Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports

2003 Outdoor Top Times

100 Meter Dash
Meredith Walker, 13.34, Bridgewater Invitational (3/29)

200 Meter Dash
Meredith Walker, 28.72, ODAC Championship (4/26)
Kim Gunst, 29.15, ODAC Championship (4/26)
Casey Sharpe, 31.65, EMU Royal Invitational (4/19)
Angel Daniels, 32.65, W&L Invitational (3/15) & Maroon Invitational (3/22)

400 Meter Dash
Kim Gunst, 1:05.18, Maroon Invitational (3/22)
Angel Daniels, 1:08.90, EMU Royal Invitational (4/19)
Elizabeth Twentyman, 1:09.13, EMU Royal Invitational (4/19)
Casey Sharpe, 1:12.01, Lynchburg Track Classic (4/11-4/12)

800 Meter Run
Betsy Frayer, 2:34.79, EMU Royal Invitational (4/19)
Liz Twentyman, 2:35.20, ODAC Championship (4/26)
Mary Christopher, 2:35.38, EMU Royal Invitational (4/19)
Erin Johnson, 2:35.70, ODAC Championship (4/26)
Megan Ward, 2:37.01, Maroon Invitational (3/22)

1,500 Meter Run
Mary Christopher, 5:08.50, ODAC Championship (4/26)
Betsy Frayer, 5:09.43, EMU Royal Invitational (4/19)
Megan Ward, 5:15.43, ODAC Championship (4/26)
Erin Johnson, 5:32.98, W&L Invitational (3/15)
Ashley Brown, 5:46.88, Bridgewater Invitational (3/29)
Jessica Remmert, 5:48.61, Bridgewater Invitational (3/29)
Liz Twentyman, 5:48.74, Maroon Invitational (3/22)
Samantha Snabes, 5:57.36, Bridgewater Invitational (3/29)

3,000 Meter Run
Betsy Frayer, 11:09.82, Bridgewater Invitational (3/29)
Mary Christopher, 12:08.61, Bridgewater Invitational (3/29)
Jessica Remmert, 12:29.60, Bridgewater Invitational (3/29)
Ashley Brown, 12:59.60, Bridgewater Invitational (3/29)
Sarah Williamson, 13:25.05, Bridgewater Invitational (3/29)

5,000 Meter Run
Betsy Frayer, 19:10.00, ODAC Championship (4/26)
Ashley Brown, 21:19.90, ODAC Championship (4/26)
Mary Christopher, 21:28.17, Maroon Invitational (3/22)
Jessica Remmert, 21:28.93, EMU Royal Invitational (4/19)
Samantha Snabes, 21:29.00, ODAC Championship (4/26)
Sarah Williamson, 22:45.43, EMU Royal Invitational (4/19)

10,000 Meter Run
Jessica Remmert, 44:58.94, Maroon Invitational (3/22)
Samantha Snabes, 45:42.66, Maroon Invitational (3/22)

4X100 Meter Relay
Washington and Lee, 55.97, Bridgewater Invitational (3/29)

4X400 Meter Relay
Washington and Lee, 4:34.18, W&L Invitational (3/15)

Distance Medley Relay
Washington and Lee, 14:05.42, Maroon Invitational (3/22)

High Jump
Angel Daniels, 4' 10-1/4", Bridgewater Invitational (3/29) & EMU Royal Invitational (4/19)

Long Jump
Meredith Walker, 16' 2", Bridgewater Invitational (3/29)

Shot Put
Emily Barker, 36' 4", ODAC Championship (4/26)
Audrey Walker, 33' 5-1/4", Bridgewater Invitational (3/29)
Caroline Crawford, 19' 2", Bridgewater Invitational (3/29)

Discus
Emily Barker, 106' 4", Bridgewater Invitational (3/29)
Audrey Walker, 88' 4", Bridgewater Invitational (3/29)
Lauren Egbert, 84' 6", W&L Invitational (3/15)
Caroline Crawford, 52' 7", EMU Royal Invitational (4/19)

Javelin
Bethany Dannelly, 106' 4", W&L Invitational (3/15)
Emily Barker, 89' 4", Maroon Invitational (3/22)


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670