bplist00—_WebMainResource‘ _WebResourceTextEncodingName_WebResourceData^WebResourceURL_WebResourceMIMETypeUUTF-8O!&

Licensed to Marietta College             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/21/06 07:20 PM
                      Marietta College Open #1 - 1/21/06                       
                 Dyson Baudo Recreation Center - Marietta, OH                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harmon, Chanelle             Ohio                    7.66       7.46q  3 
  2 Fennell, Tamara              Ohio                    7.59       7.58q  2 
  3 Bailey, Nicole               Wittenberg              7.59       7.58q  3 
  4 Doornbos, Stacy              W&L                     7.50       7.61q  1 
  5 Davidson, Kia                West Virginia St        7.70       7.71q  3 
  6 Szypulski, Kristen           Robert Morris Un        7.68       7.73q  1 
  7 Whitely, Maria               Ohio                    7.78       7.75q  4 
  8 Dodd, Nicole                 Morehead State                     7.86q  2 
  9 Jordan, Tiara                Ohio                    7.94       7.88   2 
 10 Baird, Michelle              Charleston                         7.93   3 
 11 Hildenbrand, Tara            W&L                     7.84       8.03   2 
 12 Bodinner, Jessica            Morehead State                     8.05   1 
 13 Osborne, Tara                Wittenberg              7.90       8.06   4 
 14 Vagedes, Amy                 WALW                    7.60       8.09   1 
 15 Ferrell, Joanna              Marietta                7.84       8.10   2 
 16 Gilcrease, Veronica          Wright State            7.88       8.12   4 
 17 Swihart, Jessica             WALW                    7.70       8.15   2 
 18 Mossallati, Deanna           West Virginia We        8.25       8.17   3 
 19 Morrison, Teal               West Virginia We        8.33       8.20   1 
 20 Fischer, Casey               WALW                    7.60       8.20   4 
 21 Unger, Lisa                  West Virginia We        7.95       8.27   3 
 22 LeGette, Sharita             WALW                    7.70       8.31   4 
 23 Cummons, Cayli               Marietta                8.07       8.37   4 
 24 Holmes, Hannah               Wittenberg                         8.60   4 
 25 Nicholls, Vanessa            Marietta                           8.60   1 
 26 Beyer, Stacie                Morehead State                     8.63   2 
 27 Gardener, Terresha           Morehead State                     8.89   1 
 28 Clevenger, Nicole            West Virginia St                   8.91   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Nicole               Wittenberg              7.58       7.47    10  
  2 Harmon, Chanelle             Ohio                    7.46       7.48     8  
  3 Fennell, Tamara              Ohio                    7.58       7.53     6  
  4 Doornbos, Stacy              W&L                     7.61       7.56     5  
  5 Davidson, Kia                West Virginia St        7.71       7.69     4  
  6 Szypulski, Kristen           Robert Morris Un        7.73       7.72     3  
  7 Whitely, Maria               Ohio                    7.75       7.73     2  
  8 Dodd, Nicole                 Morehead State          7.86       7.87     1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Casanav             Wright State           26.92      26.76   6   10  
  2 Harmon, Chanelle             Ohio                   26.01      26.83   6    8  
  3 Wiley, Melissa               Ohio                              27.10   1    6  
  4 Szypulski, Kristen           Robert Morris Un       27.74      27.41   5    5  
  5 Shoemaker, Katie             Wittenberg             27.75      27.97   5    4  
  6 Whitely, Maria               Ohio                   27.00      28.24   6    3  
  7 Baird, Michelle              Charleston             28.00      28.88   4    2  
  8 Vagedes, Amy                 WALW                   28.00      28.95   4    1  
  9 Walker, Lindsey              WALW                   27.04      29.00   6 
 10 Dilley, Erin                 Charleston             27.50      29.03   5 
 11 Dampon, Holly                Concord Universi       27.24      29.06   5 
 12 Osborne, Tara                Wittenberg             28.00      29.30   4 
 13 Bodinner, Jessica            Morehead State         28.34      29.44   3 
 14 Gilcrease, Veronica          Wright State           29.02      29.61   3 
 15 Parker, Kristy               Wittenberg             28.25      29.78   4 
 16 Williamson, Jennifer         Wright State           27.40      29.93   5 
 17 Wagner, Ellen                Concord Universi       28.30      30.11   1 
 18 Lewis, Leah                  Wright State           29.75      30.59   2 
 19 White, Heather               Concord Universi       29.74      30.66   3 
 20 Rogers, Nicole               WALW                   28.00      31.18   4 
 21 Beyer, Stacie                Morehead State         28.50      31.69   3 
 22 Neely, Megan                 Concord Universi       31.24      32.36   2 
 23 Wilson, Brook                Concord Universi       31.00      32.66   2 
 24 Nicholls, Vanessa            Marietta                          32.91   1 
 -- White, Jordhanna             Robert Morris Un       27.74         DQ   5 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kestler, Jessica             Ohio                              43.58   1   10  
  2 Supan, Stephanie             Wright State           42.23      44.68   4    8  
  3 Farmer, Megan                Concord Universi       42.24      45.59   4    6  
  4 yachanin, April              Ohio                              45.77   1    5  
  5 Elkins, Lindsay              West Virginia We       47.35      46.63   3    4  
  6 Haas, Jessica                Marietta               47.69      46.79   3    3  
  7 Behmerwohld, Sara            W&L                    46.74      46.80   3    2  
  8 Ray, Mikka                   WALW                   45.00      47.29   4    1  
  9 Dozier, Diana                W&L                    47.50      47.40   3 
 10 Toothman, Meagan             Wittenberg             50.50      49.06   2 
 11 Schubert, Katie              West Virginia We       48.00      49.11   2 
 12 Legrair, Jessica             WALW                   46.00      49.11   4 
 13 Boggs, Caitlin               West Virginia We       48.24      50.09   2 
 14 Sullivan, Abbie              WALW                   46.00      50.63   4 
 15 Mills, Regina                W&L                    54.00      50.74   1 
 16 Morea, Lauren                W&L                    51.00      50.85   2 
 17 Cummons, Cayli               Marietta               48.75      51.07   2 
 18 Linn, Lauren                 Charleston                        51.49   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Casanav             Wright State           58.20    1:00.29   3   10  
  2 Shoemaker, Katie             Wittenberg           1:01.50    1:04.73   3    8  
  3 Rogers, Haley                WALW                 1:02.50    1:04.88   2    6  
  4 Daugherty, Taria             Morehead State         59.24    1:04.93   3    5  
  5 Davis, Caroline              W&L                  1:02.50    1:05.12   2    4  
  6 Riley, Tiffany               West Virginia We     1:01.00    1:05.40   3    3  
  7 Bloemer, Kelly               Wright State         1:02.00    1:06.06   3    2  
  8 Hildenbrand, Tara            W&L                  1:04.50    1:06.45   2    1  
  9 Stelter, Stephanie           W&L                  1:05.00    1:06.66   2 
 10 Mbagwn, Karachi              Concord Universi     1:05.24    1:07.29   2 
 11 Beck, Annie                  Morehead State       1:02.00    1:08.27   3 
 12 White, Heather               Concord Universi     1:08.24    1:13.56   2 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Aileen               Ohio                            1:19.90   3   10  
  2 Gedeon, Melissa              Ohio                            1:21.42   1    8  
  3 Liebau, Caitlin              Robert Morris Un     1:25.00    1:24.32   3    6  
  4 Milner, Elisha               Wright State         1:20.00    1:24.72   3    5  
  5 Allen, Ariel                 Robert Morris Un     1:25.00    1:25.16   1    4  
  6 Patton, Meghan               WALW                 1:25.00    1:27.35   3    3  
  7 Haas, Jessica                Marietta             1:24.45    1:27.77   3    2  
  8 Desjardins, Ashley           Robert Morris Un     1:28.00    1:29.58   2    1  
  9 Morea, Lauren                W&L                  1:26.00    1:30.94   2 
 10 Mills, Regina                W&L                  1:31.00    1:35.31   2 
 11 Nord, Angela                 WALW                 1:35.00    1:47.65   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Katrina               ABC                             5:27.96    10  
  2 Reiland, Kim                 Morehead State       5:30.00    5:29.73     8  
  3 Daniel, Rebekah              Charleston           5:30.00    5:34.51     6  
  4 Teter, Allison               West Virginia We     5:30.00    5:35.92     5  
  5 Taylor, Becca                W&L                  5:40.00    5:37.00     4  
  6 Cipolat, Rachel              Charleston           5:30.00    5:40.49     3  
  7 McVetta, Marie               Wright State         5:10.00    5:41.59     2  
  8 May, Sara                    Morehead State       5:45.00    5:46.24     1  
  9 Blankenship, Amanda          Unattached           5:45.00    5:50.42  
 10 Cipolat, Erin                Charleston           5:30.00    5:54.36  
 11 Neumann, Amy                 Ohio                 5:41.00    6:06.93  
 12 Tingler, Nicole              ABC                             6:26.13  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ogle, Sarah                  Unattached           2:20.00    2:22.24    10  
  2 Painter, Danielle            West Virginia We     2:25.00    2:24.01     8  
  3 Webb, Elizabeth              W&L                  2:39.00    2:29.47     6  
  4 Wetenkamp, Laura             Ohio                 2:30.00    2:29.82     5  
  5 Reyes, Jessica               Morehead State       2:25.00    2:30.57     4  
  6 Farmer, Erica                Concord Universi     2:27.00    2:31.32     3  
  7 Taylor, Becca                W&L                  2:35.00    2:31.95     2  
  8 Bailey, Katie                Ohio                 2:38.00    2:34.64     1  
  9 May, Sara                    Morehead State       2:30.00    2:35.75  
 10 Moran, Megan                 West Virginia We     2:38.00    2:37.09  
 11 Sielski, Stephanie           WALW                 2:33.00    2:37.66  
 12 McCutcheon, Abby             Wittenberg           2:30.00    2:37.72  
 13 Hines, Angie                 Wright State         2:40.00    2:38.41  
 14 Begg, Brittany               Ohio                 2:36.00    2:39.60  
 15 Hill, Susan                  Wright State         2:34.00    2:40.58  
 16 Macke, Allison               Wittenberg           2:35.00    2:41.96  
 17 Buckingham, Jessica          W&L                  2:39.00    2:42.11  
 18 Cooper, Lindsey              WALW                 2:31.00    2:45.76  
 19 Reamsnyder, Dana             Wittenberg           2:40.00    2:46.10  
 20 Hayes, Kathy                 Charleston           2:40.00    2:47.02  
 21 Rizzo, Jessica               Wittenberg           2:35.00    2:48.00  
 22 Hunley, Alexandra            Morehead State       2:35.00    2:51.62  
 23 Koppel, Erin                 WALW                 2:33.00    2:53.21  
 24 Jones, Melanie               Charleston           2:50.00    2:57.59  
 25 Cooper, Alicia               WALW                 2:31.00    2:59.28  
 26 Monahan, Jennifer            Wright State         2:39.00    3:00.59  
 -- Mayhew, Michelle             West Virginia We     2:44.00         NT  
 -- McNeil, Beth                 West Virginia We     2:45.00         NT  
 -- Pass, Chiquita               West Virginia St                     NT  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burns, Jackie                W&L                  3:20.00    3:19.22    10  
  2 Francis, Tess                WALW                 3:20.00    3:26.76     8  
  3 Danzer, Melissa              Wright State         3:20.00    3:33.12     6  
  4 Murphy, Megan                Ohio                 3:28.00    3:36.08     5  
  5 Miller, Courtney             Ohio                 3:24.00    3:36.74     4  
  6 McDaniel, Heather            ABC                             3:39.04     3  
  7 Sheme, Natasha               ABC                             3:51.81     2  
  8 Tomsic, Vicki                WALW                 3:45.00    4:06.05     1  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ogle, Sarah                  Unattached          10:30.00   10:13.69    10  
  2 Erenrich, Leah               West Virginia We    11:00.00   10:55.12     8  
  3 Feasel, Megan                Wright State        10:49.76   11:12.11     6  
  4 Spangler, Missy              West Virginia We    11:00.00   11:22.58     5  
  5 DiNinno, Andrea              WALW                11:40.00   11:25.84     4  
  6 Maxwell, Amanda              ABC                            11:26.08     3  
  7 Cipolat, Rachel              Charleston                     11:26.38     2  
  8 Antonaitis, Sara             Robert Morris Un    11:25.00   11:28.63     1  
  9 Robinson, Hannah Jo          West Virginia We    11:30.00   11:35.19  
 10 Friedman, Kelly              Ohio                11:40.00   11:47.96  
 11 Blankenship, Amanda          Unattached          11:55.00   11:48.75  
 12 Stanley, Jennifer            Ohio                11:41.00   11:55.38  
 13 Cipolat, Erin                Charleston                     12:01.11  
 14 Daniel, Rebekah              Charleston                     12:10.31  
 15 Carpenter, Megan             Charleston                     12:30.47  
 16 Pyles, Erin                  Charleston                     12:31.10  
 17 Miller, Ashley               WALW                12:00.00   12:43.41  
 18 Haddox, Holli                Charleston                     12:55.68  
 19 Hayes, Kathy                 Charleston                     12:57.63  
 20 Clunk, Kara                  Wittenberg          12:30.00   13:05.70  
 21 Taylor, Chelsy               ABC                            13:53.59  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haggerty, Brenna             West Virginia We    20:00.00   19:05.05    10  
  2 Noland, Hope                 Charleston          19:30.00   19:07.93     8  
  3 Walker, Aubrey               Morehead State      19:15.00   19:33.80     6  
  4 Brown, Alecia                Morehead State      19:30.00   19:40.03     5  
  5 Price, Erin                  West Virginia We    20:00.00   19:40.13     4  
  6 Pyles, Erin                  Charleston          19:45.00   20:23.17     3  
  7 Hill, Susan                  Wright State        19:20.00   20:25.84     2  
  8 Hill, Christina              Wright State        19:20.00   20:29.28     1  
  9 Schlemmer, Jamie             Ohio                19:51.00   20:31.63  
 10 Haddox, Holli                Charleston          21:00.00   21:46.47  
 11 Tilson, Emily                Concord Universi    21:30.00   22:09.95  
 12 Clunk, Kara                  Wittenberg          22:00.00   22:11.21  
 13 Williams, Brittany           Concord Universi    22:00.00   22:37.02  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wiley, Melissa               Ohio                    9.77       8.60q  4 
  2 White, Jordhanna             Robert Morris Un        8.60       8.77q  1 
  3 Kestler, Jessica             Ohio                    8.60       8.99q  3 
  4 Johns, Brandi                West Virginia We        9.20       9.34q  2 
  5 Desjardins, Ashley           Robert Morris Un        9.06       9.38q  1 
  6 Plungis, Susan               Ohio                    9.18       9.56q  2 
  7 Wagner, Ellen                Concord Universi        9.20       9.61q  2 
  8 Mathis, Kenetra              Wright State            9.48       9.68   3 
  9 Davis, Caroline              W&L                     9.64       9.68   4 
 10 Stelter, Stephanie           W&L                     9.80       9.70   2 
 11 Henley, Emily                West Virginia We        9.25       9.74   3 
 12 Coffman, Lori                West Virginia We        9.18       9.77   4 
 13 Behmerwohld, Sara            W&L                     9.30       9.82   4 
 14 Swihart, Jessica             WALW                    9.50       9.86   2 
 15 Misiak, Jackie               WALW                    9.30       9.91   4 
 16 Parker, Kristy               Wittenberg                        10.16   4 
 17 Sullivan, Abbie              WALW                    9.40      10.29   3 
 18 Toothman, Meagan             Wittenberg                        10.32   3 
 19 Cooper, Alicia               WALW                    9.80      10.55   1 
 20 Neely, Megan                 Concord Universi       10.24      10.62   1 
 21 Clevenger, Nicole            West Virginia St                  11.30   2 
 -- Williamson, Jennifer         Wright State            8.73         FS   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wiley, Melissa               Ohio                    8.60       8.42    10  
  2 White, Jordhanna             Robert Morris Un        8.77       8.60     8  
  3 Kestler, Jessica             Ohio                    8.99       8.85     6  
  4 Johns, Brandi                West Virginia We        9.34       9.18     5  
  5 Desjardins, Ashley           Robert Morris Un        9.38       9.28     4  
  6 Plungis, Susan               Ohio                    9.56       9.61     3  
  7 Wagner, Ellen                Concord Universi        9.61       9.62     2  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ohio University  'A'                                         1:51.98   1   10  
     1) Fennell, Tamara                 2) Harmon, Chanelle               
     3) yachanin, April                 4) Jordan, Tiara                  
  2 Concord University  'A'                           1:52.00    1:52.02   2    8  
  3 Wright State University  'A'                      1:50.00    1:53.06   2    6  
  4 Walsh University Women  'A'                       1:53.00    1:54.52   2    5  
     1) Walker, Lindsey                 2) Kirkbride, Brenna              
     3) Rogers, Haley                   4) Fischer, Casey                 
  5 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'               1:51.00    1:55.73   2    4  
     1) Mossallati, Deanna              2) Morrison, Teal                 
     3) Riley, Tiffany                  4) Unger, Lisa                    
  6 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'B'               1:53.00   x1:57.31   2 
     1) Coffman, Lori                   2) Johns, Brandi                  
     3) Henley, Emily                   4) Elkins, Lindsay                
  7 Walsh University Women  'B'                       1:56.00   x1:57.71   2 
     1) Rogers, Nicole                  2) Swihart, Jessica               
     3) LeGette, Sharita                4) Vagedes, Amy                   
  8 Marietta College  'A'                             1:57.42    2:02.39   1    3  
     1) Ferrell, Joanna                 2) Sinoski, Mallory               
     3) Carr, Taylor                    4) Cummons, Cayli                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ohio University  'A'                              4:07.00    4:10.29   3   10  
  2 Washington and Lee University  'A'                4:16.00    4:16.25   2    8  
     1) Davis, Caroline                 2) Stelter, Stephanie             
     3) Hildenbrand, Tara               4) Doornbos, Stacy                
  3 Robert Morris University  'A'                     4:15.00    4:19.12   3    6  
  4 Concord University  'A'                           4:15.00    4:20.58   3    5  
  5 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'               4:20.00    4:24.53   2    4  
     1) Painter, Danielle               2) Unger, Lisa                    
     3) Riley, Tiffany                  4) Teter, Allison                 
  6 Morehead State University  'A'                    4:15.00    4:27.51   2    3  
  7 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'B'               4:22.00   x4:28.74   2 
     1) Coffman, Lori                   2) Elkins, Lindsay                
     3) Johns, Brandi                   4) Schubert, Katie                
  8 University of Charleston  'A'                     4:25.00    4:32.17   2    2  
  9 Washington and Lee University  'B'                4:30.00   x4:36.79   1 
     1) Burns, Jackie                   2) Webb, Elizabeth                
     3) Buckingham, Jessica             4) Dozier, Diana                  
 10 Wittenberg University  'A'                        4:14.00    4:37.11   3    1  
     1) Shoemaker, Katie                2) Osborne, Tara                  
     3) Toothman, Meagan                4) Parker, Kristy                 
 11 Wittenberg University  'B'                                  x4:44.21   1 
     1) McCutcheon, Abby                2) Macke, Allison                 
     3) Reamsnyder, Dana                4) Rizzo, Jessica                 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ohio University  'A'                                        13:27.92    10  
     1) Bailey, Katie                   2) Taylor, Aileen                 
     3) Begg, Brittany                  4) Wetenkamp, Laura               
  2 Morehead State University  'A'                   13:40.00   13:33.32     8  
  3 Wright State University  'A'                     13:08.00   13:41.96     6  
  4 Walsh University Women  'A'                                 14:16.29     5  
     1) Francis, Tess                   2) Sielski, Stephanie             
     3) Koppel, Erin                    4) Cooper, Lindsay                
  5 Wittenberg University  'A'                       13:30.00   14:36.36     4  
     1) Rizzo, Jessica                  2) Reamsnyder, Dana               
     3) Macke, Allison                  4) McCutcheon, Abby               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thorton, Maleah              Ohio                   1.57m      1.57m    5-01.75   10  
  2 Gatewood, Bethany            Concord Universi       1.57m     J1.57m    5-01.75    8  
  3 Gressick, Melissa            Ohio                   1.57m      1.52m    4-11.75    6  
  4 Gedeon, Melissa              Ohio                   1.57m     J1.52m    4-11.75    5  
  5 Kuck, Alysen                 W&L                    1.47m     J1.52m    4-11.75    4  
  6 Doornbos, Stacy              W&L                    1.52m      1.47m    4-09.75    2.5
  6 Williams, Ebony              WALW                   1.54m      1.47m    4-09.75    2.5
  8 Roth, Michele                Robert Morris Un       1.52m     J1.47m    4-09.75    0.5
  8 Kosar, Breanne               Marietta               1.57m     J1.47m    4-09.75    0.5
  9 Vinson, Brittany             Ohio                   1.37m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
 11 Dodd, Nicole                 Morehead State         1.47m      1.42m    4-07.75 
 12 Lewis, Leah                  Wright State           1.39m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 12 Toothman, Meagan             Wittenberg             1.39m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 14 Sullivan, Abbie              WALW                   1.39m      1.32m    4-04.00 
 15 Plungis, Susan               Ohio                   1.37m      1.27m    4-02.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Diehl, Rachael               Ohio                   3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75   10  
  2 Britton, Jill                Wright State           3.35m      3.20m   10-06.00    8  
  3 Ramsey, Elizabeth            Marietta               2.89m      3.05m   10-00.00    6  
  4 Brandler, Elizabeth          W&L                    3.04m     J3.05m   10-00.00    5  
  5 Crysler, Megan               Ohio                   3.12m      2.90m    9-06.25    4  
  6 Kensky, Krystie              Robert Morris Un       2.89m      2.74m    8-11.75    3  
  7 DuChemin, Molly              Morehead State         2.74m      2.59m    8-06.00    2  
  8 Marshall, Abby               Wright State           2.44m      2.44m    8-00.00    1  
 -- Wilson, Brook                Concord Universi       2.13m         NH            
 -- Monahan, Jennifer            Wright State           2.74m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vinson, Brittany             Ohio                   5.28m      5.25m   17-02.75   10  
  2 Thorton, Maleah              Ohio                   5.02m      5.01m   16-05.25    8  
  3 Bailey, Nicole               Wittenberg             5.09m      4.94m   16-02.50    6  
  4 Doornbos, Stacy              W&L                    5.33m      4.90m   16-01.00    5  
  5 Davidson, Kia                West Virginia St       5.11m      4.89m   16-00.50    4  
  6 Fennell, Tamara              Ohio                   4.90m      4.85m   15-11.00    3  
  7 Ray, Mikka                   WALW                   5.08m      4.82m   15-09.75    2  
  8 Wagner, Ellen                Concord Universi       4.69m      4.74m   15-06.75    1  
  9 Henley, Emily                West Virginia We       4.57m      4.73m   15-06.25 
 10 Plungis, Susan               Ohio                   4.57m      4.68m   15-04.25 
 11 Barnhart, Marissa            Marietta               4.74m      4.56m   14-11.50 
 11 Legrair, Jessica             WALW                   5.18m      4.56m   14-11.50 
 13 Gatewood, Bethany            Concord Universi       4.57m      4.52m   14-10.00 
 14 Amodio, Britney              West Virginia We       4.57m      4.47m   14-08.00 
 15 Sullivan, Abbie              WALW                   4.97m      4.33m   14-02.50 
 16 Holmes, Hannah               Wittenberg             4.72m      4.32m   14-02.25 
 17 Pass, Chiquita               West Virginia St                  4.22m   13-10.25 
 18 Hansen, Katurah              Marietta               4.21m      4.16m   13-07.75 
 19 Chipley, Ashley              West Virginia We       4.41m      4.05m   13-03.50 
 20 Wilson, Brook                Concord Universi       4.57m      4.01m   13-02.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Nicole               Wittenberg            10.62m     10.71m   35-01.75   10  
  2 Fennell, Tamara              Ohio                  11.45m     10.54m   34-07.00    8  
  3 Vinson, Brittany             Ohio                  10.26m     10.44m   34-03.00    6  
  4 Davidson, Kia                West Virginia St      10.50m     10.25m   33-07.50    5  
  5 Ray, Mikka                   WALW                  10.66m      9.77m   32-00.75    4  
  6 Pass, Chiquita               West Virginia St                  9.68m   31-09.25    3  
  7 Barnhart, Marissa            Marietta               9.52m      9.51m   31-02.50    2  
  8 Amodio, Britney              West Virginia We       9.19m      9.25m   30-04.25    1  
  9 Chipley, Ashley              West Virginia We       9.14m      8.97m   29-05.25 
 10 Holmes, Hannah               Wittenberg             9.90m      8.95m   29-04.50 
 11 Sullivan, Abbie              WALW                   9.14m      8.87m   29-01.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Katie                Robert Morris Un      13.41m     13.00m   42-08.00   10  
  2 Lugalia, Jaclyn              Ohio                  13.41m     12.81m   42-00.50    8  
  3 Maxwell, Tara                Robert Morris Un      12.49m     12.56m   41-02.50    6  
  4 Michel, Vanessa              West Virginia We      10.97m     12.00m   39-04.50    5  
  5 Mann, Cortney                Wright State          10.67m     11.27m   36-11.75    4  
  6 Richards, Sarah              WALW                  10.66m     10.64m   34-11.00    3  
  7 Kovacevich, Tiffany          Marietta              10.66m     10.63m   34-10.50    2  
  8 Myers, Megan                 Morehead State         9.14m     10.22m   33-06.50    1  
  9 Stermole, Amy                WALW                  10.66m     10.21m   33-06.00 
 10 Wagner, Ellen                Concord Universi      10.05m     10.18m   33-04.75 
 11 Lewis, Leah                  Wright State          10.30m     10.10m   33-01.75 
 12 Crookston, Maria             WALW                  10.36m     10.09m   33-01.25 
 13 Forman, Rachel               Marietta              10.66m      9.83m   32-03.00 
 13 Baird, Michelle              Charleston             9.44m      9.83m   32-03.00 
 15 Benninger, Alecia            Marietta              10.66m      9.81m   32-02.25 
 16 Tabrand, Marini              West Virginia We      10.40m      9.68m   31-09.25 
 17 Plungis, Susan               Ohio                  10.97m      9.38m   30-09.25 
 18 Walker, Allison              Wittenberg            10.57m      9.31m   30-06.50 
 19 Gardner, Michele             Wittenberg            10.13m      9.12m   29-11.25 
 20 DeHaven, Shannon             Concord Universi       8.53m      8.27m   27-01.75 
 21 Dixon, Darla                 W&L                    8.53m      7.97m   26-01.75 
 22 Kuck, Alysen                 W&L                               7.76m   25-05.50 
 23 Graff, Jennifer              Wittenberg             8.18m      7.70m   25-03.25 
 24 Painter, Caryn               Wittenberg                        7.60m   24-11.25 
 -- Swann, Candace               Charleston            12.49m         ND            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Katie                Robert Morris Un      17.67m     17.08m   56-00.50   10  
  2 Mann, Cortney                Wright State          14.39m     15.76m   51-08.50    8  
  3 Lugalia, Jaclyn              Ohio                  14.98m     15.24m   50-00.00    6  
  4 Swann, Candace               Charleston            17.50m     15.06m   49-05.00    5  
  5 Maxwell, Tara                Robert Morris Un      12.49m     12.56m   41-02.50    4  
  6 Lenart, Courtney             Robert Morris Un      12.49m     11.70m   38-04.75    3  
  7 Forman, Rachel               Marietta              12.80m     11.60m   38-00.75    2  
  8 Kovacevich, Tiffany          Marietta              12.19m     11.52m   37-09.50    1  
  9 Richards, Sarah              WALW                  11.27m     11.14m   36-06.75 
 10 Gardner, Michele             Wittenberg            10.82m     11.10m   36-05.00 
 11 Stermole, Amy                WALW                  11.27m     10.69m   35-01.00 
 12 Walker, Allison              Wittenberg            10.43m     10.50m   34-05.50 
 13 Benninger, Alecia            Marietta              12.19m     10.42m   34-02.25 
 14 Graff, Jennifer              Wittenberg             8.18m      8.71m   28-07.00 
 15 Tabrand, Marini              West Virginia We                  8.39m   27-06.50 
 16 Myers, Megan                 Morehead State         9.14m      8.31m   27-03.25 
 17 Painter, Caryn               Wittenberg                        6.40m   21-00.00 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mayle, Scott                 Ohio                    6.41       6.45q  3 
  2 Campbell, Cedrc              Unattached              6.49       6.55q  2 
  3 Cox, Chip                    Ohio                    6.59       6.60q  2 
  4 Koon, Jason                  West Virginia We        6.60       6.65q  3 
  5 Chisley, Todd                Morehead State          6.50       6.65q  1 
  6 Carter, Gregg                Wittenberg              6.63       6.69q  1 
  7 Peterson, Brandon            Ohio                    6.77       6.69q  1 
  8 Romeo, JohnAdam              West Virginia We        6.60       6.70q  4 
  9 Webb, Joe                    Marietta                           6.72   5 
 10 Taylor, Jarrel               Ohio                    6.81       6.76   1 
 11 McElfresh, Phillip           West Virginia We        6.65       6.84   1 
 12 McCloskey, Andew             Robert Morris Un        6.60       6.87   3 
 13 Alexander, Monroe            Charleston                         6.90   2 
 14 Curry, Jason                 Marietta                7.05       6.90   4 
 15 Truesdale, Brandon           West Virginia St                   6.91   5 
 16 Bender, Bradley              W&L                     6.80       6.94   4 
 17 Braziel, Derrick             Wittenberg                         6.94   2 
 18 Liller, Matt                 Concord Universi        7.24       6.94   1 
 19 Wise, John                   Unattached              6.82       6.96   4 
 20 Keeton, Deron                Unattached              6.80       6.97   3 
 21 Bazzel, David                Wittenberg              6.84       7.01   3 
 22 Tallman, Jeff                WALM                    6.85       7.04   5 
 23 Gordon, Seth                 Marietta                6.87       7.05   3 
 24 Johnson, Tommy               Unattached              6.79       7.10   2 
 25 Tibbe, Alex                  West Virginia St        6.85       7.11   4 
 26 Gibson, Damon                Concord Universi        7.34       7.13   5 
 27 Hurdiss, Sean                W&L                     7.00       7.19   5 
 28 Cocca, Jason                 Marietta                7.17       7.19   2 
 29 Schnarrs, JJ                 Marietta                           7.20   4 
 30 Smith, Luke                  Wittenberg                         7.37   5 
 31 Fuller, Matt                 Marietta                           7.62   3 
 32 McNair, Cecil                West Virginia St                   7.68   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mayle, Scott                 Ohio                    6.45       6.41    10  
  2 Campbell, Cedrc              Unattached              6.55       6.52     8  
  3 Chisley, Todd                Morehead State          6.65       6.53     6  
  4 Cox, Chip                    Ohio                    6.60       6.55     5  
  5 Peterson, Brandon            Ohio                    6.69       6.63     4  
  6 Romeo, JohnAdam              West Virginia We        6.70       6.66     3  
  7 Carter, Gregg                Wittenberg              6.69       6.67     2  
  8 Koon, Jason                  West Virginia We        6.65       6.70     1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mayle, Scott                 Ohio                   22.57      22.67   5   10  
  2 Denbow, Hugh                 Morehead State         23.24      23.08   4    8  
  3 Carter, Gregg                Wittenberg             22.93      23.12   5    6  
  4 Osborne, Trey                Robert Morris Un       22.45      23.39   5    5  
  5 Campbell, Cedrc              Unattached             22.90      23.71   5    4  
  6 Taylor, Jarrel               Ohio                   23.99      23.72   3    3  
  7 Ricky, Kump                  Unattached             23.00      23.84   5    2  
  8 Hammond, Larry               West Virginia St       25.24      23.97   1    1  
  9 Savoy, Robert                West Virginia St       23.60      24.10   4 
 10 Sherman, Jeff                Marietta               24.12      24.11   2 
 11 Cox, Chip                    Ohio                   22.98      24.12   5 
 12 Lamarre, Manny               Wittenberg             23.85      24.25   3 
 13 Braziel, Derrick             Wittenberg             24.50      24.44   2 
 14 Bazzel, David                Wittenberg             24.10      24.51   3 
 15 Truesdale, Brandon           West Virginia St                  24.53   1 
 16 Tallman, Jeff                WALM                   23.84      24.76   3 
 17 Liller, Matt                 Concord Universi       24.24      25.11   2 
 18 Saris, Andrew                WALM                25:00.24      25.13   1 
 19 Moore, Jayson                West Virginia St       24.86      25.20   2 
 20 McCoy, Chip                  W&L                    23.84      25.22   3 
 21 Tibbe, Alex                  West Virginia St                  25.26   1 
 22 Johnson, Tommy               Unattached             23.90      25.33   3 
 23 Clark, Larry                 W&L                    24.74      25.36   2 
 24 Harrison, Matt               W&L                    25.00      25.62   2 
 25 Gibson, Damon                Concord Universi       23.74      25.98   4 
 26 Rich, Anthony                WALM                   25.24      26.07   1 
 27 Schnarrs, JJ                 Marietta                          26.14   1 
 28 McElfresh, Alex              West Virginia We       23.50      26.16   4 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenhowe, Rico              West Virginia We                  35.75   2   10  
  2 Combs, Scott                 Morehead State         36.24      36.53   4    8  
  3 Holm, Dustin                 Ohio                              36.72   1    6  
  4 Wise, John                   Unattached             37.52      37.33   4    5  
  5 McCloskey, Andew             Robert Morris Un       37.15      37.72   4    4  
  6 Gergen, Andrew               Ohio                              38.07   1    3  
  7 Bosley, Shane                West Virginia We                  38.70   1    2  
  8 White, Ryan                  Unattached             37.00      38.73   4    1  
  9 Cocca, Jason                 Marietta                          38.90   2 
 10 Abbott, Josh                 West Virginia We       40.54      39.16   3 
 11 Costanza, Jarrod             Ohio                              39.56   2 
 12 Hurdiss, Sean                W&L                    40.24      40.04   3 
 13 Richter, Glenn               Ohio                              40.39   2 
 14 Burton, Grant                West Virginia We       39.00      40.88   4 
 15 Michael, Fadi                Wittenberg             42.69      41.76   3 
 16 Smith, Luke                  Wittenberg             40.00      41.83   4 
 17 Smith, Tom                   Wittenberg             41.50      42.53   3 
 18 Staugh, Daren                Wittenberg             42.34      44.34   3 
 -- Gemberling, Craig            ABC                                  NT   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ricky, Kump                  Unattached             49.50      51.81   2   10  
  2 Pollock, Ben                 Ohio                   50.98      53.74   2    8  
  3 Klauder, Joe                 Robert Morris Un       51.00      53.91   2    6  
  4 French, Marshall             W&L                    52.00      53.98   2    5  
  5 King, Mark                   Wittenberg             52.85      54.19   1    4  
  6 Roberts, Tim                 Marietta               54.77      54.59   1    3  
  7 Savoy, Robert                West Virginia St       52.72      55.50   2    2  
  8 Holliday, Will               W&L                    52.50      55.60   2    1  
  9 Farry, Mike                  Concord Universi       53.24      55.82   1 
 10 Myers, Josh                  Charleston             55.20      55.92   1 
 11 Rivoir, Steven               W&L                    54.00      56.47   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Donovan              Robert Morris Un     1:07.75    1:08.36   3   10  
  2 Willis, John                 Ohio                            1:08.81   1    8  
  3 Bailey, Dan                  Ohio                            1:08.97   2    6  
  4 Kappers, Kevin               Ohio                            1:09.12   1    5  
  5 Smith, Jamard                Robert Morris Un     1:06.75    1:09.17   3    4  
  6 White, Ryan                  Unattached           1:08.00    1:11.24   3    3  
  7 Varipapa, Robbie             W&L                  1:10.00    1:12.37   3    2  
  8 McCallion, Alex              WALM                 1:12.24    1:13.31   3    1  
  9 Varga, Saul                  WALM                 1:12.24    1:14.66   2 
 10 Ives, Anthony                W&L                  1:12.00    1:17.94   3 
 11 Staugh, Daren                Wittenberg           1:13.00    1:20.40   2 
 12 Phillips, Chad               Morehead State       1:18.00    1:21.43   2 
 13 Michael, Fadi                Wittenberg           1:15.00    1:22.17   2 
 14 Harris, Dwight               Morehead State       1:20.00    1:24.46   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linton, Jason                Unattached           4:16.00    4:24.83    10  
  2 Kavaliauskas, James          West Virginia We     4:30.00    4:32.99     8  
  3 Reagan, Patrick              West Virginia We     4:30.00    4:34.33     6  
  4 Hagan, Alexander             Morehead State       4:30.00    4:35.67     5  
  5 Legge, Cole                  Robert Morris Un     4:28.00    4:36.26     4  
  6 Potter, Harrison             Marietta             4:40.73    4:46.72     3  
  7 Quinet, Mathew               ABC                             4:47.59     2  
  8 Sheets, Josh                 Morehead State       4:20.00    4:47.70     1  
  9 Scheadler, Cory              Unattached           4:40.00    4:51.32  
 10 Winnyk, John                 WALM                 4:40.24    4:52.16  
 11 Savage, Gabe                 Wittenberg           4:42.00    4:52.77  
 12 Gorhband, Jonathan           West Virginia We     4:45.00    4:57.82  
 13 Yanek, Matt                  WALM                 4:50.24    5:12.32  
 14 Snider, Travis               Charleston           4:48.90    5:13.68  
 15 Kennan, Michael              W&L                  4:58.00    5:23.88  
 16 Huthmaker, Jim               WALM                 4:50.24    5:35.27  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linton, Jason                Unattached           1:56.00    2:00.39    10  
  2 Smith, Chris                 Morehead State       1:56.00    2:00.51     8  
  3 Berry, Vance                 W&L                  2:02.00    2:02.61     6  
  4 Echols, Mike                 Wittenberg           2:01.00    2:04.30     5  
  5 Johnson, Ryan                West Virginia We     2:06.00    2:07.31     4  
  6 Croley, Chris                Robert Morris Un     1:57.00    2:07.57     3  
  7 Welsh, Michael               W&L                  2:05.00    2:08.29     2  
  8 Coughlin, Justin             West Virginia We     2:10.00    2:08.45     1  
  9 Atkinson, Ricardo            Unattached           2:03.00    2:09.11  
 10 Johnson, Andrew              W&L                  2:05.00    2:10.73  
 11 Quinet, Mathew               ABC                             2:10.76  
 12 Murphy, Colin                ABC                             2:12.59  
 13 Mengasha, Messeret           West Virginia St     2:18.00    2:15.39  
 14 Somerville, Cris             Charleston           2:06.00    2:18.48  
 15 Lewis, James                 Wittenberg           2:16.00    2:18.51  
 16 Hammond, Larry               West Virginia St     2:25.00    2:40.32  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Legge, Cole                  Robert Morris Un     2:31.00    3:00.99    10  
  2 Hunley, David                Morehead State       2:40.00    3:03.79     8  
  3 Mahoney, Alex                W&L                  2:42.00    3:03.84     6  
  4 Jackson, Alex                W&L                  2:45.00    3:04.76     5  
  5 Roush, Dan                   Charleston           2:42.00    3:05.62     4  
  6 Nutter, Steven               West Virginia We     2:50.00    3:05.82     3  
  7 Drinkard, Dylan              West Virginia We     2:50.00    3:08.28     2  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hagan, Alexander             Morehead State       9:10.00    9:11.41    10  
  2 Reagan, Patrick              West Virginia We     9:00.00    9:14.84     8  
  3 Rogers, Justin               Unattached           9:10.00    9:16.72     6  
  4 Spears, Clark                Marietta             9:25.00    9:28.89     5  
  5 Hudson, Ryan                 Morehead State       9:15.00    9:29.01     4  
  6 Scheadler, Cory              Unattached           9:35.00    9:35.88     3  
  7 Gemberling, Craig            ABC                             9:38.11     2  
  8 Vincent, Adam                WALM                10:00.24    9:38.44     1  
  9 Wood, Tom                    West Virginia We     9:15.00    9:41.81  
 10 Groholy, Michael             WALM                 9:30.20    9:43.38  
 11 Krigbaum, Kyle               Charleston          10:05.00    9:46.92  
 12 Morlan, Jarren               West Virginia We     9:30.00    9:49.99  
 13 Boggess, Forrest             Unattached           9:15.00    9:56.12  
 14 Williams, Zach               West Virginia We     9:30.00    9:59.49  
 15 Smith, Jared                 Unattached                     10:13.82  
 16 Wallingford, David           Wittenberg           9:51.43   10:13.89  
 17 Wichie, Andrew               Marietta            10:05.00   10:18.51  
 18 Wynes, Joseph                Marietta            10:40.00   10:31.05  
 19 Roush, Kevin                 ABC                            10:32.01  
 20 Phillips, Mike               Wittenberg          10:45.00   11:00.09  
 21 Thaxton, Jason               Charleston          11:00.00   11:21.82  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leon, Craig                  Unattached          14:50.00   15:33.33    10  
  2 Thompson, Phil               Robert Morris Un    16:40.00   15:53.32     8  
  3 Cooper, Eric                 West Virginia We    16:00.00   15:57.18     6  
  4 Herron, Chris                Concord Universi    15:30.00   15:58.95     5  
  5 Forsythe, Kevin              Robert Morris Un    16:30.00   16:15.24     4  
  6 Coon, Adam                   Concord Universi    16:20.00   16:28.00     3  
  7 Snoberger, Woody             West Virginia We    16:00.00   16:34.06     2  
  8 Gurney, Jason                West Virginia We    16:00.00   16:57.17     1  
  9 O'Flarherty, Micheal         West Virginia We    16:30.00   16:57.25  
 10 Clements, James              Morehead State      16:30.00   17:04.91  
 11 Bolock, Michael              ABC                            17:06.05  
 12 Blas, Nick                   Concord Universi    17:00.00   17:06.29  
 13 Hull, John                   Marietta            17:30.00   17:06.79  
 14 Wolfe, Jeremy                Ohio                16:30.00   17:12.85  
 15 Horner, Randy                Concord Universi    16:30.00   17:22.41  
 16 Boggess, Forrest             Unattached          17:00.00   17:30.10  
 17 Krigbaum, Kyle               Charleston          17:33.00   17:30.18  
 18 Wallingford, David           Wittenberg          16:40.77   17:43.76  
 19 Gearhart, Trevor             Robert Morris Un    17:00.00   17:49.72  
 20 Haltom, Will                 Wittenberg          19:23.99   18:32.04  
 21 Phillips, Mike               Wittenberg          18:00.00   19:19.59  
 -- Dluhos, Josh                 Robert Morris Un    17:00.00         NT  
 -- Cox, Bruce                   Unattached          19:45.00        DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natali, Josh                 West Virginia We        8.10       8.09q  1 
  2 Bosley, Shane                West Virginia We                   8.13q  1 
  3 Farry, Mike                  Concord Universi        8.10       8.17q  2 
  4 Core, Cornell                Concord Universi        8.34       8.37q  2 
  5 Gergen, Andrew               Ohio                               8.46q  2 
  6 Klein, Justin                Ohio                               8.47q  2 
  7 High, Luke                   Ohio                    8.70       8.47q  1 
  8 Smith, Tom                   Wittenberg              8.20       8.49   1 
  9 Lovett, Tim                  Wittenberg                        10.76   1 
 10 Edge, Ryan                   W&L                               10.79   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Natali, Josh                 West Virginia We        8.09       7.91    10  
  2 Farry, Mike                  Concord Universi        8.17       8.00     8  
  3 Bosley, Shane                West Virginia We        8.13       8.15     6  
  4 Core, Cornell                Concord Universi        8.37       8.36     5  
  5 Klein, Justin                Ohio                    8.47       8.42     4  
  6 Gergen, Andrew               Ohio                    8.46       8.49     3  
  7 High, Luke                   Ohio                    8.47       9.03     2  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ohio University  'A'                                         1:32.83    10  
     1) Bailey, Dan                     2) Holm, Dustin                   
     3) Willis, John                    4) Abrams, Joshua                 
  2 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'               1:34.00    1:34.15     8  
     1) Romeo, JohnAdam                 2) McElfresh, Phillip             
     3) Natali, Josh                    4) Baisden, Sloan                 
  3 Marietta College  'A'                             1:35.12    1:36.81     6  
     1) Gordon, Seth                    2) Webb, Joe                      
     3) Schnarrs, JJ                    4) Curry, Jason                   
  4 West Virginia State College  'A'                             1:37.29     5  
  5 Walsh University Men  'A'                         1:35.24    1:41.74     4  
     1) Tallman, Jeff                   2) Saris, Andrew                  
     3) Varga, Saul                     4) Rich, Anthony                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ohio University  'A'                              3:19.00    3:30.93   3   10  
  2 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'               3:26.00    3:35.31   3    8  
     1) Romeo, JohnAdam                 2) Natali, Josh                   
     3) Jones, Dustin                   4) Greenhowe, Rico                
  3 Morehead State University  'A'                    3:30.00    3:38.84   3    6  
  4 Washington and Lee University  'A'                3:31.00    3:39.11   2    5  
     1) Holliday, Will                  2) McCoy, Chip                    
     3) Robinson, Edwin                 4) French, Marshall               
  5 Wittenberg University  'A'                        3:35.00    3:40.14   2    4  
     1) Savage, Gabe                    2) King, Mark                     
     3) Lamarre, Manny                  4) Echols, Mike                   
  6 Marietta College  'A'                                        3:40.68   1    3  
     1) Mitchem, Jered                  2) Johnson, Isiah                 
     3) Roberts, Tim                    4) Sherman, Jeff                  
  7 West Virginia State College  'A'                             3:45.87   1    2  
  8 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'B'               3:35.00   x3:49.69   2 
     1) Barlow, Zach                    2) Abbott, Josh                   
     3) Burton, Grant                   4) Johnson, Ryan                  
  9 University of Charleston  'A'                     3:50.00    3:51.45   1    1  
 10 Wittenberg University  'B'                        3:46.00   x4:02.53   2 
     1) Lovett, Tim                     2) Lewis, James                   
     3) Michael, Fadi                   4) Smith, Luke                    
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morehead State University  'A'                   10:50.00   10:54.47    10  
  2 Washington and Lee University  'C'               10:52.00  x10:59.83  
     1) Rivoir, Steven                  2) Harrison, Matt                 
     3) Ives, Anthony                   4) Berry, Vance                   
  3 Walsh University Men  'A'                        10:35.24   10:59.89     8  
     1) McKee, Brendan                  2) McCallion, Alex                
     3) Mackle, Steve                   4) Zundel, Christopher            
  4 Washington and Lee University  'B'               10:51.00  x11:02.14  
     1) Welsh, Michael                  2) McCoy, Chip                    
     3) Varipapa, Robbie                4) Jackson, Alex                  
  5 Marietta College  'A'                            11:12.94   11:06.87     6  
     1) Potter, Harrison                2) Johnson, Isiah                 
     3) Mitchem, Jered                  4) Spears, Clark                  
  6 Washington and Lee University  'A'               10:50.00   11:20.07     5  
     1) Johnson, Andrew                 2) Robinson, Edwin                
     3) Donvan, Kevin                   4) Mahoney, Alex                  
  7 Wittenberg University  'A'                       11:20.11   11:29.71     4  
     1) Savage, Gabe                    2) Staugh, Daren                  
     3) Lewis, James                    4) Echols, Mike                   
  8 Walsh University Men  'B'                        11:00.24  x11:29.73  
     1) Rogers, Joshua                  2) Varga, Saul                    
     3) Vincent, Adam                   4) Winnyk, John                   
  9 Marietta College  'B'                                      x12:27.46  
     1) Williams, Ben                   2) Sulfridge, Lyle                
     3) Wynes, Joseph                   4) Wichie, Andrew                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jeremy, Keesee               Ohio                   1.95m      1.98m    6-06.00   10  
  2 Sharpe, Jordan               Ohio                   1.95m      1.93m    6-04.00    8  
  3 Townsend, Seth               Marietta               1.83m      1.88m    6-02.00    6  
  4 Martinez, Peter              W&L                    1.82m      1.83m    6-00.00    5  
  5 Edge, Ryan                   W&L                    1.77m     J1.83m    6-00.00    4  
  6 Larkin, Erik                 Wittenberg             1.77m     J1.83m    6-00.00    3  
  7 Hundley, Marcus              Morehead State         1.77m      1.78m    5-10.00    2  
  8 High, Luke                   Ohio                   1.77m      1.68m    5-06.00    1  
  9 Curry, Jason                 Marietta                         J1.68m    5-06.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ghaly, Josh                  Robert Morris Un       4.26m      4.42m   14-06.00   10  
  2 Goodrich, mike               Ohio                   4.57m      4.27m   14-00.00    8  
  3 Adams, Jonathan              Ohio                   4.11m     J4.27m   14-00.00    6  
  4 High, Luke                   Ohio                   4.41m      4.11m   13-05.75    5  
  5 Martin, Andrew               W&L                    3.96m     J4.11m   13-05.75    4  
  6 Lovett, Tim                  Wittenberg             4.03m      3.96m   12-11.75    3  
  7 Showen, Chad                 Marietta               4.26m     J3.96m   12-11.75    2  
  8 Hlovchiec, Demetrius         Wittenberg             4.33m      3.81m   12-06.00    1  
  9 Scott, Ben                   Wittenberg             3.65m      3.66m   12-00.00 
  9 Jacobs, Mark                 Robert Morris Un       3.65m      3.66m   12-00.00 
  9 Cadez, Chris                 Robert Morris Un       3.65m      3.66m   12-00.00 
 12 Manfredi, Peter              WALM                   3.35m      3.50m   11-05.75 
 12 Rich, Anthony                WALM                   3.35m      3.50m   11-05.75 
 12 DeCreny, David               Robert Morris Un       3.81m      3.50m   11-05.75 
 -- Keyes, Eric                  ABC                                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mayle, Scott                 Ohio                   7.67m      7.44m   24-05.00   10  
  2 Carter, Gregg                Wittenberg             6.81m      6.70m   21-11.75    8  
  3 Keaton, Deron                Unattached             6.70m      6.64m   21-09.50    6  
  4 Miller, Bryan                Ohio                   6.45m      6.53m   21-05.25    5  
  5 Wilson, Kent                 Wittenberg             6.09m      6.36m   20-10.50    4  
  6 Curry, Jason                 Marietta                          6.31m   20-08.50    3  
  7 Townsend, Seth               Marietta               6.11m      6.15m   20-02.25    2  
  8 Larkin, Erik                 Wittenberg             6.24m      6.14m   20-01.75    1  
  9 Shingle, Andy                West Virginia We       6.24m      6.13m   20-01.50 
 10 Farry, Mike                  Concord Universi       5.79m      6.08m   19-11.50 
 11 Gordon, Seth                 Marietta                          6.00m   19-08.25 
 12 Core, Cornell                Concord Universi       6.40m      5.95m   19-06.25 
 13 Cook, Anthony                Robert Morris Un       6.09m      5.91m   19-04.75 
 14 Taylor, Glenn                Wittenberg             5.61m      5.82m   19-01.25 
 15 Moore, Jayson                West Virginia St                  5.69m   18-08.00 
 16 Clark, Larry                 W&L                    5.79m      5.67m   18-07.25 
 17 Bender, Bradley              W&L                    6.09m      5.39m   17-08.25 
 18 Johnson, Tommy               Unattached             5.94m      5.19m   17-00.50 
 19 McNair, Cecil                West Virginia St                  5.05m   16-07.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Larkin, Erik                 Wittenberg                       13.08m   42-11.00   10  
  2 High, Luke                   Ohio                  13.13m     12.71m   41-08.50    8  
  3 Shingle, Andy                West Virginia We      12.52m     12.46m   40-10.50    6  
  4 Miller, Bryan                Ohio                  12.31m     12.23m   40-01.50    5  
  5 Lamarre, Manny               Wittenberg                       11.84m   38-10.25    4  
  6 Taylor, Glenn                Wittenberg                       11.61m   38-01.25    3  
  7 Wilson, Kent                 Wittenberg                       10.95m   35-11.25    2  
  8 McNair, Cecil                West Virginia St      11.75m     10.76m   35-03.75    1  
 -- Hundley, Marcus              Morehead State        10.97m         ND            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Blankenship, John Paul       Concord Universi      16.45m     16.40m   53-09.75   10  
  2 Babcock, Brian               Morehead State        15.24m     15.64m   51-03.75    8  
  3 Lyons, Anthony               Ohio                  14.96m     14.88m   48-10.00    6  
  4 Mears, Derek                 Robert Morris Un      14.02m     14.46m   47-05.25    5  
  5 Blatchley, Tyler             West Virginia We      13.71m    J14.46m   47-05.25    4  
  6 Morganti, Mike               Robert Morris Un      14.02m     14.30m   46-11.00    3  
  7 Wilt, Brad                   West Virginia We                 14.09m   46-02.75    2  
  8 Dezordo, Dan                 Marietta              13.71m     13.88m   45-06.50    1  
  9 Tsaftarides, Peter           WALM                  13.71m     13.75m   45-01.50 
 10 Hershey, Brad                Ohio                  16.43m     13.62m   44-08.25 
 11 DeFilippo, Dominic           Robert Morris Un      13.71m     13.42m   44-00.50 
 12 Mayer, Clyde                 Wittenberg            13.41m     13.34m   43-09.25 
 13 Carpenter, Derek             Marietta              13.71m     13.04m   42-09.50 
 14 Karcher, Andy                Wittenberg            14.14m     12.95m   42-06.00 
 15 Argauer, Kevin               Robert Morris Un                 12.74m   41-09.75 
 15 Crookshanks, Tristian        Concord Universi      13.41m     12.74m   41-09.75 
 17 Pallini, Brian               Marietta              12.80m     12.70m   41-08.00 
 18 Williams, Damien             West Virginia St                 12.50m   41-00.25 
 19 Finn, Eric                   Marietta              12.80m     12.46m   40-10.50 
 20 Sarmiento, George            Ohio                  12.21m     12.29m   40-04.00 
 21 Dailey, Steve                Wittenberg            12.19m     12.08m   39-07.75 
 22 Wilson, Ben                  W&L                              11.55m   37-10.75 
 23 Gurskey, Aaron               Robert Morris Un      13.10m     11.48m   37-08.00 
 24 Dillard, Justin              Morehead State        12.19m     11.43m   37-06.00 
 25 Dillingham, Thomas           Wittenberg            12.08m     11.22m   36-09.75 
 26 Cocca, Jason                 Marietta              12.19m     11.19m   36-08.50 
 27 Whittaker, Andrew            ABC                              10.12m   33-02.50 
 28 Daniels, Charles             Concord Universi      11.88m      9.84m   32-03.50 
 29 Hawkins, Michael             West Virginia St                  9.80m   32-02.00 
 -- Schaffer, Will               Charleston            14.02m         ND            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bildstein, Eric              Unattached            17.00m     16.44m   53-11.25   10  
  2 Argauer, Kevin               Robert Morris Un      15.84m     16.11m   52-10.25    8  
  3 Babcock, Brian               Morehead State        15.24m     15.26m   50-00.75    6  
  4 Dillingham, Thomas           Wittenberg            12.29m     14.69m   48-02.50    5  
  5 Sarmiento, George            Ohio                  13.71m     14.03m   46-00.50    4  
  6 Karcher, Andy                Wittenberg            13.15m     13.82m   45-04.25    3  
  7 Jones, Chris                 Robert Morris Un      14.93m     13.72m   45-00.25    2  
  8 Gurskey, Aaron               Robert Morris Un      13.71m     13.60m   44-07.50    1  
  9 Chermack, John               Robert Morris Un      14.32m     13.03m   42-09.00 
 10 Schaffer, Will               Charleston            12.19m     12.97m   42-06.75 
 11 Dezordo, Dan                 Marietta              12.19m     12.62m   41-05.00 
 12 Finn, Eric                   Marietta              14.02m     12.55m   41-02.25 
 13 Pallini, Brian               Marietta              12.19m     12.41m   40-08.75 
 14 Morganti, Mike               Robert Morris Un      12.19m     12.06m   39-07.00 
 15 DeFilippo, Dominic           Robert Morris Un      13.71m     11.80m   38-08.75 
 16 Lyons, Anthony               Ohio                  13.71m     11.78m   38-07.75 
 17 Carpenter, Derek             Marietta              12.19m     11.47m   37-07.75 
 18 Tsaftarides, Peter           WALM                  13.71m     11.28m   37-00.25 
 19 Sharan, Raj                  Marietta              12.19m     11.21m   36-09.50 
 20 Cambell, Chris               Ohio                  10.66m     11.11m   36-05.50 
 21 Dillard, Justin              Morehead State        12.19m      8.24m   27-00.50 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio University            214        2) Wright State University    85   
    3) Robert Morris University    74.50     4) West Virginia Wesleyan Co  66   
    5) Washington and Lee Univers  58.50     6) Walsh University Women     45.50
    7) Morehead State University   44        8) Wittenberg University      43   
    9) Concord University          33       10) University of Charleston   31   
   11) Marietta College            21.50    12) Alderson Broaddus College  18   
   13) West Virginia State Colleg  16                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio University            173        2) West Virginia Wesleyan Co 101   
    3) Morehead State University   90        4) Robert Morris University   87   
    5) Wittenberg University       72        6) Washington and Lee Univer  50   
    7) Marietta College            40        8) Concord University         31   
    9) Walsh University Men        14       10) West Virginia State Colle  11   
   11) University of Charleston     5       12) Alderson Broaddus College   4   
_Xhttp://www.marietta.edu/athletics/track/archive/2005-06/collegemeets/20060121results.htmYtext/html &DVe{Ā!≠" "