Trident
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports

WASHINGTON AND LEE CROSS COUNTRY HONORS

ALL-AMERICA

1995 - Josephine Schaeffer

1994 - Amy Mears

1993 - Josephine Schaeffer

1992 - Josephine Schaeffer

NCAA NATIONAL QUALIFIERS

2006 - Jackie Burns, Kat Telfeyan

2004 - Lindsay Erickson

2000 - Burke Duncan

1995 - Josephine Schaeffer

1994 - Amy Mears; Josephine Schaeffer

1993 - Amy Mears; Josephine Schaeffer

1992 - Josephine Schaeffer

NCAA ALL-SOUTH/SOUTHEAST REGION

2006 - Jackie Burns, Kat Telfeyan, Becca Taylor

2005 - Jackie Burns, Mary Christopher, Lindsay Erickson

2004 - Lindsay Erickson

2002 - Burke Duncan

2001 - Burke Duncan

2000 - Burke Duncan; Jessica Parrillo

1999 - Burke Duncan; Kathleen Moroney

1997 - Natasha Dorofeeva; Carson Flowers

1995 - Josephine Schaeffer

1994 - Carson Flowers; Amy Mears; Josephine Schaeffer; Maren Wright

1993 - Amy Mears; Josephine Schaeffer

1992 - Amy Mears; Josephine Schaeffer

1991 - Kim Herring

ALL-STATE

2006 - Jackie Burns, Kat Telfeyan, Becca Taylor, Dorothy Todd, Mary Frances Weatherly, Lizz Krausnick

2005 - Jackie Burns, Mary Christopher, Jenny Ratzel, Becca Taylor, Liz Twentyman

2004 - Lindsay Erickson; Tippins Stone; Betsy Frayer; Kelley Zwart; Debra Kubas; Jenny Ratzel

2003 - Betsy Frayer; Tippins Stone; Jenny Ratzel

2002 - Molly Drake

2001 - Burke Duncan

2000 - Jessica Parrillo

1999 - Burke Duncan

1998 - Wendy Case

1997 - Natasha Dorofeeva; Carson Flowers

1996 - Natasha Dorofeeva; Carson Flowers; Nat Messmore

1995 - Josephine Schaeffer; Natasha Dorofeeva; Carson Flowers; Nat Messmore

1994 - Amy Mears; Maren Wright; Kim Herring; Carson Flowers; Sue Deutsch; Nat Messmore

1993 - Josephine Schaeffer; Amy Mears; Kim Herring

1992 - Nicole Casteel; Deirde Denechaund; Sue Deutsch; Brandi Henderson; Kim Herring; Teresa Lamey; Amy Mears; Josephine Schaeffer; Susie Wootton

1991 - Kim Herring

ALL-OLD DOMINION ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

2006 - Jackie Burns (First Team, Runner of the Year); Kat Telfeyan (First Team, Rookie of the Year); Becca Taylor (Second Team, Scholar-Athlete of the Year); Dorothy Todd (Second Team); Jenny Ratzel (Second Team); Mary Frances Weatherly (Second Team); Lizz Krausnick (Second Team); Kris Hoey (Coach of the Year)

2005 - Jackie Burns (First Team, Runner of the Year, Rookie of the Year); Mary Christopher (First Team); Lindsay Erickson (First Team); Rebecca Taylor (First Team); Jenny Ratzel (Second Team); Kris Hoey (Coach of the Year)

2004 - Lindsay Erickson (First Team, Runner of the Year, Rookie of the Year); Tippins Stone (First Team); Kelley Zwart (First Team); Betsy Frayer (Second Team); Debra Kubas (Second Team); Jenny Ratzel (Second Team); Kris Hoey (Coach of the Year)

2003 - Jenny Ratzel (Second Team)

2002 - Burke Duncan (First Team); Molly Drake (Second Team); Megan Ward (Second Team)

2001 - Burke Duncan (First Team)

2000 - Burke Duncan (First Team); Jessica Parrillo (First Team); Kathleen Moroney (Second Team); Gretchen Tencza (Second Team); Emily Pulsifer (Coach of the Year)

1999 - Burke Duncan (First Team); Kathleen Moroney (First Team); Ashley Davis (Second Team); Emily Pulsifer (Coach of the Year)

1998 - Wendy Case (First Team); Gretchen Tencza (First Team); Jessica Parrillo (Second Team)

1997 - Natasha Dorofeeva (First Team); Carson Flowers (First Team)

1996 - Lisa Brennan (First Team); Carson Flowers (First Team, Runner of the Year); Nat Messmore (First Team); Jim Phemister (Coach of the Year)

1995 - Josephine Schaeffer (First Team, Runner of the Year); Carson Flowers (First Team); Nat Messmore (First Team)

1994 - Sue Deutsch (First Team); Carson Flowers (First Team); Kim Herring (First Team); Amy Mears (First Team, Runner of the Year); Nat Messmore (First Team); Jim Phemister (Coach of the Year)

1993 - Sue Deutsch (First Team); Kim Herring (First Team); Amy Mears (First Team); Josephine Schaeffer (First Team, Runner of the Year); Jim Phemister (Co-Coach of the Year)

1992 - Nicole Casteel (First Team); Kim Herring (First Team); Amy Mears (First Team); Jim Phemister (Coach of the Year)

1991 - Nicole Casteel (First Team); Kim Herring (First Team); Jim Phemister (Coach of the Year)

1990 - Cecily Tynan (First Team); Susie Wootton (First Team); Jim Phemister (Coach of the Year)

1988 - Paige Cason (First Team)

1987 - Paige Cason (First Team, Runner of the Year)


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670