Licensed to Mountaineer Aquatic Club   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/18/2006 07:02 PM
                      BGMC 2006 - 2/16/2006 to 2/18/2006                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 31  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 17:36.38             Eileen Moriarty (WSU)                     
  Natatorium: * 17:37.46   2/14/2004 Ati Yuliani, SIU  -                       
                17:23.38  D3 A
                17:30.89  D2 A
                17:47.99  D3 B
                18:02.42  D2 B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Christin  FR Scad                18:04.52   17:55.79 D2 B    20  
                  30.20     1:02.40 (32.20)     1:34.80 (32.40)     2:07.21 (32.41)
        2:39.79 (32.58)     3:12.32 (32.53)     3:44.79 (32.47)     4:17.73 (32.94)
        4:50.43 (32.70)     5:23.29 (32.86)     5:56.11 (32.82)     6:28.93 (32.82)
        7:01.57 (32.64)     7:34.10 (32.53)     8:06.76 (32.66)     8:39.64 (32.88)
        9:12.42 (32.78)     9:45.21 (32.79)    10:18.11 (32.90)    10:50.88 (32.77)
       11:23.65 (32.77)    11:56.53 (32.88)    12:29.18 (32.65)    13:01.87 (32.69)
       13:34.73 (32.86)    14:07.53 (32.80)    14:40.33 (32.80)    15:13.41 (33.08)
       15:46.13 (32.72)    16:19.06 (32.93)    16:51.79 (32.73)    17:24.47 (32.68)
       17:55.79 (31.32)
  2 Leaman, Stephanie   SR Hopkins             18:17.33   18:03.58         17  
                  30.25     1:02.12 (31.87)     1:34.47 (32.35)     2:07.04 (32.57)
        2:39.32 (32.28)     3:11.90 (32.58)     3:44.68 (32.78)     4:17.42 (32.74)
        4:50.27 (32.85)     5:23.10 (32.83)     5:55.89 (32.79)     6:28.68 (32.79)
        7:01.55 (32.87)     7:34.31 (32.76)     8:07.02 (32.71)     8:39.71 (32.69)
        9:12.53 (32.82)  10:18.23 (1:05.70)    10:51.11 (32.88)    11:23.93 (32.82)
       11:56.77 (32.84)    12:29.72 (32.95)    13:02.80 (33.08)    13:36.04 (33.24)
       14:09.27 (33.23)    14:42.60 (33.33)    15:15.96 (33.36)    15:49.32 (33.36)
       16:23.02 (33.70)    16:56.57 (33.55)    17:30.36 (33.79)    18:03.55 (33.19)
        18:03.58 (0.03)
  3 Stautner, Elissa    FR Hopkins                   NT   18:20.95         16  
  4 Boyer, Jessica      SO TU                  18:45.08   18:23.22         15  
                  30.11     1:02.61 (32.50)     1:35.56 (32.95)     2:08.70 (33.14)
        2:42.23 (33.53)     3:15.89 (33.66)     3:49.44 (33.55)     4:23.03 (33.59)
        4:56.72 (33.69)     5:30.57 (33.85)     6:04.38 (33.81)     6:38.31 (33.93)
        7:12.46 (34.15)     7:46.56 (34.10)     8:20.33 (33.77)     8:53.81 (33.48)
        9:27.12 (33.31)    10:00.57 (33.45)    10:33.76 (33.19)    11:07.21 (33.45)
       11:40.63 (33.42)    12:14.07 (33.44)    12:47.60 (33.53)    13:21.07 (33.47)
       13:54.65 (33.58)    14:28.38 (33.73)    15:02.12 (33.74)    15:35.73 (33.61)
       16:09.55 (33.82)    16:43.31 (33.76)    17:16.81 (33.50)    17:50.31 (33.50)
       18:23.22 (32.91)
  5 Driscoll, MO        SR Wingate Swimming-NC 18:24.17   18:29.50         14  
                  30.71     1:03.67 (32.96)     1:36.92 (33.25)     2:10.51 (33.59)
        2:43.95 (33.44)     3:17.72 (33.77)     3:51.29 (33.57)     4:24.78 (33.49)
        4:58.41 (33.63)     5:32.05 (33.64)     6:05.57 (33.52)     6:39.08 (33.51)
        7:12.75 (33.67)     7:46.46 (33.71)     8:20.36 (33.90)     8:53.88 (33.52)
        9:27.53 (33.65)    10:01.06 (33.53)    10:34.42 (33.36)    11:08.07 (33.65)
       11:41.65 (33.58)    12:15.21 (33.56)    12:49.08 (33.87)    13:23.01 (33.93)
       13:56.76 (33.75)    14:30.64 (33.88)    15:04.46 (33.82)    15:38.51 (34.05)
       16:12.54 (34.03)    16:46.83 (34.29)    17:21.24 (34.41)    17:55.56 (34.32)
       18:29.50 (33.94)
  6 Juman, Lindsay      FR Wingate Swimming-NC 18:28.55   18:31.77         13  
                  30.32     1:02.93 (32.61)     1:35.83 (32.90)     2:08.55 (32.72)
        2:41.84 (33.29)     3:15.40 (33.56)     3:49.13 (33.73)     4:22.78 (33.65)
        4:56.29 (33.51)     5:30.19 (33.90)     6:04.00 (33.81)     6:37.84 (33.84)
        7:11.33 (33.49)     7:45.24 (33.91)     8:19.08 (33.84)     8:52.73 (33.65)
        9:26.23 (33.50)     9:59.97 (33.74)    10:33.72 (33.75)    11:07.95 (34.23)
       11:42.00 (34.05)    12:16.31 (34.31)    12:50.63 (34.32)    13:24.96 (34.33)
       13:59.81 (34.85)    14:33.90 (34.09)    15:08.32 (34.42)    15:42.00 (33.68)
       16:15.75 (33.75)    16:49.94 (34.19)    17:23.88 (33.94)    17:57.99 (34.11)
       18:31.77 (33.78)
  7 Herman, Jessica     SR Wingate Swimming-NC 18:05.41   18:35.89         12  
                  30.81     1:03.88 (33.07)     1:37.34 (33.46)     2:10.58 (33.24)
        2:43.78 (33.20)     3:17.33 (33.55)     3:50.58 (33.25)     4:24.01 (33.43)
        4:57.63 (33.62)     5:31.32 (33.69)     6:04.78 (33.46)     6:38.30 (33.52)
        7:12.06 (33.76)     7:45.94 (33.88)     8:19.99 (34.05)     8:54.03 (34.04)
        9:28.21 (34.18)    10:02.19 (33.98)    10:35.98 (33.79)    11:09.77 (33.79)
       11:43.58 (33.81)    12:17.69 (34.11)    12:51.71 (34.02)    13:25.71 (34.00)
       13:59.94 (34.23)    14:34.08 (34.14)    15:08.47 (34.39)    15:42.99 (34.52)
       16:17.52 (34.53)    16:52.27 (34.75)    17:27.05 (34.78)    18:02.07 (35.02)
       18:35.89 (33.82)
  8 Ofslager, Christin     CC                  18:50.63   18:46.57         11  
                  30.86     1:04.28 (33.42)     1:37.99 (33.71)     2:11.70 (33.71)
        2:45.64 (33.94)     3:19.87 (34.23)     3:54.48 (34.61)     4:28.92 (34.44)
        5:03.35 (34.43)     5:37.78 (34.43)     6:12.26 (34.48)     6:46.59 (34.33)
        7:20.78 (34.19)     7:54.96 (34.18)     8:29.38 (34.42)     9:03.74 (34.36)
        9:37.89 (34.15)    10:12.14 (34.25)    10:46.66 (34.52)    11:21.30 (34.64)
       11:55.31 (34.01)    12:29.63 (34.32)    13:04.52 (34.89)    13:39.16 (34.64)
       14:13.48 (34.32)    14:47.77 (34.29)    15:22.38 (34.61)    15:56.42 (34.04)
       16:30.98 (34.56)    17:05.34 (34.36)    17:39.63 (34.29)    18:13.44 (33.81)
       18:46.57 (33.13)
  9 Venzin, Kirby       SO PFEIF               19:24.49   19:03.61          9  
                  30.34     1:03.92 (33.58)     1:38.01 (34.09)     2:12.21 (34.20)
        2:46.63 (34.42)     3:21.33 (34.70)     3:56.09 (34.76)     4:30.88 (34.79)
        5:05.91 (35.03)     5:40.73 (34.82)     6:15.78 (35.05)     6:51.31 (35.53)
        7:25.88 (34.57)     8:00.98 (35.10)     8:35.93 (34.95)     9:11.01 (35.08)
        9:46.25 (35.24)    10:21.37 (35.12)    10:56.36 (34.99)    11:31.50 (35.14)
       12:06.45 (34.95)    12:41.63 (35.18)    13:16.37 (34.74)    13:51.36 (34.99)
       14:26.25 (34.89)    15:01.21 (34.96)    15:36.43 (35.22)    16:11.76 (35.33)
       16:46.77 (35.01)    17:21.92 (35.15)    17:56.29 (34.37)    18:30.76 (34.47)
       19:03.61 (32.85)
 10 Staggs, Anna        SO TU                  20:00.29   19:27.83          7  
                  32.47     1:07.39 (34.92)     1:42.92 (35.53)     2:18.52 (35.60)
        2:54.63 (36.11)     3:30.85 (36.22)     4:06.59 (35.74)     4:42.56 (35.97)
        5:18.43 (35.87)     5:54.14 (35.71)     6:29.63 (35.49)     7:05.07 (35.44)
        7:40.81 (35.74)     8:16.21 (35.40)     8:51.85 (35.64)     9:27.53 (35.68)
       10:03.01 (35.48)    10:38.20 (35.19)    11:13.52 (35.32)    11:48.71 (35.19)
       12:23.83 (35.12)    12:58.91 (35.08)    13:34.70 (35.79)    14:10.30 (35.60)
       14:45.78 (35.48)    15:20.94 (35.16)    15:56.36 (35.42)    16:32.18 (35.82)
       17:07.34 (35.16)    17:42.84 (35.50)    18:18.20 (35.36)    18:53.23 (35.03)
       19:27.83 (34.60)
 11 Lyons, Ashley       JR TU                  19:25.04   19:38.99          6  
                  31.15     1:05.01 (33.86)     1:39.82 (34.81)     2:14.72 (34.90)
        2:49.57 (34.85)     3:25.05 (35.48)     4:00.56 (35.51)     4:36.09 (35.53)
        5:11.62 (35.53)     5:46.80 (35.18)     6:22.48 (35.68)     6:58.40 (35.92)
        7:34.11 (35.71)     8:10.54 (36.43)     8:46.91 (36.37)     9:23.48 (36.57)
        9:59.90 (36.42)    10:36.10 (36.20)    11:12.59 (36.49)    11:47.94 (35.35)
       12:23.79 (35.85)    12:59.37 (35.58)    13:34.99 (35.62)    14:11.06 (36.07)
       14:48.19 (37.13)    15:24.56 (36.37)    16:01.09 (36.53)    16:37.26 (36.17)
       17:13.80 (36.54)    17:50.13 (36.33)    18:26.44 (36.31)    19:02.86 (36.42)
       19:38.99 (36.13)
 12 Schmidt, Rachel     SO PFEIF               20:02.56   19:47.51          5  
                  32.38     1:07.29 (34.91)     1:43.08 (35.79)     2:18.99 (35.91)
        2:55.12 (36.13)     3:31.13 (36.01)     4:07.41 (36.28)     4:43.80 (36.39)
        5:19.91 (36.11)     5:56.15 (36.24)     6:32.14 (35.99)     7:08.39 (36.25)
        7:44.81 (36.42)     8:21.59 (36.78)     8:57.97 (36.38)     9:34.36 (36.39)
       10:10.64 (36.28)    10:46.83 (36.19)    11:23.06 (36.23)    11:59.21 (36.15)
       12:35.42 (36.21)    13:11.75 (36.33)    13:47.83 (36.08)    14:23.99 (36.16)
       15:00.31 (36.32)    15:36.43 (36.12)    16:12.49 (36.06)    16:48.65 (36.16)
       17:25.13 (36.48)    18:01.23 (36.10)    18:37.32 (36.09)    19:13.19 (35.87)
       19:47.51 (34.32)
 13 Plasschaert, Cynth  SR Scad                20:12.73   20:26.70          4  
                  31.89     1:06.21 (34.32)     1:41.48 (35.27)     2:17.15 (35.67)
        2:53.02 (35.87)     3:29.12 (36.10)     4:05.40 (36.28)     4:42.10 (36.70)
        5:18.93 (36.83)     5:55.90 (36.97)     6:33.77 (37.87)     7:10.84 (37.07)
        7:48.41 (37.57)     8:25.61 (37.20)     9:03.27 (37.66)     9:40.98 (37.71)
       10:18.68 (37.70)    10:56.54 (37.86)    11:34.46 (37.92)    12:12.50 (38.04)
       12:50.42 (37.92)    13:28.46 (38.04)    14:06.61 (38.15)    14:44.39 (37.78)
       15:23.03 (38.64)    16:01.20 (38.17)    16:39.49 (38.29)    17:17.98 (38.49)
       17:56.57 (38.59)    18:34.57 (38.00)    19:12.60 (38.03)    19:50.39 (37.79)
       20:26.70 (36.31)
 14 Landers, Mollie        CC                  20:41.39   20:46.85          3  
                  32.70     1:09.04 (36.34)     1:46.76 (37.72)     2:23.99 (37.23)
        3:01.57 (37.58)     3:39.35 (37.78)     4:17.10 (37.75)     4:55.00 (37.90)
        5:32.85 (37.85)     6:10.81 (37.96)     6:48.60 (37.79)     7:26.94 (38.34)
        8:04.87 (37.93)     8:43.07 (38.20)     9:21.55 (38.48)     9:59.76 (38.21)
       10:37.86 (38.10)    11:16.03 (38.17)    11:54.43 (38.40)    12:32.82 (38.39)
       13:10.83 (38.01)    13:48.97 (38.14)    14:27.09 (38.12)    15:05.47 (38.38)
       15:43.48 (38.01)    16:21.58 (38.10)    16:59.89 (38.31)    17:38.36 (38.47)
       18:17.06 (38.70)    18:54.91 (37.85)    19:33.09 (38.18)    20:10.84 (37.75)
       20:46.85 (36.01)
 15 Durham, Tracy M     06 Asbury-KY           22:53.46   22:15.77          2  
                  34.84     1:13.59 (38.75)     1:53.56 (39.97)     2:33.94 (40.38)
        3:13.92 (39.98)     3:53.97 (40.05)     4:34.03 (40.06)     5:14.29 (40.26)
        5:54.64 (40.35)     6:34.78 (40.14)     7:15.46 (40.68)     7:55.85 (40.39)
        8:36.34 (40.49)     9:17.05 (40.71)     9:57.91 (40.86)    10:38.54 (40.63)
       11:19.07 (40.53)    11:59.92 (40.85)    12:40.73 (40.81)    13:21.57 (40.84)
       14:02.65 (41.08)    14:43.65 (41.00)    15:24.82 (41.17)    16:06.16 (41.34)
       16:47.05 (40.89)    17:28.62 (41.57)    18:09.62 (41.00)    18:50.71 (41.09)
       19:32.00 (41.29)    20:13.51 (41.51)    20:54.23 (40.72)    21:35.23 (41.00)
       22:15.77 (40.54)
 16 Taraba, Christina   JR TU                  22:13.53   22:23.18          1  
                  34.83     1:12.07 (37.24)     1:50.28 (38.21)     2:29.54 (39.26)
        3:09.85 (40.31)     3:50.38 (40.53)     4:31.24 (40.86)     5:12.11 (40.87)
        5:53.07 (40.96)     6:33.72 (40.65)     7:14.78 (41.06)     7:55.99 (41.21)
        8:36.74 (40.75)     9:17.37 (40.63)     9:58.61 (41.24)    10:39.93 (41.32)
       11:20.91 (40.98)    12:02.46 (41.55)    12:43.49 (41.03)    13:24.82 (41.33)
       14:06.72 (41.90)    14:48.24 (41.52)    15:29.84 (41.60)    16:11.60 (41.76)
       16:53.04 (41.44)    17:34.47 (41.43)    18:16.67 (42.20)    18:58.30 (41.63)
       19:39.70 (41.40)    20:21.15 (41.45)    21:02.42 (41.27)    21:43.93 (41.51)
       22:23.18 (39.25)
 17 Amey, Alyssa K      09 Asbury-KY           23:21.24   22:31.51        
                  35.51     1:14.28 (38.77)     1:54.28 (40.00)     2:34.44 (40.16)
        3:15.19 (40.75)     3:56.00 (40.81)     4:36.61 (40.61)     5:17.58 (40.97)
        5:58.37 (40.79)     6:39.15 (40.78)     7:20.04 (40.89)     8:00.79 (40.75)
        8:41.93 (41.14)     9:22.82 (40.89)    10:04.15 (41.33)    10:45.26 (41.11)
       11:27.01 (41.75)    12:08.31 (41.30)    12:49.86 (41.55)    13:31.36 (41.50)
       14:13.37 (42.01)    14:55.56 (42.19)    15:37.29 (41.73)    16:19.37 (42.08)
       17:01.17 (41.80)    17:42.70 (41.53)    18:24.53 (41.83)    19:06.16 (41.63)
       19:48.09 (41.93)    20:30.01 (41.92)    21:11.90 (41.89)    21:52.90 (41.00)
       22:31.51 (38.61)
 18 Hilton, Stephanie   SR PFEIF               24:17.76   25:05.40        
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 2:04.76             Karyn Stubbs (WSU)                         
  Natatorium: * 2:05.33   2/14/2004 Melinda Clyde, TU   -                      
                2:05.82  D3 A
                2:06.29  D2 A
                2:09.79  D3 B
                2:10.08  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pakkala, Erica      SO Hopkins              2:09.92    2:07.30 D3 B    20  
                  29.46     1:01.27 (31.81)     1:34.40 (33.13)     2:07.30 (32.90)
  2 Herbst, Katie       SR Hopkins              2:11.12    2:08.66 D3 B    17  
                  31.16     1:03.20 (32.04)     1:35.83 (32.63)     2:08.66 (32.83)
  3 Hansen, Kate        FR Hopkins              2:12.79    2:10.37         16  
                  31.36     1:03.93 (32.57)     1:37.24 (33.31)     2:10.37 (33.13)
  4 Perrine, Kelsey J   09 Asbury-KY            2:14.95    2:13.01         15  
                  31.17     1:04.43 (33.26)     1:38.71 (34.28)     2:13.01 (34.30)
  5 Hyde, Erin             CC                   2:13.50    2:13.16         14  
                  31.69     1:05.20 (33.51)     1:39.64 (34.44)     2:13.16 (33.52)
  6 Newman, Kristin     JR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:14.62    2:13.86         13  
                  32.15     1:07.15 (35.00)     1:41.05 (33.90)     2:13.86 (32.81)
  7 Miller, Whitney     FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:13.80    2:13.99         12  
                  31.89     1:05.68 (33.79)     1:40.30 (34.62)     2:13.99 (33.69)
  8 Gundersen, Julie    JR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:14.12    2:14.97         11  
                  32.45     1:06.22 (33.77)     1:40.92 (34.70)     2:14.97 (34.05)
B - Final
  9 Nicholson, Alissa   FR Scad                 2:15.37    2:14.68          9  
                  31.58     1:05.39 (33.81)     1:39.86 (34.47)     2:14.68 (34.82)
 10 Jacobs, Kendall     SO TU                   2:17.75    2:16.84          7  
                  32.53     1:07.66 (35.13)     1:42.63 (34.97)     2:16.84 (34.21)
 11 Glaser, Julie       SO Scad                 2:17.58    2:17.08          6  
                  31.53     1:06.03 (34.50)     1:41.56 (35.53)     2:17.08 (35.52)
 12 Johnson, Courtney   JR TU                   2:16.24    2:21.23          5  
                  32.96     1:08.19 (35.23)     1:44.81 (36.62)     2:21.23 (36.42)
 13 Goff, Jenny         SR TU                   2:24.03    2:22.24          4  
                  33.17     1:08.59 (35.42)     1:45.48 (36.89)     2:22.24 (36.76)
 14 Bennett, Heather    SR TU                   2:24.42    2:22.53          3  
                  34.33     1:10.01 (35.68)     1:46.61 (36.60)     2:22.53 (35.92)
 15 Grammer, Melissa    SO Hopkins              2:24.24    2:23.22          2  
                  33.19     1:09.00 (35.81)     1:46.95 (37.95)     2:23.22 (36.27)
 16 Madewell, Jaime        LC-SC                2:27.84    2:23.68          1  
                  32.36     1:07.67 (35.31)     1:45.40 (37.73)     2:23.68 (38.28)
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:50.61   2/18/2006 Mike W Ginder, W&L                         
  Natatorium: * 1:50.61   2/18/2006 Mike W Ginder, W&L                         
                1:50.95  D3 A
                1:51.19  D2 A
                1:54.53  D2 B
                1:54.69  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ginder, Mike W      JR W&L                  1:56.46    1:50.61%D3 A    20  
                  26.58       54.96 (28.38)     1:23.42 (28.46)     1:50.61 (27.19)
  2 Tomas, Matej        JR Fairmont State       1:57.18    1:50.64 D3 A    17  
                  26.10       54.20 (28.10)     1:22.54 (28.34)     1:50.64 (28.10)
  3 Tatman, Brett A     FR W&L                  1:56.52    1:54.36 D2 B    16  
                  27.29       55.45 (28.16)     1:25.09 (29.64)     1:54.36 (29.27)
  4 Cooper, Aaron       SR TU                   1:59.38    1:57.50         15  
                  27.36       56.71 (29.35)     1:26.97 (30.26)     1:57.50 (30.53)
  5 Krpicak, Beau       JR WV Wesleyan          1:58.13    1:57.74         14  
                  28.00       57.53 (29.53)     1:27.63 (30.10)     1:57.74 (30.11)
  6 Bruzda, Joseph      SO WV Wesleyan          1:59.65    2:00.27         13  
                  28.61       58.91 (30.30)     1:29.78 (30.87)     2:00.27 (30.49)
  7 Hunte, Howard H     SR Fairmont State       2:00.28    2:00.83         12  
                  28.47       58.76 (30.29)     1:29.21 (30.45)     2:00.83 (31.62)
  8 Hartmann, Will      SO W&L                  2:00.02    2:01.46         11  
                  28.26       58.68 (30.42)     1:29.84 (31.16)     2:01.46 (31.62)
B - Final
  9 Rueff, Robert C     FR TU                   2:00.94    1:57.66          9  
                  27.34       56.89 (29.55)     1:27.56 (30.67)     1:57.66 (30.10)
 10 Martz, Chris        SO Scad                 2:01.06    1:58.11          7  
                  28.42       58.30 (29.88)     1:28.79 (30.49)     1:58.11 (29.32)
 11 Kesler, Stephen     FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:02.14    1:59.78          6  
                  27.94       57.91 (29.97)     1:29.02 (31.11)     1:59.78 (30.76)
 12 Bartoszek, Matt J   FR Cardinals            2:12.10    2:12.18          5  
                  31.42     1:04.79 (33.37)     1:39.21 (34.42)     2:12.18 (32.97)
 13 Fraser, James       SO WV Wesleyan          2:18.65    2:13.07          4  
                  30.42     1:03.06 (32.64)     1:37.22 (34.16)     2:13.07 (35.85)
 
Event 35  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 51.91             Janet Kemper(Young)                          
  Natatorium: * 52.39        2004 Keising (COW)                                
                51.59  D3 A
                52.49  D2 A
                53.25  D3 B
                54.06  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Doxsey, Abigail     JR Scad                   53.18      52.48 D2 A    20  
                  25.19       52.48 (27.29)                                        
  2 Cunningham, Kristi  FR Hopkins                54.56      53.94 D2 B    17  
                  26.01       53.94 (27.93)                                        
  3 Knicely, Michele    SR Fairmont State         54.53      54.01 D2 B    16  
                  26.19       54.01 (27.82)                                        
  4 Rooney, Jackie      FR Hopkins                54.66      54.07         15  
                  25.89       54.07 (28.18)                                        
  5 Dixon, Cassie       FR Scad                   54.66      54.39         14  
                  26.13       54.39 (28.26)                                        
  6 Harr, Elizabeth     FR Scad                   54.59      54.51         13  
                  26.42       54.51 (28.09)                                        
  7 Benthall, Laine     SR Scad                   54.71      54.84         12  
                  25.69       54.84 (29.15)                                        
  8 Spada, Leigh           CC                     54.80      55.16         11  
                  26.26       55.16 (28.90)                                        
B - Final
  9 Hammersmith, Caitl  FR Wingate Swimming-NC    55.28      55.32          9  
                  26.30       55.32 (29.02)                                        
 10 Santer, Liz         SR Cardinals              56.06      55.52          7  
                  26.89       55.52 (28.63)                                        
 11 Sochurek, Tiffany   JR Wingate Swimming-NC    56.83      55.55          6  
                  26.70       55.55 (28.85)                                        
 12 Benner, Carly       SR Hopkins                56.61      56.27          5  
                  27.58       56.27 (28.69)                                        
 13 Keith, Carly        FR Scad                   57.53      57.00          4  
                  27.57       57.00 (29.43)                                        
 14 Timper, Katherine   SR PFEIF                  56.86      57.19          3  
                  27.62       57.19 (29.57)                                        
 15 Capano, Kira           CC                     57.38      57.68          2  
                  27.63       57.68 (30.05)                                        
 16 Neff-Rassmussen, V  FR Hopkins                57.61      57.78          1  
                  28.24       57.78 (29.54)                                        
 
Event 36  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 45.70             Greg Hetson(Young)                           
  Natatorium: * 46.03   2/19/2005 Mike W Ginder, W&L                           
                45.69  D3 A
                45.69  D2 A
                46.78  D3 B
                47.06  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sweet, Alex         SO W&L                    47.36      46.69 D3 B    20  
                  22.36       46.69 (24.33)                                        
  2 McGlaston, Tim      SO W&L                    47.80      46.91 D2 B    17  
                  22.48       46.91 (24.43)                                        
  3 Davisson, Ben       JR WV Wesleyan            48.13      47.55         16  
                  22.68       47.55 (24.87)                                        
  4 Lilley, John        SR Cardinals              48.49      48.70         15  
                  23.46       48.70 (25.24)                                        
  5 Diebold, Chris M    FR W&L                    48.67      48.71         14  
                  23.54       48.71 (25.17)                                        
  6 Croushore, Dave D   JR W&L                    48.99      48.72         13  
                  23.26       48.72 (25.46)                                        
  7 Crook, Paul D       FR W&L                    48.90      48.80         12  
                  23.34       48.80 (25.46)                                        
  8 Pike, Maxwell       JR W&L                    48.89      49.09         11  
                  23.65       49.09 (25.44)                                        
B - Final
  9 Campbell, Matthew   FR Wingate Swimming-NC    49.07      48.45          9  
                  23.32       48.45 (25.13)                                        
 10 Lindsay, Ryan       SO Scad                   49.10      49.11          7  
                  24.19       49.11 (24.92)                                        
 11 Winter, Homer       SO W&L                    49.75      49.65          6  
                  24.29       49.65 (25.36)                                        
 12 Kiessling, Patrick  FR WV Wesleyan            49.52      49.75          5  
                  23.73       49.75 (26.02)                                        
 13 Cox, Allan          FR Scad                   49.78      49.79          4  
                  23.86       49.79 (25.93)                                        
 14 Scholenbacher, Ben  FR Wingate Swimming-NC    49.62      49.80          3  
                  23.86       49.80 (25.94)                                        
 15 Krpicak, Beau       JR WV Wesleyan            49.49      50.13          2  
                  24.53       50.13 (25.60)                                        
 16 Graves, Travis      SR TU                     49.69      50.59          1  
                  23.56       50.59 (27.03)                                        
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 2:23.76   2/18/2006 Allie Foster, Hopkins                      
  Natatorium: * 2:22.97   2/19/2005 Allie Foster, Hopkins                      
                2:22.03  D3 A
                2:22.09  D2 A
                2:26.97  D2 B
                2:27.48  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Foster, Allie       JR Hopkins              2:28.16    2:23.76%D2 B    20  
                  32.53     1:08.89 (36.36)     1:45.83 (36.94)     2:23.76 (37.93)
  2 Gold, Laura         JR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:26.76    2:25.70 D2 B    17  
                  32.93     1:09.54 (36.61)     1:46.97 (37.43)     2:25.70 (38.73)
  3 Chang, Jessica      SR Hopkins              2:30.60    2:28.48         16  
                  32.41     1:08.63 (36.22)     1:47.64 (39.01)     2:28.48 (40.84)
  4 Adams, Carmen          LC-SC                2:32.37    2:31.21         15  
                  34.60     1:13.05 (38.45)     1:52.44 (39.39)     2:31.21 (38.77)
  5 Voetsch, Beth       SR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:30.71    2:33.57         14  
                  34.81     1:13.26 (38.45)     1:52.86 (39.60)     2:33.57 (40.71)
  6 Johnson, Natalie    SO WV Wesleyan          2:34.88    2:35.23         13  
                  35.11     1:14.68 (39.57)     1:55.05 (40.37)     2:35.23 (40.18)
  7 Hoopengardner, Lau  FR WV Wesleyan          2:34.29    2:35.26         12  
                  34.71     1:13.79 (39.08)     1:54.42 (40.63)     2:35.26 (40.84)
  8 Phillips, Alicia    SO PFEIF                2:37.47    2:36.41         11  
                  35.56     1:15.23 (39.67)     1:55.62 (40.39)     2:36.41 (40.79)
B - Final
  9 Yeager, Amanda      FR WV Wesleyan          2:39.66    2:37.21          9  
 10 Coates, Robin       FR TU                   2:38.48    2:37.37          7  
 11 Hengesbach, Ali M   FR Cardinals            2:42.12    2:41.53          6  
 12 Angelova, Geri      SO Fairmont State       2:43.32    2:41.61          5  
 13 French, Julie          LC-SC                2:48.78    2:49.02          4  
 14 Williams, Rachel       TU                   2:51.74    2:49.65          3  
 15 Prim, Joy           FR PFEIF                3:12.16    3:09.95          2  
 -- Hale, Brittany D    07 Asbury-KY            2:48.09         DQ        
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 2:02.02             Eric Meyers (Cleveland)                    
  Natatorium: * 2:06.09        1997 Scott Olsen (WVWC)                         
                2:03.79  D3 A
                2:05.49  D2 A
                2:08.69  D3 B
                2:10.08  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Madolev, Ivan       FR Fairmont State       2:15.49    2:07.56 D3 B    20  
                  28.86     1:01.53 (32.67)     1:34.53 (33.00)     2:07.56 (33.03)
  2 Hayes, Kevin D      JR W&L                  2:08.11    2:10.13         17  
                  28.01     1:00.08 (32.07)     1:34.31 (34.23)     2:10.13 (35.82)
  3 Doyle, Rob          FR WV Wesleyan          2:14.85    2:10.43         16  
                  28.69     1:01.62 (32.93)     1:35.82 (34.20)     2:10.43 (34.61)
  4 Hunte, Rod          SR Fairmont State       2:17.58    2:10.45         15  
                  29.79     1:03.52 (33.73)     1:37.06 (33.54)     2:10.45 (33.39)
  5 Libra, Kyle         SO TU                   2:20.10    2:15.87         14  
                  30.39     1:06.01 (35.62)     1:41.97 (35.96)     2:15.87 (33.90)
  6 Cooper, Christophe  SO TU                   2:18.58    2:18.32         13  
                  30.50     1:05.44 (34.94)     1:41.43 (35.99)     2:18.32 (36.89)
  7 Lowry, Jonathan     SO Scad                 2:20.83    2:18.82         12  
                  31.08     1:07.11 (36.03)     1:43.49 (36.38)     2:18.82 (35.33)
  8 Cooper, Matthew     FR Scad                 2:17.88    2:23.09         11  
                  29.91     1:04.77 (34.86)     1:43.03 (38.26)     2:23.09 (40.06)
B - Final
  9 Ajioka, Cale        SO Scad                 2:20.97    2:20.66          9  
                  30.92     1:06.62 (35.70)     1:43.35 (36.73)     2:20.66 (37.31)
 10 Sedlacek, Chris     FR Fairmont State       2:22.88    2:20.75          7  
                  31.06     1:06.98 (35.92)     1:43.90 (36.92)     2:20.75 (36.85)
 11 Lantz, Jordan       FR Fairmont State       2:23.69    2:22.29          6  
                  31.95     1:07.42 (35.47)     1:44.27 (36.85)     2:22.29 (38.02)
 12 Ketterer, Jonathan  FR Scad                 2:22.96    2:22.38          5  
                  32.24     1:08.50 (36.26)     1:46.36 (37.86)     2:22.38 (36.02)
 13 Brown, Spencer      FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:22.74    2:23.18          4  
                  31.56     1:07.31 (35.75)     1:45.10 (37.79)     2:23.18 (38.08)
 14 Blystone, Andy C    08 Asbury-KY            2:28.28    2:26.84          3  
                  33.09     1:09.86 (36.77)     1:47.97 (38.11)     2:26.84 (38.87)
 15 Tomlin, Balam       SO W&L                  2:29.13    2:30.78          2  
                  32.78     1:10.94 (38.16)     1:51.55 (40.61)     2:30.78 (39.23)
 16 St. Clair, Trevor   SR Fairmont State       2:37.67    2:38.11          1  
                  34.37     1:14.30 (39.93)     1:56.82 (42.52)     2:38.11 (41.29)
 
Event 39  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 2:06.71             Karen Kimpton (WSU)                        
  Natatorium: * 2:07.46        1997 Joyce Brandoa (Camp)                       
                2:07.08  D3 A
                2:07.79  D2 A
                2:09.99  D3 B
                2:11.62  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fritts, Rachel      FR Scad                 2:10.84    2:08.89 D3 B    20  
                  28.84     1:00.62 (31.78)     1:34.30 (33.68)     2:08.89 (34.59)
  2 LaPerle, Stephanie  SO Hopkins              2:12.21    2:09.76 D3 B    17  
                  29.97     1:02.35 (32.38)     1:35.07 (32.72)     2:09.76 (34.69)
  3 Robinson, Kelly     JR Hopkins              2:11.45    2:10.57 D2 B    16  
                  27.99       59.71 (31.72)     1:34.31 (34.60)     2:10.57 (36.26)
  4 Orzechowska, Anna   FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:13.79    2:12.49         15  
                  29.21     1:01.83 (32.62)     1:35.69 (33.86)     2:12.49 (36.80)
  5 Cardone-Dennis, Em  FR Scad                 2:12.38    2:13.17         14  
                  29.49     1:03.00 (33.51)     1:37.61 (34.61)     2:13.17 (35.56)
  6 Hagan, Monica       FR TU                   2:16.20    2:14.09         13  
                  30.21     1:04.17 (33.96)     1:38.98 (34.81)     2:14.09 (35.11)
  7 Croteau, Kerri      SR Cardinals            2:18.15    2:14.80         12  
                  29.23     1:02.46 (33.23)     1:37.96 (35.50)     2:14.80 (36.84)
  8 Taylor, Jill        SR TU                   2:16.82    2:15.34         11  
                  29.41     1:03.25 (33.84)     1:37.98 (34.73)     2:15.34 (37.36)
B - Final
  9 Doiron, Margeaux       CC                   2:20.02    2:16.72          9  
                  30.38     1:04.81 (34.43)     1:40.97 (36.16)     2:16.72 (35.75)
 10 Moody, Rebekah      SO Wingate Swimming-NC  2:20.39    2:18.66          7  
                  29.71     1:04.18 (34.47)     1:40.75 (36.57)     2:18.66 (37.91)
 11 Withrow, Abigail    FR TU                   2:25.12    2:21.02          6  
                  31.54     1:07.51 (35.97)     1:43.94 (36.43)     2:21.02 (37.08)
 12 Marko, Renee        FR WV Wesleyan          2:21.03    2:22.91          5  
                  31.83     1:07.95 (36.12)     1:44.71 (36.76)     2:22.91 (38.20)
 13 Sullivan, Jessi        LC-SC                2:24.13    2:26.71          4  
                  30.64     1:06.95 (36.31)     1:45.77 (38.82)     2:26.71 (40.94)
 14 Tarleton, Jessie       CC                   2:45.94    2:52.10          3  
                  33.45     1:17.83 (44.38)     2:06.57 (48.74)     2:52.10 (45.53)
 
Event 40  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:49.85             Zoran Lazarovski (WJU)                     
  Natatorium: * 1:49.85        2000 Zoran Lazarovski (WJU)                     
                1:52.30  D3 A
                1:52.39  D2 A
                1:55.39  D3 B
                1:55.76  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Muriel, William     SO Fairmont State       1:59.32    1:52.67 D3 B    20  
                  24.66       52.62 (27.96)     1:21.84 (29.22)     1:52.67 (30.83)
  2 Mullen, Benjamin A  FR TU                   2:00.57    1:58.94         17  
                  26.30       55.94 (29.64)     1:27.28 (31.34)     1:58.94 (31.66)
  3 Fitzgerald, Evan    SO W&L                  2:00.95    1:59.17         16  
                  26.00       56.06 (30.06)     1:27.20 (31.14)     1:59.17 (31.97)
  4 Evans, Reed A       SR W&L                  2:02.13    1:59.46         15  
                  26.41       56.29 (29.88)     1:27.35 (31.06)     1:59.46 (32.11)
  5 Powell, Donny       SR WV Wesleyan          2:00.17    1:59.78         14  
                  25.64       55.40 (29.76)     1:26.44 (31.04)     1:59.78 (33.34)
  6 Ritchie, Nate D     06 Asbury-KY            2:01.95    2:01.95         13  
                  27.29       57.16 (29.87)     1:28.69 (31.53)     2:01.95 (33.26)
  7 Regnier, Michael    FR Scad                 1:58.03    2:02.11         12  
                  25.40       54.64 (29.24)     1:26.36 (31.72)     2:02.11 (35.75)
  8 Groth, Tim          FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:03.98    2:03.67         11  
                  27.48       58.28 (30.80)     1:30.58 (32.30)     2:03.67 (33.09)
B - Final
  9 Foote, Jason        SR WV Wesleyan          2:05.88    2:05.39          9  
                  27.51       58.74 (31.23)     1:31.27 (32.53)     2:05.39 (34.12)
 10 Schapiro, Adam      SO W&L                  2:05.67    2:05.40          7  
                  27.78       59.76 (31.98)     1:32.91 (33.15)     2:05.40 (32.49)
 11 Steiner, Joe        SO W&L                  2:08.06    2:06.41          6  
                  28.56     1:00.61 (32.05)     1:33.32 (32.71)     2:06.41 (33.09)
 12 Graves, Travis      SR TU                   2:11.38    2:09.91          5  
                  27.44       59.80 (32.36)     1:34.49 (34.69)     2:09.91 (35.42)
 13 Lloyd, Logan R      FR TU                   2:14.66    2:14.21          4  
                  28.95     1:02.66 (33.71)     1:37.69 (35.03)     2:14.21 (36.52)
 14 Brown, Jeremy       FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:16.99    2:17.07          3  
                  29.71     1:04.30 (34.59)     1:41.12 (36.82)     2:17.07 (35.95)
 
Event 41  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 3:33.35             WSU                                        
  Natatorium: * 3:34.14        2004 COW                                        
                3:30.88  D3 A
                3:33.09  D2 A
                3:35.43  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'         3:44.60    3:35.38 D3 B    40  
     1) Harr, Elizabeth FR              2) Benthall, Laine SR             
     3) Cardone-Dennis, Emily FR        4) Doxsey, Abigail JR             
                  26.36       54.12 (54.12)     1:19.51 (25.39)     1:47.85 (53.73)
        2:13.81 (25.96)     2:43.13 (55.28)     3:07.95 (24.82)     3:35.38 (52.25)
  2 Johns Hopkins University  'A'               3:43.54    3:37.42         34  
     1) Rooney, Jackie FR               2) Foster, Allie JR               
     3) Herbst, Katie SR                4) Cunningham, Kristin FR         
                  25.77       54.04 (54.04)     1:20.06 (26.02)     1:48.67 (54.63)
        2:15.11 (26.44)     2:43.54 (54.87)     3:09.06 (25.52)     3:37.42 (53.88)
  3 Wingate University-NC  'A'                  3:46.34    3:42.32         32  
     1) Hammersmith, Caitlin FR         2) Orzechowska, Anna FR           
     3) Sochurek, Tiffany JR            4) Gold, Laura JR                 
                  26.44       55.11 (55.11)     1:21.46 (26.35)     1:50.83 (55.72)
        2:16.71 (25.88)     2:45.80 (54.97)     3:12.70 (26.90)     3:42.32 (56.52)
  4 Catawba College  'A'                        3:53.92    3:44.60         30  
     1) Spada, Leigh                    2) Capano, Kira                   
     3) Doiron, Margeaux                4) Hyde, Erin                     
                  26.11       54.57 (54.57)     1:22.14 (27.57)     1:52.55 (57.98)
        2:19.59 (27.04)     2:48.63 (56.08)     3:15.31 (26.68)     3:44.60 (55.97)
  5 Limestone College-SC  'A'                   3:52.22    3:48.21         28  
     1) Adams, Carmen                   2) Sullivan, Jessi                
     3) Madewell, Jaime                 4) Miller, Kelly                  
                  27.50       57.22 (57.22)     1:24.14 (26.92)     1:53.39 (56.17)
        2:21.36 (27.97)     2:52.92 (59.53)     3:19.07 (26.15)     3:48.21 (55.29)
  6 Transylvania University  'A'                3:53.57    3:48.45         26  
     1) Meredith, Liz SO                2) Boyer, Jessica SO              
     3) Johnson, Courtney JR            4) Taylor, Jill SR                
                  27.20       57.79 (57.79)     1:24.23 (26.44)     1:54.43 (56.64)
        2:23.07 (28.64)     2:52.34 (57.91)     3:19.02 (26.68)     3:48.45 (56.11)
  7 Fairmont State University  'A'              3:53.08    3:52.03         24  
     1) Harpold, Meghan FR              2) Stanley, Nicki FR              
     3) Lynch, Kristi SO                4) Knicely, Michele SR            
                  27.72       59.10 (59.10)     1:26.29 (27.19)     1:56.68 (57.58)
        2:25.91 (29.23)   2:58.22 (1:01.54)     3:23.81 (25.59)     3:52.03 (53.81)
  8 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'         3:55.83    3:56.96         22  
     1) Hoopengardner, Laura FR         2) Alt, Tracy SR                  
     3) Yeager, Amanda FR               4) Johnson, Natalie SO            
                  28.21       58.90 (58.90)     1:26.58 (27.68)     1:57.07 (58.17)
        2:26.20 (29.13)   2:58.42 (1:01.35)     3:25.94 (27.52)     3:56.96 (58.54)
B - Final
  9 Pfeiffer University  'A'                    4:06.19    4:32.16         18  
     1) Schmidt, Rachel SO              2) Prim, Joy FR                   
     3) Hilton, Stephanie SR            4) Razey, Nicole SR               
                  29.34   1:00.72 (1:00.72)     1:35.36 (34.64)   2:14.07 (1:13.35)
        2:47.02 (32.95)   3:24.10 (1:10.03)     3:56.30 (32.20)   4:32.16 (1:08.06)
 
Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 3:05.00             WSU                                        
  Natatorium: * 3:06.70        1998 STU                                        
                3:03.99  D3 A
                3:05.59  D2 A
                3:08.17  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'            3:18.87    3:10.37         40  
     1) McGlaston, Tim SO               2) Pike, Maxwell JR               
     3) Diebold, Chris M FR             4) Sweet, Alex SO                 
                  22.52       47.37 (47.37)     1:10.42 (23.05)     1:35.92 (48.55)
        1:58.27 (22.35)     2:23.56 (47.64)     2:45.49 (21.93)     3:10.37 (46.81)
  2 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'         3:30.96    3:12.68         34  
     1) Doyle, Rob FR                   2) Kiessling, Patrick FR          
     3) Krpicak, Beau JR                4) Davisson, Ben JR               
                  23.84       49.22 (49.22)     1:12.21 (22.99)     1:38.05 (48.83)
        2:01.20 (23.15)     2:25.93 (47.88)     2:47.61 (21.68)     3:12.68 (46.75)
  3 Fairmont State University  'A'              3:38.47    3:13.89         32  
     1) Boyce, Josh SO                  2) Muriel, William SO             
     3) Lilley, Kyle SO                 4) Tomas, Matej JR                
                  24.23       50.67 (50.67)     1:13.40 (22.73)     1:38.26 (47.59)
        2:01.46 (23.20)     2:27.75 (49.49)     2:49.37 (21.62)     3:13.89 (46.14)
  4 Wingate University-NC  'A'                  3:39.29    3:14.67         30  
     1) Kesler, Stephen FR              2) Noel, Bailey FR                
     3) Scholenbacher, Ben FR           4) Campbell, Matthew FR           
                  23.31       48.69 (48.69)     1:12.20 (23.51)     1:37.73 (49.04)
        2:00.94 (23.21)     2:26.67 (48.94)     2:49.13 (22.46)     3:14.67 (48.00)
  5 Savannah Coll. of Art & Design  'A'         3:26.71    3:15.81         28  
     1) Regnier, Michael FR             2) Hess, Robert SO                
     3) Kirchner, Brack FR              4) Cox, Allan FR                  
                  23.70       49.35 (49.35)     1:12.05 (22.70)     1:37.85 (48.50)
        2:01.49 (23.64)     2:28.08 (50.23)     2:50.18 (22.10)     3:15.81 (47.73)
  6 Wheeling Jesuit University  'A'             3:24.41    3:16.10         26  
     1) Lilley, John SR                 2) Hollingsworth, TJ J FR         
     3) Phillips, Michael SO            4) Murphy, Devin SR               
                  23.31       48.31 (48.31)     1:11.68 (23.37)     1:38.03 (49.72)
        2:01.00 (22.97)     2:26.65 (48.62)     2:50.12 (23.47)     3:16.10 (49.45)
  7 Transylvania University  'A'                3:44.15    3:18.21         24  
     1) Cooper, Aaron SR                2) Libra, Kyle SO                 
     3) Rueff, Robert C FR              4) Graves, Travis SR              
                  23.64       48.78 (48.78)     1:12.18 (23.40)     1:39.58 (50.80)
        2:02.79 (23.21)     2:28.97 (49.39)     2:52.12 (23.15)     3:18.21 (49.24)