MEN'S SPORTS
 
 

 

Click Here!

 
Get your free Wake Newslstter image
 
ACC Conference image
 
Wake Forest Demon Deacons Men's Track
 


Recap

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/25/2006 06:53 PM
                   Wake Forest Open - 3/24/2006 to 3/25/2006                   
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                  Wake Forest University @ Winston/ Salem, NC                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kayla               Wheeling Jesuit          12.26   1.8  1 
  2 Hawkins, Johanna             Wake Forest              12.43   3.4  2 
  3 Barnett, Wykeita             Winston-Salem St         12.48   1.8  1 
  4 Spooner, Ashley              Wake Forest              12.54   3.4  2 
  5 Phillips, Katurri            Davidson                 12.75   1.8  1 
  6 Colley, Kimberely            Davidson                 12.79   1.8  1 
  7 Stanton, Lizzy               Capital U.               12.82   1.8  1 
  8 Clarke, Shannon              Rio Grande               12.86   3.4  2 
  9 Nesbitt, Allison             Duke                     12.87   1.8  1 
 10 Preer, Ciera                 Wheeling Jesuit          12.90   1.8  1 
 11 Skoda, Abby                  Capital U.               12.92   3.4  2 
 12 Martin, Kennesia             Davidson                 13.06   3.4  2 
 13 Hare, Willene                Duke                     13.19   3.4  2 
 14 Harrell, Lea                 Duke                     13.26   1.8  1 
 15 Damsel, Amanda               Capital U.               13.27   3.4  3 
 16 Ridley, Lahnor               Indiana PA               13.32   3.4  2 
 17 Ferrell, Joanna              Marietta                 13.34   3.4  3 
 18 Ridgedell, Tara              Anderson                 13.64   3.7  4 
 19 Cummons, Cayli               Marietta                 13.65   3.4  3 
 20 Doran, Abbey                 Indiana PA               13.73   3.4  2 
 21 Williams, Casie              Indiana PA               13.78   3.4  3 
 22 Heineike, Christina          Capital U.               13.84   3.7  4 
 23 Sinoski, Mallory             Marietta                 13.89   3.4  3 
 24 Myers, Tana                  Capital U.               14.17   3.4  3 
 25 Amatur-Razzaq, Jamilah       Capital U.               14.35   3.7  4 
 26 Todd, Kelsey                 Capital U.               14.91   3.7  4 
 27 Darrisaw, Angelina           Davidson                 16.19   3.4  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kayla               Wheeling Jesuit          25.11   3.8  1 
  2 White, Gerri-Lena            Winston-Salem St         25.86   2.5  2 
  3 Phillips, Katurri            Davidson                 25.94   2.5  2 
  4 Colley, Kimberely            Davidson                 26.26   2.5  2 
  5 Preer, Ciera                 Wheeling Jesuit          26.39   3.8  1 
  6 Harrison, Sandy              Winston-Salem St         26.61   3.8  1 
  6 Clarke, Shannon              Rio Grande               26.61   1.9  3 
  8 Hare, Willene                Duke                     26.73   3.8  1 
  9 Spooner, Ashley              Wake Forest              26.87   3.8  1 
 10 Chasen, Jessica              Davidson                 27.03   1.9  3 
 11 Martin, Kennesia             Davidson                 27.07   1.5  4 
 12 Damsel, Amanda               Capital U.               27.32   1.9  3 
 13 Ridley, Lahnor               Indiana PA               27.34   1.9  3 
 14 Harrell, Lea                 Duke                     27.45   3.8  1 
 15 Ramsey, Liz                  Capital U.               27.80   2.5  2 
 16 Doran, Abbey                 Indiana PA               28.04   1.5  4 
 17 Rolling, Marissa             Indiana PA               28.06   1.9  3 
 17 Nascimento, Karina           Davidson                 28.06   1.5  4 
 19 Dixon, Brittany              Rio Grande               28.10   1.5  4 
 20 Clarke, Sasha                Rio Grande               28.19   1.5  4 
 21 Ferrell, Joanna              Marietta                 28.55   0.3  5 
 22 Sinoski, Mallory             Marietta                 28.60   0.3  5 
 23 Haas, Jessica                Marietta                 28.95   0.3  5 
 24 Cummons, Cayli               Marietta                 29.18   3.4  6 
 25 Heineike, Christina          Capital U.               29.49   3.4  6 
 26 Schulte, Melissa             Marietta                 29.66   0.3  5 
 27 Kerwood, Bethany             Wheeling Jesuit          29.68   3.4  6 
 28 Hayes, Lakeitha              Winston-Salem St         30.61   1.9  3 
 29 Amatur-Razzaq, Jamilah       Capital U.               31.30   3.4  6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCann, Kelly                Duke                     58.9h   1 
  2 Harrison, Sandy              Winston-Salem St         59.1h   1 
  3 Chasen, Jessica              Davidson                 59.7h   1 
  4 White, Brittany              Wake Forest              59.9h   1 
  5 Ramsey, Liz                  Capital U.             1:00.3h   2 
  6 Dixon, Brittany              Rio Grande             1:01.4h   2 
  7 Rolling, Marissa             Indiana PA             1:01.7h   1 
  8 Hildenbrand, Tara            W and L                1:02.9h   2 
  9 Haas, Jessica                Marietta               1:03.0h   2 
 10 Whitmer, Amanda              Capital U.             1:03.1h   2 
 10 Nascimento, Karina           Davidson               1:03.1h   2 
 12 Dozier, Diana                W and L                1:03.3h   2 
 13 McDonald, Vernae             Winston-Salem St       1:03.9h   3 
 14 Shaw, Amy                    Capital U.             1:04.7h   3 
 15 Mills, Regina                W and L                1:09.90   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davlin, Jessica              Duke                   2:18.31  
  2 McKown, Colleen              Davidson               2:19.90  
  3 Leister, Hilary              Davidson               2:21.20  
  4 Meyers, Ariel                Wake Forest            2:22.23  
  5 Sobolewski, Jamie            Wake Forest            2:25.52  
  6 Larrison, Jessi              Marietta               2:26.61  
  7 Hynes, Sarah                 Wheeling Jesuit        2:27.35  
  8 Webb, Elizabeth              W and L                2:29.80  
  9 Nguyen, Mindy                Duke                   2:33.67  
 10 Reyher, Amanda               Wheeling Jesuit        2:34.10  
 11 Springer, Savannah           Anderson               2:35.44  
 12 Ferguson, Tomita             Winston-Salem St       2:41.92  
 13 Wilkerson, Kathleen          Lees-McRae             2:52.34  
 14 Humphrey, Ellen              Pfeiffer               3:07.06  
 15 Rynas, Stephanie             Pfeiffer               3:11.43  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sikes, Michelle              Wake Forest            4:31.50  
  2 Ferguson, Tiare              Duke                   4:34.68  
  3 Chrisman, Caitlin            Wake Forest            4:38.63  
  4 Kieffer, Allie               Wake Forest            4:41.52  
  5 Martin, Allie                Davidson               4:51.67  
  6 Larrison, Jessi              Marietta               4:59.24  
  7 Mitchell, Adele              Wake Forest            5:00.24  
  8 Ellis, Carter                Wake Forest            5:05.90  
  9 Taylor, Rebecca              W and L                5:07.77  
 10 Burns, Jackie                W and L                5:12.35  
 11 Hynes, Sarah                 Wheeling Jesuit        5:13.77  
 12 Christopher, Mary            W and L                5:14.80  
 13 Moody, Tracy                 Wheeling Jesuit        5:26.28  
 14 DeRosa, Emily                Wheeling Jesuit        5:27.73  
 15 Jeptolo, Irene               Winston-Salem St       5:35.17  
 16 Wilkerson, Kathleen          Lees-McRae             5:37.92  
 17 Guffee, Ashten               Anderson               6:02.82  
 18 Humphrey, Ellen              Pfeiffer               6:18.05  
 19 Rynas, Stephanie             Pfeiffer               6:29.32  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Giusti, Anita                Holland                9:47.83  
  2 Placer, Merry                Wake Forest           10:19.06  
  3 Martin, Allie                Davidson              10:19.61  
  4 Sanker, Caroline             Davidson              10:27.78  
  5 King, Emily                  Davidson              10:40.35  
  6 Willard, Diana               Anderson              10:52.97  
  7 Jeptolo, Irene               Winston-Salem St      10:53.03  
  8 Rogers, Lucy                 Davidson              11:04.01  
  9 DeRosa, Emily                Wheeling Jesuit       11:40.16  
 10 Moody, Tracy                 Wheeling Jesuit       12:04.63  
 11 Dunlap, Melissa              Pfeiffer              12:29.53  
 12 Schneider, Jami              Marietta              13:02.68  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nesbitt, Allison             Duke                     15.16   2.1  1 
  2 Kerwood, Bethany             Wheeling Jesuit          16.35   2.1  1 
  3 Pyle, Leslie                 Marietta                 16.40   2.5  2 
  4 Sinoski, Mallory             Marietta                 16.56   2.1  1 
  5 Cummons, Cayli               Marietta                 16.59   2.5  2 
  6 Davis, Caroline              W and L                  17.35   2.1  1 
  7 Stelter, Stephanie           W and L                  17.64   2.5  2 
  8 Short, Krissy                Capital U.               20.25   2.5  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Owen, Lindsay                Duke                   1:02.2h   1 
  2 Duffey, Michelle             Wake Forest            1:02.3h   1 
  3 Stankavage, Allison          Duke                   1:04.3h   1 
  4 Doornbos, Stacy              W and L                1:07.2h   1 
  5 Davis, Caroline              W and L                1:07.5h   1 
  6 Henn, Lauren                 Wake Forest            1:08.1h   1 
  7 Weatherman, Janie            Anderson               1:09.7h   1 
  8 Horn, Megan                  Indiana PA             1:09.8h   2 
  9 Behmerwohld, Sara            W and L                1:10.2h   2 
 10 Short, Krissy                Capital U.             1:11.1h   2 
 11 Pyle, Leslie                 Marietta               1:13.3h   2 
 11 Stelter, Stephanie           W and L                1:13.3h   2 
 13 Hodge, Malliron              Winston-Salem St       1:14.2h   1 
 14 Adams-Alexander, Jessica     Winston-Salem St       1:18.9h   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wake Forest  'A'                                      48.48  
  2 Winston-Salem State  'A'                              50.01  
  3 Capital  'A'                                          50.87  
  4 Wheeling Jesuit  'A'                                  51.61  
  5 Marietta College  'A'                                 52.48  
 -- Davidson  'A'                                           DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duke  'A'                                           3:59.95  
  2 Wake Forest  'A'                                    4:04.38  
  3 Winston-Salem State  'A'                            4:08.82  
  4 Wake Forest  'B'                                    4:12.10  
  5 Wheeling Jesuit  'A'                                4:12.75  
  6 Indiana Univ.of Penn.  'A'                          4:16.51  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Casie              Indiana PA               1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Ridley, Lahnor               Indiana PA               1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Skoda, Abby                  Capital U.               1.57m    5-01.75 
  4 Schulte, Melissa             Marietta                 1.52m    4-11.75 
  5 Kuck, Alysen                 W and L                  1.42m    4-07.75 
  6 Frock, Kayle                 Capital U.               1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clendenning, Jessica         Elon                     3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Liu, Sally                   Duke                     3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Norton, Kerri                Wake Forest              3.05m   10-00.00 
  4 Earhart, Laura               Capital U.               2.90m    9-06.25 
  5 Moyer, Jessica               Indiana PA              J2.90m    9-06.25 
  6 Wagner, Lorelei              Gardner-Webb             2.75m    9-00.25 
  7 Lopez, Terri                 Gardner-Webb            J2.75m    9-00.25 
  8 Miller, Christie             Capital U.               2.45m    8-00.50 
 -- Myers, Tana                  Capital U.                  NH            
 -- Jones, Lara                  Duke                        NH            
 -- Ahrens, Jill                 Wake Forest                 NH            
 -- Hawkins, Merissa             Gardner-Webb                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ridley, Lahnor               Indiana PA               5.35m   0.5  17-06.75 
  2 Stanton, Lizzy               Capital U.               5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25 
  3 Williams, Casie              Indiana PA               5.08m  +0.0  16-08.00 
  4 Johnson, Kayla               Wheeling Jesuit          5.05m  +0.0  16-07.00 
  5 Hawkins, Johanna             Wake Forest              5.00m  +0.0  16-05.00 
  6 Heineike, Christina          Capital U.               4.81m  +0.0  15-09.50 
  7 Thobe, Dena                  Capital U.               4.71m  +0.0  15-05.50 
  8 Barnhart, Marissa            Marietta                 4.63m  +0.0  15-02.25 
  9 Schulte, Melissa             Marietta                 4.62m  +0.0  15-02.00 
 -- Preer, Ciera                 Wheeling Jesuit           FOUL   NWI           
 -- Whitmer, Amanda              Capital U.                FOUL   NWI           
 -- Kerwood, Bethany             Wheeling Jesuit           FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ridley, Lahnor               Indiana PA              10.92m   0.2  35-10.00 
  2 Schulte, Melissa             Marietta                10.53m  +0.0  34-06.75 
  3 Williams, Casie              Indiana PA              10.47m   1.0  34-04.25 
  4 Stanton, Lizzy               Capital U.              10.15m  +0.0  33-03.75 
  5 Heineike, Christina          Capital U.               9.72m   0.4  31-10.75 
  6 Barnhart, Marissa            Marietta                 9.66m   0.4  31-08.50 
  7 Thobe, Dena                  Capital U.               9.47m   0.6  31-01.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Muehleib, Catherine          Wake Forest             13.59m   44-07.00 
  2 Colwell, Gretchen            Indiana PA              12.85m   42-02.00 
  3 Daane, Caryn                 Gardner-Webb            12.60m   41-04.25 
  4 Lines, Erin                  Wheeling Jesuit         11.70m   38-04.75 
  5 Kovacevich, Tiffany          Marietta                11.54m   37-10.50 
  6 Benninger, Alecia            Marietta                11.42m   37-05.75 
  7 Smider, Amanda               Wheeling Jesuit         10.91m   35-09.50 
  8 Harris, Miah                 Winston-Salem St        10.82m   35-06.00 
  9 Todd, Kelsey                 Capital U.               9.57m   31-04.75 
 10 Edwards, Heather             Winston-Salem St         8.74m   28-08.25 
 11 Bakewell, Bonnie             Capital U.               7.13m   23-04.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 LE Jour MC Donagh, Marie     St. Laurent             49.09m     161-01 
  2 Muehleib, Catherine          Wake Forest             43.60m     143-00 
  3 Tanner, Jessica              Duke                    41.54m     136-03 
  4 Colwell, Gretchen            Indiana PA              40.64m     133-04 
  5 Mauch, Carly                 Wake Forest             34.68m     113-09 
  6 Lines, Erin                  Wheeling Jesuit         33.52m     110-00 
  7 Kovacevich, Tiffany          Marietta                31.67m     103-11 
  8 Guster, Kara                 Capital U.              30.18m      99-00 
  9 Harris, Miah                 Winston-Salem St        30.12m      98-10 
 10 Smider, Amanda               Wheeling Jesuit         26.74m      87-09 
 11 Todd, Kelsey                 Capital U.              24.91m      81-09 
 12 Bakewell, Bonnie             Capital U.              19.54m      64-01 
 -- Benninger, Alecia            Marietta                  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Kelly              Duke                    53.42m     175-03 
  2 Colwell, Gretchen            Indiana PA              40.14m     131-08 
  3 Lines, Erin                  Wheeling Jesuit         39.70m     130-03 
  4 Smider, Amanda               Wheeling Jesuit         38.15m     125-02 
  5 Tanner, Jessica              Duke                    37.26m     122-03 
  6 Kovacevich, Tiffany          Marietta                36.85m     120-11 
  7 Benninger, Alecia            Marietta                35.61m     116-10 
  8 Forman, Rachel               Marietta                35.25m     115-08 
  9 Bakewell, Bonnie             Capital U.              20.16m      66-02 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pucurs, Daina                Duke                    43.30m     142-01 
  2 Maher, Beth                  Duke                    42.60m     139-09 
  3 Mauch, Carly                 Wake Forest             35.82m     117-06 
  4 Edwards, Lindsay             Duke                    35.30m     115-10 
  5 Skoda, Abby                  Capital U.              30.11m      98-09 
  6 Muehleib, Catherine          Wake Forest             28.52m      93-07 
  7 Cole, Rachelle               Marietta                28.15m      92-04 
  8 Todd, Kelsey                 Capital U.              26.03m      85-05 
  9 Kuck, Alysen                 W and L                 24.48m      80-04 
 10 Whitmer, Amanda              Capital U.              20.19m      66-03 
 11 Guster, Kara                 Capital U.              19.66m      64-06 
 12 Bakewell, Bonnie             Capital U.              16.72m      54-10 
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones-Green, Jasmine         High Point                4512  
  2 Council, Melissa             Wake Forest               4487  
  3 Kennedy, Molly               Wake Forest               4258  
  4 Harold, Kasey                Anderson Univ             3764  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bingham, Michael             Wake Forest              10.55   3.6  1 
  2 Major, Kerry                 Wake Forest              10.56   3.6  1 
  3 Loyd, Mike                   Wake Forest              10.67   3.6  1 
  4 Clayton, Jermaine            Indiana PA               10.76   2.9  2 
  5 Mulkey, Jeremy               Capital U.               10.81   3.6  1 
  6 Marion, Kevin                Wake Forest              10.88   3.6  1 
  7 Bynum, Brock                 Winston-Salem St         10.90   2.9  2 
  8 Hubbard, Ryan                Davidson                 10.98   3.6  1 
  8 Williams, Paul               Winston-Salem St         10.98   2.9  2 
 10 Watts, Michael               Miami, Ohio              11.01   3.6  1 
 11 Song, Justin                 Davidson                 11.21   3.5  3 
 12 House, Lenwood               Indiana PA               11.25   3.5  3 
 13 Scott, TJ                    Capital U.               11.26   3.3  5 
 14 Lawler, Frank                Wake Forest              11.28   4.7  4 
 15 Crowell, Wayne               Winston-Salem St         11.30   4.7  4 
 15 Phillips, Ryan               Miami, Ohio              11.30   3.5  3 
 17 Dabo, Abraham                Winston-Salem St         11.31   2.6  6 
 18 Gardner, Chris               Indiana PA               11.33   3.5  3 
 19 Rivers, Demetrius            Winston-Salem St         11.36   4.7  4 
 20 Bialas, John                 Davidson                 11.37   4.7  4 
 21 Hinton, Trent                Capital U.               11.39   3.5  3 
 22 Harbert, Raymond             Wake Forest              11.42   3.5  3 
 23 Chrismer, Kipp               Anderson                 11.43   2.9  2 
 24 Gregg, Chris                 Miami, Ohio              11.47   2.6  6 
 25 Prickett, Bradley            Unattached               11.49   3.3  5 
 26 Som-Pimpong, Kwame           Davidson                 11.50   3.5  3 
 27 El-Naggar, Ahmad             Duke                     11.53   2.9  2 
 28 Colbert, Lanard              Winston-Salem St         11.57   4.7  4 
 29 Kennedy, David               Capital U.               11.61   3.3  5 
 30 Bolz, Brent                  Capital U.               11.65   3.3  5 
 31 Scheffers, William           Davidson                 11.66   2.6  6 
 32 Hon, Billy                   Lees-McRae               11.68   3.5  3 
 33 Davis, Jordan                Lees-McRae               11.77   3.3  5 
 34 Jeffreys, Mareo              Winston-Salem St         11.80   4.7  4 
 35 Clark, Larry                 W and L                  11.96   3.3  5 
 36 Neil, Ron                    Unattached               12.03   2.6  6 
 37 Byham, Shaun                 Capital U.               12.24   2.6  6 
 38 Smith, Carr                  Unattached               13.53   2.6  6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Seely, Eric                  Wake Forest              21.41   2.8  2 
  2 Idlette, Willie              Wake Forest              21.61   1.5  1 
  3 King, Dan                    Duke                     21.95   1.5  1 
  4 Clayton, Jermaine            Indiana PA               22.13   1.0  4 
  5 Watts, Michael               Miami, Ohio              22.41   1.5  1 
  6 Marcellus, Richard           Winston-Salem St         22.41   1.5  1 
  7 Williams, Paul               Winston-Salem St         22.48   1.5  1 
  8 Hubbard, Ryan                Davidson                 22.52   3.7  3 
  9 Walcott, Andre               Wheeling Jesuit          22.70   3.7  3 
 10 Murphy, Kelly                Wheeling Jesuit          22.73   1.0  4 
 11 Bialas, John                 Davidson                 22.80   3.7  3 
 12 Gardner, Chris               Indiana PA               22.89   1.6  6 
 12 Baston, Brandon              Rio Grande               22.89   3.3  5 
 14 Song, Justin                 Davidson                 22.95   1.0  4 
 15 Morrell, Brett               Duke                     23.17   2.8  2 
 16 Chrismer, Kipp               Anderson                 23.22   3.7  3 
 17 Trombold, Nick               Duke                     23.30   1.5  1 
 18 El-Naggar, Ahmad             Duke                     23.31   1.0  4 
 19 House, Lenwood               Indiana PA               23.32   1.0  4 
 20 Danforth, Matt               Duke                     23.32   1.0  4 
 21 Scott, Tyrone                Winston-Salem St         23.37   1.6  7 
 22 Sherman, Jeff                Marietta                 23.41   1.6  6 
 23 Harbert, Raymond             Wake Forest              23.42   3.3  5 
 23 Rivers, Demetrius            Winston-Salem St         23.42   2.8  2 
 25 Pelanda, Brian               Capital U.               23.49   1.6  7 
 26 Bragason, Daniel             Davidson                 23.53   1.6  7 
 27 Cook, Randy                  Rio Grande               23.60   1.8  8 
 28 Smith, Charlie               Capital U.               23.63   2.8  2 
 29 Jeffreys, Mareo              Winston-Salem St         23.65   1.6  7 
 30 Holliday, Will               W and L                  23.76   1.8  8 
 31 Bolz, Brent                  Capital U.               23.77   1.8  8 
 32 Davis, Jordan                Lees-McRae               23.97   3.3  5 
 33 Sherman, Matt                Rio Grande               24.20   1.6  7 
 34 Yasin, Aziz                  Winston-Salem St         24.34   3.3  5 
 35 Hon, Billy                   Lees-McRae               24.36   1.6  7 
 36 Wooten, Johnson              Lees-McRae               24.63   1.8  8 
 37 McDaniel, Jarred             Pfeiffer                 25.28   1.6  6 
 38 Hinton, Trent                Capital U.               25.45   2.8  2 
 39 Byham, Shaun                 Capital U.               25.47   1.8  8 
 -- Smith, Midion                Wake Forest                DNF   3.7  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seely, Eric                  Wake Forest              47.8h   1 
  2 Idlette, Willie              Wake Forest              48.2h   1 
  3 Sidbury, Gerrod              Winston-Salem St         48.6h   1 
  4 Greaves, Daniel              Wheeling Jesuit          48.8h   1 
  5 Mauldin, Patrick             Phenom Athletes          48.9h   1 
  6 Walcott, Andre               Wheeling Jesuit          49.0h   1 
  7 Corgiat, Chris               Miami, Ohio              49.8h   1 
  8 Von Eckartsberg, Heinz       Miami, Ohio              50.6h   2 
  9 Porter, Zach                 Capital U.               50.9h   3 
 10 Falkowski, Chris             Miami, Ohio              51.1h   2 
 11 Smith, Charlie               Capital U.               51.3h   2 
 12 Baston, Brandon              Rio Grande               51.8h   3 
 12 Perry, DeAngelo              Forest T.C.              51.8h   5 
 14 Holliday, Will               W and L                  52.0h   4 
 15 Kinzer, John                 Forest T.C.              52.1h   5 
 16 French, Marshall             W and L                  52.3h   3 
 17 Pelanda, Brian               Capital U.               52.4h   2 
 18 Scott, Tyrone                Winston-Salem St         52.5h   3 
 18 Johnson, Isiah               Marietta                 52.5h   4 
 20 Smith, Midion                Wake Forest              52.6h   2 
 21 Bragason, Daniel             Davidson                 52.7h   4 
 22 Harrison, Matt               W and L                  52.9h   4 
 23 Cowans, Corderius            Winston-Salem St         53.1h   2 
 24 Sherman, Jeff                Marietta                 53.3h   5 
 24 Chrismer, Kipp               Anderson                 53.3h   2 
 26 Cook, Randy                  Rio Grande               53.4h   5 
 27 Watts, Gregory               Winston-Salem St         53.9h   3 
 28 Prescott, Jordan             Anderson                 54.1h   4 
 29 Cesaratto, Matthew           Capital U.               54.2h   5 
 30 Cocca, Jason                 Marietta                 54.8h   5 
 31 Yasin, Aziz                  Winston-Salem St         55.2h   5 
 32 McDaniel, Jarred             Pfeiffer                 55.5h   4 
 33 Wooten, Johnson              Lees-McRae               56.9h   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wharton, Brad                Wake Forest            1:54.40  
  2 Strauman, Sean               Indiana PA             1:54.99  
  3 Ferris, Dillon               Unattached             1:55.90  
  4 Spooner, Chris               Duke                   1:56.60  
  5 Lewellen, Pete               Duke                   1:56.83  
  6 Gielow, Robert               Wake Forest            1:57.08  
  7 Sovacool, Patrick            Miami, Ohio            1:57.47  
  8 Owen, Matt                   Wake Forest            1:57.72  
  9 Fernbach, Mike               Wake Forest            1:58.03  
 10 Mitchem, Jered               Marietta               1:58.38  
 11 Maletis, John                Duke                   1:58.50  
 12 Galloway, Westin             Wake Forest            1:58.56  
 13 Tamm, Ryan                   Miami, Ohio            1:58.98  
 14 Russell, Aaron               Wake Forest            1:59.07  
 15 Russell, Mark                Wake Forest            1:59.71  
 16 Ryan, Ben                    Wake Forest            1:59.73  
 17 McDaniel, Devin              Duke                   1:59.75  
 18 Lewis, Colin                 Duke                   1:59.83  
 19 Colven, Tommy                Duke                   1:59.94  
 20 Robinson, Ben                Miami, Ohio            2:00.07  
 21 Gilders, Brad                Rio Grande             2:01.10  
 22 Varipapa, Robbie             W and L                2:02.03  
 23 Miceli, Joe                  Capital U.             2:02.91  
 24 Brown, Steve                 Duke                   2:03.56  
 25 Culbertson, Corey            Rio Grande             2:05.90  
 26 Feltman, Greg                Duke                   2:06.34  
 27 Potter, Harrison             Marietta               2:06.73  
 28 Burt, Partick                Anderson               2:06.87  
 29 Price, Kurtis                Wheeling Jesuit        2:06.90  
 30 Watts, Gregory               Winston-Salem St       2:07.98  
 31 Collins, Brett               Lees-McRae             2:08.28  
 32 Bell, Cameron                Duke                   2:08.95  
 33 Mick, Brian                  Capital U.             2:09.33  
 34 Rivoir, Steve                W and L                2:09.57  
 35 Wasieleski, Tyler            Duke                   2:11.15  
 36 Sifford, Christopher         Winston-Salem St       2:12.18  
 37 Evans, Tyler                 Pfeiffer               2:14.64  
 38 Dropcho, Stephen             Wheeling Jesuit        2:15.76  
 39 Jefferson, Chris             Forest T.C.            2:16.35  
 40 Sulfridge, Lyle              Marietta               2:17.78  
 41 Loftis, Greg                 Anderson               2:20.11  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sovacool, Patrick            Miami, Ohio            3:55.60  
  2 Stevens, Sean                Wake Forest            3:57.97  
  3 Schilling, Steve             Miami, Ohio            3:58.64  
  4 Spooner, Chris               Duke                   3:59.47  
  5 Gubbins, Geary               Duke                   4:00.15  
  6 McDaniel, Devin              Duke                   4:02.14  
  7 Brown, Steve                 Duke                   4:02.18  
  8 Fisico, Jeremy               Wake Forest            4:04.09  
  9 Maletis, John                Duke                   4:04.47  
 10 Rowland, Chris               Duke                   4:07.63  
 11 Colven, Tommy                Duke                   4:08.46  
 12 Pat, Parish                  Duke                   4:08.63  
 13 Brockardt, John              Duke                   4:09.06  
 14 Kerley, Ottie                Wake Forest            4:09.12  
 15 Salmen, Chas                 Duke                   4:10.05  
 16 Hoyt, Alex                   Davidson               4:11.11  
 17 McDermott, Kevin             Duke                   4:11.46  
 18 Feltman, Greg                Duke                   4:12.29  
 19 Bell, Cameron                Duke                   4:12.90  
 20 Shankle, Daniel              Duke                   4:12.98  
 21 Reinhart, Alex               Duke                   4:13.61  
 22 Potter, Harrison             Marietta               4:13.69  
 23 Whetherholt, Josh            Anderson               4:17.66  
 24 Tyndall, Matt                Pfeiffer               4:19.72  
 25 Doehring, John               Davidson               4:21.47  
 26 Culbertson, Corey            Rio Grande             4:22.16  
 27 Collins, Brett               Lees-McRae             4:22.74  
 28 Woods, Stephan               Capital U.             4:22.88  
 29 Ives, Anthony                W and L                4:24.82  
 30 Bryan, Jason                 Anderson               4:26.56  
 31 Dropcho, Stephen             Wheeling Jesuit        4:29.85  
 32 Kozusnik, David              Wheeling Jesuit        4:30.16  
 33 Price, Kurtis                Wheeling Jesuit        4:35.22  
 34 Waldroup, Matt               Pfeiffer               4:36.19  
 35 Howdyshell, Troy             Rio Grande             4:40.50  
 36 Wright, Cory                 Winston-Salem St       4:42.87  
 37 Jefferson, Tim               Forest T.C.            4:47.47  
 38 Loftis, Greg                 Anderson               4:49.53  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swisher, Chris               Miami, Ohio            8:33.80  
  2 Mitchell, David              Miami, Ohio            8:45.00  
  3 Silver, Kevin                Miami, Ohio            8:46.50  
  4 Untrauer, Brad               Miami, Ohio            8:48.60  
  5 Romero, Alex                 Duke                   8:50.50  
  6 Gubbins, Geary               Duke                   8:59.50  
  7 Kershner, Kyle               Duke                   9:07.80  
  8 Spears, Clark                Marietta               9:15.60  
  9 Parsons, Nate                Anderson               9:16.20  
 10 Welsh, Michael               W and L                9:17.70  
 11 Thackston, Tristan           Pfeiffer               9:21.80  
 12 Hunsaker, Jeremy             Anderson               9:24.80  
 13 Koech, Kenneth               Winston-Salem St       9:28.30  
 14 Webb, Paul                   Rio Grande             9:29.40  
 15 Doehring, John               Davidson               9:30.60  
 16 Hull, John                   Marietta               9:35.10  
 17 Fox, Jon                     Duke                   9:43.10  
 18 Jackson, Alex                W and L                9:46.50  
 18 Woods, Stephan               Capital U.             9:46.50  
 20 Sean, McDermott              Duke                   9:56.80  
 21 Atkinson, Matt               Anderson              10:04.80  
 22 Wynes, Joseph                Marietta              10:15.30  
 23 Kozusnik, David              Wheeling Jesuit       10:17.10  
 24 Jackson, Nick                Pfeiffer              10:21.70  
 25 Mick, Brian                  Capital U.            10:24.10  
 26 Keppler, Andrew              Capital U.            10:37.60  
 27 Peavey, Chris                Rio Grande            10:44.80  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daly, Dan                    Duke                  14:50.8h  
  2 Buha, Mark                   Duke                  15:06.7h  
  3 Salmen, Marco                Duke                  15:21.1h  
  4 Mahoney, Alex                W and L               15:27.40  
  5 Narvey, Daniel               Duke                  15:59.60  
  6 Hunsaker, Jeremy             Anderson              16:00.0h  
  7 Kennedy, Billy               Duke                  16:03.1h  
  8 Koech, Kenneth               Winston-Salem St      16:21.8h  
  9 Pinyan, Josh                 Pfeiffer              16:24.2h  
 10 Hull, John                   Marietta              16:27.6h  
 11 Johnson, Andrew              W and L               16:29.1h  
 12 Tyndall, Matt                Pfeiffer              16:43.7h  
 13 Swicegood, Jeff              Lees-McRae            16:58.0h  
 14 Wichie, Andrew               Marietta              17:01.8h  
 15 Atkinson, Matt               Anderson              17:27.4h  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Loyd, Mike                   Wake Forest              14.44   2.4  1 
  2 Yowell, Ezra                 Winston-Salem St         15.05   2.4  1 
  3 Bowman, Eric                 Miami, Ohio              15.11   2.4  1 
  4 Thornhill, Nate              Capital U.               15.30   2.4  1 
  5 Murphy, Kelly                Wheeling Jesuit          15.73   3.1  2 
  6 Jackson, James               Lees-McRae               16.11   3.1  2 
  7 Clark, Larry                 W and L                  17.17   3.1  2 
  8 Edge, Ryan                   W and L                  18.22   3.1  2 
  9 Estes, Michael               Wheeling Jesuit          18.38   3.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dudley, Eric                 Unattached               52.5h   1 
  2 Bingham, Michael             Wake Forest              53.2h   1 
  3 Warsaw, Phillip              Wake Forest              54.5h   1 
  4 Ritchie, David               Davidson                 54.8h   1 
  5 Holley, Jordan               Winston-Salem St         56.6h   1 
  6 Houston, Bobby               Miami, Ohio              57.7h   1 
  7 Roberts, Tim                 Marietta                 58.5h   2 
  8 Wainright, Brandon           Winston-Salem St         58.6h   2 
  9 Horvath, Eric                Miami, Ohio              59.8h   2 
 10 McCoy, Chip                  W and L                1:01.0h   2 
 11 Robinson, Wilson             W and L                1:01.1h   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huling, Dan                  Miami, Ohio            8:41.53  
  2 McDermott, Kevin             Duke                   9:26.70  
  3 Reinhart, Alex               Duke                   9:36.33  
  4 Cambell, Justin              Miami, Ohio            9:38.49  
  5 Hudson, Joshua               Gardner-Webb           9:42.52  
  6 Shinsky, Adam                Indiana PA             9:48.11  
  7 Pat, Parish                  Duke                   9:53.02  
  8 Parsons, Nate                Anderson              10:00.25  
  9 Cosgrove, Sam                Miami, Ohio           10:12.51  
 10 Blanc, Josh                  Lees-McRae            10:15.31  
 11 Walton, Andrew               Lees-McRae            10:28.60  
 12 Hummel, Kyle                 Marietta              10:59.65  
 13 Whittaker, Brandon           Pfeiffer              11:29.85  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wake Forest  'A'                                      41.68   1 
  2 Winston-Salem State  'A'                              42.66   1 
  3 Capital  'A'                                          42.68   1 
  4 Miami, Ohio  'A'                                      42.81   1 
  5 Wheeling Jesuit  'A'                                  42.90   2 
  6 Davidson  'A'                                         43.16   2 
  7 Duke  'A'                                             43.62   1 
  8 Indiana Univ.of Penn.  'A'                            44.14   1 
  9 Capital  'B'                                          46.16   2 
 -- Winston-Salem State  'B'                                DNF   2 
 -- Wake Forest  'B'                                        DNF   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winston-Salem State  'A'                            3:22.20   1 
  2 Miami, Ohio  'A'                                    3:22.90   1 
  3 Wheeling Jesuit  'A'                                3:23.67   1 
  4 Wake Forest  'A'                                    3:23.69   1 
  5 Davidson  'A'                                       3:27.67   2 
  6 Indiana Univ.of Penn.  'A'                          3:30.36   2 
  7 Miami, Ohio  'B'                                    3:31.47   1 
  8 Duke  'A'                                           3:31.50   1 
  9 Winston-Salem State  'B'                            3:31.60   1 
 10 Marietta College  'A'                               3:32.88   2 
 11 Duke  'B'                                           3:33.32   2 
 12 Forest Track Club  'A'                              3:35.35   2 
 13 Duke  'C'                                           3:42.27   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Herrmann, Tom                Miami, Ohio              1.99m    6-06.25 
  2 Kraus, Kyle                  Miami, Ohio             J1.99m    6-06.25 
  3 Summerville, Nathan          Forest T.C.              1.96m    6-05.00 
  4 Gardner, Chris               Indiana PA              J1.96m    6-05.00 
  5 Yowell, Ezra                 Winston-Salem St        J1.96m    6-05.00 
  6 Thornhill, Nate              Capital U.               1.93m    6-04.00 
  7 Hartman, Evan                Capital U.              J1.93m    6-04.00 
  8 Yetter, Seth                 Wake Forest             J1.93m    6-04.00 
  9 Edge, Ryan                   W and L                  1.90m    6-02.75 
 10 McCray, Troy                 Lees-McRae               1.84m    6-00.50 
 11 Anderson, Stephen            Wake Forest             J1.84m    6-00.50 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kuhner, Jake                 Miami, Ohio              4.65m   15-03.00 
  2 Skaggs, Chris                Miami, Ohio              4.50m   14-09.00 
  3 Rice, Alec                   Indiana PA               4.40m   14-05.25 
  4 Gibbons, Doug                Capital U.              J4.40m   14-05.25 
  5 Palmer, Jake                 Wheeling Jesuit          3.80m   12-05.50 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Clayton, Jermaine            Indiana PA               7.16m  +0.0  23-06.00 
  2 Phillips, Ryan               Miami, Ohio              7.12m   0.7  23-04.50 
  3 Gardner, Chris               Indiana PA               6.95m  +0.0  22-09.75 
  4 Williman, Tom                Miami, Ohio              6.54m   0.6  21-05.50 
  5 Hubbard, Ryan                Davidson                 6.47m  +0.0  21-02.75 
  6 Cooper, chuck                V-Sports (vsc)           6.42m   NWI  21-00.75 
  7 Murphy, Kelly                Wheeling Jesuit          6.41m  +0.0  21-00.50 
  8 Bailey, Gerald               Capital U.               6.30m  +0.0  20-08.00 
  9 Allen, Terrance              Rio Grande               6.10m  -0.3  20-00.25 
 10 Bolz, Brent                  Capital U.               6.08m  +0.0  19-11.50 
 10 Sherman, Matt                Rio Grande               6.08m  +0.0  19-11.50 
 12 Som-Pimpong, Kwame           Davidson                 6.00m  +0.0  19-08.25 
 13 Scheffers, William           Davidson                 5.93m  +0.0  19-05.50 
 14 Hartman, Evan                Capital U.               5.88m  +0.0  19-03.50 
 15 Eddy, Sylvanus               Capital U.               5.75m  +0.0  18-10.50 
 16 Walcott, Andre               Wheeling Jesuit          5.74m  +0.0  18-10.00 
 17 Jones, Alex                  Gardner-Webb             5.47m  +0.0  17-11.50 
 -- Marion, Kevin                Wake Forest                 ND   NWI           
 -- Major, Kerry                 Wake Forest                 ND   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Clayton, Jermaine            Indiana PA              13.60m   0.8  44-07.50 
  2 Eddy, Sylvanus               Capital U.              13.12m   0.6  43-00.50 
  3 McCray, Troy                 Lees-McRae              12.62m   0.2  41-05.00 
  4 Estes, Michael               Wheeling Jesuit         12.02m  +0.0  39-05.25 
  5 Williman, Tom                Miami, Ohio             12.00m   0.2  39-04.50 
  6 Bailey, Gerald               Capital U.              11.87m  +0.0  38-11.50 
  7 Bolz, Brent                  Capital U.              11.56m   0.1  37-11.25 
 -- Som-Pimpong, Kwame           Davidson                  FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Tyler              Wake Forest             14.33m   47-00.25 
  2 DeZordo, Dan                 Marietta                13.59m   44-07.00 
  3 Carpenter, Derek             Marietta                13.52m   44-04.25 
  4 Pallini, Brian               Marietta               J13.52m   44-04.25 
  5 Emch, Travis                 Wheeling Jesuit         13.51m   44-04.00 
  6 Beach, Dan                   Miami, Ohio             13.44m   44-01.25 
  7 Fausnaugh, Adam              Capital U.              13.21m   43-04.25 
  8 Glen, Hunter                 Winston-Salem St        12.84m   42-01.50 
  9 Carter, Josh                 Wake Forest             12.83m   42-01.25 
 10 Baker, Ryan                  Miami, Ohio             12.58m   41-03.25 
 11 Lander, Chad                 Wheeling Jesuit         12.56m   41-02.50 
 12 Cox, Kevin                   Marietta                12.53m   41-01.50 
 13 Armstrong, Bradley           Capital U.              12.24m   40-02.00 
 14 Wilson, Ben                  W and L                 12.00m   39-04.50 
 15 Funderburg, Will             Davidson                11.96m   39-03.00 
 15 DiLuzio, Nick                Davidson                11.96m   39-03.00 
 17 Jordan, Edward               Winston-Salem St        11.75m   38-06.75 
 18 Wooten, Patrick              Lees-McRae              10.29m   33-09.25 
 19 Good, Jon                    Lees-McRae               9.83m   32-03.00 
 -- Dabo, Abraham                Winston-Salem St          FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeZordo, Dan                 Marietta                46.17m     151-06 
  2 Brett, Taylor                Duke                    45.07m     147-10 
  3 Green, Gastin                Rio Grande              43.90m     144-00 
  4 Walter, Jim                  Davidson                43.60m     143-00 
  5 Kidwell, Andy                Wheeling Jesuit         42.87m     140-08 
  6 Beach, Dan                   Miami, Ohio             42.21m     138-06 
  7 Baker, Ryan                  Miami, Ohio             41.94m     137-07 
  8 Carter, Josh                 Wake Forest             41.90m     137-06 
  9 Peterson, Tyler              Wake Forest             41.04m     134-08 
 10 Armstrong, Bradley           Capital U.              39.13m     128-04 
 11 Benasutti, Pat               Wheeling Jesuit         37.92m     124-05 
 12 Capuano, Frank               Wheeling Jesuit         37.36m     122-07 
 13 Emch, Travis                 Wheeling Jesuit         37.07m     121-07 
 14 Fausnaugh, Adam              Capital U.              37.06m     121-07 
 15 Pallini, Brian               Marietta                35.94m     117-11 
 16 Rosier, Aaron                Wheeling Jesuit         35.14m     115-03 
 17 Finn, Eric                   Marietta                34.54m     113-04 
 18 Jordan, Edward               Winston-Salem St        33.37m     109-06 
 19 Simmons, DeAngelo            Winston-Salem St        32.55m     106-09 
 20 Sharan, Raj                  Marietta                32.16m     105-06 
 21 Glen, Hunter                 Winston-Salem St        30.23m      99-02 
 22 Wooten, Patrick              Lees-McRae              27.88m      91-06 
 23 Cox, Kevin                   Marietta                27.15m      89-01 
 24 Carpenter, Derek             Marietta                26.84m      88-01 
 -- Estes, Michael               Wheeling Jesuit           FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gabrault, Adam               Wake Forest             52.56m     172-05 
  2 Kidwell, Andy                Wheeling Jesuit         51.34m     168-05 
  3 Beach, Dan                   Miami, Ohio             46.27m     151-10 
  4 Benasutti, Pat               Wheeling Jesuit         45.34m     148-09 
  5 Finn, Eric                   Marietta                42.27m     138-08 
  6 Green, Gastin                Rio Grande              40.86m     134-01 
  7 DeZordo, Dan                 Marietta                39.60m     129-11 
  8 Armstrong, Bradley           Capital U.              38.53m     126-05 
  9 Baker, Ryan                  Miami, Ohio             38.02m     124-09 
 10 Lander, Chad                 Wheeling Jesuit         36.76m     120-07 
 11 Sharan, Raj                  Marietta                35.14m     115-03 
 12 Pallini, Brian               Marietta                33.42m     109-08 
 13 Emch, Travis                 Wheeling Jesuit         32.53m     106-09 
 -- Smith, Justin                Anderson                  FOUL            
 -- Carpenter, Derek             Marietta                  FOUL            
 -- Capuano, Frank               Wheeling Jesuit           FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Conrad, Rob                  Indiana PA              65.47m     214-09 
  2 Rairigh, Mike                Indiana PA              64.87m     212-10 
  3 DellaVolpe, Mark             Duke                    60.56m     198-08 
  4 Estes, Michael               Wheeling Jesuit         58.20m     190-11 
  5 Weinstein, Robert            Duke                    55.68m     182-08 
  6 Kraus, Kyle                  Miami, Ohio             55.52m     182-02 
  7 Kuhner, Jake                 Miami, Ohio             55.17m     181-00 
  8 Hauck, Mike                  Unattached              50.66m     166-02 
  9 Dooley, Eric                 Duke                    50.63m     166-01 
 10 Brodeur, David               Rio Grande              47.41m     155-06 
 11 Lander, Chad                 Wheeling Jesuit         47.09m     154-06 
 12 Pankowski, Mike              Marietta                46.59m     152-10 
 13 Fischer, Andrew              W and L                 45.85m     150-05 
 14 Hill, Nolan                  Rio Grande              41.69m     136-09 
 15 Fuller, Matt                 Marietta                41.20m     135-02 
 16 Taylor, Joe                  Davidson                39.36m     129-02 
 17 Lee, Chris                   Anderson                37.23m     122-02 
 18 Armstrong, Bradley           Capital U.              37.18m     122-00 
 19 Bolz, Brent                  Capital U.              22.36m      73-04 
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vandendriesche, Camille      France                    7124  
  2 LaRue, Brent                 Wake Forest               6937  
  3 Westman, Max                 Pennsylvania              6760  
  4 Rosier, Aaron                Wheeling Jesuit           6604  
  5 Calvo, Kyle                  Pennsylvania              6529  
  6 Clarke, Tyler                Unattached                6393  
  7 Dwyer, Kevin                 Miami Univ-Ohio           6329  
  8 Nagel, Brad                  Mars Hill                 5514  
  9 Niesielowski, Nick           Anderson Univ             5251  
 10 Cocca, Jason                 Unattached                4833  
 11 Mathies, Henry               Unattached                4634  
 12 Boyles, Chris                Team Cbo                  4513  

Wake Forest University Athletics Men's Track
 
  Printer-friendly format   Email this article

 
    • ONLINE STORE • SCHEDULE • SITE MAP • TICKET INFO • BUY TICKETS ONLINE

    • ROSTER • SCHEDULE/RESULTS • NEWS • ARCHIVES