Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports

2001 INDIVIDUAL TIMES

Nov. 10, 2001 NCAA South/Southeast Regional 12th of 20 teams

Name Time (Place)  
Vanessa Adams 21:10.5 (71st of 144)
Kerry Barrett --
Angel Daniels --
Nicole Davol 22:28.1 (101st of 144)
Burke Duncan 19:02.2 (9th of 144)
Jennifer Fallon 21:55.6 (92nd of 144)
Alexis Fernandez --
Erin Johnson --
Kara Lehman --
Ann Lynn --
Lauren Paxton --
Lucy Rankin 21:03.5 (67th of 144)
Kelly Schlichter --
Casey Sharpe 21:52.2 (90th of 144)
Samantha Snabes 22:46.0 (106th of 144)
Gretchen Tencza --


Oct. 27, 2001 ODAC Championships 4th of 6 teams

Name Time (Place)  
Vanessa Adams 21:28 (24th of 57)
Kerry Barrett 23:11 (44th of 57)
Angel Daniels --
Nicole Davol 22:40 (39th of 57)
Burke Duncan 19:12 (2nd of 57)
Jennifer Fallon 22:27 (37th of 57)
Alexis Fernandez --
Erin Johnson --
Kara Lehman --
Ann Lynn --
Lauren Paxton 23:26 (46th of 57)
Lucy Rankin 21:30 (26th of 57)
Kelly Schlichter 21:49 (29th of 57)
Casey Sharpe 21:46 (28th of 57)
Samantha Snabes 22:17 (36th of 57)
Gretchen Tencza 21:57 (31st of 57)



Oct. 20, 2001 Gettysburg Invitational 17th of 26 teams

Name Time (Place)  
Vanessa Adams 21:21.84 (120th of 194)
Kerry Barrett --
Angel Daniels --
Nicole Davol --
Burke Duncan 18:35.80 (7th of 194)
Jennifer Fallon 22:25.61 (149th of 194)
Alexis Fernandez 21:26.35 (122nd of 194)
Erin Johnson --
Kara Lehman --
Ann Lynn --
Lauren Paxton 23:02.58 (166th of 194)
Lucy Rankin 21:15.03 (117th of 194)
Kelly Schlichter --
Casey Sharpe --
Samantha Snabes 22:31.38 (152nd of 194)
Gretchen Tencza --



Oct. 13, 2001 Virginia State Meet 4th of 9 teams

Name Time (Place)  
Vanessa Adams 22:10.60 (29th of 79)
Kerry Barrett 24:30.10 (63rd of 79)
Angel Daniels 25:22.60 (68th of 79)
Nicole Davol --
Burke Duncan 19:55.40 (7th of 79)
Jennifer Fallon 23:01.10 (42nd of 79)
Alexis Fernandez 22:09.70 (28th of 79)
Erin Johnson --
Kara Lehman 25:17.60 (67th of 79)
Ann Lynn --
Lauren Paxton 24:17.60 (62nd of 79)
Lucy Rankin --
Kelly Schlichter --
Casey Sharpe 23:37.10 (55th of 79)
Samantha Snabes --
Gretchen Tencza 21:59.50 (25th of 79)



Sept. 29, 2001 Roanoke Invitational 4th of 12 teams

Name Time (Place)  
Vanessa Adams 22:14 (42nd of 102)
Kerry Barrett 23:05 (60th of 102)
Angel Daniels 24:45 (79th of 102)
Nicole Davol 22:21 (45th of 102)
Burke Duncan 19:16 (1st of 102)
Jennifer Fallon --
Alexis Fernandez --
Erin Johnson --
Kara Lehman 24:12 (73rd of 102)
Ann Lynn 24:59 (81st of 102)
Lauren Paxton 23:12 (61st of 102)
Lucy Rankin 21:30 (25th of 102)
Kelly Schlichter 22:09 (39th of 102)
Samantha Snabes 23:02 (59th of 102)
Gretchen Tencza 21:56 (34th of 102)



Sept. 15, 2001 W&L Invitational 2nd of 5 teams

Name Time (Place)  
Vanessa Adams 22:51.36 (15th of 44)
Kerry Barrett 24:01.78 (27th of 44)
Angel Daniels 26:38.01 (37th of 44)
Nicole Davol 23:41/58 (22nd of 44)
Burke Duncan 20:29.83 (1st of 44)
Jennifer Fallon 22:48.85 (13th of 44)
Alexis Fernandez 23:19.85 (18th of 44)
Erin Johnson 24:05.18 (28th of 44)
Kara Lehman 25:15.27 (34th of 44)
Ann Lynn --
Lauren Paxton 23:51.64 (24th of 44)
Lucy Rankin 22:46.19 (10th of 44)
Kelly Schlichter 24:00.49 (26th of 44)
Samantha Snabes 25:02.00 (32nd of 44)
Gretchen Tencza 22:24.53 (8th of 44)



Sept. 8, 2001 Virginia Wesleyan Invitational 4th of 7 teams

Name Time (Place)  
Vanessa Adams --
Kerry Barrett 24:17 (38th of 56)
Angel Daniels 25:39 (51st of 56)
Nicole Davol --
Burke Duncan 19:50 (1st of 56)
Jennifer Fallon 23:47 (31st of 56)
Alexis Fernandez --
Erin Johnson 24:37 (43rd of 56)
Kara Lehman 25:00 (47th of 56)
Ann Lynn 25:30 (50th of 56)
Lauren Paxton 23:40 (29th of 56)
Lucy Rankin 22:48 (21st of 56)
Kelly Schlichter 24:58 (46th of 56)
Samantha Snabes 24:08 (36th of 56)
Gretchen Tencza 21:58 (10th of 56)

 


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670