2000 W&L Women's Cross Country Times



Team:
Sept. 9		7th of 22 teams at the Lebanon Valley Invitational
Sept. 16	1st of 6 teams at the Generals Invitational
Sept. 30	2nd of 7 teams at the Roanoke Invitational
Oct. 7		16th of 39 teams at the Dickinson Invitational
Oct. 14		4th of 9 at the Virginia State Div. III Meet
Oct. 28		1st of 7 teams at the ODAC Championships
Nov. 11		5th of 21 teams at the NCAA Southeast Regional


Individual
Name			Lebanon Valley		W&L Invitational	Roanoke Invitational	Dickinson Invitational	
Vanessa Adams		23:17 104th Place	22:20 19th place	22:37 26th place	21:53 No Place
Kerry Barrett		--			--			23:30 34th place	--
Wendy Case		24:02 134th place	22:47 22nd place	--			23:07 220th place
Nicole Davol		24:08 138th place	22:48 23rd place	22:27 22nd place	22:22 No Place
Burke Duncan		20:46 10th place	19:53 2nd place		19:36 2nd place		19:44 27th place
Jennifer Fallon		23:35 115th place	21:55 12th place	21:50 16th place	--
Elizabeth Grenfell	23:08 98th place	--			23:16 31st place	22:56 217th place
Erin Johnson		25:40 179th place	23:03 25th place	--			22:49 No Place
Blake Jones		--			--			--			--
Ann Lynn		25:24 170th place	23:34 33rd place	25:26 46th place	25:04 No Place
Sarah Lyon		--			--			--			--
Kathleen Moroney	21:38 30th place	21:10 5th place		--			21:08 116th place
Jessica Parrillo	21:17 20th place	20:26 3rd place		20:04 3rd place		20:09 45th place
Lauren Paxton		25:38 177th place	23:44 37th place	--			23:50 No Place
Lucy Rankin		24:28 148th place	22:18 18th place	21:50 17th place	21:14 127th place
Ann Richard		--			--			--			--
Kelly Schlichter	23:27 111th place	--			21:37 14th place	22:12 187th place
Gretchen Tencza		22:44 80th place	21:23 7th place		21:35 13th place	--

Individual
Name			State Meet		ODAC Championships	NCAA Regional
Vanessa Adams		21:18 39th place	22:15 32nd place	21:32 87th place
Kerry Barrett		--			22:02 28th place	--
Wendy Case		21:35 45th place	21:57 26th place	20:59 71st place
Nicole Davol		21:43 47th place	22:29 35th place	--
Burke Duncan		--			19:26 2nd place		18:45 7th place
Jennifer Fallon		--			21:46 22nd place	21:17 81st place
Elizabeth Grenfell	22:24 61st place	23:15 44th place	--
Erin Johnson		22:58 66th place	24:01 48th place	--
Blake Jones		--			--			--
Ann Lynn		24:15 74th place	--			--
Sarah Lyon		--			--			--
Kathleen Moroney	20:38 23rd place	20:45 8th place		20:12 42nd place
Jessica Parrillo	19:06 4th place		19:36 3rd place		18:46 8th place
Lauren Paxton		22:38 64th place	22:50 39th place	--
Lucy Rankin		20:54 27th place	21:38 21st place	--
Ann Richard		--			--			--
Kelly Schlichter	--			--			--
Gretchen Tencza		20:10 16th place	20:57 11th place	20:29 54th place

W&L Women's Cross Country Home Page