Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports

2002 TOP OUTDOOR TIMES

100 Meter Dash
Meredith Walker 13.80 at Bridgewater Invitational 3/30
Kim Gunst 14.34 at ODAC Championships 4/27

200 Meter Dash
Meredith Walker 28.88 at ODAC Championships 4/27
Kim Gunst 29.27 at ODAC Championships 4/27
Melissa Palombo 30.10 at Bridgewater Invitational 3/30
Casey Sharpe 31.37 at ODAC Championships 4/27
Liz Crawford 32.90 at W&L Invitational 3/16
Britt Shaffer 33.02 at Roanoke Invitational 3/23

400 Meter Dash
Erin Johnson 1:07.42 at Roanoke Invitational 3/23
Liz Crawford 1:08.48 at W&L Invitational 3/16
Meredith Walker 1:08.63 at Roanoke Invitational 3/23
Casey Sharpe 1:08.83 at ODAC Championships 4/27
Melissa Palombo 1:09.39 at Bridgewater Invitational 3/30
Jessica Remmert 1:14.25 at Bridgewater Invitational 3/30

800 Meter Run
Liz Crawford 2:33.86 at ODAC Championships 4/27
Erin Johnson 2:34.81 at Bridgewater Invitational 3/30
Casey Sharpe 2:45.25 at EMU Invitational 4/20
Jessica Remmert 2:46.58 at W&L Invitational 3/16

1500 Meter Run
Vanessa Adams 5:15.39 at ODAC Championships 4/27
Erin Johnson 5:29.65 at Lynchburg Invitational 4/13
Jen Fallon 5:34.46 at Bridgewater Invitational 3/30
Jessica Remmert 5:38.51 at ODAC Championships 4/27
Alexis Fernandez 5:42.72 at W&L Invitational 3/16
Casey Sharpe 5:44.30 at Roanoke Invitational 3/23

3000 Meter Run
Vanessa Adams 11:31.14 at ODAC Championships 4/27
Jen Fallon 12:19.10 at Bridgewater Invitational 3/30
Alexis Fernandez 12:32.95 at Bridgewater Invitational 3/30
Samantha Snabes 13:10 at W&L Invitational 3/16

5,000 Meter Run
Burke Duncan 19:01.30 at Roanoke Invitational 3/23
Vanessa Adams 19:57.20 at Roanoke Invitational 3/23
Samantha Snabes 22:48.00 at Roanoke Invitational 3/23

10,000 Meter Run
Burke Duncan 41:17 at W&L Invitational 3/16
Alexis Fernandez 43:33.90 at Roanoke Invitational 3/23

100 Meter Hurdles
Melissa Palombo 18.31 at Lynchburg Invitational 4/13
Britt Shaffer 18.63 at ODAC Championships 4/27

400 Meter Hurdles
Melissa Palombo 1:17.62 at ODAC Championships 4/27
Britt Shaffer 1:24.87 at Roanoke Invitational 3/23

Long Jump
Meredith Walker 16-1 at Bridgewater Invitational 3/30

Triple Jump
Melissa Palombo 32-1 at ODAC Championships

High Jump
Megan Babst 5-2 at Bridgewater Invitational 3/30
Liz Crawford 4-10 at Bridgewater Invitational 3/30
Angel Daniels 4-10 at Bridgewater Invitational 3/30

Pole Vault
Kim Gunst 7-6 at Bridgewater Invitational 3/30
Bethany Dannelly 6-6 at Bridgewater Invitational 3/30

Javelin
Sarah Schmidt 129-5 at Roanoke Invitational 3/23
Bethany Dannelly 86-4 at ODAC Championships 4/27

Discus
Lauren Egbert 104-4 at ODAC Championships 4/27
Sarah Schmidt 97-4 at ODAC Championships
Meredith Walker 92-10 at Bridgewater Invitational 3/30
Audrey Walker 89-1 at Roanoke Invitational 3/23

Shot Put
Audrey Walker 34-3 at ODAC Championships 4/27

4x100 Meter Relay
Washington and Lee 54.71 at ODAC Championships 4/27

4x400 Relay
Washington and Lee 4:32.97 at ODAC Championships 4/27

Distance Medley
Washington and Lee 14:03.10 at Roanoke Invitational 3/23


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670