Licensed to Liberty University                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                               ODAC - 2/24/2007                                
                                   2/24/2007                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Konate, Tony                 Bridgewater               6.58q  2 
  2 Queen, Melvin                Bridgewater               6.60q  1 
  3 Copeland, Brandon            Bridgewater               6.67q  2 
  3 Underwood, Wes               Maroons                   6.67q  2 
  5 Martin, Christopher          Lynchburg                 6.71q  1 
  6 Smith, Antoine               Lynchburg                 6.76q  2 
  7 Sayles, Xavier               Lynchburg                 6.77q  1 
  8 Horton, Victor               East Mennonite            6.80q  2 
  9 Davis, RJ                    Bridgewater               6.86   1 
  9 Hurdiss, Sean                Washington & Lee          6.86   1 
 11 Noles, Richard               Lynchburg                 6.87   1 
 12 Hamilton, Okechi             Va Wesleyan               6.91   2 
 13 Brantley, Anthony            Maroons                   6.92   1 
 14 Abbott, Dominique            Va Wesleyan               6.98   1 
 15 McCormick, Cameron           Bridgewater               7.01   2 
 16 Mayers, Will                 Bridgewater               7.12   2 
 
Event 1  Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Queen, Melvin                Bridgewater               6.42    10  
  2 Konate, Tony                 Bridgewater               6.49     8  
  3 Copeland, Brandon            Bridgewater               6.63     6  
  4 Smith, Antoine               Lynchburg                 6.68     4  
  5 Underwood, Wes               Maroons                   6.70     2  
  6 Sayles, Xavier               Lynchburg                 6.77     1  
  7 Horton, Victor               East Mennonite            6.84  
  8 Martin, Christopher          Lynchburg                 6.88  
 
Event 2  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Cassandra          Maroons                   7.36q  2 
  2 Mason, Kate                  Maroons                   7.37q  1 
  2 Yerkes, Robin                Maroons                   7.37q  2 
  4 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater               7.49q  1 
  5 Funderburke, Sarah           Lynchburg                 7.55q  2 
  6 Hill, Katy                   Maroons                   7.61q  1 
  7 Richardson, Kyra             Lynchburg                 7.71q  1 
  8 Wattai, Jill                 Bridgewater               7.74q  2 
  9 Stallings, Jazamine          Maroons                  J7.74   1 
 10 Phillips, Samantha           Bridgewater               7.78   2 
 11 Leaman, Michelle             East Mennonite            8.02   1 
 12 Altizer, Tara                East Mennonite            8.15   2 
 13 Paul, Sumi                   Maroons                   8.19   1 
 14 Ndandula, Tezzia             East Mennonite            8.23   1 
 
Event 2  Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason, Kate                  Maroons                   7.32    10  
  2 Yerkes, Robin                Maroons                   7.35     7  
  2 Williams, Cassandra          Maroons                   7.35     7  
  4 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater               7.44     4  
  5 Hill, Katy                   Maroons                   7.69     2  
  6 Wattai, Jill                 Bridgewater               7.71     1  
  7 Funderburke, Sarah           Lynchburg                 7.74  
  8 Richardson, Kyra             Lynchburg                 7.76  
 
Event 3  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nagel, Andy                  Maroons                   8.11q  2 
  2 Grubb, Andrew                East Mennonite            8.21q  1 
  3 Holmes, Ryan                 Lynchburg                 8.25q  1 
  4 Johnson, McKinley            Lynchburg                 8.39q  1 
  5 Tolley, Jeff                 Bridgewater               8.57q  1 
  6 Tiso, Mike                   Bridgewater               8.66q  2 
  7 Martin, Christopher          Lynchburg                 8.88q  2 
  8 Clark, Larry                 Washington & Lee          9.05q  1 
  9 Nunnally, Steven             Maroons                   9.32   2 
 10 Roane, Joseph                Washington & Lee          9.45   1 
 11 Coyner, Jamie                Bridgewater               9.97   2 
 
Event 3  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Holmes, Ryan                 Lynchburg                 8.03    10  
  2 Johnson, McKinley            Lynchburg                 8.04     8  
  3 Nagel, Andy                  Maroons                   8.09     6  
  4 Grubb, Andrew                East Mennonite            8.15     4  
  5 Tiso, Mike                   Bridgewater               8.46     2  
  6 Clark, Larry                 Washington & Lee          8.50     1  
  7 Tolley, Jeff                 Bridgewater               8.61  
  8 Martin, Christopher          Lynchburg                 8.73  
 
Event 4  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Withers, Meredith            Maroons                   8.59q  2 
  2 Leaman, Michelle             East Mennonite            8.72q  1 
  3 Sutherland, Maggie           Washington & Lee          8.94q  1 
  4 Yerkes, Robin                Maroons                   9.05q  2 
  5 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington & Lee          9.41q  2 
  6 Garofalo, Danielle           Lynchburg                 9.49q  1 
  7 Stelter, Stephanie           Washington & Lee          9.53q  2 
  8 Behmerwohld, Sara            Washington & Lee          9.87q  1 
  9 Brown, Maggie                Maroons                  10.08   2 
 10 Tritsch, Sarah               Bridgewater              10.10   1 
 11 Stewart, Brandy              Maroons                  10.95   2 
 
Event 4  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Withers, Meredith            Maroons                   8.49    10  
  2 Leaman, Michelle             East Mennonite            8.66     8  
  3 Yerkes, Robin                Maroons                   8.78     6  
  4 Sutherland, Maggie           Washington & Lee          8.92     4  
  5 Stelter, Stephanie           Washington & Lee          9.42     2  
  6 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington & Lee          9.43     1  
  7 Garofalo, Danielle           Lynchburg                 9.44  
  8 Behmerwohld, Sara            Washington & Lee          9.87  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Webster, Jeremy              East Mennonite           22.52   6   10  
  2 Konate, Tony                 Bridgewater              22.62   6    8  
  3 Graves, Earl                 Lynchburg                22.92   6    6  
  4 Edwards, Brandon             Lynchburg                22.99   6    4  
  5 Queen, Melvin                Bridgewater              23.12   5    2  
  6 Tolbert, Willie              Lynchburg                23.26   5    1  
  7 Word, Christopher            Lynchburg                23.27   4 
  8 Grubb, Andrew                East Mennonite           23.31   5 
  9 Horton, Victor               East Mennonite           23.41   4 
 10 Taylor, Jason                Va Wesleyan              23.55   3 
 11 Epperly, Lucas               Maroons                  23.79   4 
 12 Sayles, Xavier               Lynchburg                23.84   5 
 13 Brantley, Anthony            Maroons                  23.95   3 
 14 Hurdiss, Sean                Washington & Lee         24.28   2 
 15 Jackson, Robert              Lynchburg                24.69   4 
 16 Hamilton, Okechi             Va Wesleyan              24.81   2 
 17 Coyner, Jamie                Bridgewater              25.00   2 
 18 Poelhuis, Joel               Washington & Lee         25.45   1 
 18 McCormick, Cameron           Bridgewater              25.45   2 
 20 Nunnally, Steven             Maroons                  25.99   1 
 21 Coffey, Andy                 Bridgewater              26.34   1 
 
Event 6  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Yerkes, Robin                Maroons                  26.02   5   10  
  2 Phillippe, Tonya             Maroons                  26.53   5    8  
  3 Funderburke, Sarah           Lynchburg                26.65   5    6  
  4 Mason, Kate                  Maroons                  26.66   4    4  
  5 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater              26.72   4    2  
  6 Doornbos, Stacy              Washington & Lee         26.93   5    1  
  7 Williams, Cassandra          Maroons                  27.43   3 
  8 Wattai, Jill                 Bridgewater              27.47   2 
  9 McCoy, Dominique             Maroons                  27.83   4 
 10 Stallings, Jazamine          Maroons                  28.21   3 
 11 Leaman, Michelle             East Mennonite           28.62   2 
 12 Altizer, Tara                East Mennonite           28.69   4 
 13 Moser, Dalena                Washington & Lee         28.81   2 
 14 Ndandula, Tezzia             East Mennonite           30.10   1 
 15 Richardson, Kyra             Lynchburg                30.44   3 
 16 Cash, Laura                  East Mennonite           32.82   1 
 
Event 7  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Webster, Jeremy              East Mennonite           49.82   4   10  
  2 Grubb, Andrew                East Mennonite           50.26   4    8  
  3 Graves, Earl                 Lynchburg                50.52   4    6  
  4 Word, Christopher            Lynchburg                50.96   3    4  
  5 Delp, Deric                  East Mennonite           51.36   4    2  
  6 Jackson, Robert              Lynchburg                51.37   3    1  
  7 Tolbert, Willie              Lynchburg                51.62   3 
  8 Epperly, Lucas               Maroons                  52.34   3 
  9 Cox, Jarus                   Bridgewater              52.40   2 
 10 French, Marshall             Washington & Lee         52.78   2 
 11 McCoy, Chip                  Washington & Lee         54.14   2 
 12 Brown, Neil                  Bridgewater              54.78   1 
 13 DeCoster, Andrew             Maroons                  54.90   2 
 14 Coffey, Andy                 Bridgewater              56.88   1 
 14 Coyner, Jamie                Bridgewater              56.88   1 
 16 Kennan, Michael              Washington & Lee         56.89   1 
 
Event 8  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Phillippe, Tonya             Maroons                  58.53   3   10  
  2 Yerkes, Robin                Maroons                  58.88   3    8  
  3 Funderburke, Sarah           Lynchburg                59.24   3    6  
  4 Doornbos, Stacy              Washington & Lee         59.99   3    4  
  5 Withers, Meredith            Maroons                1:03.19   2    2  
  6 Phillips, Samantha           Bridgewater            1:03.94   2    1  
  7 Hildenbrand, Tara            Washington & Lee       1:05.08   1 
  8 Stelter, Stephanie           Washington & Lee       1:05.15   1 
  9 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington & Lee       1:05.60   2 
 10 White, Chevonda              Maroons                1:08.92   1 
 11 Behmerwohld, Sara            Washington & Lee       1:09.72   1 
 
Event 9  Men 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yoder, Luke                  East Mennonite         1:56.98    10  
  2 Griffin, Jacob               Bridgewater            1:57.36     8  
  3 Long, Marcel                 East Mennonite         1:57.44     6  
  4 Wray, Travis                 Lynchburg              1:57.51     4  
  5 Peyton, Stanley              Bridgewater            1:58.41     2  
  6 Rivoir, Steven               Washington & Lee       2:06.81     1  
  7 Saliers, Robert              Washington & Lee       2:07.94  
  8 Zgorski, Nick                Maroons                2:07.97  
  9 Hutchinson, Bryan            Va Wesleyan            2:10.15  
 10 Noah, Zack                   Bridgewater            2:10.55  
 11 Neikirk, Chris               Maroons                2:14.41  
 12 Wyatt, Chris                 Va Wesleyan            2:15.37  
 13 Hall, Stephen                Bridgewater            2:17.84  
 14 Dye, Ashton                  Bridgewater            2:23.03  
 15 Overman, Sean                Maroons                2:24.87  
 16 Rogers, Mike                 Va Wesleyan            2:26.56  
 
Event 10  Women 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krausnick, Elizabeth         Washington & Lee       2:23.88    10  
  2 Webb, Elizabeth              Washington & Lee       2:25.20     8  
  3 Diver, Amanda                Lynchburg              2:26.97     6  
  4 Todd, Dorothy                Washington & Lee       2:27.64     4  
  5 Smith, Jess                  Maroons                2:31.00     2  
  6 Taylor, Becca                Washington & Lee       2:33.63     1  
  7 Brown, Cyasha                Bridgewater            2:34.90  
  8 Ford, Maureen                Washington & Lee       2:35.14  
  9 Scuffins, Laura              Maroons                2:36.07  
 10 Buckingham, Jessica          Washington & Lee       2:36.28  
 11 Goss, Chelsea                Bridgewater            2:39.89  
 12 Sobanko, Melissa             Maroons                2:42.34  
 13 Markey, Whitney              Lynchburg              2:44.39  
 14 O'Rourke, Michelle           Lynchburg              2:47.90  
 15 Capranica, Christina         Lynchburg              2:49.74  
 16 Tran, Lan                    Va Wesleyan            2:50.72  
 
Event 11  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wray, Travis                 Lynchburg              4:24.99    10  
  2 Flynn, Richard               Lynchburg              4:25.08     8  
  3 Rittenhouse, Nathan          Bridgewater            4:27.58     6  
  4 Griffin, Jacob               Bridgewater            4:27.62     4  
  5 Beachy, Kevin                East Mennonite         4:28.96     2  
  6 Johnson, Eric                Maroons                4:31.27     1  
  7 Rivoir, Steven               Washington & Lee       4:40.24  
  8 Hizer, Derek                 Va Wesleyan            4:44.04  
  9 Neikirk, Chris               Maroons                4:52.74  
 10 Adams, Tony                  Maroons                4:53.65  
 11 Hall, Stephen                Bridgewater            4:55.01  
 12 Moody, Kory                  Va Wesleyan            4:55.78  
 13 Landis, Stuart               East Mennonite         4:56.17  
 14 Knutsen, Alex                Maroons                4:57.32  
 15 Stutts, Ben                  Washington & Lee       4:57.47  
 16 Wyatt, Chris                 Va Wesleyan            5:00.35  
 17 Allen, Ben                   Bridgewater            5:01.13  
 18 Sirica, Nick                 Bridgewater            5:04.03  
 19 Stutzman, Cody               East Mennonite         5:04.63  
 20 Dye, Ashton                  Bridgewater            5:19.44  
 21 Rogers, Mike                 Va Wesleyan            5:28.66  
 
Event 12  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Becca                Washington & Lee       5:17.42    10  
  2 Webb, Elizabeth              Washington & Lee       5:18.34     8  
  3 Burns, Jackie                Washington & Lee       5:21.64     6  
  4 Telfeyan, Kat                Washington & Lee       5:24.95     4  
  5 McClaine, Mallory            Maroons                5:25.69     2  
  6 Keiser, Deb                  East Mennonite         5:34.16     1  
  7 Armistead, Ashley            Lynchburg              5:44.18  
  8 Nissley, Kendra              East Mennonite         5:48.85  
  9 Doughman, Jennifer           Maroons                6:10.84  
 10 Tran, Lan                    Va Wesleyan            6:15.96  
 11 Mills, Regina                Washington & Lee       6:26.25  
 12 Taggert, Ashley              Maroons                6:45.53  
 
Event 13  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flynn, Richard               Lynchburg             15:20.30    10  
  2 Rittenhouse, Nathan          Bridgewater           15:45.64     8  
  3 Spalding, Brandon            Bridgewater           15:47.44     6  
  4 Aaron, Robert                Va Wesleyan           15:52.46     4  
  5 Welsh, Michael               Washington & Lee      15:59.70     2  
  6 Johnson, Eric                Maroons               16:11.99     1  
  7 Buckland, Andrew             Maroons               16:32.70  
  8 Beachy, Kevin                East Mennonite        16:40.63  
  9 Ives, Anthony                Washington & Lee      16:48.08  
 10 Nelson, Pete                 East Mennonite        17:11.89  
 11 Counts, Charlie              Maroons               17:23.72  
 12 Doyle, James                 Bridgewater           17:42.59  
 13 Lendway, Spencer             Maroons               18:00.48  
 
Event 14  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McClaine, Mallory            Maroons               18:54.23    10  
  2 Burns, Jackie                Washington & Lee      18:56.80     8  
  3 Telfeyan, Kat                Washington & Lee      19:09.62     6  
  4 Taylor, Becca                Washington & Lee      19:14.70     4  
  5 Webb, Elizabeth              Washington & Lee      19:15.39     2  
  6 Keiser, Deb                  East Mennonite        19:22.99     1  
  7 Mumaw, Liz                   Maroons               19:28.25  
  8 Gallagher, Emily             Maroons               20:00.04  
  9 Roane, Ashley                Va Wesleyan           20:06.72  
 10 Nissley, Kendra              East Mennonite        20:29.40  
 11 Wells, Brittany              Bridgewater           20:36.03  
 12 Njuguna, Elizabeth           Washington & Lee      22:33.18  
 
Event 15  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynchburg College  'A'                             10:40.78    10  
  2 Bridgewater College  'A'                           10:41.94     8  
  3 Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'                     10:51.08     6  
  4 Washington and Lee University  'A'                 11:03.79     4  
  5 Roanoke  'A'                                       11:08.87     2  
  6 Eastern Mennonite University  'A'                  11:20.23     1  
 
Event 16  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee University  'A'                 13:29.01    10  
  2 Lynchburg College  'A'                             13:39.55     8  
  3 Roanoke  'A'                                       13:46.81     6  
  4 Bridgewater College  'A'                           13:51.59     4  
 
Event 17  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eastern Mennonite University  'A'                   3:23.20   2   10  
  2 Lynchburg College  'A'                              3:24.36   2    8  
  3 Washington and Lee University  'A'                  3:31.93   2    6  
  4 Bridgewater College  'A'                            3:34.90   2    4  
  5 Roanoke  'A'                                        3:35.19   1    2  
  6 Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'                      3:46.43   1    1  
 
Event 18  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roanoke  'A'                                        4:06.59   2   10  
  2 Washington and Lee University  'A'                  4:13.21   2    8  
  3 Bridgewater College  'A'                            4:19.76   2    6  
  4 Lynchburg College  'A'                              4:19.83   2    4  
  5 Eastern Mennonite University  'A'                   4:30.90   1    2  
 
Event 19  Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee-Washington, Rory         Lynchburg               16.62m    10  
  2 Turner, Nathan               East Mennonite          15.77m     8  
  3 Hazelrigg, Justin            Lynchburg               15.36m     6  
  4 Huff, Brian                  Maroons                 15.23m     4  
  5 Billington, Billy            Washington & Lee        14.78m     2  
  6 Wilson, Ben                  Washington & Lee        12.88m     1  
  7 Troupe, Ryan                 Lynchburg               12.54m  
  8 Kidd, Stephen                Lynchburg               12.48m  
  9 Edwards, Kyle                Lynchburg               12.45m  
 10 Reid, Daniel                 Lynchburg               12.31m  
 11 Akintola, Nick               Bridgewater             11.51m  
 12 Hoffert, Bobby               Maroons                 11.26m  
 
Event 20  Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, April                Bridgewater             13.20m    10  
  2 Suehs, Katie                 Maroons                 13.11m     8  
  3 Jones, Heather               Lynchburg               12.49m     6  
  4 Moats, Amber                 Maroons                 12.00m     4  
  5 Darling, Amanda              Lynchburg               11.89m     2  
  6 Andrews, Grace               Washington & Lee        11.44m     1  
  7 Hull, Dominique              East Mennonite          11.24m  
  8 Szumiez, Aimee               Maroons                  6.04m  
 
Event 21  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, Nathan               East Mennonite          16.36m    10  
  2 Billington, Billy            Washington & Lee        13.67m     8  
  3 Hoffert, Bobby               Maroons                 13.58m     6  
  4 Florio, Chris                Lynchburg               13.25m     4  
  5 Stout, Wes                   Bridgewater             13.12m     2  
  6 Wilson, Ben                  Washington & Lee        12.85m     1  
  7 Bell, Thomas                 Bridgewater             12.17m  
  8 Lee-Washington, Rory         Lynchburg               12.11m  
  9 Fawley, Nicholis             East Mennonite          12.10m  
 10 Sigmon, Wynn                 Bridgewater             11.79m  
 11 Huff, Brian                  Maroons                 11.58m  
 12 Hazelrigg, Justin            Lynchburg               11.55m  
 13 Godshall, Jason              East Mennonite          11.38m  
 14 Akintola, Nick               Bridgewater             11.25m  
 15 Chrisman, Cliff              East Mennonite          10.71m  
 16 Kidd, Stephen                Lynchburg               10.63m  
 17 Viscome, Gregory             Lynchburg               10.61m  
 18 Reid, Daniel                 Lynchburg               10.08m  
 19 Flowers, Marcus              Bridgewater              9.96m  
 20 Mack, Colin                  Va Wesleyan              9.13m  
 21 Maloney, James               Va Wesleyan              7.05m  
 
Event 22  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hull, Dominique              East Mennonite          11.73m    10  
  2 Moats, Amber                 Maroons                 11.70m     8  
  3 Withers, Meredith            Maroons                 10.53m     6  
  4 Andrews, Grace               Washington & Lee        10.15m     4  
  5 Lawhorn, Chelsea             East Mennonite           9.99m     2  
  6 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater              9.91m     1  
  7 Jones, Heather               Lynchburg                9.87m  
  8 Miller, April                Bridgewater              9.52m  
  9 Ladyman, Ashley              Va Wesleyan              9.46m  
 10 McCoy, Dominique             Maroons                  9.16m  
 11 Dixon, Darla                 Washington & Lee         8.90m  
 12 Suehs, Katie                 Maroons                  8.86m  
 13 Lorisme, Sylvia              East Mennonite           8.20m  
 14 Davis, Aisha                 Washington & Lee         7.85m  
 15 Borucki, Alyssa              East Mennonite           7.13m  
 
Event 23  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Decker, Scott                Lynchburg                4.75m    10  
  2 Pavia, Anthony               Lynchburg                4.45m     8  
  3 Martin, Drew                 Washington & Lee         4.35m     6  
  4 Tolley, Jeff                 Bridgewater              4.15m     4  
  5 Armstrong, Matt              Bridgewater              3.95m     2  
  6 Rudd, Casey                  Lynchburg                3.80m     1  
  7 Easter, Drew                 Bridgewater              3.65m  
  7 Craig, Kevin                 Lynchburg                3.65m  
  9 Poelhuis, Joel               Washington & Lee         3.20m  
 
Event 24  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mohay, Mary                  Lynchburg                3.30m    10  
  2 Brandler, Elizabeth          Washington & Lee         3.15m     8  
  3 Shaw, Heather                Lynchburg                2.85m     6  
  4 Turner, Johanna              Lynchburg                2.60m     3  
  4 Altizer, Tara                East Mennonite           2.60m     3  
  6 Weatherly, Mary Frances      Washington & Lee         2.45m     1  
  7 Ezell, Sarah                 Va Wesleyan              2.30m  
  7 Phillips, Nicole             Bridgewater              2.30m  
  9 DeHaven, Stacey              Bridgewater              2.15m  
 
Event 25  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Copeland, Brandon            Bridgewater              6.93m    10  
  2 Underwood, Wes               Maroons                  6.77m     8  
  3 Harrison, Kevin              Maroons                  6.50m     6  
  4 Martin, Christopher          Lynchburg                6.49m     4  
  5 Horton, Victor               East Mennonite           6.35m     2  
  6 Branigan, Ryan               Lynchburg                6.19m     1  
  7 Graves, Earl                 Lynchburg                6.16m  
  8 Edwards, Brandon             Lynchburg                6.08m  
  9 Taylor, Jason                Va Wesleyan              5.96m  
 10 Bender, Bradley              Washington & Lee         5.86m  
 10 Caslte, Ryan                 Washington & Lee         5.86m  
 12 Bondurant, Brian             Washington & Lee         5.85m  
 13 Lewis, Jeremy                Bridgewater              5.62m  
 14 Hamilton, Okechi             Va Wesleyan              5.54m  
 15 Kennan, Michael              Washington & Lee         4.92m  
 
Event 26  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCoy, Dominique             Maroons                  5.40m    10  
  2 Doornbos, Stacy              Washington & Lee         5.20m     8  
  3 Withers, Meredith            Maroons                  5.07m     6  
  4 Phillippe, Tonya             Maroons                  5.04m     4  
  5 Sutherland, Maggie           Washington & Lee         5.01m     2  
  6 Phillips, Samantha           Bridgewater              4.95m     1  
  7 Mizerak, Sammy               Bridgewater              4.91m  
  8 Richardson, Kyra             Lynchburg                4.74m  
  9 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington & Lee         4.64m  
 10 Garofalo, Danielle           Lynchburg                4.56m  
 11 Lambert, Kylee               Maroons                  4.48m  
 12 Scott, Tameka                Maroons                  4.20m  
 13 Brandler, Elizabeth          Washington & Lee         4.18m  
 
Event 27  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holmes, Ryan                 Lynchburg               13.89m    10  
  2 Martin, Christopher          Lynchburg               13.23m     8  
  3 Edwards, Brandon             Lynchburg               13.07m     6  
  4 Branigan, Ryan               Lynchburg               13.02m     4  
  5 Hamilton, Okechi             Va Wesleyan             12.97m     2  
  6 Caslte, Ryan                 Washington & Lee        12.43m     1  
  7 Lewis, Jeremy                Bridgewater             12.40m  
  8 Bondurant, Brian             Washington & Lee        12.24m  
  9 Brown, Neil                  Bridgewater             11.96m  
 10 Roane, Joseph                Washington & Lee        11.87m  
 
Event 28  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doornbos, Stacy              Washington & Lee        10.57m    10  
  2 McCoy, Dominique             Maroons                 10.38m     8  
  3 Sutherland, Maggie           Washington & Lee        10.25m     6  
  4 Garofalo, Danielle           Lynchburg               10.14m     4  
  5 Brandler, Elizabeth          Washington & Lee         9.86m     2  
  6 Mizerak, Sammy               Bridgewater              9.52m     1  
  7 Phillips, Samantha           Bridgewater              9.23m  
  7 Tritsch, Sarah               Bridgewater              9.23m  
  9 Diver, Amanda                Lynchburg                9.18m  
 10 Lambert, Kylee               Maroons                  9.04m  
 11 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington & Lee         8.94m  
 12 Scott, Tameka                Maroons                  8.56m  
 
Event 29  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Brian                Lynchburg                1.93m    10  
  2 Goetsch, Ben                 Washington & Lee         1.88m     7  
  2 Montague, Donte              Bridgewater              1.88m     7  
  4 Holmes, Ryan                 Lynchburg                1.83m     4  
  5 Caslte, Ryan                 Washington & Lee        J1.83m     2  
  6 Underwood, Wes               Maroons                  1.78m     0.5
  6 Martin, Christopher          Lynchburg                1.78m     0.5
  8 Horton, Victor               East Mennonite           1.73m  
 
Event 30  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Maggie           Washington & Lee         1.62m    10  
  2 Doornbos, Stacy              Washington & Lee        J1.62m     8  
  3 Withers, Meredith            Maroons                  1.59m     6  
  4 Hartman, Courtney            Bridgewater             J1.59m     4  
  5 Mahoney, Erin                Lynchburg               J1.59m     2  
  6 Boston, Erin                 Bridgewater              1.56m     1  
  7 McCoy, Dominique             Maroons                 J1.56m  
  8 Garofalo, Danielle           Lynchburg               J1.56m  
  9 Kuck, Alysen                 Washington & Lee         1.53m  
  9 Altizer, Tara                East Mennonite           1.53m  
  9 Laventure, Alisha            Washington & Lee         1.53m  
 12 Brown, Maggie                Maroons                  1.48m  
 13 Brandler, Elizabeth          Washington & Lee         1.43m  
 14 Seaton, Jamila               Washington & Lee         1.33m  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Roanoke                    174        2) Washington and Lee Univer 161   
    3) Lynchburg College           63        4) Bridgewater College        36   
    5) Eastern Mennonite Universi  27                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lynchburg College          181.50     2) Bridgewater College       107   
    3) Eastern Mennonite Universi  83        4) Washington and Lee Univer  42   
    5) Roanoke                     38.50     6) Virginia Wesleyan College  13