1999-2000 Washington and Lee Riding Results


Event Codes:  OP-Open * FL - Flat * O/F - Over Fence * INT - Intermediate * NOV - Novice * 
ADV - Advanced * WTC - Walk, Trot, Canter * WT - Walk, Trot 

Apr. 12 at ODAC Championships

Top Individual Finishers: Staunton Binsted NOV, O/F 6th place

Apr. 9 at Regionals

Top Individual Finishers: Annabelle Wirth OP, FL 4th place Staunton Binsted NOV, O/F 6th place

Feb. 28 at Randolph-Macon Woman's College Tournament

Top Individual Finishers: Lindsay Gatling OP, O/F 2nd place OP, FL 5th place Richard Lesko OP, O/F 5th place OP, FL 4th place Annabelle Wirth OP, FL No place Tracy Stitt INT, O/F 5th place INT, FL 1st place Beth Brennan NOV, O/F 3rd place INT, FL No place Staunton Binsted NOV, O/F 2nd place Kim Russell NOV, FL No place Meredith Welch WTC 1st place Kim Kreider OP, FL No place Liza Tucker NOV, FL 4th place Kate Ewald NOV, FL 4th place Avery Gholston WTC 2nd place Emily Seale WT 4th place

Feb. 26 at Hollins University Tournament

Top Individual Finishers: Lindsay Gatling OP, O/F 6th place OP, FL No place Richard Lesko OP, O/F 6th place Annabelle Wirth OP, FL 3rd place Tracy Stitt INT, O/F 5th place Beth Brennan INT, FL 6th place NOV, FL 6th place Staunton Binstead NOV, O/F No place Kim Russell NOV, FL 6th place Tim Marx WT 1st place Meredith Welch WTC 5th place

Oct. 10 at Virginia Tech Tournament

Top Individual Finishers: Richard Lesko OP, O/F 6th place OP, FL 6th place Lindsey Gatling OP, O/F 5th place OP. FL 6th place Annabelle Wirth OP, FL 6th place INT, O/F 5th place Tracy Stitt INT, O/F 1st place INT, FL 4th place Heather Lancaster INT, FL 1st place Staunton Binstead NOV, O/F 1st place Kate Ewald NOV, FL 3rd place Meredith Welsh ADV, WTC 5th place Emily Seale WT 3rd place

Feb. 6 at University of Virginia Tournament

Top Individual Finishers: Staunton Binsted NOV, O/F 3rd place Richard Lesko OP, O/F 5th place Kim Kreider OP, FL 5th place Kate Ewald NOV, FL no place Beth Brennan INT, FL 4th place Annabelle Wirth INT, O/F 4th place Tim Marx WT 4th place Meredith Welch WTC no place Lindsay Gatling OP,O/F no place

Oct. 10 at Virginia Tech Tournament

Top Individual Finishers: Richard Lesko OP, O/F 6th place OP, FL 6th place Lindsey Gatling OP, O/F 5th place OP. FL 6th place Annabelle Wirth OP, FL 6th place INT, O/F 5th place Tracy Stitt INT, O/F 1st place INT, FL 4th place Heather Lancaster INT, FL 1st place Staunton Binstead NOV, O/F 1st place Kate Ewald NOV, FL 3rd place Meredith Welsh ADV, WTC 5th place Emily Seale WT 3rd place

Dec. 4 at Randolph-Macon Woman's College Tournament

Top Individual Finishers: Lindsey Gatling OP, O/F 5th place Richard Lesko OP, O/F 5th place OP, FL 3rd place Kim Kreider OP, FL 5th place Annabelle Wirth INT, O/F 2nd place Tracy Stitt INT, O/F 5th place Kim Russell NOV, FL 5th place Kate Ewald NOV, FL 5th place Avery Gholston ADV, WTC 4th place Tim Marx WT 5th place

Oct. 10 at Virginia Tech Tournament

Top Individual Finishers: Richard Lesko OP, O/F 6th place OP, FL 6th place Lindsey Gatling OP, O/F 5th place OP. FL 6th place Annabelle Wirth OP, FL 6th place INT, O/F 5th place Tracy Stitt INT, O/F 1st place INT, FL 4th place Heather Lancaster INT, FL 1st place Staunton Binstead NOV, O/F 1st place Kate Ewald NOV, FL 3rd place Meredith Welsh ADV, WTC 5th place Emily Seale WT 3rd place

Sep. 25 at Hollins Tournament

Top Individual Finishers: Richard Lesko OP, O/F 6th place OP, FL 5th place Lindsey Gatling OP, O/F 6th place OP, FL 6th place Annabelle Wirth OP, FL 2nd place INT, O/F 5th place Tracy Stitt INT, O/F 6th place INT, FL 5th place Staunton Binstead NOV, O/F 6th place Kim Russel NOV, FL 6th place Lee Ann Maurer ADV, WTC 6th place Emily Seale WT 3rd place
W&L Riding Home Page