Licensed to Mountaineer Aquatic Club   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/17/2006 08:45 PM
                      BGMC 2006 - 2/16/2006 to 2/18/2006                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:46.77             WSU                                        
  Natatorium: * 1:48.45   2/18/2005 Wingate University                         
                         K Newman, S Bartelet, R Moody, A Yanchunis        
                1:47.19  D3 A
                1:48.14  D2 A
                1:50.15  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  7 Fairmont State University  'A'              1:58.67    1:57.66         24  
     1) Stanley, Nicki FR               2) Harpold, Meghan FR             
     3) Knicely, Michele SR             4) Lynch, Kristi SO               
                  30.42     1:03.12 (32.70)     1:30.22 (27.10)     1:57.66 (27.44)
  8 Catawba College  'A'                        2:01.99    1:59.65         22  
     1) Ofslager, Christine             2) Doiron, Margeaux               
     3) Capano, Kira                    4) Hudgins, Casey                 
                  30.35     1:04.29 (33.94)     1:33.05 (28.76)     1:59.65 (26.60)
B - Final
  9 Asbury College-KY  'A'                      2:02.04    2:00.36         18  
     1) Perrine, Kelsey J 09            2) Hale, Brittany D 07            
     3) Helfen, Hannah L 08             4) Phillips, Lorna M 09           
                  29.72     1:04.19 (34.47)     1:33.19 (29.00)     2:00.36 (27.17)
 10 Pfeiffer University  'A'                    2:17.07    2:13.88         14  
     1) Razey, Nicole SR                2) Prim, Joy FR                   
     3) Schmidt, Rachel SO              4) Hilton, Stephanie SR           
                  33.86     1:12.43 (38.57)     1:42.97 (30.54)     2:13.88 (30.91)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:33.95             Cleveland State                            
  Natatorium: * 1:34.76        1998 WVWC                                       
                1:32.67  D3 A
                1:33.19  D2 A
                1:35.30  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'            1:40.20    1:35.37         40  
     1) Sweet, Alex SO                  2) Hayes, Kevin D JR              
     3) Ginder, Mike W JR               4) McGlaston, Tim SO              
                  25.70       52.27 (26.57)     1:14.77 (22.50)     1:35.37 (20.60)
  2 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'         1:38.66    1:37.02         33  
     1) Krpicak, Beau JR                2) Doyle, Rob FR                  
     3) Davisson, Ben JR                4) Kiessling, Patrick FR          
                  25.58       52.41 (26.83)     1:14.74 (22.33)     1:37.02 (22.28)
  2 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'         1:42.82    1:37.02         33  
     1) Martz, Chris SO                 2) Ketterer, Jonathan FR          
     3) Regnier, Michael FR             4) Lindsay, Ryan SO               
                  26.45       54.10 (27.65)     1:15.86 (21.76)     1:37.02 (21.16)
  4 Fairmont State University  'A'              1:46.69    1:37.15         30  
     1) Hunte, Howard H SR              2) Madolev, Ivan FR               
     3) Tomas, Matej JR                 4) Muriel, William SO             
                  26.50       53.41 (26.91)     1:15.64 (22.23)     1:37.15 (21.51)
  5 Transylvania University  'A'                1:47.83    1:40.02         28  
     1) Rueff, Robert C FR              2) Cooper, Christopher SO         
     3) Mullen, Benjamin A FR           4) Greschel, Shawn M FR           
                  26.21       54.15 (27.94)     1:18.09 (23.94)     1:40.02 (21.93)
  6 Wingate University-NC  'A'                  1:50.34    1:40.05         26  
     1) Campbell, Matthew FR            2) Brown, Spencer FR              
     3) Scholenbacher, Ben FR           4) Kesler, Stephen FR             
                  25.35       54.27 (28.92)     1:18.19 (23.92)     1:40.05 (21.86)
 
Event 15  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 10:31.83             Ati Yuliani (SIU)                         
  Natatorium: * 10:31.83        2003 Ati Yuliani (SIU), CC   -                 
                10:48.09  D2 B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leaman, Stephanie   SR Hopkins             10:53.19   10:49.89         20  
                  30.64     1:03.13 (32.49)     1:35.64 (32.51)     2:08.09 (32.45)
        2:40.79 (32.70)     3:13.46 (32.67)     3:46.23 (32.77)     4:19.16 (32.93)
        4:51.76 (32.60)     5:24.33 (32.57)     5:56.49 (32.16)     6:29.13 (32.64)
        7:01.51 (32.38)     7:34.05 (32.54)     8:07.00 (32.95)     8:39.53 (32.53)
        9:12.26 (32.73)     9:45.29 (33.03)    10:18.06 (32.77)    10:49.89 (31.83)
  2 Herman, Jessica     SR Wingate Swimming-NC 10:51.90   10:56.99         17  
                  29.91     1:01.70 (31.79)     1:33.98 (32.28)     2:06.49 (32.51)
        2:39.09 (32.60)     3:11.78 (32.69)     3:44.48 (32.70)     4:17.18 (32.70)
        4:50.09 (32.91)     5:23.01 (32.92)     5:56.00 (32.99)     6:29.02 (33.02)
        7:02.27 (33.25)     7:35.64 (33.37)     8:09.16 (33.52)     8:42.55 (33.39)
        9:16.11 (33.56)     9:49.80 (33.69)    10:23.67 (33.87)    10:56.99 (33.32)
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:46.77             WSU                                        
  Natatorium: * 1:48.45   2/18/2005 Wingate University                         
                         K Newman, S Bartelet, R Moody, A Yanchunis        
                1:47.19  D3 A
                1:48.14  D2 A
                1:50.15  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johns Hopkins University  'A'               1:51.78    1:49.35 D3 B    40  
     1) Pakkala, Erica SO               2) Foster, Allie JR               
     3) Robinson, Kelly JR              4) Rooney, Jackie FR              
                  27.89       58.29 (30.40)     1:24.89 (26.60)     1:49.35 (24.46)
  2 Wingate University-NC  'A'                  1:57.72    1:50.22         34  
     1) Newman, Kristin JR              2) Gold, Laura JR                 
     3) Moody, Rebekah SO               4) Hammersmith, Caitlin FR        
                  28.01       58.80 (30.79)     1:25.38 (26.58)     1:50.22 (24.84)
  3 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'         1:59.15    1:52.41         32  
     1) Glaser, Julie SO                2) Cardone-Dennis, Emily FR       
     3) Doxsey, Abigail JR              4) Harr, Elizabeth FR             
                  28.91     1:02.15 (33.24)     1:27.80 (25.65)     1:52.41 (24.61)
  4 Limestone College-SC  'A'                   1:58.10    1:56.53         30  
     1) Madewell, Jaime                 2) Adams, Carmen                  
     3) Sullivan, Jessi                 4) Miller, Kelly                  
                  30.28     1:03.44 (33.16)     1:31.04 (27.60)     1:56.53 (25.49)
  5 Transylvania University  'A'                1:58.83    1:56.69         28  
     1) Jacobs, Kendall SO              2) Coates, Robin FR               
     3) Taylor, Jill SR                 4) Boyer, Jessica SO              
                  30.20     1:04.27 (34.07)     1:31.14 (26.87)     1:56.69 (25.55)
  6 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'         1:57.63    1:57.19         26  
     1) Johnson, Natalie SO             2) Hoopengardner, Laura FR        
     3) Marko, Renee FR                 4) Alt, Tracy SR                  
                  30.33     1:03.44 (33.11)     1:31.51 (28.07)     1:57.19 (25.68)
 
Event 15  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 10:31.83             Ati Yuliani (SIU)                         
  Natatorium: * 10:31.83        2003 Ati Yuliani (SIU), CC   -                 
                10:48.09  D2 B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Driscoll, MO        SR Wingate Swimming-NC 11:04.09   11:00.45         16  
                  30.30     1:02.42 (32.12)     1:35.25 (32.83)     2:07.64 (32.39)
        2:40.52 (32.88)     3:13.12 (32.60)     3:45.92 (32.80)     4:18.98 (33.06)
        4:51.50 (32.52)     5:24.46 (32.96)     5:57.49 (33.03)     6:30.77 (33.28)
        7:04.20 (33.43)     7:37.66 (33.46)     8:10.95 (33.29)     8:44.66 (33.71)
        9:19.05 (34.39)     9:53.16 (34.11)    10:26.75 (33.59)    11:00.45 (33.70)
  4 Boyer, Jessica      SO TU                  11:15.71   11:04.73         15  
                  29.79     1:02.06 (32.27)     1:34.68 (32.62)     2:07.43 (32.75)
        2:40.41 (32.98)     3:13.40 (32.99)     3:46.53 (33.13)     4:19.73 (33.20)
        4:52.99 (33.26)     5:26.45 (33.46)     5:59.91 (33.46)     6:33.30 (33.39)
        7:06.90 (33.60)     7:40.95 (34.05)     8:14.55 (33.60)     8:48.36 (33.81)
        9:22.14 (33.78)     9:55.91 (33.77)    10:29.31 (33.40)    11:04.73 (35.42)
  5 Miller, Kelly          LC-SC               11:05.36   11:12.32         14  
                  30.55     1:03.63 (33.08)     1:37.03 (33.40)     2:10.45 (33.42)
        2:43.86 (33.41)     3:17.19 (33.33)     3:50.38 (33.19)     4:23.75 (33.37)
        4:57.25 (33.50)     5:30.87 (33.62)     6:04.54 (33.67)     6:38.71 (34.17)
        7:12.27 (33.56)     7:46.22 (33.95)     8:20.20 (33.98)     8:54.49 (34.29)
        9:28.87 (34.38)    10:04.02 (35.15)    10:38.42 (34.40)    11:12.32 (33.90)
  6 Johnson, Courtney   JR TU                  11:28.94   11:16.20         13  
                  30.86     1:04.10 (33.24)     1:38.00 (33.90)     2:11.96 (33.96)
        2:45.45 (33.49)     3:19.08 (33.63)     3:53.30 (34.22)     4:27.06 (33.76)
        5:01.62 (34.56)     5:35.70 (34.08)     6:09.26 (33.56)     6:43.28 (34.02)
        7:17.22 (33.94)     7:51.29 (34.07)     8:25.79 (34.50)     8:59.44 (33.65)
        9:35.03 (35.59)    10:09.50 (34.47)    10:43.54 (34.04)    11:16.20 (32.66)
  7 Ofslager, Christin     CC                  11:23.61   11:22.00         12  
                  29.91     1:02.56 (32.65)     1:35.87 (33.31)     2:09.64 (33.77)
        2:43.59 (33.95)     3:18.02 (34.43)     3:52.49 (34.47)     4:27.27 (34.78)
        5:01.78 (34.51)     5:36.47 (34.69)     6:11.32 (34.85)     6:45.99 (34.67)
        7:20.80 (34.81)     7:55.51 (34.71)     8:30.29 (34.78)     9:05.07 (34.78)
        9:39.78 (34.71)    10:14.43 (34.65)    10:48.86 (34.43)    11:22.00 (33.14)
  8 Schmidt, Rachel     SO PFEIF               12:11.80   11:40.12         11  
                  31.89     1:06.74 (34.85)     1:41.62 (34.88)     2:16.78 (35.16)
        2:51.83 (35.05)     3:27.20 (35.37)     4:02.80 (35.60)     4:38.06 (35.26)
        5:13.23 (35.17)     5:48.66 (35.43)     6:24.11 (35.45)     6:59.52 (35.41)
        7:34.98 (35.46)     8:10.54 (35.56)     8:46.36 (35.82)     9:21.65 (35.29)
        9:56.82 (35.17)    10:31.83 (35.01)    11:06.90 (35.07)    11:40.12 (33.22)
  9 Staggs, Anna        SO TU                  11:47.23   11:49.87          9  
                  32.11     1:07.43 (35.32)     1:42.98 (35.55)     2:19.15 (36.17)
        2:54.93 (35.78)     3:31.00 (36.07)     4:06.98 (35.98)     4:43.27 (36.29)
        5:19.30 (36.03)     5:55.46 (36.16)     6:31.20 (35.74)     7:07.22 (36.02)
        7:43.08 (35.86)     8:18.58 (35.50)     8:54.27 (35.69)     9:29.60 (35.33)
       10:05.10 (35.50)    10:40.58 (35.48)    11:15.49 (34.91)    11:49.87 (34.38)
 10 Bennett, Heather    SR TU                  11:37.58   11:58.82          7  
                  32.57     1:07.58 (35.01)     1:42.83 (35.25)     2:18.79 (35.96)
        2:55.10 (36.31)     3:31.37 (36.27)     4:07.85 (36.48)     4:44.12 (36.27)
        5:20.26 (36.14)     5:56.57 (36.31)     6:32.80 (36.23)     7:09.02 (36.22)
        7:45.23 (36.21)     8:21.64 (36.41)     8:58.10 (36.46)     9:34.43 (36.33)
       10:10.92 (36.49)    10:47.32 (36.40)    11:23.58 (36.26)    11:58.82 (35.24)
 11 Grammer, Melissa    SO Hopkins             12:58.32   12:16.47          6  
                  32.49     1:08.88 (36.39)     1:45.93 (37.05)     2:23.77 (37.84)
        3:00.92 (37.15)     3:38.84 (37.92)     4:16.52 (37.68)     4:53.28 (36.76)
        5:30.80 (37.52)     6:07.91 (37.11)     6:45.30 (37.39)     7:22.40 (37.10)
        7:59.64 (37.24)     8:36.54 (36.90)     9:13.89 (37.35)     9:51.13 (37.24)
       10:28.17 (37.04)    11:05.42 (37.25)    11:42.32 (36.90)    12:16.47 (34.15)
 12 Landers, Mollie        CC                  12:25.01   12:24.13          5  
                  32.31     1:08.33 (36.02)     1:45.36 (37.03)     2:22.64 (37.28)
        3:00.03 (37.39)     3:37.58 (37.55)     4:15.06 (37.48)     4:52.62 (37.56)
        5:30.27 (37.65)     6:08.09 (37.82)     6:45.86 (37.77)     7:23.86 (38.00)
        8:02.03 (38.17)     8:40.08 (38.05)     9:17.98 (37.90)     9:55.73 (37.75)
       10:33.58 (37.85)    11:11.06 (37.48)    11:47.95 (36.89)    12:24.13 (36.18)
 13 Lynch, Kristi       SO Fairmont State      12:12.84   12:28.96          4  
                  32.12     1:07.81 (35.69)     1:44.41 (36.60)     2:22.12 (37.71)
        2:59.88 (37.76)     3:37.88 (38.00)     4:15.56 (37.68)     4:53.40 (37.84)
        5:31.22 (37.82)     6:09.29 (38.07)     6:46.91 (37.62)     7:24.54 (37.63)
        8:02.45 (37.91)     8:40.84 (38.39)     9:18.90 (38.06)     9:56.79 (37.89)
       10:34.98 (38.19)    11:13.18 (38.20)    11:51.63 (38.45)    12:28.96 (37.33)
 14 French, Julie          LC-SC               13:15.89   12:52.35          3  
                  34.75     1:13.14 (38.39)     1:52.83 (39.69)     2:32.79 (39.96)
        3:12.40 (39.61)     3:51.31 (38.91)     4:30.34 (39.03)     5:09.69 (39.35)
        5:49.01 (39.32)     6:28.13 (39.12)     7:07.19 (39.06)     7:45.98 (38.79)
        8:24.79 (38.81)     9:04.04 (39.25)     9:42.55 (38.51)    10:21.19 (38.64)
       10:59.79 (38.60)    11:38.38 (38.59)    12:16.25 (37.87)    12:52.35 (36.10)
 15 Taraba, Christina   JR TU                  13:16.60   13:09.97          2  
                  34.04     1:10.91 (36.87)     1:49.08 (38.17)     2:27.81 (38.73)
        3:07.41 (39.60)     3:47.42 (40.01)     4:27.62 (40.20)     5:07.85 (40.23)
        5:48.30 (40.45)     6:28.61 (40.31)     7:09.17 (40.56)     7:50.15 (40.98)
        8:30.54 (40.39)     9:11.04 (40.50)     9:51.94 (40.90)    10:33.15 (41.21)
       11:13.00 (39.85)    11:53.36 (40.36)    12:32.17 (38.81)    13:09.97 (37.80)
 16 Durham, Tracy M     06 Asbury-KY           13:22.98   13:13.64          1  
                  34.55     1:12.04 (37.49)     1:50.63 (38.59)     2:29.94 (39.31)
        3:09.41 (39.47)     3:49.15 (39.74)     4:29.16 (40.01)     5:09.20 (40.04)
        5:49.59 (40.39)     6:30.06 (40.47)     7:10.29 (40.23)     7:50.95 (40.66)
        8:31.29 (40.34)     9:12.11 (40.82)     9:52.55 (40.44)    10:33.37 (40.82)
       11:13.53 (40.16)    11:53.86 (40.33)    12:34.15 (40.29)    13:13.64 (39.49)
 17 McGaritty, Ann         LC-SC               14:00.00   13:59.97        
                  37.33     1:17.31 (39.98)     1:58.68 (41.37)     2:41.06 (42.38)
        3:23.32 (42.26)     4:05.77 (42.45)     4:48.40 (42.63)     5:30.42 (42.02)
        6:12.65 (42.23)     6:55.38 (42.73)     7:38.51 (43.13)     8:21.90 (43.39)
        9:04.69 (42.79)     9:47.67 (42.98)    10:30.25 (42.58)    11:12.83 (42.58)
       11:55.00 (42.17)    12:36.70 (41.70)    13:19.07 (42.37)    13:59.97 (40.90)
 
Event 16  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 9:35.89             Paul Mangen (WJU)                          
  Natatorium: * 9:35.89        2003 Paul Mangen(WJU), W&L                      
                9:48.09  D2 B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrineau, Clark M  SR W&L                 10:07.43    9:43.37 D2 B    20  
                  26.48       54.81 (28.33)     1:23.44 (28.63)     1:52.53 (29.09)
        2:21.58 (29.05)     2:50.79 (29.21)     3:20.29 (29.50)     3:49.94 (29.65)
        4:18.98 (29.04)     4:48.64 (29.66)     5:18.46 (29.82)     5:48.09 (29.63)
        6:17.99 (29.90)     6:47.97 (29.98)     7:17.57 (29.60)     7:47.09 (29.52)
        8:16.66 (29.57)     8:46.55 (29.89)     9:16.01 (29.46)     9:43.37 (27.36)
  2 Muriel, William     SO Fairmont State            NT    9:55.62         17  
                  26.24       55.40 (29.16)     1:24.82 (29.42)     1:54.46 (29.64)
        2:23.96 (29.50)     2:53.39 (29.43)     3:22.94 (29.55)     3:52.41 (29.47)
        4:22.22 (29.81)     4:52.04 (29.82)     5:21.72 (29.68)     5:51.42 (29.70)
        6:21.44 (30.02)     6:51.78 (30.34)     7:22.40 (30.62)     7:53.19 (30.79)
        8:23.81 (30.62)     8:54.62 (30.81)     9:25.42 (30.80)     9:55.62 (30.20)
  3 Dugan, Mathew       FR Wingate Swimming-NC 10:22.73   10:01.44         16  
                  27.21       56.95 (29.74)     1:26.87 (29.92)     1:56.91 (30.04)
        2:27.26 (30.35)     2:57.20 (29.94)     3:27.38 (30.18)     3:57.90 (30.52)
        4:28.37 (30.47)     4:58.65 (30.28)     5:29.16 (30.51)     5:59.79 (30.63)
        6:30.11 (30.32)     7:00.89 (30.78)     7:31.66 (30.77)     8:02.02 (30.36)
        8:32.35 (30.33)     9:02.42 (30.07)     9:32.09 (29.67)    10:01.44 (29.35)
  4 Swanson, David      FR Wingate Swimming-NC 10:17.57   10:05.67         15  
                  27.38       56.68 (29.30)     1:26.36 (29.68)     1:56.17 (29.81)
        2:26.11 (29.94)     2:55.90 (29.79)     3:25.90 (30.00)     3:56.24 (30.34)
        4:26.54 (30.30)     4:57.20 (30.66)     5:27.88 (30.68)     5:58.69 (30.81)
        6:29.61 (30.92)     7:00.59 (30.98)     7:31.72 (31.13)     8:02.74 (31.02)
        8:33.68 (30.94)     9:04.21 (30.53)     9:35.10 (30.89)    10:05.67 (30.57)
  5 Wade, John          SO WV Wesleyan          9:52.48   10:13.01         14  
                  27.06       56.20 (29.14)     1:26.34 (30.14)     1:56.61 (30.27)
        2:27.06 (30.45)     2:57.62 (30.56)     3:28.32 (30.70)     3:59.16 (30.84)
        4:29.91 (30.75)     5:00.92 (31.01)     5:31.80 (30.88)     6:02.62 (30.82)
        6:33.63 (31.01)     7:04.64 (31.01)     7:36.01 (31.37)     8:07.59 (31.58)
        8:39.25 (31.66)     9:10.76 (31.51)     9:41.90 (31.14)    10:13.01 (31.11)
  6 Rose, Chris         SR TU                  10:37.41   10:16.31         13  
                  27.70       57.61 (29.91)     1:28.17 (30.56)     1:58.69 (30.52)
        2:29.53 (30.84)     3:00.21 (30.68)     3:31.00 (30.79)     4:01.85 (30.85)
        4:32.57 (30.72)     5:03.59 (31.02)     5:34.45 (30.86)     6:05.69 (31.24)
        6:36.77 (31.08)     7:07.86 (31.09)     7:39.25 (31.39)     8:10.76 (31.51)
        8:42.28 (31.52)     9:13.78 (31.50)     9:45.23 (31.45)    10:16.31 (31.08)
  7 Hunte, Jarrod       JR Fairmont State      10:25.72   10:23.51         12  
                  27.56       57.43 (29.87)     1:27.91 (30.48)     1:59.03 (31.12)
        2:30.41 (31.38)     3:01.90 (31.49)     3:33.47 (31.57)     4:05.30 (31.83)
        4:37.13 (31.83)     5:08.74 (31.61)     5:40.22 (31.48)     6:11.52 (31.30)
        6:42.83 (31.31)     7:14.13 (31.30)     7:45.67 (31.54)     8:16.99 (31.32)
        8:48.48 (31.49)     9:20.25 (31.77)     9:51.87 (31.62)    10:23.51 (31.64)
  8 Pfeiffer, Travis    SO TU                  10:42.21   10:25.83         11  
                  27.33       57.03 (29.70)     1:27.76 (30.73)     1:58.72 (30.96)
        2:29.45 (30.73)     3:00.22 (30.77)     3:31.28 (31.06)     4:02.69 (31.41)
        4:34.42 (31.73)     5:06.11 (31.69)     5:38.07 (31.96)     6:10.05 (31.98)
        6:42.40 (32.35)     7:14.79 (32.39)     7:47.17 (32.38)     8:19.24 (32.07)
        8:51.46 (32.22)     9:23.66 (32.20)     9:55.18 (31.52)    10:25.83 (30.65)
  9 Kroll, John         SO Fairmont State      11:02.31   11:03.95          9  
                  28.16       59.99 (31.83)     1:32.71 (32.72)     2:06.12 (33.41)
        2:39.96 (33.84)     3:13.42 (33.46)     3:46.96 (33.54)     4:21.04 (34.08)
        4:54.57 (33.53)     5:28.43 (33.86)     6:03.01 (34.58)     6:36.64 (33.63)
        7:10.51 (33.87)     7:44.34 (33.83)     8:18.92 (34.58)     8:52.98 (34.06)
        9:26.29 (33.31)    10:00.11 (33.82)    10:32.77 (32.66)    11:03.95 (31.18)
 10 Johnson, Jonathan   FR TU                  11:43.32   11:12.73          7  
                  28.96     1:00.81 (31.85)     1:33.65 (32.84)     2:07.36 (33.71)
        2:41.61 (34.25)     3:15.80 (34.19)     3:49.98 (34.18)     4:24.29 (34.31)
        4:58.81 (34.52)     5:33.40 (34.59)     6:07.69 (34.29)     6:41.73 (34.04)
        7:15.80 (34.07)     7:50.20 (34.40)     8:25.06 (34.86)     8:59.65 (34.59)
        9:33.68 (34.03)    10:07.42 (33.74)    10:41.26 (33.84)    11:12.73 (31.47)
 11 Snedegar, Michael   JR TU                  11:43.33   11:17.06          6  
                  29.39     1:01.95 (32.56)     1:35.60 (33.65)     2:09.85 (34.25)
        2:44.35 (34.50)     3:18.82 (34.47)     3:53.55 (34.73)     4:28.29 (34.74)
        5:02.75 (34.46)     5:37.13 (34.38)     6:11.67 (34.54)     6:45.83 (34.16)
        7:20.02 (34.19)     7:54.24 (34.22)     8:28.28 (34.04)     9:02.16 (33.88)
        9:36.22 (34.06)    10:10.03 (33.81)    10:43.71 (33.68)    11:17.06 (33.35)
 12 Sutton, Joseph      JR TU                  11:56.81   11:42.16          5  
                  30.29     1:03.47 (33.18)     1:37.33 (33.86)     2:12.12 (34.79)
        2:47.36 (35.24)     3:22.71 (35.35)     3:58.28 (35.57)     4:33.73 (35.45)
        5:09.67 (35.94)     5:45.47 (35.80)     6:21.42 (35.95)     6:57.79 (36.37)
        7:33.81 (36.02)     8:09.76 (35.95)     8:45.40 (35.64)     9:21.05 (35.65)
        9:57.04 (35.99)    10:32.68 (35.64)    11:07.88 (35.20)    11:42.16 (34.28)
 13 Alexander, Robbie   FR Wingate Swimming-NC 12:54.00   12:57.53          4  
                  32.49     1:08.56 (36.07)     1:48.58 (40.02)     2:25.81 (37.23)
        3:03.59 (37.78)     3:42.37 (38.78)     4:21.71 (39.34)     5:00.64 (38.93)
        5:40.32 (39.68)     6:21.33 (41.01)     7:02.01 (40.68)     7:43.05 (41.04)
        8:23.53 (40.48)     9:02.18 (38.65)     9:41.84 (39.66)    10:21.30 (39.46)
       11:00.77 (39.47)    11:40.10 (39.33)    12:19.68 (39.58)    12:57.53 (37.85)
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 4:37.26             Karen Kimpton (WSU)                        
  Natatorium: * 4:36.34   2/18/2005 Julie Gundersen, Wingate Swimming          
                4:32.75  D3 A
                4:33.09  D2 A
                4:39.49  D3 B
                4:41.59  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LaPerle, Stephanie  SO Hopkins              4:43.08    4:39.47 D3 B    20  
                  29.80     1:03.46 (33.66)     1:40.18 (36.72)     2:16.21 (36.03)
        2:55.94 (39.73)     3:35.61 (39.67)     4:08.00 (32.39)     4:39.47 (31.47)
  2 Gundersen, Julie    JR Wingate Swimming-NC  4:44.17    4:41.91         17  
                  31.57     1:05.81 (34.24)     1:41.30 (35.49)     2:15.93 (34.63)
        2:56.83 (40.90)     3:37.89 (41.06)     4:10.63 (32.74)     4:41.91 (31.28)
  3 Miller, Kelly          LC-SC                4:51.33    4:45.60         16  
                  30.29     1:05.37 (35.08)     1:42.41 (37.04)     2:19.09 (36.68)
        3:00.91 (41.82)     3:42.55 (41.64)     4:15.01 (32.46)     4:45.60 (30.59)
  4 Cardone-Dennis, Em  FR Scad                 4:48.13    4:45.62         15  
                  29.00     1:02.59 (33.59)     1:37.31 (34.72)     2:12.66 (35.35)
        2:54.66 (42.00)     3:38.33 (43.67)     4:12.99 (34.66)     4:45.62 (32.63)
  5 Doiron, Margeaux       CC                   4:53.18    4:49.75         14  
                  30.18     1:05.21 (35.03)     1:43.34 (38.13)     2:21.25 (37.91)
        3:02.39 (41.14)     3:44.76 (42.37)     4:17.65 (32.89)     4:49.75 (32.10)
  6 Miller, Whitney     FR Wingate Swimming-NC  4:54.16    4:52.79         13  
                  31.21     1:05.82 (34.61)     1:41.81 (35.99)     2:17.67 (35.86)
        3:02.62 (44.95)     3:46.57 (43.95)     4:19.45 (32.88)     4:52.79 (33.34)
  7 Johnson, Courtney   JR TU                   4:56.55    4:56.71         12  
                  32.00     1:09.73 (37.73)     1:47.81 (38.08)     2:25.19 (37.38)
        3:09.33 (44.14)     3:53.10 (43.77)     4:26.21 (33.11)     4:56.71 (30.50)
  8 Johnson, Natalie    SO WV Wesleyan          4:56.66    4:57.38         11  
                  30.70     1:06.60 (35.90)     1:45.08 (38.48)     2:23.84 (38.76)
        3:05.47 (41.63)     3:48.12 (42.65)     4:23.51 (35.39)     4:57.38 (33.87)
B - Final
  9 Norton, Ashley      FR Scad                 4:59.80    4:56.26          9  
                  30.98     1:07.18 (36.20)     1:45.44 (38.26)     2:22.61 (37.17)
        3:05.13 (42.52)     3:49.10 (43.97)     4:23.31 (34.21)     4:56.26 (32.95)
 10 Venzin, Kirby       SO PFEIF                5:00.67    4:56.29          7  
                  30.23     1:08.10 (37.87)     1:45.61 (37.51)     2:23.12 (37.51)
        3:06.14 (43.02)     3:49.96 (43.82)     4:23.80 (33.84)     4:56.29 (32.49)
 11 Jacobs, Kendall     SO TU                   5:00.18    4:56.52          6  
                  32.61     1:11.13 (38.52)     1:48.66 (37.53)     2:25.59 (36.93)
        3:08.06 (42.47)     3:50.68 (42.62)     4:24.68 (34.00)     4:56.52 (31.84)
 12 Coates, Robin       FR TU                   4:58.92    5:02.02          5  
                  30.42     1:06.49 (36.07)     1:45.03 (38.54)     2:24.12 (39.09)
        3:05.62 (41.50)     3:48.65 (43.03)     4:25.33 (36.68)     5:02.02 (36.69)
 13 VanCoppenolle, Lis  JR TU                   5:16.55    5:13.48          4  
                  33.93     1:12.90 (38.97)     1:52.28 (39.38)     2:32.37 (40.09)
        3:15.62 (43.25)     3:59.89 (44.27)     4:36.78 (36.89)     5:13.48 (36.70)
 14 Staggs, Anna        SO TU                   5:23.07    5:19.19          3  
                  33.10     1:13.46 (40.36)     1:54.23 (40.77)     2:34.24 (40.01)
        3:21.74 (47.50)     4:09.72 (47.98)     4:44.94 (35.22)     5:19.19 (34.25)
 15 Taraba, Christina   JR TU                   6:10.18    6:10.17          2  
                  39.56     1:30.02 (50.46)     2:20.70 (50.68)     3:08.62 (47.92)
        3:58.13 (49.51)     4:49.30 (51.17)     5:30.05 (40.75)     6:10.17 (40.12)
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 4:03.39             Scott Olsen (WVW)                          
  Natatorium: * 4:03.39        1997 Scott Olsen(WVWC)                          
                4:01.18  D3 A
                4:03.99  D2 A
                4:10.86  D3 B
                4:11.72  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hayes, Kevin D      JR W&L                  4:09.31    4:08.38 D3 B    18.5
                  26.68       56.59 (29.91)     1:27.31 (30.72)     1:58.28 (30.97)
        2:33.06 (34.78)     3:08.44 (35.38)     3:38.81 (30.37)     4:08.38 (29.57)
  1 Cruickshank, David  FR WV Wesleyan          4:15.11    4:08.38 D3 B    18.5
                  27.06       57.18 (30.12)     1:29.01 (31.83)     2:00.66 (31.65)
        2:36.54 (35.88)     3:12.66 (36.12)     3:41.53 (28.87)     4:08.38 (26.85)
  3 Groth, Tim          FR Wingate Swimming-NC  4:20.53    4:14.88         16  
                  27.34       57.97 (30.63)     1:30.98 (33.01)     2:03.83 (32.85)
        2:40.48 (36.65)     3:16.92 (36.44)     3:45.62 (28.70)     4:14.88 (29.26)
  4 Rueff, Robert C     FR TU                   4:20.15    4:17.17         15  
                  27.09       57.98 (30.89)     1:30.07 (32.09)     2:01.22 (31.15)
        2:40.01 (38.79)     3:19.11 (39.10)     3:48.42 (29.31)     4:17.17 (28.75)
  5 Hunte, Rod          SR Fairmont State       4:22.61    4:17.66         14  
                  27.18       58.19 (31.01)     1:32.98 (34.79)     2:08.16 (35.18)
        2:42.80 (34.64)     3:18.44 (35.64)     3:48.47 (30.03)     4:17.66 (29.19)
  6 Hartmann, Will      SO W&L                  4:16.83    4:18.01         13  
                  26.65       57.56 (30.91)     1:30.48 (32.92)     2:02.85 (32.37)
        2:40.46 (37.61)     3:18.77 (38.31)     3:48.32 (29.55)     4:18.01 (29.69)
  7 Foote, Jason        SR WV Wesleyan          4:23.65    4:20.44         12  
                  27.88       59.71 (31.83)     1:34.39 (34.68)     2:07.67 (33.28)
        2:44.92 (37.25)     3:22.76 (37.84)     3:52.28 (29.52)     4:20.44 (28.16)
  8 Bruzda, Joseph      SO WV Wesleyan          4:22.53    4:20.77         11  
                  28.67     1:01.37 (32.70)     1:33.47 (32.10)     2:05.39 (31.92)
        2:43.35 (37.96)     3:21.35 (38.00)     3:51.74 (30.39)     4:20.77 (29.03)
B - Final
  9 Moore, Jonathan     SO Scad                 4:25.78    4:17.22          9  
                  26.31       56.56 (30.25)     1:27.73 (31.17)     1:58.79 (31.06)
        2:38.87 (40.08)     3:18.30 (39.43)     3:48.18 (29.88)     4:17.22 (29.04)
 10 Hunte, Jarrod       JR Fairmont State       4:29.01    4:27.71          7  
                  29.41     1:02.26 (32.85)     1:37.97 (35.71)     2:12.72 (34.75)
        2:49.40 (36.68)     3:26.87 (37.47)     3:57.64 (30.77)     4:27.71 (30.07)
 11 Libra, Kyle         SO TU                   4:41.57    4:31.64          6  
                  27.60       59.89 (32.29)     1:35.66 (35.77)     2:11.53 (35.87)
        2:49.50 (37.97)     3:27.78 (38.28)     4:00.56 (32.78)     4:31.64 (31.08)
 12 Schapiro, Adam      SO W&L                  4:44.29    4:34.00          5  
                  27.89     1:00.34 (32.45)     1:35.67 (35.33)     2:12.06 (36.39)
        2:50.99 (38.93)     3:30.68 (39.69)     4:02.72 (32.04)     4:34.00 (31.28)
 13 Johnson, Jonathan   FR TU                   4:59.24    4:56.53          4  
                  31.20     1:10.17 (38.97)     1:47.85 (37.68)     2:25.35 (37.50)
        3:10.12 (44.77)     3:54.67 (44.55)     4:26.27 (31.60)     4:56.53 (30.26)
 14 St. Clair, Trevor   SR Fairmont State       5:03.71    5:08.96          3  
                  28.39     1:03.32 (34.93)     1:44.82 (41.50)     2:26.35 (41.53)
        3:10.87 (44.52)     3:55.88 (45.01)     4:33.35 (37.47)     5:08.96 (35.61)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 57.54   2/17/2006 Abigail Doxsey, SCAD                         
  Natatorium: * 58.43        2004 Kayla Heising (COW)                          
                57.29  D2 A
                57.64  D3 A
                58.79  D3 B
                59.01  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Doxsey, Abigail     JR Scad                   58.29      57.54%D3 A    20  
                  27.04       57.54 (30.50)                                        
  2 Robinson, Kelly     JR Hopkins                59.80      58.73 D3 B    17  
                  27.41       58.73 (31.32)                                        
  3 Hyde, Erin             CC                   1:00.03      59.27         16  
                  27.87       59.27 (31.40)                                        
  4 Fritts, Rachel      FR Scad                 1:00.30      59.69         15  
                  28.14       59.69 (31.55)                                        
  5 Croteau, Kerri      SR Cardinals            1:01.25    1:00.30         14  
                  28.18     1:00.30 (32.12)                                        
  6 Taylor, Jill        SR TU                   1:00.69    1:00.62         13  
                  27.99     1:00.62 (32.63)                                        
  7 Orzechowska, Anna   FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:00.98    1:00.98         12  
                  28.20     1:00.98 (32.78)                                        
  8 Cunningham, Kristi  FR Hopkins              1:00.43    1:01.21         11  
                  28.01     1:01.21 (33.20)                                        
B - Final
  9 Newman, Kristin     JR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:01.65    1:00.23          9  
                  28.24     1:00.23 (31.99)                                        
 10 Moody, Rebekah      SO Wingate Swimming-NC  1:01.39    1:00.80          7  
                  28.15     1:00.80 (32.65)                                        
 11 Hagan, Monica       FR TU                   1:01.55    1:01.15          6  
                  28.81     1:01.15 (32.34)                                        
 12 Meredith, Liz       SO TU                   1:02.85    1:02.25          5  
                  28.68     1:02.25 (33.57)                                        
 13 Sullivan, Jessi        LC-SC                1:02.20    1:02.39          4  
                  28.84     1:02.39 (33.55)                                        
 14 Rooney, Jackie      FR Hopkins              1:02.07    1:02.90          3  
                  28.92     1:02.90 (33.98)                                        
 15 Withrow, Abigail    FR TU                   1:02.10    1:03.30          2  
                  28.74     1:03.30 (34.56)                                        
 16 Keith, Carly        FR Scad                 1:03.61    1:03.47          1  
                  29.08     1:03.47 (34.39)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 49.50             Harold Wagner(Cleveland)                     
  Natatorium: * 50.01   2/18/2005 Matej Tomas, FSU                             
                49.94  D3 A
                50.29  D2 A
                51.39  D3 B
                51.80  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tomas, Matej        JR Fairmont State         51.77      49.76*D3 A    20  
                  23.52       49.76 (26.24)                                        
  2 Regnier, Michael    FR Scad                   50.44      50.15 D2 A    17  
                  23.08       50.15 (27.07)                                        
  3 Davisson, Ben       JR WV Wesleyan            52.79      51.73 D2 B    16  
                  23.57       51.73 (28.16)                                        
  4 Campbell, Matthew   FR Wingate Swimming-NC    53.18      53.34         15  
                  24.34       53.34 (29.00)                                        
  5 Fitzgerald, Evan    SO W&L                    53.81      53.53         14  
                  25.00       53.53 (28.53)                                        
  6 Evans, Reed A       SR W&L                    54.31      53.61         13  
                  25.19       53.61 (28.42)                                        
  7 Powell, Donny       SR WV Wesleyan            53.36      53.65         12  
                  24.94       53.65 (28.71)                                        
  8 Accinelli, Ben A    JR W&L                    54.06      54.18         11  
                  25.52       54.18 (28.66)                                        
B - Final
  9 Scholenbacher, Ben  FR Wingate Swimming-NC    54.99      53.83          9  
                  25.30       53.83 (28.53)                                        
 10 Kirchner, Brack     FR Scad                   55.61      54.00          7  
                  25.62       54.00 (28.38)                                        
 11 Mullen, Benjamin A  FR TU                     54.60      54.04          6  
                  25.12       54.04 (28.92)                                        
 12 Ritchie, Nate D     06 Asbury-KY              54.75      54.55          5  
                  25.70       54.55 (28.85)                                        
 13 Hunte, Howard H     SR Fairmont State         55.33      54.98          4  
                  25.91       54.98 (29.07)                                        
 14 Ketterer, Jonathan  FR Scad                   55.16      55.27          3  
                  25.98       55.27 (29.29)                                        
 15 Steiner, Joe        SO W&L                    55.98      56.37          2  
                  26.19       56.37 (30.18)                                        
 16 Pike, Maxwell       JR W&L                    55.41      56.41          1  
                  25.83       56.41 (30.58)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:52.93             Mei Pangestika (STU)                       
  Natatorium: * 1:52.93        2000 Mei Pangestika (STU)                       
                1:53.38  D3 A
                1:53.99  D2 A
                1:55.99  D3 B
                1:57.41  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Herbst, Katie       SR Hopkins              1:57.36    1:56.47 D2 B    20  
                  27.69       56.88 (29.19)     1:26.48 (29.60)     1:56.47 (29.99)
  2 Harr, Elizabeth     FR Scad                 1:59.00    1:57.19 D2 B    17  
                  28.02       58.26 (30.24)     1:27.82 (29.56)     1:57.19 (29.37)
  3 Juman, Lindsay      FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:58.80    1:58.09         16  
                  28.09       58.14 (30.05)     1:28.44 (30.30)     1:58.09 (29.65)
  4 Sochurek, Tiffany   JR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:58.87    1:58.44         15  
                  27.58       57.51 (29.93)     1:28.18 (30.67)     1:58.44 (30.26)
  5 Stautner, Elissa    FR Hopkins              1:58.95    1:58.67         14  
                  28.37       58.74 (30.37)     1:28.27 (29.53)     1:58.67 (30.40)
  6 Knicely, Michele    SR Fairmont State       1:58.85    1:58.91         13  
                  27.82       58.07 (30.25)     1:28.76 (30.69)     1:58.91 (30.15)
  7 Benner, Carly       SR Hopkins              1:59.06    1:59.22         12  
                  28.41       58.96 (30.55)     1:29.12 (30.16)     1:59.22 (30.10)
  8 Benthall, Laine     SR Scad                 1:58.86    1:59.47         11  
                  28.84       59.66 (30.82)     1:29.23 (29.57)     1:59.47 (30.24)
B - Final
  9 Spada, Leigh           CC                   1:59.68    1:57.47          9  
                  27.06       57.08 (30.02)     1:27.30 (30.22)     1:57.47 (30.17)
 10 Phillips, Christin  FR Scad                 1:59.59    1:59.00          7  
                  27.47       57.59 (30.12)     1:28.42 (30.83)     1:59.00 (30.58)
 11 Hansen, Kate        FR Hopkins              2:01.64    1:59.12          6  
                  28.08       58.29 (30.21)     1:29.22 (30.93)     1:59.12 (29.90)
 12 Foster, Allie       JR Hopkins              1:59.45    1:59.19          5  
                  28.01       57.85 (29.84)     1:28.42 (30.57)     1:59.19 (30.77)
 13 Santer, Liz         SR Cardinals            2:00.54    2:00.02          4  
                  27.81       58.01 (30.20)     1:28.98 (30.97)     2:00.02 (31.04)
 14 Voetsch, Beth       SR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:59.46    2:01.00          3  
                  28.57       58.80 (30.23)     1:29.73 (30.93)     2:01.00 (31.27)
 15 Neff-Rassmussen, V  FR Hopkins              2:07.28    2:05.35          2  
                  28.91       59.81 (30.90)     1:32.85 (33.04)     2:05.35 (32.50)
 16 Lyons, Ashley       JR TU                   2:07.86    2:06.90          1  
                  29.68     1:01.53 (31.85)     1:34.06 (32.53)     2:06.90 (32.84)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:39.69             Scott Trautweire (WSU)                     
  Natatorium: * 1:40.58   2/18/2005 Mike W Ginder, W&L                         
                1:40.86  D3 A
                1:41.09  D2 A
                1:43.50  D3 B
                1:44.12  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crook, Paul D       FR W&L                  1:43.05    1:42.65 D3 B    20  
                  24.18       49.73 (25.55)     1:15.80 (26.07)     1:42.65 (26.85)
  2 Diebold, Chris M    FR W&L                  1:45.75    1:45.23         17  
                  24.98       51.19 (26.21)     1:17.74 (26.55)     1:45.23 (27.49)
  3 Lilley, John        SR Cardinals            1:47.83    1:46.39         16  
                  25.07       51.84 (26.77)     1:19.04 (27.20)     1:46.39 (27.35)
  4 McGlaston, Tim      SO W&L                  1:46.66    1:47.76         15  
                  24.68       51.73 (27.05)     1:19.79 (28.06)     1:47.76 (27.97)
  5 Hollingsworth, TJ   FR Cardinals            1:48.05    1:47.92         14  
                  24.99       52.73 (27.74)     1:20.92 (28.19)     1:47.92 (27.00)
  6 Noel, Bailey        FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:48.98    1:48.46         13  
                  25.07       52.62 (27.55)     1:20.05 (27.43)     1:48.46 (28.41)
  7 Cox, Allan          FR Scad                 1:49.55    1:49.37         12  
                  24.67       51.94 (27.27)     1:20.10 (28.16)     1:49.37 (29.27)
  8 Graves, Travis      SR TU                   1:49.43    1:50.26         11  
                  25.10       53.27 (28.17)     1:21.73 (28.46)     1:50.26 (28.53)
B - Final
  9 Croushore, Dave D   JR W&L                  1:51.98    1:48.58          9  
                  24.32       51.47 (27.15)     1:20.07 (28.60)     1:48.58 (28.51)
 10 Murphy, Devin       SR Cardinals            1:49.98    1:48.59          7  
                  25.11       52.43 (27.32)     1:20.77 (28.34)     1:48.59 (27.82)
 11 Lindsay, Ryan       SO Scad                 1:51.74    1:49.91          6  
                  25.27       53.09 (27.82)     1:21.75 (28.66)     1:49.91 (28.16)
 12 Hutchison, Ian      FR Scad                 1:51.66    1:51.13          5  
                  25.48       53.77 (28.29)     1:22.77 (29.00)     1:51.13 (28.36)
 13 Lilley, Kyle        SO Fairmont State       1:51.14    1:51.14          4  
                  24.93       52.55 (27.62)     1:21.74 (29.19)     1:51.14 (29.40)
 14 Kiessling, Patrick  FR WV Wesleyan          1:53.33    1:51.59          3  
                  24.45       52.64 (28.19)     1:21.95 (29.31)     1:51.59 (29.64)
 15 Phillips, Michael   SO Cardinals            1:55.09    1:53.53          2  
                  25.60       54.02 (28.42)     1:23.93 (29.91)     1:53.53 (29.60)
 16 Botsko, George J    FR TU                   1:54.69    1:56.23          1  
                  25.73       53.84 (28.11)     1:24.16 (30.32)     1:56.23 (32.07)
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:05.49             Annika Borg (WSU)                          
  Natatorium: * 1:05.66   2/18/2005 Allie Foster, Hopkins                      
                1:05.36  D3 A
                1:05.49  D2 A
                1:07.76  D2 B
                1:07.83  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chang, Jessica      SR Hopkins              1:08.45    1:07.46 D2 B    20  
                  31.80     1:07.46 (35.66)                                        
  2 Gold, Laura         JR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:08.00    1:07.79 D3 B    17  
                  31.65     1:07.79 (36.14)                                        
  3 Voetsch, Beth       SR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:10.51    1:10.76         16  
                  34.05     1:10.76 (36.71)                                        
  4 Adams, Carmen          LC-SC                1:11.71    1:10.88         15  
                  33.77     1:10.88 (37.11)                                        
  5 Alt, Tracy          SR WV Wesleyan          1:11.98    1:11.06         14  
                  34.11     1:11.06 (36.95)                                        
  6 Timper, Katherine   SR PFEIF                1:11.78    1:11.35         13  
                  33.65     1:11.35 (37.70)                                        
  7 Hoopengardner, Lau  FR WV Wesleyan          1:11.94    1:11.58         12  
                  33.87     1:11.58 (37.71)                                        
  8 Phillips, Alicia    SO PFEIF                1:11.87    1:11.80         11  
                  33.64     1:11.80 (38.16)                                        
B - Final
  9 Harpold, Meghan     FR Fairmont State       1:13.47    1:12.93          9  
                  33.89     1:12.93 (39.04)                                        
 10 Yeager, Amanda      FR WV Wesleyan          1:12.98    1:13.05          7  
                  34.73     1:13.05 (38.32)                                        
 11 Coates, Robin       FR TU                   1:14.45    1:13.20          6  
                  34.79     1:13.20 (38.41)                                        
 12 Hengesbach, Ali M   FR Cardinals            1:14.87    1:13.69          5  
                  34.43     1:13.69 (39.26)                                        
 13 Angelova, Geri      SO Fairmont State       1:15.53    1:14.23          4  
                  35.19     1:14.23 (39.04)                                        
 14 Helfen, Hannah L    08 Asbury-KY            1:14.31    1:15.40          3  
                  35.64     1:15.40 (39.76)                                        
 15 Williams, Rachel       TU                   1:16.29    1:16.47          2  
                  35.91     1:16.47 (40.56)                                        
 16 Hale, Brittany D    07 Asbury-KY            1:15.87    1:16.81          1  
                  36.34     1:16.81 (40.47)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 56.09             Eric Mays (Cleveland)                        
  Natatorium: * 57.86   2/13/2004 Calvin Reed, WVWC                            
                56.46  D3 A
                57.19  D2 A
                58.79  D3 B
                59.31  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Madolev, Ivan       FR Fairmont State       1:00.22      59.29 D2 B    20  
                  28.26       59.29 (31.03)                                        
  2 Doyle, Rob          FR WV Wesleyan          1:00.65      59.81         17  
                  28.27       59.81 (31.54)                                        
  3 Cooper, Christophe  SO TU                   1:01.68    1:00.46         16  
                  28.56     1:00.46 (31.90)                                        
  4 Hunte, Rod          SR Fairmont State       1:01.20    1:00.94         15  
                  29.07     1:00.94 (31.87)                                        
  5 Cooper, Matthew     FR Scad                 1:02.17    1:01.11         14  
                  28.76     1:01.11 (32.35)                                        
  6 Accinelli, Ben A    JR W&L                  1:02.59    1:01.82         12.5
                  28.50     1:01.82 (33.32)                                        
  6 Ketterer, Jonathan  FR Scad                 1:02.00    1:01.82         12.5
                  29.17     1:01.82 (32.65)                                        
  8 Lowry, Jonathan     SO Scad                 1:02.60    1:04.06         11  
                  29.87     1:04.06 (34.19)                                        
B - Final
  9 Phillips, Michael   SO Cardinals            1:02.97    1:02.41          9  
                  29.55     1:02.41 (32.86)                                        
 10 Hess, Robert        SO Scad                 1:04.63    1:03.25          7  
                  28.82     1:03.25 (34.43)                                        
 11 Ajioka, Cale        SO Scad                 1:03.18    1:04.17          6  
                  29.74     1:04.17 (34.43)                                        
 12 Libra, Kyle         SO TU                   1:04.54    1:04.33          5  
                  30.15     1:04.33 (34.18)                                        
 13 Brown, Spencer      FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:04.71    1:05.04          4  
                  30.68     1:05.04 (34.36)                                        
 14 Sedlacek, Chris     FR Fairmont State       1:05.66    1:05.11          3  
                  30.14     1:05.11 (34.97)                                        
 15 Tomlin, Balam       SO W&L                  1:05.22    1:05.26          2  
                  30.28     1:05.26 (34.98)                                        
 16 Lantz, Jordan       FR Fairmont State       1:05.15    1:05.61          1  
                  30.84     1:05.61 (34.77)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 57.39             Karyn Stubbs (WSU)                           
  Natatorium: * 58.57        2004 W. Hooly(WHS)                                
                58.47  D3 A
                58.49  D2 A
                59.99  D3 B
              1:00.24  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pakkala, Erica      SO Hopkins                59.07      58.71 D3 B    20  
                  28.47       58.71 (30.24)                                        
  2 Newman, Kristin     JR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:02.08    1:00.55         17  
                  29.20     1:00.55 (31.35)                                        
  3 Glaser, Julie       SO Scad                 1:01.21    1:01.63         16  
                  29.92     1:01.63 (31.71)                                        
  4 Hyde, Erin             CC                   1:03.25    1:01.84         15  
                  30.68     1:01.84 (31.16)                                        
  5 Dixon, Cassie       FR Scad                 1:02.30    1:01.92         14  
                  30.29     1:01.92 (31.63)                                        
  6 Perrine, Kelsey J   09 Asbury-KY            1:03.00    1:02.03         13  
                  30.55     1:02.03 (31.48)                                        
  7 Nicholson, Alissa   FR Scad                 1:02.79    1:02.57         12  
                  30.48     1:02.57 (32.09)                                        
  8 Hammersmith, Caitl  FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:03.33    1:03.38         11  
                  30.70     1:03.38 (32.68)                                        
B - Final
  9 Jacobs, Kendall     SO TU                   1:03.59    1:02.78          9  
                  30.98     1:02.78 (31.80)                                        
 10 Miller, Whitney     FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:03.90    1:03.64          7  
                  31.30     1:03.64 (32.34)                                        
 11 Marko, Renee        FR WV Wesleyan          1:04.67    1:04.72          6  
                  30.99     1:04.72 (33.73)                                        
 12 Goff, Jenny         SR TU                   1:06.54    1:05.39          5  
                  31.96     1:05.39 (33.43)                                        
 13 Madewell, Jaime        LC-SC                1:05.71    1:05.58          4  
                  31.40     1:05.58 (34.18)                                        
 14 Stanley, Nicki      FR Fairmont State       1:06.87    1:06.14          3  
                  31.71     1:06.14 (34.43)                                        
 15 Bennett, Heather    SR TU                   1:07.05    1:06.75          2  
                  32.64     1:06.75 (34.11)                                        
 16 VanCoppenolle, Lis  JR TU                   1:07.03    1:07.89          1  
                  33.12     1:07.89 (34.77)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 50.84   2/16/2006 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State                  
  Natatorium: * 51.90        1997 Mike Kelton (WVWC)                           
                50.78  D3 A
                51.09  D2 A
                52.62  D2 B
                52.87  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tomas, Matej        JR Fairmont State         53.63      51.15*D2 B    20  
                  25.30       51.15 (25.85)                                        
  2 Ginder, Mike W      JR W&L                    53.04      51.34*D2 B    17  
                  25.46       51.34 (25.88)                                        
  3 Krpicak, Beau       JR WV Wesleyan            54.04      53.24         16  
                  26.02       53.24 (27.22)                                        
  4 Rueff, Robert C     FR TU                     55.39      54.08         15  
                  26.23       54.08 (27.85)                                        
  5 Campbell, Matthew   FR Wingate Swimming-NC    54.44      54.31         14  
                  26.39       54.31 (27.92)                                        
  6 Cooper, Aaron       SR TU                     54.62      54.45         13  
                  26.57       54.45 (27.88)                                        
  7 Kesler, Stephen     FR Wingate Swimming-NC    55.10      54.93         12  
                  26.77       54.93 (28.16)                                        
  8 Martz, Chris        SO Scad                   55.95      55.00         11  
                  26.87       55.00 (28.13)                                        
B - Final
  9 Sweet, Alex         SO W&L                    56.42      54.95          9  
                  26.82       54.95 (28.13)                                        
 10 Winter, Homer       SO W&L                    56.14      55.64          7  
                  27.07       55.64 (28.57)                                        
 11 Hunte, Howard H     SR Fairmont State         56.16      55.94          6  
                  27.68       55.94 (28.26)                                        
 12 Bartoszek, Matt J   FR Cardinals            1:01.19    1:00.26          5  
                  29.71     1:00.26 (30.55)                                        
 13 Brown, Jeremy       FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:01.24    1:01.18          4  
                  30.20     1:01.18 (30.98)                                        
 14 Fraser, James       SO WV Wesleyan          1:01.27    1:01.67          3  
                  29.47     1:01.67 (32.20)                                        
 15 Lloyd, Logan R      FR TU                   1:02.11    1:02.21          2  
                  29.97     1:02.21 (32.24)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 7:48.40             WSU                                        
  Natatorium: * 7:50.05   2/18/2005 Johns Hopkins University                   
                         D Smirnova, K Walker, K Herbst, A Foster          
                7:41.99  D3 A
                7:43.69  D2 A
                7:52.20  D3 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johns Hopkins University  'A'               7:53.77    7:53.44         40  
     1) Stautner, Elissa FR             2) Cunningham, Kristin FR         
     3) Benner, Carly SR                4) Herbst, Katie SR               
                  27.88       58.45 (58.45)   1:28.34 (1:28.34)   1:59.05 (1:59.05)
        2:26.32 (27.27)     2:56.91 (57.86)   3:27.00 (1:27.95)   3:56.08 (1:57.03)
        4:23.65 (27.57)     4:54.34 (58.26)   5:24.99 (1:28.91)   5:56.18 (2:00.10)
        6:22.98 (26.80)     6:52.17 (55.99)   7:22.59 (1:26.41)   7:53.44 (1:57.26)
  2 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'         7:58.72    7:56.07         34  
     1) Dixon, Cassie FR                2) Fritts, Rachel FR              
     3) Harr, Elizabeth FR              4) Phillips, Christine FR         
                  27.96       58.44 (58.44)   1:29.37 (1:29.37)   2:00.62 (2:00.62)
        2:28.13 (27.51)     2:58.47 (57.85)   3:29.46 (1:28.84)   4:00.26 (1:59.64)
        4:27.64 (27.38)     4:57.89 (57.63)   5:27.50 (1:27.24)   5:57.38 (1:57.12)
        6:24.36 (26.98)     6:54.83 (57.45)   7:25.66 (1:28.28)   7:56.07 (1:58.69)
  3 Wingate University-NC  'A'                  7:59.66    7:59.25         32  
     1) Sochurek, Tiffany JR            2) Juman, Lindsay FR              
     3) Voetsch, Beth SR                4) Driscoll, MO SR                
                  28.01       58.55 (58.55)   1:29.91 (1:29.91)   1:59.81 (1:59.81)
        2:27.68 (27.87)     2:58.02 (58.21)   3:28.21 (1:28.40)   3:57.79 (1:57.98)
        4:17.76 (19.97)     4:56.42 (58.63)   5:27.67 (1:29.88)   5:58.92 (2:01.13)
        6:26.47 (27.55)     6:56.53 (57.61)   7:27.60 (1:28.68)   7:59.25 (2:00.33)
  4 Catawba College  'A'                        8:10.20    8:04.63         30  
     1) Spada, Leigh                    2) Capano, Kira                   
     3) Ofslager, Christine             4) Hyde, Erin                     
                  27.41       58.31 (58.31)   1:29.26 (1:29.26)   1:59.28 (1:59.28)
        2:26.39 (27.11)     2:56.85 (57.57)   3:28.69 (1:29.41)   4:00.85 (2:01.57)
        4:28.15 (27.30)     4:58.81 (57.96)   5:30.80 (1:29.95)   6:03.01 (2:02.16)
        6:30.54 (27.53)     7:01.33 (58.32)   7:33.40 (1:30.39)   8:04.63 (2:01.62)
  5 Transylvania University  'A'                8:15.84    8:11.62         28  
     1) Boyer, Jessica SO               2) Hagan, Monica FR               
     3) Taylor, Jill SR                 4) Johnson, Courtney JR           
                  28.46       59.26 (59.26)   1:29.93 (1:29.93)   2:00.50 (2:00.50)
        2:29.03 (28.53)   3:01.33 (1:00.83)   3:34.23 (1:33.73)   4:05.85 (2:05.35)
        4:32.65 (26.80)     5:03.48 (57.63)   5:36.26 (1:30.41)   6:09.63 (2:03.78)
        6:38.16 (28.53)     7:08.79 (59.16)   7:40.59 (1:30.96)   8:11.62 (2:01.99)
  6 Limestone College-SC  'A'                   8:10.50    8:21.07         26  
     1) Miller, Kelly                   2) Sullivan, Jessi                
     3) Madewell, Jaime                 4) Adams, Carmen                  
                  28.05       58.81 (58.81)   1:30.57 (1:30.57)   2:01.61 (2:01.61)
        2:30.18 (28.57)   3:02.08 (1:00.47)   3:34.53 (1:32.92)   4:06.30 (2:04.69)
        4:35.07 (28.77)   5:08.23 (1:01.93)   5:42.90 (1:36.60)   6:18.18 (2:11.88)
        6:45.79 (27.61)     7:16.47 (58.29)   7:48.48 (1:30.30)   8:21.07 (2:02.89)
  7 Pfeiffer University  'A'                    9:02.04    8:54.68         24  
     1) Venzin, Kirby SO                2) Schmidt, Rachel SO             
     3) Timper, Katherine SR            4) Phillips, Alicia SO            
                  29.14   1:02.47 (1:02.47)   1:36.88 (1:36.88)   2:10.80 (2:10.80)
        2:41.11 (30.31)   3:14.31 (1:03.51)   3:48.51 (1:37.71)   4:22.14 (2:11.34)
        4:51.50 (29.36)   5:24.64 (1:02.50)   5:59.87 (1:37.73)   6:35.18 (2:13.04)
        7:06.30 (31.12)   7:41.96 (1:06.78)   8:18.90 (1:43.72)   8:54.68 (2:19.50)
 
Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 6:51.13             Cleveland State                            
  Natatorium: * 6:56.31        2000 WJU                                        
                6:49.99  D3 A
                6:51.79  D2 A
                6:58.99  D3 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fairmont State University  'A'              7:08.58    7:06.62         40  
     1) Muriel, William SO              2) Lilley, Kyle SO                
     3) Hunte, Rod SR                   4) Tomas, Matej JR                
                  49.40   1:15.66 (1:15.66)   1:42.03 (1:42.03)                    
            2:06.28 ( )         2:33.81 ( )         3:03.17 ( )         3:32.70 ( )
        3:58.12 (25.42)     4:25.96 (53.26)   4:54.85 (1:22.15)   5:23.90 (1:51.20)
        5:47.16 (23.26)     6:13.14 (49.24)   6:40.00 (1:16.10)   7:06.62 (1:42.72)
  2 Wheeling Jesuit University  'A'             7:10.08    7:16.05         34  
     1) Lilley, John SR                 2) Phillips, Michael SO           
     3) Hollingsworth, TJ J FR          4) Murphy, Devin SR               
                  52.26   1:20.28 (1:20.28)                       1:48.70 (1:48.70)
        2:13.00 (24.30)     2:40.69 (51.99)   3:10.00 (1:21.30)   3:39.09 (1:50.39)
        4:02.94 (23.85)     4:30.37 (51.28)   4:58.23 (1:19.14)   5:26.10 (1:47.01)
        5:50.69 (24.59)     6:18.00 (51.90)   6:46.55 (1:20.45)   7:16.05 (1:49.95)
  3 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'         7:16.04    7:18.11         32  
     1) Moore, Jonathan SO              2) Hess, Robert SO                
     3) Ketterer, Jonathan FR           4) Martz, Chris SO                
                  52.44   1:21.71 (1:21.71)                       1:50.37 (1:50.37)
        2:13.85 (23.48)     2:40.84 (50.47)   3:09.82 (1:19.45)   3:40.47 (1:50.10)
        4:04.75 (24.28)     4:33.20 (52.73)   5:02.14 (1:21.67)   5:31.36 (1:50.89)
        5:55.80 (24.44)     6:23.53 (52.17)   6:51.06 (1:19.70)   7:18.11 (1:46.75)
  4 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'         7:24.09    7:19.76         30  
     1) Doyle, Rob FR                   2) Cruickshank, David FR          
     3) Foote, Jason SR                 4) Powell, Donny SR               
                  52.96   1:22.00 (1:22.00)                       1:51.14 (1:51.14)
        2:15.18 (24.04)     2:42.65 (51.51)   3:11.20 (1:20.06)   3:39.09 (1:47.95)
        4:04.14 (25.05)     4:32.09 (53.00)   5:00.45 (1:21.36)   5:28.95 (1:49.86)
        5:53.23 (24.28)     6:20.92 (51.97)   6:50.25 (1:21.30)   7:19.76 (1:50.81)
  5 Wingate University-NC  'A'                  7:12.00    7:20.25         28  
     1) Noel, Bailey FR                 2) Groth, Tim FR                  
     3) Swanson, David FR               4) Dugan, Mathew FR               
                  53.55   1:22.34 (1:22.34)   1:50.82 (1:50.82)                    
            2:15.85 ( )         2:43.32 ( )         3:11.16 ( )         3:39.91 ( )
        4:04.96 (25.05)     4:32.54 (52.63)   5:01.43 (1:21.52)   5:30.35 (1:50.44)
        5:54.83 (24.48)     6:23.30 (52.95)   6:52.17 (1:21.82)   7:20.25 (1:49.90)
  6 Transylvania University  'A'                7:20.85    7:22.38         26  
     1) Cooper, Aaron SR                2) Cooper, Christopher SO         
     3) Graves, Travis SR               4) Rueff, Robert C FR             
                  25.76       53.33 (53.33)   1:22.01 (1:22.01)   1:50.30 (1:50.30)
        2:15.27 (24.97)     2:43.40 (53.10)   3:12.88 (1:22.58)   3:42.18 (1:51.88)
        4:07.06 (24.88)     4:35.03 (52.85)   5:03.13 (1:20.95)   5:31.33 (1:49.15)
        5:55.74 (24.41)     6:23.05 (51.72)   6:52.44 (1:21.11)   7:22.38 (1:51.05)
 -- Washington & Lee University  'A'            6:56.27         DQ        
     1) Tatman, Brett A FR              2) Crook, Paul D FR               
     3) Diebold, Chris M FR             4) Ginder, Mike W JR              
                  50.86   1:18.04 (1:18.04)   1:45.28 (1:45.28)                    
            2:09.54 ( )         2:35.41 ( )         3:01.42 ( )         3:27.57 ( )
        3:51.62 (24.05)     4:18.34 (50.77)   4:45.86 (1:18.29)   5:13.33 (1:45.76)
        5:36.36 (23.03)     6:01.85 (48.52)   6:27.93 (1:14.60)        DQ (1:40.15)
 
Event 29  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poore, Ashley L     08 Asbury-KY                 NT     373.70         20  
  2 Taylor, Caitlynn C  08 Asbury-KY                 NT     321.20         17  
  3 Lykins, Elizabeth   FR TU                        NT     278.85         16  
  4 Dickerson, Elizabe  SR TU                        NT     261.10         15  
 
Event 30  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daulton, Brandon    SR TU                        NT     350.85         20  
  2 Bramlett, Richmond     TU                        NT     325.20         17  
  3 Speakman, Marc D    06 Asbury-KY                 NT     317.20         16