Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports

2004 W&L WOMEN'S LACROSSE ROSTER

NO. NAME POS. YR. HT. HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
2 Andie Ward D So. 5-5 Hamburg, N.Y./Nichols School
3 Amanda Strickler A/M So. 5-4 Lexington, Va./Rockbridge County
4 Kelly Taffe M Sr. 5-5 Charlottesville, Va./Albemarle
5 Kelly Evans M Fr. 5-10 Lexington, Va./Rockbridge County
6 Kitt Murphy M Jr. 5-7 New York, N.Y./St. Catherines
7 Margaret Batten D So. 5-3 Grosse Point Farm, Mich./Grosse Point South
9 Maggie Megear M Fr. 5-7 Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y./Cold Spring Harbor
10 Karina Schless M Fr. 5-9 Old Greenwich, Conn./Greenwich
11 Louisa Feve D So. 5-8 Bethesda, Md./Winston Churchill
12 Elizabeth Falco D Jr. 5-10 Shaker Heights, Ohio/Hathaway Brown
13 Kristen Brown M Jr. 5-3 Baltimore, Md./Catonsville
14 Lee Wheeler M Sr. 5-6 Baltimore, Md./Bryn Mawr
15 Mallory Lobisser M Fr. 5-3 Bainbridge Island, Wash./Lakeside
16 Kate Lester D/M So. 5-3 Wilmington, Del./Friends
17 Annie Rochfort A Jr. 5-4 Baltimore, Md./Notre Dame Prep
18 Sara Jurkowsky D Sr. 5-7 Annapolis, Md./Annapolis
19 Lane Earnest M Fr. 5-4 Preston, Md./Easton
20 Rachel Wallick M So. 5-4 Phoenix, Md./Notre Dame Prep
21 Avery Lovejoy A Fr. 5-5 Old Greenwich, Conn./Greenwich
22 Maggie Speasmaker M Jr. 5-3 Charlottesville, Va./St. Anneís-Belfield
23 Erin Rathbone M Jr. 5-8 Darnestown, Md./Northwest
24 Caroline Simonson A Fr. 5-1 Lake Forest, Ill./Winsor
26 Lindsay Lecky D Fr. 5-3 Summit, N.J./Summit
72 Joanna Perini GK Sr. 5-4 Huntington, N.Y./Huntington
73 Laura Hornbuckle GK Fr. 5-5 Houston, Texas/St. Johnís

HEAD COACH: Jan Hathorn (Cortland State ‘82), 16th Season
ASSISTANT COACHES: Wendy Orrison (New Mexico ‘89), Brett Allen (St. Lawrence ‘96)
CAPTAINS: Sara Jurkowsky, Joanna Perini, Kelly Taffe, Lee Wheeler

Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670