Licensed to Mountaineer Aquatic Club   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/2006 08:17 PM
                      BGMC 2006 - 2/16/2006 to 2/18/2006                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'               1:41.03    1:38.56   40  
     1) Dixon, Cassie FR                2) Harr, Elizabeth FR             
     3) Benthall, Laine SR              4) Doxsey, Abigail JR             
                  24.79       49.44 (24.65)     1:14.44 (25.00)     1:38.56 (24.12)
  2 Wingate University Women's Swi-NC  'A'            1:40.60    1:40.22   34  
     1) Sochurek, Tiffany JR            2) Newman, Kristin JR             
     3) Gold, Laura JR                  4) Hammersmith, Caitlin FR        
                  25.25       50.35 (25.10)     1:15.62 (25.27)     1:40.22 (24.60)
  3 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                     1:40.87    1:40.51   32  
     1) Cunningham, Kristin FR          2) Chang, Jessica SR              
     3) Hansen, Kate FR                 4) Rooney, Jackie FR              
                  25.19       50.29 (25.10)     1:15.64 (25.35)     1:40.51 (24.87)
  4 Catawba College  'A'                              1:44.00    1:43.51   30  
     1) Hyde, Erin                      2) Capano, Kira                   
     3) Ofslager, Christine             4) Spada, Leigh                   
                  25.84       52.06 (26.22)     1:18.25 (26.19)     1:43.51 (25.26)
  5 Transylvania University  'A'                      1:45.25    1:43.68   28  
     1) Meredith, Liz SO                2) Boyer, Jessica SO              
     3) Taylor, Jill SR                 4) Hagan, Monica FR               
                  26.68       52.36 (25.68)     1:17.98 (25.62)     1:43.68 (25.70)
  6 Fairmont State University  'A'                    1:44.52    1:44.59   26  
     1) Harpold, Meghan FR              2) Stanley, Nicki FR              
     3) Lynch, Kristi SO                4) Knicely, Michele SR            
                  26.47       52.19 (25.72)     1:19.57 (27.38)     1:44.59 (25.02)
  7 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'               1:46.41    1:47.21   24  
     1) Johnson, Natalie SO             2) Hoopengardner, Laura FR        
     3) Yeager, Amanda FR               4) Alt, Tracy SR                  
                  27.24       53.80 (26.56)     1:21.04 (27.24)     1:47.21 (26.17)
  8 Asbury College-KY  'A'                            1:48.32    1:47.33   22  
     1) Helfen, Hannah L 08             2) Perrine, Kelsey J 09           
     3) Phillips, Lorna M 09            4) Hale, Brittany D 07            
                  26.40       52.25 (25.85)     1:19.76 (27.51)     1:47.33 (27.57)
B - Final
  9 Pfeiffer University  'A'                          1:49.55    2:00.73   18  
     1) Schmidt, Rachel SO              2) Venzin, Kirby SO               
     3) Hilton, Stephanie SR            4) Prim, Joy FR                   
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  1:23.69    1:23.75   40  
     1) McGlaston, Tim SO               2) Evans, Reed A SR               
     3) Sweet, Alex SO                  4) Ginder, Mike W JR              
                  21.40       42.88 (21.48)     1:03.50 (20.62)     1:23.75 (20.25)
  2 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'               1:31.59    1:28.26   34  
     1) Regnier, Michael FR             2) Cox, Allan FR                  
     3) Hess, Robert SO                 4) Lindsay, Ryan SO               
                  22.40       44.34 (21.94)     1:06.53 (22.19)     1:28.26 (21.73)
  3 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'               1:29.89    1:28.54   32  
     1) Davisson, Ben JR                2) Bain, Kyle SR                  
     3) Kiessling, Patrick FR           4) Krpicak, Beau JR               
                  21.64       44.32 (22.68)     1:06.50 (22.18)     1:28.54 (22.04)
  4 Wingate University Women's Swi-NC  'A'            1:30.27    1:28.56   30  
     1) Campbell, Matthew FR            2) Kesler, Stephen FR             
     3) Scholenbacher, Ben FR           4) Noel, Bailey FR                
                  22.07       43.78 (21.71)     1:06.27 (22.49)     1:28.56 (22.29)
  5 Transylvania University  'A'                      1:33.08    1:29.02   28  
     1) Cooper, Aaron SR                2) Graves, Travis SR              
     3) Greschel, Shawn M FR            4) Adams, Lisle H FR              
                  22.23       44.27 (22.04)     1:06.42 (22.15)     1:29.02 (22.60)
  6 Wheeling Jesuit University  'A'                   1:32.35    1:31.22   26  
     1) Lilley, John SR                 2) Phillips, Michael SO           
     3) Hollingsworth, TJ J FR          4) Murphy, Devin SR               
                  22.56       45.24 (22.68)     1:08.43 (23.19)     1:31.22 (22.79)
  7 Fairmont State University  'A'                    1:34.51    1:32.77   24  
     1) Lilley, Kyle SO                 2) Kroll, John SO                 
     3) Sedlacek, Chris FR              4) Boyce, Josh SO                 
                  23.27       46.92 (23.65)     1:10.60 (23.68)     1:32.77 (22.17)
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herbst, Katie             SR Hopkins              5:13.90    5:09.60   20  
                  30.71     1:00.82 (30.11)     1:31.49 (30.67)     2:02.44 (30.95)
        2:33.29 (30.85)     3:04.32 (31.03)     3:35.47 (31.15)     4:06.65 (31.18)
        4:38.10 (31.45)     5:09.60 (31.50)                                        
  2 Phillips, Christine       FR Scad                 5:16.67    5:12.75   17  
                  29.26     1:00.62 (31.36)     1:32.09 (31.47)     2:03.81 (31.72)
        2:35.84 (32.03)     3:07.82 (31.98)     3:39.63 (31.81)     4:11.46 (31.83)
        4:43.10 (31.64)     5:12.75 (29.65)                                        
  3 Stautner, Elissa          FR Hopkins              5:19.90    5:13.76   16  
                  29.30     1:00.68 (31.38)     1:32.30 (31.62)     2:04.25 (31.95)
        2:35.35 (31.10)     3:07.05 (31.70)     3:38.44 (31.39)     4:10.13 (31.69)
        4:42.26 (32.13)     5:13.76 (31.50)                                        
  4 Benner, Carly             SR Hopkins              5:17.15    5:15.95   15  
                  29.59     1:00.70 (31.11)     1:32.00 (31.30)     2:03.47 (31.47)
        2:35.30 (31.83)     3:07.26 (31.96)     3:38.86 (31.60)     4:10.91 (32.05)
        4:43.67 (32.76)     5:15.95 (32.28)                                        
  5 Juman, Lindsay            FR Wingate Swimming-NC  5:19.30    5:18.47   14  
                  29.77     1:01.53 (31.76)     1:33.71 (32.18)     2:06.03 (32.32)
        2:38.24 (32.21)     3:09.90 (31.66)     3:41.92 (32.02)     4:14.40 (32.48)
        4:46.52 (32.12)     5:18.47 (31.95)                                        
  6 Leaman, Stephanie         SR Hopkins              5:18.70    5:20.70   13  
                  30.09     1:01.95 (31.86)     1:34.07 (32.12)     2:06.15 (32.08)
        2:38.29 (32.14)     3:10.57 (32.28)     3:43.02 (32.45)     4:15.76 (32.74)
        4:48.45 (32.69)     5:20.70 (32.25)                                        
  7 Croteau, Kerri            SR Cardinals            5:19.33    5:21.63   12  
                  29.75     1:01.96 (32.21)     1:34.30 (32.34)     2:07.07 (32.77)
        2:39.77 (32.70)     3:12.02 (32.25)     3:44.78 (32.76)     4:17.92 (33.14)
        4:50.62 (32.70)     5:21.63 (31.01)                                        
  8 Boyer, Jessica            SO TU                   5:19.02    5:21.76   11  
                  29.57     1:01.33 (31.76)     1:33.61 (32.28)     2:06.10 (32.49)
        2:38.72 (32.62)     3:11.33 (32.61)     3:44.05 (32.72)     4:16.87 (32.82)
        4:49.64 (32.77)     5:21.76 (32.12)                                        
B - Final
  9 Harr, Elizabeth           FR Scad                 5:22.88    5:19.17    9  
                  29.78     1:02.24 (32.46)     1:34.77 (32.53)     2:07.56 (32.79)
        2:39.23 (31.67)     3:11.50 (32.27)     3:44.15 (32.65)     4:15.30 (31.15)
        4:47.23 (31.93)     5:19.17 (31.94)                                        
 10 Gundersen, Julie          JR Wingate Swimming-NC  5:21.76    5:20.64    7  
                  30.15     1:01.81 (31.66)     1:33.92 (32.11)     2:06.35 (32.43)
        2:38.66 (32.31)     3:11.28 (32.62)     3:43.80 (32.52)     4:16.39 (32.59)
        4:48.93 (32.54)     5:20.64 (31.71)                                        
 11 Driscoll, MO              SR Wingate Swimming-NC  5:21.56    5:21.89    6  
                  29.64     1:01.23 (31.59)     1:33.27 (32.04)     2:05.62 (32.35)
        2:37.83 (32.21)     3:10.45 (32.62)     3:43.17 (32.72)     4:16.19 (33.02)
        4:49.38 (33.19)     5:21.89 (32.51)                                        
 12 Adams, Carmen                LCS-SC               5:22.30    5:23.28    5  
                  30.12     1:02.13 (32.01)     1:34.63 (32.50)     2:06.98 (32.35)
        2:39.08 (32.10)     3:11.64 (32.56)     3:44.56 (32.92)     4:17.75 (33.19)
        4:50.88 (33.13)     5:23.28 (32.40)                                        
 13 Ofslager, Christine          CC                   5:32.33    5:24.76    4  
                  28.97     1:00.25 (31.28)     1:32.47 (32.22)     2:05.32 (32.85)
        2:38.26 (32.94)     3:11.70 (33.44)     3:44.88 (33.18)     4:18.19 (33.31)
        4:51.76 (33.57)     5:24.76 (33.00)                                        
 14 Santer, Liz               SR Cardinals            5:29.21    5:26.01    3  
                  29.40     1:01.74 (32.34)     1:34.30 (32.56)     2:07.13 (32.83)
        2:40.07 (32.94)     3:12.90 (32.83)     3:46.24 (33.34)     4:19.78 (33.54)
        4:53.48 (33.70)     5:26.01 (32.53)                                        
 15 Herman, Jessica           SR Wingate Swimming-NC  5:23.74    5:29.75    2  
                  30.49     1:03.16 (32.67)     1:36.08 (32.92)     2:09.14 (33.06)
        2:42.34 (33.20)     3:15.72 (33.38)     3:49.18 (33.46)     4:22.80 (33.62)
        4:56.70 (33.90)     5:29.75 (33.05)                                        
 16 Yeager, Amanda            FR WV Wesleyan          5:34.13    5:33.61    1  
                  30.00     1:02.84 (32.84)     1:36.14 (33.30)     2:09.89 (33.75)
        2:43.70 (33.81)     3:17.73 (34.03)     3:51.96 (34.23)     4:26.35 (34.39)
        5:00.69 (34.34)     5:33.61 (32.92)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Muriel, William           SO Fairmont State       4:50.50    4:39.41   20  
                  24.93       52.36 (27.43)     1:20.34 (27.98)     1:48.23 (27.89)
        2:16.49 (28.26)     2:44.88 (28.39)     3:13.17 (28.29)     3:41.58 (28.41)
        4:10.36 (28.78)     4:39.41 (29.05)                                        
  2 Crook, Paul D             FR W&L                  4:39.06    4:41.20   17  
                  24.88       52.04 (27.16)     1:19.84 (27.80)     1:47.96 (28.12)
        2:16.49 (28.53)     2:45.22 (28.73)     3:14.02 (28.80)     3:43.07 (29.05)
        4:12.12 (29.05)     4:41.20 (29.08)                                        
  3 Tatman, Brett A           FR W&L                  4:43.66    4:42.52   16  
                  25.52       53.32 (27.80)     1:21.51 (28.19)     1:49.80 (28.29)
        2:18.47 (28.67)     2:47.18 (28.71)     3:16.41 (29.23)     3:45.44 (29.03)
        4:14.61 (29.17)     4:42.52 (27.91)                                        
  4 Barrineau, Clark M        SR W&L                  4:47.46    4:45.96   15  
                  25.79       53.44 (27.65)     1:21.36 (27.92)     1:50.16 (28.80)
        2:19.27 (29.11)     2:48.67 (29.40)     3:18.32 (29.65)     3:47.91 (29.59)
        4:17.91 (30.00)     4:45.96 (28.05)                                        
  5 Cruickshank, David        FR WV Wesleyan          4:51.00    4:45.99   14  
                  26.37       54.93 (28.56)     1:23.99 (29.06)     1:53.47 (29.48)
        2:22.32 (28.85)     2:51.80 (29.48)     3:20.80 (29.00)     3:49.85 (29.05)
        4:18.44 (28.59)     4:45.99 (27.55)                                        
  6 Hollingsworth, TJ J       FR Cardinals            4:50.36    4:49.34   13  
                  25.63       54.00 (28.37)     1:23.37 (29.37)     1:52.90 (29.53)
        2:22.71 (29.81)     2:52.49 (29.78)     3:22.42 (29.93)     3:51.67 (29.25)
        4:20.91 (29.24)     4:49.34 (28.43)                                        
  7 Diebold, Chris M          FR W&L                  4:53.22    4:49.39   12  
                  25.58       54.56 (28.98)     1:23.71 (29.15)     1:52.95 (29.24)
        2:22.72 (29.77)     2:52.47 (29.75)     3:21.90 (29.43)     3:51.45 (29.55)
        4:21.15 (29.70)     4:49.39 (28.24)                                        
  8 Evans, Reed A             SR W&L                  4:50.42    4:51.94   11  
                  26.31       54.54 (28.23)     1:23.82 (29.28)     1:53.33 (29.51)
        2:22.90 (29.57)     2:52.96 (30.06)     3:23.04 (30.08)     3:53.11 (30.07)
        4:23.38 (30.27)     4:51.94 (28.56)                                        
B - Final
  9 Dugan, Mathew             FR Wingate Swimming-NC  4:53.54    4:50.48    9  
                  25.80       54.14 (28.34)     1:22.87 (28.73)     1:51.96 (29.09)
        2:21.30 (29.34)     2:50.97 (29.67)     3:20.88 (29.91)     3:50.79 (29.91)
        4:20.95 (30.16)     4:50.48 (29.53)                                        
 10 Swanson, David            FR Wingate Swimming-NC  4:57.54    4:53.39    7  
                  26.52       55.29 (28.77)     1:24.38 (29.09)     1:53.86 (29.48)
        2:23.73 (29.87)     2:53.93 (30.20)     3:24.23 (30.30)     3:54.13 (29.90)
        4:24.18 (30.05)     4:53.39 (29.21)                                        
 11 Moore, Jonathan           SO Scad                 4:56.58    4:53.87    6  
                  26.79       56.40 (29.61)     1:26.42 (30.02)     1:56.42 (30.00)
        2:26.26 (29.84)     2:56.13 (29.87)     3:26.06 (29.93)     3:56.41 (30.35)
        4:25.80 (29.39)     4:53.87 (28.07)                                        
 12 Regnier, Michael          FR Scad                 4:56.17    4:54.31    5  
                  25.75       55.55 (29.80)     1:25.64 (30.09)     1:55.54 (29.90)
        2:25.60 (30.06)     2:55.71 (30.11)     3:25.75 (30.04)     3:55.88 (30.13)
        4:25.79 (29.91)     4:54.31 (28.52)                                        
 13 Martz, Chris              SO Scad                 4:55.50    4:54.43    4  
                  26.42       55.97 (29.55)     1:26.49 (30.52)     1:57.28 (30.79)
        2:27.91 (30.63)     2:57.71 (29.80)     3:27.03 (29.32)     3:56.58 (29.55)
        4:25.86 (29.28)     4:54.43 (28.57)                                        
 14 Fitzgerald, Evan          SO W&L                  4:55.81    4:56.25    3  
                  26.58       55.59 (29.01)     1:25.38 (29.79)     1:55.44 (30.06)
        2:25.61 (30.17)     2:56.03 (30.42)     3:26.51 (30.48)     3:56.70 (30.19)
        4:26.81 (30.11)     4:56.25 (29.44)                                        
 15 Bruzda, Joseph            SO WV Wesleyan          4:58.48    4:59.48    2  
                  27.12       56.74 (29.62)     1:26.99 (30.25)     1:57.26 (30.27)
        2:26.88 (29.62)     2:57.15 (30.27)     3:28.15 (31.00)     3:59.06 (30.91)
        4:29.66 (30.60)     4:59.48 (29.82)                                        
 16 Rose, Chris               SR TU                   4:57.31    5:00.24    1  
                  26.86       55.90 (29.04)     1:25.43 (29.53)     1:55.26 (29.83)
        2:25.65 (30.39)     2:56.37 (30.72)     3:27.17 (30.80)     3:58.18 (31.01)
        4:29.33 (31.15)     5:00.24 (30.91)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gold, Laura               JR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:11.35    2:10.93   20  
                  29.10     1:03.73 (34.63)     1:40.09 (36.36)     2:10.93 (30.84)
  2 Fritts, Rachel            FR Scad                 2:15.56    2:11.56   17  
                  28.25     1:01.89 (33.64)     1:41.17 (39.28)     2:11.56 (30.39)
  3 LaPerle, Stephanie        SO Hopkins              2:13.03    2:12.44   16  
                  28.69     1:03.33 (34.64)     1:41.17 (37.84)     2:12.44 (31.27)
  4 Foster, Allie             JR Hopkins              2:14.71    2:12.49   15  
                  29.96     1:04.75 (34.79)     1:42.14 (37.39)     2:12.49 (30.35)
  5 Perrine, Kelsey J         09 Asbury-KY            2:14.48    2:12.50   14  
                  29.27     1:02.16 (32.89)     1:41.60 (39.44)     2:12.50 (30.90)
  6 Miller, Kelly                LCS-SC               2:13.88    2:14.65   13  
                  29.06     1:02.88 (33.82)     1:43.28 (40.40)     2:14.65 (31.37)
  7 Hansen, Kate              FR Hopkins              2:14.56    2:15.66   12  
                  29.32     1:02.46 (33.14)     1:44.18 (41.72)     2:15.66 (31.48)
  8 Taylor, Jill              SR TU                   2:15.90    2:15.79   11  
                  27.76     1:02.06 (34.30)     1:43.40 (41.34)     2:15.79 (32.39)
B - Final
  9 Cardone-Dennis, Emily     FR Scad                 2:17.11    2:13.87    9  
                  28.30     1:02.24 (33.94)     1:42.58 (40.34)     2:13.87 (31.29)
 10 Moody, Rebekah            SO Wingate Swimming-NC  2:16.53    2:14.70    7  
                  28.23     1:02.64 (34.41)     1:42.97 (40.33)     2:14.70 (31.73)
 11 Doiron, Margeaux             CC                   2:17.79    2:15.28    6  
                  28.72     1:03.60 (34.88)     1:43.73 (40.13)     2:15.28 (31.55)
 12 Benthall, Laine           SR Scad                 2:17.34    2:17.79    5  
                  29.73     1:05.85 (36.12)     1:46.74 (40.89)     2:17.79 (31.05)
 13 Johnson, Natalie          SO WV Wesleyan          2:16.97    2:18.20    4  
                  29.87     1:05.89 (36.02)     1:45.56 (39.67)     2:18.20 (32.64)
 14 Capano, Kira                 CC                   2:18.42    2:18.47    3  
                  30.49     1:05.27 (34.78)     1:47.08 (41.81)     2:18.47 (31.39)
 15 Nicholson, Alissa         FR Scad                 2:19.29    2:18.97    2  
                  29.65     1:04.99 (35.34)     1:46.69 (41.70)     2:18.97 (32.28)
 16 Hoopengardner, Laura      FR WV Wesleyan          2:18.93    2:20.31    1  
                  30.94     1:07.38 (36.44)     1:46.73 (39.35)     2:20.31 (33.58)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hayes, Kevin D            JR W&L                  1:55.82    1:55.57   20  
                  25.61       54.06 (28.45)     1:27.19 (33.13)     1:55.57 (28.38)
  2 Hartmann, Will            SO W&L                  1:59.86    1:58.59   17  
                  25.80       55.91 (30.11)     1:30.70 (34.79)     1:58.59 (27.89)
  3 Lilley, John              SR Cardinals            1:59.01    1:59.22   16  
                  25.84       56.34 (30.50)     1:32.25 (35.91)     1:59.22 (26.97)
  4 Doyle, Rob                FR WV Wesleyan          2:01.85    1:59.41   15  
                  26.06       57.83 (31.77)     1:31.21 (33.38)     1:59.41 (28.20)
  5 Cooper, Christopher       SO TU                   2:01.03    2:00.03   14  
                  25.26       57.05 (31.79)     1:32.14 (35.09)     2:00.03 (27.89)
  6 Cooper, Aaron             SR TU                   2:01.92    2:00.79   13  
                  25.83       55.66 (29.83)     1:32.45 (36.79)     2:00.79 (28.34)
  7 Groth, Tim                FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:01.51    2:00.94   12  
                  26.69       57.10 (30.41)     1:32.90 (35.80)     2:00.94 (28.04)
  8 Kesler, Stephen           FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:01.64    2:01.95   11  
                  25.88       56.07 (30.19)     1:33.41 (37.34)     2:01.95 (28.54)
B - Final
  9 Cox, Allan                FR Scad                 2:03.32    2:01.41    9  
                  26.41       56.89 (30.48)     1:32.91 (36.02)     2:01.41 (28.50)
 10 Accinelli, Ben A          JR W&L                  2:03.46    2:02.93    7  
                  26.19       59.71 (33.52)     1:34.59 (34.88)     2:02.93 (28.34)
 11 Mullen, Benjamin A        FR TU                   2:04.48    2:03.45    6  
                  25.72       57.74 (32.02)     1:34.70 (36.96)     2:03.45 (28.75)
 12 Foote, Jason              SR WV Wesleyan          2:03.87    2:03.80    5  
                  26.92       59.87 (32.95)     1:35.64 (35.77)     2:03.80 (28.16)
 13 Kirchner, Brack           FR Scad                 2:05.56    2:04.48    4  
                  26.07       58.34 (32.27)     1:34.88 (36.54)     2:04.48 (29.60)
 14 Cooper, Matthew           FR Scad                 2:03.61    2:05.96    3  
                  27.96       59.92 (31.96)     1:35.56 (35.64)     2:05.96 (30.40)
 15 Steiner, Joe              SO W&L                  2:06.36    2:06.01    2  
                  26.55       59.47 (32.92)     1:36.63 (37.16)     2:06.01 (29.38)
 16 Phillips, Michael         SO Cardinals            2:07.80    2:08.27    1  
                  26.46     1:02.38 (35.92)     1:38.46 (36.08)     2:08.27 (29.81)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Doxsey, Abigail           JR Scad                   24.67      24.51   20  
  2 Dixon, Cassie             FR Scad                   24.39      24.69   17  
  3 Sochurek, Tiffany         JR Wingate Swimming-NC    25.38      25.13   16  
  4 Rooney, Jackie            FR Hopkins                25.04      25.16   15  
  5 Knicely, Michele          SR Fairmont State         25.35      25.39   14  
  6 Glaser, Julie             SO Scad                   25.54      25.51   13  
  7 Cunningham, Kristin       FR Hopkins                25.12      25.52   12  
  8 Hammersmith, Caitlin      FR Wingate Swimming-NC    25.29      25.70   11  
B - Final
  9 Spada, Leigh                 CC                     25.79      25.40    9  
 10 Pakkala, Erica            SO Hopkins                25.85      25.85    7  
 11 Timper, Katherine         SR PFEIF                  25.84      25.89    6  
 12 Neff-Rassmussen, Val      FR Hopkins                26.28      25.96    5  
 13 Stanley, Nicki            FR Fairmont State         26.02      26.02    4  
 14 Keith, Carly              FR Scad                   26.21      26.09    3  
 15 Meredith, Liz             SO TU                     26.24      26.51    2  
 16 Chang, Jessica            SR Hopkins                25.78      26.67    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McGlaston, Tim            SO W&L                    21.21      21.21   20  
  2 Ginder, Mike W            JR W&L                    22.05      21.53   17  
  3 Sweet, Alex               SO W&L                    21.38      21.73   16  
  4 Davisson, Ben             JR WV Wesleyan            21.73      21.85   15  
  5 Pike, Maxwell             JR W&L                    22.63      22.20   14  
  6 Winter, Homer             SO W&L                    22.26      22.26   13  
  7 Croushore, Dave D         JR W&L                    22.32      22.29   12  
  8 Lindsay, Ryan             SO Scad                   22.37      22.34   11  
B - Final
  9 Adams, Lisle H            FR TU                     22.96      22.86    8  
  9 Noel, Bailey              FR Wingate Swimming-NC    22.85      22.86    8  
 11 Kiessling, Patrick        FR WV Wesleyan            23.06      22.98    6  
 12 Scholenbacher, Ben        FR Wingate Swimming-NC    22.97      23.00    5  
 13 Hess, Robert              SO Scad                   22.97      23.02    4  
 14 Greschel, Shawn M         FR TU                     22.79      23.04    3  
 15 Botsko, George J          FR TU                     23.14      23.15    2  
 16 Bain, Kyle                SR WV Wesleyan            22.95      23.34    1  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wingate University Women's Swi-NC  'A'            4:06.55    4:04.71   40  
     1) Newman, Kristin JR              2) Gold, Laura JR                 
     3) Moody, Rebekah SO               4) Sochurek, Tiffany JR           
                  29.01   1:01.13 (1:01.13)     1:33.20 (32.07)   2:09.43 (1:08.30)
        2:37.48 (28.05)   3:09.99 (1:00.56)     3:35.75 (25.76)     4:04.71 (54.72)
  2 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'               4:12.47    4:06.08   34  
     1) Glaser, Julie SO                2) Cardone-Dennis, Emily FR       
     3) Doxsey, Abigail JR              4) Dixon, Cassie FR               
                  29.47   1:00.95 (1:00.95)     1:34.89 (33.94)   2:13.85 (1:12.90)
        2:41.17 (27.32)     3:12.57 (58.72)     3:37.57 (25.00)     4:06.08 (53.51)
  3 Catawba College  'A'                              4:14.77    4:10.36   32  
     1) Ofslager, Christine             2) Doiron, Margeaux               
     3) Hyde, Erin                      4) Spada, Leigh                   
                  31.07   1:03.30 (1:03.30)     1:37.26 (33.96)   2:15.47 (1:12.17)
        2:43.15 (27.68)   3:15.54 (1:00.07)     3:41.57 (26.03)     4:10.36 (54.82)
  4 Limestone College Saints-SC  'A'                  4:12.55    4:12.26   30  
     1) Madewell, Jaime                 2) Adams, Carmen                  
     3) Sullivan, Jessi                 4) Miller, Kelly                  
                  31.24   1:05.78 (1:05.78)     1:39.00 (33.22)   2:16.59 (1:10.81)
        2:44.34 (27.75)   3:16.99 (1:00.40)     3:43.23 (26.24)     4:12.26 (55.27)
  5 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'               4:20.42    4:18.05   28  
     1) Johnson, Natalie SO             2) Hoopengardner, Laura FR        
     3) Marko, Renee FR                 4) Alt, Tracy SR                  
                  31.94   1:04.88 (1:04.88)     1:38.10 (33.22)   2:16.17 (1:11.29)
        2:45.71 (29.54)   3:21.03 (1:04.86)     3:48.05 (27.02)     4:18.05 (57.02)
  6 Fairmont State University  'A'                    4:21.97    4:20.69   26  
     1) Stanley, Nicki FR               2) Harpold, Meghan FR             
     3) Knicely, Michele SR             4) Lynch, Kristi SO               
                  32.11   1:06.97 (1:06.97)     1:40.07 (33.10)   2:19.70 (1:12.73)
        2:48.05 (28.35)   3:20.19 (1:00.49)     3:48.82 (28.63)   4:20.69 (1:00.50)
 -- Johns Hopkins University  'A'                     4:06.02         DQ  
     1) Pakkala, Erica SO               2) Foster, Allie JR               
     3) Robinson, Kelly JR              4) Rooney, Jackie FR              
                  28.73       59.34 (59.34)     1:30.35 (31.01)   2:05.70 (1:06.36)
        2:32.44 (26.74)     3:05.55 (59.85)     3:30.76 (25.21)          DQ (53.43)
 -- Pfeiffer University  'A'                          4:35.59         DQ  
     1) Razey, Nicole SR                2) Phillips, Alicia SO            
     3) Venzin, Kirby SO                4) Timper, Katherine SR           
                  34.47   1:12.55 (1:12.55)     1:46.84 (34.29)   2:26.26 (1:13.71)
        2:57.20 (30.94)   3:36.41 (1:10.15)     4:04.65 (28.24)          DQ (59.95)
B - Final
 -- Asbury College-KY  'A'                            4:40.02         DQ  
     1) Perrine, Kelsey J 09            2) Hale, Brittany D 07            
     3) Helfen, Hannah L 08             4) Phillips, Lorna M 09           
                  30.78   1:02.97 (1:02.97)     1:38.40 (35.43)   2:18.27 (1:15.30)
        2:48.48 (30.21)   3:23.80 (1:05.53)     3:52.41 (28.61)        DQ (1:00.35)
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fairmont State University  'A'                    3:43.66    3:30.01   40  
     1) Tomas, Matej JR                 2) Madolev, Ivan FR               
     3) Muriel, William SO              4) Lilley, Kyle SO                
                  24.93       50.84 (50.84)     1:18.48 (27.64)     1:49.90 (59.06)
        2:13.53 (23.63)     2:40.92 (51.02)     3:04.08 (23.16)     3:30.01 (49.09)
  2 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  3:41.16    3:30.69   34  
     1) Tatman, Brett A FR              2) Hayes, Kevin D JR              
     3) Ginder, Mike W JR               4) Crook, Paul D FR               
                  27.07       55.07 (55.07)     1:21.86 (26.79)     1:53.25 (58.18)
        2:16.08 (22.83)     2:43.15 (49.90)     3:06.17 (23.02)     3:30.69 (47.54)
  3 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'               3:39.14    3:32.56   32  
     1) Krpicak, Beau JR                2) Doyle, Rob FR                  
     3) Davisson, Ben JR                4) Kiessling, Patrick FR          
                  26.34       53.37 (53.37)     1:20.67 (27.30)     1:52.81 (59.44)
        2:15.68 (22.87)     2:44.07 (51.26)     3:06.67 (22.60)     3:32.56 (48.49)
  4 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'               3:40.65    3:37.52   30  
     1) Martz, Chris SO                 2) Cooper, Matthew FR             
     3) Regnier, Michael FR             4) Cox, Allan FR                  
                  27.42       56.29 (56.29)     1:24.80 (28.51)   1:59.02 (1:02.73)
        2:21.52 (22.50)     2:48.87 (49.85)     3:11.56 (22.69)     3:37.52 (48.65)
  5 Transylvania University  'A'                      4:02.04    3:38.04   28  
     1) Cooper, Aaron SR                2) Cooper, Christopher SO         
     3) Mullen, Benjamin A FR           4) Graves, Travis SR              
                  26.60       54.50 (54.50)     1:22.74 (28.24)   1:55.36 (1:00.86)
        2:20.12 (24.76)     2:49.39 (54.03)     3:12.19 (22.80)     3:38.04 (48.65)
  6 Wheeling Jesuit University  'A'                   3:57.35    3:46.91   26  
     1) Hollingsworth, TJ J FR          2) Phillips, Michael SO           
     3) Lilley, John SR                 4) Murphy, Devin SR               
                  28.76       59.02 (59.02)     1:28.65 (29.63)   2:02.87 (1:03.85)
        2:27.75 (24.88)     2:56.55 (53.68)     3:20.67 (24.12)     3:46.91 (50.36)