Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/17/2006 08:34 PM
     2006 Atlantic States Swimming Championships - 2/17/2006 to 2/19/2006      
                      Atlantic States Championships 2006                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  6 College of Notre Dame                                        1:50.84  
     1) Rooney, Meg FR                  2) Pierce, Veronica FR            
     3) White, Cheryl FR                4) Libbon, Christina SR           
       28.47    27.10    27.36    27.91                                    
  7 Agnes Scott College                                          1:50.87  
     1) Kaplan, Esther FY               2) Reisner, Shannon FY            
     3) Krutko, Jane JR                 4) Wurzel, Clare FY               
       29.07    26.96    27.47    27.37                                    
  8 Hollins University                                           1:55.04  
     1) Wilson, Marly SR                2) Parkington, Sarah SR           
     3) Jones, Rianna SO                4) Clusiau, Crystal SO            
       27.82    29.49    28.65    29.08                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sweet Briar College                                          1:55.11  
     1) Hall, Sarah FR                  2) Lydin, Kate FR                 
     3) Meade, Joanna SR                4) Cuddihy, Kelly FR              
       28.32    29.33    29.65    27.81                                    
 10 Emory & Henry College                                        2:00.60  
     1) Lamb, Virginia FR               2) Flanders, Kristen FR           
     3) Ledford, Meredith SO            4) Graham, Beth JR                
       28.29    32.96    16.17    43.18                                    
 11 Salem College                                                2:13.16  
     1) Moe, Kristi SO                  2) Stover, Kayla FR               
     3) Fichthorn, Rachel FR            4) Coulter, Paige JR              
       35.18    31.15    30.03    36.80                                    
 -- Mary Baldwin College                                              DQ  
     1) Coltrane, Lizey SO              2) Wood, Lacy JR                  
     3) Jones, Patricia JR              4) Potter, Karen SO               
       35.72    34.77    34.85    30.43                                    
 
Event 2  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Strachan, Lindsey         FR W&L                  5:27.57    5:24.57   20  
      29.62   32.08   32.60   32.70   32.69   32.99   33.08   33.22
      33.12   32.47                                                
  2 McLaughlin, Maureen       SO Rmc                  5:33.74    5:27.68   17  
      29.97   32.79   33.13   33.43   33.17   33.37   33.59   33.22
      33.27   31.74                                                
  3 Powell, Aimee             SO Rmc                  5:29.34    5:27.80   16  
      29.80   31.47   33.11   33.19   32.96   33.01   33.27   33.72
      33.89   33.38                                                
  4 Reisner, Shannon          FY Asc                  5:28.73    5:32.92   15  
      29.78   32.32   33.15   33.42   33.62   33.70   34.32   34.03
      34.74   33.84                                                
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University                       1:45.66    1:41.87   40  
     1) Holda, Kristine SR              2) Miata, Julianne FR             
     3) Roberson, Amy SO                4) Strachan, Lindsey FR           
       25.34    25.40    25.11    26.02                                    
  2 Randolph Macon College                            1:46.20    1:45.15   34  
     1) McLaughlin, Maureen SO          2) Smith, Randi SO                
     3) Walters, Meredith FR            4) Busch, Shafer SO               
       26.91    26.01    27.17    25.06                                    
  3 Randolph Macon Woman's College                    1:46.84    1:47.19   32  
     1) Ware, Jessica SR                2) Karey, Emma FR                 
     3) Edmonds, Kim JR                 4) Redmann, Veronika SR           
       28.19    27.53    25.28    26.19                                    
  4 Guilford College-NC                               1:50.10    1:48.24   30  
     1) Winters, Maddie                 2) Holmes, Genevieve              
     3) Putney, Dana                    4) Truelove, Lauren               
       28.87    26.45    26.68    26.24                                    
  5 Greensboro College                                1:49.59    1:49.14   28  
     1) Portis, Jo                      2) Riddle, Mica                   
     3) Lupsha, Megan                   4) Cooke, Alex                    
       28.08    28.00    28.64    24.42                                    
  6 College of Notre Dame                             1:50.84    1:50.74   26  
     1) Rooney, Meg FR                  2) Pierce, Veronica FR            
     3) White, Cheryl FR                4) Libbon, Christina SR           
       28.38    27.47    27.19    27.70                                    
  7 Agnes Scott College                               1:50.87    1:51.65   24  
     1) Kaplan, Esther FY               2) Wurzel, Clare FY               
     3) Krutko, Jane JR                 4) Reisner, Shannon FY            
       29.02    27.65    28.29    26.69                                    
  8 Hollins University                                1:55.04    1:54.03   22  
     1) Wilson, Marly SR                2) Parkington, Sarah SR           
     3) Jones, Rianna SO                4) Clusiau, Crystal SO            
       27.88    29.10    28.11    28.94                                    
B - Final
  9 Sweet Briar College                               1:55.11    1:55.78   18  
     1) Cuddihy, Kelly FR               2) Hall, Sarah FR                 
     3) Lydin, Kate FR                  4) Meade, Joanna SR               
       28.08    28.26    29.66    29.78                                    
 10 Emory & Henry College                             2:00.60    1:59.20   14  
     1) Lamb, Virginia FR               2) Flanders, Kristen FR           
     3) Ledford, Meredith SO            4) Graham, Beth JR                
       28.25    31.50    32.09    27.36                                    
 11 Salem College                                     2:13.16    2:09.74   12  
     1) Moe, Kristi SO                  2) Stover, Kayla FR               
     3) Fichthorn, Rachel FR            4) Coulter, Paige JR              
       34.81    29.93    30.10    34.90                                    
Preliminaries
 -- Mary Baldwin College                                  DQ              
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University                                  1:45.66  
     1) Mahoney, Susan FR               2) Rogers, Allison SO             
     3) Miata, Julianne FR              4) Ginder, Melissa FR             
       26.69    26.83    26.04    26.10                                    
  2 Randolph Macon College                                       1:46.20  
     1) Busch, Shafer SO                2) Markwith, Michelle SO          
     3) Belch, Laura FR                 4) Smith, Randi SO                
       25.69    27.35    27.20    25.96                                    
  3 Randolph Macon Woman's College                               1:46.84  
     1) Ware, Jessica SR                2) Karey, Emma FR                 
     3) Edmonds, Kim JR                 4) Redmann, Veronika SR           
       27.71    27.37    25.22    26.54                                    
  4 Greensboro College                                           1:49.59  
     1) Portis, Jo                      2) Riddle, Mica                   
     3) Lupsha, Megan                   4) Cooke, Alex                    
       27.94    27.94    29.11    24.60                                    
  5 Guilford College-NC                                          1:50.10  
     1) Winters, Maddie                 2) Holmes, Genevieve              
     3) Putney, Dana                    4) Truelove, Lauren               
       28.59    27.55    27.12    26.84                                    
 
Event 2  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  5 Porter, Heather           JR Rmc                  5:40.14    5:33.93   14  
      29.92   32.46   33.32   33.96   33.83   34.04   34.20   34.28
      34.57   33.35                                                
  6 Ware, Jessica             SR Rmwc                 5:43.27    5:36.33   13  
      31.42   34.01   34.45   34.27   34.08   33.31   33.65   34.17
      33.88   33.09                                                
  7 Wilson, Marly             SR HU                   5:41.92    5:41.08   12  
      30.60   32.91   33.89   34.13   34.18   34.50   34.89   35.44
      35.17   35.37                                                
  8 Walters, Meredith         FR Rmc                  5:42.43    5:43.51   11  
      30.92   34.02   34.95   34.56   34.93   34.76   35.10   34.92
      35.09   34.26                                                
B - Final
  9 Libbon, Christina         SR Cnd                  5:47.41    5:42.30    9  
      30.91   34.44   35.19   34.90   34.97   35.13   34.87   34.75
      33.91   33.23                                                
 10 Lupsha, Megan                GC                   5:48.91    5:43.02    7  
      30.41   33.37   34.79   35.32   34.78   35.73   35.10   35.28
      34.82   33.42                                                
 11 Hager, Katie              SO W&L                  5:49.23    5:46.78    6  
      31.75   34.10   35.03   35.17   34.88   35.13   34.97   35.24
      35.51   35.00                                                
 12 Portis, Jo                   GC                   5:51.64    5:50.91    5  
      29.97   33.05   34.66   35.32   35.63   36.00   36.40   36.77
      37.20   35.91                                                
 13 Mitchell, Molly           SR Sbc                  6:03.22    5:59.81    4  
      32.30   35.44   36.20   36.70   36.41   36.54   36.77   36.80
      36.87   35.78                                                
 14 Oehlert, Amanda              Quakers-NC           6:10.77    6:14.78    3  
      31.59   35.16   37.20   37.05   37.80   38.41   39.24   40.14
      39.44   38.75                                                
 15 Darrell, Leigh            SR Sbc                  6:14.21    6:15.05    2  
      34.40   36.93   37.92   37.95   38.53   38.30   38.29   38.14
      38.24   36.35                                                
 16 Seymour, Tally            SO Cnd                  6:14.63    6:20.89    1  
      33.54   37.73   38.79   39.03   38.74   38.73   38.53   39.05
      39.23   37.52                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Lydin, Kate               FR Sbc                  6:16.41             
 18 O'Loughlin, Clare         JR Rmc                  6:17.66             
 19 Spicer, Katie             SR Mbc                  6:18.30             
 20 DeLisle, Renee            SO Cnd                  6:29.67             
 21 Talbot, Kate                 Quakers-NC           6:34.29             
 22 Wilson, Dianah            SR Cnd                  6:37.91             
 23 McAnulty, Cate            SR HU                   6:42.30             
 24 Neas, Kayte               SR HU                   6:46.85             
 25 Munley, Caroline          SO Cnd                  6:51.99             
 26 LaBounty, Judith          FY Asc                  6:54.65             
 27 Jones, Stephanie             GC                   6:57.83             
 28 Haynes, Katie                GC                   7:00.23             
 29 Powers, Jen               SO Rmwc                 7:08.49             
 30 Moe, Kristi               SO SC                   7:12.71             
 31 Gilmore, Lucy             SR Cnd                  7:53.27             
 32 Brown, Crystal            SO E&H                  8:02.53             
 33 Stefano, X                SO Mbc                  8:16.52             
 34 Hagemeister, Allison      SR E&H                  8:32.82             
 -- Cardone, Danielle         SO W&L                  5:44.83         X   
 
Event 2  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Strachan, Lindsey         FR W&L                             5:27.57  
      29.37   31.78   32.36   32.59   32.98   33.55   33.65   33.66
      33.84   33.79                                                
  2 Reisner, Shannon          FY Asc                             5:28.73  
      29.75   32.28   32.78   33.18   33.34   33.42   33.48   34.28
      33.91   32.31                                                
  3 Powell, Aimee             SO Rmc                             5:29.34  
      30.19   32.37   32.80   32.82   32.97   33.47   33.68   34.10
      34.07   32.87                                                
  4 McLaughlin, Maureen       SO Rmc                             5:33.74  
      29.69   33.11   34.26   33.81   33.78   34.00   33.57   33.56
      34.08   33.88                                                
  5 Porter, Heather           JR Rmc                             5:40.14  
      30.43   33.21   34.28   34.54   34.47   34.62   34.84   34.78
      34.83   34.14                                                
  6 Wilson, Marly             SR HU                              5:41.92  
      30.69   32.93   34.23   34.54   34.53   34.92   34.98   35.13
      35.34   34.63                                                
  7 Walters, Meredith         FR Rmc                             5:42.43  
      30.02   33.86   34.45   34.52   34.55   34.93   35.07   35.51
      35.53   33.99                                                
  8 Ware, Jessica             SR Rmwc                            5:43.27  
      31.96   34.27   35.32   35.49   35.37   34.41   34.11   34.27
      34.21   33.86                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Libbon, Christina         SR Cnd                             5:47.41  
      31.30   34.82   35.34   35.34   35.56   35.65   36.00   35.53
      34.61   33.26                                                
 10 Lupsha, Megan                GC                              5:48.91  
      31.03   33.69   34.85   35.98   35.43   35.54   35.87   36.43
      35.51   34.58                                                
 11 Hager, Katie              SO W&L                             5:49.23  
      31.13   33.85   34.89   35.56   35.78   35.62   36.02   35.85
      35.50   35.03                                                
 12 Portis, Jo                   GC                              5:51.64  
      30.70   34.64   35.93   35.98   35.26   35.32   36.07   36.47
      36.74   34.53                                                
 13 Mitchell, Molly           SR Sbc                             6:03.22  
      32.88   36.11   37.21   37.14   36.66   36.59   36.64   36.85
      36.76   36.38                                                
 14 Oehlert, Amanda              Quakers-NC                      6:10.77  
      32.16   35.46   37.32   37.94   37.96   38.14   38.04   37.85
      38.39   37.51                                                
 15 Darrell, Leigh            SR Sbc                             6:14.21  
      34.56   36.79   37.65   38.08   38.19   38.16   38.58   37.90
      37.62   36.68                                                
 16 Seymour, Tally            SO Cnd                             6:14.63  
      33.45   36.99   37.95   37.84   38.45   38.26   38.36   38.67
      38.06   36.60                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lydin, Kate               FR Sbc                             6:16.41  
      33.52   37.80   37.86   37.94   37.86   38.78   38.25   38.40
      39.35   36.65                                                
 18 O'Loughlin, Clare         JR Rmc                             6:17.66  
      33.95   36.82   37.93   38.11   38.56   38.50   38.57   38.39
      38.86   37.97                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Spicer, Katie             SR Mbc                             6:18.30  
      33.24   36.55   37.62   38.14   38.56   39.17   38.90   39.32
      39.11   37.69                                                
 20 DeLisle, Renee            SO Cnd                             6:29.67  
      34.51   38.31   39.65   39.90   40.17   39.19   40.01   40.80
      39.46   37.67                                                
 21 Talbot, Kate                 Quakers-NC                      6:34.29  
      35.16   37.99   39.02   40.18   40.05   40.40   40.46   41.01
      40.53   39.49                                                
 22 Wilson, Dianah            SR Cnd                             6:37.91  
      36.62   39.64   40.53   40.87   40.65   40.71   40.45   40.57
      39.72   38.15                                                
 23 McAnulty, Cate            SR HU                              6:42.30  
      34.44   38.74   40.44   41.40   41.71   41.51   41.21   41.26
      41.12   40.47                                                
 24 Neas, Kayte               SR HU                              6:46.85  
      36.08   39.17   41.68   41.87   41.50   42.01   41.44   41.55
      41.22   40.33                                                
 25 Munley, Caroline          SO Cnd                             6:51.99  
      36.14   39.18   41.59   42.47   42.56   42.33   42.83   42.91
      41.82   40.16                                                
 26 LaBounty, Judith          FY Asc                             6:54.65  
      37.79   41.51   42.01   42.15   41.42   41.44   42.14   42.73
      42.64   40.82                                                
 27 Jones, Stephanie             GC                              6:57.83  
      37.18   41.34   42.94   43.01   43.09   43.15   42.46   42.27
      42.40   39.99                                                
 28 Haynes, Katie                GC                              7:00.23  
      37.03   40.28   41.70   42.56   42.52   43.85   43.92   43.56
      43.19   41.62                                                
 29 Powers, Jen               SO Rmwc                            7:08.49  
      37.34   40.82   43.21   44.11   44.38   42.47   46.02   45.35
      43.29   41.50                                                
 30 Moe, Kristi               SO SC                              7:12.71  
      38.50   41.84   42.73   43.89   43.57   44.23   44.42   45.17
      45.00   43.36                                                
 31 Gilmore, Lucy             SR Cnd                             7:53.27  
      45.60   47.69   47.75   48.08   47.82   47.65                
      47.45   46.45                                                
 32 Brown, Crystal            SO E&H                             8:02.53  
      40.44   45.99   48.86   47.76   49.04   49.92   50.30   51.68
      51.26   47.28                                                
 33 Stefano, X                SO Mbc                             8:16.52  
      40.33   46.04   48.86   48.26   50.68   52.62   54.72   54.24
      53.54   47.23                                                
 34 Hagemeister, Allison      SR E&H                             8:32.82  
      39.93   47.17   49.87   52.42   53.43   55.17   53.34   54.59
      53.99   52.91                                                
 -- Cardone, Danielle         SO W&L                            X5:44.83  
      30.95   33.76   34.30   34.64   34.37   34.73   35.23   35.45
      35.81   35.59                                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ewalt, Erin               SR Rmc                  2:16.39    2:11.20   20  
      28.83   31.60   39.76   31.01                                
  2 Edmonds, Kim              JR Rmwc                 2:18.18    2:14.77   17  
      30.24   34.70   37.44   32.39                                
  3 Miata, Julianne           FR W&L                  2:18.70    2:15.82   16  
      29.38   35.42   40.21   30.81                                
  4 Cobb, Jess                SO W&L                  2:18.44    2:17.17   15  
      29.19   34.41   41.05   32.52                                
  5 Mahoney, Susan            FR W&L                  2:16.16    2:17.52   14  
      29.62   34.81   40.01   33.08                                
  6 Shaw, Jessica             FR W&L                  2:21.66    2:22.81   13  
      31.81   36.54   40.69   33.77                                
  7 Cuddihy, Kelly            FR Sbc                  2:25.24    2:26.36   12  
      31.24   38.05   42.37   34.70                                
  8 Fenner, Shona             SO Mbc                  2:29.26    2:27.67   11  
      31.53   38.25   41.74   36.15                                
B - Final
  9 Pierce, Veronica          FR Cnd                  2:30.03    2:27.64    9  
      32.18   40.13   41.23   34.10                                
 10 Clusiau, Crystal          SO HU                   2:30.15    2:28.45    7  
      32.71   37.96   42.95   34.83                                
 11 Putney, Dana                 Quakers-NC           2:31.79    2:28.87    6  
      29.91   37.99   46.62   34.35                                
 12 Karey, Emma               FR Rmwc                 2:35.10    2:31.71    5  
      31.76   38.92   45.41   35.62                                
 13 Simmons, Stacey           FR Cnd                  2:33.43    2:31.82    4  
      33.21   38.62   43.86   36.13                                
 14 Jones, Rianna             SO HU                   2:33.19    2:31.93    3  
      33.07   38.43   47.47   32.96                                
 15 Fernandez, Kaitlyn        SO Asc                  2:34.53    2:32.33    2  
      34.71   37.20   45.95   34.47                                
 16 Singleton, Sarah          SO HU                   2:53.06    2:56.00    1  
      38.83   44.42   52.26   40.49                                
Preliminaries
 17 Mertens, Amanda           SR Cnd                  2:57.85             
 18 Breeden, Kimberly            Quakers-NC           2:57.92             
 19 Rustin, Anne              SR HU                   3:02.24             
 20 Clark, Jessica            SO Rmwc                 3:04.00             
 21 Berg, Rachel                 GC                   3:12.60             
 22 Strauss, Julianne         JR E&H                  3:30.06             
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Susan            FR W&L                             2:16.16  
      29.50   33.81   39.53   33.32                                
  2 Ewalt, Erin               SR Rmc                             2:16.39  
      29.73   34.40   40.26   32.00                                
  3 Edmonds, Kim              JR Rmwc                            2:18.18  
      30.63   34.55   39.54   33.46                                
  4 Cobb, Jess                SO W&L                             2:18.44  
      29.48   33.93   41.60   33.43                                
  5 Miata, Julianne           FR W&L                             2:18.70  
      29.63   35.54   41.42   32.11                                
  6 Shaw, Jessica             FR W&L                             2:21.66  
      31.46   36.09   39.79   34.32                                
  7 Cuddihy, Kelly            FR Sbc                             2:25.24  
      30.49   37.20   41.88   35.67                                
  8 Fenner, Shona             SO Mbc                             2:29.26  
      33.14   39.08   41.37   35.67                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pierce, Veronica          FR Cnd                             2:30.03  
      32.26   39.70   41.91   36.16                                
 10 Clusiau, Crystal          SO HU                              2:30.15  
      32.30   38.58   43.04   36.23                                
 11 Putney, Dana                 Quakers-NC                      2:31.79  
      30.63   38.68   46.68   35.80                                
 12 Jones, Rianna             SO HU                              2:33.19  
      32.59   38.53   48.25   33.82                                
 13 Simmons, Stacey           FR Cnd                             2:33.43  
      33.38   38.81   43.36   37.88                                
 14 Fernandez, Kaitlyn        SO Asc                             2:34.53  
      35.17   38.85   45.51   35.00                                
 15 Karey, Emma               FR Rmwc                            2:35.10  
      32.82   40.79   46.49   35.00                                
 16 Singleton, Sarah          SO HU                              2:53.06  
      36.32   42.50   52.83   41.41                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mertens, Amanda           SR Cnd                             2:57.85  
      39.64   43.36   52.81   42.04                                
 18 Breeden, Kimberly            Quakers-NC                      2:57.92  
      35.77   42.98   56.55   42.62                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rustin, Anne              SR HU                              3:02.24  
      39.74   45.43   55.87   41.20                                
 20 Clark, Jessica            SO Rmwc                            3:04.00  
      41.76   50.21   45.30   46.73                                
 21 Berg, Rachel                 GC                              3:12.60  
      37.36   50.55   55.81   48.88                                
 22 Strauss, Julianne         JR E&H                             3:30.06  
      42.49   54.37 1:01.29   51.91                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cooke, Alex                  GC                     24.99      25.33   20  
  2 Holda, Kristine           SR W&L                    25.55      25.38   17  
  3 Busch, Shafer             SO Rmc                    25.93      25.60   16  
  4 Roberson, Amy             SO W&L                    26.30      26.09   15  
  5 Truelove, Lauren             Quakers-NC             26.43      26.27   13.5
  5 Smith, Randi              SO Rmc                    26.31      26.27   13.5
  7 Akida, Keturah            SR W&L                    26.68      26.50   12  
  8 Ginder, Melissa           FR W&L                    26.71      26.53   11  
B - Final
  9 Redmann, Veronika         SR Rmwc                   26.78      26.55    9  
 10 Holmes, Genevieve            Quakers-NC             27.39      27.13    7  
 11 Rogers, Allison           SO W&L                    27.01      27.16    6  
 12 Wurzel, Clare             FY Asc                    27.34      27.32    5  
 13 Whalen, Logan             FR W&L                    27.48      27.33    4  
 14 White, Cheryl             FR Cnd                    27.99      27.51    3  
 15 Belch, Laura              FR Rmc                    27.46      27.92    2  
 16 Soliz, Elena                 Quakers-NC             27.75      28.02    1  
Preliminaries
 17 Schneller, Kim            SO Rmc                    28.05             
 18 Riddle, Mica                 GC                     28.06             
 19 Markwith, Michelle        SO Rmc                    28.41             
 20 Rooney, Meg               FR Cnd                    28.60             
 21 Patterson, Megan          SO Rmc                    28.87             
 22 Coltrane, Lizey           SO Mbc                    29.23             
 23 Uhl, Genny                   Quakers-NC             29.67             
 24 Graham, Beth              JR E&H                    29.85             
 25 Lamb, Virginia            FR E&H                    30.20             
 26 Alfonso, Natalia          SR HU                     30.60             
 27 Strader, Cherilyn            GC                     30.95             
 28 Ledford, Meredith         SO E&H                    31.48             
 29 Mallmann, Nikki              Quakers-NC             32.14             
 30 Stephenson, Erica         SO E&H                    32.34             
 31 Morris, Emmalee              Quakers-NC             32.93             
 32 Maass, Emily              SR HU                     34.58             
 33 Jones, Patricia           JR Mbc                    34.88             
 34 Descoteaux, Kate          SO Rmwc                   34.97             
 35 Wood, Lacy                JR Mbc                    35.12             
 36 Coulter, Paige            JR SC                     35.13             
 37 Kangarloo, Ashley            Quakers-NC             36.57             
 -- Sauter, Abbie             JR W&L                    27.29         X   
 -- Graff, Claire             JR W&L                    29.59         X   
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cooke, Alex                  GC                                24.99  
  2 Holda, Kristine           SR W&L                               25.55  
  3 Busch, Shafer             SO Rmc                               25.93  
  4 Roberson, Amy             SO W&L                               26.30  
  5 Smith, Randi              SO Rmc                               26.31  
  6 Truelove, Lauren             Quakers-NC                        26.43  
  7 Akida, Keturah            SR W&L                               26.68  
  8 Ginder, Melissa           FR W&L                               26.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Redmann, Veronika         SR Rmwc                              26.78  
 10 Rogers, Allison           SO W&L                               27.01  
 11 Wurzel, Clare             FY Asc                               27.34  
 12 Holmes, Genevieve            Quakers-NC                        27.39  
 13 Belch, Laura              FR Rmc                               27.46  
 14 Whalen, Logan             FR W&L                               27.48  
 15 Soliz, Elena                 Quakers-NC                        27.75  
 16 White, Cheryl             FR Cnd                               27.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schneller, Kim            SO Rmc                               28.05  
 18 Riddle, Mica                 GC                                28.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Markwith, Michelle        SO Rmc                               28.41  
 20 Rooney, Meg               FR Cnd                               28.60  
 21 Patterson, Megan          SO Rmc                               28.87  
 22 Coltrane, Lizey           SO Mbc                               29.23  
 23 Uhl, Genny                   Quakers-NC                        29.67  
 24 Graham, Beth              JR E&H                               29.85  
 25 Lamb, Virginia            FR E&H                               30.20  
 26 Alfonso, Natalia          SR HU                                30.60  
 27 Strader, Cherilyn            GC                                30.95  
 28 Ledford, Meredith         SO E&H                               31.48  
 29 Mallmann, Nikki              Quakers-NC                        32.14  
 30 Stephenson, Erica         SO E&H                               32.34  
 31 Morris, Emmalee              Quakers-NC                        32.93  
 32 Maass, Emily              SR HU                                34.58  
 33 Jones, Patricia           JR Mbc                               34.88  
 34 Descoteaux, Kate          SO Rmwc                              34.97  
 35 Wood, Lacy                JR Mbc                               35.12  
 36 Coulter, Paige            JR SC                                35.13  
 37 Kangarloo, Ashley            Quakers-NC                        36.57  
 -- Sauter, Abbie             JR W&L                              X27.29  
 -- Graff, Claire             JR W&L                              X29.59  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Randolph Macon College                            4:28.21    4:07.87   40  
     1) Ewalt, Erin SR                  2) Smith, Randi SO                
     3) Busch, Shafer SO                4) McLaughlin, Maureen SO         
       29.85  1:00.80    33.66  1:10.54    28.06  1:01.20    25.99    55.33
  2 Washington & Lee University                       4:11.96    4:09.96   34  
     1) Cobb, Jess SO                   2) Mahoney, Susan FR              
     3) Roberson, Amy SO                4) Strachan, Lindsey FR           
       30.27  1:01.45    32.87  1:11.61    28.28  1:01.00    26.34    55.90
  3 Randolph Macon Woman's College                    4:27.99    4:19.62   32  
     1) Ware, Jessica SR                2) Edmonds, Kim JR                
     3) Karey, Emma FR                  4) Redmann, Veronika SR           
       33.14  1:08.09    31.66  1:07.17    30.90  1:07.19    27.20    57.17
  4 Agnes Scott College                               4:32.10    4:31.28   30  
     1) Fernandez, Kaitlyn SO           2) Reisner, Shannon FY            
     3) Krutko, Jane JR                 4) Wurzel, Clare FY               
       36.04  1:12.79    35.05  1:15.59    29.03  1:01.08    28.89  1:01.82
  5 College of Notre Dame                             4:40.31    4:37.18   28  
     1) Simmons, Stacey FR              2) Pierce, Veronica FR            
     3) White, Cheryl FR                4) Libbon, Christina SR           
       34.45  1:11.97    33.94  1:13.52    32.15  1:10.96    29.03  1:00.73
  6 Sweet Briar College                               4:38.95    4:38.19   26  
     1) Milby, Jennifer SO              2) Cuddihy, Kelly FR              
     3) Hall, Sarah FR                  4) Lydin, Kate FR                 
       32.94  1:07.13    34.95  1:15.13    32.54  1:11.16    30.70  1:04.77
  7 Hollins University                                4:43.40    4:45.13   24  
     1) Clusiau, Crystal SO             2) Parkington, Sarah SR           
     3) Wilson, Marly SR                4) Jones, Rianna SO               
       36.33  1:14.36    39.24  1:21.13    29.93  1:06.43    30.28  1:03.21
  8 Guilford College-NC                               4:58.73    4:48.08   22  
     1) Narro, Melissa                  2) Soliz, Elena                   
     3) Talbot, Kate                    4) Truelove, Lauren               
       35.61  1:13.64    38.18  1:23.94    33.90  1:12.53    26.94    57.97
B - Final
  9 Mary Baldwin College                              5:04.24    4:56.59   18  
     1) Connelley, Maggie SO            2) Potter, Karen SO               
     3) Spicer, Katie SR                4) Coltrane, Lizey SO             
       35.59  1:14.21    41.19  1:27.81    31.03  1:08.19    32.10  1:06.38
 10 Salem College                                     5:25.15    5:11.22   14  
     1) Moe, Kristi SO                  2) Stover, Kayla FR               
     3) Fichthorn, Rachel FR            4) Coulter, Paige JR              
       39.92  1:21.46    37.83  1:20.05    31.85  1:11.98    36.88  1:17.73
 11 Greensboro College                                5:47.12    5:35.69   12  
     1) Jones, Stephanie                2) Strader, Cherilyn              
     3) Berg, Rachel                    4) Haynes, Katie                  
       44.07  1:29.84    42.25  1:32.18    37.38  1:25.89  1:07.78         
 12 Emory & Henry College                             5:57.31    5:54.34   10  
     1) Mitchell, Morlee JR             2) Strauss, Julianne JR           
     3) Hagemeister, Allison SR         4) Stephenson, Erica SO           
       42.08  1:28.18    44.07  1:35.22    40.87  1:31.31    37.30  1:19.63
 
Event 5  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington & Lee University                                  4:11.96  
     1) Cobb, Jess SO                   2) Shaw, Jessica FR               
     3) Roberson, Amy SO                4) Strachan, Lindsey FR           
       29.81  1:01.47    34.09  1:12.28    28.25  1:01.03    27.04    57.18
  2 Randolph Macon Woman's College                               4:27.99  
     1) Ware, Jessica SR                2) Edmonds, Kim JR                
     3) Karey, Emma FR                  4) Redmann, Veronika SR           
       34.07  1:10.10    15.56    33.32    35.98  1:44.44    28.98  1:00.13
  3 Randolph Macon College                                       4:28.21  
     1) Belch, Laura FR                 2) Schneller, Kim SO              
     3) Busch, Shafer SO                4) Markwith, Michelle SO          
       33.97  1:09.48    35.27  1:15.76    29.19  1:04.98    26.78    57.99
  4 Agnes Scott College                                          4:32.10  
     1) Fernandez, Kaitlyn SO           2) Reisner, Shannon FY            
     3) Krutko, Jane JR                 4) Wurzel, Clare FY               
       35.49  1:12.44    35.83  1:16.40    28.64  1:01.14    29.21  1:02.12
  5 Sweet Briar College                                          4:38.95  
     1) Milby, Jennifer SO              2) Cuddihy, Kelly FR              
     3) Hall, Sarah FR                  4) Lydin, Kate FR                 
       32.87  1:06.94    35.32  1:15.28    33.55  1:12.46    30.39  1:04.27
  6 College of Notre Dame                                        4:40.31  
     1) Libbon, Christina SR            2) Simmons, Stacey FR             
     3) White, Cheryl FR                4) Pierce, Veronica FR            
       34.97  1:12.17    36.25  1:17.39    32.27  1:10.05    29.32  1:00.70
  7 Hollins University                                           4:43.40  
     1) Clusiau, Crystal SO             2) Parkington, Sarah SR           
     3) Wilson, Marly SR                4) Jones, Rianna SO               
       36.09  1:13.81    38.72  1:20.10    30.33  1:06.47    30.02  1:03.02
  8 Guilford College-NC                                          4:58.73  
     1) Narro, Melissa                  2) Soliz, Elena                   
     3) Talbot, Kate                    4) Holmes, Genevieve              
       36.33  1:15.50    39.22  1:25.36    34.09  1:14.74    29.35  1:03.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mary Baldwin College                                         5:04.24  
     1) Fenner, Shona SO                2) Potter, Karen SO               
     3) Spicer, Katie SR                4) Coltrane, Lizey SO             
       35.36  1:22.15    34.12  1:21.85    33.11  1:11.04    34.05  1:09.20
 10 Salem College                                                5:25.15  
     1) Moe, Kristi SO                  2) Stover, Kayla FR               
     3) Fichthorn, Rachel FR            4) Coulter, Paige JR              
       40.72  1:23.28    38.59  1:21.94    35.14  1:17.24    40.12  1:22.69
 11 Greensboro College                                           5:47.12  
     1) Jones, Stephanie                2) Strader, Cherilyn              
     3) Berg, Rachel                    4) Haynes, Katie                  
       45.45  1:31.47    43.78  1:35.43    15.53    39.47    48.07  2:00.75
 12 Emory & Henry College                                        5:57.31  
     1) Mitchell, Morlee JR             2) Strauss, Julianne JR           
     3) Hagemeister, Allison SR         4) Stephenson, Erica SO           
       41.15  1:27.66    44.58  1:38.31    42.49  1:32.66    16.68  1:18.68
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                    
 
  1. Washington & Lee University         223   2. Randolph Macon College            183.5
  3. Randolph Macon Woman's College      108   4. Guilford College                   82.5
  5. College of Notre Dame                80   6. Agnes Scott College                  76
  7. Greensboro College                   72   8. Hollins University                   69
  9. Sweet Briar College                  62  10. Mary Baldwin College                 29
 11. Salem College                        26  12. Emory & Henry College                24