1998 Washington and Lee Women's Cross Country Times


Team:
Sept. 12  Mary Washington 15, W&L 50
Sept. 19  6th of eight at Davis & Elkins Invitational
Sept. 26  21st of 25 teams at the Dickinson Invitational
Oct. 10	  3rd of nine teams at the Va. State Championships
Oct. 17   1st of four teams at the Southern Virginia Invitational
Oct. 24    20th of 32 teams at the Gettysburg Invitational
Nov. 7	2nd of 6 teams at the ODAC Championships
Nov. 14  12th of 17 teams at the NCAA South/Southeast Regional

Individual:

Name			MWC	Davis & Elkins		Dickinson		State Meet	
Lisa Brennan		27:20	26:40 75th place	23:49 224th place	20:41 18th place
Wendy Case		24:58	23:18 21st place	21:28 110th place	19:40 6th place
Rachel Goddu		---	---			27:54 270th place	26:54 69th place
Deena Johnson		26:42	25:04 54th place	24:06 232nd place	21:08 23rd place
Selen Okcuoglu		31:34	29:38 94th place	26:48 264th place	26:12 67th place
Lauren Paxton		26:32	25:02 53rd place	---			21:52 38th place
Jessica Parillo		26:42	26:47 77th place	22:22 158th place	21:30 28th place
Lucy Rankin		---	25:47 67th place	22:39 170th place	22:16 42nd place
Ann Richard		26:56	25:07 56th place	22:20 155th place	21:38 33rd place
Ashley Smith		---	24:30 44th place	23:34 215th place	21:45 35th place
Gretchen Tencza		---	23:14 18th place	21:59 137th place	20:29 17th place

Name			Southern Va.		Gettysburg		ODAC			
Lisa Brennan		22:52 10th place	20:14 121st place	22:59 18th place
Wendy Case		---			19:29 64th place	22:00 7th place
Rachel Goddu		27:43 21st place	---			26:29 39th place
Deena Johnson		---			20:58 161st place	23:29 22nd place
Selen Okcuoglu		---			---			26:37 41st place
Lauren Paxton		23:18 14th place	---			24:11 31st place
Jessica Parillo		22:33 7th place		20:34 138th place	22:43 14th place
Lucy Rankin		22:33 8th place		20:53 155th place	23:53 27th place
Ann Richard		---			21:11 168th place	24:35 33rd place
Ashley Smith		23:01 12th place	---			25:45 37th place
Gretchen Tencza		21:36 2nd place		19:39 73rd place	22:12 8th place

Name			NCAA Regional			
Lisa Brennan		21:40 71st place
Wendy Case		20:47 51st place
Rachel Goddu		---
Deena Johnson		21:09 60th place
Selen Okcuoglu		---
Lauren Paxton		22:58 98th place
Jessica Parillo		21:27 66th place
Lucy Rankin		---
Ann Richard		22:04 80th place
Ashley Smith		---
Gretchen Tencza		20:59 57th place



W&L Women's Cross Country Home Page