bplist00Đ_WebMainResourceŇ _WebResourceMIMEType_WebResourceData_WebResourceTextEncodingName_WebResourceFrameName^WebResourceURLYtext/htmlO┐×

Licensed to University of Pennsylvania  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/8/2006 05:18 PM
              University of Pennsylvania Invitational - 4/8/2006               
                                Franklin Field                                 
                                   Phila, PA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Shaunee              UPenn                    12.41   2.0  1 
  2 Trotter, Linda               Cornell                  12.59   3.2  2 
  3 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay            St. John's               12.71   2.0  1 
  4 Deas, Lauren                 Cabrini                  12.78   2.0  1 
  5 Lewis, Jennifer              St. John's               12.90   2.0  1 
  6 MiddleBrooks, Brittany       UPenn                    13.02   3.2  2 
  7 Williams, Leslie             Cabrini                  13.13   2.0  1 
  8 Rennalls, Paula              St. John's               13.50   3.2  2 
  9 Tagliavini, Whitney          UPenn                    13.51   3.2  2 
 10 Pennie, Lessly Ann           Globe Institute          13.80   3.2  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Trotter, Linda               Cornell                  25.54   1.7 
  2 Kopp, Kara                   UPenn                    27.59   1.7 
  3 Fick, Kacie                  Cabrini                  30.28   1.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Uceny, Morgan                Cornell                  56.29   1 
  2 Carlin, Jesse                UPenn                    57.48   1 
  3 King, Thalene                St. John's               58.95   1 
  4 Royal, Tameka                Cornell                  59.14   1 
  5 Doornbos, Stacy              Washington and L         59.82   1 
  6 Dendy, Latrica               U-Globe Institut         59.95   1 
  7 Blake, Lauren                UPenn                  1:00.14   2 
  8 Payne, Erin                  Cornell                1:00.61   2 
  9 McMillan, Emily              Villanova              1:01.36   3 
 10 Broomes, Tarashon            St. John's             1:01.66   1 
 11 Sessa, Vanessa               St. John's             1:03.69   1 
 12 Hildenbrand, Tara            Washington and L       1:03.85   2 
 13 Hardy, Kora                  St. Francis (PA)       1:04.54   2 
 14 Dozier, Diana                Washington and L       1:05.01   2 
 15 Baczewski, Jillian           Villanova              1:05.11   3 
 16 Saul, Southey                Haverford              1:05.69   2 
 17 Reardon, Colleen             Villanova              1:06.49   3 
 18 Geissler, Kathryn            Villanova              1:06.51   3 
 19 Doell, Michelle              St. Francis (PA)       1:08.44   2 
 20 Mills, Regina                Washington and L       1:11.87   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morrison, Christina          UPenn                  2:09.58  
  2 Morgan, Ruth                 Cornell                2:14.69  
  3 Kagwima, Nyam                Cornell                2:15.05  
  4 Emig, Aeriel                 Cornell                2:15.23  
  5 Barreto, Jasmine             St. John's             2:15.37  
  6 Rupley, Devon                Cornell                2:16.36  
  7 Jacobs, Erika                St. Francis (PA)       2:16.83  
  8 Daniels, Robin               Cornell                2:16.86  
  9 Lunne, Darian                Haverford              2:19.04  
 10 Lawson, Charlotte            UPenn                  2:20.41  
 11 Wheat, Amanda                Cornell                2:20.97  
 12 Pelle, Nerissa               St. John's             2:22.44  
 13 Cushing, Kate                Nike CPTC              2:22.59  
 14 Massare, Brittany            Haverford              2:22.61  
 15 Pearsall, Caroline           UPenn                  2:24.13  
 16 Cusack, Hayley               UPenn                  2:25.44  
 17 Mukhina, Anastasia           Haverford              2:26.22  
 18 Lion, Emily                  St. Francis (PA)       2:27.61  
 19 Evans, Madeleine             UPenn                  2:27.81  
 20 Cherisme, Thamara            St. John's             2:29.23  
 21 Roesch, Amanda               Ramapo                 2:32.38  
 22 Taylor, Rebecca              Washington and L       2:33.70  
 23 Fitzgerald, Leigh            Haverford              2:36.33  
 24 Buckingham, Jessica          Washington and L       2:37.77  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liberti, Jamie               UPenn                  4:33.04  
  2 Gingerich, Natalie           Nike CPTC              4:34.22  
  3 Kim, Stacy                   UPenn                  4:35.30  
  4 McCabe, Emily                Cornell                4:35.67  
  5 Lamar, Annick                Haverford              4:44.05  
  6 Parihk, Kinjal               UPenn                  4:44.16  
  7 Cushing, Kate                Nike CPTC              4:44.19  
  8 Linehan, Erin                Cornell                4:49.05  
  9 Nelson, Casey                Villanova              4:51.10  
 10 Reese, Katherine             Haverford              4:51.80  
 11 Crane, Shannon               Cornell                4:52.78  
 12 Artise, Antonia              St. Francis (PA)       4:53.99  
 13 Planer, Christy              Cornell                4:55.79  
 14 Capetola, Christine          UPenn                  4:58.61  
 15 Rutledge, Sarah              St. Francis (PA)       5:08.04  
 16 Burns, Jackie                Washington and L       5:08.80  
 17 Abiola, Rakibat              St. John's             5:10.39  
 18 Johnson, Jodey               St. John's             5:14.38  
 19 Webb, Elizabeth              Washington and L       5:14.76  
 20 Shoemaker, Amy               St. Francis (PA)       5:15.41  
 21 Campbell, Bridget            St. Francis (PA)       5:22.37  
 22 Eshenour, Clare              Haverford              5:25.16  
 23 Jacob, Briane                Ramapo                 5:32.67  
 24 Tomann, Margaret             Villanova              5:45.95  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duncan, Claire               Phila TC              17:25.30  
  2 Roll, Katie                  Cornell               17:46.26  
  3 Hyland, Alexandra            St. Francis (PA)      18:20.48  
  4 Dorrell, Suzane              Unattached            18:23.85  
  5 Dunn, Jacqueline             UPenn                 18:51.52  
  6 Kos, Lindsay                 Villanova             18:57.78  
  7 Carlson, Amy                 Ramapo                19:02.97  
  8 Christopher, Mary            Washington and L      19:10.30  
  9 Rosetti, Christina           Villanova             19:21.86  
 10 Donovan, Megan               Ramapo                19:58.73  
 -- Knuckles, Mandy              Cornell                    DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 King, Stephanie              Cornell                  15.01   1.5  1 
  2 Sowash, Aislinn              Haverford                15.11   1.5  1 
  3 Curtis, Jeanette             UPenn                    15.15   1.5  1 
  4 Casey, Joan                  Cornell                  15.53   1.5  1 
  5 Brislin, Claire              Haverford                16.53   1.5  2 
  6 McManus, Anne                Haverford                17.08   1.5  2 
  7 Davis, Caroline              Washington and L         17.22   1.5  2 
  8 Boston, Shani                UPenn                    17.55   1.5  2 
  9 Phan, Michelle               Cabrini                  17.64   1.5  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCurdy, Dana                UPenn                  1:00.70   1 
  2 Reid, Kaydian                St. John's             1:00.85   1 
  3 Dendy, Latrica               U-Globe Institut       1:03.50   1 
  4 Auwaerter, Carolyn           UPenn                  1:04.05   1 
  5 Hashemi, Pari                UPenn                  1:08.47   1 
  6 Davis, Caroline              Washington and L       1:09.62   1 
  7 Stelter, Stephanie           Washington and L       1:12.55   2 
  8 Rodes, Huntley               Washington and L       1:13.14   2 
  9 Mahoney, Shannon             St. Francis (PA)       1:14.11   2 
 10 Behmerwohld, Sara            Washington and L       1:15.28   2 
 11 Morrison, Meg                Haverford              1:15.37   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellerbrock, Robyn            Cornell               10:50.3h  
  2 Salucci, Toni                Cornell               10:54.4h  
  3 Kudla, Angela                Cornell               11:00.3h  
  4 Gesel, Elizabeth             Villanova             11:00.9h  
  5 Vongvorachoti, Jane          St. John's            12:12.4h  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornell University  'A'                               48.03  
  2 University of Pennsylvania  'B'                       48.73  
  3 Haverford College  'A'                                51.33  
  4 Haverford College  'B'                                55.12  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilfred, Sarah               Cornell                  1.78m    5-10.00 
  2 Akpan, Thelma                Villanova                1.63m    5-04.25 
  2 Rossini, Shawna              Cornell                  1.63m    5-04.25 
  4 Greubel, Jamie               Cornell                  1.58m    5-02.25 
  5 Clarke, Venisa               St. John's               1.53m    5-00.25 
 -- Phan, Michelle               Cabrini                     NH            
 -- Fitzpatrick, Darcy           Villanova                   NH            
 -- Seaton, Jamila               Washington and L            NH            
 -- Kuck, Alysen                 Washington and L            NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crook, Samantha              Unattached               3.81m   12-06.00 
  2 Casey, Joan                  Cornell                  3.51m   11-06.25 
  3 Marquis, Kourtney            Villanova                3.36m   11-00.25 
  3 McDonald, Crista             UPenn                    3.36m   11-00.25 
  5 Miller, Shannon              Cornell                  3.20m   10-06.00 
  6 Regan, Katie                 Cornell                  3.05m   10-00.00 
  6 Burke, Sarah                 Haverford                3.05m   10-00.00 
  8 Nylander, Melissa            Haverford                2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Teyssier, Raye               Rowan                       NH            
 -- Davis, Lauren                UPenn                     FAIL            
 -- Crum, Brittany               St. Francis (PA)          FAIL            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Greubel, Jamie               Cornell                  5.27m   NWI  17-03.50 
  2 Tagliavini, Whitney          UPenn                    5.23m   NWI  17-02.00 
  3 Brown, Kellie                St. John's               5.12m   NWI  16-09.75 
  4 Criag, Kiersten              UPenn                    5.10m   NWI  16-08.75 
  5 Retelny, Jessica             Cornell                  5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 
  6 Phan, Michelle               Cabrini                  4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 
  7 Richard, Camille             UPenn                    4.88m   NWI  16-00.25 
  8 Brevil, Geraldine            St. John's               4.84m   NWI  15-10.50 
  9 MiddleBrooks, Brittany       UPenn                    4.81m   NWI  15-09.50 
 10 Albee, Jill                  St. Francis (PA)         4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
 11 Synder, Karen                Cornell                  4.71m   NWI  15-05.50 
 12 Coughlan, Kimberly           UPenn                    4.47m   NWI  14-08.00 
 13 Biblo, Mallory               Cornell                  4.42m   NWI  14-06.00 
 -- Heilig, Sharon               Rowan                       ND   NWI           
 -- Doornbos, Stacy              Washington and L            ND   NWI           
 -- Thompson, Mimi               Rowan                       ND   NWI           
 -- Belden, Jessie               Haverford                   ND   NWI           
 -- Warren, Danielle             Rowan                       ND   NWI           
 -- Bilhartz, Tess               Haverford                   ND   NWI           
 -- Johnson, Natalya             Cornell                     ND   NWI           
 -- Maduka, Jeomi                Cornell                     ND   NWI           
 -- Boston, Shani                UPenn                       ND   NWI           
 -- Rodes, Huntley               Washington and L            ND   NWI           
 -- Clarke, Venisa               St. John's                  ND   NWI           
 -- Kernizan, Johana             St. John's                FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Maduka, Jeomi                Cornell                 11.88m   NWI  38-11.75 
  2 Snyder, Karen                Cornell                 11.00m   NWI  36-01.25 
  3 Phan, Michelle               Cabrini                 10.49m   NWI  34-05.00 
  4 Wilmot, LaToya               St. John's              10.07m   NWI  33-00.50 
  5 Brevil, Geraldine            St. John's               8.75m   NWI  28-08.50 
 -- Brown, Kellie                St. John's                  ND   NWI           
 -- Christie, Jacqueline         Villanova                   ND   NWI           
 -- Cooper, Nia                  Villanova                   ND   NWI           
 -- Rodes, Huntley               Washington and L            ND   NWI           
 -- Albee, Jill                  St. Francis (PA)            ND   NWI           
 -- Coughlan, Kimberly           UPenn                       ND   NWI           
 -- Criag, Kiersten              UPenn                       ND   NWI           
 -- Richard, Camille             UPenn                       ND   NWI           
 -- Pennie, Lessly Ann           Globe Institute             ND   NWI           
 -- Kernizan, Johana             St. John's                  ND   NWI           
 -- Casey, Joan                  Cornell                     ND   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Payne, Charity               UPenn                   13.30m   43-07.75 
  2 Gmiter, Diane                St. Francis (PA)        13.20m   43-03.75 
  3 Morse, Lisa                  St. Francis (PA)        13.17m   43-02.50 
  4 Sommers, Megan               St. Francis (PA)        11.56m   37-11.25 
  5 Guy, Stephanie               UPenn                   10.87m   35-08.00 
  6 Hilts, Courtney              UPenn                   10.60m   34-09.50 
  7 Pearce, Elise                St. Francis (PA)        10.43m   34-02.75 
  8 Zivanovic, Daria             Cornell                 10.40m   34-01.50 
  9 Ibidunni, Sheeba             Cornell                 10.35m   33-11.50 
 10 Kincaid, Ashley              Cornell                  9.81m   32-02.25 
 11 Smith, Abby                  Villanova                8.75m   28-08.50 
 12 Majkut, Christie             Villanova                7.20m   23-07.50 
 13 Gillispie, Kayla             Globe Institute          7.15m   23-05.50 
 -- Matos, Maria                 Cornell                     ND            
 -- Egwu, Blessing               St. John's                  ND            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hart, Bethany                Unattached              66.15m     217-00 
  2 Parkosewich, Amy             Unattached              55.90m     183-05 
  3 Egwu, Blessing               St. John's              51.45m     168-09 
  4 Gmiter, Diane                St. Francis (PA)        50.32m     165-01 
  5 Sommers, Megan               St. Francis (PA)        48.00m     157-06 
  6 Dufresne, Danielle           Cornell                 47.75m     156-08 
  6 Chisholm, Catrina            UPenn                   47.75m     156-08 
  8 Ibidunni, Sheeba             Cornell                 46.50m     152-07 
  9 Klingensmith, Amanda         St. Francis (PA)        44.70m     146-08 
 10 Brian, Jenna                 St. Francis (PA)        44.23m     145-01 
 11 Kincaid, Ashley              Cornell                 41.65m     136-08 
 12 Gibson, Nenjae               St. John's              41.03m     134-07 
 13 Kavleski, Andrea             Cornell                 41.00m     134-06 
 14 Reid, Kesheila               St. John's              40.58m     133-02 
 15 Zivanovic, Daria             Cornell                 40.56m     133-01 
 16 Eason, Dominique             St. John's              39.44m     129-05 
 17 Denhoff, Erica               UPenn                   35.35m     116-00 
 18 Pearce, Elise                St. Francis (PA)        33.20m     108-11 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zollman, Grace               St. John's              37.52m     123-01 
  2 Folger, Erin                 Cornell                 34.24m     112-04 
  3 Sarruda, Jordan              Villanova               30.89m     101-04 
  4 Kuck, Alysen                 Washington and L        26.26m      86-02 
 -- Morse, Lisa                  St. Francis (PA)            ND            
 -- Gmiter, Diane                St. Francis (PA)            ND            
 -- Majkut, Christie             Villanova                   ND            
 -- Smith, Abby                  Villanova                   ND            
 -- Klingensmith, Amanda         St. Francis (PA)            ND            
 -- Boston, Shani                UPenn                       ND            
 -- Guy, Stephanie               UPenn                       ND            
 -- Payne, Charity               UPenn                       ND            
 -- Mullins, Troy                Cornell                     ND            
 -- Stedman, Ruth                UPenn                       ND            
 -- Librizzi, Kathleen           UPenn                       ND            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Langan, Alex                 Penn State               10.96   3.2  1 
  2 Ellis, Jason                 UPenn                    11.23   3.2  1 
  3 St. Germain, Matt            Ramapo                   11.37   2.2  2 
  4 Brown, Joey                  UPenn                    11.37   3.2  1 
  5 James, Xavier                Unattached               11.37   3.2  1 
  6 Flores, Patrick              Navy                     11.37   3.2  1 
  7 Crabtree, Nathan             Cornell                  11.41   3.2  1 
  8 Wieder, Jacob                Penn State               11.44   2.2  2 
  8 Albrecht-Carri├ę, Ethan       Unattached               11.44   2.2  2 
 10 Engel, Dan                   Penn State               11.45   3.2  1 
 11 Adesida, Adedotun            Cornell                  11.67   2.2  2 
 12 Sun, Gene                    Penn Alum                11.76   2.0  3 
 13 Reynolds, Andrew             Ramapo                   11.77   2.2  2 
 14 Rainey, Travis               Navy                     11.81   3.2  1 
 15 Daley, Michael               UPenn                    11.84   2.2  2 
 16 Hawkins, Emile               Navy                     11.84   2.2  2 
 17 Franks, Keon                 Globe Institute          12.16   2.0  3 
 18 Bender, Brad                 Washington and L         12.19   2.0  3 
 19 Hurdiss, Sean                Washington and L         12.34   2.0  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Steve                Penn State               22.45   1.7  1 
  2 Crabtree, Nathan             Cornell                  22.68   1.7  1 
  3 St. Germain, Matt            Ramapo                   22.81   2.4  2 
  4 Engel, Dan                   Penn State               22.87   1.7  1 
  5 Miller, Joel                 UPenn                    22.90   1.7  1 
  6 Garrett, Sean                UPenn                    22.96   1.7  1 
  7 Provenzano, Michael          UPenn                    23.19   1.7  1 
  8 Mengel, David                Cornell                  23.27   2.4  2 
  9 Wieder, Jacob                Penn State               23.65   1.7  1 
 10 Robak, Patrick               Cornell                  23.76   2.4  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harris, Paul                 Navy                     48.57   1 
  2 Shepherd, Sam                UPenn                    49.24   1 
  3 Van Eeden, Marcel            Cornell                  50.29   1 
  4 Butcher, Ian                 St. Francis (PA)         50.34   1 
  5 Gordon, Reyhan               Globe Institute          50.81   2 
  6 Ljungquist, Eric             UPenn                    51.04   5 
  7 Jackson, Frank               Ramapo                   51.10   1 
  8 Habegger, Pete               UPenn                    51.35   2 
  9 Robak, Patrick               Cornell                  51.41   3 
 10 Simmons, Josh                Ramapo                   51.50   2 
 11 Colligan, Shawn              Penn State               51.76   3 
 12 Myers, Oren                  Globe Institute          51.81   2 
 13 Babich, Justin               Penn State               51.97   2 
 14 Morgan, Steve                Penn State               52.10   1 
 15 Pickens, Carson              Haverford                52.45   4 
 16 Savitsky, Rob                UPenn                    52.48   5 
 17 Anderson, Andrew             UPenn                    52.74   5 
 18 Ricks, William               Navy                     52.94   1 
 19 farha, garrett               St. Francis (PA)         52.98   4 
 20 Fleming, Ryan                UPenn                    53.06   5 
 21 Mills, Darron                Globe Institute          53.09   2 
 22 Hurst, Ryan                  Globe Institute          53.21   3 
 23 Holliday, Will               Washington and L         53.29   3 
 24 Szelazek, Maciej             NYU                      53.54   3 
 25 Blardony, Jean Paul          NYU                      54.01   4 
 26 French, Marshall             Washington and L         54.16   3 
 27 O'Brien, Thomas              St. Francis (PA)         54.27   3 
 28 McCormick, Zach              Haverford                55.16   4 
 29 Castillo, Ricardo            Montgomery Colle         55.43   4 
 30 Dodds, Tyler                 Haverford                55.79   4 
 31 Ratliff, Jeff                Haverford                57.21   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wyner, James                 Cornell                1:51.15  
  2 Lincoln, Matt                Penn State             1:51.65  
  3 Hall, Gordon                 Cornell                1:52.33  
  4 Miller, Mark                 Penn State             1:52.91  
  5 Seymour, Jon                 Southern Conn          1:53.07  
  6 Scotland, Bryan              UPenn                  1:53.39  
  7 Harding, Jay                 Cornell                1:54.13  
  8 Michael, Dan                 Penn State             1:55.01  
  9 Burke, Lucas                 Navy                   1:55.26  
 10 Guzman, John                 UPenn                  1:55.30  
 11 Suravicz, AJ                 St. Francis (PA)       1:56.82  
 12 Otterson, Erinn              Penn State             1:56.86  
 13 Balouris, John               St. Francis (PA)       1:57.18  
 14 Connolly, James              Cornell                1:57.41  
 15 Dalke, Sam                   Haverford              1:57.62  
 16 Leonberg, Chris              Cornell                1:58.83  
 17 Howell, Chris                UPenn                  1:59.25  
 18 Bartels, Josef               Haverford              1:59.29  
 19 Henderson, Luke              Haverford              1:59.50  
 20 Meekins, Craig               Navy                   1:59.58  
 21 Plueger, Mitchell            Navy                   1:59.72  
 22 Zeisel, Evan                 Nike CPTC              1:59.84  
 23 Falrey, Thomas               St. Francis (PA)       2:00.29  
 24 Wells, Bill                  UPenn                  2:01.57  
 25 Schaab, Brian                Ramapo                 2:02.96  
 26 Nahar-Brown, Nile            NYU                    2:03.54  
 27 McEver, Hammond              Washington and L       2:04.64  
 28 Williams, Ryan               NYU                    2:05.57  
 29 Kraska, William              NYU                    2:06.37  
 30 Peters, Linden               Nike CPTC              2:07.01  
 31 Adige, Sunil                 Haverford              2:07.10  
 32 Mahoney, Alex                Washington and L       2:13.76  
 33 Bell, Jason                  Globe Institute        2:16.67  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Materna, Mark                UPenn                  3:56.11  
  2 Pelerin, Mark                Villanova              3:56.59  
  3 Grant, Jonathan              Navy                   3:57.44  
  4 Miller, Andrew               Cornell                3:57.68  
  5 Korich, Mark                 Villanova              3:59.77  
  6 Mazzocco, Dan                Penn State             4:00.31  
  7 Scott, Grant                 Haverford              4:01.04  
  8 Buechel, Brian               Villanova              4:01.61  
  9 Brown, Jason                 Cornell                4:02.79  
 10 Tully, Daniel                Villanova              4:03.45  
 11 Quinn, Ed 'teddy'            Penn State             4:03.99  
 12 Seidel, Will                 Cornell                4:04.84  
 13 Tilger, Michael              St. Francis (PA)       4:04.93  
 14 Nordenbring, Oskar           Penn State             4:06.04  
 15 Kerrigan, Mike               Villanova              4:06.23  
 16 Niemi, Michael               Navy                   4:06.51  
 17 Snow, Graham                 UPenn                  4:06.71  
 18 Lang, Brian                  UPenn                  4:06.80  
 19 Tully, Sean                  Villanova              4:06.91  
 19 McGowan, Ross                Cornell                4:06.91  
 21 Fuller, Brian                Penn State             4:07.20  
 22 Callinan, Ted                Phila TC               4:07.30  
 23 Popeson, Spenser             NYU                    4:07.35  
 24 Smith, Clayton               UPenn                  4:07.40  
 25 Mahoney, Alex                Washington and L       4:07.59  
 26 Iannacone, John              Penn State             4:08.91  
 27 Sepich, William              Villanova              4:09.54  
 28 Williams, Ryan               NYU                    4:09.77  
 29 Oaks, Jason                  Haverford              4:10.56  
 30 Trembley, Brian              UPenn                  4:11.11  
 31 Quinn, Patrick               St. Francis (PA)       4:11.66  
 32 Donnelly, Patrick            Haverford              4:12.89  
 33 McDevitt, James              NYU                    4:12.95  
 34 Nirschel, Chris              Penn State             4:12.98  
 35 Wassel, Jay                  Phila TC               4:14.12  
 36 Wilson, Ellis                Villanova              4:14.32  
 37 Baver, Jesse                 UPenn                  4:14.97  
 38 Berry, Vance                 Washington and L       4:15.75  
 39 O'Toole, Danny               Haverford              4:16.09  
 40 Joynt, Robert                NYU                    4:16.47  
 41 Doody, Geoffrey              Villanova              4:16.91  
 42 Rivoir, Steve                Washington and L       4:18.88  
 43 Logan, Steve                 Ramapo                 4:20.20  
 44 Cruz, Hayrol                 Unattached             4:24.10  
 45 Schwalje, Gregory            Ramapo                 4:33.02  
 46 Cooke, Devon                 Globe Institute        4:50.75  
 47 George, Arie                 Washington and L       5:00.25  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LaQuaglia, Mike              UPenn                 14:43.71  
  2 McCann, Ian                  Penn State            14:52.79  
  3 Goldberg, Brian              UPenn                 14:56.41  
  4 Phillips, Jon                NYU                   14:58.50  
  5 O'Conner, Dennis             Penn State            15:09.28  
  6 Shepard, Alejandro           UPenn                 15:14.48  
  7 Schneider, Jesse             NYU                   15:14.60  
  8 Mahoney, John                Penn State            15:15.83  
  9 Jablin, Michael              Haverford             15:17.14  
 10 Burmeister, Taylor           Haverford             15:18.41  
 11 Murphy, Patrick              Penn State            15:32.37  
 12 Moschella, Daniel            NYU                   15:37.20  
 13 Cassidy, John                Unattached            15:40.53  
 14 Fritz-Mauer, Jossi           Haverford             15:48.15  
 15 McDaniel, Austin             UPenn                 15:58.16  
 16 Welsh, Michael               Washington and L      16:08.27  
 17 Hewlitt, Rob                 Phila TC              16:11.06  
 18 Ives, Anthony                Washington and L      16:30.87  
 19 Jackson, Alex                Washington and L      16:32.93  
 20 Bair, John                   St. Francis (PA)      17:24.89  
 21 Gibson, Jonathan             St. Francis (PA)      17:48.42  
 22 Keenan, Michael              Washington and L      17:56.23  
 -- McGinley, Sean               UPenn                       DQ  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jules, Ron                   Penn State               14.70   2.1  1 
  2 Whitehurst, David            UPenn                    14.84   2.1  1 
  3 Merrill, Aaron               Cornell                  15.17   2.1  1 
  4 Stanowick, Adam              Penn State               15.18   1.9  2 
  5 Scarborough, Marcus          Navy                     15.45   2.1  1 
  6 Hall, Mike                   UPenn                    15.51   1.9  2 
  7 Bale, Micheal                UPenn                    15.52   2.1  1 
  8 Belany, Ronald               Navy                     16.20   2.7  3 
  9 Earle, Brandon               Cornell                  16.36   1.9  2 
 10 Hood, Caleb                  Penn State               16.39   1.9  2 
 11 Habegger, Pete               UPenn                    16.76   2.7  3 
 12 Abitante, Anthony            UPenn                    16.79   2.7  3 
 13 Spadifino, Mike              Cornell                  16.90   1.9  2 
 14 Albrecht-Carri├ę, Ethan       Unattached               17.14   2.7  3 
 15 Clark, Larry                 Washington and L         18.83   2.7  3 
 16 Morrisey, Chris              Penn State               19.81   2.7  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simonds, Greg                Cornell                  52.75   1 
  2 Seabrook, Adam               Cornell                  53.27   1 
  3 Merrill, Aaron               Cornell                  54.32   1 
  4 Collins, Matt                Phila TC                 54.79   1 
  5 Hood, Caleb                  Penn State               54.80   1 
  6 Pixton, Kyle                 Penn State               55.68   2 
  7 Lepisto, Braden              UPenn                    56.47   2 
  8 Spletzer, Samuel             Navy                     56.77   2 
  9 Stanowick, Adam              Penn State               57.04   3 
 10 Mills, Joseph                Navy                     57.09   2 
 11 Jules, Ron                   Penn State               57.22   4 
 12 Gordon, Reyhan               Globe Institute          57.75   3 
 13 Budesa, Robert               UPenn                    57.91   3 
 14 Bale, Micheal                UPenn                    58.77   4 
 15 Patton, Nathan               Haverford              1:00.51   3 
 16 Gilliam, Mike                NYU                    1:01.01   4 
 17 Golden, Timothy              Haverford              1:01.75   4 
 18 MacNeil, Ian                 UPenn                  1:02.07   3 
 19 Noriega, Nicholas            U-Globe Institut       1:03.70   3 
 20 McCoy, Chip                  Washington and L       1:04.20   4 
 21 Robinson, Wilson             Washington and L       1:04.66   4 
 22 Walters, Lyndon              Globe Institute        1:04.70   3 
 23 Grabman, Nathaniel           Haverford              1:06.09   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arlinghaus, Aaron            Cornell                9:13.8h  
  2 Ward, Ian                    Cornell                9:32.3h  
  3 McGraw, Ross                 NYU                    9:41.3h  
  4 Fergusson, Brady             UPenn                  9:41.4h  
  5 Berseth, Kyle                Penn State             9:42.2h  
  6 Olsen, John                  Navy                   9:46.6h  
  7 Bach, Jonathan               Navy                   9:58.6h  
  8 Woodman, Andrew              NYU                   10:05.0h  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 University of Pennsylvania  'A'                       42.02  
  2 Cornell University  'A'                               42.89  
  3 University of Pennsylvania  'B'                       43.20  
  4 Globe Institute of Technology  'A'                    45.65  
 -- Pennsylvania State University  'A'                       DQ  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pennsylvania State University  'A'                  7:50.47  
  2 University of Pennsylvania  'A'                     7:52.86  
  3 New York University  'A'                            7:56.31  
  4 Pennsylvania State University  'B'                  8:07.98  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fritz, Ryan                  Penn State               2.04m    6-08.25 
  1 Pell, David                  Cornell                  2.04m    6-08.25 
  1 Fedeli, Tyler                Penn State               2.04m    6-08.25 
  4 White, Stephen               Navy                     1.98m    6-06.00 
  4 Herron, Cole                 Navy                     1.98m    6-06.00 
  4 Moss, Tavon                  St. Francis (PA)         1.98m    6-06.00 
  4 Smith, James                 Cornell                  1.98m    6-06.00 
  8 Farrell, Adam                Cornell                  1.93m    6-04.00 
 -- Whitehurst, David            UPenn                       NH            
 -- Bowser, Tim                  Rowan                       NH            
 -- Stanton, Michael             Washington and L            NH            
 -- Huyler, Garrett              Cornell                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whitehall, Evan              Cornell                  4.88m   16-00.00 
  2 Abitante, Anthony            UPenn                    4.73m   15-06.25 
  3 Fisher, Bo                   Navy                     4.58m   15-00.25 
  4 Beckman, Matt                Penn State               4.42m   14-06.00 
  4 Bowden, Timothy              Cornell                  4.42m   14-06.00 
  4 Vellenoweth, John            Penn State               4.42m   14-06.00 
  7 Sherwood, Scott              Penn State               4.12m   13-06.25 
  7 Bramer, Kraegen              Navy                     4.12m   13-06.25 
  7 Lawrence, Brad               Penn State               4.12m   13-06.25 
 10 Toro, Anthony                Cornell                  3.97m   13-00.25 
 10 Harris, Bryan                Villanova                3.97m   13-00.25 
 10 Westman, Max                 UPenn                    3.97m   13-00.25 
 10 Farrell, Adam                Cornell                  3.97m   13-00.25 
 -- Tyson, Nick                  Rowan                       NH            
 -- West, Ryan                   Rowan                       NH            
 -- Murphy, Timothy              Villanova                 FAIL            
 -- Hall, Mike                   UPenn                     FAIL            
 -- Wojdowski, Neil              Penn Alum                 FAIL            
 -- Spadifino, Mike              Cornell                   FAIL            
 -- McArthur, Sean               UPenn                     FAIL            
 -- Calvo, Kyle                  UPenn                     FAIL            
 -- Stephens, Kelly              Navy                      FAIL            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kleintop, Ryan               Penn State               6.67m   NWI  21-10.75 
  2 Moss, Tavon                  St. Francis (PA)         6.32m   NWI  20-09.00 
  3 Daley, Michael               UPenn                    6.15m   NWI  20-02.25 
  4 Albrecht-Carri├ę, Ethan       Unattached               6.06m   NWI  19-10.75 
  5 Pagana, Jay                  Penn State               5.95m   NWI  19-06.25 
  6 Marshall, Dante              Navy                     5.93m   NWI  19-05.50 
  7 Cochran, Peter               UPenn                    5.85m   NWI  19-02.50 
  8 Francis, Ardell              St. Francis (PA)         5.84m   NWI  19-02.00 
  9 Saliu, Olakunle              Cornell                  5.79m   NWI  19-00.00 
 10 Gadson, Aaron                Cornell                  5.70m   NWI  18-08.50 
 11 Cheung, Felix                NYU                      5.60m   NWI  18-04.50 
 12 Franks, Keon                 Globe Institute          5.48m   NWI  17-11.75 
 13 Smith, Clarence              Penn State               4.70m   NWI  15-05.00 
 -- Pickens, Carson              Haverford                   ND   NWI           
 -- Jumper, Melvin               Rowan                       ND   NWI           
 -- Bender, Brad                 Washington and L            ND   NWI           
 -- Farrell, Adam                Cornell                     ND   NWI           
 -- Belany, Ronald               Navy                        ND   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Rayon                Cornell                 14.80m   NWI  48-06.75 
  2 Smith, Clarence              Penn State              13.64m   NWI  44-09.00 
  3 Kleintop, Ryan               Penn State              13.30m   NWI  43-07.75 
  4 Pagana, Jay                  Penn State              13.20m   NWI  43-03.75 
  5 Saliu, Olakunle              Cornell                 12.85m   NWI  42-02.00 
  6 Gadson, Aaron                Cornell                 12.76m   NWI  41-10.50 
  7 Francis, Ardell              St. Francis (PA)        12.42m   NWI  40-09.00 
 -- Lindsay, Cameron             Navy                        ND   NWI           
 -- Evans, Kimon                 Globe Institute             ND   NWI           
 -- Cheung, Felix                NYU                         ND   NWI           
 -- Marshall, Dante              Navy                        ND   NWI           
 -- Brooks, Gerald               Navy                        ND   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Darryl               Navy                    14.27m   46-10.00 
  2 Dewayngaert, Karl            St. Francis (PA)        14.18m   46-06.25 
  3 Hazen, Josh                  St. Francis (PA)        13.97m   45-10.00 
  4 Madeira, Ben                 St. Francis (PA)        13.47m   44-02.50 
  5 Bachman, Stephen             UPenn                   13.29m   43-07.25 
  6 Holland, Bryan               Cornell                 12.57m   41-03.00 
  7 Roneker, Erik                Cornell                 12.54m   41-01.75 
  8 Barber, Andre                Navy                    12.36m   40-06.75 
 -- McDade, Robert               Villanova                   ND            
 -- Godfrey, Rob                 Rowan                       ND            
 -- Brazinski, Brian             UPenn                       ND            
 -- Meyers, Steve                Penn State                  ND            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vernon, Scott                Penn State              51.85m     170-01 
  2 Dewayngaert, Karl            St. Francis (PA)        50.08m     164-04 
  3 McDade, Robert               Villanova               49.52m     162-06 
  4 Messner, Shane               Cornell                 49.33m     161-10 
  5 Bermudez, Serge              Navy                    47.66m     156-04 
  6 Medina, Rommel               Cornell                 43.67m     143-03 
  7 Roneker, Erik                Cornell                 43.09m     141-04 
  8 Meyers, Steve                Penn State              41.10m     134-10 
  9 Brazinski, Brian             UPenn                   41.08m     134-09 
 10 Hung, Howah                  NYU                     36.92m     121-01 
 11 Baumgartner, Bob             Rowan                   33.79m     110-10 
 -- Weisnet, Will                Rowan                       ND            
 -- Zacharkiw, Jon               Villanova                 FOUL            
 -- Hazen, Josh                  St. Francis (PA)          FOUL            
 -- Madeira, Ben                 St. Francis (PA)          FOUL            
 -- Duca, Frank                  Penn State                FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lawson, Clinton              Navy                    54.50m     178-10 
  2 Fetterolf, Frank             Cornell                 54.17m     177-09 
  3 Burrell, David               Penn State              52.32m     171-08 
  4 Schatz, Joshua               Navy                    50.75m     166-06 
  5 Kiscadden, Ryan              Cornell                 49.75m     163-03 
  6 Koch, Russ                   UPenn                   48.45m     158-11 
  7 Papson, Matt                 Villanova               48.32m     158-06 
  8 Fischer, Andrew              Washington and L        47.65m     156-04 
  9 Evak, Tanner                 Penn State              47.40m     155-06 
 10 Vealey, Ryan                 Villanova               46.73m     153-04 
 11 Giusti, John                 Villanova               43.50m     142-08 
 12 Marple, William              Navy                    42.31m     138-10 
 13 Elliot, Noah                 Navy                    41.43m     135-11 
 14 Hazen, Josh                  St. Francis (PA)        40.85m     134-00 
 -- Alvarez, Roberto             Rowan                       ND            
 -- Scarpa, Craig                Rowan                       ND            
 -- Quam, Egil                   Rowan                       ND            
 -- Gregg, Kevin                 St. Francis (PA)            ND            
 -- Morrisey, Chris              Penn State                  ND            
 -- Joseph, Jabrill              Rowan                       ND            
UUTF-8[DOWNLOADWIN_bhttp://www.pennathletics.com/downloads1/8875.htm?ATCLID=266472&SPSID=10760&SPID=558&DB_OEM_ID=1700 (>Pnůö×└@└F└R └Ě