Licensed to Kenyon College             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/1/2007 09:55 PM
               Nike Invitational Meet - 11/29/2007 to 12/1/2007                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:44.99   12/1/2007 University of Kansas, KU                   
                         L Bonfe, D Herrmann, A Leidigh, M Mayrovich       
                1:39.49  D1 A
                1:42.47  D1 B
                1:47.19  D3 A
                1:49.36  D3 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Kansas  'A'                         1:44.90    1:44.99!D3 A   
     1) Bonfe, L K 22                   2) Herrmann, D M 20               
     3) Leidigh, A N 20                 4) Mayrovich, M A 20              
  2 Colgate University  'A'                           1:50.76    1:45.93 D3 A   
     1) Walker, B J 20                  2) Reams, K S 21                  
     3) McGraw, E E 18                  4) Murphy, E M 20                 
  3 Kenyon College  'A'                               1:45.91    1:46.65 D3 A   
     1) Hurd, B                         2) Menzel, T                      
     3) Ertel, T                        4) Carlton, E                     
  4 Penn Swimming  'A'                                1:49.43    1:48.29 D3 B   
     1) Balint, A                       2) Coenen, S                      
     3) Carlin, M                       4) Brandes, L                     
  5 Kenyon College  'B'                               1:48.85    1:48.81 D3 B   
     1) Jacobssen, E                    2) Johnson, A                     
     3) Brady, L                        4) Toran, A                       
  6 Davidson College-NC  'A'                          1:49.81    1:49.84        
     1) Stegger, I L 18                 2) Richardson, A M 18             
     3) Castle, E N 18                  4) Martin, L L 18                 
  7 Colgate University  'B'                           1:54.48    1:49.85        
     1) Kelly, E L 18                   2) Sullivan, A M 19               
     3) Murphy, K C 19                  4) Bottger, A J 20                
  8 Kenyon College  'C'                               1:50.46   x1:50.66        
     1) Leech, K                        2) Lewandowski, E                 
     3) Gagnon, L                       4) Wise, J                        
  9 University of Kansas  'C'                         1:50.68    1:51.09        
     1) Haley, C E 19                   2) Edwards, S B 18                
     3) Brozek, J L 21                  4) Maez, A E 18                   
 10 Kenyon College  'D'                               1:51.38   x1:51.41        
     1) Leavy, B                        2) Seltzer, D                     
     3) Misslin, M                      4) Goettsch, L                    
 11 Carnegie Mellon Univerity-AM  'A'                 1:52.14    1:51.45        
     1) Evans, M 18                     2) Andrews, S 19                  
     3) Gumbel, L 18                    4) Connell, L 21                  
 12 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                     1:52.03    1:51.67        
     1) Barclay, J                      2) Floria, C                      
     3) Palopoli, M                     4) Dowdle, E                      
 13 Penn Swimming  'B'                                1:52.50    1:51.77        
     1) Bargmann, S                     2) Zimmerman, K                   
     3) Nerby, S                        4) Reams, A                       
 14 Colgate University  'C'                           1:56.65   x1:51.98        
     1) Strobel, L A 20                 2) Curran, C B 19                 
     3) Lenci, A H 21                   4) Siembieda, K P 19              
 15 University of Kansas  'D'                         1:53.32   x1:52.24        
     1) Heyrman, M A 19                 2) Malloy, R J 20                 
     3) Potter, A C 18                  4) Dlugopolski, L K 18            
 16 Kenyon College  'F'                               1:54.70   x1:52.66        
     1) Volz, E                         2) Lederer, V                     
     3) Tanton, A                       4) Moore, K                       
 17 Penn Swimming  'C'                                1:55.50   x1:52.72        
     1) Cookingham, A                   2) Gottschalk, L                  
     3) Ottensmeyer, A                  4) Barron, M                      
 18 Davidson College-NC  'B'                          1:59.01    1:53.64        
     1) Carr, M M 19                    2) Curtiss, C S 19                
     3) Sanders, C B 20                 4) Allen, K M 21                  
 19 University of Kansas  'E'                         1:55.99   x1:54.21        
     1) Goetz, E C 19                   2) Maples, N N 22                 
     3) Matous, K M 21                  4) Durbin, M E 20                 
 19 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  1:55.11    1:54.21        
     1) Strachan, L                     2) Worsham, J                     
     3) Roberson, A                     4) Hayden, T                      
 21 Kenyon College  'E'                               1:52.38   x1:54.71        
     1) Loomis, K                       2) Redinger, M                    
     3) Amador, A                       4) Sundling, R                    
 22 Johns Hopkins University  'B'                     1:55.59    1:54.78        
     1) Pakkala, E                      2) Dennis, C                      
     3) Qu, L                           4) Neff-Rasmussen, V              
 23 University of Kansas  'F'                         1:57.99   x1:55.34        
     1) Rubino, A M 21                  2) Brammer, M E 20                
     3) Liggett, A W 21                 4) Perkins, K H 19                
 24 Carnegie Mellon Univerity-AM  'B'                 1:55.40    1:55.54        
     1) Murphy, C 20                    2) Burton, B 18                   
     3) Ussai, R 19                     4) Retotar, A 20                  
 25 Washington & Lee University  'B'                  1:58.40    1:58.01        
     1) O'Neil, T                       2) Mahoney, S                     
     3) Miata, J                        4) Simpson, S                     
 26 Carnegie Mellon Univerity-AM  'C'                 1:59.80   x1:58.92        
     1) Hebner, M 21                    2) Helmstetter, N 18              
     3) Kochalko, A 21                  4) Pischke, A 21                  
 27 Kenyon College  'G'                                    NT   x1:59.95        
     1) Stiles, K                       2) Berger, R                      
     3) Bacon, H                        4) Straub, J                      
 28 Washington & Lee University  'C'                  2:02.43   x2:01.19        
     1) Shaw, J                         2) Bazzel, L                      
     3) Moryan, C                       4) Bolies, K                      
 29 Davidson College-NC  'C'                          2:05.01   x2:01.41        
     1) Parra, M E 20                   2) Witczak, L R 18                
     3) Gemunder, C M 18                4) Stough, M E 21                 
 30 Carnegie Mellon Univerity-AM  'D'                 2:02.20   x2:02.60        
     1) Sofman, M 18                    2) Collura, C 19                  
     3) Collier, K 18                   4) Grogan, C 19                   
 -- University of Kansas  'B'                         1:50.67         DQ        
     1) Taylor, W E 19                  2) Bunting, J C 18                
     3) Potter, B C 18                  4) Lanteigne, E J 19              
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:31.38   12/1/2007 Johns Hopkins University, Hopkins          
                         J Thomas, M Fedderly, B Sershon, B Test           
                1:26.52  D1 A
                1:29.11  D1 B
                1:32.67  D3 A
                1:34.79  D3 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                     1:33.08    1:31.38!D3 A   
     1) Thomas, J                       2) Fedderly, M                    
     3) Sershon, B                      4) Test, B                        
  2 Penn Swimming  'A'                                1:34.97    1:31.62 D3 A   
     1) MacDonald, L                    2) Maul, C                        
     3) Farris, B                       4) Carr, D                        
  3 Kenyon College  'A'                               1:32.79    1:32.38 D3 A   
     1) Shanley, J                      2) Lazarus, D                     
     3) Harris, M                       4) Mitchell, J                    
  4 Davidson College-NC  'A'                          1:36.95    1:33.77 D3 B   
     1) Frantz Jr., S S 20              2) Stegger, F F 22                
     3) Williams, M M 20                4) Rodriguez, M L 21              
  5 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  1:37.81    1:34.93        
     1) Stagg, W W                      2) Crook, P D 21                  
     3) Gonzalez, J A                   4) Sweet, A 22                    
  6 Penn Swimming  'B'                                1:36.20    1:35.14        
     1) Weitekamp, C                    2) Creamer, A                     
     3) Wiese, J                        4) Buck, C                        
  7 Kenyon College  'C'                               1:38.11    1:35.33        
     1) Mpitsos, M                      2) Stoyel, A                      
     3) Packer, K                       4) Machala, M                     
  8 Carnegie Mellon Univerity-AM  'A'                 1:38.24    1:35.71        
     1) Piper, R 20                     2) Huber, J 19                    
     3) Piper, T 18                     4) Snyder, P 22                   
  9 Colgate University  'A'                           1:39.33    1:36.02        
     1) Gniewek, T P 18                 2) Coolman, T D 18                
     3) Whitman, Z R 21                 4) Bennitt, G S 21                
 10 Carnegie Mellon Univerity-AM  'B'                 1:38.80    1:36.30        
     1) Johnson, J 19                   2) Henderson, B 21                
     3) McIntyre, D 21                  4) Bailey, M 21                   
 11 Penn Swimming  'C'                                1:39.85   x1:37.72        
     1) Woodard, J                      2) Keeney, A                      
     3) Casey, R                        4) Calvert, C                     
 12 Kenyon College  'D'                               1:39.36   x1:38.08        
     1) Sorrell, J                      2) Kumbier, K                     
     3) Berger, A                       4) Bielecki, A                    
 13 Colgate University  'B'                           1:41.36    1:39.20        
     1) Coulson, P N 18                 2) Healy, D A 18                  
     3) Rutkowski, R A 19               4) Jakob, J E 21                  
 14 Davidson College-NC  'B'                          1:46.00    1:39.24        
     1) Brastow, T M 18                 2) Lucas, B N 18                  
     3) Carman, B J 19                  4) Whitman, P A 19                
 15 Penn Swimming  'D'                                1:41.40   x1:39.62        
     1) Buck, P                         2) Gillette, S                    
     3) Silver, M                       4) Van Tassel, C                  
 16 Carnegie Mellon Univerity-AM  'C'                 1:39.90   x1:40.05        
     1) Panzitta, M 18                  2) Seo, A 19                      
     3) Murray, J 19                    4) Dahlen, J 19                   
 17 Washington & Lee University  'B'                  1:38.71    1:40.32        
     1) Fitzgerald, E 22                2) Childers, I I                  
     3) Wilder, B L                     4) Talluri, N                     
 18 Carnegie Mellon Univerity-AM  'E'                 1:42.30   x1:41.58        
     1) Altman-Kurosaki, J 18           2) Hsu, M 19                      
     3) Coyle, R 19                     4) Mathews, J 18                  
 19 Washington & Lee University  'C'                  1:40.21   x1:42.39        
     1) Diebold, C M 20                 2) Tomlin, B 21                   
     3) Terry, D B                      4) Giesen, J G                    
 20 Carnegie Mellon Univerity-AM  'F'                 1:43.50   x1:44.51        
     1) Plotnik, J 18                   2) Manor, P 18                    
     3) Whaley, J 19                    4) Satterfield, B 21              
 21 Washington & Lee University  'E'                  1:44.21   x1:45.33        
     1) Colicchio, T M                  2) Corn, K T                      
     3) Schapiro, A 21                  4) Austin, D B                    
 22 Washington & Lee University  'D'                  1:42.21   x1:47.27        
     1) Hanson, R A                     2) Elsey, R J                     
     3) Steiner, J 21                   4) Anderson, M 21                 
 -- Kenyon College  'B'                               1:36.55         DQ        
     1) Irgens, T                       2) Ohning, C                      
     3) Carruthers, N                   4) Withington, B                  
 -- Johns Hopkins University  'B'                     1:36.00         DQ        
     1) Deal, C                         2) Kegelman, J                    
     3) Moisiades, S                    4) Whelan, C                      
 -- Carnegie Mellon Univerity-AM  'D'                 1:40.40         DQ        
     1) Moorby, S 19                    2) Hofler, R 21                   
     3) Vu, S 20                        4) Gustafson, M 18                
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:01.75   12/1/2007 S Coenen, PENN -                           
                1:57.32  D1 A
                2:00.83  D1 B
                2:05.30  D3 A
                2:09.47  D3 B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Final
  1 Coenen, S                    PENN                 2:03.24    2:01.75!D3 A   
  2 Walker, B J               20 Colgate              2:04.23    2:03.77 D3 A   
  3 Evans, M                  18 CMU-AM               2:05.38    2:04.71 D3 A   
  4 Coker, K                     Kenyon               2:05.98    2:05.52 D3 B   
  5 Haley, C E                19 KU                   2:05.37    2:06.32 D3 B   
  6 Schramka, T A             21 KU                   2:04.51    2:07.67 D3 B   
Consolation Final
  7 Stringfield, A L          18 Davidson-NC          2:06.33    2:05.65 D3 B   
  8 Heyrman, M A              19 KU                   2:08.50    2:06.57 D3 B   
  9 Jacobssen, E                 Kenyon               2:06.37    2:06.72 D3 B   
 10 Bargmann, S                  PENN                 2:07.91    2:07.57 D3 B   
 11 Pakkala, E                   Hopkins              2:08.50    2:07.87 D3 B   
 12 Loomis, K                    Kenyon               2:09.83    2:09.08 D3 B   
 13 Cookingham, A                PENN                 2:10.75    2:09.51        
 14 Leech, K                     Kenyon               2:11.20    2:10.04        
 15 Seamans, C P              21 Colgate              2:11.15    2:10.62        
Bonus Consolation
 16 Potter, B C               18 KU                   2:11.41    2:09.02 D3 B   
 17 Volz, E                      Kenyon               2:11.35    2:11.09        
 18 Hansen, K                    Hopkins              2:11.99    2:11.43        
 19 Tanton, A                    Kenyon               2:12.59    2:11.59        
 20 Sciarrino, S A            19 Colgate              2:13.03    2:12.70        
 21 Leavy, B                     Kenyon               2:12.00    2:13.03        
 22 Zepp, M                      Hopkins              2:15.35    2:15.05        
 23 Toran, A                     Kenyon               2:14.70    2:15.18        
 24 Wenzlau, R                   Kenyon               2:12.97    2:17.12        
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:48.94   12/1/2007 J Thomas, Hopkins                          
                1:43.60  D1 A
                1:46.70  D1 B
                1:50.86  D3 A
                1:54.69  D3 B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Final
  1 Thomas, J                    Hopkins              1:50.56    1:48.94!D3 A   
  2 Yeager, K                    PENN                 1:50.15    1:50.69 D3 A   
  3 MacDonald, L                 PENN                 1:52.69    1:50.99 D3 B   
  4 Irgens, T                    Kenyon               1:52.14    1:51.57 D3 B   
  5 Shanley, J                   Kenyon               1:51.31    1:51.68 D3 B   
  6 Frantz Jr., S S           20 Davidson-NC          1:51.78    1:52.02 D3 B   
Consolation Final
  7 Mpitsos, M                   Kenyon               1:56.89    1:53.45 D3 B   
  8 Sorrell, J                   Kenyon               1:55.16    1:53.84 D3 B   
  9 Farris, B                    PENN                 1:54.31    1:53.87 D3 B   
 10 Johnson, J                19 CMU-AM               1:55.80    1:54.43 D3 B   
 11 Benigno, J                   PENN                 1:54.61    1:55.10        
 12 Hanson, A                 18 CMU-AM               1:55.29    1:55.45        
 13 Healy, T                  18 Colgate              1:56.33    1:55.67        
 14 Tatman, B A               20 W&L                  1:55.83    1:55.79        
 15 Dahlen, J                 19 CMU-AM               1:56.19    1:57.40        
Bonus Consolation
 16 Woodard, J                   PENN                 1:57.05    1:55.48        
 17 Moorby, S                 19 CMU-AM               1:57.31    1:55.60        
 18 Papa, R                   20 CMU-AM               1:57.08    1:55.76        
 19 Coulson, P N              18 Colgate              1:58.36    1:57.14        
 20 Buck, P                      PENN                 1:57.86    1:57.45        
 21 Panzitta, M               18 CMU-AM               1:58.32    1:59.25        
 22 Hartmann, W               22 W&L                  1:58.30    2:00.29        
 23 Huguenard, D                 Kenyon               1:59.11    2:00.93        
 24 Piper, R                  20 CMU-AM               1:59.23    2:02.67        
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 4:55.23   12/1/2007 C E Guyett, Colgate                        
                4:45.46  D1 A
                4:54.02  D1 B
                5:01.56  D3 A
                5:08.62  D3 B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Final
  1 Guyett, C E               18 Colgate              4:59.43    4:55.23!D3 A   
  2 Robinson, A R             20 KU                   4:58.70    4:58.49 D3 A   
  3 Wenzlau, R                   Kenyon               5:02.71    4:58.61 D3 A   
  4 Lanteigne, E J            19 KU                   5:01.97    4:58.65 D3 A   
  5 Casillas, A R             20 KU                   4:59.13    5:01.64 D3 B   
  6 Schramka, T A             21 KU                   5:02.22    5:08.73        
Consolation Final
  7 Ream, A M                 20 Davidson-NC          5:08.68    5:00.81 D3 A   
  8 Delphin, N                   PENN                 5:03.53    5:01.18 D3 A   
  9 Meirs, K                     Kenyon               5:05.05    5:04.11 D3 B   
 10 Kelly, E L                18 Colgate              5:06.01    5:04.98 D3 B   
 11 Arad, D                      Kenyon               5:07.13    5:05.17 D3 B   
 12 Stautner, E                  Hopkins              5:08.44    5:06.38 D3 B   
 13 Nerby, S                     PENN                 5:06.44    5:07.10 D3 B   
 14 Delgehausen, J M          18 Davidson-NC          5:09.32    5:07.68 D3 B   
 15 Donohue, K                   PENN                 5:07.65    5:09.69        
Bonus Consolation
 16 Oliveira, C                  Kenyon               5:09.65    5:07.34 D3 B   
 17 Fleming, G                   PENN                 5:14.57    5:08.41 D3 B   
 18 Sheetz, C M               19 Davidson-NC          5:11.70    5:11.15        
 19 Straub, J                    Kenyon               5:12.11    5:11.77        
 20 Lederer, V                   Kenyon               5:14.79    5:12.03        
 21 Coker, K                     Kenyon               5:14.21    5:14.64        
 22 Bottger, A J              20 Colgate              5:13.92    5:15.47        
 23 Ottensmeyer, A               PENN                 5:14.59    5:16.58        
 24 Matous, K M               21 KU                   5:14.67    5:20.28        
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 4:30.91   12/1/2007 J Fee, PENN -                              
                4:19.49  D1 A
                4:27.27  D1 B
                4:32.80  D3 A
                4:39.69  D3 B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Final
  1 Fee, J                       PENN                 4:32.31    4:30.91!D3 A   
  2 Gallagher, P                 PENN                 4:34.34    4:33.03 D3 B   
  3 Borland, K                   Kenyon               4:36.32    4:35.24 D3 B   
  4 Smith, N                     Kenyon               4:39.08    4:37.14 D3 B   
  5 Northcutt, M                 Kenyon               4:38.76    4:38.89 D3 B   
  6 Schneider, D                 Kenyon               4:38.39    4:41.69        
Consolation Final
  7 Broughton, W C            22 Davidson-NC          4:43.74    4:39.44 D3 B   
  8 Rantz, A                     Kenyon               4:39.80    4:39.57 D3 B   
  9 Kalish, A                    PENN                 4:40.41    4:39.59 D3 B   
 10 Peele, M E                20 Davidson-NC          4:41.49    4:41.61        
 11 McConnell, T              20 CMU-AM               4:44.14    4:42.59        
 12 Kleinguetl, C                Hopkins              4:43.68    4:43.22        
 13 Irgens, T                    Kenyon               4:43.43    4:45.07        
 14 Tompkins, M                  PENN                 4:44.24    4:45.45        
 15 Carlson, A P              20 Davidson-NC          4:40.68    4:50.03        
Bonus Consolation
 16 Geri, P                      Kenyon               4:44.75    4:39.05 D3 B   
 17 Postetter, D                 Hopkins              4:47.18    4:44.83        
 18 Hsieh, A                     Hopkins              4:46.42    4:45.02        
 19 Martucci, S                  PENN                 4:47.03    4:46.03        
 20 Healy, D A                18 Colgate              4:48.48    4:46.15        
 21 Butler, A                    Kenyon               4:45.05    4:47.61        
 22 Mathews, J                18 CMU-AM               4:49.84    4:48.40        
 23 Olechnowicz, F            18 CMU-AM               4:48.93    4:48.43        
 24 Altman-Kurosaki, J        18 CMU-AM               4:46.98    4:49.53        
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 55.90   12/1/2007 E E McGraw, Colgate                          
                53.75  D1 A
                55.36  D1 B
                57.01  D3 A
                58.79  D3 B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Final
  1 McGraw, E E               18 Colgate                56.80      55.90!D3 A   
  2 Leidigh, A N              20 KU                     56.25      56.62 D3 A   
  3 Murphy, K C               19 Colgate                57.58      57.18 D3 B   
  4 Castle, E N               18 Davidson-NC            57.79      57.62 D3 B   
  5 Walker, B J               20 Colgate                57.61      57.97 D3 B   
  6 Ertel, T                     Kenyon                 57.74      57.99 D3 B   
Consolation Final
  7 Sanders, C B              20 Davidson-NC            58.52      57.91 D3 B   
  8 Arad, D                      Kenyon                 58.51      57.99 D3 B   
  9 Brady, L                     Kenyon                 57.91      58.18 D3 B   
 10 Potter, B C               18 KU                     58.94      58.57 D3 B   
 11 Mango, M M                21 Colgate                58.92      58.87        
 12 Menzel, T                    Kenyon                 58.89      58.92        
 13 Kelly, E L                18 Colgate                59.22      59.16        
 14 Balint, A                    PENN                   59.32      59.53        
 15 Nerby, S                     PENN                   59.23      59.69        
Bonus Consolation
 16 Potter, A C               18 KU                     59.67      58.99        
 17 Palopoli, M                  Hopkins                59.89      59.31        
 18 Gagnon, L                    Kenyon               1:00.31      59.47        
 19 Delphin, N                   PENN                 1:00.17      59.54        
 20 Donohue, K                   PENN                 1:00.05      59.64        
 21 Brozek, J L               21 KU                     59.73      59.85        
 22 Pakkala, E                   Hopkins              1:00.25    1:00.16        
 23 Qu, L                        Hopkins              1:00.40    1:00.76        
 24 Matous, K M               21 KU                   1:00.37    1:00.93        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 49.79   12/1/2007 D Carr, PENN -                               
                47.09  D1 A
                48.50  D1 B
                49.87  D3 A
                51.33  D3 B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Final
  1 Carr, D                      PENN                   49.79      50.20 D3 B   
  2 Harris, M                    Kenyon                 50.17      50.39 D3 B   
  3 Wiese, J                     PENN                   50.46      50.43 D3 B   
  4 Farris, B                    PENN                   50.65      50.73 D3 B   
  5 Withington, B                Kenyon                 50.85      50.82 D3 B   
  6 Carruthers, N                Kenyon                 50.65      50.96 D3 B   
Consolation Final
  7 Mitchell, J                  Kenyon                 50.96      50.91 D3 B   
  8 Sershon, B                   Hopkins                50.88      50.97 D3 B   
  9 Packer, K                    Kenyon                 51.42      51.13 D3 B   
 10 Williams, M M             20 Davidson-NC            51.57      51.37        
 11 Gan, B                       PENN                   51.35      51.45        
 12 Whitman, Z R              21 Colgate                51.28      51.48        
 13 Mpitsos, M                   Kenyon                 51.34      51.76        
 14 Machala, M                   Kenyon                 51.29      51.82        
 15 Yeager, K                    PENN                   51.30      51.89        
Bonus Consolation
 16 MacDonald, L                 PENN                   52.07      51.38        
 17 Bullock, C                   Kenyon                 51.88      51.87        
 18 Carman, B J               19 Davidson-NC            52.34      52.13        
 19 Rutkowski, R A            19 Colgate                52.18      52.27        
 20 Huguenard, D                 Kenyon                 52.44      52.62        
 21 Moisiades, S                 Hopkins                52.07      52.64        
 22 Casey, R                     PENN                   52.52      52.66        
 23 Coia, J                      Hopkins                52.35      53.30        
 24 Schneider, D                 Kenyon                 52.34      53.59        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:18.74        2006 Kaitlin O'Brien, Penn State                
                2:14.19  D1 A
                2:18.21  D1 B
                2:22.03  D3 A
                2:27.11  D3 B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Final
  1 Herrmann, D M             20 KU                   2:19.13    2:19.45 D3 A   
  2 Bunting, J C              18 KU                   2:21.77    2:21.95 D3 A   
  3 Malloy, R J               20 KU                   2:23.06    2:22.18 D3 B   
  4 Sullivan, A M             19 Colgate              2:23.25    2:23.72 D3 B   
  5 Carlin, M                    PENN                 2:23.30    2:24.46 D3 B   
  6 Zimmerman, K                 PENN                 2:23.33    2:24.58 D3 B   
Consolation Final
  7 Menzel, T                    Kenyon               2:24.86    2:23.21 D3 B   
  8 Johnson, A                   Kenyon               2:24.11    2:24.63 D3 B   
  9 Curran, C B               19 Colgate              2:23.46    2:24.94 D3 B   
 10 Lederer, V                   Kenyon               2:27.64    2:25.50 D3 B   
 11 Stegger, I L              18 Davidson-NC          2:26.69    2:26.92 D3 B   
 12 Stauder, C                   PENN                 2:28.09    2:26.94 D3 B   
 13 Lewandowski, E               Kenyon               2:28.90    2:27.47        
 14 Dennis, C                    Hopkins              2:29.56    2:28.84        
 15 Seamans, C P              21 Colgate              2:28.76    2:29.41        
Bonus Consolation
 16 Gottschalk, L                PENN                 2:30.30    2:28.65        
 17 Redinger, M                  Kenyon               2:29.98    2:29.86        
 18 Curtiss, C S              19 Davidson-NC          2:31.86    2:30.46        
 19 Kochalko, A               21 CMU-AM               2:32.50    2:31.26        
 19 Stough, M E               21 Davidson-NC          2:31.32    2:31.26        
 21 Amador, A                    Kenyon               2:29.88    2:31.89        
 22 Floria, C                    Hopkins              2:32.58    2:32.05        
 23 Maples, N N               22 KU                   2:32.89    2:32.06        
 24 Seltzer, D                   Kenyon               2:32.84    2:32.84        
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:04.15   12/1/2007 M Fedderly, Hopkins                        
                1:57.09  D1 A
                2:00.60  D1 B
                2:03.79  D3 A
                2:08.60  D3 B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Final
  1 Fedderly, M                  Hopkins              2:06.01    2:04.15!D3 B   
  2 Stoyel, A                    Kenyon               2:08.89    2:05.66 D3 B   
  3 Lazarus, D                   Kenyon               2:07.67    2:06.14 D3 B   
  4 Kegelman, J                  Hopkins              2:06.43    2:06.18 D3 B   
  5 Huber, J                  19 CMU-AM               2:06.39    2:06.67 D3 B   
  6 Henderson, B              21 CMU-AM               2:07.10    2:08.32 D3 B   
Consolation Final
  7 Kumbier, K                   Kenyon               2:09.01    2:09.25        
  8 Seo, A                    19 CMU-AM               2:10.07    2:10.06        
  9 Creamer, A                   PENN                 2:10.36    2:10.09        
 10 Maul, C                      PENN                 2:09.54    2:10.95        
 11 Butler, A                    Kenyon               2:16.18    2:14.12        
 12 Childers, I I                W&L                  2:14.77    2:14.43        
 13 Long, F                      Hopkins              2:14.97    2:14.86        
 14 Razavi, C                    Hopkins              2:16.75    2:15.08        
 15 Sorrell, J                   Kenyon               2:15.82    2:15.39        
Bonus Consolation
 16 Ohning, C                    Kenyon               2:16.86    2:11.73        
 17 Lucas, B N                18 Davidson-NC          2:17.11    2:15.38        
 18 Hofler, R                 21 CMU-AM               2:17.77    2:15.94        
 19 Coolman, T D              18 Colgate              2:22.15    2:16.41        
 20 Hsu, M                    19 CMU-AM               2:22.36    2:18.21        
 21 Manor, P                  18 CMU-AM               2:17.10    2:18.92        
 22 Eckels, T                    PENN                 2:20.15    2:22.05        
 23 Plotnik, J                18 CMU-AM               2:21.76    2:23.74        
 24 Ko, A                     18 CMU-AM               2:22.04    2:24.01        
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 49.56   12/1/2007 M A Mayrovich, KU                            
                49.42  D1 A
                50.90  D1 B
                51.59  D3 A
                53.25  D3 B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Final
  1 Mayrovich, M A            20 KU                     49.93      49.56!D1 B   
  2 Martin, L L               18 Davidson-NC            51.93      50.82 D1 B   
  3 Bottger, A J              20 Colgate                51.88      51.92 D3 B   
  4 Murphy, E M               20 Colgate                52.27      52.45 D3 B   
  5 Balint, A                    PENN                   52.68      52.47 D3 B   
  6 Schramka, T A             21 KU                     52.78      52.63 D3 B   
Consolation Final
  7 Lanteigne, E J            19 KU                     53.44      52.07 D3 B   
  8 Sanders, C B              20 Davidson-NC            53.57      52.87 D3 B   
  8 Brandes, L                   PENN                   53.73      52.87 D3 B   
 10 Murphy, K C               19 Colgate                53.65      53.13 D3 B   
 11 Wise, J                      Kenyon                 53.60      53.23 D3 B   
 12 Liggett, A W              21 KU                     53.58      53.54        
 13 Reams, A                     PENN                   53.75      53.70        
 14 Toran, A                     Kenyon                 53.52      53.72        
 15 Siembieda, K P            19 Colgate                53.59      53.84        
Bonus Consolation
 16 Hurd, B                      Kenyon                 54.08      53.29        
 17 Castle, E N               18 Davidson-NC            53.80      53.50        
 18 Maez, A E                 18 KU                     54.14      53.59        
 19 Arad, D                      Kenyon                 53.88      53.80        
 20 Delgehausen, J M          18 Davidson-NC            53.98      53.81        
 21 Mango, M M                21 Colgate                53.91      53.99        
 22 Connell, L                21 CMU-AM                 54.08      54.09        
 23 Carlton, E                   Kenyon                 54.03      54.23        
 24 Goetz, E C                19 KU                     54.17      54.49        
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 44.83   12/1/2007 B Test, Hopkins                              
                43.19  D1 A
                44.48  D1 B
                45.42  D3 A
                46.55  D3 B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Final
  1 Test, B                      Hopkins                44.83      44.87 D3 A   
  2 Sweet, A                  22 W&L                    45.15      45.04 D3 A   
  3 Gallagher, P                 PENN                   45.20      45.18 D3 A   
  4 Withington, B                Kenyon                 46.00      46.16 D3 B   
  5 Buck, C                      PENN                   45.88      46.21 D3 B   
  6 Mitchell, J                  Kenyon                 46.00      46.44 D3 B   
Consolation Final
  7 McGlaston, T              22 W&L                    46.54      45.95 D3 B   
  8 Loughran, K                  PENN                   46.51      45.97 D3 B   
  9 Carr, D                      PENN                   46.06      46.41 D3 B   
 10 Weitekamp, C                 PENN                   46.68      46.57        
 11 Gniewek, T P              18 Colgate                46.97      46.82        
 12 Fee, J                       PENN                   46.54      46.88        
 13 Stegger, F F              22 Davidson-NC            46.85      46.96        
 14 Frantz Jr., S S           20 Davidson-NC            46.64      47.03        
 15 Snyder, P                 22 CMU-AM                 46.87      47.10        
Bonus Consolation
 16 Farris, B                    PENN                   47.20      46.84        
 17 Barnds, B L                  W&L                    47.12      46.87        
 18 Bailey, M                 21 CMU-AM                 47.16      46.92        
 19 Rodriguez, M L            21 Davidson-NC            47.17      46.96        
 20 Bennitt, G S              21 Colgate                47.25      46.98        
 21 Carlson, A P              20 Davidson-NC            47.57      47.57        
 22 Machala, M                   Kenyon                 47.22      47.71        
 23 Harris, M                    Kenyon                 47.24      47.94        
 24 Martin, J                    Kenyon                 47.50      47.97        
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:04.16        2006 Kaitlin O'Brien, Penn State                
                2:00.34  D1 A
                2:03.95  D1 B
                2:07.19  D3 A
                2:10.95  D3 B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Final
  1 Herrmann, D M             20 KU                   2:06.52    2:05.68 D3 A   
  2 McGraw, E E               18 Colgate              2:06.44    2:06.48 D3 A   
  3 Ertel, T                     Kenyon               2:08.89    2:07.05 D3 A   
  4 Bunting, J C              18 KU                   2:07.68    2:07.69 D3 B   
  5 Brady, L                     Kenyon               2:07.93    2:08.55 D3 B   
  6 Stringfield, A L          18 Davidson-NC          2:08.57    2:08.89 D3 B   
Consolation Final
  7 Guyett, C E               18 Colgate              2:09.93    2:07.53 D3 B   
  8 Stegger, I L              18 Davidson-NC          2:10.19    2:10.18 D3 B   
  9 Haley, C E                19 KU                   2:10.58    2:10.67 D3 B   
 10 Coenen, S                    PENN                 2:09.04    2:11.25        
 11 Potter, B C               18 KU                   2:12.56    2:11.48        
 12 Menzel, T                    Kenyon               2:11.71    2:11.75        
 13 Malloy, R J               20 KU                   2:11.37    2:11.78        
 14 Stiles, K                    Kenyon               2:12.39    2:12.49        
 15 Carlin, M                    PENN                 2:11.82    2:16.14        
Bonus Consolation
 16 Robinson, A R             20 KU                   2:13.10    2:10.63 D3 B   
 17 Edwards, S B              18 KU                   2:12.75    2:11.46        
 18 Potter, A C               18 KU                   2:13.38    2:12.18        
 19 Tanton, A                    Kenyon               2:12.60    2:12.25        
 20 Oliveira, C                  Kenyon               2:12.68    2:12.31        
 21 Stauder, C                   PENN                 2:13.63    2:12.45        
 22 Meirs, K                     Kenyon               2:13.26    2:13.61        
 23 Curran, C B               19 Colgate              2:12.67    2:13.79        
 24 Amador, A                    Kenyon               2:13.41    2:15.66        
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:52.99   12/1/2007 K Yeager, PENN -                           
                1:46.09  D1 A
                1:49.27  D1 B
                1:52.13  D3 A
                1:55.19  D3 B
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Final
  1 Yeager, K                    PENN                 1:52.99    1:53.35 D3 B   
  2 Withington, B                Kenyon               1:53.88    1:54.71 D3 B   
  3 Shanley, J                   Kenyon               1:55.27    1:55.54        
  4 Mahoney, N                   Hopkins              1:53.74    1:56.23        
  5 Bullock, C                   Kenyon               1:56.14    1:56.40        
  6 Fedderly, M                  Hopkins              1:55.78    2:04.58        
Consolation Final
  7 Crook, P D                21 W&L                  1:56.80    1:55.58        
  8 MacDonald, L                 PENN                 1:57.00    1:56.10        
  9 Tompkins, M                  PENN                 1:56.86    1:56.71        
 10 Schneider, D                 Kenyon               1:57.00    1:57.33        
 11 Machala, M                   Kenyon               1:56.97    1:57.42        
 12 Kegelman, J                  Hopkins              1:56.96    1:58.26        
 13 Henderson, B              21 CMU-AM               1:56.50    1:58.31        
 14 Carruthers, N                Kenyon               1:56.75    1:58.36        
 15 Lazarus, D                   Kenyon               1:56.95    2:00.01        
Bonus Consolation
 16 Keeney, A                    PENN                 1:57.56    1:56.31        
 17 Coulson, P N              18 Colgate              1:57.48    1:57.23        
 18 Healy, T                  18 Colgate              1:57.87    1:57.42        
 18 Sorrell, J                   Kenyon               1:58.44    1:57.42        
 20 Buck, P                      PENN                 1:58.18    1:57.45        
 21 Weitekamp, C                 PENN                 1:57.24    1:57.76        
 22 Borland, K                   Kenyon               1:58.64    1:58.24        
 23 Healy, D A                18 Colgate              1:58.40    1:58.56        
 24 Hanson, A                 18 CMU-AM               1:58.27    2:03.79        
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 3:26.42        2006 University of Pennsylvania, U. Penn        
                         Colson, Brandes, Gillies, Coenen                  
                3:18.39  D1 A
                3:24.34  D1 B
                3:30.63  D3 A
                3:35.43  D3 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Kansas  'A'                         3:27.81    3:26.04!D3 A   
     1) Mayrovich, M A 20               2) Schramka, T A 21               
     3) Leidigh, A N 20                 4) Lanteigne, E J 19              
  2 Davidson College-NC  'A'                          3:36.51    3:30.69 D3 B   
     1) Sanders, C B 20                 2) Castle, E N 18                 
     3) Delgehausen, J M 18             4) Martin, L L 18                 
  3 Colgate University  'B'                           3:33.82    3:32.16 D3 B   
     1) Siembieda, K P 19               2) Murphy, K C 19                 
     3) Mango, M M 21                   4) McGraw, E E 18                 
  4 Penn Swimming  'A'                                3:37.07    3:32.37 D3 B   
     1) Reams, A                        2) Balint, A                      
     3) Brandes, L                      4) Coenen, S                      
  5 Kenyon College  'B'                               3:34.70    3:34.48 D3 B   
     1) Hurd, B                         2) Toran, A                       
     3) Johnson, A                      4) Carlton, E                     
  6 University of Kansas  'B'                         3:34.88    3:36.35        
     1) Herrmann, D M 20                2) Liggett, A W 21                
     3) Edwards, S B 18                 4) Robinson, A R 20               
  7 Davidson College-NC  'B'                          3:45.01    3:36.52        
     1) Stringfield, A L 18             2) Richardson, A M 18             
     3) Allen, K M 21                   4) Stegger, I L 18                
  8 University of Kansas  'C'                         3:37.27   x3:36.59        
     1) Goetz, E C 19                   2) Haley, C E 19                  
     3) Taylor, W E 19                  4) Durbin, M E 20                 
  9 Penn Swimming  'B'                                3:41.50    3:37.25        
     1) Bergstrom, L                    2) Barron, M                      
     3) Delphin, N                      4) Nerby, S                       
 10 Kenyon College  'C'                               3:35.39    3:37.34        
     1) Menzel, T                       2) Stiles, K                      
     3) Coker, K                        4) Leech, K                       
 11 Carnegie Mellon Univerity-AM  'A'                 3:41.20    3:37.39        
     1) Andrews, S 19                   2) Evans, M 18                    
     3) Retotar, A 20                   4) Connell, L 21                  
 12 Colgate University  'C'                           3:40.82    3:37.47        
     1) Dwyer, C L 19                   2) Sciarrino, S A 19              
     3) Kelly, E L 18                   4) Seamans, C P 21                
 13 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                     3:41.02    3:37.63        
     1) Dowdle, E                       2) Neff-Rasmussen, V              
     3) Hansen, K                       4) Stautner, E                    
 14 Kenyon College  'D'                               3:39.41   x3:37.94        
     1) Wenzlau, R                      2) Meirs, K                       
     3) Goettsch, L                     4) Moore, K                       
 15 University of Kansas  'D'                         3:42.01   x3:39.54        
     1) Dlugopolski, L K 18             2) Heyrman, M A 19                
     3) Potter, A C 18                  4) Potter, B C 18                 
 16 Johns Hopkins University  'B'                     3:49.13    3:41.73        
     1) Vance, K                        2) Qu, L                          
     3) Palopoli, M                     4) Zepp, M                        
 17 Kenyon College  'E'                               3:40.80   x3:42.79        
     1) Sundling, R                     2) Redinger, M                    
     3) Tanton, A                       4) Oliveira, C                    
 18 University of Kansas  'E'                         3:42.02   x3:43.23        
     1) Brammer, M E 20                 2) Casillas, A R 20               
     3) Bunting, J C 18                 4) Matous, K M 21                 
 19 Penn Swimming  'C'                                3:45.00   x3:43.95        
     1) Bargmann, S                     2) Ottensmeyer, A                 
     3) Ernst, S                        4) Donohue, K                     
 20 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  3:46.31    3:45.31        
     1) Simpson, S                      2) Roberson, A                    
     3) Hayden, T                       4) Worsham, J                     
 21 University of Kansas  'F'                         3:45.90   x3:46.32        
     1) Brozek, J L 21                  2) Maples, N N 22                 
     3) Malloy, R J 20                  4) Lonergan, M M 20               
 22 Carnegie Mellon Univerity-AM  'B'                 3:46.70    3:46.45        
     1) Burton, B 18                    2) Helmstetter, N 18              
     3) Grogan, C 19                    4) Kochalko, A 21                 
 23 Davidson College-NC  'C'                          3:55.01   x3:47.17        
     1) Sheetz, C M 19                  2) Stough, M E 21                 
     3) Gemunder, C M 18                4) Ream, A M 20                   
 24 Penn Swimming  'D'                                3:51.50   x3:47.80        
     1) Fleming, G                      2) Malgeri, N                     
     3) Stauder, C                      4) Carlin, M                      
 25 Penn Swimming  'E'                                3:58.50   x3:50.58        
     1) Mamourian, M                    2) King, A                        
     3) Wolf, A                         4) Talkington, E                  
 26 Washington & Lee University  'B'                  3:51.87    3:51.60        
     1) Mahoney, S                      2) Miata, J                       
     3) Strachan, L                     4) Smith, J                       
 27 Carnegie Mellon Univerity-AM  'C'                 3:50.50   x3:54.23        
     1) Ussai, R 19                     2) Pischke, A 21                  
     3) Murphy, C 20                    4) Gumbel, L 18                   
 28 Carnegie Mellon Univerity-AM  'D'                 3:56.70   x3:55.24        
     1) Collier, K 18                   2) Martz, B 20                    
     3) Anderson, C 19                  4) Sofman, M 18                   
 29 Carnegie Mellon Univerity-AM  'E'                 3:57.70   x3:59.29        
     1) Wong, X 21                      2) Daup, T 20                     
     3) Hebner, M 21                    4) Collura, C 19                  
 30 Washington & Lee University  'C'                  4:02.80   x3:59.34        
     1) O'Neil, T                       2) Bolies, K                      
     3) Moryan, C                       4) Shaw, J                        
 -- Kenyon College  'F'                               3:42.18         DQ        
     1) Amador, A                       2) Volz, E                        
     3) Loomis, K                       4) Gagnon, L                      
 -- Kenyon College  'A'                               3:31.80         DQ        
     1) Ertel, T                        2) Arad, D                        
     3) Wise, J                         4) Brady, L                       
 -- Colgate University  'A'                           3:33.00         DQ        
     1) Bottger, A J 20                 2) Walker, B J 20                 
     3) Guyett, C E 18                  4) Murphy, E M 20                 
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 3:04.14        2006 Washington & Lee, W&L                      
                         Sweet, McGlaston, Croushore, Ginder               
                2:54.21  D1 A
                2:59.43  D1 B
                3:03.69  D3 A
                3:07.81  D3 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Penn Swimming  'A'                                3:06.00    3:01.89!D3 A   
     1) Carr, D                         2) Gallagher, P                   
     3) Buck, C                         4) Loughran, K                    
  2 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                     3:06.89    3:02.21!D3 A   
     1) Test, B                         2) Mahoney, N                     
     3) Thomas, J                       4) Fedderly, M                    
  3 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  3:12.12    3:03.93!D3 B   
     1) McGlaston, T 22                 2) Crook, P D 21                  
     3) Barnds, B L                     4) Sweet, A 22                    
  4 Kenyon College  'A'                               3:06.74    3:03.96!D3 B   
     1) Ohning, C                       2) Mitchell, J                    
     3) Harris, M                       4) Withington, B                  
  5 Davidson College-NC  'A'                          3:12.70    3:06.30 D3 B   
     1) Frantz Jr., S S 20              2) Rodriguez, M L 21              
     3) Carlson, A P 20                 4) Stegger, F F 22                
  6 Penn Swimming  'B'                                3:08.50    3:06.53 D3 B   
     1) Weitekamp, C                    2) Farris, B                      
     3) MacDonald, L                    4) Fee, J                         
  7 Colgate University  'A'                           3:14.54    3:07.80 D3 B   
     1) Bennitt, G S 21                 2) Jakob, J E 21                  
     3) Whitman, Z R 21                 4) Gniewek, T P 18                
  8 Carnegie Mellon Univerity-AM  'A'                 3:14.11    3:09.06        
     1) Dahlen, J 19                    2) Snyder, P 22                   
     3) Mathews, J 18                   4) Bailey, M 21                   
  9 Penn Swimming  'C'                                3:12.00   x3:09.80        
     1) Wiese, J                        2) Tompkins, M                    
     3) Calvert, C                      4) Martucci, S                    
 10 Kenyon College  'B'                               3:13.00    3:09.92        
     1) Machala, M                      2) Martin, J                      
     3) Mpitsos, M                      4) Irgens, T                      
 11 Johns Hopkins University  'B'                     3:12.56    3:10.54        
     1) Whelan, C                       2) Bulakul, T                     
     3) Blood, A                        4) Hsieh, A                       
 12 Kenyon College  'C'                               3:14.50   x3:11.21        
     1) Geri, P                         2) Bielecki, A                    
     3) Borland, K                      4) Carruthers, N                  
 12 Davidson College-NC  'B'                          3:18.01    3:11.21        
     1) Peele, M E 20                   2) Brastow, T M 18                
     3) Whitman, P A 19                 4) Carman, B J 19                 
 14 Penn Swimming  'D'                                3:16.50   x3:12.45        
     1) Kalish, A                       2) Yeager, K                      
     3) Buck, P                         4) Benigno, J                     
 15 Colgate University  'B'                           3:19.29    3:13.53        
     1) Coulson, P N 18                 2) Rutkowski, R A 19              
     3) Kennedy, B P 20                 4) Voell, C L 19                  
 16 Washington & Lee University  'B'                  3:19.73    3:13.54        
     1) Diebold, C M 20                 2) Talluri, N                     
     3) Gonzalez, J A                   4) Tatman, B A 20                 
 17 Penn Swimming  'E'                                3:18.00   x3:14.26        
     1) Woodard, J                      2) Casey, R                       
     3) Gan, B                          4) Silver, M                      
 18 Carnegie Mellon Univerity-AM  'B'                 3:18.80    3:15.11        
     1) Coyle, R 19                     2) McIntyre, D 21                 
     3) Papa, R 20                      4) Huber, J 19                    
 19 Carnegie Mellon Univerity-AM  'C'                 3:20.20   x3:15.70        
     1) Murray, J 19                    2) Henderson, B 21                
     3) Piper, T 18                     4) Moorby, S 19                   
 20 Colgate University  'C'                           3:23.59   x3:15.97        
     1) Amato, N F 18                   2) Woodrow, M B 18                
     3) Hostoffer, V M 18               4) Lathrop, D L 21                
 21 Davidson College-NC  'C'                               NT   x3:19.41        
     1) Droll, B L 19                   2) Broughton, R T 22              
     3) Broughton, W C 22               4) Williams, M M 20               
 22 Kenyon College  'E'                               3:20.90   x3:19.45        
     1) Packer, K                       2) Stoyel, A                      
     3) Bullock, C                      4) Berger, A                      
 23 Carnegie Mellon Univerity-AM  'D'                 3:22.30   x3:19.49        
     1) Hofler, R 21                    2) Gustafson, M 18                
     3) Douglass, A 21                  4) Weitz, A 20                    
 24 Washington & Lee University  'C'                  3:25.36   x3:20.10        
     1) Hartmann, W 22                  2) Elsey, R J                     
     3) Giesen, J G                     4) Fitzgerald, E 22               
 25 Carnegie Mellon Univerity-AM  'E'                 3:23.40   x3:20.91        
     1) McConnell, T 20                 2) Johnson, J 19                  
     3) Spring, J 20                    4) Vu, S 20                       
 26 Washington & Lee University  'D'                  3:33.94   x3:22.21        
     1) Austin, D B                     2) Anderson, M 21                 
     3) Hanson, R A                     4) Stagg, W W                     
 27 Carnegie Mellon Univerity-AM  'F'                 3:24.60   x3:22.86        
     1) Olechnowicz, F 18               2) Satterfield, B 21              
     3) Mohney, D 21                    4) Panzitta, M 18                 
 28 Penn Swimming  'F'                                3:22.00   x3:22.95        
     1) Keeney, A                       2) Van Tassel, C                  
     3) Gillette, S                     4) Eckels, T                      
 29 Carnegie Mellon Univerity-AM  'G'                 3:26.70   x3:27.15        
     1) Altman-Kurosaki, J 18           2) Winkler, G 19                  
     3) Plotnik, J 18                   4) Ko, A 18                       
 30 Washington & Lee University  'E'                  3:39.40   x3:30.94        
     1) Wilder, B L                     2) Childers, I I                  
     3) Terry, D B                      4) Colicchio, T M                 
 31 Washington & Lee University  'F'                       NT   x3:33.99        
     1) Corn, K T                       2) Schapiro, A 21                 
     3) Steiner, J 21                   4) Tomlin, B 21                   
 -- Kenyon College  'D'                               3:18.00         DQ        
     1) Rantz, A                        2) Butler, A                      
     3) Northcutt, M                    4) Schneider, D                   
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                    
 
  1. University of Kansas             1090.5   2. Kenyon College                      894
  3. Colgate University                764.5   4. Penn Swimming                     625.5
  5. Davidson College                    485   6. Johns Hopkins University            169
  7. Carnegie Mellon Univerity         158.5   8. Washington & Lee University          78
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                     
 
  1. Kenyon College                   1242.5   2. Penn Swimming                      1196
  3. Johns Hopkins University          515.5   4. Carnegie Mellon Univerity           375
  5. Davidson College                    309   6. Washington & Lee University         296
  7. Colgate University                  268