1999 Washington and Lee Women's Cross Country Times


Team:
Sept. 11  14th of 25 at the Lebanon Valley Invitational
Sept. 18  1st of 10 at the Greensboro Invitational
Oct. 2    13th of 23 at the Frostburg State Invitational
Oct. 9    3rd of nine teams at the Virginia State Div. III Meet
Oct. 16   1st of 4 teams at the Generals Invitational
Oct. 30   1st of 6 teams at the ODAC Championships
Nov. 13   6th of 16 teams at the NCAA Southeast Regional

Individual
Name			Lebanon Valley		Greensboro		Frostburg St.		State Meet	
Wendy Case		23:19 119th place	22:12 8th place		21:24 83rd place	22:22 35th place
Ashley Davis		22:16 74th place	21:38 3rd place		21:26 85th place	20:52 11th place
Louise Duncan		21:01 23rd place	20:32 1st place		20:12 28th place	20:26 6th place
Jennifer Fallon		23:03 107th place	22:23 11th place	21:49 102nd place	----
Elizabeth Grenfell	23:14 114th place	21:39 4th place		21:40 96th place	21:50 24th place
Deena Johnson		----			22:36 13th place	22:16 121st place	23:06 55th place
Blake Jones		----			----			----			----
Amanda Lewis		23:43 141st place	----			----			----
Ann Lynn		----			----			----			----
Sarah Lyon		28:44 237th place	28:01 49th place	----			----
Kathleen Moroney	21:51 52nd place	20:58 2nd place		21:14 74th place	21:49 23rd place
Autumn Oczkowski	----			23:17 18th place	----			23:28 58th place
Jessica Parrillo	22:24 80th place	21:41 5th place		21:31 90th place	21:39 22nd place
Lauren Paxton		24:54 179th place	23:04 16th place	----			23:39 62nd place
Lucy Rankin		23:31 128th place	22:29 10th place	----			22:10 32nd place
Ann Richard		23:26 121st place	22:41 14th place	22:10 115th place	22:57 52nd place
Erin Russell		----			----			----			----
Kelly Schlichter	24:25 165th place	----			----			22:01 29th place
Gretchen Tencza		----			21:47 6th place		21:53 106th place	----

Name			W&L Invite		ODAC			NCAA Regional
Wendy Case		21:22 6th place		21:37 16th place	21:30 54th place
Ashley Davis		----			20:57 9th place		21:11 43rd place
Louise Duncan		20:51 4th place		20:01 3rd place		20:13 22nd place
Jennifer Fallon		22:08 14th place	22:23 26th place	22:11 67th place
Elizabeth Grenfell	----			21:37 15th place	22:50 79th place
Deena Johnson		22:24 20th place	----			----
Blake Jones		----			----			----
Amanda Lewis		22:51 24th place	----			----
Ann Lynn		25:09 34th place	----			----
Sarah Lyon		----			----			----
Kathleen Moroney	21:10 5th place		20:16 5th place		20:23 25th place
Autumn Oczkowski	23:12 26th place	----			----
Jessica Parrillo	21:45 10th place	20:59 10th place	21:19 49th place
Lauren Paxton		22:14 16th place	----			----
Lucy Rankin		----			22:46 36th place	----
Ann Richard		22:13 15th place	----			----
Erin Russell		24:09 32nd place	----			----
Kelly Schlichter	----			----			----
Gretchen Tencza		----			22:11 23rd place	----

W&L Women's Cross Country Home Page