15 Manard, Carrie               Gardner-Webb           5:39.52  
 16 Fender, Lindsay              Lynchburg Co           5:44.50  
 17 Goss, Chelsea                Bridgewater            5:44.60  
 18 Sands, Michaela              University o           5:46.52  
 19 Palka, Diana                 Gardner-Webb           5:49.41  
 20 Leberfinger, Ashley          James Madiso           5:54.14  
 21 Berry, Aubrey                Lynchburg Co           5:55.58  
 22 Olert, Katie                 University o           5:57.21  
 23 Tran, Lan                    Virginia Wes           5:58.51  
 24 Wheaton, Mackenzie           University o           6:03.89  
 25 Iwata, Kathryn               Washington &           6:08.68  
 26 Scott, Holly                 Gardner-Webb           6:08.94  
 27 Hickie, Sarah                Shenandoah U           6:09.27  
 28 Mills, Regina                Washington &           6:53.68  
 -- Combs, Brittany              University o               DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Albright, Katie              Liberty Universi      10:21.56  
  2 Moss, Carly                  Winthrop Uni          10:38.16  
  3 Phillips, Carey              Winthrop Uni          10:46.65  
  4 Hellmuth, Emily              James Madiso          10:52.46  
  5 Kassens Uhl, Alice           Brooks                10:54.51  
  6 Franklin, Tara               Campbell Uni          10:59.90  
  7 Norden, Diana                Campbell Uni          11:07.11  
  8 Scott, Laura                 Gardner-Webb          11:10.25  
  9 Deline, Rachel               Campbell Uni          11:14.15  
 10 Lussier, Amber               James Madiso          11:15.36  
 11 Mumaw, Elizabeth             Roanoke Coll          11:18.92  
 12 Martens, Melissa             Liberty Universi      11:24.65  
 13 Haldeman, Charis             Liberty Universi      11:31.70  
 14 Lenz, Caitlin                University o          11:31.75  
 15 Tharpe, Bree                 Gardner-Webb          11:33.71  
 16 Paley, Jenna                 University o          11:37.65  
 17 Sands, Michaela              University o          11:42.80  
 18 Satterwhite, Rachel          Virginia Wes          11:42.92  
 19 Otstot, Kate                 James Madiso          11:44.38  
 20 Putnam, Erin                 University o          11:47.94  
 21 Volstad, Sally               Liberty Universi      12:13.22  
 22 Everson, Katie               Unattached            12:23.68  
 23 Haugen, Katie                Roanoke Coll          12:34.82  
 24 Hudak, Lia                   Gardner-Webb          12:58.72  
 25 Holden, Jennie               Roanoke Coll          13:50.12  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crutchfield, Kiara           Appalachian Stat          9.17q  5 
  2 Houseknecht, Rachel          Liberty Universi          9.20q  5 
  3 John, Desiree                Campbell Uni              9.24q  4 
  4 Jones, Shanice               Charlotte                 9.28q  4 
  5 Webley, Crystal              Winston-Sale              9.34q  5 
  6 Charnuski, Olivia            Liberty Universi          9.37q  5 
  7 Anderson, Jen                Campbell Uni              9.38q  3 
  8 Sims, Melanie                Liberty Universi          9.42q  4 
  9 Kinlaw, Courtney             Campbell Uni              9.43   1 
 10 Winchester, Mae              University o              9.59   2 
 11 Noe, Lindsey                 Radford Univ              9.63   4 
 12 Grayson, LeShon              Winthrop Uni              9.73   2 
 13 Bogart, Brooke               Virginia Wes              9.82   2 
 13 Sutherland, Maggie           Washington &              9.82   3 
 15 Young, Sarah                 Winthrop Uni              9.86   4 
 16 Mize, Liz                    Campbell Uni              9.93   2 
 17 Crutchfield, Naadia          Appalachian Stat          9.95   3 
 18 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Menn             10.07   4 
 19 Boone, Haley                 Roanoke Coll             10.19   3 
 20 Andersen- Farmer, Devon      Radford Univ             10.40   1 
 21 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington &             10.42   2 
 22 Cornett, Brittany            Roanoke Coll             10.42   2 
 23 Stier, Natalie               Washington &             10.59   1 
 24 Jeter, Jenae                 Winston-Sale             10.61   3 
 25 Weeks, Morgan                University o             10.63   1 
 26 Foor, Kaylin                 Roanoke Coll             10.66   1 
 27 Garofalo, Alicia             Lynchburg Co             10.80   1 
 -- Humphries, Lynette           University o                DQ   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Charnuski, Olivia            Liberty Universi          9.20  
  2 John, Desiree                Campbell Uni              9.21  
  3 Houseknecht, Rachel          Liberty Universi          9.24  
  4 Crutchfield, Kiara           Appalachian Stat          9.26  
  5 Webley, Crystal              Winston-Sale              9.30  
  6 Jones, Shanice               Charlotte                 9.34  
  7 Anderson, Jen                Campbell Uni              9.39  
  8 Sims, Melanie                Liberty Universi          9.65  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Madison University  'A'                       3:56.35   5 
  2 Winston-Salem State  'A'                            4:01.35   5 
  3 James Madison University  'B'                       4:06.57   5 
  4 Liberty University  'B'                             4:07.15   4 
  5 Winston-Salem State  'B'                            4:08.00   4 
  6 Roanoke College  'A'                                4:08.11   3 
  7 Winthrop University  'A'                            4:15.06   4 
  8 Lynchburg College  'A'                              4:18.44   3 
  9 James Madison University  'C'                       4:18.64   3 
 10 University of Mary Washington  'A'                  4:20.95   2 
 11 University of North Carolina -  'A'                 4:21.20   2 
 12 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                        4:23.22   1 
 13 Washington & Lee University  'A'                    4:32.56   2 
 14 Washington & Lee University  'B'                    4:40.78   1 
 -- Washington & Lee University  'C'                        DNF   1 
 -- Campbell University  'A'                                 DQ   5 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 W, Kena                      Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Peaks, Jessica               Winston-Sale             1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Aghagi, Mia                  Unattached              J1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Mize, Liz                    Campbell Uni            J1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Davis, Brittney              Winthrop Uni             1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Brown, Danielle              Charlotte               J1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Trotter, Corrie              University o             1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Altizer, Tara                Eastern Menn            J1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Howell, Ann                  Gardner-Webb            J1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Roseberry, Nikki             Radford Univ            J1.55m    5-01.00 
 11 Falvo, Kallyn                Charlotte                1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 Pascucci, Melissa            Virginia Wes             1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 Herd, Sarah                  Gardner-Webb             1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 O\'Brien, Jessica            James Madiso             1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 Haugland, Laura              Liberty Universi         1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 Andersen- Farmer, Devon      Radford Univ             1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 Sutherland, Maggie           Washington &             1.50m    4-11.00 
 18 Arledge, Caroline            Gardner-Webb             1.45m    4-09.00 
 18 Largen, Kelsey               Roanoke Coll             1.45m    4-09.00 
 18 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater              1.45m    4-09.00 
 18 Dettmann, Bridget            University o             1.45m    4-09.00 
 18 Zimmerman, Katelyn           University o             1.45m    4-09.00 
 18 Garofalo, Alicia             Lynchburg Co             1.45m    4-09.00 
 24 Campbell, Rebecca            University o             1.35m    4-05.00 
 24 Foor, Kaylin                 Roanoke Coll             1.35m    4-05.00 
 -- Craighead, Jasmine           James Madiso                NH            
 -- Lane, Persha                 Winston-Sale                NH            
 -- Boone, Haley                 Roanoke Coll                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bridges, Kelly               Gardner-Webb             3.60m   11-09.75 
  2 Long, Carrie                 Gardner-Webb             3.45m   11-03.75 
  3 Simpkins, Stephanie          Tailwind Pol            J3.45m   11-03.75 
  4 Mullinax, Makenzie           Charlotte                3.30m   10-10.00 
  5 Cook, Taylor                 Tailwind Pol            J3.30m   10-10.00 
  6 Yeakley, Brooke              Gardner-Webb             3.15m   10-04.00 
  7 Houseknecht, Rachel          Liberty Universi        J3.15m   10-04.00 
  8 Dziewisz, Jill               Lynchburg Co             3.00m    9-10.00 
  8 Wala, A                      Unattached               3.00m    9-10.00 
  8 Bowman, Tara                 Winthrop Uni             3.00m    9-10.00 
  8 Harrison, Erin               James Madiso             3.00m    9-10.00 
 12 Garzoni, Shannon             Charlotte                2.85m    9-04.25 
 12 Boivin, Megan                Charlotte                2.85m    9-04.25 
 12 Noe, Lindsey                 Radford Univ             2.85m    9-04.25 
 12 Howell, Ann                  Gardner-Webb             2.85m    9-04.25 
 12 Funderburke, Emily           Liberty Universi         2.85m    9-04.25 
 17 Tolsma, Tami                 Liberty Universi         2.70m    8-10.25 
 17 Hudson, Erin                 Liberty Universi         2.70m    8-10.25 
 17 Rhodes, Renee                Roanoke Coll             2.70m    8-10.25 
 20 Cook, Sydney                 Tailwind Pol             2.40m    7-10.50 
 20 Raynor, Courtney             Campbell Uni             2.40m    7-10.50 
 -- Phillips, Nicole             Bridgewater                 NH            
 -- Frescas, Jessica             Radford Univ                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Springs, Pat                 Charlotte                5.82m   19-01.25 
  2 Brandon, Shemelia            Radford Univ             5.56m   18-03.00 
  3 Anderson, Leslie             James Madiso            J5.56m   18-03.00 
  4 Brown, Danielle              Charlotte                5.33m   17-06.00 
  5 Bogart, Brooke               Virginia Wes             5.32m   17-05.50 
  6 Abdullah, Mariam             Winthrop Uni             5.30m   17-04.75 
  7 Krosendijk, Silvienne        Campbell Uni             5.25m   17-02.75 
  8 Kline, Kristina              James Madiso             5.22m   17-01.50 
  9 Twyman, Shardal              Winthrop Uni             5.20m   17-00.75 
 10 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater              5.06m   16-07.25 
 11 Largen, Kelsey               Roanoke Coll             5.03m   16-06.00 
 12 Milton, Katy                 Gardner-Webb             4.93m   16-02.25 
 13 Rose, Nicole                 Roanoke Coll             4.90m   16-01.00 
 14 Richardson, Kyra             Lynchburg Co             4.84m   15-10.50 
 15 Cornett, Brittany            Roanoke Coll             4.77m   15-07.75 
 16 Lee, Yun                     University o             4.72m   15-06.00 
 17 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg Co             4.71m   15-05.50 
 18 Lollie, Summer               Washington &             4.60m   15-01.25 
 19 Carloni, Hannah              University o             4.50m   14-09.25 
 20 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington &             4.39m   14-05.00 
 21 Green-Rose, Nateashia        Winthrop Uni             4.15m   13-07.50 
 22 Stoker, Kai Lynn             Bridgewater              4.10m   13-05.50 
 -- Pegues, Alyssa               Liberty Universi          FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aghagi, Mia                  Unattached              12.02m   39-05.25 
  2 Brandon, Shemelia            Radford Univ            11.79m   38-08.25 
  3 Brown, Danielle              Charlotte               11.73m   38-06.00 
  4 Rose, Nicole                 Roanoke Coll            11.13m   36-06.25 
  5 Pegues, Alyssa               Liberty Universi        11.09m   36-04.75 
  6 Smith, Jaclyn                James Madiso            10.98m   36-00.25 
  7 Kline, Kristina              James Madiso            10.97m   36-00.00 
  8 Davis, Brittney              Winthrop Uni            10.69m   35-01.00 
  9 Krosendijk, Silvienne        Campbell Uni            10.67m   35-00.25 
 10 Cornett, Brittany            Roanoke Coll            10.48m   34-04.75 
 11 Dickey, Marisa               Charlotte               10.46m   34-04.00 
 12 Bogart, Brooke               Virginia Wes            10.37m   34-00.25 
 13 Largen, Kelsey               Roanoke Coll            10.19m   33-05.25 
 14 Lee, Yun                     University o            10.08m   33-01.00 
 15 Barnett, Mercedes            Charlotte               10.07m   33-00.50 
 16 Carloni, Hannah              University o            10.01m   32-10.25 
 17 Pascucci, Melissa            Virginia Wes             9.98m   32-09.00 
 18 Mizerack, Sammy              Bridgewater              9.84m   32-03.50 
 19 Grayson, LeShon              Winthrop Uni             9.82m   32-02.75 
 20 Dettmann, Bridget            University o             9.47m   31-01.00 
 21 Stoker, Kai Lynn             Bridgewater              8.89m   29-02.00 
 22 Garofalo, Alicia             Lynchburg Co             8.83m   28-11.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Halvorson, A                 Unattached              12.77m   41-10.75 
  2 Jones, Gwennetta             Gardner-Webb            12.31m   40-04.75 
  3 Daane, Caryn                 Gardner-Webb            12.10m   39-08.50 
  4 Okwara, N                    Unattached              11.68m   38-04.00 
  5 Boulware, Felicia            Winthrop Uni            11.37m   37-03.75 
  6 Burke, Brittany              Eastern Menn            11.03m   36-02.25 
  7 Andrews, Grace               Washington &            10.79m   35-05.00 
  8 McCarroll, Stephanye         Winthrop Uni            10.77m   35-04.00 
  9 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg Co            10.63m   34-10.50 
 10 Veatch, Aimee                Radford Univ            10.37m   34-00.25 
 11 Mitchell, Kelley             Shenandoah U            10.29m   33-09.25 
 12 Cummings, Katie              Bridgewater             10.22m   33-06.50 
 13 Weeks, Morgan                University o            10.17m   33-04.50 
 14 Lawhorn, Chelsea             Eastern Menn             9.96m   32-08.25 
 15 Mclean, Shelly               Campbell Uni             9.95m   32-07.75 
 16 Caballes, Shana              Charlotte                9.90m   32-05.75 
 17 Pineda, Emily                University o             9.73m   31-11.25 
 18 Schots, Pauke                Roanoke Coll             9.40m   30-10.25 
 19 Pineda, Rebekah              University o             9.30m   30-06.25 
 20 Baird, Michelle              Radford Univ             9.06m   29-08.75 
 21 Hodge, Malliron              Winston-Sale             9.04m   29-08.00 
 22 King, Whitney                Radford Univ             8.87m   29-01.25 
 23 Branch, Ric'Sheika           Winston-Sale             8.84m   29-00.00 
 24 Knauff, Bree                 Liberty Universi         8.15m   26-09.00 
 24 Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg Co             8.15m   26-09.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Veatch, Aimee                Radford Univ            16.44m   53-11.25 
  2 Halvorson, A                 Unattached              14.88m   48-10.00 
  3 Andrews, Grace               Washington &            13.92m   45-08.00 
  4 King, Whitney                Radford Univ            13.83m   45-04.50 
  5 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg Co            13.64m   44-09.00 
  6 Carbo, Rebecca               Radford Univ            13.47m   44-02.50 
  7 Okwara, N                    Unattached              13.15m   43-01.75 
  8 Kristie, Hurlston            Unattached              12.75m   41-10.00 
  9 Schots, Pauke                Roanoke Coll            12.04m   39-06.00 
 10 Sims, Shakina                Liberty Universi        12.01m   39-05.00 
 11 Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg Co            11.67m   38-03.50 
 12 Pineda, Rebekah              University o            11.48m   37-08.00 
 13 Fitzwater, Whitney           Roanoke Coll            11.41m   37-05.25 
 14 Caballes, Shana              Charlotte               11.02m   36-02.00 
 15 McCarroll, Stephanye         Winthrop Uni            10.48m   34-04.75 
 16 Pineda, Emily                University o            10.41m   34-02.00 
 17 Fitzgerld, Sharee            Radford Univ            10.04m   32-11.25 
 18 Szumiez, Aimee               Roanoke Coll             9.68m   31-09.25 
 19 Mitchell, Kelley             Shenandoah U             9.47m   31-01.00 
 20 Cummings, Katie              Bridgewater              9.20m   30-02.25 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dunston, Greg                Campbell Uni              6.95q  6 
  2 Williams, Paul               Winston-Sale              7.00q  6 
  3 Bailey, Jacey                Liberty Universi          7.00q  6 
  4 Barnes, Desmond              Winston-Sale              7.00q  6 
  4 Wallace, Anthony             Unattached                7.00q  5 
  6 Edwards, Brandon             Lynchburg Co              7.01q  6 
  7 Kelso, Rashad                Radford Univ              7.02q  6 
  8 Konate, Tony                 Bridgewater               7.08q  5 
  9 Simmons, Jared               Campbell Uni              7.10   6 
 10 Dennis, Mark                 Unattached                7.13   6 
 11 Campbell, Rashad             Campbell Uni              7.14   1 
 11 Simms, Keary                 Winthrop Uni              7.14   5 
 13 Sutton, Shawn                Unattached                7.15   4 
 14 Kildare, Michael             Liberty Universi          7.16   5 
 15 Chauteh, Mark                Lynchburg Co              7.19   3 
 16 Gillespie, Andrew            Campbell Uni              7.21   1 
 17 White, Cameron               Campbell Uni              7.21   1 
 18 Wainwright, Jake             Charlotte                 7.21   5 
 18 Weeks, Brandon               Unattached                7.21   3 
 20 Jones, Olajuwon              Radford Univ              7.26   5 
 21 Johnson, Cardel              Campbell Uni              7.30   4 
 22 Drew, Maurice                Winthrop Uni              7.30   4 
 23 Stepp, Duane                 University o              7.31   4 
 24 Graves, Earl                 Lynchburg Co              7.32   4 
 25 Hibbert, Chris               Unattached                7.41   2 
 26 Callands, Alante             Unattached                7.43   1 
 27 Archer, Steven               Charlotte                 7.44   5 
 28 Rodriguez, Tony              University o              7.47   3 
 28 Short, Frank                 University o              7.47   2 
 30 Burke, jeremy                University o              7.48   3 
 31 Underwood, Wesley            Roanoke Coll              7.49   3 
 32 Corriher, Dane               University o              7.50   4 
 33 Beasley, Will                University o              7.59   2 
 33 Linton, Colton               Roanoke Coll              7.59   2 
 35 Brown, Tony                  Radford Univ              7.63   3 
 36 Jackson, Rudy                Bridgewater               7.76   3 
 37 Robinson, Timothy            Shenandoah U              7.77   1 
 38 Castle, Ryan                 Washington &              7.78   2 
 39 Hamilton, Okechi             Virginia Wes              7.80   1 
 40 Graham, Chris                Mid Atlantic              7.94   2 
 41 Houston, James               Mid Atlantic              8.57   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunston, Greg                Campbell Uni              6.93  
  2 Williams, Paul               Winston-Sale              6.98  
  3 Edwards, Brandon             Lynchburg Co              6.99  
  4 Wallace, Anthony             Unattached                7.00  
  5 Kelso, Rashad                Radford Univ              7.00  
  6 Bailey, Jacey                Liberty Universi          7.12  
  7 Konate, Tony                 Bridgewater               7.19  
  8 Barnes, Desmond              Winston-Sale              7.46  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dunston, Greg                Campbell Uni             22.83  12 
  2 Leineweber, Phil             Liberty Universi         22.85  12 
  3 Johnson, Cardel              Campbell Uni             23.03  12 
  4 Taylor, Jason                Virginia Wes             23.06  11 
  5 Word, Chris                  Lynchburg Co             23.12  11 
  6 Campbell, Rashad             Campbell Uni             23.17   1 
  7 Steinke, Charlie             Gardner-Webb             23.26   5 
  8 Grier, Bobby                 Winston-Sale             23.33  12 
  9 Kildare, Michael             Liberty Universi         23.46   7 
 10 Chauteh, Mark                Lynchburg Co             23.55   8 
 11 Hibbert, Chris               Unattached               23.57   4 
 12 Hatch, James                 Liberty Universi         23.59   8 
 13 Ross, Carlos                 Unattached               23.72  10 
 14 Sutton, Shawn                Unattached               23.84   9 
 15 White, Cameron               Campbell Uni             23.86   2 
 16 Simmons, Jared               Campbell Uni             23.91  11 
 17 Kasunich, Eric               Winthrop Uni             23.93   9 
 18 Epperly, Lucas               Roanoke Coll             24.05   7 
 19 Stepp, Duane                 University o             24.10   6 
 20 Gillespie, Andrew            Campbell Uni             24.18   3 
 20 Rodriguez, Tony              University o             24.18   6 
 22 Weeks, Brandon               Unattached               24.22   7 
 23 Barnes, Desmond              Winston-Sale             24.23   9 
 23 Burke, jeremy                University o             24.23   6 
 25 Matthiessen, Scott           University o             24.29   5 
 26 Linton, Colton               Roanoke Coll             24.31   4 
 27 Ritchie, Jesse               Bridgewater              24.63   8 
 28 Drew, Maurice                Winthrop Uni             24.64  10 
 29 Underwood, Wesley            Roanoke Coll             24.73   9 
 30 Robinson, Timothy            Shenandoah U             24.87   1 
 31 Grout, Tony                  Winthrop Uni             25.04  10 
 32 McCoy, Chip                  Washington &             25.07   4 
 33 Tookes, Edward               Unattached               25.21   4 
 34 Clessas, Calvin              University o             25.42   5 
 34 Wilson, Jenkins              Washington &             25.42   6 
 36 Daisey, Daniel               Shenandoah U             25.64   1 
 37 McKenna, Thomas              Shenandoah U             26.12   2 
 38 Voung, Phil                  Lynchburg Co             26.20   5 
 39 Houston, James               Mid Atlantic             29.61   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelso, Rashad                Radford Univ             49.50  10 
  2 Green, Daryl                 Unattached               49.60  10 
  3 Sidbury, Gerrod              Winston-Sale             49.75  10 
  4 Jones, Olajuwon              Radford Univ             50.09  10 
  5 Herbst, Chris                Unattached               50.41   7 
  6 Smith, Chad                  Winston-Sale             50.67   9 
  7 Olinger, Brett               Radford Univ             51.28   9 
  8 Jennings, Phil               Winthrop Uni             51.51   8 
  9 Nagel, Andy                  Roanoke Coll             51.89   4 
 10 Taylor, Jason                Virginia Wes             51.99   8 
 11 Jones, Adoniss               Campbell Uni             52.00   7 
 12 Hatch, James                 Liberty Universi         52.16   6 
 13 Wyatt, TJ                    University o             52.48   9 
 14 Savoy, James                 Charlotte                52.98   8 
 15 Shroades, Adam               Unattached               53.00   6 
 16 Hurst, Taylor                University o             53.05   9 
 17 Gordon, Marvin               Campbell Uni             53.21   1 
 18 Janse, Zaan                  Roanoke Coll             53.39   4 
 19 Clifton, Bryant              Winthrop Uni             53.56   5 
 20 Mojtabai, Cyrus              Charlotte                53.70   7 
 21 Watkins, Lamar               University o             53.87   7 
 22 McCoy, Chip                  Washington &             54.16   4 
 23 Webb, Ryan                   Liberty Universi         54.23   5 
 24 Massey, Davril               Winston-Sale             54.55   5 
 25 White, Orane                 Campbell Uni             55.17   8 
 26 Wilson, Jenkins              Washington &             55.43   4 
 27 Daisey, Daniel               Shenandoah U             55.63   3 
 28 Benjamin, Durane             Winthrop Uni             55.72   6 
 29 Pauling, Christopher         Campbell Uni             56.09   1 
 30 Clessas, Calvin              University o             56.17   3 
 31 Pauling, Christian           Campbell Uni             56.52   1 
 32 Fay, Tommy                   University o             56.80   2 
 33 McKenna, Thomas              Shenandoah U             57.10   2 
 34 Schaeffer, Kevin             Shenandoah U             58.23   3 
 35 Graham, Chris                Mid Atlantic           1:02.95   2 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leineweber, Phil             Liberty Universi       1:04.63q  4 
  2 Steinke, Paul                Gardner-Webb           1:07.67q  3 
  3 Eure, Derrick                Charlotte              1:08.74q  1 
  4 Grant, Tyler                 Washington &           1:08.80q  1 
  5 Legins, James                Winston-Sale           1:09.18q  3 
  6 Springer, Jesse              Eastern Menn           1:09.95q  2 
  7 Savage, Brad                 Charlotte              1:10.26q  2 
  8 Burkholder, Craig            Lynchburg Co           1:10.93q  2 
  9 Facinoli, Theo               Winthrop Uni           1:12.07q  4 
 10 Tillett, Bobby               University o           1:12.24q  4 
 11 Herlihy, Sean                University o           1:12.72q  1 
 12 Varipapa, Robbie             Washington &           1:13.11q  1 
 13 Matthiessen, Scott           University o           1:14.83q  2 
 14 Coyner, Jamie                Bridgewater            1:18.23q  3 
 -- Curtis, Nathan               Lynchburg Co               DNF   3 
 
Men 1000 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Wiggan, Desmond              Winston-Sale           2:34.68q 
  2 Kelly, Nick                  Gardner-Webb           2:37.12q 
  3 Apgar, Todd                  Lynchburg Co           2:37.26q 
  4 Clyne, Andy                  University o           2:38.31q 
  5 Terry, Joel                  Liberty Universi       2:40.82q 
  6 Israel, Tim                  Gardner-Webb           2:41.15q 
  7 Bikko, Richard               Eastern Menn           2:41.40q 
  8 Bennett, Lincoln             University o           2:41.98q 
  9 Carrington, Brian            University o           2:42.77q 
 10 Yousuf, Mohammed             University o           2:43.58q 
 11 Demers, Brandon              Lynchburg Co           2:45.56q 
 12 Franklin, Davis              Washington &           2:45.92q 
 13 Schnapp, Adam                University o           2:47.00q 
 14 Rankin, Kent                 University o           2:49.06q 
 15 Garcia, Jake                 Shenandoah U           3:04.30q 
 16 Abrahamson, Robert           University o           3:05.05q 
 17 Schaeffer, Kevin             Shenandoah U           3:07.83  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wenzel, Jason                Gardner-Webb           1:58.04  
  2 Maynard, Sam                 University o           1:59.54  
  3 Griffin, Jacob               Bridgewater            1:59.67  
  4 Peyton, Stanley              Unattached             2:00.54  
  5 Jackson, Spencer             Liberty Universi       2:00.62  
  6 Bright, Jordan               Liberty Universi       2:00.90  
  7 Burnette, Andrew             University o           2:01.30  
  8 Leroux, Adam                 Winthrop Uni           2:01.75  
  9 Robertson, Charles           Campbell Uni           2:01.97  
 10 Strickland, Elijah           Winston-Sale           2:03.01  
 11 Taylor, Reid                 Lynchburg Co           2:03.21  
 12 Shelton, Terrell             Virginia Wes           2:04.81  
 13 Gregory, Matt                Liberty Universi       2:04.84  
 14 Jones, Cornell               Winston-Sale           2:05.03  
 15 Averette, Jamie              Lynchburg Co           2:05.58  
 16 Strachan, Trevor             Unattached             2:06.28  
 17 Cooper, Kelvonto             Campbell Uni           2:06.64  
 18 Belcher, Bobby               University o           2:06.95  
 19 Best, Chris                  Liberty Universi       2:07.09  
 20 Sims, Harold                 Campbell Uni           2:07.61  
 21 Newton, Roger                Campbell Uni           2:08.28  
 22 Shiplet, Michael             Washington &           2:10.27  
 23 O'Connor, Patrick            University o           2:10.95  
 24 Goodrum, Erin                Gardner-Webb           2:12.19  
 25 Kulp, Ben                    Lynchburg Co           2:14.67  
 26 Robinson, Josh               Virginia Wes           2:20.61  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Israel, Tim                  Gardner-Webb           4:25.81  
  2 Maynard, Sam                 University o           4:27.40  
  3 Kelly, Nick                  Gardner-Webb           4:27.52  
  4 Cash, Matt                   University o           4:29.15  
  5 Minor, Lawrence              Lynchburg Co           4:32.01  
  6 McDougal, Andrew             Unattached             4:32.47  
  7 Reeves, Will                 Liberty Universi       4:32.51  
  8 Rankin, Kent                 University o           4:33.63  
  9 Powers, Kyle                 Liberty Universi       4:33.77  
 10 Arocho, Liam                 Radford Univ           4:34.88  
 11 Pattyson, Jacob              University o           4:35.29  
 12 Ivy, Jack                    Washington &           4:35.76  
 13 Burnette, Andrew             University o           4:35.85  
 14 Savoia, AJ                   University o           4:36.30  
 15 Bowen, Cory                  University o           4:36.82  
 16 Coore, Jermaine              University o           4:41.01  
 17 Warnford-Thompson, Rober     Washington &           4:41.94  
 18 Jackson, Alex                Washington &           4:42.85  
 19 Johnson, Paul                Bridgewater            4:44.55  
 20 Zgorski, Nick                Roanoke Coll           4:45.60  
 21 McConchie, Steven            Radford Univ           4:45.62  
 22 Bell, Rob                    Virginia Wes           4:46.35  
 23 Turner, Nathan               Radford Univ           4:47.37  
 24 Johnson, Joe                 Lynchburg Co           4:47.56  
 25 Gutierrez, Kyle              Shenandoah U           4:48.21  
 26 Metz, Josh                   Roanoke Coll           4:48.66  
 27 Rawlings, Mike               Roanoke Coll           4:50.59  
 28 Orndorff, William            Lynchburg Co           4:51.81  
 29 Ubbing, Dustin               Winthrop Uni           4:53.01  
 30 Hoyle, Jake                  Gardner-Webb           4:54.43  
 31 Gayek, David                 University o           4:59.63  
 32 Garcia, Jake                 Shenandoah U           5:00.26  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelanga, Sam                Liberty Universi       8:08.77  
  2 Young, Tim                   Unattached             8:35.85  
  3 DeVar, Frank                 University o           8:49.20  
  4 Kidd, David                  Virginia Wes           8:50.68  
  5 Van Alstine, Ryan            Lynchburg Co           8:52.06  
  6 Bailey, Gaines               Winthrop Uni           9:00.26  
  7 Freudenthal, Adam            Winthrop Uni           9:00.47  
  8 Hopely, Mark                 Liberty Universi       9:05.64  
  9 Driscoll, Jason              University o           9:14.05  
 10 Matthews, Adam               University o           9:14.08  
 11 Apgar, Rich                  Lynchburg Co           9:24.91  
 12 Barnes, Aaron                Winston-Sale           9:25.44  
 13 Gossett, Matt                Washington &           9:26.30  
 14 Marrocco, Andrew             Unattached             9:29.06  
 15 Cutright, Dan                Lynchburg Co           9:39.69  
 16 Johnson, Paul                Bridgewater            9:44.97  
 17 George, Robert               Washington &           9:45.19  
 18 Moody, Kory                  Virginia Wes           9:50.69  
 19 Fiske, Patrick               Roanoke Coll           9:53.53  
 20 Rodd, Ryan                   University o           9:58.10  
 21 Vick, Adam                   University o          10:03.88  
 22 Doyle, Jamie                 Bridgewater           10:04.33  
 23 Stutzman, Cody               Eastern Menn          10:09.46  
 24 Counts, Charlie              Roanoke Coll          10:17.84  
 25 Turner, Blake                Unattached            10:19.23  
 26 Cole, Justin                 Gardner-Webb          10:30.71  
 27 Lendway, Spencer             Roanoke Coll          10:54.91  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parker, Matt                 Liberty Universi          8.19q  4 
  2 Jones, Adoniss               Campbell Uni              8.29q  4 
  3 Nixon, Ethan                 Unattached                8.41q  4 
  4 Wainwright, Jake             Charlotte                 8.42q  4 
  5 Herbst, Chris                Unattached                8.46q  4 
  6 Sims, Harold                 Campbell Uni              8.46q  4 
  7 Eure, Derrick                Charlotte                 8.56q  3 
  8 Olinger, Brett               Radford Univ              8.59q  3 
  9 Nagel, Andy                  Roanoke Coll              8.76   3 
 10 Gordon, Marvin               Campbell Uni              8.77   1 
 11 Ward, Damien                 Bridgewater               8.90   2 
 12 Brusich, Evan                Gardner-Webb              9.05   1 
 13 Kasunich, Eric               Winthrop Uni              9.13   3 
 14 Burkholder, Craig            Lynchburg Co              9.24   2 
 15 Grout, Tony                  Winthrop Uni              9.29   3 
 16 Curtis, Nathan               Lynchburg Co              9.40   1 
 17 Richards, Kevin              Radford Univ              9.50   2 
 18 Voung, Phil                  Lynchburg Co              9.87   1 
 19 Gerish, Evan                 Winthrop Uni             10.41   2 
 20 Coyner, Jamie                Bridgewater              10.77   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker, Matt                 Liberty Universi          8.09  
  2 Jones, Adoniss               Campbell Uni              8.11  
  3 Nixon, Ethan                 Unattached                8.42  
  4 Wainwright, Jake             Charlotte                 8.49  
  5 Sims, Harold                 Campbell Uni              8.56  
  6 Herbst, Chris                Unattached                8.60  
  7 Eure, Derrick                Charlotte                 8.65  
  8 Olinger, Brett               Radford Univ              8.72  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                        3:28.13   3 
  2 Winthrop University  'A'                            3:28.38   4 
  3 Winston-Salem State  'B'                            3:28.47   3 
  4 Campbell University  'A'                            3:28.98   5 
  5 Unc Charlotte -  'A'                                3:29.29   4 
  6 Roanoke College  'A'                                3:34.94   2 
  7 Campbell University  'C'                            3:35.75   2 
  8 University of Mary Washington  'A'                  3:36.05   2 
  9 Washington & Lee University  'A'                    3:36.09   2 
 10 Campbell University  'B'                            3:37.53   3 
 11 Liberty University  'B'                             3:37.69   3 
 12 Eastern Mennonite University  'A'                   3:38.72   1 
 13 Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'                      3:46.29   1 
 14 Shenandoah University  'A'                          3:50.39   1 
 -- Liberty University  'A'                                  NT   5 
 -- Winston-Salem State  'A'                                 NT   5 
 -- Lynchburg College  'A'                                  DNF   4 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bryant, Anthony              Liberty Universi         2.11m    6-11.00 
  2 Parker, Matt                 Liberty Universi        J2.11m    6-11.00 
  3 Powell, Clarence             Liberty Universi         2.08m    6-09.75 
  4 German, Justin               University o             1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Rucker, Johnathon            Gardner-Webb             1.95m    6-04.75 
  6 Nixon, Ethan                 Unattached              J1.95m    6-04.75 
  7 Wainwright, Jake             Charlotte               J1.95m    6-04.75 
  7 McReynolds, Isaac            Charlotte               J1.95m    6-04.75 
  9 Ward, Damien                 Bridgewater              1.90m    6-02.75 
 -- Graves, Earl                 Lynchburg Co                NH            
 -- Mattern, David               Lynchburg Co                NH            
 -- Wise, CJ                     Gardner-Webb                NH            
 -- Tomczak, Jeese               Virginia Wes                NH            
 -- Crosby, Devin                Virginia Wes                NH            
 -- Ariail, Chris                Winthrop Uni                NH            
 -- Summerville, Nathan          Winston-Sale                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shepard, Kolby               Liberty Universi         4.80m   15-09.00 
  2 Reed, Adam                   Gardner-Webb             4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Bell, James                  Lynchburg Co             4.50m   14-09.00 
  4 Hodapp, S                    Unattached              J4.50m   14-09.00 
  5 Clark, Thomas                Lynchburg Co             4.35m   14-03.25 
  6 Hodapp, Sam                  Charlotte               J4.35m   14-03.25 
  7 Savini, Matt                 Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25 
  7 Savini, Justin               Liberty Universi         4.20m   13-09.25 
  9 Leonard, Keith               Unattached              J4.20m   13-09.25 
  9 Ruble, Macey                 Charlotte               J4.20m   13-09.25 
 11 George, Cameron              Charlotte                4.05m   13-03.50 
 11 Fridgen, Cody                Liberty Universi         4.05m   13-03.50 
 11 Walker, Chris                Winthrop Uni             4.05m   13-03.50 
 14 Phillips, Jonathan           Charlotte                3.90m   12-09.50 
 15 Syverud, Carl                University o             3.60m   11-09.75 
 15 Curtis, Nathan               Lynchburg Co             3.60m   11-09.75 
 15 Brusich, Evan                Gardner-Webb             3.60m   11-09.75 
 18 Walker, Lee                  Campbell Uni             3.30m   10-10.00 
 18 Letterio, Richmond           Virginia Wes             3.30m   10-10.00 
 -- Costello, Miles              Radford Univ                NH            
 -- Rudd, Casey                  Lynchburg Co                NH            
 -- Ariail, Chris                Winthrop Uni                NH            
 -- Walker, Drew                 Winthrop Uni                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brunson, Robert              Campbell Uni             7.15m   23-05.50 
  2 Wallace, Anthony             Unattached               7.04m   23-01.25 
  3 Archer, Steven               Charlotte                7.01m   23-00.00 
  4 Didion, Jake                 Gardner-Webb             6.96m   22-10.00 
  5 Dennis, Mark                 Unattached               6.77m   22-02.50 
  6 Wainwright, Jake             Charlotte                6.73m   22-01.00 
  7 Brown, Allen                 Campbell Uni             6.68m   21-11.00 
  8 Williams, Paul               Winston-Sale             6.58m   21-07.25 
  9 Edwards, Brandon             Lynchburg Co             6.42m   21-00.75 
 10 Harrison, Kevin              Roanoke Coll             6.32m   20-09.00 
 11 Johnson, Chris               Liberty Universi         6.27m   20-07.00 
 12 Steinke, Sam                 Lynchburg Co             6.24m   20-05.75 
 13 Beasley, Will                University o             6.11m   20-00.50 
 14 Eldridge, Jaquan             Lynchburg Co             6.05m   19-10.25 
 15 Castle, Ryan                 Washington &             6.03m   19-09.50 
 15 Massey, Davril               Winston-Sale             6.03m   19-09.50 
 17 Mcrorie, Tyler               Campbell Uni             6.02m   19-09.00 
 18 Allison, Phil                University o             5.99m   19-08.00 
 19 Underwood, Wesley            Roanoke Coll             5.98m   19-07.50 
 20 Legins, James                Winston-Sale             5.96m   19-06.75 
 21 Jobson-Brown, Ramon          University o             5.91m   19-04.75 
 21 Brown, Tony                  Radford Univ             5.91m   19-04.75 
 23 Hamilton, Okechi             Virginia Wes             5.84m   19-02.00 
 24 Bell, James                  Lynchburg Co             5.75m   18-10.50 
 25 Hamblin, Justin              Bridgewater              5.74m   18-10.00 
 26 Riddell, Tre                 Campbell Uni             5.72m   18-09.25 
 27 Bondurant, Brian             Washington &             5.70m   18-08.50 
 28 Brusich, Evan                Gardner-Webb             5.57m   18-03.25 
 29 Crosby, Devin                Virginia Wes             5.52m   18-01.50 
 30 Ariail, Chris                Winthrop Uni             5.28m   17-04.00 
 31 Tomczak, Jeese               Virginia Wes             5.25m   17-02.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Powell, Clarence             Liberty Universi        15.18m   49-09.75 
  2 Bryant, Anthony              Liberty Universi        14.98m   49-01.75 
  3 Simms, Keary                 Winthrop Uni            14.08m   46-02.50 
  4 Allen, Michael               Eastern Menn            14.02m   46-00.00 
  5 Johnson, Chris               Liberty Universi        13.82m   45-04.25 
  6 Brunson, Robert              Campbell Uni            13.75m   45-01.50 
  7 Evans, Lee                   Charlotte               13.55m   44-05.50 
  7 Bradley, Leigh               Bridgewater             13.55m   44-05.50 
  9 Rucker, Johnathon            Gardner-Webb            13.42m   44-00.50 
 10 Brown, Allen                 Campbell Uni            12.86m   42-02.25 
 11 Montague, Donte              Bridgewater             12.73m   41-09.25 
 12 Wise, CJ                     Gardner-Webb            12.50m   41-00.25 
 13 Lilly, John                  University o            12.03m   39-05.75 
 -- Foster, Josh                 Charlotte                   ND            
 -- Franklin, Drew               Winthrop Uni                ND            
 -- Duff, Tashan                 Liberty Universi            ND            
 -- Hamilton, Okechi             Virginia Wes                ND            
 -- Eldridge, Jaquan             Lynchburg Co                ND            
 -- Graves, Earl                 Lynchburg Co                ND            
 -- Lewis, Jeremy                Bridgewater                 ND            
 -- Mcrorie, Tyler               Campbell Uni                ND            
 -- Underwood, Wesley            Roanoke Coll                ND            
 -- Conley, Andre                Charlotte                   ND            
 -- Moore, Nic                   Radford Univ                ND            
 -- Harrison, Kevin              Roanoke Coll                ND            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dobson, Matt                 Radford Univ            15.70m   51-06.25 
  2 Bartels, Andy                Liberty Universi        15.39m   50-06.00 
  3 Coleman, Travis              Winthrop Uni            14.84m   48-08.25 
  4 Kuster, Eric                 Unattached              14.64m   48-00.50 
  5 Talbert, John                Liberty Universi        14.45m   47-05.00 
  6 Smith, Ryan                  Unattached              14.38m   47-02.25 
  7 Smith, Justin                Radford Univ            14.27m   46-10.00 
  8 Lhamonie, David              Liberty Universi        13.81m   45-03.75 
  9 McPherson, Mike              Gardner-Webb            13.47m   44-02.50 
 10 Geller, Matt                 University o            13.34m   43-09.25 
 11 Purvis, Jordan               Radford Univ            13.32m   43-08.50 
 12 Galeone, Elliott             Liberty Universi        13.31m   43-08.00 
 13 Williams, K                  Unattached              13.29m   43-07.25 
 14 Corriher, Daniel             University o            13.13m   43-01.00 
 15 Printz, Justin               Eastern Menn            13.12m   43-00.50 
 16 Nave, Derek                  King College            13.02m   42-08.75 
 17 Pavia, John                  Lynchburg Co            12.94m   42-05.50 
 18 Hill, Brian                  Charlotte               12.79m   41-11.50 
 19 Baird, Jared                 Winthrop Uni            11.93m   39-01.75 
 20 Scruggs, Keith               University o            11.86m   38-11.00 
 21 Davis, Ralph                 Lynchburg Co            11.69m   38-04.25 
 22 Tomczak, Jeese               Virginia Wes            11.67m   38-03.50 
 23 Haake, Simon                 University o            11.48m   37-08.00 
 24 Gore, Charles                Winthrop Uni            11.21m   36-09.50 
 25 Wilson, Ben                  Washington &            11.05m   36-03.00 
 26 Laws, O'Dale                 Bridgewater             10.54m   34-07.00 
 27 Viscome, Greg                Lynchburg Co            10.53m   34-06.75 
 28 Godshall, Jason              Eastern Menn             9.47m   31-01.00 
 29 Bondurant, Jordan            Virginia Wes             8.26m   27-01.25 
 30 Anderson, Jason              University o             7.97m   26-01.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dobson, Matt                 Radford Univ            17.14m   56-03.00 
  2 Purvis, Jordan               Radford Univ            15.83m   51-11.25 
  3 Talbert, John                Liberty Universi        15.64m   51-03.75 
  4 Coleman, Travis              Winthrop Uni            15.15m   49-08.50 
  5 Pearce, Billy                Winthrop Uni            14.85m   48-08.75 
  6 Billington, Billy            Washington &            14.62m   47-11.75 
  7 Nave, Derek                  King College            14.45m   47-05.00 
  8 Smith, Ryan                  Unattached              13.94m   45-09.00 
  9 Edwards, Kyle                Lynchburg Co            13.78m   45-02.50 
 10 McPherson, Mike              Gardner-Webb            13.73m   45-00.50 
 11 Geller, Matt                 University o            13.58m   44-06.75 
 12 Galeone, Elliott             Liberty Universi        13.46m   44-02.00 
 13 Gist, Devin                  Winthrop Uni            13.14m   43-01.50 
 14 Pavia, John                  Lynchburg Co            13.06m   42-10.25 
 15 Lhamonie, David              Liberty Universi        13.02m   42-08.75 
 16 Bell, Thomas                 Bridgewater             12.87m   42-02.75 
 17 Scruggs, Keith               University o            12.78m   41-11.25 
 18 Corriher, Daniel             University o            11.81m   38-09.00 
 19 Wilson, Ben                  Washington &            11.72m   38-05.50 
 20 Laws, O'Dale                 Bridgewater             11.58m   38-00.00 
 21 Boyarsky, Nate               University o            10.65m   34-11.25 
 22 Viscome, Greg                Lynchburg Co            10.58m   34-08.50 
 23 Haake, Simon                 University o            10.53m   34-06.75 
 24 Sharrar, George              Campbell Uni            10.11m   33-02.00 
 25 Burke, jeremy                University o             9.39m   30-09.75 
 26 Anderson, Jason              University o             9.01m   29-06.75 
 27 Davis, Ralph                 Lynchburg Co             8.39m   27-06.50 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chernikow, Nic               East Tenness              8.63   4    829
  2 Boruff, Matt                 Appalachian Stat          8.66   4    823
  3 Newell, Daniel               Liberty Universi          8.87   4    775
  4 Harlfinger, Matt             Unattached                8.96   1    755
  5 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenness              9.09   1    726
  6 Murray, Clarence             Liberty Universi          9.42   3    656
  7 Waller, Jackson              Charlotte                 9.76   2    587
  8 Todt, Anthony                King College              9.84   4    572
  9 Edwards, Drew                Liberty Universi          9.85   3    570
 10 Goodchild, Jake              Appalachian Stat          9.90   3    560
 11 Hyman, Maxwell               King College             10.16   2    511
 12 Pfingst, Matt                Appalachian Stat         10.31   1    484
 13 Potton, Daniel               Charlotte                11.13   3    348
 14 Kuster, Ethan                Charlotte                12.43   2    176
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boruff, Matt                 Appalachian Stat         4.45m   14-07.25    746
  2 Newell, Daniel               Liberty Universi         4.35m   14-03.25    716
  3 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenness             4.25m   13-11.25    688
  3 Goodchild, Jake              Appalachian Stat         4.25m   13-11.25    688
  5 Chernikow, Nic               East Tenness             3.95m   12-11.50    603
  6 Waller, Jackson              Charlotte                3.85m   12-07.50    576
  6 Pfingst, Matt                Appalachian Stat         3.85m   12-07.50    576
  8 Harlfinger, Matt             Unattached               3.55m   11-07.75    496
  9 Edwards, Drew                Liberty Universi         3.35m   10-11.75    444
 10 Potton, Daniel               Charlotte                3.25m   10-08.00    418
 10 Murray, Clarence             Liberty Universi         3.25m   10-08.00    418
 12 Kuster, Ethan                Charlotte                3.15m   10-04.00    393
 13 Todt, Anthony                King College             2.85m    9-04.25    321
 14 Hyman, Maxwell               King College             2.65m    8-08.25    275

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Drew                Liberty Universi       2:43.50     835
  2 Newell, Daniel               Liberty Universi       2:46.78     800
  3 Hyman, Maxwell               King College           2:51.33     752
  4 Chernikow, Nic               East Tenness           2:54.80     716
  5 Harlfinger, Matt             Unattached             3:00.73     657
  6 Goodchild, Jake              Appalachian Stat       3:01.46     650
  7 Pfingst, Matt                Appalachian Stat       3:01.70     648
  8 Boruff, Matt                 Appalachian Stat       3:04.05     625
  9 Waller, Jackson              Charlotte              3:08.37     585
 10 Todt, Anthony                King College           3:10.95     561
 11 Kuster, Ethan                Charlotte              3:11.01     560
 12 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenness           3:11.18     559
 13 Murray, Clarence             Liberty Universi       3:12.19     550

Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Newell, Daniel               Liberty Universi          5346  
  2 Boruff, Matt                 Appalachian Stat          4840  
  3 Chernikow, Nic               East Tenness              4770  
  4 Goodchild, Jake              Appalachian Stat          4364  
  5 Pfingst, Matt                Appalachian Stat          4357  
  6 Harlfinger, Matt             Unattached                4347  
  7 Murray, Clarence             Liberty Universi          4269  
  8 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenness              4242  
  9 Edwards, Drew                Liberty Universi          4172  
 10 Waller, Jackson              Charlotte                 4070  
 11 Hyman, Maxwell               King College              3998  
 12 Todt, Anthony                King College              3835  
 13 Kuster, Ethan                Charlotte                 3509  
 14 Potton, Daniel               Charlotte                 2468